comscore script
Reagan Robinson
Reagan Robinson

#7 Reagan Robinson

Sophomore | 5-11 | Fayetteville, Ark. / Shiloh Christian HS

2016 | Freshman
Appeared in 19 matches with nine starts during freshman campaign…career-high nine kills at Missouri (Oct. 9) and against Mississippi State (Oct. 26)…seven matches with five or more digs…career-high 12 digs to go along with eight kills at No. 23 Kentucky (Oct. 14)…came off the bench for seven kills and seven digs against Kansas State (Sept. 16)…three matches with two service aces.

Before Arkansas
Robinson was a three-time all-state performer for Shiloh Christian High School in Springdale, Ark., and in her recently completed senior season, she earned state tournament MVP honors after leading Shiloh Christian to the 4A state title. As a senior, Robinson amassed 452 kills with a .369 hitting percentage, 393 digs and 77 service aces on her way to earning Wendy’s Player of the Year honors. In addition to three all-conference selections, she was also named the 2013 NWA Media Newcomer of the Year (5A and below) and the 2014 Northwest Arkansas Player of the Year.

Personal
Reagan is the daughter of Simon and Tiffany Robinson and has two siblings, Rylee and Kyle. Her father played for the Razorback tennis team from 1984-87, her sister is a pole vaulter for the Razorback women’s track and field team and her younger brother, Kyle, is a member of the Razorback golf team. Robinson played for the Ozark Juniors volleyball club.

2017 Match-by-Match

Opponentspketapctasaseredigbsbabetbbhepts
CSU Bakersfield485330.91002020202.009.0
Utah State312124.458001160000.0012.0
K-State510423.261123010000.0012.0
Wisconsin24314.071001000101.004.5
Syracuse38420.200012020000.009.0
Oral Roberts310533.152001010000.0010.0
USC44625-.080003120000.004.0
Yale310227.296000140202.0011.0
UCSB1113.000000100010.001.0
SMU512741.122001020202.0013.0
Tennessee37119.316000010000.007.0
Florida512434.235212140202.0014.0
Alabama513434.265100170010.0013.0
Auburn24115.200001000000.004.0
OLE MISS510533.152000010000.0010.0
LSU57429.103000001112.008.5
Ole Miss24313.077000000000.004.0
LSU33419-.053000020000.002.0
Totals6313964439.1714417635110311.00149.0

 

2016 Match-by-Match

DATE | OPPONENTSPKETAPCTASASEREDBSBABETBBHEPTS
Aug. 26 | at #14 Illinois3000.000001130000.000.0
Aug. 27 | vs. Missouri State2000.000000110000.000.0
Sept. 8 | at New Mexico1000.000001000000.000.0
Sept. 16 | Southern Miss4001.000000150000.000.0
Sept. 16 | #25 Kansas State37427.111000070000.007.0
Sept. 17 | UMKC3000.000010010000.001.0
Sept. 20 | at Oral Roberts3001.000001020000.000.0
Sept. 25 | at LSU3000.000000070000.000.0
Sept. 30 | Missouri1000.000000110000.000.0
Oct. 2 | at Ole Miss2000.000021000000.002.0
Oct. 5 | Texas A&M2014-.250001120000.000.0
Oct. 9 | at Missouri39425.200103030000.009.0
Oct. 14 | at #23 Kentucky38531.0971221120000.0010.0
Oct. 16 | at Tennessee1206.333000020000.002.0
Oct. 21 | Alabama37221.238020290000.009.0
Oct. 23 | Auburn13031.000000040000.003.0
Oct. 26 | Mississippi State49529.138003350202.0010.0
Oct. 30 | Georgia42618-.222101170101.002.5
Nov. 6 | Alabama42729-.172001340202.003.0
TOTAL504934195.077371515750505.0058.5
SEASONSP-MPKK/SETAPCTAA/SSASA/SDD/SBSBATBB/SPTSPTS/S
201650-19490.9834195.07730.0670.14751.500550.1058.51.16
201763-181392.2164439.17140.0640.06350.56110110.17149.02.37
Total113-371881.6698634.14270.06110.101100.97115160.14207.51.83