comscore script

SEC News and Notes

BY ANDRES FOCIL
SEC News and Notes

Auburn University Golf Course

HOLEPARYARDS
14396
23183
34401
45501
54413
64366
75488
83160
94350
OUT363,258
104320
114383
125509
134355
143159
154357
165500
173165
184358
IN363,106
TOTAL726,364

Golfstat.com Player Rankings for the Southeastern ConferenceTop 10 and Razorbacks

AdjustedDiv.Div.Div.Rank
ConferenceNationalScoring#Versus#Versus#Versusof
Player (Team)StandingRankvs. ParTop 2526-5051-100Sched.
1Megan McChrystal (LSU)75-01-1.3721-021-037-021
2Brooke Pancake (Alabama)74-14-0.3316-622-038-027
3Marta Silva (Georgia)73-29-0.7116-622-037-244
4Stephanie Meadow (Alabama)72-3130.058-1418-438-026
5Camilla Lennarth (Alabama)71-4140.2911-1119-336-225
6Marina Alex (Vanderbilt)70-5210.7510-1418-330-363
7Emily Tubert (Arkansas)69-6300.614-168-1035-3163
8Erica Popson (Tennessee)68-7320.652-1910-830-497
9Kelli Shean (Arkansas)67-8350.894-1610-830-8162
10Jennifer Kirby (Alabama)66-9361.102-2111-1035-324
21Corinna Rees (Arkansas)55-20912.460-191-168-26172
32Victoria Vela (Arkansas)44-311603.421-191-1810-28152
49Emma Lavy (Arkansas)27-482694.420-200-190-38151

News and Notes from the course-Conditions for today’s practice round were cloudy, cool with no wind and a lot of bugs!-Corinna Rees’ mom was on had for today’s practice round and several other parents are expected for the weekend.-This year’s pairings and tee times were based off of Golfstat.com rankings.-Arkansas plays with Tennessee and Auburn on Friday. -Senior Corinna Rees tees off at 8:30 a.m. with Chessey Thomas (UT) and Martz Sanz (AU) -Sophomore Victoria Vela tees off at 8:40 a.m. with Kaitlyn Rohrback(UT) and Carlie Yadloccky (AU) -Redshirt freshman Emma Lavy tees off at 8:50 a.m. with Sara Monberg (UT) and Patricia Sanz (AU)-Senior Kelli Shean tees off at 9 a.m. with Erica Popson (UT) and HAley Wilson (AU) -Freshman Emily Tubert tees off at 9:10 a.m. with Nathalie Mansson (UT) and Cydney Claton (AU)
This weekend’s weather

Friday

High: 80/Low: 59

Saturday

High: 73/Low: 48

Sunday

High: 75/Low: 52



Sports Category : Golf (W)