comscore script

Southeastern Conference Championships Day One Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Southeastern Conference Championships Day One Results
Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2006 08:36 PM
      2006 Southeastern Conference Championships - 2/15/2006 to 2/18/2006      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:37.69        2003 Auburn University, AU                      
                         Anderson, Swander, Lunsmann, Coparropa            
        NCAA: # 1:36.69        2003 Auburn University, Auburn                  
                         Anderson, Swander, Hoelzer, Short                 
    American: % 1:36.69   3/21/2003 Auburn University, AU                      
                         Anderson, Swander, Hoetzer, Short                 
     US Open: * 1:36.69   3/21/2003 Auburn University, AU                      
                         Anderson, Swander, Hoetzer, Short                 
        Pool: ! 1:40.41   2/15/2006 University of Kentucky, Kentucky           
                         Southerlan, Graham, Bradford, Bradford            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                        1:39.86    1:37.78!  52  
     1) Harm, Tricia                    2) Poewe, Sarah   r:+0.25         
     3) DeScenza, Mary   r:+0.17        4) Joyce, Kara Lynn   r:+0.27     
       24.84    27.96    23.06    21.92                                    
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:42.57    1:39.19!  44  
     1) Southerlan, Jill 19             2) Graham, Laura 22  r:+0.12      
     3) Bradford, Heather 20  r:+0.10   4) Bradford, Jenny 20  r:+0.06    
       25.96    28.35    23.46    21.42                                    
  3 University of Tennessee  'A'                      1:40.69    1:39.22!  42  
     1) Fessel, Jacque 21               2) Clay, Tiffany 21  r:+0.10      
     3) Magnuson, Christine 20  r:+0.23 4) Tomes, Megan 20  r:+0.21       
       25.16    27.95    23.70    22.41                                    
  4 Auburn University  'A'                            1:41.91    1:39.58!  40  
     1) Goh, Rachel 19                  2) Stupp, Julie 19  r:+0.28       
     3) McCawley, Margo 19  r:+0.34     4) Kolukanova, Jana 24  r:+0.00   
       25.66    14.19    37.88    21.85                                    
  5 University of Florida  'A'                        1:41.41    1:39.72!  38  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha 20         2) Bernhardt, Vipa 23  r:+0.13    
     3) Weiman, Candace 22  r:+0.04     4) Vollmer, Dana 18  r:+0.16      
       25.67    28.01    23.61    22.43                                    
  6 University of South Carolina  'A'                 1:42.94    1:42.13   36  
     1) Williams, Christy 19            2) Tiberio, Lindsey 21  r:+0.31   
     3) Skaggs, Haley 21  r:+0.14       4) Lopez, Diana 19  r:-0.14       
       26.12    28.29    24.84    22.88                                    
  7 University of Alabama  'A'                        1:46.31    1:43.35   32  
     1) Hallquist, Kathryn              2) Sparks, Erin 19  r:+0.25       
     3) Bassino, Melina 23  r:+0.11     4) Von der Heyde, Vanessa 19  r:-0
       26.09    28.95    24.96    23.35                                    
  8 Louisiana State University  'A'                   1:43.75    1:43.38   26  
     1) McJunkin, Monica 18             2) Bedell, Sarah 19  r:+0.27      
     3) Brand, Heather 23  r:+0.19      4) Bertirotti, Colleen 20  r:+0.27
       26.57    29.56    24.74    22.51                                    
  9 University of Arkansas  'A'                       1:46.47    1:46.07   24  
     1) Fulop, Mariann 21               2) Engs, Elizabeth 19  r:+0.14    
     3) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21  r:-0.02 4) Jackson, Summer 18  r:+0.13    
       27.05    30.29    25.18    23.55                                    

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== SEC: @ 1:25.03 2005 University of Florida, UF Lochte, Ratliff, Mangabeiria, Penniman NCAA: # 1:24.46 2003 Texas, Texas Peirsol, Hansen, Ditoro, Crocker American: % 1:24.26 3/28/2003 Texas, Texas Peirsol, Hansen, DiToro, Crocker US Open: * 1:24.26 3/28/2003 Texas, Texas Peirsol, Hansen, DiToro, Crocker Pool: ! 1:25.86 1996 University of Tennessee, Tennessee C. Gilliam, Linn, Rumbaugh, Busquets School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Auburn University 'A' 1:28.63 1:26.33 52 1) Van Wie, Doug 21 2) Wike, James 22 r:+0.25 3) Puninski, Alexei 21 r:+0.11 4) Cielo, Cesar r:+0.23 22.16 24.46 20.61 19.10 2 Univ. of Tennessee Swimming 'A' 1:28.10 1:26.34 44 1) Boswell, Brad 20 2) Murphy, Barry 20 r:+1.69 3) Engle, Andrew 21 r:+0.27 4) Alesi, Octavio 19 r:+0.44 21.73 23.94 21.22 19.45 3 University of Florida 'A' 1:28.87 1:26.60 42 1) Lochte, Ryan 21 2) Borreca, Nicholas 22 r:+0.28 3) Salatta, Lucas 18 r:-0.13 4) Penniman, Daniel 19 r:+0.16 21.47 24.75 20.98 19.40 4 University of Georgia 'A' 1:30.13 1:30.75 40 1) French, Kit 2) Versfeld, Neil r:+0.19 3) Schmidt, Jonathan r:+0.34 4) Hollinger, Cameron r:+0.20 23.38 25.39 22.10 19.88 5 University of South Carolina 'A' 1:32.84 1:32.73 38 1) Duff, Reid 22 2) Kata, Justin 21 r:+0.29 3) Mack, Colby 21 r:+0.27 4) Robledo, Christian 19 r:+0.25 24.35 25.93 22.16 20.29 -- Louisiana State University 'A' 1:31.87 DQ 1) Braud, Kevin 20 2) White, Chris 18 r:+0.21 3) Ashby, Ryan 23 r:+0.13 4) Malberg, Miko 20 r:-0.01 22.99 25.44 21.30 19.30 -- University of Kentucky 'A' 1:31.26 DQ 1) Outinen, Kristian 23 2) Malul, Mickey 19 r:+1.63 3) Grobbelaar, Warren 19 r:+0.08 4) Farnham, Daniel 22 r:-0.04 22.69 23.87 21.66 19.16 -- University of Alabama 'A' 1:31.14 DQ 1) Perry, Christopher 19 2) Polyakov, Vlad r:-0.05 3) Tsagkarakis, Apostolos 23 r:+0 4) Erasmus, Darren 22 r:+0.09 22.98 24.17 20.99 19.40

Event 3 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== SEC: @ 7:00.25 2005 University of Florida, UF Farrell, Burckle, Uhle, Retrum NCAA: # 7:01.00 2005 University of Georgia, Georgia DeScenza, Joye, Hill, Weir American: % 7:01.03 2/19/2005 University of Georgia, UGA DeScenza, Joyce, Hill, Weir US Open: * 7:00.25 2/16/2005 University of Florida, UF Farrell, Burckle, Ubie, Retrum Pool: ! 7:21.62 2/9/1996 University of Florida, Florida Heckman, Hommert, Joseph, Wagner School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia 'A' 7:10.16 7:03.84! 52 1) DeScenza, Mary 2) Miller, Anna r:+0.15 3) Cole, Jessica r:+0.35 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn r:+0.29 24.85 51.09 1:17.35 1:43.96 24.71 51.97 1:19.79 1:47.61 25.02 52.01 1:19.35 1:47.38 24.37 51.43 1:18.05 1:44.89 2 University of Tennessee 'A' 7:18.66 7:07.66! 44 1) Magnuson, Christine 20 2) Maccherola, Sam r:+0.38 3) Mathes, Carly r:+0.23 4) Tomes, Megan 20 r:+0.30 24.37 50.79 1:17.83 1:45.26 25.16 52.59 1:20.94 1:49.07 24.49 51.69 1:19.34 1:46.89 24.38 51.49 1:18.87 1:46.44 3 Auburn University 'A' 7:14.89 7:07.79! 42 1) McCawley, Margo 19 2) Moss, Jeri 21 r:+0.03 3) Kukors, Emily 20 r:+0.25 4) Binder, Adrienne 20 r:+0.30 24.89 51.77 1:19.24 1:46.87 24.34 51.15 1:18.74 1:46.81 24.64 50.92 1:18.31 1:45.75 25.11 52.49 1:20.59 1:48.36 4 University of Florida 'A' 7:14.22 7:11.82! 40 1) Vollmer, Dana 18 2) Burckle, Caroline 19 r:+0.29 3) Pike, Natalie 20 r:+0.00 4) Weiman, Candace 22 r:+0.23 24.89 51.60 1:18.93 1:46.82 24.44 51.19 1:18.98 1:47.21 24.92 52.47 1:20.53 1:48.80 24.95 51.95 1:20.11 1:48.99 5 University of South Carolina 'A' 7:22.79 7:22.67 38 1) Skaggs, Haley 21 2) Williams, Christy 19 r:+0.12 3) Fayssoux, Lauren 20 r:+0.19 4) Margalis, Stephanie 22 r:+0.22 25.53 53.59 1:21.93 1:50.87 25.10 52.70 1:20.60 1:48.96 25.93 53.77 1:22.02 1:50.55 26.31 54.83 1:23.26 1:52.29 6 University of Alabama 'A' 7:31.14 7:26.38 36 1) Von der Heyde, Vanessa 19 2) Miluska, Hanna 21 r:+0.13 3) Johnson, Stephanie 19 r:+0.24 4) Bassino, Melina 23 r:+0.15 25.43 53.57 1:21.72 1:49.91 25.23 52.96 1:21.54 1:50.63 25.26 53.49 1:22.19 1:51.57 25.87 54.52 1:24.26 1:54.27 7 University of Kentucky 'A' 7:28.01 7:28.52 32 1) Kerns, Haleigh 19 2) Sledge, Kristina 19 r:+0.25 3) Morrison, Kelley 19 r:+0.13 4) Moore, Brennan 21 r:+0.17 25.44 53.31 1:22.13 1:51.44 24.92 52.60 1:21.23 1:50.30 25.69 54.52 1:23.91 1:53.46 25.89 54.26 1:23.48 1:53.32 8 Louisiana State University 'A' 7:38.96 7:30.54 26 1) Noland, Katherine 19 2) Messmer, Sabrina 18 r:+0.10 3) Gilmore, Katie 18 r:+0.13 4) Bertirotti, Colleen 20 r:+0.26 26.05 54.30 1:23.23 1:52.45 24.95 53.96 1:23.22 1:52.59 25.15 54.35 1:24.47 1:54.23 24.62 52.65 1:22.14 1:51.27 9 University of Arkansas 'A' 7:47.64 7:46.36 24 1) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 2) Fulop, Mariann 21 r:+0.20 3) Webb, Macey 19 r:-0.15 4) Fletcher, Emily 19 r:+0.28 26.42 55.02 1:24.13 1:53.27 25.69 54.77 1:25.56 1:57.10 25.57 54.65 1:25.20 1:56.27 26.93 56.69 1:27.91 1:59.72

Event 4 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== SEC: @ 6:16.25 2005 University of Florida, Florida Lochte, Hartley, Townsend, Sioui NCAA: # 6:16.53 2005 University of Florida, Florida Lochte, Hartley, Townsend, Sioui American: % 6:18.00 3/23/2001 Texas, Texas Goldblatt, Dusing, Kemp, Rauch US Open: * 6:16.25 2/16/2005 University of Florida, UF Lochte, Townsend, Hartley, Sioui Pool: ! 6:27.00 1983 University of Florida, Florida Gaberino, Mestre, Boyer, Heath School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Florida 'A' 6:30.23 6:21.91! 52 1) Lochte, Ryan 21 2) Townsend, Darian 21 r:+0.06 3) Hartley, Brian 22 r:+0.19 4) Salatta, Lucas 18 r:+0.22 22.03 46.20 1:10.20 1:33.79 21.27 45.20 1:10.17 1:35.71 21.71 45.60 1:10.22 1:35.33 21.77 46.53 1:11.51 1:37.08 2 Univ. of Tennessee Swimming 'A' 6:32.25 6:23.02! 44 1) Goldberg, Bryan 22 2) Wolfe, Michael 19 r:+0.09 3) Gustafson, Tyler 22 r:+0.21 4) Dauw, Casey 21 r:+0.31 22.28 46.41 1:10.82 1:36.09 21.79 46.08 1:10.57 1:35.77 21.43 45.51 1:10.58 1:36.14 21.86 45.94 1:10.47 1:35.02 3 Auburn University 'A' 6:32.64 6:24.52! 42 1) Van Wie, Doug 21 2) Bovell, George 22 r:+0.38 3) Fleming, Anthony r:+0.22 4) Andkjaer, Jakob r:+0.35 22.39 46.54 1:11.02 1:36.07 21.83 46.21 1:11.31 1:35.92 22.25 46.82 1:12.15 1:37.31 22.08 46.82 1:11.31 1:35.22 4 University of Georgia 'A' 6:31.51 6:25.31! 40 1) Rouault, Sebastien 2) Owen, Matthew r:+0.33 3) Stovall, Gil r:+0.19 4) Bibliowicz, Nathan r:+0.17 22.45 46.52 1:11.30 1:36.25 21.85 45.83 1:10.43 1:35.20 21.23 44.97 1:10.08 1:35.77 21.51 45.93 1:11.66 1:38.09 5 University of Kentucky 'A' 6:33.63 6:31.83 38 1) Farnham, Daniel 22 2) Batley, James 18 r:+0.02 3) Doyle, Mark 21 r:+0.15 4) Manley, Steven 23 r:+0.13 22.45 47.16 1:12.45 1:38.29 21.96 46.86 1:12.80 1:39.28 22.29 47.10 1:13.00 1:39.87 21.30 44.90 1:09.07 1:34.39 6 University of South Carolina 'A' 6:34.59 6:33.45 36 1) Mack, Colby 21 2) Duff, Reid 22 r:+0.27 3) Robledo, Christian 19 r:+0.17 4) White, Dan 19 r:+0.29 22.67 47.44 1:12.24 1:37.37 22.47 47.11 1:12.80 1:39.13 21.72 46.22 1:11.61 1:38.95 22.12 46.89 1:12.16 1:38.00 7 University of Alabama 'A' 6:44.27 6:35.69 32 1) Randall, Mark 2) Latone, Ryan 20 r:+0.22 3) Bitsakis, Spiros r:+0.35 4) Hansen, Tim 20 r:+0.24 22.89 47.71 1:13.67 1:39.76 14.75 47.20 1:12.41 1:38.07 22.20 46.84 1:11.88 1:37.29 22.27 47.24 1:13.30 1:40.57 8 Louisiana State University 'A' 6:47.14 6:39.47 26 1) Gloeckner, Julius 21 2) Corvin, Justin 19 r:+0.21 3) Braud, Kevin 20 r:+0.19 4) Farber, Connor 18 r:+0.21 22.42 47.20 1:12.06 1:36.83 22.60 47.82 1:13.97 1:39.97 22.61 47.78 1:14.44 1:41.30 22.44 47.92 1:13.97 1:41.37

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Brennan, Allison 23 USC 300.25 325.80 26 2 Ignacio, Taryn 21 UK 262.60 311.35 22 3 Brown, Joey 21 UK 282.20 300.20 21 4 Rasmussen, Crystal UA 265.85 292.05 20 5 Thompson, Jessica 21 UK 277.25 283.95 19 6 Retrum, Kari 21 UK 263.20 277.25 18 7 Seagraves, Lynnsey AU 278.05 268.65 16 8 Leroy, Lauren UT 263.40 268.35 13

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brennan, Allison 23 USC 348.75 300.25 2 Brown, Joey 21 UK 545.55 282.20 3 Seagraves, Lynnsey AU NT 278.05 4 Thompson, Jessica 21 UK 581.35 277.25 5 Rasmussen, Crystal UA NT 265.85 6 Leroy, Lauren UT NT 263.40 7 Retrum, Kari 21 UK 506.15 263.20 8 Ignacio, Taryn 21 UK 565.20 262.60 9 Havens, Lyndsey 21 USC 295.65 249.05 10 Saucier, Hali LSU 292.50 248.25 11 Linnell, Vicky UT NT 245.20 12 Richardson, Tracey 23 USC 318.15 242.15 13 Becker, Jillian 20 UK 271.36 238.20 14 Hunter, Emily UGA NT 232.25 15 Miller, Alicia 18 UF NT 227.85 16 Gerlach, Corey AU NT 226.30 17 Kushner, Brieanne UARK NT 223.80 18 Snyder, Ryanne LSU 265.57 217.55 19 Fulmer, Brittany UT NT 216.75 20 Thomas, Alyson LSU 279.74 208.50 21 Tuthill, Karissa UA NT 208.05 22 Stern, Whitney 18 UF NT 207.70 23 Hershman, Sara UGA NT 205.60 24 Hyslop, Jamie UARK NT 204.15 25 Brown, Paige LSU 256.50 199.50 26 Wilson, Hilarie UARK NT 196.30 27 McCartney, Staley UT NT 191.10 28 Palmer, Madison UARK NT 186.15 -- Thomas, Natalie UGA NT X230.85

Event 6 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Colwill, Chris UGA 454.40 419.80 26 2 Segerlin, Steven AU 370.20 403.70 22 3 Ashworth, Aaron UA 355.15 334.80 21 4 Dalman, Niko LSU 298.95 328.25 20 5 Worthington, Webb UGA 315.20 316.25 19 6 Wilcox, Jonathan 18 UF 288.75 300.65 18 7 Rincon, Ryan UT 315.85 297.85 16 8 Gouzeev, Genya UGA 308.60 275.45 13

Event 6 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Colwill, Chris UGA NT 454.40 2 Segerlin, Steven AU NT 370.20 3 Ashworth, Aaron UA NT 355.15 4 Rincon, Ryan UT 326.02 315.85 5 Worthington, Webb UGA NT 315.20 6 Gouzeev, Genya UGA NT 308.60 7 Dalman, Niko LSU 349.12 298.95 8 Wilcox, Jonathan 18 UF NT 288.75 9 Schmidt, Justin 21 UF NT 287.80 10 Ovelson, David 19 USC 379.13 279.25 11 Venditti, John UT 308.55 277.80 12 Schreiber, Nathan LSU 343.57 274.10 13 Morgan, Scott AU NT 273.95 14 Frichtl, Chad UA NT 268.75 15 Keane, Andrew LSU 303.90 250.25 16 Cuilla, Dan 19 UK 346.20 246.05 17 Balman, Ian 22 USC 393.08 234.10 18 Smith, Justin 18 UK 315.31 233.45



Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)