comscore script

Tyson Invitational

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Tyson Invitational
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Tyson Invitational - 2/9/2007 to 2/10/2007                   
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 10:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Bloodgood                  BAYLOR                      
  2  Erik Vance                       BAYLOR                      
  3  Paul Watson                      LSU                         
  4  Josh Dominguez                   LSU                         
  5  Brian Jones                      HARDING                     
  6  Chad Burnett                     UNATTACHED                  
  7  Jamie Alexander                  OKLAHOMA                    
  8  Kurt Lee                         FLORIDA                     
  9  Blayne Burkholder                INDIANA                     
 10  Chris Spear                      CLEMSON                     
 11  Mitch Henry                      OKLAHOMA                    
 12  Charlie Cotton                   FLA STATE                   
 13  Will Paine                       TEXAS                       
 14  Russ Ellis                       MO SOUTHERN                 
 15  Jacob Williams                   MO SOUTHERN                 
 16  Ryan Hays                        KANSAS                      
 17  Kirk Cooper                      KANSAS                      
 18  Seager Wilson                    MO SOUTHERN                 
 19  Justin Semeyn                    FLORIDA                     
 20  Seth Harris                      TEX TECH                    
 21  David Murphy                     UCLA                        
 22  Brian Porter                     TEX TECH                    
 23  Jeffrey Coover                   INDIANA                     
 24  Seth Burney                      NEBRASKA                    
 25  Matt Hurley                      FLA STATE                   
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Woodard Brittney                 JACKSON STAT                
  2  Courtney Ware                    REND LAKE                   
  3  Kim Brown                        BAYLOR                      
  4  Casie Witte                      NEBRASKA                    
  5  Samantha Smith                   MICHIGAN                    
  6  Seidre Forde                     LOUISVILLE                  
  7  Carli Wester                     OKLAHOMA                    
  8  Celriece Law                     TENNESSEE                   
  9  Janell Appelhans                 TEX TECH                    
 10  Young Hylete                     HOUSTON                     
 11  Alecia Beckford-Stewart          ILLINOIS                    
 12  Christina Tupper                 LA TECH                     
 13  Zakiya Robinson                  INDIANA                     
 14  Marrissa Harris                  MISS STATE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Copeland Wendy                   MISS STATE                  
  2  Rachel Gehrat                    LOUISVILLE                  
  3  Valerie Flournoy                 FLA STATE                   
  4  Candace Perry                    INDIANA                     
  5  Lynne Layne                      TENNESSEE                   
  6  Casey Taylor                     MICHIGAN                    
  7  Ogunnyi Adedayo                  HOUSTON                     
  8  Aisha Adams                      BARTON CC                   
  9  Lorian Price                     INDIANA                     
 10  Deandra Doyley                   MIAMI                       
 11  Tina Harris                      LSU                         
 12  Leslie Rychel                    UCLA                        
 13  Etienne Chaplin                  ARKANSAS                    
 14  Bettie Wade                      MICHIGAN                    
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joe West                         UTEP                        
  2  Ben Schutter                     NEBRASKA                    
  3  Shawn Schmidt                    TEXAS                       
  4  Kreg Kell                        HARDING                     
  5  Jake Adkinson                    HARDING                     
  6  Alexey Shkuratov                 OREGON                      
  7  Daniel Lujan                     UTEP                        
  8  Thomas Orr                       HOUSTON                     
  9  Ryan Koontz                      CLEMSON                     
 10  Trevor Greland                   TEXAS                       
 11  Darin Bright                     LOUISVILLE                  
 12  Tyler Skelton                    INDIANA                     
 13  Reggie Haslom                    LSU                         
 14  Andrew Webb                      TEXAS                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tufick Shadrawy                  UTEP                        
  2  Jamie Alexander                  OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Devin Moore                      INDIANA                     
  4  Jamar Wall                       TEX TECH                    
  5  Keenen Hall                      REND LAKE                   
  6  Feranmi Okanlami                 STANFORD                    
  7  Andre Lashore                    CLOUD CO. CC                
  8  Matthew Craig                    LA TECH                     
  9  Lyle Leong                       TEX TECH                    
 10  Mitch Henry                      OKLAHOMA                    
 11  James Lemons                     GA TECH                     
 12  Alphonso Jordan                  GA TECH                     
 13  Matt O'Conner                    OKLAHOMA                    
 14  Hightower Grant                  HOUSTON                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Anthony Flemons                  TEX TECH                    
  2  Marshall Vincent                 HOUSTON                     
  3  Richard Sherman                  STANFORD                    
  4  Joel Tuosto                      UCLA                        
  5  Kiwan Lawson                     INDIANA                     
  6  Daniel Roper                     NEBRASKA                    
  7  Boris Roslov                     ARKANSAS                    
  8  Bobby Evers                      TEX TECH                    
  9  George Fields                    CLEMSON                     
 10  Wilbert Walker                   LINCOLN                     
 11  Rafeeq Curry                     UNATTACHED                  
 12  Jaanus Uudmae                    UNATTACHED                  
 13  Frankie Wright                   OKLAHOMA                    
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lashonda Martin                  LA TECH                     
  2  Sivar Aballi                     MEMPHIS                     
  3  Phelecia Reynolds                LA TECH                     
  4  Gail Lee                         MEMPHIS                     
  5  Kim Williams                     LSU                         
  6  Kristen Ness                     INDIANA                     
  7  Emily Sanders                    MISS STATE                  
  8  Faith Sherrill                   INDIANA                     
  9  Bridgette Maynard                MICHIGAN                    
 10  Jessica Selby                    MO SOUTHERN                 
 11  Alina Joaca Bine                 UTEP                        
 12  Keisha Walkes                    UTEP                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brittany Devereaux               BAYLOR                      
  2  Villanueva Amanda                HOUSTON                     
  3  Nina Schvedoff                   UTEP                        
  4  Chinelo Ubaka                    FLORIDA                     
  5  Sarah Stevens                    ARIZ STATE                  
  6  Zlata Tarasova                   KANSAS                      
  7  Precious Akins                   S CAROLINA                  
  8  Shanna Dickenson                 TENNESSEE                   
  9  Khadija Talley                   MIAMI                       
 10  Shawneise Williams               FLORIDA                     
 11  Jessica Pressley                 ARIZ STATE                  
 12  Jenny Dahlgren                   GEORGIA                     
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adam Wilcox                      LSU                         
  2  Clyde Smith                      LA TECH                     
  3  Patrick Dalton                   INDIANA                     
  4  Tommy Killen                     TCU                         
  5  Josh Bookout                     OKLAHOMA                    
  6  Glen Edwards                     MEMPHIS                     
  7  Sean Pruitt                      MICHIGAN                    
  8  Darius Savage                    UCLA                        
  9  Trey Jordan                      TCU                         
 10  Paul Sarantos                    MICHIGAN                    
 11  Beau Burroughs                   FLORIDA                     
 12  Robert Melin                     TEX STATE                   
 13  Eric Werskey                     INDIANA                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kemule Morales                   TEX STATE                   
  2  Jason Morgan                     LA TECH                     
  3  Jake Dunkleberger                AUBURN                      
  4  Kyle Helf                        GEORGIA                     
  5  John Caulfield                   UCLA                        
  6  Cory Martin                      AUBURN                      
  7  Daniel Vanek                     GEORGIA                     
  8  Kevin Bookout                    OKLAHOMA                    
  9  Wes Stockbarger                  FLORIDA                     
 10  Edis Elkasevic                   AUBURN                      
 11  Ryan Whiting                     ARIZ STATE                  
 12  Sheldon Battle                   UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 76  Women Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amanda Alley                     TEX TECH                    
  2  Woepse Elizabeth                 UCLA                        
  3  Ashlee Laughlin                  TEXAS                       
  4  Lara Jones                       DUKE                        
  5  Lindsey Walesheck                TEX TECH                    
  6  Jenny Green                      NEBRASKA                    
  7  Angie Aguilar                    ABILENE CHRI                
  8  Stephanie Irwin                  ARKANSAS                    
  9  Britany Parker                   KANSAS                      
 10  Marrisa Dudek                    UNATTACHED                  
 11  Brysun Stately                   NEBRASKA                    
 12  Nguyen Jackie                    UCLA                        
 13  Natalie Moser                    FLORIDA                     
 14  Kate Sultanova                   KANSAS                      
 15  Andree Pickens                   UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 42  Women Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  April Holiness                   UNATTACHED                  
  2  Ti'Anca Mock                     OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Alexandria Anderson              TEXAS                       
  4  Neidra Covington                 TCU                         
  5  Shara Proctor                    FLORIDA                     
  6  Portia Nash                      OKLAHOMA                    
  7  Klisowska Katarzyna              USC                         
  8  DeAna Carson                     BAYLOR                      
  9  Yvonne Mensah                    ILLINOIS                    
 10  Amy Seward                       MIAMI                       
 11  Brenda Faluade                   MIAMI                       
 12  Williams Renee                   UCLA                        
 13  Brittney James                   S CAROLINA                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Griffin Matthew                  STANFORD                    
  2  Lauryn Jordan                    OREGON                      
  3  Kathryn Coleman                  LSU                         
  4  Toni Smith                       OKLAHOMA                    
  5  Brianna Glenn                    UNATTACHED                  
  6  Peter-Gaye Beckford              ARKANSAS                    
  7  Tiffany Ofili                    MICHIGAN                    
  8  Marshavette Hooker               ADIDAS                      
  9  Antoinne Carter                  UNATTACHED                  
 10  Erica McLain                     STANFORD                    
 11  Alice Falaiya                    UNATTACHED                  
 12  Shameka Marshal                  UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 43  Men Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greg Martin                      ARKANSAS                    
  2  Daniel Quinn                     ARKANSAS                    
  3  Shardae Boutte                   OKLAHOMA                    
  4  Rudan Bastian                    LOUISVILLE                  
  5  Andre Black                      LOUISVILLE                  
  6  Adrian Wiltshire                 REND LAKE                   
  7  Will Coppage                     LSU                         
  8  Frankie Wright                   OKLAHOMA                    
  9  Jaanus Uudmae                    UNATTACHED                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Trey Hardee                      TEXAS                       
  2  Jonathan Jackson                 TCU                         
  3  Alain Bailey                     ARKANSAS                    
  4  Mychael Stewart                  ARKANSAS                    
  5  Jeremy Hicks                     LSU                         
  6  Chris Gillis                     UNATTACHED                  
  7  Tone Belt                        LOUISVILLE                  
  8  Mike Morrison                    FLORIDA                     
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/9/2007 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carla Thomas                     LINCOLN                     
  2  Sandra Iwunze                    TEX TECH                    
  3  Shantia Moss                     GA TECH                     
  4  Trier Young                      S CAROLINA                  
  5  Pavi'elle James                  TENNESSEE                   
  6  Tayanna Simpson                  BARTON CC                   
  7  Samantha Smith                   MICHIGAN                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Camile Robinson                  ILLINOIS                    
  2  Carli Wester                     OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Celriece Law                     TENNESSEE                   
  4  Lorian Price                     INDIANA                     
  5  Kira Robinson                    TEXAS                       
  6  Tiffany Ofili                    MICHIGAN                    
  7  Joi Smith                        MICHIGAN                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Shannon williams                 LA TECH                     
  2  Amy Backel                       OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Kamilah Salaam                   FLA STATE                   
  4  Angel Boyd                       LSU                         
  5  Candice Davis                    USC                         
  6  Marrissa Harris                  MISS STATE                  
  7  Deandra Doyley                   MIAMI                       
  8  Bettie Wade                      MICHIGAN                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Megan Thompson                   ARKANSAS                    
  2  Christina Tupper                 LA TECH                     
  3  Shawna-Kaye Thompson             ABILENE CHRI                
  4  Leigh Ann Burton                 TENNESSEE                   
  5  LaNeisha Waller                  ILLINOIS                    
  6  Danielle Gilchrist               AUBURN                      
  7  Kim Brown                        BAYLOR                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Angel Williams                   TEXAS                       
  3  Adigun Seun                      HOUSTON                     
  4  Jessica Ohanaja                  LSU                         
  5  Shaunette Davidson               LSU                         
  6  Tia Thompson                     ARKANSAS                    
  7  DeAna Carson                     BAYLOR                      
  8  Mary Minor                       TCU                         
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Alecia Beckford-Stewart          ILLINOIS                    
  2  Debbie Estime                    MIAMI                       
  3  Shaka Dennison                   GEORGIA                     
  4  Etienne Chaplin                  ARKANSAS                    
  5  Chiquita Martin                  S CAROLINA                  
  6  Makeatha Copper                  UNATTACHED                  
  7  Kishelle Paul                    TCU                         
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Racheal Long                     BAYLOR                      
  2  Nikkita Holder                   ILLINOIS                    
  3  Nia Ali                          TENNESSEE                   
  4  Ashley Brown                     KANSAS                      
  5  Brittney James                   S CAROLINA                  
  6  Valerie Flournoy                 FLA STATE                   
  7  Quashanda Welch                  UTEP                        
  8  Stephanie Stewart                OKLAHOMA                    
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/9/2007 - 12:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wedell Woods                     LA TECH                     
  2  William Dodd                     UTEP                        
  3  Kevin Johnson                    ARKANSAS                    
  4  Tyron Akins                      AUBURN                      
  5  Jeff Porter                      MICHIGAN                    
  6  Ryan Koontz                      CLEMSON                     
  7  Derrick Ray                      JACKSON STAT                
  8  Steve Douglas                    UTEP                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alphonso Jordan                  GA TECH                     
  2  Dustin Hahn                      HARDING                     
  3  Daryl Burgess                    TEX TECH                    
  4  Elliot O'Hare                    TEXAS                       
  5  Sheldon Leith                    OKLAHOMA                    
  6  Ryan Fontenot                    LSU                         
  7  Daniel Lujan                     UTEP                        
  8  Tyyon Neal                       REND LAKE                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Leighton Scott                   LA TECH                     
  2  Joe Taylor                       FLORIDA                     
  3  Trevor Greland                   TEXAS                       
  4  Kevin Craddock                   UCLA                        
  5  Dexter Faulk                     NIKE                        
  6  Darius Reed                      UCLA                        
  7  Chris Sackmann                   INDIANA                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Brent Brown                      KCK CC                      
  2  Mitch Henry                      OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Josh Walker                      UNATTACHED                  
  4  Drew Brunson                     FLA STATE                   
  5  Omo Osaghae                      TEX TECH                    
  6  Kallinka Pitt                    FLORIDA                     
  7  Brandon Woods                    JACKSON STAT                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Bryan Scott                      TEX TECH                    
  2  Dennis Martin                    FLORIDA                     
  3  Javier Garcia-Tunon              FLA STATE                   
  4  John Kent                        LA TECH                     
  5  LaRon Bennett                    UNATTACHED                  
  6  Ben Schutter                     NEBRASKA                    
  7  Matt O'Conner                    OKLAHOMA                    
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Hunter Lamarcus                  HOUSTON                     
  2  Rod Owens                        FLA STATE                   
  3  Marlon Odom                      TEX TECH                    
  4  Donovan Kilmartin                TEXAS                       
  5  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
  6  Shamar Sands                     AUBURN                      
  7  Steven Jones                     HOUSTON                     
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Matt White                       HARDING                     
  2  Wilbert Smith                    JACKSON STAT                
  3  Justin Gaymon                    GEORGIA                     
  4  Thomas Hilliard                  S CAROLINA                  
  5  Trey Hardee                      TEXAS                       
  6  Jeremy Jackson                   BAYLOR                      
  7  Andrew Webb                      TEXAS                       
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 12:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eimear O'Brien                   IRELAND                     
  2  Katie Flaute                     TENNESSEE                   
  3  Katie Van Horn                   TENNESSEE                   
  4  Rethmeier Claire                 UCLA                        
  5  Asia Myrland                     TEXAS                       
  6  McKale Davis                     TCU                         
  7  Emily Malinowski                 MEMPHIS                     
  8  Treniere Clement                 UNATTACHED                  
  9  Landa Stewardson                 UNATTACHED                  
 10  Nicole Rosetti                   MISS STATE                  
 11  Lige Stewaedson                  UNATTACHED                  
 12  Sarah Milam                      MISS STATE                  
 13  Megan Broussard                  LSU                         
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Daniel Kanyaruhuru               UNATTACHED                  
  2  Edwin Henshaw                    TULSA                       
  3  Artur Kern                       HARDING                     
  4  Julius Kosgei                    HARDING                     
  5  Andrew Middleton                 TEXAS                       
  6  Enoch Nadler                     FLORIDA                     
  7  Jeremy Criscione                 FLORIDA                     
  8  Sam Gillespie                    GEORGIA                     
  9  Elkanah Kibet                    REND LAKE                   
 10  Matt Manly                       TCU                         
 11  Caleb Vogt                       GEORGIA                     
 12  Tim McLeod                       INDIANA                     
 13  Mark Fruin                       INDIANA                     
 14  Charlie Dickhaus                 GEORGIA                     
 15  Serge Gasore                     ABILENE CHRI                
 16  James Cheruiuot                  HARDING                     
 17  Javier Cruz                      FLA STATE                   
 18  Drew Haro                        LSU                         
 19  Toby Rayner                      MEMPHIS                     
 20  Ryan Birkholz                    OKLA STATE                  
 21  Philip Birgen                    ABILENE CHRI                
 22  Zack Schuler                     LA TECH                     
 23  Ryan Arthur                      MO SOUTHERN                 
 24  Clay Mayes                       OKLA STATE                  
 25  Ben Histand                      OKLA STATE                  
 26  Marshall Summa                   OKLA STATE                  
 27  Tucker Weems                     OKLA STATE                  
 28  Tim Marshall                     LA TECH                     
 29  Ricky Armstrong                  MO SOUTHERN                 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 1:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maddie McKeever                  DUKE                        
  2  Kristen Johnson                  FLORIDA                     
  3  Christine Kalmer                 ARKANSAS                    
  4  Catherine Odell                  OKLAHOMA                    
  5  Annie Falor                      MISS STATE                  
  6  Wendi Robinson                   INDIANA                     
  7  Rose-Anne Galligan               TENNESSEE                   
  8  Kim Pancoast                     NEBRASKA                    
  9  Caldwell Ashley                  UCLA                        
 10  Betzy Jemenez                    TEXAS                       
 11  Jessica Ortman                   ALBANY                      
 12  Tina Sherratt                    MEMPHIS                     
 13  Katja Rosenplaenter              N ARIZONA                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kelly Parrish                    TENNESSEE                   
  2  Ashley Storm                     OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Olha Kryv'yak                    ABILENE CHRI                
  4  Allison Hall                     UCLA                        
  5  Theresa Brokaw                   ILLINOIS                    
  6  Danielle Selner                  TCU                         
  7  Janee Jones                      HARDING                     
  8  Asia Diaz                        TEX TECH                    
  9  Liz Mengyan                      ILLINOIS                    
 10  Katie Dawson                     LSU                         
 11  Brittany Sizer                   VANDERBILT                  
 12  Jenny Sims                       GA TECH                     
 13  Nisha Kurian                     GA TECH                     
 14  Elena Linn                       GA TECH                     
 15  Kelly Young                      UTEP                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Geyer Larkin                     TEXAS                       
  2  Felicia Guliford                 TENNESSEE                   
  3  Carly Matthews                   TENNESSEE                   
  4  Kelly Sampson                    MICHIGAN                    
  5  Mina Thorstenson                 MISS STATE                  
  6  Rolanda Bell                     TENNESSEE                   
  7  Rachel Ehret                     INDIANA                     
  8  Brittany Detzel                  MISS STATE                  
  9  Gladys Kipsang                   TEX TECH                    
 10  Jamie Kuhl                       ILLINOIS                    
 11  Megan Chojnacki                  UTEP                        
 12  Jackie Areson                    TENNESSEE                   
 13  Mary Mwangi                      ABILENE CHRI                
 14  Lauren Salisbury                 TEXAS                       
 15  Delia Cesar                      UTEP                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 1:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tyler McCreary                   INDIANA                     
  2  Edwin Sang                       TEX TECH                    
  3  Emory Gibbs                      GA TECH                     
  4  Julius Nyango                    ABILENE CHRI                
  5  Brennon Plotner                  INDIANA                     
  6  Tyler Hill                       ARKANSAS                    
  7  Chris Nickinson                  FLA STATE                   
  8  Micky Cobrin                     ARKANSAS                    
  9  Nicodemus Ng'etich               UTEP                        
 10  Neff Calum                       HOUSTON                     
 11  Sam Chege                        CLOUD CO. CC                
 12  David Herren                     GA TECH                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brian Soder                      CLEMSON                     
  2  Jacob Boone                      OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Chris Regifo                     REND LAKE                   
  4  Aki Numela                       UNATTACHED                  
  5  Cody Cook                        TCU                         
  6  Cory Denstel                     LA TECH                     
  7  Brian Sullivan                   TEXAS                       
  8  Jeffrey Parker                   LSU                         
  9  Harb Ahmed                       HOUSTON                     
 10  Chris Harkins                    TEXAS                       
 11  Dan Cartica                      CLEMSON                     
 12  Ryan Birkholz                    OKLA STATE                  
 13  T.Jay Sanderson                  SW BAPTIST                  
 14  Martinez Daniel                  HOUSTON                     
 15  Cory Currie                      REND LAKE                   
 16  Haby Ben                         BAYLOR                      
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/9/2007 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rakeshia Green                   LA TECH                     
  2  Kim Prather                      ABILENE CHRI                
  3  Jessica Ohanaja                  LSU                         
  4  Leslie Cole                      OKLAHOMA                    
  5  Chaunte Bayne                    TEXAS                       
  6  Jody-Ann Powell                  LINCOLN                     
  7  Shaquela Williams                AUBURN                      
  8  Casey Taylor                     MICHIGAN                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gabrielle Dillon                 MISS STATE                  
  2  Yendi Gilchrist                  GEORGIA                     
  3  Virgil Hodge                     TCU                         
  4  Brianna Glenn                    UNATTACHED                  
  5  Jakki Bailey                     STANFORD                    
  6  Tiffany Ofili                    MICHIGAN                    
  7  Jonisha Boleware                 TEX TECH                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brittany Blaylock                TCU                         
  2  Kyndal Carr                      INDIANA                     
  3  Kamilah Salaam                   FLA STATE                   
  4  Griffin Matthew                  STANFORD                    
  5  Sherry Fletcher                  LSU                         
  6  Carol Rodriguez                  USC                         
  7  Zakiya Robinson                  INDIANA                     
  8  Kristy Whyte                     MIAMI                       
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Marcia Woolery                   LINCOLN                     
  2  LaNeisha Waller                  ILLINOIS                    
  3  Ashley Dukes                     MIAMI                       
  4  Samantha Henry                   LSU                         
  5  Antoinne Carter                  UNATTACHED                  
  6  Nadine Palmer                    FLORIDA                     
  7  Shantrell Moss                   GA TECH                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kira Robinson                    TEXAS                       
  2  Shelinda Brackett                BARTON CC                   
  3  Kristina Davis                   LSU                         
  4  Kelly Ann Baptiste               LSU                         
  5  Floyd Ebonie                     HOUSTON                     
  6  Lakecia Ealey                    FLORIDA                     
  7  Traciann Henry                   ILLINOIS                    
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Valerie Flournoy                 FLA STATE                   
  2  Jamee Jones                      TCU                         
  3  Tracy Anne Rowe                  AUBURN                      
  4  Courtney Champion                TENNESSEE                   
  5  Latonia Wilson                   LA TECH                     
  6  Cleo Tyson                       TENNESSEE                   
  7  Quashanda Welch                  UTEP                        
  8  Carl Grace                       BAYLOR                      
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Kamiliah Salaam                  FLA STATE                   
  2  Tiara Armstrong                  ILLINOIS                    
  3  Brooklynn Morris                 LSU                         
  4  Ashlee Kidd                      GA TECH                     
  5  Oludamola Osayomi                UTEP                        
  6  Lynne Layne                      TENNESSEE                   
  7  Pavi'elle James                  TENNESSEE                   
  8  Janell Appelhans                 TEX TECH                    
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Monique Cabral                   LSU                         
  2  Adigun Seun                      HOUSTON                     
  3  Yolanda Goff                     OKLAHOMA                    
  4  Yvonne Mensah                    ILLINOIS                    
  5  Ti'Anca Mock                     OKLAHOMA                    
  6  Alexandria Anderson              TEXAS                       
  7  Clay Tayari                      JACKSON STAT                
  8  Tiana Hood                       BAYLOR                      
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/9/2007 - 2:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kreg Kell                        HARDING                     
  2  Pat Weider                       ALBANY                      
  3  Justyn Warner                    TCU                         
  4  Marcus Pugh                      OKLAHOMA                    
  5  Richard Thompson                 LSU                         
  6  Brian Etelman                    GEORGIA                     
  7  Clemore Henry                    ARKANSAS                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Keith Heerdegen                  INDIANA                     
  2  Mike coleman                     LA TECH                     
  3  Walter Dix                       FLA STATE                   
  4  Pat Robinson                     FLA STATE                   
  5  Jeremy Hall                      FLORIDA                     
  6  Delwayne Delaney                 TCU                         
  7  Erik Powell                      LSU                         
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brian Beech                      TEXAS                       
  2  Cedric Zellner                   ARKANSAS                    
  3  Jacobi Mitchell                  OKLAHOMA                    
  4  Cedric Nabe                      FLA STATE                   
  5  Mychael Stewart                  ARKANSAS                    
  6  Steve Mullings                   ADIDAS                      
  7  Pearson Crichlow                 HOUSTON                     
  8  Smith Tremaine                   HOUSTON                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Shawn Schmidt                    TEXAS                       
  2  Hailey Foster                    AUBURN                      
  3  Wallace Spearmon                 NIKE                        
  4  LaCour Carey                     HOUSTON                     
  5  Junior Burnett                   ALBANY                      
  6  Ivory Williams                   NIKE                        
  7  Boris Roslov                     ARKANSAS                    
  8  Joe West                         UTEP                        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Wil Glover                       INDIANA                     
  2  Adam Benz                        TCU                         
  3  Johnnie Drake                    UNATTACHED                  
  4  Gwantaveus Anderson              CLEMSON                     
  5  LaVarius Giles                   JACKSON STAT                
  6  Jarrell Stewart                  GEORGIA                     
  7  Jeremy Jackson                   BAYLOR                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Raymond Jones                    TCU                         
  2  Donovan Kilmartin                TEXAS                       
  3  Ronalds Arajs                    UTEP                        
  4  Orlando Morgan                   JAMAICA                     
  5  Travis Padgett                   CLEMSON                     
  6  CJ Spiller                       CLEMSON                     
  7  Marshall Vincent                 HOUSTON                     
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Jamal Slatter                    CLOUD CO. CC                
  2  Trey Griffin                     TEXAS                       
  3  Greg Bolden                      FLA STATE                   
  4  Dominique Stafford               BARTON CC                   
  5  Trey Harts                       BAYLOR                      
  6  Calvin Abram                     BARTON CC                   
  7  Jay Cooper                       TCU                         
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Deron Trotter                    LA TECH                     
  2  Steve Douglas                    UTEP                        
  3  J-Mee Samules                    ARKANSAS                    
  4  Johnathan Holland                LA TECH                     
  5  Jacoby Ford                      CLEMSON                     
  6  Orlando Slider                   OKLAHOMA                    
  7  Jacob Moylan                     INDIANA                     
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 2:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Faraign Giles                    S CAROLINA                  
  4  Deonna Lawrence                  LSU                         
  5  Tominque Boatright               ARKANSAS                    
  6  Ashlee Kidd                      GA TECH                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Shana Vinson                     MICHIGAN                    
  3  Brandi Cross                     S CAROLINA                  
  4  Nickiesha Wilson                 LSU                         
  5  Nina Gilbert                     LA TECH                     
  6  Jasmine Lee                      TEXAS                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Katrina Taylor                   BAYLOR                      
  3  Cynetheia Rooks                  LSU                         
  4  Ginou Etienne                    MIAMI                       
  5  Krystal Cantey                   S CAROLINA                  
  6  Tanishia Wisdom                  UMES                        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Irie Searcy                      OREGON                      
  3  Davita Prendergast               LINCOLN                     
  4  Kia Pavis                        UNATTACHED                  
  5  Stephanie Smith                  S CAROLINA                  
  6  Latonya Loche                    TENNESSEE                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Briana Cunningham                ILLINOIS                    
  3  TJ Newton                        OKLAHOMA                    
  4  Stacey Clausing                  INDIANA                     
  5  Yendi Gilchrist                  GEORGIA                     
  6  Deborah Jones                    TCU                         
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Antoinetta McKay                 GA TECH                     
  3  Jasmine Still                    OKLAHOMA                    
  4  Marquita Davis                   TCU                         
  5  Nathandra John                   TCU                         
  6  Kandia Batchelor                 FLA STATE                   
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Audrey Smoot                     INDIANA                     
  3  Ashley Freeman                   STANFORD                    
  4  Dana Massiah                     FLA STATE                   
  5  LaQuinta Aaron                   MISS STATE                  
  6  Halimat Ismaila                  UTEP                        
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Chasity Ross                     UTEP                        
  3  Britany Orville                  TEXAS                       
  4  Tiffany Grant                    GA TECH                     
  5  Krista Simkins                   MIAMI                       
  6  Shquanda Meylor                  OKLAHOMA                    
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Katie LaValley                   MICHIGAN                    
  3  Omoye Ugiagbe                    ILLINOIS                    
  4  Keva Wilkins                     ABILENE CHRI                
  5  Sasha Rolle                      ARKANSAS                    
  6  Krystal Cole                     LA TECH                     
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2  Auja Pughsley                    FLA STATE                   
  3  Devon Williams                   TEXAS                       
  4  Courtenay Brown                  ARKANSAS                    
  5  Monique Robinson                 LINCOLN                     
  6  Garrett Octavia                  HOUSTON                     
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Stephanie Meyers                 ILLINOIS                    
  2  El Charrita Reynolds             LA TECH                     
  3  Laura Mottaz                     STANFORD                    
  4  Camile Robinson                  ILLINOIS                    
  5  Lakeisha Martin                  ARKANSAS                    
  6  Krystal Troutman                 FLA STATE                   
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Venessa Whittle                  ABILENE CHRI                
  2  Allen Laneeka                    HOUSTON                     
  3  Chanelle Campbell                MICHIGAN                    
  4  Mikaela Green                    MIAMI                       
  5  Zan Joseph                       FLORIDA                     
  6  Serita Williams                  MICHIGAN                    
Section 13  Timed Finals
  1  Johnetta Hammond                 REND LAKE                   
  2  Michele Huber                    INDIANA                     
  3  Kamelia stroy                    LA TECH                     
  4  Azraa Rounds                     ABILENE CHRI                
  5  Abigail David                    FLORIDA                     
  6  Phoebe Wright                    TENNESSEE                   
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1  Racheal Long                     BAYLOR                      
  2  Siobhian Crain                   UTEP                        
  3  Denise Morgan                    ABILENE CHRI                
  4  Amber Hay                        MICHIGAN                    
  5  Angel Williams                   TEXAS                       
  6  Lauren Tillman                   BAYLOR                      
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 3:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  David Gettis                     BAYLOR                      
  3  Quitin Moore                     S CAROLINA                  
  4  Ricardo Chambers                 FLA STATE                   
  5  Fernanda Blakley                 ASICS                       
  6  Bernard Middleton                FLORIDA                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Perez Jason                      HOUSTON                     
  4  David Dickens                    GEORGIA                     
  5  Reginald Dardar                  LSU                         
  6  Zach Chandy                      STANFORD                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  JT Scheuerman                    BAYLOR                      
  4  Bryan Webb                       LOUISVILLE                  
  5  Keith Hinnant                    S CAROLINA                  
  6  LaJerald Betters                 BAYLOR                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hamza Deyaf                      TEXAS                       
  2  Jarrith Jones                    LA TECH                     
  3  Reggie Witherspoon               BAYLOR                      
  4  Calvin Smith                     FLORIDA                     
  5  Melville Rogers                  LSU                         
  6  LaRon Bennett                    UNATTACHED                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Dan Harmsen                      MICHIGAN                    
  2  John Gunnell                     INDIANA                     
  3  Seku Clark                       UNATTACHED                  
  4  Frankie Wright                   OKLAHOMA                    
  5  Damian Barry                     UNATTACHED                  
  6  Kevin Mutai                      BAYLOR                      
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Terry Josserand                  OKLA STATE                  
  2  John Alipio                      UTEP                        
  3  Justin Gaymon                    GEORGIA                     
  4  Joe Greene                       ALBANY                      
  5  Brandon Washington               TEX TECH                    
  6  Siraj Williams                   LSU                         
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Terrance Ware                    CLOUD CO. CC                
  2  Debodrick Walton                 JACKSON STAT                
  3  Stann Waithe                     MICHIGAN                    
  4  Ray Miley                        S CAROLINA                  
  5  Dan King                         DUKE                        
  6  Quentin Summers                  BAYLOR                      
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Allen Senegal                    JACKSON STAT                
  2  Jamil James                      S CAROLINA                  
  3  Justin Terry                     REND LAKE                   
  4  Zach Dawson                      OKLAHOMA                    
  5  Carlington Marsh                 LINCOLN                     
  6  Armanti Hayes                    LSU                         
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Kent Austell                     ARKANSAS                    
  2  Romaine McKay                    KCK CC                      
  3  Rodney Mims                      TEX TECH                    
  4  Schafer Sherrer                  JACKSON STAT                
  5  Raymond Radway                   CLOUD CO. CC                
  6  Dell Guy                         TCU                         
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Jamaal London                    LA TECH                     
  2  Brayon Brown                     OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Latson Kolee                     HOUSTON                     
  4  Cedric Zellner                   ARKANSAS                    
  5  RJ Anderson                      BAYLOR                      
  6  Marvin Stevenson                 LSU                         
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Afolabi Aromire                  FLORIDA                     
  2  Kevin Johnson                    ARKANSAS                    
  3  Albert Fullwood                  LA TECH                     
  4  Corey Brown                      CLEMSON                     
  5  Cowin Mills                      CLEMSON                     
  6  Isa Phillips                     LSU                         
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Alan Bean                        TEXAS                       
  2  Dominique Milton                 HOUSTON                     
  3  Willie Gaines                    FLA STATE                   
  4  Carlos Phillips                  FLORIDA                     
  5  Andrew Porter                    CLEMSON                     
  6  Leonarde Smith                   OKLAHOMA                    
Section 13  Timed Finals
  1  Daniel Quinn                     ARKANSAS                    
  2  Evan Wright                      TCU                         
  3  Erik Powell                      LSU                         
  4  Doug Dayhoff                     INDIANA                     
  5  Clint Renfro                     TCU                         
  6  Durell Coleman                   STANFORD                    
Section 14  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Ruff                        KCK CC                      
  2  Bryan Scott                      TEX TECH                    
  3  Davis Justin                     HOUSTON                     
  4  Jonathan Fortenberry             S CAROLINA                  
  5  Michael Proctor                  GEORGIA                     
  6  Aaron Connerly                   AUBURN                      
Section 15  Timed Finals
  1  Daniel Lujan                     UTEP                        
  2  Martin Stephen                   INDIANA                     
  3  Travis Swaggard                  CLEMSON                     
  4  Claude Senior                    OKLAHOMA                    
  5  Andre Barnes                     MICHIGAN                    
  6  Colt Davis                       ARKANSAS                    
 
Event 44  Women 1 Mile Run Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bohannon Alice                   UCLA                        
  2  Pasca Cheruiot                   REND LAKE                   
  3  Barbara Parker                   FLA STATE                   
  4  Natalie Picchetti                GEORGIA                     
  5  Sarah Bowman                     TENNESSEE                   
  6  Angela Bizzari                   ILLINOIS                    
  7  Jessica Eldridge                 OKLAHOMA                    
  8  Christine Kalmer                 ARKANSAS                    
  9  Erin Webster                     MICHIGAN                    
 10  Katie Erdman                     MICHIGAN                    
 11  Rose-Anne Galligan               TENNESSEE                   
 12  Kate Van Buskirk                 DUKE                        
 13  Liz Wort                         DUKE                        
 14  Geena Gall                       MICHIGAN                    
 
Event 45  Men 1 Mile Run Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 4:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Aaron Rono                       AZUSA PAC                   
  2  Darren Brown                     TEXAS                       
  3  Erik Stanley                     TEXAS                       
  4  Michael Hendry                   LSU                         
  5  Itay Magidi                      CLEMSON                     
  6  Laef Barnes                      UCLA                        
  7  Eluid Njubi                      KENYA                       
  8  Daniel LaCava                    ARKANSAS                    
  9  Mark Buckingham                  FLA STATE                   
 10  Eric Redman                      UNATTACHED                  
 11  Chris Spooner                    DUKE                        
 12  Rob Duncan                       UNATTACHED                  
 13  Mark Thompson                    UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 63  Women 800 Meter Run OLY/DEV Invitational
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 4:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Latavia Thomas                   LSU                         
  2  Nikea Green                      REEBOK                      
  3  Mestawot Tadesse                 ADIDAS                      
  4  Katya Kostetskaya                TEX STATE                   
  5  Fatimoh Muhammed                 UTEP                        
  6  Erica Fountain                   UNATTACHED                  
  7  Leslie Treherne                  TENNESSEE                   
  8  Meisue Francis                   LSU                         
  9  Michelle Berger                  UNATTACHED                  
 10  Rebekah Noble                    OREGON                      
 
Event 69  Men 800 Meter Run Oly/Dev Invitational
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brehanu Alemu                    ADIDAS                      
  2  Floyd Thompson                   SMTC                        
  3  David Krummenacker               ADIDAS                      
  4  Jackson Langat                   KENYA                       
  5  Prince Mumba                     ZAMBIA                      
  6  Brayon Brown                     OKLAHOMA                    
  7  Brian Roe                        ARKANSAS                    
  8  Rueben Twijukye                  LSU                         
  9  Dominic Tanui                    UTEP                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Elias Koech                      UTEP                        
  2  Logan Jones                      OKLAHOMA                    
  3  Derrick Peterson                 ADIDAS                      
  4  Colin Costello                   ARKANSAS                    
  5  Zach. Glavash                    TEX TECH                    
  6  Johnny Shuping                   CLOUD CO. CC                
  7  Jamaal James                     LSU                         
  8  Carlos Phillips                  FLORIDA                     
  9  Martel Muguia                    UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 46  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 2/9/2007 - 4:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sally Kipyego                    TEX TECH                    
  2  Irene Kimaiyo                    TEX TECH                    
  3  Jill Steffens                    GEORGIA                     
  4  Lindsay Hattendorf               INDIANA                     
  5  Violet Chemakwila                TEX TECH                    
  6  Denise Bargiachi                 ARKANSAS                    
  7  Erika Schneble                   VANDERBILT                  
  8  Kristin Heffelfinger             GEORGIA                     
  9  Nicole Gueldemeister             N ARIZONA                   
 10  Debbie Huss                      FLA STATE                   
 11  Eimear O'Brien                   IRELAND                     
 12  Michelle Corrigan                MISS STATE                  


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)