comscore script

Tyson Invitational Agate

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Tyson Invitational Agate
Tyson Invitational - 2/10/2006 to 2/11/2006
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Women 60 Meter Dash College Preliminaries
 1, Marshevet Hooker, Texas, 7.25q. 2, Amberly Nesbitt, S.Carolina, 7.25q. 3, 
 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 7.34q. 4, Alexandria Anderson, Texas, 7.35q. 5, 
 Shalonda Solomon, S.Carolina, 7.36q. 6, Janice Davis, Stanford, 7.39q. 7, 
 Virgil Hodge, TCU, 7.39q. 8, Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska, 7.40q. 9, Alexis 
 Witherspoon, USC, 7.41. 10, Lakecia Ealey, Florida, 7.44. 11, Chantae Bayne, 
 Stanford, 7.46. 12, Yvonne Mensah, Illinois, 7.48. 13, Latonia Wilson, La 
 Tech, 7.49. 14, Carol Rodriguez, USC, 7.50. 15, Kandace Tucker, Baylor, 7.51. 
 16, Donesha Spivey, La Tech, 7.56. 17, Tiaerra McLaurin, LSU, 7.57. 18, Nadine 
 Palmer, Florida, 7.58. 19, Melissa Branch, Texas Tech, 7.59. 20, India Ranson, 
 Miami, 7.59. 21, Jordine Kimbrel, Northeastern, 7.62. 22, Leslie Cole, 
 Oklahoma, 7.63. 23, Jamee Jones, TCU, 7.64. 24, Rachel Foster, Texas A&M, 
 7.64. 24, Gabriella Dillion, Miss State, 7.64. 26, Yshlindria Spears, Texas, 
 7.64. 27, Marquisha Sefas, Baylor, 7.65. 28, Sherry Fletcher, LSU, 7.65. 29, 
 Carla Grace, Baylor, 7.69. 29, Chinela Davis, Miami, 7.69. 31, Tiara 
 Armstrong, Illinois, 7.69. 32, Cynthia Niako, Fla State, 7.69. 33, Lakiesha 
 Martin, Arkansas, 7.69. 34, LaNeisha Waller, Illinois, 7.72. 35, Tiffany 
 Cherry, Kansas, 7.72. 36, Amy Seward, Miami, 7.73. 37, Tabia Charles, Miami, 
 7.74. 38, Ashley Harris, Oklahoma, 7.74. 39, Larica Urbina, Oklahoma, 7.76. 
 40, Lasadies Mc Clain, La Tech, 7.76. 41, Kandis Bell, TCU, 7.76. 42, Tiffany 
 Ofili, Michigan, 7.78. 43, Felecia Hamilton, Georgia, 7.80. 44, Alyce 
 Williams, Fla State, 7.81. 45, Whitney Hobbs, La Tech, 7.85. 46, Sydney 
 Scarbrough, Arkansas, 7.87. 47, LaToya Legree, Fla State, 7.95. 48, Victoria 
 Howard, Kansas, 8.14. 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
 1, Tiandra Ponteen, Reebok, 23.24. 2, DeeDee Trotter, USA, 23.32. 3, Chantae 
 Bayne, Stanford, 23.41. 4, Kandace Tucker, Baylor, 23.53. 5, Carol Rodriguez, 
 USC, 23.59. 6, Patricia Hall, Tennessee, 23.60. 7, Latasha Kerr, Texas, 23.69. 
 8, Latonia Wilson, La Tech, 23.72. 9, Dominique Darden, Miami, 23.73. 10, 
 Latonya Loche, Tennessee, 23.85. 11, Connie Moore, Unattached, 23.86. 12, 
 Nadine Palmer, Florida, 23.93. 13, Tresha Henry, Texas A&M, 23.95. 14, Yolanda 
 Goff, Oklahoma, 23.97. 15, Lakecia Ealey, Florida, 24.04. 16, Katie Baker, 
 Texas A&M, 24.09. 17, Natalie Knight, Florida, 24.12. 18, Tominque Boatright, 
 Arkansas, 24.18. 19, Juanita Broaddus, LSU, 24.18. 20, Carla Grace, Baylor, 
 24.23. 21, Jasmine Lee, Texas, 24.24. 22, Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 24.30. 
 23, Jessica Cousins, Arkansas, 24.31. 24, Yvonne Mensah, Illinois, 24.32. 24, 
 Donesha Spivey, La Tech, 24.32. 26, Sherry Fletcher, LSU, 24.32. 27, Shaka 
 Dennison, Georgia, 24.39. 28, Krista Simkins, Miami, 24.50. 29, Lindsey Adams, 
 Texas A&M, 24.50. 30, Marquisha Sefas, Baylor, 24.52. 31, Jamee Jones, TCU, 
 24.56. 32, Temi Akoje, W.Kentucky, 24.62. 33, Omoye Ugiagbe, Illinois, 24.66. 
 34, Rachel Foster, Texas A&M, 24.69. 35, Jennifer Williams, Texas A&M, 24.74. 
 36, Leslie Cole, Oklahoma, 24.76. 37, Stacey Clausing, Indiana, 24.88. 38, 
 Yendy Gilchrist, Georgia, 25.07. 39, Sophia Jackson, La Tech, 25.12. 40, 
 Kathryn Coleman, LSU, 25.23. 41, Ashley McCarty, Texas A&M, 25.31. 42, Felecia 
 Hamilton, Georgia, 25.33. 43, Jhavonne Pope, Texas Tech, 25.46. 44, Ashley 
 Harris, Oklahoma, 25.48. 45, Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 25.56. 46, Audrey Smoot, 
 Indiana, 25.57. 47, Larica Urbina, Oklahoma, 25.57. 48, Victoria Howard, 
 Kansas, 25.84. 49, Whitney Holmes, Texas A&M, 25.89. 50, Lasadies Mc Clain, La 
 Tech, 26.01. 51, Trumesa Banks, Miss State, 26.06. 52, Adrianna Vargas, 
 Paradise Val, 27.04. 53, Perisha Hinton, Paradise Val, 27.46. --, Melaine 
 Walker, Texas, DNF. 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
 1, Tiandra Ponteen, Reebok, 51.16. 2, Patricia Hall, Tennessee, 51.96. 3, 
 Monique Henderson, Reebok, 52.38. 4, Markita James, Auburn, 52.64. 5, Ginou 
 Etienne, Miami, 53.38. 6, Deonna Lawrence, LSU, 53.61. 7, Angel Perkins, 
 Baylor, 53.67. 8, Katie Baker, Texas A&M, 53.77. 9, Natasha Hastings, 
 S.Carolina, 54.04. 10, Latonya Loche, Tennessee, 54.05. 11, Clora Williams, 
 Texas A&M, 54.32. 12, Latasha Kerr, Texas, 54.36. 13, Camile Robinson, 
 Illinois, 54.47. 14, Cynetheia Rooks, LSU, 54.50. 15, Dominique McLeggan, 
 Florida, 54.64. 16, Nina Gilbert, La Tech, 54.76. 17, Cynthia Niako, Fla 
 State, 54.83. 18, Sheretta Jones, Texas, 54.88. 19, Brittany Harris, LSU, 
 54.92. 20, Tominque Boatright, Arkansas, 55.09. 21, Tamara Thomas, Auburn, 
 55.19. 22, Deborah Jones, TCU, 55.23. 23, Jasmine Lee, Texas, 55.28. 24, 
 Alycia Williams, Fla State, 55.29. 25, Sasha Rolle, Arkansas, 55.29. 26, 
 Chiquita Martin, S.Carolina, 55.30. 27, Stephanie Smith, S.Carolina, 55.34. 
 28, Yendy Gilchrist, Georgia, 55.38. 29, Katrina Taylor, Baylor, 55.41. 30, 
 Tijahanni Newton, Oklahoma, 55.56. 31, Jerrika Chapple, Texas, 55.86. 32, 
 lauren Tillman, Baylor, 56.07. 33, Abigail David, Florida, 56.14. 34, Tiffany 
 Bradley, Kansas, 56.18. 35, Temi Akoje, W.Kentucky, 56.20. 36, Faraign Giles, 
 S.Carolina, 56.20. 37, Omoye Ugiagbe, Illinois, 56.35. 38, Stacey Clausing, 
 Indiana, 56.36. 39, Sophia Jackson, La Tech, 56.48. 40, Krystal Cole, La Tech, 
 56.50. 41, Idara Otu, Stanford, 56.75. 42, Chanelle Curry, UCLA, 56.79. 43, 
 Shavonne Maclin, Michigan, 56.81. 44, Alison Warren, Northeastern, 56.83. 45, 
 Hshkeni Richemond, Fla State, 56.96. 46, Caitlin Lauer, Indiana, 57.36. 47, 
 Serita Williams, Michigan, 57.38. 48, Michele Huber, Indiana, 57.46. 49, 
 Charity Briggs, Northeastern, 57.54. 50, Alana Walker, Stanford, 57.58. 51, 
 LaTisha Bryant, Vanderbilt, 57.65. 52, Kim House, Georgia, 57.76. 53, Katie 
 LaValley, Michigan, 58.06. 54, Shalondan Hollingshed, Georgia, 58.60. 55, 
 Kristi Cook, Oklahoma, 58.60. 56, Lauren Fortson, Vanderbilt, 58.76. 57, Erica 
 Meyer, Western State (C, 59.08. 58, Nicola Maye, Oklahoma, 59.09. 59, Keshima 
 Starks, Texas Tech, 59.15. 60, Adrianna Vargas, Paradise Val, 1:00.09. 61, 
 Amanda Lawler, Texas A&M, 1:00.65. 62, Perisha Hinton, Paradise Val, 1:02.79. 
Women 800 Meter Run College
 1, Carlene Robinson, Illinois, 2:10.24. 2, Janine Davis, Texas, 2:10.46. 3, 
 Jessica Eldridge, Oklahoma, 2:10.60. 4, Kristi Cook, Oklahoma, 2:10.64. 5, 
 Amanda Schommer, Florida, 2:11.00. 6, Pam Wolf, Illinois, 2:11.56. 7, Dee Dee 
 Cortez, Texas, 2:11.69. 8, Kimarra McDonald, Tennessee, 2:12.54. 9, Mindy 
 Sullivan, Tennessee, 2:12.56. 10, Miriam barnes, La Tech, 2:12.83. 11, Molly 
 Lehman, Duke, 2:13.12. 12, India Pettus, Fla State, 2:13.43. 13, Katara Rosby, 
 Texas, 2:13.45. 14, Lindsay Owen, Duke, 2:13.52. 15, Alison Walker, Mo 
 Southern, 2:13.92. 16, Lauren Keefe, Indiana, 2:13.95. 17, Alice Bohannon, 
 UCLA, 2:13.99. 18, Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 2:14.02. 19, Kecia Johnson, Florida, 
 2:14.13. 20, Jessica Davlin, Duke, 2:14.53. 21, Lindsay Day, LSU, 2:14.69. 22, 
 Rolanda Bell, Tennessee, 2:14.82. 23, Kaylin Pennington, Stanford, 2:15.17. 
 24, Linda Montgomery, Michigan, 2:15.31. 25, Asia Diaz, Texas Tech, 2:15.34. 
 26, Melissa Dunn, Michigan, 2:15.51. 27, Amber Hay, Michigan, 2:15.62. 28, 
 Laura Glynn, Michigan, 2:15.68. 29, Gosia Drazkowska, Harding, 2:16.37. 30, 
 Robin Mortel, Tennessee, 2:16.40. 31, Katie Dawson, LSU, 2:16.53. 32, LaDonna 
 Ray, Indiana, 2:16.78. 33, Ena Luefroy, Miami, 2:17.01. 34, Allison 
 Stankavage, Duke, 2:17.05. 35, Monica Dunn, Michigan, 2:17.52. 36, Tenisha 
 Mays, La Tech, 2:17.82. 37, Gabrielle Bournes, UCLA, 2:17.91. 38, Caitlin 
 Klaas, Duke, 2:18.61. 39, Temeka Kincy, Texas, 2:21.86. 40, Eygerdur 
 Hafthorsdottir, Georgia, 2:23.44. 41, Lisa Montgomery, Michigan, 2:28.42. 42, 
 Marlee Haymore, Paradise Val, 2:35.93. 
Women 1 Mile Run College
 1, Rebecca Walter, Michigan, 4:47.82. 2, Calandra Stewart, TCU, 4:51.59. 3, 
 Larra Overton, Indiana, 4:52.80. 4, Kim Pancoast, Nebraska, 4:53.43. 5, Kelly 
 Siefker, Indiana, 4:53.44. 6, Caroline Peyton, Arkansas, 4:56.12. 7, Heather 
 Sirko, Michigan, 4:56.24. 8, Natalja Zarcenko, Nebraska, 4:57.27. 9, Valeria 
 Rodriguez, Florida, 4:58.05. 10, Agnes Kroneraff, Western State (C, 4:59.10. 
 11, Arianne Field, Michigan, 5:00.21. 12, Allison Hall, UCLA, 5:00.33. 13, 
 Ruth Waller, Baylor, 5:00.71. 14, Kristen Johnson, Florida, 5:01.25. 15, 
 Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, 5:01.60. 16, Lizzie Grube, Miss State, 5:01.66. 
 17, Monique Ortega, Baylor, 5:02.64. 18, Melanie Schultz, Miami, 5:03.57. 19, 
 Sarah Madebach, Georgia, 5:04.00. 20, Katie Van Horn, Tennessee, 5:04.51. 21, 
 Lindsay Day, LSU, 5:05.21. 22, Kathryn Kramer, Florida, 5:06.35. 23, Felicia 
 Guliford, Tennessee, 5:06.79. 24, Katie Dawson, LSU, 5:07.72. 25, Rolanda 
 Bell, Tennessee, 5:08.22. 26, Kelly Cordell, Georgia, 5:08.35. 27, Evelyn 
 Wing, Texas A&M, 5:08.55. 28, Vanessa Kelly, Texas A&M, 5:08.62. 29, Caitlin 
 Shannon, Vanderbilt, 5:09.09. 30, Leah Soro, Tennessee, 5:09.40. 31, Larkin 
 Geyer, Texas, 5:09.76. 32, O'Brien Eimear, Ark Tech, 5:10.48. 33, Cassie 
 Hostick, TCU, 5:11.81. 34, Michelle Hymel, LSU, 5:11.96. 35, Alisa Cotter, 
 Vanderbilt, 5:12.48. 36, Jessi Barnes, Baylor, 5:12.72. 37, LeeAnn Nawrocki, 
 Florida, 5:14.00. 38, Chrysten Baca, Paradise Val, 5:16.26. 39, Lisa 
 Montgomery, Michigan, 5:17.08. 40, carmen Mims, Vanderbilt, 5:19.32. 41, 
 Angela Pearson, Paradise Val, 5:21.39. 
Women 3000 Meter Run College
 1, Ana Gjesdal, Michigan, 9:37.54. 2, Lindsay Sundell, Florida, 9:42.28. 3, 
 Calandra Stewart, TCU, 9:42.75. 4, Zita Magloire, Miss State, 9:45.21. 5, 
 Lyndsy Bedell, Baylor, 9:49.53. 6, Carly Matthews, Tennessee, 9:49.54. 7, Amy 
 Huss, Vanderbilt, 9:50.16. 8, Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, 9:55.44. 9, Katie 
 Van Horn, Tennessee, 9:58.21. 10, Caroline Peyton, Arkansas, 9:58.91. 11, Leah 
 Soro, Tennessee, 10:01.28. 12, Stephanie Greer, Indiana, 10:01.99. 13, Sarah 
 Balfour, Texas A&M, 10:03.48. 14, Halie Bullin, TCU, 10:06.08. 15, Erika 
 Schneble, Vanderbilt, 10:06.11. 16, Kathryn Kramer, Florida, 10:06.14. 17, 
 Laura Kerr, Arkansas, 10:07.89. 18, Sarah Madebach, Georgia, 10:12.59. 19, 
 Sarah Ravenelle, Texas A&M, 10:12.60. 20, Annie Falor, Miss State, 10:12.66. 
 21, Debra Huss, Vanderbilt, 10:12.68. 22, Aja Clark, Oklahoma, 10:14.24. 23, 
 Sarah Sauvageau, Texas A&M, 10:17.59. 24, Kate Accardo, LSU, 10:22.70. 25, 
 Chrysten Baca, Paradise Val, 10:27.41. 26, carmen Mims, Vanderbilt, 10:28.85. 
 27, Angela Petersen, Paradise Val, 10:33.07. 28, Katrina Zielinski, TCU, 
 10:33.45. 29, Lea Carruthers, Arkansas, 10:36.30. 30, Heather West, Paradise 
 Val, 10:43.37. 31, Michelle Hymel, LSU, 10:44.60. 32, Samantha Hatch, Paradise 
 Val, 10:52.19. --, Larkin Geyer, Texas, DNF. 
Women 5000 Meter Run College
 1, Channing Anseth, Nebraska, 17:11.37. 2, Jacy Kruzel, Florida, 17:28.68. 3, 
 Vicky Echeverria, Harding, 17:29.35. 4, Chandler Self, Texas A&M, 17:31.12. 5, 
 Mina Thorstenson, Miss State, 17:32.42. 6, Joy Griffith, Miss State, 17:37.62. 
 7, Halie Bullin, TCU, 17:38.28. 8, McKale Davis, TCU, 17:53.84. 9, Savita 
 Chelimo, Harding, 18:07.71. 10, Aoife Cooke, Ark Tech, 18:10.31. 11, Rachael 
 Graham, LSU, 18:19.78. 12, Devin Gapstur, Florida, 18:53.75. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles College Preliminaries
 1, Michelle Freeman, Puma, 8.04q. 2, Jenny Adams, adidas, 8.08q. 3, Priscilla 
 Lopes, Nebraska, 8.09q. 4, Dawn Harper, UCLA, 8.18q. 5, Melaine Walker, Texas, 
 8.18q. 6, Ronnetta Alexander, S.Carolina, 8.23q. 7, Candice Davis, USC, 8.28q. 
 8, Jessica Ohanaja, LSU, 8.30q. 9, Josanne Lucas, Auburn, 8.31. 10, Alandra 
 Sherman, Texas, 8.36. 11, Dominique Darden, Miami, 8.41. 12, Jennifer 
 Williams, Texas A&M, 8.47. 13, Keke Clarke, S.Carolina, 8.47. 14, Tiffany 
 Ofili, Michigan, 8.52. 15, Celriece Law, Tennessee, 8.53. 16, Kira Robinson, 
 Texas, 8.54. 17, LaNeisha Waller, Illinois, 8.57. 18, Pavi'Elle James, Miami, 
 8.59. 19, Nene Kamate, Florida, 8.61. 20, Camile Robinson, Illinois, 8.61. 21, 
 Lindsey Adams, Texas A&M, 8.62. 22, Brittney James, S.Carolina, 8.64. 23, 
 Kishelle Paul, TCU, 8.65. 24, Tia Thompson, Arkansas, 8.65. 25, Angel Boyd, 
 LSU, 8.66. 26, Ashley Selig, Nebraska, 8.69. 27, LaKendra McColumn, Fla State, 
 8.69. 28, Jenna Utecht, Florida, 8.70. 29, Tiffany Nesfield, Illinois, 8.78. 
 30, Jessica Stockard, Georgia, 8.79. 31, Lorian Price, Indiana, 8.81. 32, 
 Deanna Lane, Fla State, 8.84. 33, Janelle Mulkey, Baylor, 8.84. 34, Rachael 
 Long, Baylor, 8.85. 35, Marissa Harris, Miss State, 8.87. 36, Whitney Holmes, 
 Texas A&M, 8.92. 37, Tresha Henry, Texas A&M, 8.93. 38, Julie Curtis, TCU, 
 8.96. 39, Julianne Kennedy, Texas Tech, 9.02. 40, Tori Smith, Texas Tech, 
 9.04. 41, Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern, 9.10. 42, lauren Tillman, Baylor, 9.17. 
 43, Sarah Gretzmacher, Georgia, 9.20. 44, Antoinett cobb, La Tech, 9.20. 45, 
 Mary Minor, TCU, 9.21. 46, Sara Jane Baker, Nebraska, 9.23. 47, Joi Smith, 
 Michigan, 9.30. 48, Jess Loyd, La Tech, 9.37. 49, brenda-Grace Hunt, La Tech, 
 9.65. 50, Amy Backel, Oklahoma, 9.86. 51, Chiquita Martin, S.Carolina, 10.34. 
 52, Perisha Hinton, Paradise Val, 11.62. --, Shaka Dennison, Georgia, FS. --, 
 Deborah Akinniyi, Stanford, DNF. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles College Finals
 1, Michelle Freeman, Puma, 7.89. 2, Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska, 8.01. 3, Jenny 
 Adams, adidas, 8.04. 4, Dawn Harper, UCLA, 8.18. 5, Melaine Walker, Texas, 
 8.19. 6, Candice Davis, USC, 8.22. 7, Ronnetta Alexander, S.Carolina, 8.22. 8, 
 Jessica Ohanaja, LSU, 8.26. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
 1, LSU 3:30.43. 2, Auburn 3:31.66. 3, Tennessee 3:33.66. 4, S.Carolina 
 3:34.17. 5, Illinois 3:37.50. 6, LSU 'B' 3:37.95. 7, La Tech 3:37.98. 8, 
 Florida 3:38.18. 9, Fla State 3:38.54. 10, Texas Tech 3:41.24. 11, Michigan 
 3:44.10. 12, Northeastern 3:44.18. 13, Indiana 3:44.80. 14, Georgia 3:46.42. 
 15, Oklahoma 3:52.72. 
Women Distance Medley College
 1, Tennessee 11:16.91. 2, UCLA 11:37.98. 3, Miss State 11:44.82. 4, Indiana 
 11:49.23. 5, Georgia 12:02.10. 6, Vanderbilt 12:08.87. 7, Harding 12:12.48. 
 --, Texas DNF. --, Florida DNF. 
Women High Jump College
 1, Michelle Wiliamson, Auburn, 1.74m, (5-08.50). 2, Mariesa Greene, Illinois, 
 1.74m, (5-08.50). 3, Raevan Harris, Auburn, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 3, Bettie Wade, 
 Michigan, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 3, Anna Marie Ricciardi, E Tenn State, 1.69m, 
 (5-06.50). 6, Allie Miller, UCLA, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 6, Julianne Kennedy, Texas 
 Tech, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 6, Sara Jane Baker, Nebraska, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 9, 
 Jenna Utecht, Florida, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 10, Lindsey Gannaway, Stanford, 
 1.69m, (5-06.50). 11, Sarah Gretzmacher, Georgia, 1.69m, (5-06.50). 12, 
 Katherine Johnson, Oklahoma, 1.64m, (5-04.50). 13, Lauren Correa, UCLA, 1.64m, 
 (5-04.50). 14, Myria Houlihan, Oklahoma, 1.64m, (5-04.50). 15, Danielle 
 Threatt, Auburn, 1.64m, (5-04.50). 15, Dorothy Youmans, Miss State, 1.64m, 
 (5-04.50). 17, Tessa Flippin, Stanford, 1.59m, (5-02.50). 18, Nedra Gross, 
 LSU, 1.59m, (5-02.50). 19, Keke Clarke, S.Carolina, 1.54m, (5-00.50). 20, Amy 
 Backel, Oklahoma, 1.54m, (5-00.50). 21, Brittney James, S.Carolina, 1.54m, 
 (5-00.50). --, Carly Brown, Miami, NH. 
Women Pole Vault College
 1, Jodi Unger, Arkansas, 4.12m, (13-06.25). 2, Lindsey Walesheck, Texas Tech, 
 3.82m, (12-06.25). 2, Natalie Moser, Florida, 3.82m, (12-06.25). 2, Ashley 
 Laughlin, Texas, 3.82m, (12-06.25). 2, Jessica Reust, Tennessee, 3.82m, 
 (12-06.25). 6, Christy Carr, Georgia, 3.67m, (12-00.50). 7, Samantha 
 Scheidegger, Illinois, 3.67m, (12-00.50). 7, Kelly Catino, Michigan, 3.67m, 
 (12-00.50). 9, Lori Bowen, Florida, 3.67m, (12-00.50). 10, Tori Allen, Fla 
 State, 3.67m, (12-00.50). 11, Olivia Kalinowska, Northeastern, 3.67m, 
 (12-00.50). 11, Dana Rosenbladt, Texas Tech, 3.67m, (12-00.50). 13, Kristin 
 Pearson, Michigan, 3.67m, (12-00.50). 13, Krista Grantham, Texas Tech, 3.67m, 
 (12-00.50). 15, Ashley Hanshaw, Illinois, 3.52m, (11-06.50). 16, Alicia Essex, 
 Tennessee, 3.52m, (11-06.50). 17, Julianne Toto, Georgia, 3.52m, (11-06.50). 
 18, Laura Gjerde, Kansas, 3.52m, (11-06.50). 19, Kaleigh Teel, Baylor, 3.37m, 
 (11-00.75). 19, Brinn Newman, Baylor, 3.37m, (11-00.75). 19, Katie Stripling, 
 Unattached_Ark, 3.37m, (11-00.75). 19, Hali Henderson, Texas A&M, 3.37m, 
 (11-00.75). 23, Joan Brown, Oklahoma, 3.37m, (11-00.75). 23, Jennifer Mehl, 
 Michigan, 3.37m, (11-00.75). 25, Anne Phillips, Texas, 3.37m, (11-00.75). --, 
 Jennifer Davidson, Texas A&M, NH. --, Savannah Langford, Unattached_Ark, NH. 
 --, Jessica Brown, Oklahoma, NH. --, Ashley Korol, Baylor, NH. 
Women Long Jump College
 1, Toni Smith, Oklahoma, 6.05m, (19-10.25). 2, Brittney James, S.Carolina, 
 6.00m, (19-08.25). 3, Candice Perry, Indiana, 5.94m, (19-06). 4, Sabrina 
 Taylor, Texas Tech, 5.94m, (19-06). 5, Andrea Linton, LSU, 5.91m, (19-04.75). 
 6, Chinela Davis, Miami, 5.84m, (19-02). 7, Kemesha Whitmire, S.Carolina, 
 5.83m, (19-01.50). 8, Bejide Williams, La Tech, 5.83m, (19-01.50). 9, Keke 
 Clarke, S.Carolina, 5.81m, (19-00.75). 10, Donesha Spivey, La Tech, 5.80m, 
 (19-00.50). 11, Patty Sylvester, Georgia, 5.78m, (18-11.75). 12, Renee 
 Williams, UCLA, 5.76m, (18-10.75). 13, Lauryn Jordan, Oregon, 5.68m, 
 (18-07.75). 14, Ashley Selig, Nebraska, 5.66m, (18-07). 15, Ashley McCarty, 
 Texas A&M, 5.62m, (18-05.25). 16, Kristina Jones, Illinois, 5.61m, (18-05). 
 17, Lakiesha Martin, Arkansas, 5.60m, (18-04.50). 18, Lorian Price, Indiana, 
 5.57m, (18-03.25). 19, Portia Nash, Oklahoma, 5.55m, (18-02.50). 20, Amelia 
 Anderson, Auburn, 5.53m, (18-01.75). 21, Bettie Wade, Michigan, 5.52m, 
 (18-01.50). 22, Jenna Utecht, Florida, 5.51m, (18-01). 23, Nina Henson, 
 Illinois, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 24, Shaka Dennison, Georgia, 5.48m, (17-11.75). 
 25, Casey Taylor, Michigan, 5.45m, (17-10.75). 25, Lauren Johnson, Miss State, 
 5.45m, (17-10.75). 27, Tiffany Ofili, Michigan, 5.40m, (17-08.75). 28, 
 Katarzyna Klisowska, USC, 5.32m, (17-05.50). 29, Leslie Rychel, UCLA, 5.08m, 
 (16-08). 30, brenda-Grace Hunt, La Tech, 5.02m, (16-05.75). 31, Amy Backel, 
 Oklahoma, 5.00m, (16-05). --, Sarah Gretzmacher, Georgia, FOUL. 
Women Triple Jump College
 1, Alyce Williams, Fla State, 12.82m, (42-00.75). 2, Yvonne Mensah, Illinois, 
 12.81m, (42-00.50). 3, Toni Smith, Oklahoma, 12.73m, (41-09.25). 4, Celriece 
 Law, Tennessee, 12.71m, (41-08.50). 5, Crystal Manning, Kansas, 12.59m, 
 (41-03.75). 6, Amy Seward, Miami, 12.52m, (41-01). 7, Portia Nash, Oklahoma, 
 12.35m, (40-06.25). 8, Candace Cabey, Florida, 12.28m, (40-03.50). 9, Kristina 
 Jones, Illinois, 12.11m, (39-08.75). 10, Lauryn Jordan, Oregon, 12.11m, 
 (39-08.75). 11, Lucretia Rimmer, Oklahoma, 12.04m, (39-06). 12, Angela Thomas, 
 Texas A&M, 11.97m, (39-03.25). 13, Tina Harris, LSU, 11.93m, (39-01.75). 14, 
 Casey Taylor, Michigan, 11.90m, (39-00.50). 15, Deborah Akinniyi, Stanford, 
 11.86m, (38-11). 16, Kemesha Whitmire, S.Carolina, 11.79m, (38-08.25). 17, 
 Iashia Castle, Mo Southern, 11.69m, (38-04.25). 18, Amelia Anderson, Auburn, 
 11.58m, (38-00). 19, Janelle Finley, Miss State, 11.38m, (37-04). 20, Stasia 
 Kelly-Taylor, Baylor, 11.35m, (37-03). 
Women Shot Put College
 1, Michelle Carter, Texas, 17.53m, (57-06.25). 2, Sarah Stevenson, Az State, 
 16.92m, (55-06.25). 3, Liz Wanless, NYAC, 16.81m, (55-02). 4, Kamaiya Warren, 
 UCLA, 16.66m, (54-08). 5, Jessica Pressley, Az State, 16.32m, (53-06.50). 6, 
 Kasey Onwuchekwa, Texas A&M, 15.81m, (51-10.50). 7, Karen Freeberg, USC, 
 15.66m, (51-04.50). 8, Zara Northover, Northeastern, 15.45m, (50-08.25). 9, 
 Candis Kelly, TCU, 14.86m, (48-09). 10, April Thomas, Tennessee, 14.79m, 
 (48-06.25). 11, Nicolo Wilson, Miss State, 14.73m, (48-04). 12, Khadija 
 Talley, Miami, 14.56m, (47-09.25). 13, Shaterika Allen, La Tech, 14.37m, 
 (47-01.75). 14, Michaela Wallerstedt, Stanford, 14.35m, (47-01). 15, Precious 
 Akins, S.Carolina, 14.31m, (46-11.50). 16, Lindsey Nelson, Fla State, 14.12m, 
 (46-04). 17, Nadia Alexander, La Tech, 13.88m, (45-06.50). 18, Lindsey 
 Frazier, Texas A&M, 13.85m, (45-05.25). 19, Shanna Dickenson, Tennessee, 
 13.82m, (45-04.25). 20, Andrea Dalla Rosa, Indiana, 13.81m, (45-03.75). 21, 
 Michelle Rossio, Unattached_Ark, 13.74m, (45-01). 22, Ronda Gullatte, Auburn, 
 13.71m, (44-11.75). 23, Anteneshia Lindsey, Texas A&M, 13.60m, (44-07.50). 24, 
 Lamonda Martin, La Tech, 13.34m, (43-09.25). 25, Ariel Brooks, Tennessee, 
 12.93m, (42-05.25). 26, Zelma Wade, TCU, 12.86m, (42-02.25). 27, Jennifer 
 Amobi, Auburn, 12.75m, (41-10). 28, Christina Hernandez, Miss State, 12.49m, 
 (40-11.75). 29, Emily Sanders, Miss State, 12.17m, (39-11.25). 30, Jamie 
 Barbour, Michigan, 11.57m, (37-11.50). 31, Valentina Srsa, Auburn, 11.47m, 
 (37-07.75). 32, Tiffany Howard, Indiana, 11.08m, (36-04.25). 33, Whitney 
 Anderson, Arkansas, 10.50m, (34-05.50). 34, Sarah Gretzmacher, Georgia, 
 10.39m, (34-01.25). 35, Shaka Dennison, Georgia, 9.16m, (30-00.75). --, Amy 
 Backel, Oklahoma, FOUL. --, Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia, FOUL. 
Women Weight Throw College
 1, Erin Gilreath, NYAC, 22.78m, (74-09). 2, Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia, 22.30m, 
 (73-02). 3, Jessica Pressley, Az State, 20.17m, (66-02.25). 4, Rachel 
 Longfors, Florida, 20.16m, (66-01.75). 5, Ronda Gullatte, Auburn, 19.90m, 
 (65-03.50). 6, Jennifer Wynn, Florida, 19.26m, (63-02.25). 7, Sarah Stevenson, 
 Az State, 18.65m, (61-02.25). 8, Shanna Dickenson, Tennessee, 17.78m, (58-04). 
 9, Precious Akins, S.Carolina, 17.47m, (57-03.75). 10, Shawneise Williams, 
 Florida, 17.13m, (56-02.50). 11, Andrea Dalla Rosa, Indiana, 16.19m, 
 (53-01.50). 12, Katy Elsbury, Stanford, 15.54m, (51-00). 13, Valentina Srsa, 
 Auburn, 15.53m, (50-11.50). 14, April Thomas, Tennessee, 15.35m, (50-04.50). 
 15, Emily Sanders, Miss State, 15.19m, (49-10). 16, Lamonda Martin, La Tech, 
 15.16m, (49-09). 17, Jamie Barbour, Michigan, 15.03m, (49-03.75). 18, Brittany 
 Devereaux, Baylor, 15.01m, (49-03). 19, Shaterika Allen, La Tech, 13.83m, 
 (45-04.50). 20, Christina Hernandez, Miss State, 13.81m, (45-03.75). 21, 
 Katrina Durant, La Tech, 10.62m, (34-10.25). --, Ariel Brooks, Tennessee, 
 FOUL. 
Men 60 Meter Dash College Preliminaries
 1, Jacob Norman, Baylor, 6.62q. 2, Trell Kimmons, Hinds, 6.66q. 3, Trey 
 Griffin, Texas, 6.72q. 4, Mike Rodgers, Lindenwood, 6.73q. 5, James Rainer, E 
 Tenn State, 6.74q. 6, Greg Bolden, Fla State, 6.74q. 7, Trindon Holliday, LSU, 
 6.76q. 8, Kenny O'Neal, Fla State, 6.77q. 9, Tyrone Edgar, Texas A&M, 6.78. 
 10, Quincy Boles, Texas, 6.78. 11, Darrell Brown, NIKE, 6.79. 12, Leroy Dixon, 
 S.Carolina, 6.80. 13, Walter Dix, Fla State, 6.80. 14, Mychael Stewart, 
 Arkansas, 6.80. 15, Ronald Hill, Texas, 6.81. 16, Dennis Mitchell, W.Kentucky, 
 6.83. 17, Marcus Thigpen, Indiana, 6.84. 18, Richard Adu-Bobie, Florida, 6.84. 
 19, Johnathan Holland, La Tech, 6.85. 20, Justyn Warner, TCU, 6.85. 21, Wopamo 
 Osaisai, Stanford, 6.86. 22, Adrian Durant, S.Carolina, 6.86. 23, Jonathan 
 Hancock, S.Carolina, 6.86. 24, Will Glover, Indiana, 6.87. 25, Steve 
 Koehnemann, Az State, 6.89. 26, Jarrell Stewart, Georgia, 6.89. 27, Paul 
 Thompson, LSU, 6.90. 28, Mike Coleman, La Tech, 6.90. 29, Daniel McLemore, 
 Okla State, 6.91. 30, OJ Murdock, S.Carolina, 6.93. 31, Antone Smith, Fla 
 State, 6.95. 32, Otis McDaniel, TCU, 6.99. 33, Jerome Miller, Baylor, 7.00. 
 34, Sean Cuevo, Georgia, 7.01. 35, Raymond Jones, TCU, 7.02. 36, Richard 
 Thompson, LSU, 7.03. 37, Daniel Bridges, Oklahoma, 7.04. 38, Chason Lane, 
 Oklahoma, 7.06. 39, Kevin Dickson, Georgia, 7.09. 40, Brant Gilbert, ACU, 
 7.10. 41, Andre Tilton, Jackson Stat, 7.11. 42, Creighton Kiper, Arkansas, 
 7.11. 43, Mutsa Nyakabau, George Mason, 7.13. 44, Jay Cooper, TCU, 7.13. 45, 
 Trinity Otto, Texas A&M, 7.19. 46, Josh Hustedt, Stanford, 7.37. 47, Jeremy 
 Jackson, Baylor, 7.46. 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
 1, Aaron Armstrong, NIKE, 20.91. 2, David Dickens, Georgia, 21.08. 3, David 
 Neville, Indiana, 21.36. 4, Ricardo Chambers, Fla State, 21.37. 5, Tyrone 
 Edgar, Texas A&M, 21.38. 6, Marcus Pugh, Oklahoma, 21.46. 7, Jarrell Stewart, 
 Georgia, 21.47. 8, Marcus Thigpen, Indiana, 21.50. 9, Sekou Clarke, Florida, 
 21.53. 9, Richard Adu-Bobie, Florida, 21.53. 11, Ronald Wright, Fla State, 
 21.58. 12, J-Mee Samuels, Arkansas, 21.60. 13, Wopamo Osaisai, Stanford, 
 21.60. 13, Jeremy Dodson, Arkansas, 21.60. 15, Trey Griffin, Texas, 21.69. 15, 
 Ronald Hill, Texas, 21.69. 17, Jonathan Hancock, S.Carolina, 21.73. 18, OJ 
 Murdock, S.Carolina, 21.82. 19, Chris Dykes, Texas A&M, 21.86. 20, Jamil 
 James, S.Carolina, 21.87. 21, Dennis Mitchell, W.Kentucky, 21.97. 22, Ronnie 
 Pines, Oklahoma, 21.98. 23, Albert Booker, Texas Tech, 22.01. 24, Mike 
 Coleman, La Tech, 22.02. 25, Kevin Johnson, La Tech, 22.02. 26, Trinity Otto, 
 Texas A&M, 22.03. 27, Sean Cuevo, Georgia, 22.11. 28, Andre Tilton, Jackson 
 Stat, 22.13. 29, Trevor Gerland, Texas, 22.16. 30, Josh Scott, Oklahoma, 
 22.18. 31, Johnathan Holland, La Tech, 22.18. 32, Chris Gilchrist, Florida, 
 22.18. 33, Quinton Young, Texas A&M, 22.21. 34, Ryan Varner, Texas Tech, 
 22.21. 35, Raymond Jones, TCU, 22.28. 36, Brady Hicks, Texas Tech, 22.28. 37, 
 R.J. Anderson, Baylor, 22.30. 38, Cedric Zellner, Arkansas, 22.33. 39, Will 
 Glover, Indiana, 22.34. 40, Eric Spear, RICE, 22.52. 41, Mutsa Nyakabau, 
 George Mason, 22.71. 42, Larry Bennett, Paradise Val, 23.29. 43, Hector Colon, 
 Paradise Val, 23.32. --, Julius Jiles, Kansas, DNF. 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
 1, Xavier Carter, LSU, 45.89. 2, Ricardo Chambers, Fla State, 46.52. 3, Lewis 
 Banda, TCU, 46.53. 4, Micheal Tinsley, Jackson Stat, 46.70. 5, Bryan Kelley, 
 Texas A&M, 46.86. 6, Domenik Peterson, Az State, 47.13. 7, Bernard Middleton, 
 Florida, 47.15. 8, Reggie Witherspoon, Baylor, 47.24. 9, David Dickens, 
 Georgia, 47.26. 10, Quentin Summers, Baylor, 47.34. 11, David Neville, 
 Indiana, 47.35. 12, Austin Benton, LSU, 47.38. 13, Kevin Mutai, Baylor, 47.49. 
 14, Marvin Stevenson, LSU, 47.51. 15, Laron Bennett, USA, 47.52. 16, Sekou 
 Clarke, Florida, 47.52. 17, Reginald Dardar, LSU, 47.53. 18, Keith Hinnant, 
 S.Carolina, 47.56. 19, Michael Mathieu, Texas Tech, 47.61. 20, Melville 
 Rogers, LSU, 47.69. 21, Chris Adams, Az State, 47.80. 22, Derrick Williams, 
 Unattached, 47.97. 23, Justin Oliver, Texas A&M, 48.02. 24, Chris Dykes, Texas 
 A&M, 48.06. 25, Tywayne Buchanan, Fla State, 48.08. 26, Quincy Butler, TCU, 
 48.23. 27, Andrew Pearson, Nebraska, 48.28. 28, James Jerry, Texas A&M, 48.36. 
 29, Isa Phillips, LSU, 48.41. 30, maurice Bridges, Unattached, 48.54. 31, 
 Jonathan Fortanberry, S.Carolina, 48.83. 32, Derek Ray, Jackson Stat, 48.86. 
 33, Terrry Josserand, Okla State, 49.01. 34, David Witenmyer, Arkansas, 49.04. 
 35, Jerry Jones, Az State, 49.05. 36, R.J. Anderson, Baylor, 49.08. 37, Jamaal 
 London, La Tech, 49.31. 38, Jarrell Rollins, Kansas, 49.34. 39, Jussi 
 Heikkila, S.Carolina, 49.36. 40, Rodney Mims, Texas Tech, 49.37. 41, Thomas 
 Hillard, S.Carolina, 49.42. 42, Javan Corniffe, George Mason, 49.47. 43, Eric 
 Spear, RICE, 49.47. 44, Bahnsen Miller, RICE, 49.49. 45, Quinton Young, Texas 
 A&M, 49.61. 46, Jarrith Jones, La Tech, 49.64. 47, Brad Dittoe, Arkansas, 
 49.66. 48, Ryan Smith, Indiana, 50.02. 49, Laszlo Vandracsek, Paradise Val, 
 50.12. 50, John Gunnell, Indiana, 50.14. 51, Bryan Scott, Texas Tech, 50.20. 
 52, Cedric Zellner, Arkansas, 50.44. 53, Marvin Menafee, Georgia, 50.49. 54, 
 Jason Gunter, Jackson Stat, 50.50. 55, Eric Steen, Jackson Stat, 50.68. 56, 
 Larry Bennett, Paradise Val, 51.23. 57, Nate Harris, Paradise Val, 51.45. 58, 
 Hector Colon, Paradise Val, 52.02. 59, Evan Wright, TCU, 52.74. --, Akobundu 
 Ikwuakor, Oregon, DNF. --, Kyle Erickson, Unattached, DQ. 
Men 800 Meter Run College
 1, William Emase, W.Kentucky, 1:50.86. 2, Pablo Solares, RICE, 1:51.07. 3, 
 John Robertson, Baylor, 1:52.46. 4, Carlos Phillips, Florida, 1:52.49. 5, 
 Marcus Walton, Mo Southern, 1:52.53. 6, Sheldon Williams, La Tech, 1:52.74. 7, 
 Johnny Baez, S.Carolina, 1:53.09. 8, Kyle Atwood, Texas Tech, 1:53.91. 9, 
 Ronnie Strange, Texas A&M, 1:54.11. 10, Rey Hinojosa, Baylor, 1:54.38. 11, 
 Jacob Evans, Stanford, 1:54.60. 12, David Chirchir, ACU, 1:54.84. 13, Charle 
 Keating, Indiana, 1:55.05. 14, Chris Sandifer, La Tech, 1:55.18. 15, Alex 
 Greenburg, Stanford, 1:55.24. 16, Robert Cooper, Fla State, 1:55.26. 17, Will 
 Wade, La Tech, 1:55.35. 18, Doug Dayhoff, Indiana, 1:55.50. 19, Colby Keithan, 
 RICE, 1:56.19. 20, Chris Thomas, Florida, 1:56.46. 21, Kendall Raines, Jackson 
 Stat, 1:56.51. 22, Marqueno Davis, Jackson Stat, 1:57.13. 23, Ryan Botha, 
 Unattached, 1:57.70. 24, Houston Bolin, TCU, 1:59.04. 25, Larry Witte, Western 
 State (C, 1:59.55. --, Brad Dittoe, Arkansas, DNF. 
Men 1 Mile Run College
 1, Przemek Bobrowski, Harding, 4:08.56. 2, William Emase, W.Kentucky, 4:12.15. 
 3, Mitch Sanders, Baylor, 4:12.37. 4, Calum Neff, Houston, 4:12.63. 5, Orey 
 Smith, Texas Tech, 4:13.82. 6, Eric Gross, Arkansas, 4:13.97. 7, Kinsey 
 Dinnel, La Tech, 4:14.10. 8, Justin Taylor, Florida, 4:14.69. 9, Jeffrey 
 Parker, LSU, 4:15.58. 10, Ryder Leary, Florida, 4:16.34. 11, Dustin Dixon, Mo 
 Southern, 4:16.71. 12, Karoly Varga, La Tech, 4:18.58. 13, Kyle Davis, Mo 
 Southern, 4:18.87. 14, Tyler Hill, Arkansas, 4:19.48. 15, Colby Keithan, RICE, 
 4:20.41. 16, Charle Keating, Indiana, 4:20.56. 17, Kris Ward, Georgia, 
 4:21.16. 18, Scott Dahlberg, Western State (C, 4:21.22. 19, Rio Reina, 
 Unattached, 4:21.30. 20, Coleman Hoover, Georgia, 4:21.55. 21, Cody Cook, TCU, 
 4:23.35. 22, Brennon Plotner, Indiana, 4:23.41. 23, Andrew Huston, LSU, 
 4:24.04. 24, Kendall Raines, Jackson Stat, 4:24.32. 25, Ryan Ripley, Okla 
 State, 4:27.85. 26, Peter Doroshuk, Okla State, 4:32.66. 27, Marqueno Davis, 
 Jackson Stat, 4:45.33. 
Men 3000 Meter Run College
 1, Hari Mix, Stanford, 8:11.34. 2, Jonathan Norris, Arkansas, 8:11.37. 3, Luke 
 Beevor, Fla State, 8:17.12. 4, Jason Coleman, Oklahoma, 8:24.86. 5, Luis 
 Bordes, Arkansas, 8:25.45. 6, Daniel Parker, Florida, 8:28.57. 7, Cody Wells, 
 Baylor, 8:29.92. 8, Kevin Ondrasek, Texas A&M, 8:30.19. 9, Matthew Guy, LSU, 
 8:37.00. 10, Ryder Leary, Florida, 8:37.50. 11, Sam Gillespie, Georgia, 
 8:38.18. 12, Blake Culp, Oklahoma, 8:39.46. 13, Charlie Dickhaus, Georgia, 
 8:47.17. 14, James Presley, LSU, 8:50.00. 15, Santos Castro, Paradise Val, 
 9:05.84. 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
 1, Kim Hogarth, Western State (C, 14:25.04. 2, Artur Kern, Harding, 14:32.93. 
 3, Philip Bergen, ACU, 14:39.65. 4, Charles Hampton, RICE, 14:40.80. 5, Gabe 
 Gitau, Texas A&M, 14:41.23. 6, David Axel, RICE, 14:41.34. 7, Matt McLeod, 
 Texas A&M, 14:43.21. 8, Sean Burris, Fla State, 14:47.42. 9, Serge Gasore, 
 ACU, 14:48.71. 10, Alex Moore, Texas A&M, 14:50.79. 11, Reed Fisher, Harding, 
 14:51.63. 12, Mike Swope, Georgia, 14:53.25. 13, Cole Murch, Western State (C, 
 14:54.30. 14, Cole Dailey, Houston, 14:58.52. 15, Marcus Aguilar, Indiana, 
 15:06.34. 16, Andrew Montes, Texas A&M, 15:14.36. 17, Charlie Dickhaus, 
 Georgia, 15:16.18. 18, Jace Benoit, La Tech, 15:43.94. 19, Courtney Irby, 
 Jackson Stat, 16:20.99. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles College Preliminaries
 1, Aries Merritt, Tennessee, 7.68q. 2, Eric Mitchum, Oregon, 7.81q. 3, Jerome 
 Miller, Baylor, 7.86q. 4, Marlon Odom, Texas Tech, 7.86q. 5, Shamar Sands, 
 Auburn, 7.89q. 6, Shawon Harris, Texas Tech, 7.89q. 7, Trey Hardee, Texas, 
 7.93q. 8, Daryl Burgess, Texas Tech, 7.94q. 9, Courtney Jones, Nebraska, 7.94. 
 10, Stephanos Ioannou, Indiana, 7.96. 11, Trevor Gerland, Texas, 8.00. 12, 
 Nolan Jackson, La Tech, 8.05. 13, Jason Richardson, S.Carolina, 8.08. 14, Tony 
 Francis, Oklahoma, 8.08. 15, John Kent, La Tech, 8.08. 16, Dennis Martin, 
 Florida, 8.11. 17, Akobundu Ikwuakor, Oregon, 8.13. 18, Ryan Fontenot, LSU, 
 8.14. 19, Jeremy Jackson, Baylor, 8.15. 20, Javier Garcia-Tunon, Fla State, 
 8.18. 21, Julius Jiles, Kansas, 8.18. 22, Calvin Wyche, Florida, 8.19. 23, 
 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas, 8.20. 24, Kalinka Pitt, Florida, 8.20. 25, Kendrick 
 Gibbons, Hinds, 8.23. 26, Jared Huske, Oregon, 8.24. 27, Jansen Hyde, Texas 
 Tech, 8.25. 28, Derek Ray, Jackson Stat, 8.28. 29, Justin Gaymon, Georgia, 
 8.28. 30, Trey Fletcher, Georgia, 8.28. 31, Kennan Johnson, Oklahoma, 8.37. 
 32, Laszlo Vandracsek, Paradise Val, 8.38. 33, Nathan Lowry, Texas Tech, 8.40. 
 34, Keelan Knox, Georgia, 8.41. 35, Leighton Scott, La Tech, 8.43. 36, Ben 
 Schutter, Nebraska, 8.46. 37, Andrew Webb, Texas, 8.47. 38, Kayne Dakoski, 
 Florida, 8.48. 39, Tyler Whitham, RICE, 8.56. 40, Blake Tyler, Florida, 8.83. 
 41, Nate Harris, Paradise Val, 8.99. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles College Finals
 1, Jerome Miller, Baylor, 7.77. 2, Eric Mitchum, Oregon, 7.78. 3, Daryl 
 Burgess, Texas Tech, 7.90. 4, Shamar Sands, Auburn, 7.94. 5, Marlon Odom, 
 Texas Tech, 7.95. 6, Shawon Harris, Texas Tech, 7.99. --, Aries Merritt, 
 Tennessee, DNF. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
 1, USA 3:01.96. 2, LSU 3:05.28. 3, TCU 3:08.14. 4, Jackson State 3:09.25. 5, 
 Arizona State 3:10.13. 6, S.Carolina 3:10.18. 7, Georgia 3:11.71. 8, Oklahoma 
 3:13.12. 9, Texas A&M 'B' 3:13.28. 10, Indiana 3:14.14. 11, RICE 3:14.37. 12, 
 Duke 3:16.17. 13, La Tech 3:27.36. 
Men Distance Medley College
 1, Arkansas 9:34.16. 2, Stanford 9:34.32. 3, LSU 9:41.82. 4, Florida 9:43.87. 
 5, Harding 9:50.23. 6, Mo Southern 9:55.29. 7, Abiline Christian 10:00.00. 8, 
 Georgia 10:03.57. 9, Western State (CO) 10:08.45. 10, Baylor 10:15.66. 11, La 
 Tech 10:21.53. --, Texas A&M DNF. 
Men High Jump College
 1, Joel Hargett, Texas, 2.07m, (6-09.50). 2, Brett Terp, Kansas, 2.02m, 
 (6-07.50). 3, Shawn Allen, Fla State, 2.02m, (6-07.50). 4, Greg Mays, Georgia, 
 2.02m, (6-07.50). 5, Eugene Martin, Florida, 1.97m, (6-05.50). 6, Jeff 
 Lindsey, Oregon, 1.97m, (6-05.50). 7, Raymond Harris, Texas, 1.97m, (6-05.50). 
 7, Brent Rosson, Arkansas, 1.97m, (6-05.50). 9, Shea Shelby, Oklahoma, 1.97m, 
 (6-05.50). 10, Seth Lowery, Texas A&M, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 10, Trevis Nelson, 
 LSU, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 12, Josh Begley, Georgia, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 13, Boris 
 Roslov, Unattached, 1.92m, (6-03.50). --, David Jeffrey, TCU, NH. --, Trinity 
 Otto, Texas A&M, NH. --, Blake Taylor, Florida, NH. --, Andrew Webb, Texas, 
 NH. --, Kevin Dickson, Georgia, NH. --, Josh Hustedt, Stanford, NH. 
Men Pole Vault College
 1, Jon Derby, Oregon, 5.06m, (16-07.25). 2, Matt Hurley, Fla State, 5.06m, 
 (16-07.25). 3, Nic Petersen, Nebraska, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 3, Kyle Rutledge, Mo 
 Southern, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 5, Wes Fuller, Georgia, 4.76m, (15-07.25). 5, Dan 
 McKenzie, S.Carolina, 4.76m, (15-07.25). 7, Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 4.76m, 
 (15-07.25). 8, Blayne Burkholder, Indiana, 4.76m, (15-07.25). 9, John 
 McDonald, Kansas, 4.76m, (15-07.25). 10, Casey Herndon, LSU, 4.61m, 
 (15-01.50). 11, Josh Kirk, Kansas, 4.61m, (15-01.50). 11, David Stead, 
 Indiana, 4.61m, (15-01.50). 13, Alex Cassuto, Georgia, 4.61m, (15-01.50). 13, 
 Greg Royster, S.Carolina, 4.61m, (15-01.50). 13, Ryan Walsh, RICE, 4.61m, 
 (15-01.50). --, edward Kennebrew, Jackson Stat, NH. --, Garrett Penton, 
 Florida, NH. --, Ed Hissam, Georgia, NH. --, Dan Brennan, Georgia, NH. --, 
 Dustin Williams, Texas A&M, NH. --, Josh Hustedt, Stanford, NH. --, Brandon 
 McFarling, Texas, NH. --, Kurt Lee, Florida, NH. --, Tyler Whitham, RICE, NH. 
Men Long Jump College
 1, Kiwan Lawson, Indiana, 7.75m, (25-05.25). 2, Rafeeq Curry, Fla State, 
 7.51m, (24-07.75). 3, Greg Martin, Arkansas, 7.50m, (24-07.25). 4, Frankie 
 Wright, Oklahoma, 7.50m, (24-07.25). 5, Mychael Stewart, Arkansas, 7.48m, 
 (24-06.50). 6, Dermillo Wise, Oklahoma, 7.47m, (24-06.25). 7, LeRon Williams, 
 Nebraska, 7.47m, (24-06.25). 8, Chris Gillis, Baylor, 7.45m, (24-05.50). 9, 
 Daniel Quinn, Arkansas, 7.32m, (24-00.25). 10, Donovan Kilmartin, Texas, 
 7.30m, (23-11.50). 10, Bobby Evers, Texas Tech, 7.30m, (23-11.50). 12, Patrick 
 Lee, Auburn, 7.22m, (23-08.25). 13, Calvin Wyche, Florida, 7.16m, (23-06). 14, 
 Queito Teasley, Baylor, 7.12m, (23-04.50). 15, Tor Cabungcal, Texas A&M, 
 7.11m, (23-04). 16, Tyler Skelton, Indiana, 7.04m, (23-01.25). 17, Trevor 
 Gerland, Texas, 7.01m, (23-00). 18, Felipe Reyes, LSU, 6.95m, (22-09.75). 18, 
 Kwami Roberts, LSU, 6.95m, (22-09.75). 20, Christopher Jefferson, La Tech, 
 6.93m, (22-09). 21, Jason Gunter, Jackson Stat, 6.88m, (22-07). 22, Dominick 
 Bailey, Florida, 6.79m, (22-03.50). 23, Ben Schutter, Nebraska, 6.77m, 
 (22-02.50). 24, Matthew Craig, La Tech, 6.73m, (22-01). 24, Kevin Dickson, 
 Georgia, 6.73m, (22-01). 26, Kalinka Pitt, Florida, 6.71m, (22-00.25). 27, 
 Andrew Webb, Texas, 6.64m, (21-09.50). 28, Kayne Dakoski, Florida, 6.62m, 
 (21-08.75). 29, Paul Thompson, LSU, 6.55m, (21-06). 30, Dez Abrams, La Tech, 
 6.51m, (21-04.25). 31, Eric Dixon, Jackson Stat, 6.48m, (21-03.25). 32, 
 Trinity Otto, Texas A&M, 6.47m, (21-02.75). 33, Greg Royster, S.Carolina, 
 6.42m, (21-00.75). 34, Tyler Melton, TCU, 6.40m, (21-00). --, Johnta Griffin, 
 Fla State, FOUL. 
Men Triple Jump College
 1, Bobby Evers, Texas Tech, 14.98m, (49-01.75). 2, Mychael Stewart, Arkansas, 
 14.92m, (48-11.50). 3, Joseph Davis, Texas, 14.91m, (48-11). 4, Tydree Lewis, 
 Oklahoma, 14.88m, (48-10). 5, Iran Bickham, Jackson Stat, 14.63m, (48-00). 6, 
 Devon Fanfair, RICE, 14.62m, (47-11.75). 7, Jeremy Hicks, LSU, 14.52m, 
 (47-07.75). 8, Jansen Hyde, Texas Tech, 14.50m, (47-07). 9, Elliott O'Hare, 
 Texas, 14.47m, (47-05.75). 10, Tor Cabungcal, Texas A&M, 14.32m, (46-11.75). 
 11, Josh Camp, Baylor, 14.31m, (46-11.50). 12, Namdi Aguw, Jackson Stat, 
 14.14m, (46-04.75). 13, Matthew Craig, La Tech, 13.95m, (45-09.25). 14, Eric 
 Dixon, Jackson Stat, 13.14m, (43-01.50). --, Kwami Roberts, LSU, FOUL. --, 
 Frankie Wright, Oklahoma, FOUL. --, Johnta Griffin, Fla State, FOUL. 
Men Shot Put College
 1, Garrett Johnson, Fla State, 20.18m, (66-02.50). 2, Derek Anderson, 
 Northeastern, 18.68m, (61-03.50). 3, Cory Martin, Auburn, 18.42m, (60-05.25). 
 4, Brian Robison, Texas, 18.22m, (59-09.50). 5, Chad McClendon, Georgia, 
 18.15m, (59-06.75). 6, Tyler Custis, Texas A&M, 17.83m, (58-06). 7, 
 Dunkleberger Jake, Auburn, 17.60m, (57-09). 8, Ricky Jean-Francois, LSU, 
 17.44m, (57-02.75). 9, Kyle Helf, Georgia, 17.30m, (56-09.25). 10, Jason 
 Morgan, La Tech, 17.29m, (56-08.75). 11, Westley Stockbarger, Florida, 16.95m, 
 (55-07.50). 12, Michael Robertson, Stanford, 16.87m, (55-04.25). 13, Nate 
 Hunter, Northeastern, 16.26m, (53-04.25). 14, Martin Maric, Georgia, 16.15m, 
 (53-00). 15, Ryan Ketchum, Indiana, 16.03m, (52-07.25). 16, Tommy Killen, TCU, 
 15.88m, (52-01.25). 17, Adam Wilcox, LSU, 15.47m, (50-09.25). 18, Mike Hines, 
 Mo Southern, 15.45m, (50-08.25). 19, Jon Chretien, LSU, 15.32m, (50-03.25). 
 20, Mark Shugart, Stanford, 14.53m, (47-08). 21, Austin Heape, Baylor, 13.79m, 
 (45-03). --, Javier Olivas, Texas A&M, FOUL. --, Luke Stadel, RICE, FOUL. 
Men Weight Throw College
 1, Dellicarri Pellingrino, Italy, 21.87m, (71-09). 2, Cory Martin, Auburn, 
 21.53m, (70-07.75). 3, Dunkleberger Jake, Auburn, 20.61m, (67-07.50). 4, 
 Andrew Diakos, Fla State, 19.45m, (63-09.75). 5, Brook Antonio, S.Carolina, 
 19.16m, (62-10.50). 6, Ryan Ketchum, Indiana, 18.61m, (61-00.75). 7, Tony 
 Ugoh, Arkansas, 17.07m, (56-00). 8, Kyle Helf, Georgia, 17.02m, (55-10.25). 9, 
 Paul Fearnow, Indiana, 16.44m, (53-11.25). 10, Chris Cardwell, Baylor, 16.31m, 
 (53-06.25). 11, Michael Robertson, Stanford, 16.17m, (53-00.75). 12, Brian 
 Robison, Texas, 15.80m, (51-10). 13, Patrick O'Conner, RICE, 11.32m, 
 (37-01.75). --, Jason Morgan, La Tech, FOUL. --, Rabun Fox, LSU, FOUL. 
Women Long Jump Championship
 1, Tianna Madison, NIKE, 6.75m, (22-01.75). 2, Viktoria Rybalko, adidas, 
 6.53m, (21-05.25). 3, Marshevet Hooker, Texas, 6.40m, (21-00). 4, Tori Polk, 
 Texas Tech, 6.39m, (20-11.75). 5, Jovanee Jarrett, Auburn, 6.37m, (20-10.75). 
 6, Tina Harris, LSU, 6.34m, (20-09.75). 7, Michelle Sanford, USC, 6.14m, 
 (20-01.75). 8, Amy Seward, Miami, 6.14m, (20-01.75). 9, Kathryn Coleman, LSU, 
 5.94m, (19-06). 10, Yshlindria Spears, Texas, 5.91m, (19-04.75). 11, 
 Alexandria Anderson, Texas, 5.85m, (19-02.50). 12, Quinette Jones, 
 Unattached_Ark, 5.81m, (19-00.75). 13, Michelle Vaughn, Auburn, 5.71m, 
 (18-09). --, Brenda Faluade, Miami, FOUL. 
Men Long Jump Championship
 1, Andrew Howe, Italy, 7.94m, (26-00.75). 2, Arturs Abolins, Nebraska, 7.86m, 
 (25-09.50). 3, Michael Morrison, Florida, 7.84m, (25-08.75). 4, Greig Cryer, 
 S.Carolina, 7.74m, (25-04.75). 5, Jaanus Uudmae, Arkansas, 7.67m, (25-02). 6, 
 Jeremy Hicks, LSU, 7.62m, (25-00). 7, Alex Harris, Florida, 7.45m, (24-05.50). 
 8, Ronald Hill, Texas, 7.44m, (24-05). 9, Trey Hardee, Texas, 7.26m, (23-10). 
 --, Iran Bickham, Jackson Stat, FOUL. 
Women 1 Mile Run Championship
 1, Natalie Hughes, Fla State, 4:43.79. 2, Katie Erdman, Michigan, 4:44.34. 3, 
 Jessica Eldridge, Oklahoma, 4:44.89. 4, Alicia Follmar, Stanford, 4:49.48. 5, 
 Jennifer McPherson, Miss State, 4:49.69. 6, Natalie Pichetti, Georgia, 
 4:50.27. 7, Brooke Novak, Tennessee, 4:50.33. 8, Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 
 4:53.42. 9, Geena Gall, Michigan, 5:00.13. 
Men 1 Mile Run Championship
 1, Garrett Heath, Stanford, 4:03.32. 2, Peter van der Westhuizen, Nebraska, 
 4:03.54. 3, Eric Redman, Indiana, 4:03.78. 4, Pablo Solares, RICE, 4:04.21. 5, 
 Michael Hendry, LSU, 4:06.31. 6, Lauren Jespersen, Stanford, 4:07.88. 7, Chris 
 Spooner, Duke, 4:08.69. 8, Sesar Figueroa, Houston, 4:08.85. 9, Ryley Miller, 
 Georgia, 4:09.12. 10, Scott MacPherson, Arkansas, 4:14.27. 11, Patrick Gavin, 
 LSU, 4:23.46. 
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
 1, Salome Kosgei, Iona, 16:06.56. 2, Erin Webster, Michigan, 16:06.58. 3, 
 Esther Komen, Western State (C, 16:31.32. 4, Penny Splichal, Arkansas, 
 16:31.76. 5, Irene Kimaiyo, Texas Tech, 16:36.75. 6, Violet Chemakwila, Texas 
 Tech, 16:36.89. 7, Jill Steffens, Georgia, 16:37.76. 8, Lauren Burks, Georgia, 
 17:00.99. 9, Jennifer Harper, Arkansas, 17:02.81. 10, Kalina Szteyn, Harding, 
 17:10.38. 11, Brittany Mcguire, Baylor, 17:30.21. --, Christen Wurth, USA, 
 DNF. 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
 1, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 13:39.87. 2, Josphat Boit, Arkansas, 13:40.63. 3, 
 Nicodemus Naimadu, ACU, 13:42.29. 4, Stephen Haas, Indiana, 13:44.09. 5, Peter 
 Kosgei, Arkansas, 13:46.88. 6, Shawn Forrest, Arkansas, 13:47.72. 7, Fernando 
 Cabada, Va Intermont, 13:49.87. 8, Neftalem Araia, Stanford, 13:52.81. 9, 
 Andrew Lemoncello, Fla State, 13:53.42. 10, Ian Burrell, Georgia, 14:11.91. 
 11, Steven Hassen, Florida, 14:16.39. 12, Iain Donnan, Western State (C, 
 14:28.15. 13, Bo Price, Baylor, 14:35.33. --, Jason Sandfort, Unattached, DNF. 
 --, Westly Keating, Tex-Pan American, DNF. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
 1, Baylor 3:06.32. 2, Florida 3:07.01. 3, Texas A&M 3:07.03. 4, Texas Tech 
 3:07.62. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
 1, LSU 3:30.49. 2, Texas 3:32.08. 3, Miami 3:33.47. 4, Baylor 3:37.19. 5, 
 Arkansas 3:37.21. 
Women High Jump Championship
 1, Destinee Hooker, Texas, 1.91m, (6-03.25). 2, Levern Spencer, Georgia, 
 1.86m, (6-01.25). 3, Caroline Wolf, Texas A&M, 1.86m, (6-01.25). 4, Inika 
 McPherson, Cal, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 5, Debra Vento, Duke, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 6, 
 Misty Coley, Texas Tech, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 7, Jennifer Williams, Michigan, 
 1.75m, (5-08.75). 7, Lacy Wilson, Texas Tech, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 9, Jessica 
 Stockard, Georgia, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 10, Stephanie Linz, Michigan, 1.70m, 
 (5-07). 10, Michelle Martin, Arkansas, 1.70m, (5-07). 12, Shaunette Davidson, 
 LSU, 1.70m, (5-07). 
Men High Jump Championship
 1, Andra Manson, Texas, 2.25m, (7-04.50). 2, Jesse Williams, USC, 2.23m, 
 (7-03.75). 3, Teak Wilburn, Cal, 2.23m, (7-03.75). 4, Dusty Jonas, Nebraska, 
 2.23m, (7-03.75). 5, Manjula Wijesekara, USC, 2.18m, (7-01.75). 6, Michael 
 Morrison, Florida, 2.18m, (7-01.75). 7, Ed Wright, Cal, 2.13m, (6-11.75). 8, 
 Aaron Plas, Nebraska, 2.13m, (6-11.75). 9, Mark Dillon, Toronto, 2.13m, 
 (6-11.75). 9, Greg Martin, Arkansas, 2.13m, (6-11.75). 11, Jeff Caton, 
 Toronto, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 12, Quentin Matthews, George Mason, 2.03m, (6-08). 
Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
 1, Arianna Lambie, Stanford, 9:07.65. 2, Cassie Hunt, Illinois, 9:15.16. 3, 
 Katy Trotter, Stanford, 9:21.64. 4, Amanda Trotter, Stanford, 9:27.58. 5, 
 Susan Kuijken, Fla State, 9:29.49. 6, Stephanie Simms, Illinois, 9:29.95. 7, 
 Lindsey Allen, Stanford, 9:36.49. 8, Christine Kalmer, Arkansas, 9:40.64. 9, 
 Erin Bedell, Baylor, 9:41.14. 10, Maggie Carroll, Illinois, 9:45.72. 11, Kayla 
 Matrunick, adidas, 9:46.13. 12, Katie Harrington, Stanford, 9:46.35. 13, Abi 
 Wilshire, Fla State, 9:54.93. 14, Kirsten Hagen, Fla State, 10:16.15. --, 
 Felicia Guliford, Tennessee, DNF. 
Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
 1, Peter Kosgei, Arkansas, 7:53.48. 2, Josphat Boit, Arkansas, 7:53.84. 3, 
 Marc Rodrigues, Arkansas, 7:54.78. 4, Kevin Chelimo, Texas Tech, 7:54.92. 5, 
 Nephi Tyler, USA, 7:57.43. 6, Jacob Gomez, Stanford, 8:00.17. 7, Adam Perkins, 
 Arkansas, 8:02.45. 8, Jonathan Pierce, Stanford, 8:04.04. 9, Kip Kangogo, TCU, 
 8:08.05. 10, Ian Burrell, Georgia, 8:09.82. 11, Hakon DeVries, Stanford, 
 8:11.48. 12, Tom Lancashire, Fla State, 8:14.85. 13, Kenny Cormier, Arkansas, 
 8:15.31. 14, Brett Gotcher, Stanford, 8:17.53. 15, Daniel Kanyaruhuru, 
 Paradise Val, 8:20.38. 16, Rob Morrow, Baylor, 8:30.71. --, Scott MacPherson, 
 Arkansas, DNF. --, Shawn Forrest, Arkansas, DNF. 
Women Triple Jump Championship
 1, Tabia Charles, Miami, 13.49m, (44-03.25). 2, Yasmine Regis, Texas A&M, 
 13.04m, (42-09.50). 3, Michelle Vaughn, Auburn, 12.91m, (42-04.25). 4, Nina 
 Henson, Illinois, 12.82m, (42-00.75). 5, Shanae Dawkins, Georgia, 12.73m, 
 (41-09.25). 6, Jovanee Jarrett, Auburn, 12.54m, (41-01.75). 7, Luann Weeks, 
 Unattached_Ark, 12.49m, (40-11.75). 8, LaToya Legree, Fla State, 12.30m, 
 (40-04.25). 9, Michelle Sanford, USC, 12.26m, (40-02.75). 10, Patty Sylvester, 
 Georgia, 12.12m, (39-09.25). 11, Andrea Linton, LSU, 12.11m, (39-08.75). 12, - 
 Donouette, Unattached_Ark, 11.78m, (38-07.75). 13, Nedra Gross, LSU, 11.76m, 
 (38-07). 
Men Triple Jump Championship
 1, Leevan Sands, Unattached, 17.10m, (56-01.25). 2, Rafeeq Curry, Fla State, 
 16.54m, (54-03.25). 3, Chris Hurcules, Unattached, 16.21m, (53-02.25). 4, 
 Jaanus Uudmae, Arkansas, 16.02m, (52-06.75). 5, Nkosinsa Balumbu, Arkansas, 
 15.71m, (51-06.50). 6, Daniel Roper, Nebraska, 15.66m, (51-04.50). 7, Kyle 
 Jenkins, Indiana, 15.45m, (50-08.25). 8, Mark Kellman, George Mason, 15.42m, 
 (50-07.25). 9, Greig Cryer, S.Carolina, 15.13m, (49-07.75). 10, Alex Harris, 
 Florida, 14.40m, (47-03). 11, Dominick Bailey, Florida, 14.32m, (46-11.75). 
 --, Jason Powell, RICE, FOUL. --, Chessly Johnson, Arkansas, FOUL. 
Women High Jump Invitational
 1, Amy Acuff, USA, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 2, Gwen Wentland, USA, 1.86m, (6-01.25). 
 3, Chaunte Howard, USA, 1.86m, (6-01.25). 4, Levern Spencer, Georgia, 1.86m, 
 (6-01.25). 5, Christine Spence, USA, 1.82m, (5-11.50). 6, Karen Beautle, 
 Jamaica, 1.82m, (5-11.50). 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
 1, Jeff Hartwig, USA, 5.70m, (18-08.25). 2, Brad Walker, USA, 5.60m, 
 (18-04.50). 3, Russ Buller, USA, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 4, Giovanni Lanaro, 
 Mexico, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 5, Tommy Skipper, USA, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 6, Daniel 
 Ryland, USA, 5.40m, (17-08.50). 7, Adam Keul, USA, 5.40m, (17-08.50). --, Tye 
 Harvey, USA, NH. --, Jeremy Scott, USA, NH. 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
 1, Kenia Sinclair, Jamaica, 2:01.81. 2, Alice Schmidt, USA, 2:03.50. 3, Hazel 
 Clark, USA, 2:03.63. 4, Treniere Clement, USA, 2:03.78. 5, Meskerem Legesse, 
 Ethiopia, 2:04.56. 6, Stacy Ann Livingston, Jamaica, 2:07.28. 7, Tanya 
 Osbourne, LSU, 2:07.47. 8, Mishael Berger, USA, 2:07.89. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
 1, Bershawn Jackson, USA, 46.00. 2, Chris Brown, Bahamas, 46.03. 3, Jamel 
 Ashley, USA, 46.53. 4, Tyree Washington, USA, 46.83. 
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
 1, Tiffany McWilliams, USA, 4:30.60. 2, Mestawot Tadesse, Ethiopia, 4:30.92. 
 3, Malindi Elmore, Canada, 4:31.03. 4, Carrie Tollefson, USA, 4:32.08. 5, 
 Jenelle Deatherage, USA, 4:32.49. 6, Jen Toomey, USA, 4:33.42. 7, Sarah 
 Schwald, USA, 4:33.88. 8, Ashley Couper, Bermuda, 4:35.91. 9, Megan Metcalfe, 
 Canada, 4:37.61. 10, Anne Shadle, USA, 4:38.15. 11, Christen Wurth, USA, 
 4:46.23. 12, Colleen Kelly, USA, 4:49.20. 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
 1, Jason Lunn, USA, 3:55.87. 2, David Freeman, USA, 3:59.61. 3, Russell Brown, 
 Stanford, 3:59.65. 4, Steve Slattery, USA, 4:00.67. 5, Said Ahmed, Arkansas, 
 4:02.25. 6, Mark Thompson, USA, 4:03.44. 7, Joaquin Chapa, Stanford, 4:04.91. 
 8, Nephi Tyler, USA, 4:07.43. --, James Hatch, USA, DNF. 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
 1, Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya, 7:35.65. 2, Adam Goucher, USA, 7:41.59. 3, Kevin 
 Sullivan, Canada, 7:42.17. 4, Nate Brannen, Canada, 7:47.90. 5, Chris Lukezic, 
 USA, 7:49.05. 6, Daniel Lincoln, USA, 7:49.45. 7, Luke Watson, USA, 7:57.14. 
 8, Gareth Turnbull, IRL, 8:09.60. --, Mark Fountain, Australia, DNF. --, 
 Alistair Cragg, IRL, DNF. --, Bolota Asmerom, USA, DNF. 
Men 300 Meter Dash Invitational
 1, Wallace Spearmon, USA, 31.88. 2, Kerron Clement, USA, 31.94. 3, LaShawn 
 Merritt, USA, 31.94. 4, Omar Brown, Jamaica, 33.20. 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
 1, Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska, 1:47.54. 2, Jackson Langat, TCU, 1:47.86. 3, 
 Berhanu Alemu, Ethiopia, 1:48.19. 4, Derek Peterson, adidas, 1:48.94. 5, Zach 
 Glavash, Texas Tech, 1:49.26. 6, Brian Roe, Arkansas, 1:49.42. 7, Jebreh 
 Harris, Reebok, 1:49.63. 
Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
 1, Shalonda Solomon, S.Carolina, 22.89. 2, Kerron Stewart, Auburn, 22.97. 3, 
 Marshevet Hooker, Texas, 23.13. 4, Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU, 23.32. 5, 
 Brooklynn Morris, LSU, 23.35. 6, Amberly Nesbitt, S.Carolina, 23.43. 7, Cleo 
 Tyson, Tennessee, 23.50. 8, Virgil Hodge, TCU, 23.57. 9, Alexandria Anderson, 
 Texas, 23.68. 10, Antonette Carter, Cal, 24.02. 11, Charlette Greggs, Miami, 
 24.26. 
Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
 1, Kelly Willie, LSU, 20.66. 2, Willie Perry, Florida, 20.94. 3, Reggie 
 Witherspoon, Baylor, 21.06. 4, Nate Probasco, Nebraska, 21.18. 5, Walter Dix, 
 Fla State, 21.22. 6, Leroy Dixon, S.Carolina, 21.26. 7, Kelvin Love, Az State, 
 21.36. 8, Domenik Peterson, Az State, 21.37. 9, Justin Oliver, Texas A&M, 
 21.58. 10, Jacob Norman, Baylor, 21.62. 
Men Pole Vault Championship
 1, Bubba McLain, Bell Athletic, 5.41m, (17-09). 2, Gable Baldwin, Nebraska, 
 5.31m, (17-05). 3, Bobby Most, Texas Tech, 5.21m, (17-01). 4, Sage Thames, 
 Texas Tech, 5.21m, (17-01). 5, Graeme Hoste, Stanford, 5.21m, (17-01). 6, Matt 
 Campbell, Mo Southern, 5.21m, (17-01). 7, Adam Sarafian, Georgia, 5.06m, 
 (16-07.25). 7, Chris Ashcraft, Texas Tech, 5.06m, (16-07.25). 9, Scott Martin, 
 Oklahoma, 5.06m, (16-07.25). 10, Ray Scotten, Nebraska, 5.06m, (16-07.25). 11, 
 Trey Hardee, Texas, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 12, Donovan Kilmartin, Texas, 4.91m, 
 (16-01.25). --, Chip Heuser, Oklahoma, NH. --, Seth Harris, Texas Tech, NH. 
 --, Coover Jeff, Indiana, NH. 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
 1, Egle Uljas, Nebraska, 2:06.90. 2, Nicole Edwards, Michigan, 2:07.04. 3, 
 Meisue Francis, LSU, 2:07.30. 4, Ashley Freeman, Stanford, 2:07.51. 5, Shannon 
 Leinert, Florida, 2:08.66. 6, Althea Chambers, Texas Tech, 2:08.72. 7, Shay 
 Shelton, S.Carolina, 2:14.53. 8, Paige Farrell, Arkansas, 2:19.14. --, Lauren 
 Hagans, Baylor, DNF. 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
 1, Gered Burns, Albany, 1:49.86. 2, Michael Garcia, Stanford, 1:51.09. 3, 
 Brayon Brown, Oklahoma, 1:51.47. 4, Wil Fitts, Baylor, 1:51.68. 5, Terry 
 Estwick, Jackson Stat, 1:52.89. 6, Tommy Noyes, Fla State, 1:52.94. 7, Joel 
 Wlliams, Jackson Stat, 1:53.09. 8, Eric Speer, Jackson Stat, 1:53.15. 9, David 
 Witenmyer, Arkansas, 1:53.50. 10, Evan Bardach, Indiana, 1:53.72. 
Women Pole Vault Championship
 1, Lacy Janson, Fla State, 4.37m, (14-04). 2, April Steiner, adidas, 4.22m, 
 (13-10). 3, Kierney Hiteshew-Jackson, Georgia, 4.12m, (13-06.25). 4, Cheryl 
 Terrio, S.Carolina, 4.12m, (13-06.25). 5, Stephanie Irwin, Arkansas, 4.07m, 
 (13-04.25). 6, Jodi Unger, Arkansas, 3.97m, (13-00.25). 7, Amy Linnen, 
 Unattached_KU, 3.97m, (13-00.25). 8, Bryson Stately, USC, 3.97m, (13-00.25). 
 8, Laura Chmielewski, Northeastern, 3.97m, (13-00.25). 10, Dara Altman, 
 Florida, 3.87m, (12-08.25). 10, Anna McFarlane, Stanford, 3.87m, (12-08.25). 
 12, Jenna Blubaugh, Nebraska, 3.87m, (12-08.25). 13, Danielle O'Reilly, 
 Arkansas, 3.77m, (12-04.50). 14, Amanda Alley, Texas Tech, 3.77m, (12-04.50). 
Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries
 1, Me'Lisa Barber, USA, 7.11Q. 2, Veronica Campbell, Jamaica, 7.17Q. 3, Lauryn 
 Williams, USA, 7.17Q. 4, Angela Daigle-Bowen, USA, 7.28Q. 5, Marshevet Hooker, 
 Texas, 7.26q. 6, Amberly Nesbitt, S.Carolina, 7.31q. 7, Janice Davis, 
 Stanford, 7.32q. 8, Virgil Hodge, TCU, 7.33q. 9, Debbie Ferguson, Bahamas, 
 7.34. 10, Shalonda Solomon, S.Carolina, 7.38. 11, Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 7.39. 
 12, Alexandria Anderson, Texas, 7.41. 13, Myriam Mani, Cameroon, 7.43. 14, 
 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska, 7.49. 15, DeeDee Trotter, USA, 7.50. 
Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational Finals
 1, Veronica Campbell, Jamaica, 7.04. 2, Me'Lisa Barber, USA, 7.10. 3, Lauryn 
 Williams, USA, 7.16. 4, Amberly Nesbitt, S.Carolina, 7.21. 5, Marshevet 
 Hooker, Texas, 7.22. 6, Angela Daigle-Bowen, USA, 7.28. 7, Janice Davis, 
 Stanford, 7.30. 8, Virgil Hodge, TCU, 7.44. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries
 1, Terrence Trammell, USA, 6.60Q. 2, Tyson Gay, USA, 6.62Q. 3, Marc Burns, 
 Trinidad, 6.62Q. 4, Jason Smoots, USA, 6.63Q. 5, Mardy Scales, USA, 6.63q. 6, 
 Trey Griffin, Texas, 6.64q. 7, Jacob Norman, Baylor, 6.65q. 8, Shawn Crawford, 
 USA, 6.68q. 9, Aziz Zakari, Ghana, 6.68. 10, Aaron Armstrong, Trinidad, 6.71. 
 11, James Rainer, E Tenn State, 6.72. 12, Trell Kimmons, Hinds, 6.72. 13, 
 Trindon Holliday, LSU, 6.74. 14, Greg Bolden, Fla State, 6.75. 15, Mike 
 Rodgers, Lindenwood, 6.76. 16, Kenny O'Neal, Fla State, 6.83. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Finals
 1, Terrence Trammell, USA, 6.56. 2, Tyson Gay, USA, 6.56. 3, Jason Smoots, 
 USA, 6.58. 4, Shawn Crawford, USA, 6.60. 5, Marc Burns, Trinidad, 6.61. 6, 
 Mardy Scales, USA, 6.61. 7, Jacob Norman, Baylor, 6.62. 8, Trey Griffin, 
 Texas, 6.76. 
Women 60 Meter Dash Championship
 1, Chantae Bayne, Stanford, 7.37. 2, Lakecia Ealey, Florida, 7.48. 3, Alexis 
 Witherspoon, USC, 7.49. 4, Carol Rodriguez, USC, 7.50. 5, Latonia Wilson, La 
 Tech, 7.57. 6, Kandace Tucker, Baylor, 7.59. 7, Tiaerra McLaurin, LSU, 7.61. 
 8, Donesha Spivey, La Tech, 7.66. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Championship
 1, Dennis Mitchell, W.Kentucky, 6.84. 2, Ronald Hill, Texas, 6.85. 3, Leroy 
 Dixon, S.Carolina, 6.87. 4, Marcus Thigpen, Indiana, 6.88. 5, Richard 
 Adu-Bobie, Florida, 6.88. 6, Justyn Warner, TCU, 6.90. 7, Mychael Stewart, 
 Arkansas, 7.00. 


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)