Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2007 06:03 PM
Tyson Invitational - 2/9/2007 to 2/10/2007
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians advance to final
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Champion TENNESSEE 7.22q 6
2 Ebonie Floyd HOUSTON 7.27q 5
3 Kelly Ann Baptiste LSU 7.31q 5
4 Tracy Anne Rowe AUBURN 7.33q 6
5 Cleo Tyson TENNESSEE 7.34q 6
6 Chaunte Bayne TEXAS 7.41q 1
7 Samantha Henry LSU 7.41q 4
8 Nadine Palmer FLORIDA 7.42q 4
9 Alexandria Anderson TEXAS 7.43 8
10 Sherry Fletcher LSU 7.44 3
11 Carol Rodriguez USC 7.45 3
12 Brooklynn Morris LSU 7.47 7
13 Lakecia Ealey FLORIDA 7.48 5
14 Ashlee Kidd GA TECH 7.48 7
15 Virgil Hodge TCU 7.49 2
16 Yolanda Goff OKLAHOMA 7.50 8
17 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 7.53 1
18 Lynne Layne TENNESSEE 7.54 7
19 Monique Cabral LSU 7.54 8
20 Jakki Bailey STANFORD 7.58 2
21 Latonia Wilson LA TECH 7.58 6
22 Jamee Jones TCU 7.60 6
23 Yvonne Mensah ILLINOIS 7.62 8
24 Ashley Dukes MIAMI 7.62 4
25 Tiara Armstrong ILLINOIS 7.64 7
26 Carl Grace BAYLOR 7.64 6
27 Leslie Cole OKLAHOMA 7.65 1
28 Kristina Davis LSU 7.66 5
29 Griffin Matthew STANFORD 7.66 3
30 Yendi Gilchrist GEORGIA 7.68 2
30 Jody-Ann Powell LINCOLN 7.68 1
32 Kristy Whyte MIAMI 7.69 3
33 LaNeisha Waller ILLINOIS 7.69 4
34 Ti'Anca Mock OKLAHOMA 7.69 8
35 Shaquela Williams AUBURN 7.70 1
36 Jonisha Boleware TEX TECH 7.71 2
37 Gabrielle Dillon MISS STATE 7.72 2
38 Kim Prather ABILENE CHRI 7.76 1
39 Kamiliah Salaam FLA STATE 7.78 7
40 Brittany Blaylock TCU 7.78 3
41 Tiana Hood BAYLOR 7.79 8
42 Pavi'elle James TENNESSEE 7.82 7
43 Kira Robinson TEXAS 7.82 5
44 Traciann Henry ILLINOIS 7.86 5
45 Casey Taylor MICHIGAN 7.87 1
46 Shelinda Brackett BARTON CC 7.87 5
47 Clay Tayari JACKSON STAT 7.88 8
48 Rakeshia Green LA TECH 7.88 1
49 Quashanda Welch UTEP 7.89 6
50 Shantrell Moss GA TECH 7.93 4
51 Janell Appelhans TEX TECH 7.96 7
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashlee Kidd GA TECH 53.37 1
2 Stephanie Smith S CAROLINA 53.58 4
3 Davita Prendergast LINCOLN 53.59 4
4 Ginou Etienne MIAMI 53.84 3
5 Cynetheia Rooks LSU 53.93 3
6 Deonna Lawrence LSU 54.08 1
7 Nickiesha Wilson LSU 54.18 2
8 Tominque Boatright ARKANSAS 54.19 1
9 Brandi Cross S CAROLINA 54.39 2
10 Nina Gilbert LA TECH 54.41 2
11 Stacey Clausing INDIANA 54.75 5
12 Jasmine Lee TEXAS 54.88 2
13 Krystal Cantey S CAROLINA 54.89 3
14 TJ Newton OKLAHOMA 54.97 5
15 Nathandra John TCU 55.27 6
16 Faraign Giles S CAROLINA 55.31 1
17 Omoye Ugiagbe ILLINOIS 55.38 9
18 Krystal Cole LA TECH 55.52 9
19 Sasha Rolle ARKANSAS 55.59 9
20 Deborah Jones TCU 55.64 5
21 Camile Robinson ILLINOIS 55.80 11
22 Lauren Tillman BAYLOR 55.84 14
23 Krista Simkins MIAMI 55.85 8
24 Halimat Ismaila UTEP 55.92 7
25 Marquita Davis TCU 55.97 6
26 Jasmine Still OKLAHOMA 56.02 6
27 Kia Pavis UNATTACHED 56.16 4
28 Tiffany Grant GA TECH 56.17 8
29 Yendi Gilchrist GEORGIA 56.20 5
30 Keva Wilkins ABILENE CHRI 56.36 9
31 Azraa Rounds ABILENE CHRI 56.37 13
32 Amber Hay MICHIGAN 56.46 14
33 Katrina Taylor BAYLOR 56.54 3
34 Lakeisha Martin ARKANSAS 56.58 11
35 Shquanda Meylor OKLAHOMA 56.75 8
36 Abigail David FLORIDA 56.88 13
37 Serita Williams MICHIGAN 57.01 12
38 Ashley Freeman STANFORD 57.04 7
39 Denise Morgan ABILENE CHRI 57.04 14
40 Laura Mottaz STANFORD 57.04 11
41 Katie LaValley MICHIGAN 57.07 9
42 Briana Cunningham ILLINOIS 57.12 5
43 Shana Vinson MICHIGAN 57.24 2
44 Courtenay Brown ARKANSAS 57.27 10
45 Siobhian Crain UTEP 57.35 14
46 Devon Williams TEXAS 57.45 10
47 Auja Pughsley FLA STATE 57.65 10
48 Kamelia stroy LA TECH 57.80 13
49 Monique Robinson LINCOLN 57.85 10
50 LaQuinta Aaron MISS STATE 57.86 7
51 Mikaela Green MIAMI 57.86 12
52 Venessa Whittle ABILENE CHRI 57.94 12
53 Angel Williams TEXAS 58.01 14
54 Phoebe Wright TENNESSEE 58.08 13
55 Antoinetta McKay GA TECH 58.09 6
56 Audrey Smoot INDIANA 58.18 7
57 Zan Joseph FLORIDA 58.22 12
58 Britany Orville TEXAS 58.39 8
59 Irie Searcy OREGON 58.41 4
60 Michele Huber INDIANA 58.56 13
61 Trier Young S CAROLINA 58.79 10
62 Stephanie Meyers ILLINOIS 58.84 11
63 Krystal Troutman FLA STATE 59.31 11
64 Johnetta Hammond REND LAKE 59.35 13
65 Chasity Ross UTEP 1:02.12 8
66 Racheal Long BAYLOR 1:02.50 14
-- Latonya Loche TENNESSEE DQ 4 Lane Vio. 53.91
Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katja Rosenplaenter N ARIZONA 4:50.84
2 Caldwell Ashley UCLA 4:51.59
3 Maddie McKeever DUKE 4:51.62
4 Jessica Ortman ALBANY 4:52.35
5 Wendi Robinson INDIANA 4:53.20
6 Kim Pancoast NEBRASKA 4:54.69
7 Betzy Jemenez TEXAS 4:54.96
8 Tina Sherratt MEMPHIS 4:56.60
9 Kelly Parrish TENNESSEE 4:58.63
10 Rolanda Bell TENNESSEE 4:58.82
11 Olha Kryv'yak ABILENE CHRI 4:59.10
12 Allison Hall UCLA 4:59.63
13 Jackie Areson TENNESSEE 5:00.23
14 Brittany Sizer VANDERBILT 5:00.37
15 Jenny Sims GA TECH 5:00.37
16 Felicia Guliford TENNESSEE 5:00.39
17 Kristen Johnson FLORIDA 5:01.52
18 Elena Linn GA TECH 5:01.55
19 Asia Diaz TEX TECH 5:01.95
20 Theresa Brokaw ILLINOIS 5:02.88
21 Katie Dawson LSU 5:04.33
22 Kelly Sampson MICHIGAN 5:04.59
23 Mina Thorstenson MISS STATE 5:04.80
24 Liz Mengyan ILLINOIS 5:05.46
25 Danielle Selner TCU 5:05.54
26 Lauren Salisbury TEXAS 5:05.66
27 Mary Mwangi ABILENE CHRI 5:06.39
28 Geyer Larkin TEXAS 5:06.70
29 Kelly Young UTEP 5:07.10
30 Gladys Kipsang TEX TECH 5:07.67
31 Janee Jones HARDING 5:07.92
32 Nisha Kurian GA TECH 5:09.20
33 Annie Falor MISS STATE 5:13.69
34 Delia Cesar UTEP 5:14.96
35 Rachel Ehret INDIANA 5:17.41
36 Brittany Detzel MISS STATE 5:18.29
37 Carly Matthews TENNESSEE 5:20.93
38 Megan Chojnacki UTEP 5:24.52
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Treniere Clement UNATTACHED 16:16.75
2 Katie Flaute TENNESSEE 16:24.41
3 Katie Van Horn TENNESSEE 16:32.79
4 Emily Malinowski MEMPHIS 17:17.39
5 Asia Myrland TEXAS 17:17.89
6 McKale Davis TCU 17:24.72
7 Nicole Rosetti MISS STATE 18:21.65
-- Sarah Milam MISS STATE DNF
-- Megan Broussard LSU DNF
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians Advance
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Candice Davis USC 8.15q 3
2 Shantia Moss GA TECH 8.31q 1
3 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 8.34q 5
4 Angel Boyd LSU 8.37q 3
5 Tiffany Ofili MICHIGAN 8.37q 2
6 Makeatha Copper UNATTACHED 8.40q 6
7 Celriece Law TENNESSEE 8.42q 2
8 Danielle Gilchrist AUBURN 8.48q 4
9 Lorian Price INDIANA 8.48 2
10 Chiquita Martin S CAROLINA 8.49 6
11 Pavi'elle James TENNESSEE 8.52 1
12 LaNeisha Waller ILLINOIS 8.56 4
13 Brittney James S CAROLINA 8.59 7
13 Tia Thompson ARKANSAS 8.59 5
15 Carla Thomas LINCOLN 8.61 1
16 Nia Ali TENNESSEE 8.61 7
17 Ashley Brown KANSAS 8.66 7
18 Marrissa Harris MISS STATE 8.67 3
19 Nikkita Holder ILLINOIS 8.67 7
20 Kira Robinson TEXAS 8.67 2
21 Bettie Wade MICHIGAN 8.72 3
22 DeAna Carson BAYLOR 8.72 5
23 Kamilah Salaam FLA STATE 8.76 3
24 Camile Robinson ILLINOIS 8.76 2
25 Etienne Chaplin ARKANSAS 8.78 6
26 Samantha Smith MICHIGAN 8.80 1
27 Kishelle Paul TCU 8.80 6
28 Shawna-Kaye Thompson ABILENE CHRI 8.87 4
29 Deandra Doyley MIAMI 8.87 3
30 Adigun Seun HOUSTON 8.88 5
30 Trier Young S CAROLINA 8.88 1
32 Valerie Flournoy FLA STATE 8.91 7
33 Tayanna Simpson BARTON CC 8.91 1
34 Racheal Long BAYLOR 8.92 7
35 Joi Smith MICHIGAN 8.93 2
36 Shaunette Davidson LSU 8.94 5
37 Mary Minor TCU 9.04 5
38 Leigh Ann Burton TENNESSEE 9.05 4
39 Sandra Iwunze TEX TECH 9.17 1
40 Kim Brown BAYLOR 9.21 4
41 Shannon williams LA TECH 9.24 3
42 Alecia Beckford-Stewart ILLINOIS 9.25 6
43 Debbie Estime MIAMI 9.29 6
44 Carli Wester OKLAHOMA 9.45 2
45 Christina Tupper LA TECH 9.46 4
46 Amy Backel OKLAHOMA 9.61 3
47 Angel Williams TEXAS 9.65 5
48 Stephanie Stewart OKLAHOMA 9.74 7
49 Quashanda Welch UTEP 10.06 7
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
Top 8 Collegians Advance
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Candice Davis USC 8.09
2 Shantia Moss GA TECH 8.16
3 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 8.24
4 Celriece Law TENNESSEE 8.32
5 Angel Boyd LSU 8.35
6 Danielle Gilchrist AUBURN 8.47
7 Lorian Price INDIANA 8.58
8 Chiquita Martin S CAROLINA 8.61
Event 13 Women Long Jump College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deandra Doyley MIAMI 6.06m 19-10.75
2 Etienne Chaplin ARKANSAS 5.84m 19-02.00
3 Leslie Rychel UCLA 5.83m 19-01.50
4 Bettie Wade MICHIGAN 5.83m 19-01.50
5 Kim Brown BAYLOR 5.75m 18-10.50
6 Alecia Beckford-Stewart ILLINOIS 5.74m 18-10.00
7 Lorian Price INDIANA 5.72m 18-09.25
8 Lynne Layne TENNESSEE 5.72m 18-09.25
9 Tina Harris LSU 5.67m 18-07.25
10 Rachel Gehrat LOUISVILLE 5.67m 18-07.25
11 Candace Perry INDIANA 5.66m 18-07.00
12 Janell Appelhans TEX TECH 5.64m 18-06.00
13 Seidre Forde LOUISVILLE 5.57m 18-03.25
14 Woodard Brittney JACKSON STAT 5.56m 18-03.00
15 Casey Taylor MICHIGAN 5.56m 18-03.00
16 Marrissa Harris MISS STATE 5.54m 18-02.25
17 Christina Tupper LA TECH 5.43m 17-09.75
18 Valerie Flournoy FLA STATE 5.42m 17-09.50
19 Casie Witte NEBRASKA 5.37m 17-07.50
20 Copeland Wendy MISS STATE 5.37m 17-07.50
21 Carli Wester OKLAHOMA 5.35m 17-06.75
22 Celriece Law TENNESSEE 5.33m 17-06.00
23 Young Hylete HOUSTON 5.20m 17-00.75
24 Courtney Ware REND LAKE 4.80m 15-09.00
25 Samantha Smith MICHIGAN 4.78m 15-08.25
-- Ogunnyi Adedayo HOUSTON FOUL
Event 16 Women Weight Throw College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenny Dahlgren GEORGIA 20.77m 68-01.75
2 Sarah Stevens ARIZ STATE 19.58m 64-03.00
3 Khadija Talley MIAMI 19.56m 64-02.25
4 Shanna Dickenson TENNESSEE 19.49m 63-11.50
5 Zlata Tarasova KANSAS 18.93m 62-01.25
6 Jessica Pressley ARIZ STATE 18.85m 61-10.25
7 Shawneise Williams FLORIDA 18.69m 61-04.00
8 Precious Akins S CAROLINA 18.17m 59-07.50
9 Gail Lee MEMPHIS 17.68m 58-00.25
10 Chinelo Ubaka FLORIDA 17.65m 57-11.00
11 Brittany Devereaux BAYLOR 17.23m 56-06.50
12 Villanueva Amanda HOUSTON 17.21m 56-05.75
13 Nina Schvedoff UTEP 16.92m 55-06.25
14 Keisha Walkes UTEP 16.86m 55-03.75
15 Alina Joaca Bine UTEP 16.19m 53-01.50
16 Jessica Selby MO SOUTHERN 15.97m 52-04.75
17 Emily Sanders MISS STATE 15.94m 52-03.75
18 Kristen Ness INDIANA 15.56m 51-00.75
19 Bridgette Maynard MICHIGAN 15.50m 50-10.25
20 Kim Williams LSU 15.40m 50-06.25
21 Phelecia Reynolds LA TECH 14.28m 46-10.25
22 Faith Sherrill INDIANA 14.17m 46-06.00
23 Lashonda Martin LA TECH 12.75m 41-10.00
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians advance to final
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacoby Ford CLEMSON 6.61q 8
2 Greg Bolden FLA STATE 6.68q 7
3 Ivory Williams NIKE 6.69q 4
4 Steve Mullings ADIDAS 6.72q 3
5 Dominique Stafford BARTON CC 6.73q 7
6 Jeremy Hall FLORIDA 6.78q 2
7 Wallace Spearmon NIKE 6.79q 4
7 J-Mee Samules ARKANSAS 6.79q 8
9 Delwayne Delaney TCU 6.80 2
10 Mike coleman LA TECH 6.81 2 (6.801)
11 Orlando Morgan UTECH-JAM 6.81 6 (6.804)
12 Calvin Abram BARTON CC 6.81 7 (6.806)
13 Walter Dix FLA STATE 6.82 2
14 Richard Thompson LSU 6.82 1
15 Cedric Nabe FLA STATE 6.82 3
16 Justyn Warner TCU 6.84 1
17 Jarrell Stewart GEORGIA 6.85 5
18 Marcus Pugh OKLAHOMA 6.85 1
19 CJ Spiller CLEMSON 6.85 6
20 Wil Glover INDIANA 6.86 5
21 LaVarius Giles JACKSON STAT 6.87 5
22 LaCour Carey HOUSTON 6.88 4
23 Brian Beech TEXAS 6.89 3
24 Trey Griffin TEXAS 6.91 7
25 Junior Burnett ALBANY 6.91 4
26 Trey Harts BAYLOR 6.92 7
27 Ronalds Arajs UTEP 6.94 6
28 Jacob Moylan INDIANA 6.96 8
29 Brian Etelman GEORGIA 6.96 1
30 Orlando Slider OKLAHOMA 6.96 8
31 Johnathan Holland LA TECH 6.97 8
31 Pat Robinson FLA STATE 6.97 2
33 Smith Tremaine HOUSTON 6.97 3
34 Michael Morrison FLORIDA 6.98 1
35 Hailey Foster AUBURN 7.00 4
36 Jacobi Mitchell OKLAHOMA 7.00 3
37 Nick Lytle S CAROLINA 7.01 6
38 Gwantaveus Anderson CLEMSON 7.01 5
39 Pat Weider ALBANY 7.01 1
40 Clemore Henry ARKANSAS 7.06 1
41 Jay Cooper TCU 7.06 7
42 Erik Powell LSU 7.09 2
43 Keith Heerdegen INDIANA 7.10 2
44 Deron Trotter LA TECH 7.10 8
45 Cedric Zellner ARKANSAS 7.13 3
46 Jamal Slatter CLOUD CO. CC 7.15 7
47 Boris Roslov ARKANSAS 7.18 4
48 Pearson Crichlow HOUSTON 7.21 3
49 Kreg Kell HARDING 7.23 1
50 Jeremy Jackson BAYLOR 7.23 5
51 Joe West UTEP 7.27 4
52 Donovan Kilmartin TEXAS 7.28 6
53 Adam Benz TCU 7.39 5
54 Steve Douglas UTEP 7.41 8
55 Shawn Schmidt TEXAS 7.54 4
56 Raymond Jones TCU 7.90 6
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ricardo Chambers FLA STATE 46.05 1
2 Fernanda Blakley ASICS 46.40 1
3 Reggie Witherspoon BAYLOR 46.83 4
4 LaJerald Betters BAYLOR 46.85 3
5 LaRon Bennett UNATTACHED 46.93 4
6 JT Scheuerman BAYLOR 47.01 3
7 David Dickens GEORGIA 47.14 2
8 Siraj Williams LSU 47.17 6
9 Reginald Dardar LSU 47.22 2
10 Justin Gaymon GEORGIA 47.23 6
11 Quentin Summers BAYLOR 47.26 7
12 Marvin Stevenson LSU 47.41 10
13 RJ Anderson BAYLOR 47.42 10
14 Frankie Wright OKLAHOMA 47.50 5
15 Joe Greene ALBANY 47.60 6
16 Raymond Radway CLOUD CO. CC 47.62 9
17 Stann Waithe MICHIGAN 47.68 7
18 Bryan Webb LOUISVILLE 47.68 3
19 Calvin Smith FLORIDA 47.75 4
20 Doug Dayhoff INDIANA 47.76 13
21 Keith Hinnant S CAROLINA 47.80 3
22 Isa Phillips LSU 47.81 11
23 Justin Terry REND LAKE 47.86 8
24 Melville Rogers LSU 47.89 4
25 Kevin Mutai BAYLOR 47.93 5
26 Latson Kolee HOUSTON 47.93 10
27 Dell Guy TCU 47.95 9
28 Corey Brown CLEMSON 48.10 11
29 Dan King DUKE 48.11 7
30 Seku Clark UNATTACHED 48.12 5
31 Quitin Moore S CAROLINA 48.16 1
32 Armanti Hayes LSU 48.23 8
33 Andre Barnes MICHIGAN 48.37 15
34 Zach Chandy STANFORD 48.39 2
35 Carlington Marsh LINCOLN 48.42 8
36 Dan Harmsen MICHIGAN 48.44 5
37 Damian Barry UNATTACHED 48.52 5
38 Clint Renfro TCU 48.53 13
39 Debodrick Walton JACKSON STAT 48.72 7
40 Jamil James S CAROLINA 48.75 8
41 Jonathan Fortenberry S CAROLINA 48.85 14
42 Cowin Mills CLEMSON 48.90 11
43 Albert Fullwood LA TECH 48.91 11
44 Michael Proctor GEORGIA 48.95 14
45 Jarrith Jones LA TECH 48.96 4
46 Romaine McKay KCK CC 48.99 9
47 Andrew Porter CLEMSON 49.02 12
48 Leonarde Smith OKLAHOMA 49.07 12
49 Willie Gaines FLA STATE 49.09 12
50 Travis Swaggard CLEMSON 49.29 15
51 Hamza Deyaf TEXAS 49.33 4
52 Alan Bean TEXAS 49.37 12
53 Zach Dawson OKLAHOMA 49.42 8
53 Colt Davis ARKANSAS 49.42 15
55 Claude Senior OKLAHOMA 49.43 15
56 Davis Justin HOUSTON 49.47 14
57 Erik Powell LSU 49.48 13
58 Jamaal London LA TECH 49.60 10
59 Perez Jason HOUSTON 49.70 2
60 David Gettis BAYLOR 49.76 1
61 Bryan Scott TEX TECH 49.79 14
62 John Alipio UTEP 49.89 6
63 Afolabi Aromire FLORIDA 49.91 11
64 Durell Coleman STANFORD 49.94 13
65 Eric Ruff KCK CC 50.00 14
66 Allen Senegal JACKSON STAT 50.23 8
67 Kent Austell ARKANSAS 50.58 9
68 Evan Wright TCU 50.78 13
69 Dominique Milton HOUSTON 50.99 12
70 Terrance Ware CLOUD CO. CC 51.18 7
71 Kevin Johnson ARKANSAS 52.78 11
72 Daniel Quinn ARKANSAS 53.75 13
-- Cedric Zellner ARKANSAS DNF 10
-- Martin Stephen INDIANA DNF 15
-- Rodney Mims TEX TECH DQ 9 Lane Vio 49.19
-- Bernard Middleton FLORIDA DQ 1 Lane Vio. 47.54
-- Brandon Washington TEX TECH DQ 6 Lane Vio. 47.41
Event 25 Men 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 T.Jay Sanderson SW BAPTIST 4:10.11
2 Jacob Boone OKLAHOMA 4:12.12
3 David Herren GA TECH 4:12.70
4 Edwin Sang TEX TECH 4:12.75
5 Nicodemus Ng'etich UTEP 4:12.84
6 Emory Gibbs GA TECH 4:14.07
7 Neff Calum HOUSTON 4:14.16
8 Julius Nyango ABILENE CHRI 4:15.22
9 Tyler McCreary INDIANA 4:15.55
10 Aki Numela UNATTACHED 4:15.89
11 Chris Nickinson FLA STATE 4:16.61
12 Jeffrey Parker LSU 4:16.83
13 Chris Regifo REND LAKE 4:17.24
14 Haby Ben BAYLOR 4:17.33
15 Brian Sullivan TEXAS 4:20.15
16 Cory Denstel LA TECH 4:20.73
17 Brennon Plotner INDIANA 4:21.25
18 Chris Harkins TEXAS 4:21.61
19 Sam Chege CLOUD CO. CC 4:22.30
20 Cory Currie REND LAKE 4:25.32
21 Martinez Daniel HOUSTON 4:25.60
22 Cody Cook TCU 4:33.85
Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Middleton TEXAS 14:13.15
2 Daniel Kanyaruhuru UNATTACHED 14:13.37
3 Elkanah Kibet REND LAKE 14:13.72
4 Artur Kern HARDING 14:17.37
5 Enoch Nadler FLORIDA 14:24.69
6 Julius Kosgei HARDING 14:26.60
7 Serge Gasore ABILENE CHRI 14:27.35
8 Caleb Vogt GEORGIA 14:36.59
9 Jeremy Criscione FLORIDA 14:38.33
10 Sam Gillespie GEORGIA 14:42.13
11 Javier Cruz FLA STATE 14:43.23
12 Drew Haro LSU 14:44.38
13 Toby Rayner MEMPHIS 14:51.06
14 Philip Birgen ABILENE CHRI 14:53.85
15 James Cheruiuot HARDING 14:55.04
16 Mark Fruin INDIANA 14:57.05
17 Matt Manly TCU 14:59.23
18 Charlie Dickhaus GEORGIA 15:03.97
19 Ryan Arthur MO SOUTHERN 15:08.59
20 Marshall Summa OKLA STATE 15:16.08
21 Clay Mayes OKLA STATE 15:20.44
22 Tim Marshall LA TECH 15:22.83
23 Ricky Armstrong MO SOUTHERN 15:33.58
24 Zack Schuler LA TECH 15:49.35
-- Tim McLeod INDIANA DNF
-- Tucker Weems OKLA STATE DNF
-- Ryan Birkholz OKLA STATE DNF
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians Advance
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dexter Faulk NIKE 7.74q 3
2 Kevin Craddock UCLA 7.80q 3
3 Marlon Odom TEX TECH 7.82q 6
4 Tyron Akins AUBURN 7.84q 1
5 Josh Walker UNATTACHED 7.87q 4
6 Thomas Hilliard S CAROLINA 7.87q 7
7 Trey Hardee TEXAS 7.89q 7
8 Shamar Sands AUBURN 7.92q 6
9 Jeff Porter MICHIGAN 7.95 1
10 Kallinka Pitt FLORIDA 7.99 4
11 LaRon Bennett UNATTACHED 8.02 5
12 Justin Gaymon GEORGIA 8.03 7
13 Ryan Fontenot LSU 8.03 2
14 Darius Reed UCLA 8.06 3
15 Omo Osaghae TEX TECH 8.10 4
16 Sheldon Leith OKLAHOMA 8.10 2
17 Drew Brunson FLA STATE 8.11 4
18 Dennis Martin FLORIDA 8.11 5
19 Trevor Greland TEXAS 8.13 3
20 John Kent LA TECH 8.14 5
21 Javier Garcia-Tunon FLA STATE 8.17 5
22 Joe Taylor FLORIDA 8.17 3
23 Jeremy Jackson BAYLOR 8.18 7
24 Wedell Woods LA TECH 8.19 1
25 Hunter Lamarcus HOUSTON 8.20 6
26 Tyyon Neal REND LAKE 8.22 2
27 Ryan Koontz CLEMSON 8.23 1
28 Andrew Webb TEXAS 8.30 7
29 Chris Sackmann INDIANA 8.31 3
30 Steven Jones HOUSTON 8.31 6
31 Donovan Kilmartin TEXAS 8.35 6
31 Brandon Woods JACKSON STAT 8.35 4
33 Bryan Scott TEX TECH 8.36 5
34 Kevin Johnson ARKANSAS 8.37 1
35 Leighton Scott LA TECH 8.37 3
36 Ben Schutter NEBRASKA 8.39 5
37 Brent Brown KCK CC 8.41 4
38 Rod Owens FLA STATE 8.44 6
39 Wilbert Smith JACKSON STAT 8.52 7
40 Matt O'Conner OKLAHOMA 8.61 5
41 William Dodd UTEP 8.82 1
42 Mitch Henry OKLAHOMA 8.85 4
43 Dustin Hahn HARDING 8.88 2
44 Daniel Lujan UTEP 9.14 2
45 Steve Douglas UTEP 9.23 1
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
Top 8 Collegians Advance
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Craddock UCLA 7.73
2 Shamar Sands AUBURN 7.74
3 Jeff Porter MICHIGAN 7.78
4 Marlon Odom TEX TECH 7.81
5 Tyron Akins AUBURN 7.83
6 Trey Hardee TEXAS 8.00
7 Kallinka Pitt FLORIDA 8.13
Event 32 Men Pole Vault College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seth Burney NEBRASKA 5.30m 17-04.50
2 David Murphy UCLA 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Jeffrey Coover INDIANA 5.20m 17-00.75
4 Matt Hurley FLA STATE 5.20m 17-00.75
5 Jacob Williams MO SOUTHERN 5.00m 16-04.75
6 Chris Spear CLEMSON 5.00m 16-04.75
6 Brian Porter TEX TECH 5.00m 16-04.75
8 Josh Dominguez LSU 5.00m 16-04.75
9 Will Paine TEXAS 5.00m 16-04.75
10 Blayne Burkholder INDIANA 4.90m 16-00.75
11 Charlie Cotton FLA STATE 4.90m 16-00.75
12 Kirk Cooper KANSAS 4.90m 16-00.75
12 Kurt Lee FLORIDA 4.90m 16-00.75
14 Seager Wilson MO SOUTHERN 4.75m 15-07.00
15 Russ Ellis MO SOUTHERN 4.75m 15-07.00
16 Ryan Hays KANSAS 4.75m 15-07.00
17 Chad Burnett UNATTACHED 4.60m 15-01.00
-- Brian Jones HARDING NH
-- Jamie Alexander OKLAHOMA NH
-- Justin Semeyn FLORIDA NH
-- Erik Vance BAYLOR NH
-- Seth Harris TEX TECH NH
-- Paul Watson LSU NH
-- Mitch Henry OKLAHOMA NH
Event 33 Men Long Jump College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilbert Walker LINCOLN 7.75m 25-05.25
2 Kiwan Lawson INDIANA 7.75m 25-05.25
3 Bobby Evers TEX TECH 7.58m 24-10.50
4 George Fields CLEMSON 7.44m 24-05.00
5 Lyle Leong TEX TECH 7.23m 23-08.75
6 Matthew Craig LA TECH 7.17m 23-06.25
7 Darin Bright LOUISVILLE 7.17m 23-06.25
8 Daniel Roper NEBRASKA 7.05m 23-01.75
9 Tyler Skelton INDIANA 7.02m 23-00.50
10 Hightower Grant HOUSTON 6.95m 22-09.75
11 Devin Moore INDIANA 6.93m 22-09.00
12 Boris Roslov ARKANSAS 6.89m 22-07.25
13 Alphonso Jordan GA TECH 6.74m 22-01.50
13 Keenen Hall REND LAKE 6.74m 22-01.50
15 Trevor Greland TEXAS 6.73m 22-01.00
16 Reggie Haslom LSU 6.72m 22-00.75
16 James Lemons GA TECH 6.72m 22-00.75
16 Kreg Kell HARDING 6.72m 22-00.75
19 Andre Lashore CLOUD CO. CC 6.70m 21-11.75
20 Thomas Orr HOUSTON 6.57m 21-06.75
20 Jamar Wall TEX TECH 6.57m 21-06.75
22 Ben Schutter NEBRASKA 6.56m 21-06.25
23 Shawn Schmidt TEXAS 6.50m 21-04.00
24 Feranmi Okanlami STANFORD 6.48m 21-03.25
25 Daniel Lujan UTEP 6.38m 20-11.25
26 Tufick Shadrawy UTEP 6.28m 20-07.25
27 Jake Adkinson HARDING 6.25m 20-06.25
28 Jamie Alexander OKLAHOMA 6.24m 20-05.75
29 Matt O'Conner OKLAHOMA 6.11m 20-00.50
30 Ryan Koontz CLEMSON 6.08m 19-11.50
31 Joe West UTEP 4.66m 15-03.50
-- Richard Sherman STANFORD FOUL
-- Frankie Wright OKLAHOMA FOUL
-- Joel Tuosto UCLA FOUL
-- Alexey Shkuratov OREGON FOUL
-- Andrew Webb TEXAS FOUL
-- Anthony Flemons TEX TECH FOUL
Event 35 Men Shot Put College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheldon Battle UNATTACHED 19.00m 62-04.00
2 John Caulfield UCLA 18.70m 61-04.25
3 Daniel Vanek GEORGIA 18.64m 61-02.00
4 Ryan Whiting ARIZ STATE 18.62m 61-01.25
5 Kevin Bookout OKLAHOMA 18.57m 60-11.25
6 Cory Martin AUBURN 18.56m 60-10.75
7 Wes Stockbarger FLORIDA 18.42m 60-05.25
8 Kyle Helf GEORGIA 17.84m 58-06.50
9 Edis Elkasevic AUBURN 17.76m 58-03.25
10 Darius Savage UCLA 17.28m 56-08.50
11 Sean Pruitt MICHIGAN 16.76m 55-00.00
12 Jason Morgan LA TECH 16.72m 54-10.25
13 Jake Dunkleberger AUBURN 16.61m 54-06.00
14 Kemule Morales TEX STATE 16.52m 54-02.50
14 Eric Werskey INDIANA 16.52m 54-02.50
16 Robert Melin TEX STATE 16.17m 53-00.75
17 Glen Edwards MEMPHIS 16.11m 52-10.25
18 Beau Burroughs FLORIDA 15.89m 52-01.75
19 Patrick Dalton INDIANA 15.76m 51-08.50
20 Trey Jordan TCU 15.45m 50-08.25
21 Adam Wilcox LSU 15.24m 50-00.00
22 Paul Sarantos MICHIGAN 14.97m 49-01.50
23 Clyde Smith LA TECH 14.72m 48-03.50
24 Josh Bookout OKLAHOMA 14.30m 46-11.00
25 Tommy Killen TCU 14.21m 46-07.50
Event 42 Women Long Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alice Falaiya UNATTACHED 6.33m 20-09.25
2 Yvonne Mensah ILLINOIS 6.24m 20-05.75
3 Lauryn Jordan OREGON 6.21m 20-04.50
4 Peter-Gaye Beckford ARKANSAS 6.13m 20-01.50
5 Brenda Faluade MIAMI 6.11m 20-00.50
6 Toni Smith OKLAHOMA 6.07m 19-11.00
7 Shara Proctor FLORIDA 6.05m 19-10.25
8 Alexandria Anderson TEXAS 5.98m 19-07.50
9 Tiffany Ofili MICHIGAN 5.96m 19-06.75
10 Amy Seward MIAMI 5.92m 19-05.25
11 Ti'Anca Mock OKLAHOMA 5.91m 19-04.75
12 Portia Nash OKLAHOMA 5.88m 19-03.50
13 Brittney James S CAROLINA 5.85m 19-02.50
13 Kathryn Coleman LSU 5.85m 19-02.50
15 Williams Renee UCLA 5.81m 19-00.75
16 DeAna Carson BAYLOR 5.73m 18-09.75
17 Griffin Matthew STANFORD 5.70m 18-08.50
18 Neidra Covington TCU 5.54m 18-02.25
19 Klisowska Katarzyna USC 4.15m 13-07.50
-- April Holiness UNATTACHED FOUL
Event 43 Men Long Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tone Belt LOUISVILLE 7.89m 25-10.75
2 Jaanus Uudmae UNATTACHED 7.76m 25-05.50
3 Greig Cryer UNATTACHED 7.74m 25-04.75
4 Mike Morrison FLORIDA 7.70m 25-03.25
5 Will Coppage LSU 7.69m 25-02.75
6 Alain Bailey ARKANSAS 7.63m 25-00.50
7 Jeremy Hicks LSU 7.58m 24-10.50
8 Mychael Stewart ARKANSAS 7.52m 24-08.25
9 Chris Gillis UNATTACHED 7.49m 24-07.00
10 Trey Hardee TEXAS 7.36m 24-01.75
11 Andre Black LOUISVILLE 7.31m 23-11.75
12 Adrian Wiltshire REND LAKE 7.17m 23-06.25
13 Shardae Boutte OKLAHOMA 7.07m 23-02.50
14 Daniel Quinn ARKANSAS 6.90m 22-07.75
15 Rudan Bastian LOUISVILLE 6.88m 22-07.00
Event 44 Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Bowman TENNESSEE 4:40.72
2 Barbara Parker FLA STATE 4:40.97
3 Bohannon Alice UCLA 4:41.42
4 Geena Gall MICHIGAN 4:41.74
5 Natalie Picchetti GEORGIA 4:42.70
6 Christine Kalmer ARKANSAS 4:42.95
7 Erin Webster MICHIGAN 4:44.35
8 Liz Wort DUKE 4:44.64
9 Rose-Anne Galligan TENNESSEE 4:46.32
10 Katie Erdman MICHIGAN 4:46.75
11 Kate Van Buskirk DUKE 5:01.63
12 Pasca Cheruiot REND LAKE 5:10.69
Event 45 Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darren Brown TEXAS 4:04.74
2 Itay Magidi CLEMSON 4:05.13
3 Mark Buckingham FLA STATE 4:05.34
4 Mark Thompson UNATTACHED 4:05.80
5 Laef Barnes UCLA 4:06.03
6 Michael Hendry LSU 4:06.43
7 Aaron Rono AZUSA PAC 4:06.65
8 Chris Spooner DUKE 4:06.99
9 Eric Redman UNATTACHED 4:07.09
10 Rob Duncan UNATTACHED 4:10.01
11 Erik Stanley TEXAS 4:11.41
-- Eluid Njubi KENYA DNF
Event 46 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sally Kipyego TEX TECH 15:39.51
2 Kristin Heffelfinger GEORGIA 16:17.48
3 Irene Kimaiyo TEX TECH 16:27.83
4 Jill Steffens GEORGIA 16:28.51
5 Lindsay Hattendorf INDIANA 16:39.95
6 Erika Schneble VANDERBILT 16:50.65
7 Violet Chemakwila TEX TECH 16:52.94
8 Debbie Huss FLA STATE 17:08.99
9 Eimear O'Brien IRELAND 17:39.08
10 Michelle Corrigan MISS STATE 17:46.34
-- Denise Bargiachi ARKANSAS DNF
Event 63 Women 800 Meter Run OLY/DEV Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katya Kostetskaya TEX STATE 2:03.58
2 Latavia Thomas LSU 2:06.44
3 Nikea Green REEBOK 2:06.97
4 Fatimoh Muhammed UTEP 2:07.34
5 Meisue Francis LSU 2:07.76
6 Erica Fountain UNATTACHED 2:08.10
7 Rebekah Noble OREGON 2:08.42
8 Mishael Berger UNATTACHED 2:08.92
Event 69 Men 800 Meter Run Oly/Dev Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elias Koech UTEP 1:49.12
2 Prince Mumba ZAMBIA 1:49.26
3 Brehanu Alemu ADIDAS 1:49.31
4 Jackson Langat KENYA 1:49.56
5 Johnny Shuping CLOUD CO. CC 1:50.19
6 Dominic Tanui UTEP 1:50.37
7 Rueben Twijukye LSU 1:50.47
8 Martel Muguia UNATTACHED 1:50.67
9 Jamaal James LSU 1:51.70
10 Colin Costello ARKANSAS 1:52.97
11 Carlos Phillips FLORIDA 1:53.28
12 Zach. Glavash TEX TECH 1:57.44
-- Floyd Thompson SMTC DNF
-- Brian Roe ARKANSAS DNF
-- David Krummenacker ADIDAS DNF
Event 76 Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.68-3.83-3.98-4.08-4.13-4.18
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becky Hollady UNATTACHED 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Kate Sultanova KANSAS 4.28m 14-00.50
3 Andree Pickens UNATTACHED 4.18m 13-08.50
4 Stephanie Irwin ARKANSAS 4.18m 13-08.50
5 Brysun Stately NEBRASKA 4.18m 13-08.50
6 Angie Aguilar ABILENE CHRI 3.98m 13-00.75
6 Amanda Alley TEX TECH 3.98m 13-00.75
8 Britany Parker KANSAS 3.98m 13-00.75
9 Lindsey Walesheck TEX TECH 3.83m 12-06.75
9 Nguyen Jackie UCLA 3.83m 12-06.75
9 Natalie Moser FLORIDA 3.83m 12-06.75
9 Ashlee Laughlin TEXAS 3.83m 12-06.75
13 Lara Jones DUKE 3.83m 12-06.75
14 Jenny Green NEBRASKA 3.83m 12-06.75
15 Marrisa Dudek UNATTACHED 3.68m 12-00.75