comscore script

Tyson Invitational – Friday Session #1

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Tyson Invitational – Friday Session #1

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2007 06:03 PM
                  Tyson Invitational - 2/9/2007 to 2/10/2007                   
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Champion            TENNESSEE                 7.22q  6 
  2 Ebonie Floyd                 HOUSTON                   7.27q  5 
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste           LSU                       7.31q  5 
  4 Tracy Anne Rowe              AUBURN                    7.33q  6 
  5 Cleo Tyson                   TENNESSEE                 7.34q  6 
  6 Chaunte Bayne                TEXAS                     7.41q  1 
  7 Samantha Henry               LSU                       7.41q  4 
  8 Nadine Palmer                FLORIDA                   7.42q  4 
  9 Alexandria Anderson          TEXAS                     7.43   8 
 10 Sherry Fletcher              LSU                       7.44   3 
 11 Carol Rodriguez              USC                       7.45   3 
 12 Brooklynn Morris             LSU                       7.47   7 
 13 Lakecia Ealey                FLORIDA                   7.48   5 
 14 Ashlee Kidd                  GA TECH                   7.48   7 
 15 Virgil Hodge                 TCU                       7.49   2 
 16 Yolanda Goff                 OKLAHOMA                  7.50   8 
 17 Jessica Ohanaja              LSU                       7.53   1 
 18 Lynne Layne                  TENNESSEE                 7.54   7 
 19 Monique Cabral               LSU                       7.54   8 
 20 Jakki Bailey                 STANFORD                  7.58   2 
 21 Latonia Wilson               LA TECH                   7.58   6 
 22 Jamee Jones                  TCU                       7.60   6 
 23 Yvonne Mensah                ILLINOIS                  7.62   8 
 24 Ashley Dukes                 MIAMI                     7.62   4 
 25 Tiara Armstrong              ILLINOIS                  7.64   7 
 26 Carl Grace                   BAYLOR                    7.64   6 
 27 Leslie Cole                  OKLAHOMA                  7.65   1 
 28 Kristina Davis               LSU                       7.66   5 
 29 Griffin Matthew              STANFORD                  7.66   3 
 30 Yendi Gilchrist              GEORGIA                   7.68   2 
 30 Jody-Ann Powell              LINCOLN                   7.68   1 
 32 Kristy Whyte                 MIAMI                     7.69   3 
 33 LaNeisha Waller              ILLINOIS                  7.69   4 
 34 Ti'Anca Mock                 OKLAHOMA                  7.69   8 
 35 Shaquela Williams            AUBURN                    7.70   1 
 36 Jonisha Boleware             TEX TECH                  7.71   2 
 37 Gabrielle Dillon             MISS STATE                7.72   2 
 38 Kim Prather                  ABILENE CHRI              7.76   1 
 39 Kamiliah Salaam              FLA STATE                 7.78   7 
 40 Brittany Blaylock            TCU                       7.78   3 
 41 Tiana Hood                   BAYLOR                    7.79   8 
 42 Pavi'elle James              TENNESSEE                 7.82   7 
 43 Kira Robinson                TEXAS                     7.82   5 
 44 Traciann Henry               ILLINOIS                  7.86   5 
 45 Casey Taylor                 MICHIGAN                  7.87   1 
 46 Shelinda Brackett            BARTON CC                 7.87   5 
 47 Clay Tayari                  JACKSON STAT              7.88   8 
 48 Rakeshia Green               LA TECH                   7.88   1 
 49 Quashanda Welch              UTEP                      7.89   6 
 50 Shantrell Moss               GA TECH                   7.93   4 
 51 Janell Appelhans             TEX TECH                  7.96   7 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  GA TECH                  53.37   1 
  2 Stephanie Smith              S CAROLINA               53.58   4 
  3 Davita Prendergast           LINCOLN                  53.59   4 
  4 Ginou Etienne                MIAMI                    53.84   3 
  5 Cynetheia Rooks              LSU                      53.93   3 
  6 Deonna Lawrence              LSU                      54.08   1 
  7 Nickiesha Wilson             LSU                      54.18   2 
  8 Tominque Boatright           ARKANSAS                 54.19   1 
  9 Brandi Cross                 S CAROLINA               54.39   2 
 10 Nina Gilbert                 LA TECH                  54.41   2 
 11 Stacey Clausing              INDIANA                  54.75   5 
 12 Jasmine Lee                  TEXAS                    54.88   2 
 13 Krystal Cantey               S CAROLINA               54.89   3 
 14 TJ Newton                    OKLAHOMA                 54.97   5 
 15 Nathandra John               TCU                      55.27   6 
 16 Faraign Giles                S CAROLINA               55.31   1 
 17 Omoye Ugiagbe                ILLINOIS                 55.38   9 
 18 Krystal Cole                 LA TECH                  55.52   9 
 19 Sasha Rolle                  ARKANSAS                 55.59   9 
 20 Deborah Jones                TCU                      55.64   5 
 21 Camile Robinson              ILLINOIS                 55.80  11 
 22 Lauren Tillman               BAYLOR                   55.84  14 
 23 Krista Simkins               MIAMI                    55.85   8 
 24 Halimat Ismaila              UTEP                     55.92   7 
 25 Marquita Davis               TCU                      55.97   6 
 26 Jasmine Still                OKLAHOMA                 56.02   6 
 27 Kia Pavis                    UNATTACHED               56.16   4 
 28 Tiffany Grant                GA TECH                  56.17   8 
 29 Yendi Gilchrist              GEORGIA                  56.20   5 
 30 Keva Wilkins                 ABILENE CHRI             56.36   9 
 31 Azraa Rounds                 ABILENE CHRI             56.37  13 
 32 Amber Hay                    MICHIGAN                 56.46  14 
 33 Katrina Taylor               BAYLOR                   56.54   3 
 34 Lakeisha Martin              ARKANSAS                 56.58  11 
 35 Shquanda Meylor              OKLAHOMA                 56.75   8 
 36 Abigail David                FLORIDA                  56.88  13 
 37 Serita Williams              MICHIGAN                 57.01  12 
 38 Ashley Freeman               STANFORD                 57.04   7 
 39 Denise Morgan                ABILENE CHRI             57.04  14 
 40 Laura Mottaz                 STANFORD                 57.04  11 
 41 Katie LaValley               MICHIGAN                 57.07   9 
 42 Briana Cunningham            ILLINOIS                 57.12   5 
 43 Shana Vinson                 MICHIGAN                 57.24   2 
 44 Courtenay Brown              ARKANSAS                 57.27  10 
 45 Siobhian Crain               UTEP                     57.35  14 
 46 Devon Williams               TEXAS                    57.45  10 
 47 Auja Pughsley                FLA STATE                57.65  10 
 48 Kamelia stroy                LA TECH                  57.80  13 
 49 Monique Robinson             LINCOLN                  57.85  10 
 50 LaQuinta Aaron               MISS STATE               57.86   7 
 51 Mikaela Green                MIAMI                    57.86  12 
 52 Venessa Whittle              ABILENE CHRI             57.94  12 
 53 Angel Williams               TEXAS                    58.01  14 
 54 Phoebe Wright                TENNESSEE                58.08  13 
 55 Antoinetta McKay             GA TECH                  58.09   6 
 56 Audrey Smoot                 INDIANA                  58.18   7 
 57 Zan Joseph                   FLORIDA                  58.22  12 
 58 Britany Orville              TEXAS                    58.39   8 
 59 Irie Searcy                  OREGON                   58.41   4 
 60 Michele Huber                INDIANA                  58.56  13 
 61 Trier Young                  S CAROLINA               58.79  10 
 62 Stephanie Meyers             ILLINOIS                 58.84  11 
 63 Krystal Troutman             FLA STATE                59.31  11 
 64 Johnetta Hammond             REND LAKE                59.35  13 
 65 Chasity Ross                 UTEP                   1:02.12   8 
 66 Racheal Long                 BAYLOR                 1:02.50  14 
 -- Latonya Loche                TENNESSEE                   DQ   4  Lane Vio. 53.91
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katja Rosenplaenter          N ARIZONA              4:50.84  
  2 Caldwell Ashley              UCLA                   4:51.59  
  3 Maddie McKeever              DUKE                   4:51.62  
  4 Jessica Ortman               ALBANY                 4:52.35  
  5 Wendi Robinson               INDIANA                4:53.20  
  6 Kim Pancoast                 NEBRASKA               4:54.69  
  7 Betzy Jemenez                TEXAS                  4:54.96  
  8 Tina Sherratt                MEMPHIS                4:56.60  
  9 Kelly Parrish                TENNESSEE              4:58.63  
 10 Rolanda Bell                 TENNESSEE              4:58.82  
 11 Olha Kryv'yak                ABILENE CHRI           4:59.10  
 12 Allison Hall                 UCLA                   4:59.63  
 13 Jackie Areson                TENNESSEE              5:00.23  
 14 Brittany Sizer               VANDERBILT             5:00.37  
 15 Jenny Sims                   GA TECH                5:00.37  
 16 Felicia Guliford             TENNESSEE              5:00.39  
 17 Kristen Johnson              FLORIDA                5:01.52  
 18 Elena Linn                   GA TECH                5:01.55  
 19 Asia Diaz                    TEX TECH               5:01.95  
 20 Theresa Brokaw               ILLINOIS               5:02.88  
 21 Katie Dawson                 LSU                    5:04.33  
 22 Kelly Sampson                MICHIGAN               5:04.59  
 23 Mina Thorstenson             MISS STATE             5:04.80  
 24 Liz Mengyan                  ILLINOIS               5:05.46  
 25 Danielle Selner              TCU                    5:05.54  
 26 Lauren Salisbury             TEXAS                  5:05.66  
 27 Mary Mwangi                  ABILENE CHRI           5:06.39  
 28 Geyer Larkin                 TEXAS                  5:06.70  
 29 Kelly Young                  UTEP                   5:07.10  
 30 Gladys Kipsang               TEX TECH               5:07.67  
 31 Janee Jones                  HARDING                5:07.92  
 32 Nisha Kurian                 GA TECH                5:09.20  
 33 Annie Falor                  MISS STATE             5:13.69  
 34 Delia Cesar                  UTEP                   5:14.96  
 35 Rachel Ehret                 INDIANA                5:17.41  
 36 Brittany Detzel              MISS STATE             5:18.29  
 37 Carly Matthews               TENNESSEE              5:20.93  
 38 Megan Chojnacki              UTEP                   5:24.52  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treniere Clement             UNATTACHED            16:16.75  
  2 Katie Flaute                 TENNESSEE             16:24.41  
  3 Katie Van Horn               TENNESSEE             16:32.79  
  4 Emily Malinowski             MEMPHIS               17:17.39  
  5 Asia Myrland                 TEXAS                 17:17.89  
  6 McKale Davis                 TCU                   17:24.72  
  7 Nicole Rosetti               MISS STATE            18:21.65  
 -- Sarah Milam                  MISS STATE                 DNF  
 -- Megan Broussard              LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians Advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candice Davis                USC                       8.15q  3 
  2 Shantia Moss                 GA TECH                   8.31q  1 
  3 Jessica Ohanaja              LSU                       8.34q  5 
  4 Angel Boyd                   LSU                       8.37q  3 
  5 Tiffany Ofili                MICHIGAN                  8.37q  2 
  6 Makeatha Copper              UNATTACHED                8.40q  6 
  7 Celriece Law                 TENNESSEE                 8.42q  2 
  8 Danielle Gilchrist           AUBURN                    8.48q  4 
  9 Lorian Price                 INDIANA                   8.48   2 
 10 Chiquita Martin              S CAROLINA                8.49   6 
 11 Pavi'elle James              TENNESSEE                 8.52   1 
 12 LaNeisha Waller              ILLINOIS                  8.56   4 
 13 Brittney James               S CAROLINA                8.59   7 
 13 Tia Thompson                 ARKANSAS                  8.59   5 
 15 Carla Thomas                 LINCOLN                   8.61   1 
 16 Nia Ali                      TENNESSEE                 8.61   7 
 17 Ashley Brown                 KANSAS                    8.66   7 
 18 Marrissa Harris              MISS STATE                8.67   3 
 19 Nikkita Holder               ILLINOIS                  8.67   7 
 20 Kira Robinson                TEXAS                     8.67   2 
 21 Bettie Wade                  MICHIGAN                  8.72   3 
 22 DeAna Carson                 BAYLOR                    8.72   5 
 23 Kamilah Salaam               FLA STATE                 8.76   3 
 24 Camile Robinson              ILLINOIS                  8.76   2 
 25 Etienne Chaplin              ARKANSAS                  8.78   6 
 26 Samantha Smith               MICHIGAN                  8.80   1 
 27 Kishelle Paul                TCU                       8.80   6 
 28 Shawna-Kaye Thompson         ABILENE CHRI              8.87   4 
 29 Deandra Doyley               MIAMI                     8.87   3 
 30 Adigun Seun                  HOUSTON                   8.88   5 
 30 Trier Young                  S CAROLINA                8.88   1 
 32 Valerie Flournoy             FLA STATE                 8.91   7 
 33 Tayanna Simpson              BARTON CC                 8.91   1 
 34 Racheal Long                 BAYLOR                    8.92   7 
 35 Joi Smith                    MICHIGAN                  8.93   2 
 36 Shaunette Davidson           LSU                       8.94   5 
 37 Mary Minor                   TCU                       9.04   5 
 38 Leigh Ann Burton             TENNESSEE                 9.05   4 
 39 Sandra Iwunze                TEX TECH                  9.17   1 
 40 Kim Brown                    BAYLOR                    9.21   4 
 41 Shannon williams             LA TECH                   9.24   3 
 42 Alecia Beckford-Stewart      ILLINOIS                  9.25   6 
 43 Debbie Estime                MIAMI                     9.29   6 
 44 Carli Wester                 OKLAHOMA                  9.45   2 
 45 Christina Tupper             LA TECH                   9.46   4 
 46 Amy Backel                   OKLAHOMA                  9.61   3 
 47 Angel Williams               TEXAS                     9.65   5 
 48 Stephanie Stewart            OKLAHOMA                  9.74   7 
 49 Quashanda Welch              UTEP                     10.06   7 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Candice Davis                USC                       8.09  
  2 Shantia Moss                 GA TECH                   8.16  
  3 Jessica Ohanaja              LSU                       8.24  
  4 Celriece Law                 TENNESSEE                 8.32  
  5 Angel Boyd                   LSU                       8.35  
  6 Danielle Gilchrist           AUBURN                    8.47  
  7 Lorian Price                 INDIANA                   8.58  
  8 Chiquita Martin              S CAROLINA                8.61  
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deandra Doyley               MIAMI                    6.06m   19-10.75 
  2 Etienne Chaplin              ARKANSAS                 5.84m   19-02.00 
  3 Leslie Rychel                UCLA                     5.83m   19-01.50 
  4 Bettie Wade                  MICHIGAN                 5.83m   19-01.50 
  5 Kim Brown                    BAYLOR                   5.75m   18-10.50 
  6 Alecia Beckford-Stewart      ILLINOIS                 5.74m   18-10.00 
  7 Lorian Price                 INDIANA                  5.72m   18-09.25 
  8 Lynne Layne                  TENNESSEE                5.72m   18-09.25 
  9 Tina Harris                  LSU                      5.67m   18-07.25 
 10 Rachel Gehrat                LOUISVILLE               5.67m   18-07.25 
 11 Candace Perry                INDIANA                  5.66m   18-07.00 
 12 Janell Appelhans             TEX TECH                 5.64m   18-06.00 
 13 Seidre Forde                 LOUISVILLE               5.57m   18-03.25 
 14 Woodard Brittney             JACKSON STAT             5.56m   18-03.00 
 15 Casey Taylor                 MICHIGAN                 5.56m   18-03.00 
 16 Marrissa Harris              MISS STATE               5.54m   18-02.25 
 17 Christina Tupper             LA TECH                  5.43m   17-09.75 
 18 Valerie Flournoy             FLA STATE                5.42m   17-09.50 
 19 Casie Witte                  NEBRASKA                 5.37m   17-07.50 
 20 Copeland Wendy               MISS STATE               5.37m   17-07.50 
 21 Carli Wester                 OKLAHOMA                 5.35m   17-06.75 
 22 Celriece Law                 TENNESSEE                5.33m   17-06.00 
 23 Young Hylete                 HOUSTON                  5.20m   17-00.75 
 24 Courtney Ware                REND LAKE                4.80m   15-09.00 
 25 Samantha Smith               MICHIGAN                 4.78m   15-08.25 
 -- Ogunnyi Adedayo              HOUSTON                   FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenny Dahlgren               GEORGIA                 20.77m   68-01.75 
  2 Sarah Stevens                ARIZ STATE              19.58m   64-03.00 
  3 Khadija Talley               MIAMI                   19.56m   64-02.25 
  4 Shanna Dickenson             TENNESSEE               19.49m   63-11.50 
  5 Zlata Tarasova               KANSAS                  18.93m   62-01.25 
  6 Jessica Pressley             ARIZ STATE              18.85m   61-10.25 
  7 Shawneise Williams           FLORIDA                 18.69m   61-04.00 
  8 Precious Akins               S CAROLINA              18.17m   59-07.50 
  9 Gail Lee                     MEMPHIS                 17.68m   58-00.25 
 10 Chinelo Ubaka                FLORIDA                 17.65m   57-11.00 
 11 Brittany Devereaux           BAYLOR                  17.23m   56-06.50 
 12 Villanueva Amanda            HOUSTON                 17.21m   56-05.75 
 13 Nina Schvedoff               UTEP                    16.92m   55-06.25 
 14 Keisha Walkes                UTEP                    16.86m   55-03.75 
 15 Alina Joaca Bine             UTEP                    16.19m   53-01.50 
 16 Jessica Selby                MO SOUTHERN             15.97m   52-04.75 
 17 Emily Sanders                MISS STATE              15.94m   52-03.75 
 18 Kristen Ness                 INDIANA                 15.56m   51-00.75 
 19 Bridgette Maynard            MICHIGAN                15.50m   50-10.25 
 20 Kim Williams                 LSU                     15.40m   50-06.25 
 21 Phelecia Reynolds            LA TECH                 14.28m   46-10.25 
 22 Faith Sherrill               INDIANA                 14.17m   46-06.00 
 23 Lashonda Martin              LA TECH                 12.75m   41-10.00 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Ford                  CLEMSON                   6.61q  8 
  2 Greg Bolden                  FLA STATE                 6.68q  7 
  3 Ivory Williams               NIKE                      6.69q  4 
  4 Steve Mullings               ADIDAS                    6.72q  3 
  5 Dominique Stafford           BARTON CC                 6.73q  7 
  6 Jeremy Hall                  FLORIDA                   6.78q  2 
  7 Wallace Spearmon             NIKE                      6.79q  4 
  7 J-Mee Samules                ARKANSAS                  6.79q  8 
  9 Delwayne Delaney             TCU                       6.80   2 
 10 Mike coleman                 LA TECH                   6.81   2  (6.801)
 11 Orlando Morgan               UTECH-JAM                 6.81   6  (6.804)
 12 Calvin Abram                 BARTON CC                 6.81   7  (6.806)
 13 Walter Dix                   FLA STATE                 6.82   2 
 14 Richard Thompson             LSU                       6.82   1 
 15 Cedric Nabe                  FLA STATE                 6.82   3 
 16 Justyn Warner                TCU                       6.84   1 
 17 Jarrell Stewart              GEORGIA                   6.85   5 
 18 Marcus Pugh                  OKLAHOMA                  6.85   1 
 19 CJ Spiller                   CLEMSON                   6.85   6 
 20 Wil Glover                   INDIANA                   6.86   5 
 21 LaVarius Giles               JACKSON STAT              6.87   5 
 22 LaCour Carey                 HOUSTON                   6.88   4 
 23 Brian Beech                  TEXAS                     6.89   3 
 24 Trey Griffin                 TEXAS                     6.91   7 
 25 Junior Burnett               ALBANY                    6.91   4 
 26 Trey Harts                   BAYLOR                    6.92   7 
 27 Ronalds Arajs                UTEP                      6.94   6 
 28 Jacob Moylan                 INDIANA                   6.96   8 
 29 Brian Etelman                GEORGIA                   6.96   1 
 30 Orlando Slider               OKLAHOMA                  6.96   8 
 31 Johnathan Holland            LA TECH                   6.97   8 
 31 Pat Robinson                 FLA STATE                 6.97   2 
 33 Smith Tremaine               HOUSTON                   6.97   3 
 34 Michael Morrison             FLORIDA                   6.98   1 
 35 Hailey Foster                AUBURN                    7.00   4 
 36 Jacobi Mitchell              OKLAHOMA                  7.00   3 
 37 Nick Lytle                   S CAROLINA                7.01   6 
 38 Gwantaveus Anderson          CLEMSON                   7.01   5 
 39 Pat Weider                   ALBANY                    7.01   1 
 40 Clemore Henry                ARKANSAS                  7.06   1 
 41 Jay Cooper                   TCU                       7.06   7 
 42 Erik Powell                  LSU                       7.09   2 
 43 Keith Heerdegen              INDIANA                   7.10   2 
 44 Deron Trotter                LA TECH                   7.10   8 
 45 Cedric Zellner               ARKANSAS                  7.13   3 
 46 Jamal Slatter                CLOUD CO. CC              7.15   7 
 47 Boris Roslov                 ARKANSAS                  7.18   4 
 48 Pearson Crichlow             HOUSTON                   7.21   3 
 49 Kreg Kell                    HARDING                   7.23   1 
 50 Jeremy Jackson               BAYLOR                    7.23   5 
 51 Joe West                     UTEP                      7.27   4 
 52 Donovan Kilmartin            TEXAS                     7.28   6 
 53 Adam Benz                    TCU                       7.39   5 
 54 Steve Douglas                UTEP                      7.41   8 
 55 Shawn Schmidt                TEXAS                     7.54   4 
 56 Raymond Jones                TCU                       7.90   6 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ricardo Chambers             FLA STATE                46.05   1 
  2 Fernanda Blakley             ASICS                    46.40   1 
  3 Reggie Witherspoon           BAYLOR                   46.83   4 
  4 LaJerald Betters             BAYLOR                   46.85   3 
  5 LaRon Bennett                UNATTACHED               46.93   4 
  6 JT Scheuerman                BAYLOR                   47.01   3 
  7 David Dickens                GEORGIA                  47.14   2 
  8 Siraj Williams               LSU                      47.17   6 
  9 Reginald Dardar              LSU                      47.22   2 
 10 Justin Gaymon                GEORGIA                  47.23   6 
 11 Quentin Summers              BAYLOR                   47.26   7 
 12 Marvin Stevenson             LSU                      47.41  10 
 13 RJ Anderson                  BAYLOR                   47.42  10 
 14 Frankie Wright               OKLAHOMA                 47.50   5 
 15 Joe Greene                   ALBANY                   47.60   6 
 16 Raymond Radway               CLOUD CO. CC             47.62   9 
 17 Stann Waithe                 MICHIGAN                 47.68   7 
 18 Bryan Webb                   LOUISVILLE               47.68   3 
 19 Calvin Smith                 FLORIDA                  47.75   4 
 20 Doug Dayhoff                 INDIANA                  47.76  13 
 21 Keith Hinnant                S CAROLINA               47.80   3 
 22 Isa Phillips                 LSU                      47.81  11 
 23 Justin Terry                 REND LAKE                47.86   8 
 24 Melville Rogers              LSU                      47.89   4 
 25 Kevin Mutai                  BAYLOR                   47.93   5 
 26 Latson Kolee                 HOUSTON                  47.93  10 
 27 Dell Guy                     TCU                      47.95   9 
 28 Corey Brown                  CLEMSON                  48.10  11 
 29 Dan King                     DUKE                     48.11   7 
 30 Seku Clark                   UNATTACHED               48.12   5 
 31 Quitin Moore                 S CAROLINA               48.16   1 
 32 Armanti Hayes                LSU                      48.23   8 
 33 Andre Barnes                 MICHIGAN                 48.37  15 
 34 Zach Chandy                  STANFORD                 48.39   2 
 35 Carlington Marsh             LINCOLN                  48.42   8 
 36 Dan Harmsen                  MICHIGAN                 48.44   5 
 37 Damian Barry                 UNATTACHED               48.52   5 
 38 Clint Renfro                 TCU                      48.53  13 
 39 Debodrick Walton             JACKSON STAT             48.72   7 
 40 Jamil James                  S CAROLINA               48.75   8 
 41 Jonathan Fortenberry         S CAROLINA               48.85  14 
 42 Cowin Mills                  CLEMSON                  48.90  11 
 43 Albert Fullwood              LA TECH                  48.91  11 
 44 Michael Proctor              GEORGIA                  48.95  14 
 45 Jarrith Jones                LA TECH                  48.96   4 
 46 Romaine McKay                KCK CC                   48.99   9 
 47 Andrew Porter                CLEMSON                  49.02  12 
 48 Leonarde Smith               OKLAHOMA                 49.07  12 
 49 Willie Gaines                FLA STATE                49.09  12 
 50 Travis Swaggard              CLEMSON                  49.29  15 
 51 Hamza Deyaf                  TEXAS                    49.33   4 
 52 Alan Bean                    TEXAS                    49.37  12 
 53 Zach Dawson                  OKLAHOMA                 49.42   8 
 53 Colt Davis                   ARKANSAS                 49.42  15 
 55 Claude Senior                OKLAHOMA                 49.43  15 
 56 Davis Justin                 HOUSTON                  49.47  14 
 57 Erik Powell                  LSU                      49.48  13 
 58 Jamaal London                LA TECH                  49.60  10 
 59 Perez Jason                  HOUSTON                  49.70   2 
 60 David Gettis                 BAYLOR                   49.76   1 
 61 Bryan Scott                  TEX TECH                 49.79  14 
 62 John Alipio                  UTEP                     49.89   6 
 63 Afolabi Aromire              FLORIDA                  49.91  11 
 64 Durell Coleman               STANFORD                 49.94  13 
 65 Eric Ruff                    KCK CC                   50.00  14 
 66 Allen Senegal                JACKSON STAT             50.23   8 
 67 Kent Austell                 ARKANSAS                 50.58   9 
 68 Evan Wright                  TCU                      50.78  13 
 69 Dominique Milton             HOUSTON                  50.99  12 
 70 Terrance Ware                CLOUD CO. CC             51.18   7 
 71 Kevin Johnson                ARKANSAS                 52.78  11 
 72 Daniel Quinn                 ARKANSAS                 53.75  13 
 -- Cedric Zellner               ARKANSAS                   DNF  10 
 -- Martin Stephen               INDIANA                    DNF  15 
 -- Rodney Mims                  TEX TECH                    DQ   9  Lane Vio 49.19
 -- Bernard Middleton            FLORIDA                     DQ   1  Lane Vio. 47.54
 -- Brandon Washington           TEX TECH                    DQ   6  Lane Vio. 47.41
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 T.Jay Sanderson              SW BAPTIST             4:10.11  
  2 Jacob Boone                  OKLAHOMA               4:12.12  
  3 David Herren                 GA TECH                4:12.70  
  4 Edwin Sang                   TEX TECH               4:12.75  
  5 Nicodemus Ng'etich           UTEP                   4:12.84  
  6 Emory Gibbs                  GA TECH                4:14.07  
  7 Neff Calum                   HOUSTON                4:14.16  
  8 Julius Nyango                ABILENE CHRI           4:15.22  
  9 Tyler McCreary               INDIANA                4:15.55  
 10 Aki Numela                   UNATTACHED             4:15.89  
 11 Chris Nickinson              FLA STATE              4:16.61  
 12 Jeffrey Parker               LSU                    4:16.83  
 13 Chris Regifo                 REND LAKE              4:17.24  
 14 Haby Ben                     BAYLOR                 4:17.33  
 15 Brian Sullivan               TEXAS                  4:20.15  
 16 Cory Denstel                 LA TECH                4:20.73  
 17 Brennon Plotner              INDIANA                4:21.25  
 18 Chris Harkins                TEXAS                  4:21.61  
 19 Sam Chege                    CLOUD CO. CC           4:22.30  
 20 Cory Currie                  REND LAKE              4:25.32  
 21 Martinez Daniel              HOUSTON                4:25.60  
 22 Cody Cook                    TCU                    4:33.85  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Middleton             TEXAS                 14:13.15  
  2 Daniel Kanyaruhuru           UNATTACHED            14:13.37  
  3 Elkanah Kibet                REND LAKE             14:13.72  
  4 Artur Kern                   HARDING               14:17.37  
  5 Enoch Nadler                 FLORIDA               14:24.69  
  6 Julius Kosgei                HARDING               14:26.60  
  7 Serge Gasore                 ABILENE CHRI          14:27.35  
  8 Caleb Vogt                   GEORGIA               14:36.59  
  9 Jeremy Criscione             FLORIDA               14:38.33  
 10 Sam Gillespie                GEORGIA               14:42.13  
 11 Javier Cruz                  FLA STATE             14:43.23  
 12 Drew Haro                    LSU                   14:44.38  
 13 Toby Rayner                  MEMPHIS               14:51.06  
 14 Philip Birgen                ABILENE CHRI          14:53.85  
 15 James Cheruiuot              HARDING               14:55.04  
 16 Mark Fruin                   INDIANA               14:57.05  
 17 Matt Manly                   TCU                   14:59.23  
 18 Charlie Dickhaus             GEORGIA               15:03.97  
 19 Ryan Arthur                  MO SOUTHERN           15:08.59  
 20 Marshall Summa               OKLA STATE            15:16.08  
 21 Clay Mayes                   OKLA STATE            15:20.44  
 22 Tim Marshall                 LA TECH               15:22.83  
 23 Ricky Armstrong              MO SOUTHERN           15:33.58  
 24 Zack Schuler                 LA TECH               15:49.35  
 -- Tim McLeod                   INDIANA                    DNF  
 -- Tucker Weems                 OKLA STATE                 DNF  
 -- Ryan Birkholz                OKLA STATE                 DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians Advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Faulk                 NIKE                      7.74q  3 
  2 Kevin Craddock               UCLA                      7.80q  3 
  3 Marlon Odom                  TEX TECH                  7.82q  6 
  4 Tyron Akins                  AUBURN                    7.84q  1 
  5 Josh Walker                  UNATTACHED                7.87q  4 
  6 Thomas Hilliard              S CAROLINA                7.87q  7 
  7 Trey Hardee                  TEXAS                     7.89q  7 
  8 Shamar Sands                 AUBURN                    7.92q  6 
  9 Jeff Porter                  MICHIGAN                  7.95   1 
 10 Kallinka Pitt                FLORIDA                   7.99   4 
 11 LaRon Bennett                UNATTACHED                8.02   5 
 12 Justin Gaymon                GEORGIA                   8.03   7 
 13 Ryan Fontenot                LSU                       8.03   2 
 14 Darius Reed                  UCLA                      8.06   3 
 15 Omo Osaghae                  TEX TECH                  8.10   4 
 16 Sheldon Leith                OKLAHOMA                  8.10   2 
 17 Drew Brunson                 FLA STATE                 8.11   4 
 18 Dennis Martin                FLORIDA                   8.11   5 
 19 Trevor Greland               TEXAS                     8.13   3 
 20 John Kent                    LA TECH                   8.14   5 
 21 Javier Garcia-Tunon          FLA STATE                 8.17   5 
 22 Joe Taylor                   FLORIDA                   8.17   3 
 23 Jeremy Jackson               BAYLOR                    8.18   7 
 24 Wedell Woods                 LA TECH                   8.19   1 
 25 Hunter Lamarcus              HOUSTON                   8.20   6 
 26 Tyyon Neal                   REND LAKE                 8.22   2 
 27 Ryan Koontz                  CLEMSON                   8.23   1 
 28 Andrew Webb                  TEXAS                     8.30   7 
 29 Chris Sackmann               INDIANA                   8.31   3 
 30 Steven Jones                 HOUSTON                   8.31   6 
 31 Donovan Kilmartin            TEXAS                     8.35   6 
 31 Brandon Woods                JACKSON STAT              8.35   4 
 33 Bryan Scott                  TEX TECH                  8.36   5 
 34 Kevin Johnson                ARKANSAS                  8.37   1 
 35 Leighton Scott               LA TECH                   8.37   3 
 36 Ben Schutter                 NEBRASKA                  8.39   5 
 37 Brent Brown                  KCK CC                    8.41   4 
 38 Rod Owens                    FLA STATE                 8.44   6 
 39 Wilbert Smith                JACKSON STAT              8.52   7 
 40 Matt O'Conner                OKLAHOMA                  8.61   5 
 41 William Dodd                 UTEP                      8.82   1 
 42 Mitch Henry                  OKLAHOMA                  8.85   4 
 43 Dustin Hahn                  HARDING                   8.88   2 
 44 Daniel Lujan                 UTEP                      9.14   2 
 45 Steve Douglas                UTEP                      9.23   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Craddock               UCLA                      7.73  
  2 Shamar Sands                 AUBURN                    7.74  
  3 Jeff Porter                  MICHIGAN                  7.78  
  4 Marlon Odom                  TEX TECH                  7.81  
  5 Tyron Akins                  AUBURN                    7.83  
  6 Trey Hardee                  TEXAS                     8.00  
  7 Kallinka Pitt                FLORIDA                   8.13  
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Burney                  NEBRASKA                 5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 David Murphy                 UCLA                     5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Jeffrey Coover               INDIANA                  5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Matt Hurley                  FLA STATE                5.20m   17-00.75 
  5 Jacob Williams               MO SOUTHERN              5.00m   16-04.75 
  6 Chris Spear                  CLEMSON                  5.00m   16-04.75 
  6 Brian Porter                 TEX TECH                 5.00m   16-04.75 
  8 Josh Dominguez               LSU                      5.00m   16-04.75 
  9 Will Paine                   TEXAS                    5.00m   16-04.75 
 10 Blayne Burkholder            INDIANA                  4.90m   16-00.75 
 11 Charlie Cotton               FLA STATE                4.90m   16-00.75 
 12 Kirk Cooper                  KANSAS                   4.90m   16-00.75 
 12 Kurt Lee                     FLORIDA                  4.90m   16-00.75 
 14 Seager Wilson                MO SOUTHERN              4.75m   15-07.00 
 15 Russ Ellis                   MO SOUTHERN              4.75m   15-07.00 
 16 Ryan Hays                    KANSAS                   4.75m   15-07.00 
 17 Chad Burnett                 UNATTACHED               4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Brian Jones                  HARDING                     NH            
 -- Jamie Alexander              OKLAHOMA                    NH            
 -- Justin Semeyn                FLORIDA                     NH            
 -- Erik Vance                   BAYLOR                      NH            
 -- Seth Harris                  TEX TECH                    NH            
 -- Paul Watson                  LSU                         NH            
 -- Mitch Henry                  OKLAHOMA                    NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilbert Walker               LINCOLN                  7.75m   25-05.25 
  2 Kiwan Lawson                 INDIANA                  7.75m   25-05.25 
  3 Bobby Evers                  TEX TECH                 7.58m   24-10.50 
  4 George Fields                CLEMSON                  7.44m   24-05.00 
  5 Lyle Leong                   TEX TECH                 7.23m   23-08.75 
  6 Matthew Craig                LA TECH                  7.17m   23-06.25 
  7 Darin Bright                 LOUISVILLE               7.17m   23-06.25 
  8 Daniel Roper                 NEBRASKA                 7.05m   23-01.75 
  9 Tyler Skelton                INDIANA                  7.02m   23-00.50 
 10 Hightower Grant              HOUSTON                  6.95m   22-09.75 
 11 Devin Moore                  INDIANA                  6.93m   22-09.00 
 12 Boris Roslov                 ARKANSAS                 6.89m   22-07.25 
 13 Alphonso Jordan              GA TECH                  6.74m   22-01.50 
 13 Keenen Hall                  REND LAKE                6.74m   22-01.50 
 15 Trevor Greland               TEXAS                    6.73m   22-01.00 
 16 Reggie Haslom                LSU                      6.72m   22-00.75 
 16 James Lemons                 GA TECH                  6.72m   22-00.75 
 16 Kreg Kell                    HARDING                  6.72m   22-00.75 
 19 Andre Lashore                CLOUD CO. CC             6.70m   21-11.75 
 20 Thomas Orr                   HOUSTON                  6.57m   21-06.75 
 20 Jamar Wall                   TEX TECH                 6.57m   21-06.75 
 22 Ben Schutter                 NEBRASKA                 6.56m   21-06.25 
 23 Shawn Schmidt                TEXAS                    6.50m   21-04.00 
 24 Feranmi Okanlami             STANFORD                 6.48m   21-03.25 
 25 Daniel Lujan                 UTEP                     6.38m   20-11.25 
 26 Tufick Shadrawy              UTEP                     6.28m   20-07.25 
 27 Jake Adkinson                HARDING                  6.25m   20-06.25 
 28 Jamie Alexander              OKLAHOMA                 6.24m   20-05.75 
 29 Matt O'Conner                OKLAHOMA                 6.11m   20-00.50 
 30 Ryan Koontz                  CLEMSON                  6.08m   19-11.50 
 31 Joe West                     UTEP                     4.66m   15-03.50 
 -- Richard Sherman              STANFORD                  FOUL            
 -- Frankie Wright               OKLAHOMA                  FOUL            
 -- Joel Tuosto                  UCLA                      FOUL            
 -- Alexey Shkuratov             OREGON                    FOUL            
 -- Andrew Webb                  TEXAS                     FOUL            
 -- Anthony Flemons              TEX TECH                  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Battle               UNATTACHED              19.00m   62-04.00 
  2 John Caulfield               UCLA                    18.70m   61-04.25 
  3 Daniel Vanek                 GEORGIA                 18.64m   61-02.00 
  4 Ryan Whiting                 ARIZ STATE              18.62m   61-01.25 
  5 Kevin Bookout                OKLAHOMA                18.57m   60-11.25 
  6 Cory Martin                  AUBURN                  18.56m   60-10.75 
  7 Wes Stockbarger              FLORIDA                 18.42m   60-05.25 
  8 Kyle Helf                    GEORGIA                 17.84m   58-06.50 
  9 Edis Elkasevic               AUBURN                  17.76m   58-03.25 
 10 Darius Savage                UCLA                    17.28m   56-08.50 
 11 Sean Pruitt                  MICHIGAN                16.76m   55-00.00 
 12 Jason Morgan                 LA TECH                 16.72m   54-10.25 
 13 Jake Dunkleberger            AUBURN                  16.61m   54-06.00 
 14 Kemule Morales               TEX STATE               16.52m   54-02.50 
 14 Eric Werskey                 INDIANA                 16.52m   54-02.50 
 16 Robert Melin                 TEX STATE               16.17m   53-00.75 
 17 Glen Edwards                 MEMPHIS                 16.11m   52-10.25 
 18 Beau Burroughs               FLORIDA                 15.89m   52-01.75 
 19 Patrick Dalton               INDIANA                 15.76m   51-08.50 
 20 Trey Jordan                  TCU                     15.45m   50-08.25 
 21 Adam Wilcox                  LSU                     15.24m   50-00.00 
 22 Paul Sarantos                MICHIGAN                14.97m   49-01.50 
 23 Clyde Smith                  LA TECH                 14.72m   48-03.50 
 24 Josh Bookout                 OKLAHOMA                14.30m   46-11.00 
 25 Tommy Killen                 TCU                     14.21m   46-07.50 
 
Event 42  Women Long Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alice Falaiya                UNATTACHED               6.33m   20-09.25 
  2 Yvonne Mensah                ILLINOIS                 6.24m   20-05.75 
  3 Lauryn Jordan                OREGON                   6.21m   20-04.50 
  4 Peter-Gaye Beckford          ARKANSAS                 6.13m   20-01.50 
  5 Brenda Faluade               MIAMI                    6.11m   20-00.50 
  6 Toni Smith                   OKLAHOMA                 6.07m   19-11.00 
  7 Shara Proctor                FLORIDA                  6.05m   19-10.25 
  8 Alexandria Anderson          TEXAS                    5.98m   19-07.50 
  9 Tiffany Ofili                MICHIGAN                 5.96m   19-06.75 
 10 Amy Seward                   MIAMI                    5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Ti'Anca Mock                 OKLAHOMA                 5.91m   19-04.75 
 12 Portia Nash                  OKLAHOMA                 5.88m   19-03.50 
 13 Brittney James               S CAROLINA               5.85m   19-02.50 
 13 Kathryn Coleman              LSU                      5.85m   19-02.50 
 15 Williams Renee               UCLA                     5.81m   19-00.75 
 16 DeAna Carson                 BAYLOR                   5.73m   18-09.75 
 17 Griffin Matthew              STANFORD                 5.70m   18-08.50 
 18 Neidra Covington             TCU                      5.54m   18-02.25 
 19 Klisowska Katarzyna          USC                      4.15m   13-07.50 
 -- April Holiness               UNATTACHED                FOUL            
 
Event 43  Men Long Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tone Belt                    LOUISVILLE               7.89m   25-10.75 
  2 Jaanus Uudmae                UNATTACHED               7.76m   25-05.50 
  3 Greig Cryer                  UNATTACHED               7.74m   25-04.75 
  4 Mike Morrison                FLORIDA                  7.70m   25-03.25 
  5 Will Coppage                 LSU                      7.69m   25-02.75 
  6 Alain Bailey                 ARKANSAS                 7.63m   25-00.50 
  7 Jeremy Hicks                 LSU                      7.58m   24-10.50 
  8 Mychael Stewart              ARKANSAS                 7.52m   24-08.25 
  9 Chris Gillis                 UNATTACHED               7.49m   24-07.00 
 10 Trey Hardee                  TEXAS                    7.36m   24-01.75 
 11 Andre Black                  LOUISVILLE               7.31m   23-11.75 
 12 Adrian Wiltshire             REND LAKE                7.17m   23-06.25 
 13 Shardae Boutte               OKLAHOMA                 7.07m   23-02.50 
 14 Daniel Quinn                 ARKANSAS                 6.90m   22-07.75 
 15 Rudan Bastian                LOUISVILLE               6.88m   22-07.00 
 
Event 44  Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bowman                 TENNESSEE              4:40.72  
  2 Barbara Parker               FLA STATE              4:40.97  
  3 Bohannon Alice               UCLA                   4:41.42  
  4 Geena Gall                   MICHIGAN               4:41.74  
  5 Natalie Picchetti            GEORGIA                4:42.70  
  6 Christine Kalmer             ARKANSAS               4:42.95  
  7 Erin Webster                 MICHIGAN               4:44.35  
  8 Liz Wort                     DUKE                   4:44.64  
  9 Rose-Anne Galligan           TENNESSEE              4:46.32  
 10 Katie Erdman                 MICHIGAN               4:46.75  
 11 Kate Van Buskirk             DUKE                   5:01.63  
 12 Pasca Cheruiot               REND LAKE              5:10.69  
 
Event 45  Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darren Brown                 TEXAS                  4:04.74  
  2 Itay Magidi                  CLEMSON                4:05.13  
  3 Mark Buckingham              FLA STATE              4:05.34  
  4 Mark Thompson                UNATTACHED             4:05.80  
  5 Laef Barnes                  UCLA                   4:06.03  
  6 Michael Hendry               LSU                    4:06.43  
  7 Aaron Rono                   AZUSA PAC              4:06.65  
  8 Chris Spooner                DUKE                   4:06.99  
  9 Eric Redman                  UNATTACHED             4:07.09  
 10 Rob Duncan                   UNATTACHED             4:10.01  
 11 Erik Stanley                 TEXAS                  4:11.41  
 -- Eluid Njubi                  KENYA                      DNF  
 
Event 46  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego                TEX TECH              15:39.51  
  2 Kristin Heffelfinger         GEORGIA               16:17.48  
  3 Irene Kimaiyo                TEX TECH              16:27.83  
  4 Jill Steffens                GEORGIA               16:28.51  
  5 Lindsay Hattendorf           INDIANA               16:39.95  
  6 Erika Schneble               VANDERBILT            16:50.65  
  7 Violet Chemakwila            TEX TECH              16:52.94  
  8 Debbie Huss                  FLA STATE             17:08.99  
  9 Eimear O'Brien               IRELAND               17:39.08  
 10 Michelle Corrigan            MISS STATE            17:46.34  
 -- Denise Bargiachi             ARKANSAS                   DNF  
 
Event 63  Women 800 Meter Run OLY/DEV Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katya Kostetskaya            TEX STATE              2:03.58  
  2 Latavia Thomas               LSU                    2:06.44  
  3 Nikea Green                  REEBOK                 2:06.97  
  4 Fatimoh Muhammed             UTEP                   2:07.34  
  5 Meisue Francis               LSU                    2:07.76  
  6 Erica Fountain               UNATTACHED             2:08.10  
  7 Rebekah Noble                OREGON                 2:08.42  
  8 Mishael Berger               UNATTACHED             2:08.92  
 
Event 69  Men 800 Meter Run Oly/Dev Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elias Koech                  UTEP                   1:49.12  
  2 Prince Mumba                 ZAMBIA                 1:49.26  
  3 Brehanu Alemu                ADIDAS                 1:49.31  
  4 Jackson Langat               KENYA                  1:49.56  
  5 Johnny Shuping               CLOUD CO. CC           1:50.19  
  6 Dominic Tanui                UTEP                   1:50.37  
  7 Rueben Twijukye              LSU                    1:50.47  
  8 Martel Muguia                UNATTACHED             1:50.67  
  9 Jamaal James                 LSU                    1:51.70  
 10 Colin Costello               ARKANSAS               1:52.97  
 11 Carlos Phillips              FLORIDA                1:53.28  
 12 Zach. Glavash                TEX TECH               1:57.44  
 -- Floyd Thompson               SMTC                       DNF  
 -- Brian Roe                    ARKANSAS                   DNF  
 -- David Krummenacker           ADIDAS                     DNF  
 
Event 76  Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.68-3.83-3.98-4.08-4.13-4.18
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Becky Hollady                UNATTACHED               4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Kate Sultanova               KANSAS                   4.28m   14-00.50 
  3 Andree Pickens               UNATTACHED               4.18m   13-08.50 
  4 Stephanie Irwin              ARKANSAS                 4.18m   13-08.50 
  5 Brysun Stately               NEBRASKA                 4.18m   13-08.50 
  6 Angie Aguilar                ABILENE CHRI             3.98m   13-00.75 
  6 Amanda Alley                 TEX TECH                 3.98m   13-00.75 
  8 Britany Parker               KANSAS                   3.98m   13-00.75 
  9 Lindsey Walesheck            TEX TECH                 3.83m   12-06.75 
  9 Nguyen Jackie                UCLA                     3.83m   12-06.75 
  9 Natalie Moser                FLORIDA                  3.83m   12-06.75 
  9 Ashlee Laughlin              TEXAS                    3.83m   12-06.75 
 13 Lara Jones                   DUKE                     3.83m   12-06.75 
 14 Jenny Green                  NEBRASKA                 3.83m   12-06.75 
 15 Marrisa Dudek                UNATTACHED               3.68m   12-00.75 


Sports Category :