comscore script

Tyson Invitational Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Tyson Invitational Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 2/16/2008 06:16 PM
Tyson Invitational – 2/15/2008 to 2/16/2008

Randal Tyson Track Complex


Univ.of Arkansas — Fayetteville, AR

Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R
7.09
2/11/2005
Veronica Campbell, Adidas

NCAA Auto: A
7.26

NCAA Prov: P
7.44

Name
Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 1322 Jessica Young
Unattached
P 7.27q
4
2 1125 Bianca Knight
Texas
P 7.29q
1
3 596 Samantha Henry
LSU
P 7.31q 11
4 1116 Cleo Tyson
Tennessee
P 7.34q 12
5 1307 Alexis Joyce
Unattached
P 7.35q
3
6 1037 laKya Brookins
S Carolina

P 7.35q
2
7 1235 Gloria Asumnu
Tulane
P 7.36q 10
8 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh
Tennessee
P 7.37q
2
9 386 Murielle Ahoure
George Mason
P 7.38q 13
10 1108 Lynne Layne
Tennessee
P 7.39q
4
11 1168 Virgil Hodge
Texas Christ
P 7.40q
8
12 1438 Nickesha Anderson
Kansas
P 7.40q
5
13 172 Tracy Ann Rowe
Auburn
P 7.43q
6
14 609 Kenyanna Wilson
LSU
7.46q 12
15 1380 Kristi Castlin
Virginia Tec
7.47q
9
16 356 Teona Rodgers
Florida St
7.47q
3
17 1385 Patrice Potts
Virginia Tec
7.49
10
18 669 Tara Thomas
Miami
7.49
1
19 881 LaJada Baldwin
Ole Miss
7.49
4
20 1043 Gabby Glenn
S Carolina
7.51
3
21 1084 Sheniqua Ferguson
SW Mississip
7.52
1
22 232 Tiffany Townsend
Baylor
7.52
5
23 546 Chasidee Lewis
Louisiana Te
7.53
11
24 1386 Britni Spruill
Virginia Tec
7.53
8
25 210 Brittany Carr

Baylor
7.54
4
26 1022 Shakera Reece
Rice
7.55
6
27 888 Kadeshia Fortune
Ole Miss
7.55
9
28 1027 Desiree Walwyn
Rice
7.55
2
29 543 Rakeisha Green
Louisiana Te
7.55
4
30 1065 Shataya Hendricks
Stanford
7.55
13
31 941 Shavon Greaves
Penn State
7.56
13
32 457 Seun Adigun
Houston

7.58
10
32 1164 Jessica Clarke
Texas Christ
7.58
2
34 216 Jessica Gregory
Baylor
7.58
12
35 843 Scottesha Miller
Oklahoma
7.59
6
36 588 Monique Cabral

LSU
7.59
11
37 661 Charlene Fuller
Miami
7.60
9
38 285 Dione Thomas
Central Flor
7.62
9
39 260 Rosalyn Nelson
Butler CC
7.62
11
40 464 Christie Jones
Houston
7.63
1
41 215 Carla Grace
Baylor
7.63
13
42 1068 Griffin Matthew
Stanford
7.63
10
43 1163 Brittany Blaylock
Texas Christ
7.64
10
44 68 Heather Matherson
Alabama
7.65
3
45 522 Bianca Tyson
Kentucky
7.66
5
46 280 Feyisara Adaramola
Central Flor
7.66
11
47 166 Cache Armbrister
Auburn

7.66
12
48 187 LaBrittney Horton
Barton CC
7.67
7
49 640 LaShundra Kershaw
Memphis
7.67
8
50 591 Kristina Davis
LSU
7.68
7
51 975 Shantea Calhoun
Pittsburgh
7.69
7
52 89 LaTisha Holden
Arizona
7.69
7
53 466 Adadayo Ogunniyi
Houston
7.69
8
54 795 Alesha Walker
New Mexico
7.70
10
55 347 Ashley Cruder
Florida St
7.71
13
56 7 Kim Prather
Abilene Chri
7.72
13
57 923 Mandy White
Oregon
7.72
6
58 541 Antoinette Cobb
Louisiana Te

7.73
7
59 67 Kimberley Laing
Alabama
7.73
6
60 1133 Alandra Sherman
Texas
7.73
3
61 460 Kayln Floyd
Houston
7.75
11
61 1396 Joy Eloms

W Michigan
7.75
3
63 503 Shaycoya Myers
Johnson CCC
7.75
13
64 742 Bridgett Rose
Mississippi
7.75
4
65 738 Priscilla Gaines
Mississippi
7.76
5
65 937 Caitlin DeFusco
Penn State
7.76
8
67 1199 Jonisha Boleware
Texas Tech
7.76
12
68 709 Casey Taylor
Michigan
7.77
10
69 972 Raquel Bender
Pittsburgh
7.78
3
70 1213 Tori Smith
Texas Tech
7.80
6
71 1471 Shanea Calhoun
Pittsburgh
7.82
7
72 1373 Taylor Jackson
Vanderbilt
7.82
4
73 388 Marie Fields
George Mason
7.83
7
74 791 Kristan Matison
New Mexico
7.85
12
75 542 Latoya Collins
Louisiana Te
7.86
2
76 1044 Sharee Howze
S Carolina
7.87
13
77 979 Janessa Murphy
Pittsburgh
7.90
8
78 999 Omni Wansley
Rend Lake CC
7.95
4
79 351 Naikeya Heath
Florida St
8.05
1
— 1081 Taniesha Baker
SW Mississip

FS
3
— 1046 Shayla Mahan
S Carolina
FS
7
Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R
7.09
2/11/2005
Veronica Campbell, Adidas


NCAA Auto: A
7.26

NCAA Prov: P
7.44

Name
Year School
Finals
H# =================================================================== Finals
1 1322 Jessica Young
Unattached
7.19A
1
2 1125 Bianca Knight
Texas
7.21A
1
3 596 Samantha Henry
LSU
7.25A
1
4 1307 Alexis Joyce
Unattached
7.26A
1
5 1116 Cleo Tyson
Tennessee
7.28P
1
[7.277]
6 1438 Nickesha Anderson
Kansas
7.28P
2
[7.278]
7 1235 Gloria Asumnu
Tulane
7.30P
1
8 1168 Virgil Hodge
Texas Christ
7.34P
2
[7.336]
9 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh
Tennessee
7.34P
1
[7.337] 10 386 Murielle Ahoure
George Mason
7.35P
2
11 1108 Lynne Layne
Tennessee
7.37P
2
12 1037 laKya Brookins
S Carolina
7.38P
1
13 172 Tracy Ann Rowe
Auburn
7.53
2
[7.524] 14 609 Kenyanna Wilson
LSU

7.53
2
[7.530] 15 356 Teona Rodgers
Florida St
7.54
2
Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 22.43
3/12/2004
Veronica Campbell, Arkansas

NCAA Auto: A 23.30

NCAA Prov: P 23.90

Name
Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh
Tennessee
P 23.33q
2
2 1438 Nickesha Anderson
Kansas
P 23.35q
6
3 1168 Virgil Hodge
Texas Christ
P 23.53q
1
4 586 Juanita Broaddus
LSU
P 23.64q
1
5 610 Nickiesha Wilson
LSU
P 23.69q
4
6 232 Tiffany Townsend
Baylor
P 23.73q
3
7 600 Brooklynn Morris
LSU
P 23.81q
2
8 77 Chealsea Taylor
Alabama
P 23.82q
4
9 1110 Latonya Loche
Tennessee
P 23.84
3
10 215 Carla Grace
Baylor
P 23.88
6
11 172 Tracy Ann Rowe
Auburn
P 23.88
1
12 1235 Gloria Asumnu
Tulane
23.95
8
13 1116 Cleo Tyson
Tennessee
23.95
1
14 1386 Britni Spruill
Virginia Tec

23.97
4
15 1108 Lynne Layne
Tennessee
23.99
2
16 932 Aleesha Barber
Penn State
24.12
9
16 1385 Patrice Potts
Virginia Tec
24.12
5
18 356 Teona Rodgers

Florida St
24.14
17
19 386 Murielle Ahoure
George Mason
24.15
2
20 1314 Ronetta Smith
Unattached
24.16
7
21 1301 Nina Gilbert
Unattached
24.17
8
22 843 Scottesha Miller
Oklahoma
24.17
11
23 210 Brittany Carr
Baylor
24.20
12
24 1043 Gabby Glenn
S Carolina
24.23
8
25 881 LaJada Baldwin
Ole Miss
24.23
5
26 1084 Sheniqua Ferguson
SW Mississip
24.26
10
27 1164 Jessica Clarke
Texas Christ
24.29
8
28 511 Jenna Martin
Kentucky
24.35
13
29 547 Lasadies McClain
Louisiana Te
24.35
15
30 1019 Sarah Lyons
Rice
24.37
14
31 670 Kristy White
Miami
24.37
13
32 187 LaBrittney Horton
Barton CC
24.37
12
33 662 Takecia Jameson
Miami
24.38
11
34 588 Monique Cabral
LSU
24.44
18
35 1065 Shataya Hendricks
Stanford
24.48
9
36 975 Shantea Calhoun
Pittsburgh
24.50
6
37 515 Jazmyn Shorter
Kentucky
24.53
14
38 522 Bianca Tyson
Kentucky
24.54
15
39 1163 Brittany Blaylock
Texas Christ
24.56
10
40 465 Quinsundolyn McPhers
Houston

24.56
7
41 166 Cache Armbrister
Auburn
24.57
1
42 1471 Shanea Calhoun
Pittsburgh
24.58
19
43 591 Kristina Davis
LSU
24.64
5
44 1027 Desiree Walwyn

Rice
24.71
3
45 1042 Faraign Giles
S Carolina
24.72
17
46 71 Talaya Owens
Alabama
24.73
11
47 1083 Krystal Bodie
SW Mississip
24.74
18
48 395 Tiara Swindell
George Mason
24.75
7
49 1396 Joy Eloms
W Michigan
24.77
8
50 973 Kaetlyn Brown
Pittsburgh
24.78
14
51 123 Dominque Lauderdale
Arkansas

24.80
5
52 659 Tierra Brown
Miami
24.81
3
53 7 Kim Prather
Abilene Chri
24.88
7
54 1199 Jonisha Boleware
Texas Tech
24.93
7
55 1022 Shakera Reece

Rice
24.93
8
56 972 Raquel Bender
Pittsburgh
24.96
9
57 1399 Nicole Castronuova
Wake Forest
25.02
15
58 937 Caitlin DeFusco
Penn State
25.03
18
59 1468 Vanessa Brown
Texas Pan Americ
25.08
19
60 543 Rakeisha Green
Louisiana Te
25.11
15
61 1107 Celriece Law
Tennessee
25.13
10
62 1070 Idara Otu
Stanford
25.16
14
63 1398 Jennifer Sabra
W Michigan
25.16
2
63 555 Shannon Williams
Louisiana Te
25.16
16
65 1403 Michelle Loyd
Wake Forest
25.18
12
66 464 Christie Jones
Houston
25.19
16
67 280 Feyisara Adaramola
Central Flor
25.20
15
68 733 LaQuinta Aaron
Mississippi
25.23
10
69 10 Shawna-Kaye Thompson
Abilene Chri
25.24
6
70 795 Alesha Walker
New Mexico
25.25
18
71 1044 Sharee Howze
S Carolina
25.26
13
72 550 Nancy Shelton
Louisiana Te
25.27
11
73 669 Tara Thomas
Miami
25.34
1
74 1178 Shekila Wilkinson
Texas Christ
25.35
16
75 921 Irie Searcy
Oregon
25.44
11
76 735 Wendy Copeland
Mississippi
25.50
10
77 1064 Brittni Dixon-Smith
Stanford

25.58
11
78 1254 Ashley Wills
Tulsa
25.61
17
79 1245 Jessica Ford
Tulsa
25.70
7
80 923 Mandy White
Oregon
25.77
16
81 977 Martina Hallman

Pittsburgh
25.79
15
82 1123 Lindsey Kaye
Texas
25.95
9
83 1411 Casey Hagen
Western Stat
26.82
12
— 1322 Jessica Young
Unattached
DNF
3
— 661 Charlene Fuller
Miami
DNF
13
— 941 Shavon Greaves
Penn State
DQ
6
Lane Violation — 1068 Griffin Matthew
Stanford
DQ
10
Lane Violation — 1046 Shayla Mahan

S Carolina
DQ
3
Lane Violation Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 22.43
3/12/2004
Veronica Campbell, Arkansas

NCAA Auto: A 23.30


NCAA Prov: P 23.90

Name
Year School
Finals
H# =================================================================== Finals
1 1438 Nickesha Anderson
Kansas
22.94A
1
2 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh
Tennessee
23.29A
1
3 1168 Virgil Hodge
Texas Christ
23.33P
1
4 586 Juanita Broaddus

LSU
23.73P
1
5 77 Chealsea Taylor
Alabama
23.80P
2
6 600 Brooklynn Morris
LSU
23.96
2
Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 50.82
3/13/2004
Sanya Richards, Texas

NCAA Auto: A 52.40

NCAA Prov: P 54.40


Name
Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 1303 Monica Hargrove
Unattached

A 52.34q
1
2 1316 Moya Thompson
Unattached
P 52.56q
7
3 936 Shana Cox
Penn State
P 52.57q
1
4 511 Jenna Martin
Kentucky
P 52.72q
1
5 667 Krista Simkins
Miami
P 52.94q
5
6 167 Joanna Atkins
Auburn
P 52.95q
3
7 1312 Davita Prendergast
Unattached
P 53.11q
6
8 935 Dominique Blake
Penn State
P 53.15q
5
9 1297 Miriam Barnes
Unattached
P 53.16
7
10 60 Trish Bartholomew
Alabama
P 53.22
3
11 1318 Latosha Wallace
Unattached
P 53.47
5
12 1321 Latonia Wilson
Unattached
P 53.65
2
13 1301 Nina Gilbert
Unattached
P 53.66
4
14 1110 Latonya Loche
Tennessee
P 53.75
2
15 884 Kenyata Coleman
Ole Miss
P 54.18
4
16 605 Latavia Thomas
LSU

P 54.18
8
17 1314 Ronetta Smith
Unattached
P 54.39
4
18 598 Deonna Lawrence
LSU
P 54.39
2
19 714 Serita Williams
Michigan
54.41
16
20 836 Leslie Cole

Oklahoma
54.44
8
21 136 Shelise Williams
Arkansas
54.48
10
22 1397 Becky Horn
W Michigan
54.49
9
23 670 Kristy White
Miami
54.56
16
24 287 Jenaie Edwards
Central Mich
54.58
8
25 1042 Faraign Giles
S Carolina
54.63
3
26 938 Fawn Dorr
Penn State
54.92
9
27 395 Tiara Swindell
George Mason

54.97
11
28 111 Coutenay Brown
Arkansas
54.99
12
29 110 Tominque Boatright
Arkansas
55.11
6
30 1248 Jennifer Mace
Tulsa
55.13
11
31 8 Azraa Rounds

Abilene Chri
55.15
4
32 1038 Porche Byrd
S Carolina
55.18
4
33 357 Keyla Smith
Florida St
55.18
9
34 1019 Sarah Lyons
Rice
55.24
17
35 1457 Tresha Henry
Unattached
55.24
13
36 1268 Joy Eaton
UCLA
55.34
18
37 230 Katrina Taylor
Baylor
55.35
13
38 1272 Krystin Lacy
UCLA
55.39
15
39 1039 Krystal Cantey
S Carolina
55.51
5
40 1384 Shakirra Pinnock
Virginia Tec
55.59
14
41 209 Brittany Bruce
Baylor
55.60
14
42 165 Amelia Anderson
Auburn
55.64
13
43 663 Tameka Jameson
Miami
55.66
15
44 712 Shana Vinson
Michigan
55.70
15
45 1028 Britany Washington
Rice
55.78
16
46 284 Lizzie Harris
Central Flor
55.80
8
47 978 Kari Hedderick
Pittsburgh
55.83
1
48 283 Victoria Chin
Central Flor
55.94
18
49 12 Keva Wilkins
Abilene Chri
55.96
3
50 1395 Victoria Chatman
W Michigan
55.99
8
51 343 Kandia Batchelor
Florida St
56.01
15
52 548 El Charrita Reynolds
Louisiana Te
56.02
10
53 1401 Melissa Council
Wake Forest

56.03
11
54 1170 Kristal Juarez
Texas Christ
56.07
12
55 170 DeAngela McDougal
Auburn
56.13
14
56 355 Hshkeni Richemond
Florida St
56.18
11
57 1394 Danielle Brown

W Michigan
56.18
11
58 88 Ashley Gadson
Arizona
56.29
17
59 1440 Sharay Butler
Kansas
56.30
16
60 1387 Asia Washington
Virginia Tec
56.34
10
61 262 Latoya Sanderson
Butler CC
56.41
9
62 515 Jazmyn Shorter
Kentucky
56.41
7
63 844 TJ Newton
Oklahoma
56.49
12
64 1047 Sade St. Louis
S Carolina

56.52
10
65 191 Andrea Sutherland
Barton CC
56.54
15
66 276 Karlyn Duncan
Campbell
56.55
17
67 1429 Alexandria Jordan
Michigan
56.64
12
68 188 Cherrelle Montgomery
Barton CC
56.67
4
69 1237 Vanessa Kienast
Tulane
56.68
16
70 695 Amber Hay
Michigan
56.72
8
71 1241 Valencia Wilson
Tulane
56.76
14
72 1236 Shanon Beelendorf
Tulane
56.80
17
73 1273 Ashlea McLaughlin
UCLA
56.81
18
74 552 Kamelia Stroy
Louisiana Te
56.83
17
75 458 LaNeeka Allen
Houston
56.99
19
76 921 Irie Searcy
Oregon
57.01
3
77 886 Sirdonea Davis
Ole Miss
57.03
14
78 1439 Kendra Bradley
Kansas
57.22
7
79 1468 Vanessa Brown
Texas Pan Americ
57.28
19
80 882 Britney Barnard
Ole Miss
57.38
5
81 171 Latoya Parkinson
Auburn
57.46
2
82 645 Jessica Wright
Memphis
57.67
6
83 842 Amanda Mayfield

Oklahoma
57.93
13
84 993 Yolanda King
Rend Lake CC
57.95
10
85 117 Jennifer Fall
Arkansas
57.98
5
86 1015 Chandra Ewing
Rice
58.11
1
87 393 Latasha Rivers
George Mason
58.23
18
88 1129 Britney Orville
Texas
58.50
13
89 1402 Alex Gove
Wake Forest
58.55
16
90 Olinka Crusoe
Central Flor

58.72
15
91 391 Crystal Lawrence
George Mason
58.78
12
92 1064 Brittni Dixon-Smith
Stanford
59.00
13
93 551 Whitney Smith
Louisiana Te
59.50
19
94 1410 Jessica Hadford
Western Stat
59.75
19
95 1245 Jessica Ford
Tulsa
1:00.33
7
96 192 Alexandra Webster
Barton CC
1:00.34
9
— 1070 Idara Otu
Stanford
DQ
12
Lane Violation Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 50.82
3/13/2004
Sanya Richards, Texas

NCAA Auto: A 52.40

NCAA Prov: P 54.40

Name
Year School
Finals
H# =================================================================== Finals
1 1316 Moya Thompson
Unattached
52.15A
1
2 667 Krista Simkins
Miami
52.86P
2
3 167 Joanna Atkins
Auburn
53.07P
2
4 1312 Davita Prendergast
Unattached
53.11P
1
5 935 Dominique Blake
Penn State
53.76P
2
Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24
3/13/2004
Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State

NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00


NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1025 Lennie Waite
Rice
4:47.64P
2 1029 Callie Wells
Rice
4:48.03

3 1374 Rita Jorgensen
Vanderbilt
4:53.16

4 1134 Mariya Townswick
Texas

4:57.14

5 710 Lisa Uible
Michigan
4:57.67

6 1274 Shannon Murakami
UCLA
4:57.74

7 706 Rachel Severin
Michigan
4:58.15

8 354 Amanda Quick
Florida St
4:58.17

9 104 Vasity Chemweno
Ark-Pine Blu
4:59.91

10 643 Tina Sherratt
Memphis
4:59.98

11 329 Emily Sherrard
Duke
5:00.07

12 1252 Tayler Rigsby
Tulsa
5:00.41

13 1270 Lauren Jirges
UCLA
5:01.76

14 845 Lauren Watson
Oklahoma
5:03.04

15 259 Patrober Murindat
Butler CC
5:05.93

16 402 Taylor Adams

Georgia
5:05.94

17 1198 Chepleting Boit
Texas Tech
5:06.62

18 1020 Nicole Mericle
Rice
5:06.65

19 743 Kara Eckard
Missouri Sou
5:06.67

20 1249 Dannielle McKenzie
Tulsa
5:07.32

21 1414 Julianne Payton
Western Stat
5:08.30

22 321 Katie Doswell
Duke
5:09.85

23 1176 Dani Selner
Texas Christ
5:10.12

24 326 Patricia Loughlin
Duke
5:10.14

25 1030 Britany Williams
Rice
5:10.81

26 592 Katie Dawson
LSU
5:14.61

27 58 Ashley Ard
Alabama

5:15.04

28 1378 Kate Southcote-Want
Vanderbilt
5:15.22

29 747 Courtney Waltbillig
Missouri Sou
5:15.83

30 1412 Megan Johnson
Western Stat
5:16.09

31 1169 Tanja Ivandic
Texas Christ
5:16.49

32 322 Anna Farias-Eisner
Duke
5:16.58

33 442 Katy Grant
Harding
5:17.20

34 891 Julie Little
Ole Miss
5:18.53

35 263 Leah Thompson
Butler CC
5:19.47

36 1253 Maryke Rossouw
Tulsa
5:20.04

37 744 Victoria Kline
Missouri Sou
5:20.42

38 998 Nikki Walls
Rend Lake CC
5:21.53

39 1023 Claire Shorall

Rice
5:24.14

40 320 Jessica Davlin
Duke
5:24.56

41 255 Jennifer Butler
Butler CC
5:28.67

42 890 Allison Kneip
Ole Miss
5:46.64

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75
2/27/2005
Nicole Cook, Tennessee

NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00

NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00


Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 665 Ena Leufroy
Miami
2:10.39

2 1025 Lennie Waite
Rice
2:10.93

3 479 Molly Beckwith
Indiana
2:11.38

4 1387 Asia Washington
Virginia Tec
2:11.81

5 220 Loren Hodges
Baylor
2:12.52

6 281 Shantile Blackburn
Central Flor
2:12.55

7 1374 Rita Jorgensen
Vanderbilt
2:12.61

8 214 Leigh Ann Ganzar
Baylor
2:12.65

9 327 Devotia Moore
Duke
2:12.84

10 842 Amanda Mayfield
Oklahoma
2:12.90

11 1111 Kimarra McDonald
Tennessee
2:13.28

12 5 Mary Mwangi
Abilene Chri
2:13.29

13 1205 Shannon Jackson
Texas Tech

2:13.39

14 11 Venessa Whittle
Abilene Chri
2:13.97

15 402 Taylor Adams
Georgia
2:14.10

16 104 Vasity Chemweno
Ark-Pine Blu
2:14.12

17 1174 Meaghan Peoples
Texas Christ
2:14.25

18 1270 Lauren Jirges
UCLA
2:14.35

19 701 Linda Montgomery
Michigan
2:14.63

20 1250 April Montgomery
Tulsa
2:15.48

21 990 Kim Beardwood
Rend Lake CC
2:15.55

22 1274 Shannon Murakami
UCLA
2:16.17

23 207 Kathryn Benvegnu
Baylor
2:16.25

24 1236 Shanon Beelendorf
Tulane
2:16.28

25 643 Tina Sherratt

Memphis
2:16.39

26 592 Katie Dawson
LSU
2:16.46

27 1020 Nicole Mericle
Rice
2:16.62

28 321 Katie Doswell
Duke
2:16.64

29 440 Gosia Drazkowska
Harding
2:16.74

30 746 Alison Walker
Missouri Sou
2:16.90

31 894 Kirby Patterson
Ole Miss
2:17.11

32 228 Lauren Simpson
Baylor
2:17.23

33 1201 Asia Diaz
Texas Tech
2:17.27

34 219 Brittany Harlan
Baylor
2:17.33

35 741 Diamond Marks
Mississippi
2:17.42

36 463 Jennifer Harper
Houston

2:17.75

37 1242 Ashley Aitken
Tulsa
2:17.93

38 1023 Claire Shorall
Rice
2:19.92

39 891 Julie Little
Ole Miss
2:19.93

40 461 Adriane Guinn
Houston

2:19.98

41 705 Kelly Sampson
Michigan
2:20.06

42 118 Paige Ferrell
Arkansas
2:21.63

43 1251 Dawn Nagazina
Tulsa
2:22.01

44 887 Lindsay Doucett
Ole Miss
2:22.57

45 320 Jessica Davlin
Duke
2:23.98

46 1372 Erin Guglielmo
Vanderbilt
2:26.25

47 890 Allison Kneip
Ole Miss
2:30.68

— 1026 Vicki Walker

Rice
DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18
3/13/2004
Kim Smith, Providence

NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00


NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1122 Betzy Jimenez
Texas
9:49.45

2 1014 Marissa Daniels
Rice
9:58.39

3 1134 Mariya Townswick
Texas
9:58.56

4 233 Renae Van Wyhe
Baylor
10:00.88

5 206 Jessi Barnes
Baylor
10:01.70

6 326 Patricia Loughlin
Duke
10:04.37

7 1477 Debbie King
Unattached
10:05.12

8 736 Simone Domingue
Mississippi

10:05.41

9 227 Katie Shaw
Baylor
10:06.40

10 1371 Kristabel Doebel-Hi
Vanderbilt
10:06.82

11 1375 Val Kazmer
Vanderbilt
10:08.05

12 213 Caitlin Fairly
Baylor

10:10.69

13 1176 Dani Selner
Texas Christ
10:19.59

14 1453 Ashley Williams
Arkansas
10:19.91

15 1244 Laura Englehutt
Tulsa
10:24.55

16 58 Ashley Ard
Alabama
10:28.26

17 1249 Dannielle McKenzie
Tulsa
10:32.59

18 1169 Tanja Ivandic
Texas Christ
10:38.38

19 1172 Ashley Millerick
Texas Christ
10:40.15

20 997 Jennifer Tanui

Rend Lake CC
10:45.03

21 256 Sydnee Cole
Butler CC
10:48.14

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 15:14.18
3/12/2004
Kim Smith, Providence


NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00

NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1024 Becky Wade
Rice
16:52.84

2 4 Winrose Karunde
Abilene Chri
16:57.19

3 1021 Allison Pye
Rice
17:01.09

4 1128 Asia Myrland
Texas
17:01.58

5 288 Kelly McClure
Central Mich
17:05.23

6 745 Kimi Shank
Missouri Sou
17:05.51

7 69 Haley Moody
Alabama

17:12.83

8 1 Loice Cheboi
Abilene Chri
17:13.09

9 864 Sylvia Chirchir
Oklahoma Chr
17:33.04

10 584 Kate Accardo
LSU
17:35.60

11 1203 Michelle Guzman
Texas Tech
17:36.62

12 1409 Shannon Filar
Western Stat
18:01.03

13 739 Sarah Hammes
Mississippi
18:04.72

14 587 Megan Broussard
LSU
18:11.13

15 75 Farrah Stewart
Alabama
18:33.27

16 603 Christina Porter
LSU
19:06.38

— 734 Lydia Chebii
Mississippi
DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R
7.84
3/10/2006
Virginia Powell, USC

NCAA Auto: A
8.14

NCAA Prov: P
8.43

Name

Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 435 Fatmata Fofanah
Georgia Tech
P 8.16q
9
2 1380 Kristi Castlin
Virginia Tec

P 8.17q
4
3 436 Shantia Moss
Georgia Tech
P 8.18q
5
4 1469 Hyleas Fountain
Nike
P 8.23q
9
5 610 Nickiesha Wilson
LSU
P 8.25q
8
6 602 Jessica Ohanaja
LSU
P 8.27q
6
7 702 Tiffany Ofili
Michigan
P 8.31q
7
8 113 Makeatha Cooper
Arkansas
P 8.33q
6
9 932 Aleesha Barber
Penn State
P 8.34q
3
10 457 Seun Adigun
Houston
P 8.35q
5
11 1382 Queen Harrison
Virginia Tec
P 8.35q 11
12 834 Lauren Wiggins
North Texas
P 8.36q 11
13 838 Latoya Greaves
Oklahoma
P 8.37q
3
14 892 Kasey McDaniel
Ole Miss
P 8.42q
1
15 356 Teona Rodgers
Florida St
8.44q
1
16 133 Tia Thompson
Arkansas
8.44q 11
17 1299 Angel Boyd
Unattached
8.46
12
18 698 Charnee Lumbus
Michigan
8.47
12
19 597 Tenaya Jones
LSU
8.49
1
20 1305 Tiki James
Unattached
8.50
2
21 1107 Celriece Law
Tennessee
8.50
10
22 168 Danielle Gilchrist
Auburn
8.52
4
23 67 Kimberley Laing
Alabama
8.53
8
24 740 Marrissa Harris
Mississippi
8.55
8
25 976 Mycaiah Clemons
Pittsburgh
8.58
12
26 659 Tierra Brown
Miami
8.59
8
27 71 Talaya Owens
Alabama
8.60
1
28 1173 Kishelle Paul
Texas Christ

8.61
10
29 839 Latoya Heath
Oklahoma
8.62
3
30 742 Bridgett Rose
Mississippi
8.67
12
30 1083 Krystal Bodie
SW Mississip
8.67
9
32 1130 Kira Robinson

Texas
8.68
10
33 733 LaQuinta Aaron
Mississippi
8.68
9
34 1133 Alandra Sherman
Texas
8.70
2
35 1206 Julianne Kennedy
Texas Tech
8.71
8
36 211 DeAna Carson
Baylor
8.72
4
37 1067 Whitney Liehr
Stanford
8.72
8
38 514 Danielle Sampley
Kentucky
8.72
7
39 93 Shevell Quinley
Arizona
8.73
2
40 1213 Tori Smith
Texas Tech
8.74
7
41 392 Asia Odum
George Mason
8.75
9
42 660 Deandra Doyley
Miami
8.75
12
43 112 Etienne Chaplin
Arkansas
8.76
2
44 713 Bettie Wade
Michigan
8.77
7
45 1276 Lindsay Rowe
UCLA
8.77
6
46 68 Heather Matherson
Alabama
8.78
10
47 1204 Sandra Iwunze
Texas Tech
8.78
3
48 1071 Lauren Stewart
Stanford
8.80
9
49 1376 Cherice Robertson
Vanderbilt
8.83
4
50 555 Shannon Williams
Louisiana Te
8.83
12
51 1394 Danielle Brown
W Michigan
8.83
5
52 1406 Caroline Vaughn
Wake Forest
8.85
7
53 541 Antoinette Cobb
Louisiana Te
8.85
1
54 89 LaTisha Holden
Arizona

8.86
1
55 521 Ashley Trimble
Kentucky
8.86
11
56 282 Sheree Carter
Central Flor
8.86
11
57 286 Micaeala Wimberly
Central Flor
8.89
5
58 1398 Jennifer Sabra

W Michigan
8.93
11
58 502 Tiana Davis
Johnson CCC
8.93
8
60 1048 Trier Young
S Carolina
8.94
5
61 283 Victoria Chin
Central Flor
8.95
6
62 662 Takecia Jameson
Miami
8.95
10
63 789 Sandy Fortner
New Mexico
8.96
3
64 774 Chantae McMillan
Nebraska
8.98
5
65 1013 Lacee Carmon
Rice

9.01
6
66 1069 Nora Miller
Stanford
9.01
7
67 190 Tayanna Simpson
Barton CC
9.02
5
68 1174 Meaghan Peoples
Texas Christ
9.05
9
69 994 Jessica Merriweather

Rend Lake CC
9.07
6
70 1403 Michelle Loyd
Wake Forest
9.11
4
71 1016 Alex Gibbs
Rice
9.12
1
72 897 Francis Vital
Ole Miss
9.13
2
73 885 Jasmine Dacus
Ole Miss
9.17
10
74 991 Brittney Castleberry
Rend Lake CC
9.21
8
75 1036 Bianca Blair
S Carolina
9.22
2
76 513 Ashley Newby
Kentucky
9.23
2
77 1280 Tierra Williams-War
UCLA
9.25
3
78 1015 Chandra Ewing
Rice
9.25
10
79 10 Shawna-Kaye Thompson
Abilene Chri
9.28
3
80 72 Rachel Robbs
Alabama
9.34
1
81 996 Ryan Sanders
Rend Lake CC
9.43
12
82 553 Christina Tupper
Louisiana Te
9.52
10
83 1082 Chiquita Blue
SW Mississip
9.61
7
84 114 Lauren Cox
Arkansas
9.70
4
— 942 Gayle Hunter
Penn State
FS
7
Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R
7.84
3/10/2006
Virginia Powell, USC

NCAA Auto: A
8.14

NCAA Prov: P
8.43

Name
Year School
Finals
H# =================================================================== Finals
1 702 Tiffany Ofili
Michigan
8.04A
1
2 435 Fatmata Fofanah
Georgia Tech
8.12A
1
[8.111]
3 436 Shantia Moss

Georgia Tech
8.12A
1
[8.117]
4 1469 Hyleas Fountain
Nike
8.13A
1
5 1380 Kristi Castlin
Virginia Tec
8.14A
1
[8.131]
6 1382 Queen Harrison
Virginia Tec

8.14A
2
[8.133]
7 602 Jessica Ohanaja
LSU
8.14A
1
[8.135]
8 932 Aleesha Barber
Penn State
8.19P
2
9 610 Nickiesha Wilson
LSU
8.21P
1
10 834 Lauren Wiggins
North Texas
8.25P
2
11 113 Makeatha Cooper
Arkansas
8.26P
1
[8.254] 12 457 Seun Adigun
Houston
8.26P
2
[8.256] 13 838 Latoya Greaves
Oklahoma

8.27P
2
14 356 Teona Rodgers
Florida St
8.40P
2
15 892 Kasey McDaniel
Ole Miss
8.43P
2
16 133 Tia Thompson
Arkansas
8.48
2
Women 4×400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66
3/15/2003
Texas

NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00

NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00


School
Finals
H# ===================================================================
1 W Michigan
3:38.16P
1
2 Ole Miss
3:38.19P
1
3 Oregon
3:38.56P
2
4 UCLA
3:39.64P
2
5 Baylor

3:40.01
3
6 George Mason
3:41.42
2
7 Abilene Christian
3:41.44
3
8 Rice
3:41.60
4
9 Alabama

3:41.73
1
10 Michigan
3:42.14
3
11 Wake Forest
3:46.45
4
12 Houston
3:46.70
2
13 Louisiana Tech
3:46.91
4
14 Texas Tech
3:46.99
4
15 Barton CC
3:49.06
1
16 Central Florida
3:51.29
3
17 Mississippi St
3:57.73
3
18 Rend Lake CC
4:01.12
4
— Vanderbilt
DQ
4
Lane Violation Women Distance Medley ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 10:58.19
3/8/2002
UCLA

NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00

NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00


School
Finals ================================================================
1 Arkansas
11:18.33P
2 Texas Tech
11:27.85P
3 Tulsa
11:28.21P
4 Rice
11:28.30P
5 Oklahoma
11:30.01

6 Duke
12:02.85

7 Butler CC
12:23.54

— Arkansas TC
DNF

— Missouri Southern
DNF
3800m: 11:38.68 — Rend Lake CC
DNF
3800m: 11:34.64 — Abilene Christian
DNF
3800m: 11:17.70 — Harding
DNF
3800m: 11:39.89 — Western State
DNF
3800m: 11:23.44 — Arkansas
‘B’
DQ

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 1.95m
2/10/2006
Amy Acuff, USA

NCAA Auto: A 1.85m

NCAA Prov: P 1.78m

Name

Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 573 Rachel Gehret
Louisville
1.73m
5-08.00
2 707 Christina Solomon
Michigan

1.73m
5-08.00
3 574 Christine Krellwitz
Louisville
1.68m
5-06.00
4 740 Marrissa Harris
Mississippi
1.68m
5-06.00
4 1018 Eunique Hamilton
Rice
1.68m
5-06.00

4 80 Brenna Millitello
Albany
1.68m
5-06.00
7 689 Olivia Both
Michigan
1.68m
5-06.00
7 1442 Kelsey Erb
Kansas
1.68m
5-06.00
9 1206 Julianne Kennedy

Texas Tech
1.63m
5-04.25
9 261 Sierra Price
Butler CC
1.63m
5-04.25
9 636 Charlotte Abrahamsen
Memphis
1.63m
5-04.25
9 841 Katherine Johnson
Oklahoma

1.63m
5-04.25
13 940 Bianca Fung
Penn State
1.63m
5-04.25
14 309 Jamie Pruter
Cloud County
1.63m
5-04.25
14 1132 Kristen Schulz
Texas
1.63m
5-04.25
— 666 Megan Novinger
Miami
NH

— 229 Kayla Smith
Baylor
NH

— 521 Ashley Trimble
Kentucky
NH

— 258 Kelly Fields
Butler CC
NH

— 441 Dia Gibson
Harding
NH

— 1393 Alexis Brown
W Michigan
NH

— 282 Sheree Carter
Central Flor
NH


— 513 Ashley Newby
Kentucky
NH

— 995 Sarah Nolan
Rend Lake CC
NH

— 1067 Whitney Liehr
Stanford
NH

— 277 Liz Mize
Campbell
NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Progressions: 3.51, 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.20 Randal Tyson: R 4.71m
2/14/2004
Stacy Dragila, USA

NCAA Auto: A 4.20m

NCAA Prov: P 3.95m

Name
Year School
Finals

==========================================================================
1 116 Tara Diebold
Arkansas
3.96mP
12-11.75
2 1104 Alicia Essex
Tennessee
3.96mP
12-11.75
3 1443 Libby Harmon

Kansas
3.96mP
12-11.75
4 412 Julianne Toto
Georgia
3.81m
12-06.00
4 342 Tori Allen
Florida St
3.81m
12-06.00
4 46 Rachel Simmons
Air Force

3.81m
12-06.00
7 1441 Julia Cummings
Kansas
3.81m
12-06.00
8 1275 Tori Pena
UCLA
3.81m
12-06.00
9 1447 Brittany Parker
Kansas
3.81m
12-06.00
10 1269 Megan Jamerson
UCLA
3.81m
12-06.00
11 61 Lynda Cooper
Alabama
3.81m
12-06.00
11 231 Kaleigh Teel
Baylor
3.81m
12-06.00
13 607 Mallory Thompson

LSU
3.66m
12-00.00
13 790 Whitney Johnson
New Mexico
3.66m
12-00.00
13 510 Mary Durham
Kentucky
3.66m
12-00.00
13 44 Rachel Miller
Air Force
3.66m
12-00.00
17 1267 Tori Anthony
UCLA
3.66m
12-00.00
18 1379 Elise Birnbaum
Virginia Tec
3.66m
12-00.00
19 131 Megan Scott
Arkansas
3.66m
12-00.00
20 122 Kristen Keith
Arkansas
3.51m
11-06.25
20 1420 Maria Isabel Ferran
Bell Athletics
3.51m
11-06.25
20 1202 Jessie Gibbs
Texas Tech
3.51m
11-06.25
23 1309 Mallory Lawrence
Unattached
3.51m
11-06.25
23 323 Amy Fryt
Duke
3.51m
11-06.25
23 520 Maggie Tincher
Kentucky
3.51m
11-06.25
23 76 Katherine Strickland
Alabama
3.51m
11-06.25
27 224 Ashley Korol
Baylor
3.51m
11-06.25
— 1177 Leslie Starnes
Texas Christ
NH

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Minimum Mark: 5.48m Randal Tyson: R 6.91m
2/23/2002
Elva Goulbourne, Auburn

NCAA Auto: A 6.35m

NCAA Prov: P 6.10m


Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1165 Neidra Covington
Texas Christ
6.13mP
20-01.50
2 285 Dione Thomas

Central Flor
6.07m
19-11.00
3 795 Alesha Walker
New Mexico
6.06m
19-10.75
4 361 Kimberli Williams
Florida St
6.03m
19-09.50
5 735 Wendy Copeland
Mississippi

6.00m
19-08.25
6 590 Kathryn Coleman
LSU
5.90m
19-04.25
7 211 DeAna Carson
Baylor
5.85m
19-02.50
8 660 Deandra Doyley
Miami
5.82m
19-01.25
9 93 Shevell Quinley
Arizona
5.80m
19-00.50
10 112 Etienne Chaplin
Arkansas
5.77m
18-11.25
11 575 Amaka Omenyinma
Louisville
5.74m
18-10.00
11 467 Adedayo Ogunniyi
Houston
5.74m
18-10.00
13 839 Latoya Heath
Oklahoma
5.72m
18-09.25
13 465 Quinsundolyn McPhers
Houston
5.72m
18-09.25
15 1167 JimAnne Hejny
Texas Christ
5.71m
18-09.00
16 773 Leandra McGruder
Nebraska
5.63m
18-05.75
16 542 Latoya Collins
Louisiana Te
5.63m
18-05.75
18 934 Lena Bettis
Penn State
5.62m
18-05.25
19 1071 Lauren Stewart
Stanford
5.59m
18-04.25
20 940 Bianca Fung
Penn State
5.58m
18-03.75
20 311 Darcie Schmitz
Cloud County
5.58m
18-03.75
20 774 Chantae McMillan
Nebraska

5.58m
18-03.75
23 1197 Janell Appelhans
Texas Tech
5.56m
18-03.00
24 789 Sandy Fortner
New Mexico
5.54m
18-02.25
25 889 Rachel Jenkins
Ole Miss
5.52m
18-01.50
26 1127 Chantel Malone
Texas
5.50m
18-00.50
27 713 Bettie Wade
Michigan
5.48m
17-11.75
— 1123 Lindsey Kaye
Texas
ND

— 931 Gabriela Baiter
Penn State
ND

— 669 Tara Thomas
Miami
ND

— 1175 LaQuinta Ross
Texas Christ
ND

— 1206 Julianne Kennedy
Texas Tech

ND

— 554 Quatisha Williams
Louisiana Te
ND

— 1013 Lacee Carmon
Rice
ND

— 709 Casey Taylor
Michigan
FOUL


— 1377 Lauryn Smith
Vanderbilt
FOUL

— 1064 Brittni Dixon-Smith
Stanford
FOUL

— 897 Francis Vital
Ole Miss
FOUL

— 114 Lauren Cox

Arkansas
FOUL

— 282 Sheree Carter
Central Flor
FOUL

— 840 Dominique Jacobs
Oklahoma
FOUL

— 601 Melissa Ogbourne
LSU

FOUL

— 1107 Celriece Law
Tennessee
FOUL

— 1067 Whitney Liehr
Stanford
FOUL

— 1069 Nora Miller
Stanford
FOUL

— 189 Jasmine Simmons
Barton CC
FOUL

— 738 Priscilla Gaines
Mississippi
FOUL

— 922 Amy Skofstad
Oregon
FOUL

— 389 Ryann Hendricks
George Mason
FOUL

— 514 Danielle Sampley
Kentucky
FOUL

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 14.06m
3/11/2000
Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State

NCAA Auto: A 13.30m

NCAA Prov: P 12.65m

Name
Year School

Finals
==========================================================================
1 1446 Crystal Manning
Kansas
13.54mA
44-05.25
2 1315 Toni Smith
Unattached
12.81mP
42-00.50
3 285 Dione Thomas
Central Flor
12.61m
41-04.50
4 1127 Chantel Malone
Texas
12.44m
40-09.75
5 1018 Eunique Hamilton
Rice
12.34m
40-06.00
6 189 Jasmine Simmons
Barton CC
12.32m
40-05.00
7 796 Deanna Young
New Mexico
12.20m
40-00.50
8 594 Nedra Gross
LSU
12.18m
39-11.50
9 79 Jennifer Gurrant
Albany
12.16m
39-10.75
10 1240 Nicolette Taku
Tulane
12.14m
39-10.00
11 222 Stasia Kelly-Taylor
Baylor
12.04m
39-06.00
12 776 Danielle Smith
Nebraska
12.00m
39-04.50
13 601 Melissa Ogbourne
LSU
11.98m
39-03.75
14 109 Peter-Gaye Beckford
Arkansas
11.97m
39-03.25
15 709 Casey Taylor
Michigan
11.93m
39-01.75
16 1162 Amber Anderson
Texas Christ
11.93m
39-01.75
17 544 Brittney Guy
Louisiana Te
11.83m
38-09.75
18 660 Deandra Doyley
Miami
11.82m
38-09.50
19 840 Dominique Jacobs
Oklahoma
11.81m
38-09.00
20 1123 Lindsey Kaye
Texas
11.76m
38-07.00
21 554 Quatisha Williams
Louisiana Te
11.73m
38-06.00
22 883 Carmia Carroll
Ole Miss
11.73m
38-06.00
22 66 Capri Knox

Alabama
11.73m
38-06.00
24 948 Christina Sgriccia
Penn State
11.68m
38-04.00
25 553 Christina Tupper
Louisiana Te
11.63m
38-02.00
26 590 Kathryn Coleman
LSU

11.51m
37-09.25
27 286 Micaeala Wimberly
Central Flor
11.49m
37-08.50
28 114 Lauren Cox
Arkansas
11.44m
37-06.50
29 1012 Sarah Agara
Rice
11.30m
37-01.00
29 1396 Joy Eloms
W Michigan
11.30m
37-01.00
— 889 Rachel Jenkins
Ole Miss
FOUL

— 1017 Jenny Glover
Rice
FOUL

— 257 Markeva Daye

Butler CC
FOUL

— 1031 Louise Faye
S Alabama
FOUL

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 19.15m
3/13/2004
Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina

NCAA Auto: A 16.90m

NCAA Prov: P 15.20m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1313 Abigail Ruston
Unattached
17.54mA
57-06.50
2 1098 Annie Alexander
Tennessee
16.87mP
55-04.25
3 641 Susan King
Memphis
16.81mP
55-02.00
4 577 Jere Summers
Louisville
16.40mP
53-09.75
5 539 Nadia Alexander
Louisiana Te
16.34mP
53-07.50
6 350 Kamorean Hayes
Florida St
16.29mP
53-05.50
7 1121 Jordyn Brown
Texas
16.13mP
52-11.00
8 1200 D Andra Carter
Texas Tech
16.06mP
52-08.25
9 1454 Gail Lee
Unattached
16.06mP
52-08.25
10 635 Sivan Aballi
Memphis
15.81mP
51-10.50
11 519 Jennifer Svoboda
Kentucky
15.61mP
51-02.75
12 1209 Patience Knight
Texas Tech
15.42mP
50-07.25
13 512 Ashley Muffet
Kentucky
15.14m
49-08.25
14 352 Allyn Laughlin
Florida St
15.09m
49-06.25
15 90 Megan Howard
Arizona
15.06m
49-05.00
16 576 ZeNai Savage

Louisville
15.05m
49-04.50
17 91 Nicole Lloyd
Arizona
15.02m
49-03.50
18 668 Khadija Talley
Miami
14.90m
48-10.75
19 893 Davina Orieukwu
Ole Miss
14.89m
48-10.25
20 518 Emilee Strot
Kentucky
14.79m
48-06.25
21 658 Misti Barber
Miami
14.74m
48-04.50
22 45 Sara Neubauer
Air Force
14.57m
47-09.75
23 636 Charlotte Abrahamsen
Memphis
14.55m
47-09.00
24 485 Faith Sherrill
Indiana
14.32m
46-11.75
25 1166 Stormy Harrison
Texas Christ
14.14m
46-04.75
26 947 Emma Schmelzer
Penn State
14.03m
46-00.50
27 130 Michelle Rossio
Arkansas
13.89m
45-07.00
28 413 Rachel Travis
Georgia
13.79m
45-03.00
29 545 Tierah Hall
Louisiana Te
13.61m

44-08.00
30 896 Juliana Smith
Ole Miss
13.54m
44-05.25
31 65 Angelica Howard
Alabama
13.52m
44-04.25
32 2 Kelli Clements
Abilene Chri
13.45m
44-01.50
33 697 Allison Liske
Michigan
13.42m
44-00.50
34 704 Emily Pendleton
Michigan
13.42m
44-00.50
35 700 Bridgette Maynard
Michigan
13.25m
43-05.75
36 1171 Candis Kelly
Texas Christ
13.20m
43-03.75
37 671 Miranda Wilson
Miami
13.11m
43-00.25
38 792 Briana Paxton
New Mexico
13.00m
42-08.00
39 1112 Amara McKell
Tennessee
12.99m
42-07.50
40 694 Danica Haight
Michigan
12.36m
40-06.75
41 481 Tiffany Howard
Indiana
12.31m
40-04.75
42 70 Christina Octavien
Alabama
12.15m
39-10.50
43 1448 Emily Reimer

Kansas
12.00m
39-04.50
44 310 Jackie Rogers
Cloud County
11.82m
38-09.50
45 898 Betty Williams
Ole Miss
11.81m
38-09.00
46 549 Pheleica Reynolds
Louisiana Te

11.52m
37-09.50
47 62 Jessica Hand
Alabama
9.47m
31-01.00
48 72 Rachel Robbs
Alabama
8.95m
29-04.50
— 345 Calia Coleman
Florida St
FOUL

— 1103 Shanna Dickenson
Tennessee
FOUL

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 24.17m
3/12/2005
Candice Scott, NYAC

NCAA Auto: A 21.00m

NCAA Prov: P 18.75m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 668 Khadija Talley
Miami
20.22mP
66-04.25
2 577 Jere Summers
Louisville
19.41mP
63-08.25
3 1103 Shanna Dickenson
Tennessee
19.32mP
63-04.75
4 576 ZeNai Savage
Louisville
19.09mP
62-07.75
5 1450 Zlata Tarasoza
Kansas
18.78mP
61-07.50
6 517 Kristin Smith
Kentucky
18.18m
59-07.75
7 509 Emily Bernhardt
Kentucky
17.52m
57-05.75
8 641 Susan King
Memphis
17.45m
57-03.00
9 893 Davina Orieukwu
Ole Miss
17.34m
56-10.75
10 1211 Ozie Okolie
Texas Tech
17.25m
56-07.25
11 90 Megan Howard
Arizona
17.06m
55-11.75
12 485 Faith Sherrill
Indiana
16.84m
55-03.00
13 212 Brittany Devereaux
Baylor
16.81m
55-02.00
14 608 Kimberly Williams
LSU
16.43m
53-11.00
15 130 Michelle Rossio
Arkansas
16.39m
53-09.25
16 1121 Jordyn Brown
Texas
16.34m
53-07.50
17 947 Emma Schmelzer
Penn State
16.22m
53-02.75
18 346 Calia Colman
Florida St
16.22m
53-02.75
19 700 Bridgette Maynard
Michigan
16.16m
53-00.25
20 9 Jessica Sloss
Abilene Chri
16.15m
53-00.00
21 549 Pheleica Reynolds
Louisiana Te
15.99m
52-05.50
22 65 Angelica Howard
Alabama
15.95m
52-04.00
23 693 Ashley Greer
Michigan
15.78m
51-09.25
24 704 Emily Pendleton
Michigan
15.24m
50-00.00
25 1458 Zachlynn Blackburn
E Tennessee
15.17m
49-09.25
26 516 Heather Smith
Kentucky
14.54m
47-08.50
27 694 Danica Haight

Michigan
14.09m
46-02.75
28 671 Miranda Wilson
Miami
14.08m
46-02.50
— 413 Rachel Travis
Georgia
FOUL

— 62 Jessica Hand
Alabama

FOUL

— 70 Christina Octavien
Alabama
FOUL

— 59 Meghan Austin
Alabama
FOUL

— 896 Juliana Smith
Ole Miss
FOUL

— 792 Briana Paxton
New Mexico
FOUL

Women 1 Mile Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24
3/13/2004
Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St

NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00

NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1207 Gladys Kipsang
Texas Tech
4:47.37P
2 946 Leah Rosenfeld
Penn State
4:49.14

3 1099 Rolanda Bell
Tennessee
4:50.20

4 325 Molly Lehman
Duke
4:51.34

5 945 Claire Percival
Penn State
4:51.86

6 482 Caitlin Lauer
Indiana
4:52.36

7 944 Meghan Noecker
Penn State

4:53.45

8 338 Katie Ankrom
E Kentucky
4:57.16

9 349 Audrey Hand
Florida St
5:11.63

Women 800 Meter Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75
2/27/2005
Nicole Cook, Tennessee

NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00

NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00

Name

Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1118 Phoebe Wright
Tennessee
2:07.56P
2 1033 Clarisse Moh
S Alabama
2:07.72P
3 409 Natalie Picchetti
Georgia
2:11.09

4 208 Danielle Bradley
Baylor
2:12.07

5 1397 Becky Horn
W Michigan
2:13.74

6 593 Lindsay Day
LSU
2:15.96

7 482 Caitlin Lauer
Indiana
2:16.12

— 757 Angelina Blackmon
NC State
DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18
3/13/2004
Kim Smith, Providence

NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00

NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00

Name
Year School

Finals ================================================================
1 64 Julia Hicks
Alabama
9:44.63

2 1247 Lana Kelley
Tulsa
9:58.34

3 348 Kirsten Hagen
Florida St
10:01.72

4 134 Miranda Walker
Arkansas
10:03.63

5 128 Tiffany Redlarczyk
Arkansas
10:20.76

Women 5000 Meter Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 15:14.18
3/12/2004
Kim Smith, Providence

NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00

NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00

Name

Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1208 Sally Kipyego
Texas Tech
15:32.09A
2 1117 Katie Van Horn
Tennessee
16:24.28P
3 407 Sarah Madebach
Georgia
16:37.54P
4 73 Betty Rotich
Alabama
16:40.17P
5 1400 Caitlin Chrisman
Wake Forest
16:44.98P
6 1404 Anna Nosenko
Wake Forest
16:56.73

7 992 Pasca Cheruiyot
Rend Lake CC
16:57.24

8 703 Kaitlyn Peale
Michigan
16:57.25

9 950 Cheryl Spring
Penn State
16:59.64

10 786 Jill Steffens
New Balance
17:17.57

11 1413 Agnes Kroneraff
Western Stat
17:20.92

12 414 Kiah Vernon
Georgia
17:26.99

13 933 Claire Berryman
Penn State
17:38.00

14 443 Esther Komen
Harding

18:08.94

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Championship =================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66
3/15/2003
Texas

NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00


NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00

School
Finals
H# ===================================================================
1 Elite TC

3:33.65P
2
2 Penn State
3:35.61P
1
3 Tennessee
3:36.05P
2
4 LSU
3:36.75P
1
5 Florida St
3:38.13P
1
6 Texas
3:38.51P
1
7 Virginia Tech
3:38.80P
2
8 Texas Christian

3:39.01P
1
9 Kentucky
3:39.12P
2
10 Auburn
3:39.59P
2
11 Miami
3:41.89
2
12 S Carolina

3:43.77
1
Women High Jump Championship ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 1.95m
2/10/2006
Amy Acuff, USA

NCAA Auto: A 1.85m


NCAA Prov: P 1.78m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 92 Liz Patterson
Arizona
1.82mP
5-11.50
2 895 Brittney Reese
Ole Miss
1.82mP
5-11.50
3 169 Raevan Harris

Auburn
1.82mP
5-11.50
4 657 Viktoria Andonova
Miami
1.78mP
5-10.00
4 87 Jasmin Day
Arizona
1.78mP
5-10.00
6 713 Bettie Wade
Michigan

1.73m
5-08.00
6 994 Jessica Merriweather
Rend Lake CC
1.73m
5-08.00
6 775 Kim Shubert
Nebraska
1.73m
5-08.00
6 1469 Hyleas Fountain
Nike
1.73m
5-08.00
10 793 Tiyana Peters
New Mexico
1.73m
5-08.00
11 589 Brittani Carter
LSU
1.68m
5-06.00
11 1071 Lauren Stewart
Stanford
1.68m
5-06.00
11 883 Carmia Carroll
Ole Miss
1.68m
5-06.00
14 772 Erin Hannon
Nebraska
1.68m
5-06.00
15 1210 Kelsey Lloyd
Texas Tech
1.68m
5-06.00
— 943 Brittany Maun
Penn State
NH


Women Pole Vault Championship ========================================================================== Progressions: 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.20 Randal Tyson: R 4.71m
2/14/2004
Stacy Dragila, USA

NCAA Auto: A 4.20m

NCAA Prov: P 3.95m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 102 April Kubishta
Arizona St
4.20mA
13-09.25
2 1449 Kate Sultanova
Kansas
4.20mA
13-09.25
3 119 Stephanie Irwin
Arkansas
3.96mP
12-11.75
3 132 Katie Stripling
Arkansas
3.96mP
12-11.75
5 604 Katelyn Rodrigue
LSU
3.96mP
12-11.75
5 1126 Ashley Laughlin
Texas
3.96mP
12-11.75
5 483 Vera Neuenswander
Indiana
3.96mP
12-11.75
8 1462 Randalean Sergent
Unattached
3.96mP
12-11.75
9 1383 Kelly Phillips
Virginia Tec
3.96mP
12-11.75
9 480 Stephanie Chin
Indiana

3.96mP
12-11.75
9 1308 Sarah Landau
Unattached
3.96mP
12-11.75
12 1271 Ingrid Kantola
UCLA
3.96mP
12-11.75
12 1317 Jodi Unger
Unattached
3.96mP
12-11.75
14 778 Natalie Willer
Nebraska
3.81m
12-06.00
— 637 Ashton Baldwin
Memphis
NH

— 103 Alana Waterford
Arizona St
NH

— 1277 Katy Viuf

UCLA
NH

— 1212 Kelley Schulz
Texas Tech
NH

— 43 Melissa Beerse
Air Force
NH

— 324 Lara Jones
Unattached

NH

Women Long Jump Championship ========================================================================== Minimum Mark: 5.48m Randal Tyson: R 6.91m
2/23/2002
Elva Goulbourne, Auburn

NCAA Auto: A 6.35m


NCAA Prov: P 6.10m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 895 Brittney Reese
Ole Miss
6.81mA
22-04.25
2 1306 Jovanee Jarrett
Unattached
6.50mA
21-04.00
3 1066 Arantxa King
Stanford
6.37mA
20-10.75

4 1368 Blessing Okagbare
UTEP
6.36mA
20-10.50
5 1426 Tianna Madisson
Nike
6.33mP
20-09.25
6 1465 Tori Polk
Unattached
6.31mP
20-08.50
7 599 Andrea Linton

LSU
6.23mP
20-05.25
8 924 Jamesha Youngblood
Oregon
6.15mP
20-02.25
9 1045 Brittney James
S Carolina
6.07m
19-11.00
10 1278 Danielle Watson
UCLA

6.06m
19-10.75
11 1422 April Williams
Peak Performance
6.00m
19-08.25
12 979 Janessa Murphy
Pittsburgh
5.99m
19-08.00
14 1315 Toni Smith
Unattached
5.95m
19-06.25
14 1120 Alexandria Anderson
Texas
5.95m
19-06.25
15 1279 Renee Williams
UCLA
5.87m
19-03.25
16 77 Chealsea Taylor
Alabama
5.79m
19-00.00
17 109 Peter-Gaye Beckford
Arkansas
5.77m
18-11.25
18 942 Gayle Hunter
Penn State
5.75m
18-10.50
— 977 Martina Hallman
Pittsburgh
FOUL

— 843 Scottesha Miller
Oklahoma
FOUL


— 1068 Griffin Matthew
Stanford
FOUL

Women Triple Jump Championship ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 14.06m
3/11/2000
Keisha Spencer, LSU


NCAA Auto: A 13.30m

NCAA Prov: P 12.65m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1368 Blessing Okagbare
UTEP
13.64mA
44-09.00
2 1304 Tiombe Hurd
Nike
13.57mA
44-06.25
3 1369 Nelly Tchayem

UTEP
13.47mA
44-02.50
4 599 Andrea Linton
LSU
13.41mA
44-00.00
5 572 Seidre Forde
Louisville
13.21mP
43-04.25
6 1296 Ayanna Alexander
Unattached
13.13mP
43-01.00
7 1165 Neidra Covington
Texas Christ
13.11mP
43-00.25
8 1423 Alyce Williams
Peak Performance
12.97mP
42-06.75
9 1295 Simidele Adeagbo
Nike
12.96mP
42-06.25
10 1422 April Williams
Peak Performance
12.94mP
42-05.50
11 1066 Arantxa King
Stanford
12.80mP
42-00.00
12 760 DeMiracle Washington
NC State
12.60m
41-04.25
13 931 Gabriela Baiter
Penn State
12.57m
41-03.00
14 839 Latoya Heath
Oklahoma
12.37m
40-07.00
15 934 Lena Bettis
Penn State
12.36m
40-06.75
16 773 Leandra McGruder
Nebraska
12.26m
40-02.75
17 389 Ryann Hendricks
George Mason
11.80m
38-08.75
18 794 Hagit Salamon
New Mexico
11.78m
38-07.75
— 542 Latoya Collins
Louisiana Te
FOUL

— 924 Jamesha Youngblood
Oregon
FOUL

Women 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24
3/13/2004
Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St

NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00

NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 409 Natalie Picchetti
Georgia
4:43.54P
2 108 Dacia Barr
Arkansas
4:43.65P
3 757 Angelina Blackmon
NC State
4:43.84P
4 129 Jillian Rosen
Arkansas

4:43.90P
5 1122 Betzy Jimenez
Texas
4:46.05P
6 1243 Alex Becker
Tulsa
4:46.92P
7 708 Danielle Tauro
Michigan
4:53.33

8 121 Christine Kalmer
Arkansas
4:58.12

9 1114 Brittany Sheffey
Tennessee
4:59.61

— 126 Dani Perry
Arkansas
DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75
2/27/2005
Nicole Cook, Tennessee

NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00

NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00

Name

Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 606 Kayann Thompson
LSU
2:07.57P
2 595 Brittany Hall
LSU
2:08.06P
3 1124 Temeka Kincy
Texas
2:08.20P
4 1131 Katara Rosby
Texas
2:09.08

5 1310 Vanessa Lee
Unattached
2:09.09

6 115 Janine Davis
Arkansas
2:09.59

7 949 Briene Simmons
Penn State
2:09.64

8 1302 Sheena Gooding
Unattached
2:09.75

Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R
7.09
2/11/2005
Veronica Campbell, Adidas

NCAA Auto: A
7.26

NCAA Prov: P
7.44

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 810 Carmelita Jeter
Nike
7.27P
2 812 Muna Lee
Nike
7.28P
3 807 Mikki Barber
Nike
7.29P
4 1120 Alexandria Anderson
Texas
7.30P
5 32 Marshevet Hooker
Adidas
7.31P
6 813 Sanya Richards
Nike
7.40P
7 1102 Courtney Champion
Tennessee
7.42P
[7.411]
8 814 Hasani Roseby
Nike
7.42P
[7.418] Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 22.43
3/12/2004
Veronica Campbell, Arkansas

NCAA Auto: A 23.30

NCAA Prov: P 23.90

Name
Year School

Finals ================================================================
1 1125 Bianca Knight
Texas
23.07A
2 1120 Alexandria Anderson
Texas
23.36P
3 808 Natasha Hastings
Nike

23.51P
4 1102 Courtney Champion
Tennessee
23.73P
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24
3/13/2004
Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State


NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00

NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 819 Christin Wurth-Thoma
Nike
4:27.18R
2 984 Jenelle Deatherage
Reebok
4:31.84R
3 690 Nicole Edwards
Michigan
4:33.23A
4 1100 Sarah Bowman
Tennessee
4:36.51A
5 218 Lauren Hagans
Baylor
4:42.18P
6 37 Carrie Tollefson
Adidas
4:42.85P
— 108 Dacia Barr
Arkansas

DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75
2/27/2005
Nicole Cook, Tennessee

NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00


NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 816 Kenia Sinclair

Nike
2:01.41A
2 983 Nicole Cook
Reebok
2:03.11A
3 691 Geena Gall
Michigan
2:03.37A
4 817 Aimee Teteris
Nike
2:03.47A
5 33 Tiffany McWilliams
Adidas
2:04.62A
6 1298 Neisha Bernard-Thom
Unattached
2:04.71A
7 985 Morgan Uceny
Reebok
2:05.84P
— 818 Jen Toomey
Nike
DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18
3/13/2004
Kim Smith, Providence

NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00

NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 939 Bridget Franek
Penn State

9:27.48P
2 135 Catherine White
Arkansas
9:32.77P
3 484 Wendi Robinson
Indiana
9:34.99

4 107 Denise Bargiachi
Arkansas
9:37.30

5 1207 Gladys Kipsang
Texas Tech
9:42.10

6 1114 Brittany Sheffey
Tennessee
9:44.18

7 360 Lydia Willemse
Florida St
9:46.75

8 221 Nichole Jones
Baylor
9:48.49

9 120 Megan Jackson
Arkansas
9:56.44

10 410 McKayla Plank
Georgia
9:57.69

11 1405 Nicole Schappert
Wake Forest
9:58.20

12 353 Pilar McShine
Florida St
10:00.22

— 126 Dani Perry

Arkansas
DNF

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66
3/15/2003
Texas

NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00


NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00

School
Finals ================================================================
1 LSU
3:35.01P
2 S Carolina
3:36.37P
3 Penn State
3:37.14P
4 Miami

3:37.83P
5 Arkansas
3:40.55

Women Pole Vault Invitational ========================================================================== Progression: 4.24-4.39-4.54-4.64-4.74 13-11; 14-04.75; 14-10.75; 15-02.75; 15-06.50 Randal Tyson: R 4.71m
2/14/2004
Stacey Dragila, USA

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 36 Jenn Stuczynski
Adidas
4.64m
15-02.75
2 809 Lacy Janson
Nike
4.64m
15-02.75
2 815 Jillian Schwartz
Nike
4.64m
15-02.75
4 811 Chelsea Johnson
Nike
4.39m
14-04.75
5 34 Tracy O’Hara
Adidas
4.39m
14-04.75
6 35 April Steiner
Adidas
4.24m
13-11.00
— 254 Andree Pickens
Bell Athletics
NH

Men 60 Meter Dash ===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 369 Walter Dix
Florida St
6.68q 12
2 378 Michael Ray Garvin
Florida St
6.69q
8
3 1328 Lerone Clarke
Unattached
6.69q
4
4 721 Adam Harris

Michigan
6.70q 11
5 828 Mardy Scales
Nike
6.70q
1
6 823 Dexter Faulk
Nike
6.73q
2
7 860 Marcus Pugh
Oklahoma
6.74q
2
8 833 Ivory Williams
Nike
6.74q 10
9 1233 Julius Walker
Texas Tech
6.74q
4
10 762 ATolani Akinkuotu
NC State
6.75q
7
11 18 Desmond Jackson
Abilene Chri

6.78q
7
12 1056 Lamar Markett
S Carolina
6.79q
8
13 715 Andre Barnes
Michigan
6.81q 10
14 769 Reggie Reese
NC State
6.81q
1
15 1331 Adrian Durant

Unattached
6.81q
6
16 241 Trey Harts
Baylor
6.82q
9
[6.811] 17 980 Antony Hobwana
Pittsburgh
6.82
13
[6.812] 18 249 Courtney Thomas
Baylor
6.82
5
[6.814] 19 785 Scott Wims
Nebraska
6.82
6
[6.815] 20 489 Wil Glover
Indiana
6.82
1
[6.818] 21 538 Mikel Thomas
Kentucky
6.83
13
22 1193 Andon Mitchell
Texas Christ
6.84
8
23 1195 Justyn Warner
Texas Christ
6.84
12
24 1192 Otis McDaniel
Texas Christ
6.84
4
25 315 Neksy Metelus
Cloud County
6.85
8
26 535 Gordon McKenzie
Kentucky
6.86
7
27 477 Tremaine Smith
Houston
6.87
9
28 456 Anton Taylor
Hinds CC
6.87
11
29 558 Michael Coleman
Louisiana Te

6.87
4
30 899 Anka Autman
Ole Miss
6.88
2
31 500 Marcus Thigpen
Indiana
6.88
10
32 525 Brandon Austin
Kentucky
6.89
9
33 687 Demarcus VanDyke

Miami
6.89
13
34 55 Travis Picou
Air Force
6.90
8
35 31 Sylvester Williamson
Abilene Chri
6.91
13
35 454 Terry Jackson
Hinds CC
6.91
12
37 452 Markie Faust
Hinds CC
6.91
6
37 494 Jacob Moylan
Indiana
6.91
2
39 1052 Johnathan Hancock
S Carolina
6.92
5
39 100 Marcus Tyus
Arizona

6.92
6
41 177 Stephen Fly
Auburn
6.92
2
41 507 Curtis King
Johnson CCC
6.92
8
43 453 Jeff Henderson
Hinds CC
6.93
5
44 1182 Mychal Dungey

Texas Christ
6.93
6
45 101 Xiong Xuehan
Arizona
6.93
1
45 646 Frashod Barlow
Memphis
6.93
10
47 1007 Raymon Parker
Rend Lake CC
6.94
4
48 859 Jacobi Mitchell
Oklahoma
6.96
4
49 496 Devin Pipkin
Indiana
6.96
11
49 562 Mark Dillard
Louisiana Te
6.96
12
51 478 Ed Turner
Houston
6.97
3
52 193 Dario Alleyne
Barton CC
6.98
5
53 201 Remuro Henry
Barton CC
6.99
10
54 57 Ladarius Woods
Air Force
6.99
10
55 1345 Ricardo Lockette
Unattached
7.01
7
56 16 Tim Harding
Abilene Chri
7.03
9
57 179 Brandon Johnson
Auburn
7.03
6
58 1088 Greg Hunt
SW Mississip
7.03
1
58 1221 Jansen Hyde
Texas Tech
7.03
3
60 1181 Jay Cooper
Texas Christ
7.04
3
61 162 Cedric Zellner
Arkansas
7.04
3
61 1061 Antonio Sales
S Carolina
7.04
7
63 903 Mike Coleman
Ole Miss
7.06
3
64 159 Michael Smith
Arkansas
7.09
11
65 1072 Myles Bradley
Stanford
7.09
9
66 491 Keith Heerdegen
Indiana

7.10
7
67 681 Khalil Jones
Miami
7.12
11
68 1179 Adam Benz
Texas Christ
7.12
4
69 86 Pat Weider
Albany
7.13
2
70 752 Jordan Patton

Missouri Sou
7.14
9
71 1003 Darryl Jenkins
Rend Lake CC
7.14
11
72 474 Steven Jones
Houston
7.16
1
73 801 Chris Keeling
New Mexico
7.18
4
74 1186 Raymond Jones
Texas Christ
7.18
9
75 904 Brandon Cook
Ole Miss
7.22
1
76 675 Graig Cooper
Miami
7.23
12
77 679 Bruce Johnson
Miami

7.23
10
78 1460 Joshua Cloyd
E Tennessee
7.27
7
79 243 Jeremy Jackson
Baylor
7.38
8
80 17 Shawn Hughlett
Abilene Chri
7.49
12
81 1143 Kenny Greaves
Texas
7.58
10
— 1343 Chris Lawson
Unattached
FS
6
Men 60 Meter Dash ===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
H# =================================================================== Finals
1 1328 Lerone Clarke
Unattached
6.63
1
2 833 Ivory Williams
Nike
6.64
1
3 378 Michael Ray Garvin
Florida St
6.65
1
4 1233 Julius Walker
Texas Tech
6.69
2
[6.685]
5 721 Adam Harris
Michigan
6.69
1
[6.687]
6 860 Marcus Pugh
Oklahoma
6.70
1
[6.691]
7 762 ATolani Akinkuotu
NC State
6.70
2
[6.694]
8 828 Mardy Scales
Nike
6.70
1
[6.696]
9 823 Dexter Faulk
Nike
6.72
1
10 769 Reggie Reese

NC State
6.80
2
11 241 Trey Harts
Baylor
6.83
2
12 1056 Lamar Markett
S Carolina
6.85
2
13 715 Andre Barnes
Michigan
6.86
2
Men 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 369 Walter Dix

Florida St
20.70q
1
2 378 Michael Ray Garvin
Florida St
20.94q
2
3 523 Jose Acevedo
Kentucky
21.11q
1
4 860 Marcus Pugh
Oklahoma
21.12q
5
5 1230 Gil Roberts
Texas Tech
21.25q 15
6 158 J-Mee Samuels
Arkansas
21.26q
4
7 241 Trey Harts
Baylor
21.29q
1
8 1182 Mychal Dungey
Texas Christ

21.35q
6
9 366 Brandon Byram
Florida St
21.42
3
10 1192 Otis McDaniel
Texas Christ
21.44
5
11 249 Courtney Thomas
Baylor
21.45
2
12 368 Charles Clark
Florida St
21.48
1
13 564 Albert Fullwood
Louisiana Te
21.52
11
14 536 Kwasi Obeng
Kentucky
21.56
19
15 980 Antony Hobwana
Pittsburgh
21.57
15
16 504 Imani Butler
Johnson CCC
21.58
8
17 1158 Andre Thomas
Texas
21.59
15
18 633 Richard Thompson
LSU
21.60
2
19 558 Michael Coleman
Louisiana Te
21.65
6
20 160 Mychael Stewart
Arkansas
21.65
9
21 289 Corey Brown
Clemson
21.66
10
22 721 Adam Harris
Michigan
21.66
8
22 193 Dario Alleyne
Barton CC

21.66
18
24 176 Michael Dehaven
Auburn
21.67
18
25 477 Tremaine Smith
Houston
21.68
14
26 55 Travis Picou
Air Force
21.69
4
27 900 Rickie Bratton

Ole Miss
21.69
7
28 535 Gordon McKenzie
Kentucky
21.74
5
29 451 Jonathan Davis
Hinds CC
21.76
13
30 1056 Lamar Markett
S Carolina
21.77
7
31 1407 Kevin Marion
Wake Forest
21.78
3
32 507 Curtis King
Johnson CCC
21.82
6
33 687 Demarcus VanDyke
Miami
21.82
19
34 1051 Derron Flood
S Carolina

21.84
12
35 1075 Andrew Dargie
Stanford
21.87
16
36 525 Brandon Austin
Kentucky
21.91
14
37 534 Kendrick Maiden
Kentucky
21.95
13
38 452 Markie Faust
Hinds CC
21.95
9
39 715 Andre Barnes
Michigan
21.95
10
40 562 Mark Dillard
Louisiana Te
21.97
16
41 454 Terry Jackson
Hinds CC
21.99
11
42 1007 Raymon Parker
Rend Lake CC
22.07
5
43 491 Keith Heerdegen
Indiana
22.13
14
44 918 Joe Walker
Ole Miss
22.14
19
45 899 Anka Autman
Ole Miss
22.17
11
46 1193 Andon Mitchell
Texas Christ
22.17
8
47 1003 Darryl Jenkins
Rend Lake CC
22.17
17
48 1092 Clyde Young
SW Mississip
22.17
14
49 1195 Justyn Warner
Texas Christ
22.19
15
50 771 Omar Wells
NC State
22.22
13
51 196 DreDame Carter
Barton CC
22.22
5
52 177 Stephen Fly
Auburn
22.24
9
53 508 Patrick Youngblood
Johnson CCC
22.25
3
54 804 Philip Reid
New Mexico
22.26
19
55 500 Marcus Thigpen
Indiana
22.27
13
56 1181 Jay Cooper
Texas Christ
22.29
16
57 494 Jacob Moylan
Indiana
22.31
7
58 1008 Darren Patterson
Rend Lake CC
22.31
4
59 905 Jacob Farmer
Ole Miss
22.32
10
60 762 ATolani Akinkuotu
NC State
22.32
18
61 474 Steven Jones
Houston
22.33
12
62 496 Devin Pipkin
Indiana
22.40
4
63 162 Cedric Zellner
Arkansas
22.40
1
64 681 Khalil Jones

Miami
22.45
2
65 1074 Durell Coleman
Stanford
22.52
16
66 476 Dominic Milton
Houston
22.53
4
67 1179 Adam Benz
Texas Christ
22.57
18
68 489 Wil Glover
Indiana
22.59
13
69 179 Brandon Johnson
Auburn
22.60
9
70 1072 Myles Bradley
Stanford
22.60
6
71 57 Ladarius Woods
Air Force

22.66
16
72 1432 Alex Carey
Kansas
22.81
17
73 275 Aundrea Williams
Butler CC
22.89
15
74 801 Chris Keeling
New Mexico
23.09
8
— 1186 Raymond Jones

Texas Christ
FS
17
— 444 Blake Arnold
Harding
DQ
12
Lane Violation — 446 Kreg Kell
Harding
DQ
14
Lane Violation — 315 Neksy Metelus
Cloud County

DQ
8
Lane Violation — 1058 Quentin Moore
S Carolina
DQ
3
Lane Violation — 1055 Jamil James
S Carolina
DQ
8
Lane Violation — 1088 Greg Hunt
SW Mississip

DQ
12
Lane Violation — 903 Mike Coleman
Ole Miss
DQ
13
Lane Violation — 1061 Antonio Sales
S Carolina
DQ
4
Lane Violation — 1345 Ricardo Lockette
Unattached

DQ
5
Lane Violation — 769 Reggie Reese
NC State
DQ
9
Lane Violation Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================ Finals
1 523 Jose Acevedo
Kentucky
21.08

— 1182 Mychal Dungey
Texas Christ
DQ
Lane Violation Men 400 Meter Dash ===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 202 Tabarie Henry
Barton CC

46.28q
5
2 423 Justin Gaymon
Georgia
46.38q
7
3 1347 Michael Mathieu
Unattached
46.79q 16
4 1324 Lewis Banda
Unattached
46.83q
1
5 234 LeJerald Betters

Baylor
46.83q
2
6 1452 Jamal Torrence
Unattached
46.96q
1
7 925 Philip Alexander
Oregon
46.96q
6
8 1325 Dewayne Barrett
Unattached
47.20q
3
[47.199]
9 523 Jose Acevedo
Kentucky
47.20
4
[47.200] 10 1214 Lamont Adams
Texas Tech
47.21
17
11 926 Chad Barlow
Oregon
47.24
8
12 528 Nathan Browning
Kentucky
47.29
4
13 269 Obakeng Ngigwa
Butler CC
47.38
10
14 1142 Danzell Fortson
Texas
47.39
3
15 564 Albert Fullwood
Louisiana Te
47.42
8
16 1075 Andrew Dargie
Stanford
47.49
2
17 182 Rueben McCoy
Auburn
47.50
3
18 1054 Keith Hinnant
S Carolina
47.50
2
19 612 Reginald Dardar
LSU
47.55
4
20 618 Armanti Hayes
LSU
47.55
5
21 428 Michael Proctor
Georgia
47.60
14
22 1055 Jamil James
S Carolina
47.61
5
23 235 Justin Boyd
Baylor

47.62
4
24 274 Jarrell Warren
Butler CC
47.65
15
25 1053 Jussi Heikkila
S Carolina
47.79
7
26 927 Marcus Dillon
Oregon
47.79
7
27 26 Raymond Radway

Abilene Chri
47.89
18
28 536 Kwasi Obeng
Kentucky
47.90
13
29 1329 Sekou Clarke
Unattached
47.96
2
30 1340 Terry Josserand
Unattached
47.96
8
31 299 Cowin Mills
Clemson
47.98
10
32 490 John Gunnell
Indiana
48.01
6
33 1158 Andre Thomas
Texas
48.03
14
34 205 John Parks
Barton CC
48.03
9
35 1049 Aaron Anderson
S Carolina
48.04
6
36 204 Michael Liggins
Barton CC
48.06
12
37 430 Gordon Ritchie-Haugh
Georgia
48.08
7
38 451 Jonathan Davis
Hinds CC
48.09
11
39 1183 Dell Guy
Texas Christ
48.21
6
40 1408 Jon Reid
Wake Forest
48.22
12
41 196 DreDame Carter
Barton CC
48.22
4
42 970 Lionel Williams
Penn State
48.24
10
42 1051 Derron Flood
S Carolina
48.24
9
44 720 Dan Harmsen
Michigan
48.27
6
45 731 Andrew Wechter
Michigan
48.28
13
46 236 Marcus Boyd
Baylor
48.30
11
47 373 Hubert Mitchell
Florida St
48.31
13
48 1057 Ray Miley
S Carolina
48.34
10
49 1184 Clemore Henry
Texas Christ

48.40
15
50 1262 Jerrod Landress
Tulsa
48.47
15
51 1261 Atila Korosi
Tulsa
48.49
7
52 499 Martin Stephen
Indiana
48.50
11
53 304 Andrew Porter

Clemson
48.52
17
54 1470 Richard Allen
Unattached
48.57
18
55 268 Alex James
Butler CC
48.66
18
56 307 Travis Swaggard
Clemson
48.69
4
57 1073 Zach Chandy
Stanford
48.78
8
58 417 Baron Brown
Georgia
48.79
16
59 471 Justin Davis
Houston
48.84
7
60 200 Andre Dawson
Barton CC

48.88
10
61 19 Harold Jackson
Abilene Chri
48.89
17
62 1009 Travis Taylor
Rend Lake CC
48.89
5
63 332 Matt Danforth
Duke
48.90
14
64 398 Mutsa Nyakabau
George Mason
49.03
14
65 771 Omar Wells
NC State
49.03
12
66 455 Jamal Moss
Hinds CC
49.21
2
67 1264 Jonathan Moore
Tulsa
49.25
18
68 1097 Hector Rodriguez
Tec de Monte
49.26
1
69 401 Marcus Wyche
George Mason
49.27
1
70 915 Mark Noland
Ole Miss
49.29
12
71 137 Kent Austell
Arkansas
49.33
10
72 1074 Durell Coleman
Stanford
49.36
12
73 729 David St. Amant
Michigan
49.38
16
74 470 Lazarus Crumedy
Houston
49.41
14
75 1190 Matthew Love
Texas Christ
49.44
11
76 918 Joe Walker
Ole Miss
49.52
15
77 805 Ryan Steadman
New Mexico
49.83
9
78 184 Bernard Spivey
Auburn
50.08
13
79 1467 Jarrell Rollins
Kansas
50.38
18
80 316 Virgil Mitchell
Cloud County
50.52
13
81 569 Jonathan Rouqe
Louisiana Te
51.27
15
— 178 Evander Holyfield
Auburn
DNF
2
— 384 Kevin Williams
Florida St
DNF
11
— 400 Kevin Wilson
George Mason
DNF
11
— 96 Bobby McCoy
Arizona
DQ
5
Lane Violation — 333 Pete Lewellen
Duke
DQ
5
Lane Violation — 176 Michael Dehaven
Auburn
DQ
16
Lane Violation — 804 Philip Reid
New Mexico
DQ
3
Lane Violation — 902 Chris Bush
Ole Miss
DQ
17
Lane Violation — 1058 Quentin Moore
S Carolina
DQ
8
Lane Violation Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================
Name
Year School

Finals ================================================================ Finals
1 1347 Michael Mathieu
Unattached
46.55

2 1325 Dewayne Barrett
Unattached
46.88

3 234 LeJerald Betters

Baylor
46.97

4 925 Philip Alexander
Oregon
47.58

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1330 Sam Dech
Unattached
4:08.08

2 1222 Silas Kemboi
Texas Tech
4:08.20

3 25 Julius Nyango
Abilene Chri
4:08.55

4 22 Daniel Maina
Abilene Chri
4:09.55

5 1417 Scott Dahlberg
Western Stat
4:09.92

6 960 Timothy Johnson
Penn State
4:11.30

7 1291 Marlon Patterson
UCLA
4:12.86

8 751 Aki Nummela
Missouri Sou
4:13.38

9 871 Sean Fleming
Oklahoma St
4:13.70

10 865 Jordan Powell
Oklahoma Chr
4:14.76

11 1094 Rey Hinojosa
Tarleton St

4:14.78

12 340 Elkana Kurgat
E Kentucky
4:15.05

13 875 Brad McNiff
Oklahoma St
4:15.32

14 341 Christopher Rengifo
E Kentucky
4:15.56

15 954 Owen Dawson
Penn State
4:15.61

16 240 Ben Haby
Baylor
4:15.61

17 1256 Josh Butts
Tulsa
4:16.08

18 1287 Mike Haddan
UCLA
4:16.45

19 850 Jason Coleman
Oklahoma
4:16.55

20 561 Cory Denstel
Louisiana Te
4:16.88

21 273 David Wainaina
Butler CC
4:17.08

22 867 Paul Burke
Oklahoma St
4:17.09

23 1220 Cory Higgins

Texas Tech
4:18.08

24 1359 James Wanjiku
Unattached
4:18.45

25 718 Peter Christmas
Michigan
4:18.88

26 966 Teddy Quinn
Penn State
4:19.45

27 300 Tyler Morey
Clemson
4:19.63

28 563 Kinsey Dinnel
Louisiana Te
4:20.38

29 870 Brian Downey
Oklahoma St
4:21.27

30 869 Peter Doroshuk
Oklahoma St
4:21.71

31 253 Michael Williams
Baylor
4:22.57

32 683 Eric Miller
Miami
4:24.15

33 1089 Martin Kirui
SW Mississip
4:24.85

34 914 Gabriel Ngwiri
Ole Miss
4:33.21

— 1473 Mark Thompson
Unattached
DNF

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1326 Micheal Blackwood
Unattached
1:49.72

2 1355 Aldwin Sappleton
Unattached
1:49.74

3 1428 Reuben Twiluke
LSU
1:50.47

4 22 Daniel Maina
Abilene Chri
1:51.67

5 313 Julius Bor
Cloud County
1:52.85

6 1287 Mike Haddan
UCLA
1:52.89

7 1282 Laef Barnes
UCLA
1:52.93

8 198 Terry Charles

Barton CC
1:53.30

9 25 Julius Nyango
Abilene Chri
1:53.46

10 685 Patrick Odonnell
Miami
1:53.68

11 959 Mark Horton
Penn State
1:53.73

12 631 Alan Sticker
LSU
1:54.09

13 852 Kyle Eckman
Oklahoma
1:54.11

14 1011 Travis White
Rend Lake CC
1:54.20

15 1260 Jordan Hughes
Tulsa
1:54.50

16 1291 Marlon Patterson
UCLA
1:54.51

17 1256 Josh Butts
Tulsa
1:55.34

18 861 Chris Sweeney
Oklahoma
1:55.80

19 954 Owen Dawson
Penn State
1:56.00

20 1073 Zach Chandy
Stanford
1:56.04

21 308 Jason Turnbull
Clemson
1:56.10

22 486 Evan Bardach
Indiana
1:56.19

23 648 Sam James
Memphis
1:56.28

24 1474 Scott Pierce
S Carolina
1:56.59

25 1292 Cory Primm
UCLA
1:56.63

26 445 Frank Bolling
Harding
1:56.97

27 561 Cory Denstel
Louisiana Te

1:57.05

28 334 Mario Moreno
Duke
1:57.17

29 532 Justin Harrison
Kentucky
1:57.53

30 333 Pete Lewellen
Duke
1:57.74

31 1090 Mario McCotrell
SW Mississip
1:59.02

32 247 Logan Roberts
Baylor
1:59.67

33 493 Todd Leone
Indiana
1:59.84

34 571 Wesley Wilson
Louisiana Te
2:00.08

35 876 Jerhoemee Murray
Oklahoma St
2:00.32

36 1004 Robert Kapsoiya
Rend Lake CC
2:01.85

37 331 Sam Bowler
Duke
2:02.10

38 906 Ty Gillespie
Ole Miss
2:02.76

39 1463 Christian Ducos
Unattached
2:03.58

40 909 Jephtah Kenei
Ole Miss
2:04.53

— 1285 Scott Crawford
UCLA
DNF

— 1001 Aaron Dixon
Rend Lake CC
DNF

— 1156 Will Schroeder
Texas
DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1161 Ryan Wilson
Texas
8:19.33

2 1035 Micah Tirop
S Alabama
8:19.58

3 911 Kyle Lewis
Ole Miss
8:22.72

4 1034 Antipah Sugut
S Alabama

8:28.10

5 297 Matt Hughes
Clemson
8:30.04

6 877 Alejandro Ruiz
Oklahoma St
8:30.34

7 1220 Cory Higgins
Texas Tech
8:34.01

8 872 Brian Gosnell
Oklahoma St
8:37.89

9 614 Michael Florek
LSU
8:48.74

10 1263 Jay Matlack
Tulsa
8:51.42

11 874 Clay Mayes
Oklahoma St
8:54.06

12 880 Peter Wood
Oklahoma St
8:59.66

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 27 Amos Sang
Abilene Chri
14:40.71

2 911 Kyle Lewis
Ole Miss
14:41.78

3 21 Nicaise Kazingo
Abilene Chri
14:48.75

4 1265 Joel Stansloski
Tulsa
14:49.20

5 244 Jacob Jones
Baylor
14:51.07

6 749 Brennon Benkert
Missouri Sou
15:03.26

7 29 Cleophas Tanui
Abilene Chri
15:07.08

8 1191 Matt Manly
Texas Christ

15:16.82

9 560 Nathan Davis
Louisiana Te
15:37.26

10 748 Ryan Arthur
Missouri Sou
15:53.43

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================
Name

Year School
Prelims
H# =================================================================== Preliminaries
1 823 Dexter Faulk
Nike
7.74q
8
2 1219 Shawon Harris
Texas Tech

7.79q
5
3 174 Ty Akins
Auburn
7.82q
3
4 615 Ryan Fontenot
LSU
7.82q
2
5 365 Drew Brunson
Florida St
7.83q
2
6 1060 Jason Richardson
S Carolina
7.83q
1
7 538 Mikel Thomas
Kentucky
7.90q
1
8 1221 Jansen Hyde
Texas Tech
7.95q
1
9 194 Ryan Brathwaite
Barton CC
7.96q
3
10 856 Sheldon Leith
Oklahoma
7.99q
6
11 981 Mike Wray
Pittsburgh
7.99q
5
12 626 Patrick Lee
LSU
8.00q
6
13 1151 Elliot OHare
Texas
8.01q
7
14 1050 Johnny Dutch
S Carolina
8.02q
7
15 1227 Omo Osaghae
Texas Tech
8.02q
6
16 1072 Myles Bradley
Stanford
8.02q
8
17 674 Les Bradley
Miami

8.02
3
18 524 Brendan Ames
Kentucky
8.08
3
19 961 Ron Jules
Penn State
8.08
4
19 396 Brian Hay
George Mason
8.08
6
21 684 Cory Nelms

Miami
8.10
4
22 30 Billy Walker
Abilene Chri
8.10
8
23 364 Gonzalo Barroilhet
Florida St
8.10
4
24 853 DAndre Fisher
Oklahoma
8.11
5
25 497 Chris Sackmann
Indiana
8.13
2
26 24 Andrew McDowell
Abilene Chri
8.13
2
27 243 Jeremy Jackson
Baylor
8.14
2
28 929 Jared Huske
Oregon

8.17
5
29 676 Roland Dasilva
Miami
8.20
1
29 84 Jean Juste
Albany
8.20
7
31 47 Kellen Curry
Air Force
8.20
7
32 529 Geoffrey Daley
Kentucky
8.22
3
33 267 Lamarcus Hunter
Butler CC
8.23
5
34 652 Amaechi Oselukwue
Memphis
8.27
4
35 475 Thomas Lang
Houston
8.29
1
36 1077 Josh Hustedt
Stanford
8.29
3
37 197 James Carter
Barton CC
8.31
6
38 1010 Andre Townsend
Rend Lake CC
8.33
7
39 968 Adam Stanowick
Penn State
8.34
8
40 1002 Cory Holman
Rend Lake CC
8.35
5
41 474 Steven Jones
Houston
8.37
7
42 56 Terry Robinson
Air Force
8.37
1
43 278 Harold Simms
Campbell

8.39
4
44 1194 Jordan Pitts
Texas Christ
8.41
8
45 53 Skylar Morgan
Air Force
8.47
2
46 180 Jhak Keegan
Auburn
8.51
8
47 727 Frank Shotwell
Michigan
8.55
7
48 1092 Clyde Young
SW Mississip
8.60
2
49 181 Jager Livingston
Auburn
8.65
6
50 266 Legonn Haskins
Butler CC
8.66
3
51 556 Marcelles Atkinson
Louisiana Te
8.91
5
52 567 Jarred Pitcher
Louisiana Te
9.14
4
53 1474 Scott Pierce
S Carolina
9.18
6
— 1155 Shawn Schmidt
Texas

DNF
2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
H# =================================================================== Finals
1 194 Ryan Brathwaite
Barton CC
7.65
2
2 1060 Jason Richardson
S Carolina
7.73
1
3 365 Drew Brunson
Florida St
7.74
1
4 1219 Shawon Harris
Texas Tech

7.77
1
5 538 Mikel Thomas
Kentucky
7.80
1
6 856 Sheldon Leith
Oklahoma
7.84
2
7 615 Ryan Fontenot
LSU
7.87
1
8 981 Mike Wray
Pittsburgh
7.94
2
9 1050 Johnny Dutch
S Carolina
7.97
2
10 1227 Omo Osaghae
Texas Tech
7.98
2
[7.971] 11 1221 Jansen Hyde
Texas Tech
7.98
1
[7.974] 12 626 Patrick Lee
LSU
8.03
2
13 1072 Myles Bradley
Stanford
8.06
2
Men 4×400 Meter Relay ===================================================================
School

Finals
H# ===================================================================
1 Barton CC
3:10.70
1
2 Texas Tech
3:11.68
1
3 Butler CC
3:11.88
1
4 Michigan
3:12.74
2
5 Penn State
3:12.97
1
6 Abilene Christian

3:13.14
4
7 Ole Miss
3:14.19
1
8 Clemson
3:14.40
2
9 Louisiana Tech
3:14.95
2
10 Houston

3:15.33
2
11 Hinds CC
3:15.82
4
12 Tulsa
3:16.51
3
13 Indiana
3:17.67
3
— Miami
DQ
4
Lane Violation — Auburn
DQ
3
Illegal Contact Men Distance Medley ================================================================
School
Finals ================================================================
1 Texas
9:25.97

2 LSU
9:35.31

3 Arkansas
9:39.63

4 Oklahoma
9:45.64

5 Oktebehha TC
9:47.29

6 Texas Tech
9:50.32

7 Georgia
9:52.73

8 Michigan
9:56.11

9 Harding
10:00.99

10 Rend Lake CC

10:04.36

11 Butler CC
10:07.29

12 Clemson
10:11.18

13 Western State
10:12.12

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.24
Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 379 Timothy Reen
Florida St
2.10m
6-10.75
2 862 Kevin Synder
Oklahoma
2.10m
6-10.75
3 495 Jared Nuxoll
Indiana
2.05m
6-08.75
3 1289 Taylor Hobson

UCLA
2.05m
6-08.75
3 416 Daniel Averso
Georgia
2.05m
6-08.75
6 1290 Daniel Kirkpatrick
UCLA
2.05m
6-08.75
7 579 Phil Feinberg
Louisville
2.05m
6-08.75
8 1284 Jonathan Clark
UCLA
2.00m
6-06.75
8 314 Stanley Dervil
Cloud County
2.00m
6-06.75
10 784 Brandon Sheppard
Nebraska
2.00m
6-06.75
11 363 Andrew Bachelor
Florida St
2.00m
6-06.75
12 1155 Shawn Schmidt
Texas
2.00m
6-06.75
12 1464 Nate Durham
Unattached
2.00m
6-06.75
14 798 Josh Cosio

New Mexico
1.95m
6-04.75
15 1436 Nate Scherzer
Kansas
1.95m
6-04.75
15 1461 Mitchell Scott
Unattached
1.95m
6-04.75
17 156 Boris Roslov
Arkansas

1.95m
6-04.75
— 312 Sean Arango
Cloud County
NH

— 1077 Josh Hustedt
Stanford
NH

— 303 Scott Pauga
Clemson
NH

— 677 Elan Daviglus
Miami
NH

— 686 Diego Rosado
Miami
NH

— 568 Jonathan Roque
Louisiana Te
NH

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Progressions: 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1286 Dustin DeLeo
UCLA
5.21m
17-01.00
2 754 Jacob Williams
Missouri Sou
5.00m
16-04.75
3 1431 Kirk Cooper
Kansas
5.00m
16-04.75
4 750 Russell Ellis

Missouri Sou
4.70m
15-05.00
5 487 Blayne Burkholder
Indiana
4.70m
15-05.00
6 753 Corey Shumate
Missouri Sou
4.70m
15-05.00
7 682 Casey McGinn
Miami

4.55m
14-11.00
7 910 Karl Kosman
Ole Miss
4.55m
14-11.00
7 629 Kyle Rose
LSU
4.55m
14-11.00
7 1143 Kenny Greaves
Texas
4.55m
14-11.00
11 1155 Shawn Schmidt
Texas
4.55m
14-11.00
11 337 Pat Tenbrink
Duke
4.55m
14-11.00
11 335 Sid Palas
Duke
4.55m
14-11.00
— 755 Seager Wilson

Missouri Sou
NH

— 919 Bryce Willen
Ole Miss
NH

— 251 Erik Vance
Baylor
NH

— 1234 Kelly Wilson
Texas Tech

NH

— 1389 Hunter Hall
Virginia Tec
NH

— 676 Roland Dasilva
Miami
NH

— 1087 Andrew Hughes
SW Mississip
NH

— 305 Chris Spear
Clemson
NH

— 142 Chad Burnett
Arkansas
NH

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Minimum Mark: 6.70m
Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 780 Nicholas Gordon
Nebraska
7.56m
24-09.75
2 28 Ramon Sparks

Abilene Chri
7.49m
24-07.00
3 83 Valete Graham
Albany
7.31m
23-11.75
4 1407 Kevin Marion
Wake Forest
7.24m
23-09.00
5 1435 Barrett Saunders
Kansas
7.17m
23-06.25
6 293 George Fields
Clemson
7.16m
23-06.00
7 246 Whitney Prevost
Baylor
7.11m
23-04.00
8 632 Zedric Thomas
LSU
7.10m
23-03.50
9 1229 Waylon Randolph
Texas Tech
7.05m
23-01.75
10 420 Kevin Dickson
Georgia
7.00m
22-11.75
11 203 Akeem Holmes
Barton CC
6.95m
22-09.75
12 726 Robert Peddlar
Michigan
6.94m
22-09.25
13 1139 Joseph Davis
Texas
6.92m
22-08.50
14 1077 Josh Hustedt
Stanford
6.90m
22-07.75
15 1289 Taylor Hobson
UCLA
6.87m
22-06.50
15 534 Kendrick Maiden
Kentucky
6.87m
22-06.50
17 314 Stanley Dervil
Cloud County
6.84m
22-05.25
18 498 Tyler Skelton
Indiana
6.83m
22-05.00
18 1460 Joshua Cloyd
E Tennessee
6.83m
22-05.00
20 1092 Clyde Young
SW Mississip
6.80m
22-03.75
21 156 Boris Roslov
Arkansas
6.79m
22-03.50
22 1086 Ramon Crockett
SW Mississip
6.77m
22-02.50
23 16 Tim Harding
Abilene Chri
6.73m
22-01.00
— 139 Nkosinza Balumbu
Arkansas
ND

— 526 David Banks
Kentucky
ND


— 654 Aaron Whetstone
Memphis
ND

— 1474 Scott Pierce
S Carolina
ND

— 727 Frank Shotwell
Michigan
ND

— 1281 Bryshon Banks
UCLA
FOUL

— 478 Ed Turner
Houston
FOUL

— 863 Adrian Wiltshire
Oklahoma
FOUL

— 969 Ryan Taylor
Penn State

FOUL

— Joel Tuosto
UCLA
FOUL

— 453 Jeff Henderson
Hinds CC
FOUL

— 1189 Jeremy Kline
Texas Christ
FOUL

— 803 Domnick Meadows
New Mexico
FOUL

— 492 Kyle Jenkins
Indiana
FOUL

— 473 Grant Hightower
Houston
FOUL

— 13 Gerald Chenyi

Abilene Chri
FOUL

— 1080 Richard Sherman
Stanford
FOUL

— 1078 Tunji Munabi
Stanford
FOUL

— 676 Roland Dasilva
Miami

FOUL

Men Triple Jump ==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 506 Kali Jackson
Johnson CCC
15.50m
50-10.25
2 1284 Jonathan Clark
UCLA
15.39m
50-06.00
3 85 Michael McCadney
Albany
15.35m
50-04.50
4 98 Luis Rivera-Morales
Arizona
15.35m
50-04.50
5 427 Jamaal Parker
Georgia
15.28m
50-01.75
6 582 Seon Powell
Louisville
15.17m
49-09.25
7 1151 Elliot OHare
Texas

15.13m
49-07.75
8 13 Gerald Chenyi
Abilene Chri
15.02m
49-03.50
9 439 Nigel Orr
Georgia Tech
14.98m
49-01.75
10 728 Dominic Smith
Michigan
14.93m
48-11.75
11 469 Chris Carter
Houston
14.89m
48-10.25
12 780 Nicholas Gordon
Nebraska
14.86m
48-09.00
13 726 Robert Peddlar
Michigan
14.83m
48-08.00
14 28 Ramon Sparks

Abilene Chri
14.82m
48-07.50
15 559 Matt Craig
Louisiana Te
14.72m
48-03.50
16 475 Thomas Lang
Houston
14.70m
48-02.75
17 526 David Banks
Kentucky
14.61m
47-11.25
17 969 Ryan Taylor
Penn State
14.61m
47-11.25
19 1139 Joseph Davis
Texas
14.60m
47-11.00
20 654 Aaron Whetstone
Memphis
14.55m
47-09.00
21 1080 Richard Sherman
Stanford
14.52m
47-07.75
22 803 Domnick Meadows
New Mexico
14.47m
47-05.75
23 314 Stanley Dervil
Cloud County
14.46m
47-05.25
24 617 Reggie Haslom
LSU

14.43m
47-04.25
25 566 Jonathan Keys
Louisiana Te
14.39m
47-02.50
26 1281 Bryshon Banks
UCLA
14.18m
46-06.25
27 1086 Ramon Crockett
SW Mississip
14.02m
46-00.00
28 295 Josh Fowler
Clemson
14.01m
45-11.75
29 1085 Marcus Campbell
SW Mississip
13.84m
45-05.00
30 1078 Tunji Munabi
Stanford
13.76m
45-01.75
31 498 Tyler Skelton
Indiana
13.64m
44-09.00
32 855 Frankie Green
Oklahoma
13.54m
44-05.25
33 312 Sean Arango
Cloud County
13.15m
43-01.75
34 264 Raymond Cason
Butler CC

13.05m
42-09.75
— 916 Wale Odetunde
Ole Miss
FOUL

— 632 Zedric Thomas
LSU
FOUL

Men Shot Put ==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 94 Zack Lloyd
Arizona
19.32m
63-04.75
2 537 Rashaud Scott
Kentucky
18.26m
59-11.00
3 425 Kyle Helf
Georgia
18.03m
59-02.00
4 530 Andy Fryman
Kentucky
17.59m
57-08.50
5 415 Geno Atkins
Georgia

16.91m
55-05.75
6 647 Glenn Edwards
Memphis
16.85m
55-03.50
7 955 Blake Eaton
Penn State
16.83m
55-02.75
8 766 Jason Jones
NC State
16.77m
55-00.25
9 377 Michael Putman
Florida St
16.51m
54-02.00
10 623 Ricky Jean-Francois
LSU
16.49m
54-01.25
11 962 Joe Kovacs
Penn State
16.43m
53-11.00
12 52 David Lissy

Air Force
16.42m
53-10.50
13 1226 Tyler Menges
Texas Tech
16.27m
53-04.50
14 581 Steve Hnat
Louisville
16.09m
52-09.50
15 1188 Tommy Killen
Texas Christ

15.94m
52-03.75
16 1136 Nick Baucum
Texas
15.89m
52-01.75
17 634 Adam Wilcox
LSU
15.65m
51-04.25
18 527 Colin Boevers
Kentucky
15.40m
50-06.25
19 653 Knut Syveresen
Memphis
15.37m
50-05.25
20 1215 Harrison Benjamin
Texas Tech
15.20m
49-10.50
21 649 Seth Major
Memphis
14.91m
48-11.00
22 570 Clyde Smith

Louisiana Te
14.87m
48-09.50
23 301 Alex Padgett
Clemson
14.62m
47-11.75
24 238 Adrian Edmonds
Baylor
14.04m
46-00.75
25 565 Larry Jones
Louisiana Te
13.98m
45-10.50
26 1433 Kresimir Eres
Kansas
13.94m
45-09.00
— 651 Greg Norrid
Memphis
FOUL

Men Weight Throw ==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1430 Egor Aqafonov
Kansas
21.31m
69-11.00
2 537 Rashaud Scott
Kentucky
19.96m
65-06.00
3 530 Andy Fryman
Kentucky
19.59m
64-03.25
4 958 Tyler Hoffman
Penn State
19.59m
64-03.25
5 650 Steffen Nerdal
Memphis

19.28m
63-03.25
6 431 Nate Rolfe
Georgia
19.10m
62-08.00
7 580 Andrew Hackney
Louisville
18.96m
62-02.50
8 912 James Maloney
Ole Miss
18.74m
61-05.75
9 488 Paul Fearnow
Indiana
18.66m
61-02.75
10 421 John Freeman
Georgia
18.31m
60-01.00
11 616 Rabun Fox
LSU
18.05m
59-02.75
12 48 Kirk DeVine

Air Force
17.91m
58-09.25
13 716 Dan Bedoya
Michigan
17.84m
58-06.50
14 1154 John Rouse
Texas
17.64m
57-10.50
15 383 Matt Wernke
Florida St
17.60m
57-09.00
16 1459 Jarrod Burton
E Tennessee
17.44m
57-02.75
17 717 Vince Belitsos
Michigan
17.10m
56-01.25
18 723 Brendon Lodge
Michigan
17.07m
56-00.00
19 301 Alex Padgett
Clemson
16.59m
54-05.25
20 54 Dan Paladino
Air Force
16.37m
53-08.50
21 531 Alek Grietens
Kentucky
16.18m
53-01.00
22 653 Knut Syveresen
Memphis
16.01m
52-06.50
23 51 Ian Hurdle
Air Force
15.87m
52-01.00
24 82 Wilfredo deJesus Elia
Albany
15.67m
51-05.00
25 565 Larry Jones
Louisiana Te
15.47m
50-09.25
26 570 Clyde Smith
Louisiana Te
15.09m
49-06.25
27 955 Blake Eaton
Penn State
15.03m
49-03.75
28 962 Joe Kovacs
Penn State
14.81m
48-07.25
— 799 Matthew Henry-Marsha
New Mexico
FOUL

Men 1 Mile Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89
2/11/2005
Bernard Lagat, Nike

NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50

NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 619 Michael Hendry
LSU
4:05.03

2 1348 Sean McCabe
Unattached
4:05.29

3 313 Julius Bor
Cloud County
4:05.36

4 426 Ryley Miller
Georgia
4:05.60

5 429 Ross Ridgewell
Georgia
4:06.22

6 725 Ciaron OLionaird
Michigan
4:06.95

7 846 Jacob Boone
Oklahoma

4:06.98

8 1225 Gilbert Limo
Texas Tech
4:07.16

9 957 Brian Fuller
Penn State
4:07.42

10 271 Joel Rop
Butler CC
4:08.17

11 1231 Edwin Sang
Texas Tech
4:08.56

12 448 Daniel Kirwa
Harding
4:08.77

13 1415 Kris Berry
Western Stat
4:10.18

14 501 Desean Turner
Indiana
4:12.80

15 155 Rio Reina
Arkansas
4:15.03

16 730 Justin Switzer
Michigan
4:17.34

Men 800 Meter Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33
3/10/2001
Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona

NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20

NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 619 Michael Hendry
LSU
1:51.02

2 1196 Sean Zurko
Texas Christ
1:51.05

3 846 Jacob Boone
Oklahoma
1:52.63

4 953 Michael Cadau
Penn State
1:52.82

5 147 Daniel LaCava
Arkansas
1:53.39

6 672 Richard Bernard
Miami
1:53.84

7 917 Edin Pasalic
Ole Miss
1:54.44

Men 3000 Meter Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30
2/14/2004
Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya

NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50


NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 724 Sean McNamara
Michigan
8:10.30

2 371 Matt Leeder
Florida St
8:12.19

3 380 Daniel Roberts
Florida St
8:13.10

4 1266 Lewis Timmins
Tulsa
8:14.50

5 719 Brandon Fellows

Michigan
8:14.58

6 1456 Oliver Bodor
Unattached
8:15.03

7 1391 Paul LaPena
Virginia Tec
8:15.84

8 866 Matt Barnes-Smith
Oklahoma St
8:18.45

9 298 Bryce Iverson
Clemson
8:19.58

10 879 Daniel Watts
Oklahoma St
8:19.92

11 873 David Jankowski
Oklahoma St
8:21.72

12 290 Matt Bruce
Clemson
8:30.38

13 1455 Amed Osman
Unattached
8:35.60

14 563 Kinsey Dinnel
Louisiana Te
8:41.54

— 871 Sean Fleming
Oklahoma St
DNF

— 1348 Sean McCabe
Unattached
DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93
3/14/2003
Alistair Cragg, Arkansas

NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00

NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1255 John Beattis
Tulsa

14:21.16

2 450 Julius Kosgei
Harding
14:22.65

3 630 Joseph Simuchimba
LSU
14:24.92

4 1418 Tyler Pennel
Western Stat
14:25.89

5 15 Serge Gasore
Abilene Chri
14:39.40

6 1416 Aaron Clark
Western Stat
14:43.81

7 971 Lucas Zarzeczny
Penn State
14:44.35

8 370 Steeve Gabart
Florida St
14:50.07

9 362 Trey Andrews

Florida St
14:53.65

10 965 Dennis Pollow
Penn State
15:01.20

11 449 Wojciech Kopec
Harding
15:03.24

— 447 Artur Kern
Harding
DNF

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Championship ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96
2/11/2006
USA-Elite

Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner

NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50

NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40

School
Finals ================================================================
1 Oregon
3:09.11P
2 Texas Christian
3:10.03P
3 Florida St
3:10.29P
4 Pure Athletics

3:11.11

5 S Carolina
3:11.32

Men High Jump Championship ========================================================================== Progressions: 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17, 2.22, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30 Randal Tyson: R 2.33m
3/10/2000
Mark Boswell, Texas

NCAA Auto: A 2.24m

NCAA Prov: P 2.14m

Name

Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1346 Andre Manson
Unattached
2.24mA
7-04.25
2 505 Randal Carter
Johnson CCC

2.21mP
7-03.00
3 1144 Joel Hargett
Texas
2.17mP
7-01.50
3 472 Ivan Diggs
Houston
2.17mP
7-01.50
5 1424 Mark Dillon
Toronto
2.12m
6-11.50
6 854 Paul Gill
Oklahoma
2.07m
6-09.50
6 1145 Raymond Harris
Texas
2.07m
6-09.50
6 956 Ryan Fritz
Penn State
2.07m
6-09.50
9 781 Paul Hamilton

Nebraska
2.07m
6-09.50
10 722 John Kipf
Michigan
2.07m
6-09.50
11 1091 Jamal Wilson
SW Mississip
2.07m
6-09.50
12 1232 Justin Turner
Texas Tech

2.07m
6-09.50
13 195 Fred Brown
Barton CC
2.02m
6-07.50
14 270 Justin Oliver
Butler CC
2.02m
6-07.50
— 157 Brent Rosson
Arkansas
NH

Men Pole Vault Championship ========================================================================== Progressions: 4.88, 5.03, 5.18, 5.33, 5.43, 5.50 Randal Tyson: R 5.85m
2/12/2000
Jeff Hartwig, Nike

NCAA Auto: A 5.50m


NCAA Prov: P 5.20m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1451 Ray Scotten
Unattached
5.60mA
18-04.50
2 1437 Jordan Scott
Kansas
5.55mA
18-02.50
3 1076 Graeme Hoste
Stanford
5.50mA
18-00.50
4 296 Mitch Greeley
Clemson
5.50mA
18-00.50
5 1425 Jason Wurster
Toronto
5.43mP
17-09.75
6 1392 Yavgeni Olhovsky
Virginia Tec
5.33mP
17-05.75
7 1159 Maston Wallace

Texas
5.33mP
17-05.75
8 151 Spencer McCorkel
Arkansas
5.18m
17-00.00
9 1352 Adam Pierson
Unattached
5.18m
17-00.00
10 1152 Will Paine
Texas

5.18m
17-00.00
11 422 Wes Fuller
Georgia
5.18m
17-00.00
12 364 Gonzalo Barroilhet
Florida St
5.03m
16-06.00
12 1388 Joe Davis
Virginia Tec
5.03m
16-06.00
14 779 Seth Burney
Nebraska
5.03m
16-06.00
15 385 Elliot Haynie
Gardner-Webb
5.03m
16-06.00
16 782 Zac Holoch
Nebraska
5.03m
16-06.00
17 1336 Seth Harris
Unattached
4.88m
16-00.00
17 1390 Jared Jodon
Virginia Tec
4.88m
16-00.00
— 1478 Jeremy Hull
Unattached
NH

— 49 Nick Frawley
Air Force
NH

— 1228 Brian Porter
Texas Tech
NH

— 1349 Bobby Most
Unattached
NH

— 613 Josh Dominguez
LSU
NH

— 1283 Chris Bencomo
UCLA
NH

Men Long Jump Championship ========================================================================== Minimum Mark: 6.70m Randal Tyson: R 8.41m
2/13/2004
Savante Stringfellow, Nike

NCAA Auto: A 7.85m

NCAA Prov: P 7.50m

Name
Year School
Finals

==========================================================================
1 372 Ngoni Makusha
Florida St
7.93mA
26-00.25
2 1350 Osborn Moxey
Unattached
7.75mP
25-05.25
3 1421 Okoineme Giwa-Agbom
Unattached
7.60mP
24-11.25
4 761 Dexter Adams
NC State
7.60mP
24-11.25
5 160 Mychael Stewart
Arkansas
7.57mP
24-10.00
6 533 Derrick Locke
Kentucky

7.47m
24-06.25
7 1216 Bobby Evers
Texas Tech
7.43m
24-04.50
8 154 Daniel Quinn
Arkansas
7.42m
24-04.25
9 916 Wale Odetunde
Ole Miss
7.42m
24-04.25
10 138 Alain Bailey
Arkansas
7.41m
24-03.75
11 578 Rudon Bastian
Louisville
7.33m
24-00.75
12 279 Sam Tilly
Campbell
7.31m
23-11.75
13 97 Jordan Powell
Arizona
7.23m
23-08.75
14 611 Will Coppage
LSU
7.22m
23-08.25
15 367 Brian Chibudu
Florida St
7.21m
23-08.00
16 928 Ashton Eaton
Oregon
7.20m
23-07.50
17 1217 Anthony Flemons
Texas Tech
7.08m
23-02.75
18 559 Matt Craig
Louisiana Te
7.07m
23-02.50
— 1185 Jonathan Jackson
Texas Christ
FOUL

— 847 Shardae Boutte
Oklahoma
FOUL

Men Triple Jump Championship ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 17.26m
3/15/2003
Allen Simms, USC


NCAA Auto: A 16.10m

NCAA Prov: P 15.40m

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 1354 Levan Sands
Unattached
16.73mA
54-10.75
2 847 Shardae Boutte
Oklahoma
16.48mA
54-01.00
3 1185 Jonathan Jackson
Texas Christ
16.24mA
53-03.50
4 139 Nkosinza Balumbu
Arkansas
16.21mA
53-02.25
5 857 Tydree Lewis
Oklahoma
16.03mP
52-07.25
6 1217 Anthony Flemons
Texas Tech
15.90mP
52-02.00
7 437 Alphonso Jordan
Georgia Tech
15.85mP
52-00.00
8 23 Davy Manga
Abilene Chri
15.81mP
51-10.50
9 382 Rayon Taylor
Florida St
15.74mP
51-07.75
10 1338 Greg Huges

Unattached
15.66mP
51-04.50
11 438 James Lemons
Georgia Tech
15.53mP
50-11.50
12 154 Daniel Quinn
Arkansas
15.35m
50-04.50
13 1332 Fabian Florent
Unattached

15.23m
49-11.75
14 397 Ryan McCoy
George Mason
15.20m
49-10.50
15 95 Daniel Marshall
Arizona
15.19m
49-10.00
16 492 Kyle Jenkins
Indiana
15.16m
49-09.00
17 1059 Derek Pressley
S Carolina
14.99m
49-02.25
18 964 Jay Pagana
Penn State
14.94m
49-00.25
19 967 Clarence Smith
Penn State
14.68m
48-02.00
— 1341 Marc Kellman
Unattached
FOUL

Men 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89
2/11/2005
Bernard Lagat, Nike

NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50


NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1150 Jake Morse
Texas
4:00.41P
2 1149 Kyle Miller
Texas
4:00.50P
3 144 Micky Cobrin
Arkansas
4:00.87P
4 1093 Shadrack Songok
TAMU – Corpu
4:01.03P
5 1476 Scott Overall
Unattached
4:01.18P
6 1342 Kyle King
Unattached
4:02.79P
7 1344 Matt Lincoln
Unattached
4:03.60P
8 1282 Laef Barnes
UCLA

4:05.43

9 768 John Martinez
NC State
4:12.66

10 952 Samuel Borchers
Penn State
4:13.98

11 143 Michael Chinchar
Arkansas
4:20.51

Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33
3/10/2001
Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona

NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20

NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50


Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1147 Jacob Hernandez
Texas
1:47.89A
2 1337 Andrew Heaney

Unattached
1:48.04A
3 678 Tim Harris
Miami
1:48.59P
4 622 Jamaal James
LSU
1:49.01P
5 1323 Raphael Asafo-Agyei
Trafford AC
1:49.18P
6 1351 Prince Mumba
Unattached
1:49.24P
7 963 Mark Miller
Penn State
1:49.43P
8 1428 Reuben Twiluke
LSU
1:50.46P
9 970 Lionel Williams
Penn State
1:50.56

10 1141 Tevan Everett
Texas
1:50.58

11 1292 Cory Primm
UCLA
1:50.92

12 1096 Heleodoro Navarro
Tec de Monte
1:51.34

13 1357 Tramell Smith
Unattached
1:52.09

14 239 James Gilreath
Baylor
1:53.46

15 1095 Martell Mungia
Tec de Monte
1:56.69

16 374 Pablo Navarette
Florida St
1:59.59

— 1334 Zach Glavash
Unattached
DNF

Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R
6.46
2/15/2003
Terrence Trammell, USA

NCAA Auto: A
6.63


NCAA Prov: P
6.74

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 621 Trindon Holliday
LSU

6.60A
2 829 Leonard Scott
Nike
6.62A
3 302 Travis Padgett
Clemson
6.68P
4 831 Wallace Spearmon
Nike
6.73P
5 158 J-Mee Samuels

Arkansas
6.75

6 306 C.J. Spiller
Clemson
6.76
[6.753]
7 830 Jason Smoots
Nike
6.76
[6.755]
8 40 Trell Kimmons
Adidas
6.76
[6.757] Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 20.10
3/11/2005
Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas

NCAA Auto: A 20.83


NCAA Prov: P 21.23

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 831 Wallace Spearmon
Nike

20.19A
2 42 Jordan Vaden
Adidas
20.80A
3 1119 Rubin Williams
Tennessee
20.84P
4 164 Greg Nixon
Asics
21.29

Men 1 Mile Run Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89
2/11/2005
Bernard Lagat, Nike

NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50

NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00


Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 989 Nick Willis
Reebok
3:55.93A
2 988 Kevin Sullivan
Reebok
3:57.50A
3 1366 Steve Sherer
USA
3:57.81A
4 987 Rob Meyers
Reebok
3:57.82A
5 1006 Boaz Lalang
Rend Lake CC
3:58.34A
6 656 Pablo Solares
Mexico
3:58.50A
7 625 John Kosgei
LSU
4:02.40P
— 38 Josphat Boit
Adidas
DNF

— 982 David Freeman
Puerto Rico
DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33
3/10/2001
Patrick Nduwimana, ACU

NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20


NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1362 James Hatch
USA

1:47.92A
2 163 Sam Burley
Asics
1:48.84P
3 930 Brandon Shaw
Oregon TC
1:48.84P
4 141 Chris Bilbrew
Arkansas
1:50.27P
5 149 Alex McClary

Arkansas
1:50.48P
6 1062 Floyd Thompson
Santa Monica TC
1:50.56

7 624 Elkana Kosgei
LSU
1:50.64

— 137 Kent Austell
Arkansas
DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30
2/14/2004
Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya

NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50

NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 1327 Marcian Bogden
Unattached
7:59.03P
2 878 Ryan Vail
Oklahoma St
8:01.32P
3 1333 Alex Genest
Unattached
8:05.61

4 161 James Strang
Arkansas
8:06.04

5 1257 Mark Davidson
Tulsa
8:06.40

6 868 David Chirchir
Oklahoma St
8:06.95

7 1187 Festus Kigen
Texas Christ
8:07.10

8 1000 Ben Cheruiyot
Rend Lake CC
8:12.36

9 1356 Orey Smith
Unattached

8:12.58

10 1157 Erik Stanley
Texas
8:12.76

11 418 Ian Burrell
Georgia
8:19.68

— 1475 Peter Kosgei
Pacer
DNF

— 140 Chris Barnicle
Arkansas
DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93
3/14/2003
Alistair Cragg, Arkansas

NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00


NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 39 Alistair Cragg
Adidas
13:32.01A
2 732 Lex Williams
Michigan
13:47.57P
3 339 Jacob Korir
E Kentucky
13:48.13P
4 418 Ian Burrell
Georgia
13:50.40P
5 146 Tyler Hill
Arkansas
13:57.07P
6 770 Tibor Vegh
NC State
14:03.03P
7 292 Matt Clark
Clemson
14:04.16P
8 787 Braden Forrest
Brooks
14:08.26P

9 161 James Strang
Arkansas
14:16.60

10 1370 Patrick Mutai
UTEP
14:27.33

11 148 Scott MacPherson
Arkansas
14:32.00

— 788 Stephen Hass
New Balance

DNF

— 145 Shawn Forrest
Arkansas
DNF

— 1475 Peter Kosgei
Pacer
DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R
7.42
2/15/2003
Terrence Trammell, USA

NCAA Auto: A
7.70

NCAA Prov: P
7.91

Name
Year School
Finals ================================================================
1 826 Allen Johnson
Nike
7.60A
2 821 Joel Brown
Nike
7.64A
3 318 Charles Allen

Doyle TC
7.74P
4 1361 Jermaine Cooper
USA
7.75P
5 174 Ty Akins
Auburn
7.79P
6 1363 Aubrey Herring
USA
7.82P
7 1364 Marlon Odom
USA
7.96

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96
2/11/2006
USA Elite

Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner

NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50

NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40

School

Finals ================================================================
1 Baylor
3:06.89P
2 Texas Tech
3:10.23P
3 S Carolina

3:10.33P
4 Kentucky
3:10.47

5 Georgia
3:11.20

— LSU
DNF

Men Shot Put Invitational ========================================================================== Randal Tyson: R 21.49m
3/15/2003
Carl Myerscough, Nebraska

Name
Year School
Finals
==========================================================================
1 827 Adam Nelson
Nike
22.40mR
73-06.00
2 824 Reese Hoffa
Nike
21.14m
69-04.25
3 822 Christian Cantwell
Nike
20.50m
67-03.25
4 832 Dan Taylor
Nike
18.99m
62-03.75



Sports Category : Track & Field (W)