comscore script

Tyson Invitational – Session #2

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Tyson Invitational – Session #2
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2007 10:10 PM
                  Tyson Invitational - 2/9/2007 to 2/10/2007                   
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash College
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Champion            TENNESSEE                 7.21  
  2 Kelly Ann Baptiste           LSU                       7.25  
  3 Ebonie Floyd                 HOUSTON                   7.30  
  4 Tracy Anne Rowe              AUBURN                    7.30  
  5 Chaunte Bayne                TEXAS                     7.33  
  6 Nadine Palmer                FLORIDA                   7.48  
  7 Samantha Henry               LSU                       7.54  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash College
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacoby Ford                  CLEMSON                   6.60  
  2 Greg Bolden                  FLA STATE                 6.69  
  3 Dominique Stafford           BARTON CC                 6.75   (6.744)
  4 Mike coleman                 LA TECH                   6.75   (6.747)
  5 Jeremy Hall                  FLORIDA                   6.77  
  6 J-Mee Samules                ARKANSAS                  6.78  
  7 Delwayne Delaney             TCU                       6.79  
  8 Orlando Morgan               UTECH-JAM                 6.81  
 
Event 47  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Coolsaet                REEBOK                13:42.84  
  2 Kyle King                    ZAP FITNESS           13:44.84  
  3 Ian Burrell                  GEORGIA               13:46.97  
  4 Peter Kosgei                 ARKANSAS              13:48.30  
  5 Stephen Samoei               UTEP                  13:48.52  
  6 Kevin Chelimo                TEX TECH              13:48.67  
  7 Scott MacPherson             ARKANSAS              13:49.03  
  8 Lex Williams                 MICHIGAN              13:49.36  
  9 Martin Fagan                 PROVIDENCE            13:55.05  
 10 Nicodemus Naimadu            ABILENE CHRI          14:01.86  
 11 Matt Clark                   CLEMSON               14:10.20  
 12 Japheth Ng'ojoy              UTEP                  14:15.54  
 -- Nephi Taylor                 UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- James Strang                 UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Joe Thorne                   TEXAS                      DNF  
 
Event 62  Women Pole Vault Invitational
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.92-4.07-4.22-4.37-4.52-4.62-4.72MR-4.82AR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          ADIDAS                   4.72m   15-05.75 
  2 Mary Sauer                   ASICS                    4.52m   14-10.00 
  3 Lacy Janson                  NIKE                     4.52m   14-10.00 
  4 April Steiner                ADIDAS                   4.52m   14-10.00 
  5 Dana Buller                  ASICS                    4.37m   14-04.00 
  6 Tracy O'Hara                 ADIDAS                   4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Chelsea Johnson              NIKE                     4.22m   13-10.00 
  8 Jodi Unger                   ARKANSAS                 4.07m   13-04.25 
 
Event 64  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaShawn Merritt              NIKE                     45.51  
  2 Milton Campbell              DOYLE TC                 46.05  
  3 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     46.10  
  4 Darold Williamson            NIKE                     47.78  
  5 Derrick Brew                 REEBOK                   47.89  
 
Event 65  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mestawot Tadesse             ADIDAS                 4:32.48  
  2 Malindi Elmore               ASICS                  4:32.50  
  3 Sarah Schwald                NIKE                   4:33.43  
  4 Meskerem Legesse             ADIDAS                 4:34.07  
  5 Marina Muncan                NB                     4:34.67  
  6 Shannon Rowbury              DUKE                   4:34.94  
  7 Lindsey Gallo                REEBOK                 4:35.38  
  8 Nicole Edwards               MICHIGAN               4:36.08  
  9 Jennelle Deatherage          REEBOK                 4:42.13  
 10 Keira Carlstrom              FSM                    4:44.17  
 11 Dacia Barr                   ARKANSAS               4:45.15  
 -- Christin Thomas              NIKE                       DNF  
 -- Lauren Lewis                 PACER                      DNF  
 
Event 66  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Fountain                ADIDAS                 3:55.58  
  2 Nick Symmonds                OREGON T.C.            4:01.21  
  3 Rob Myers                    REEBOK                 4:01.22  
  4 Nate Brannen                 REEBOK                 4:01.58  
  5 Scott Overall                BUTLER                 4:01.67  
  6 Gareth Turnbull              UNATTACHED             4:02.47  
  7 Thomas Morgan                ZAP FITNESS            4:03.20  
  8 Sam Burley                   ASICS                  4:04.04  
  9 Adam Perkins                 ARKANSAS               4:07.54  
 -- Andy McClary                 PACER                      DNF  
 -- Alex McClary                 PACER                      DNF  
 
Event 67  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Sullivan               REEBOK                 7:40.17  
  2 Matt Tegenkamp               NIKE                   7:40.25  
  3 Alistair Cragg               ADIDAS                 7:43.30  
  4 Bolota Asmerom               NIKE                   7:46.58  
  5 Mark Carroll                 ADIDAS                 7:52.07  
  6 Jonathan Riley               NIKE                   7:56.73  
  7 Robert Cheseret              ARIZ TC                8:00.33  
  8 Seth Summerside              UNATTACHED             8:04.59  
  9 Chris Lukezic                REEBOK                 8:09.15  
 -- Josphat Boit                 PACER                      DNF  
 
Event 68  Women 300 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allyson Felix                ADIDAS                   36.33  
  2 Dee Dee Trotter              ADIDAS                   36.42  
  3 Mary Wineberg                NIKE                     37.60  
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 USA                                                 3:04.97  
  2 BAYLOR                                              3:05.14  
  3 LSU                                                 3:06.62  
  4 S CAROLINA                                          3:08.22  
  5 FLORIDA                                             3:13.28  
 
Event 77  Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshevet Hooker             ADIDAS                    7.26  
  2 Sheri-Ann Brooks             REEBOK                    7.34  
  3 Rachelle Smith               NIKE                      7.40   (7.396)
  4 Aleen Bailey                 NIKE                      7.40   (7.400)
  5 Kya Brookins                 UNATTACHED                7.43  
  6 Stephanie Durst              NIKE                      7.45  
  7 Alexandria Anderson          TEXAS                     7.50  
 
Event 78  Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shawn Crawford               NIKE                      6.61  
  2 DaBryan Blanton              NIKE                      6.63  
  3 Trell Kimmons                ADIDAS                    6.64  
  4 Walter Dix                   FLA STATE                 6.67  
  5 Travis Padgett               CLEMSON                   6.71  
  6 Aaron Armstrong              UNATTACHED                6.76  
  7 Mark Jelks                   NIKE                      6.76  
  8 Jacey Harper                 ADIDAS                    6.86  
 
Event 79  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichole Denby                NIKE                      8.02  
  2 Priscilla Lopes              NIKE                      8.04  
  3 Perdita Felicien             NIKE                      8.05  
  4 Jenny Adams                  ADIDAS                    8.06  
  5 Joanna Hayes                 NIKE                      8.08  
  6 Dawn Harper                  VECTOR T.C.               8.08  
  7 Tiffany Ofili                MICHIGAN                  8.18  
 
Event 80  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Oliver                 NIKE                      7.60  
  2 Joel Brown                   NIKE                      7.73  
  3 David Payne                  UNATTACHED                7.77  
  4 Antwon Hicks                 ADIDAS                    7.78  
  5 Thomas Hilliard              S CAROLINA                7.91  
  6 Daryl Burges                 TEX TECH                  8.09  
 -- Aries Merritt                REEBOK                     DNF  
 
Event 83  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 S CAROLINA                                          3:31.85  
  2 LSU                                                 3:32.93  
  3 LA TECH                                             3:35.73  
  4 TCU                                                 3:37.48  
  5 ARKANSAS                                            3:38.09  


Sports Category :