Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2007 10:10 PM
Tyson Invitational - 2/9/2007 to 2/10/2007
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash College
=======================================================================
Top 8 Collegians advance to final
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Champion TENNESSEE 7.21
2 Kelly Ann Baptiste LSU 7.25
3 Ebonie Floyd HOUSTON 7.30
4 Tracy Anne Rowe AUBURN 7.30
5 Chaunte Bayne TEXAS 7.33
6 Nadine Palmer FLORIDA 7.48
7 Samantha Henry LSU 7.54
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash College
=======================================================================
Top 8 Collegians advance to final
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacoby Ford CLEMSON 6.60
2 Greg Bolden FLA STATE 6.69
3 Dominique Stafford BARTON CC 6.75 (6.744)
4 Mike coleman LA TECH 6.75 (6.747)
5 Jeremy Hall FLORIDA 6.77
6 J-Mee Samules ARKANSAS 6.78
7 Delwayne Delaney TCU 6.79
8 Orlando Morgan UTECH-JAM 6.81
Event 47 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reid Coolsaet REEBOK 13:42.84
2 Kyle King ZAP FITNESS 13:44.84
3 Ian Burrell GEORGIA 13:46.97
4 Peter Kosgei ARKANSAS 13:48.30
5 Stephen Samoei UTEP 13:48.52
6 Kevin Chelimo TEX TECH 13:48.67
7 Scott MacPherson ARKANSAS 13:49.03
8 Lex Williams MICHIGAN 13:49.36
9 Martin Fagan PROVIDENCE 13:55.05
10 Nicodemus Naimadu ABILENE CHRI 14:01.86
11 Matt Clark CLEMSON 14:10.20
12 Japheth Ng'ojoy UTEP 14:15.54
-- Nephi Taylor UNATTACHED DNF
-- James Strang UNATTACHED DNF
-- Joe Thorne TEXAS DNF
Event 62 Women Pole Vault Invitational
=================================================================================
Progression: 3.92-4.07-4.22-4.37-4.52-4.62-4.72MR-4.82AR
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Stuczynski ADIDAS 4.72m 15-05.75
2 Mary Sauer ASICS 4.52m 14-10.00
3 Lacy Janson NIKE 4.52m 14-10.00
4 April Steiner ADIDAS 4.52m 14-10.00
5 Dana Buller ASICS 4.37m 14-04.00
6 Tracy O'Hara ADIDAS 4.37m 14-04.00
7 Chelsea Johnson NIKE 4.22m 13-10.00
8 Jodi Unger ARKANSAS 4.07m 13-04.25
Event 64 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaShawn Merritt NIKE 45.51
2 Milton Campbell DOYLE TC 46.05
3 Bershawn Jackson NIKE 46.10
4 Darold Williamson NIKE 47.78
5 Derrick Brew REEBOK 47.89
Event 65 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mestawot Tadesse ADIDAS 4:32.48
2 Malindi Elmore ASICS 4:32.50
3 Sarah Schwald NIKE 4:33.43
4 Meskerem Legesse ADIDAS 4:34.07
5 Marina Muncan NB 4:34.67
6 Shannon Rowbury DUKE 4:34.94
7 Lindsey Gallo REEBOK 4:35.38
8 Nicole Edwards MICHIGAN 4:36.08
9 Jennelle Deatherage REEBOK 4:42.13
10 Keira Carlstrom FSM 4:44.17
11 Dacia Barr ARKANSAS 4:45.15
-- Christin Thomas NIKE DNF
-- Lauren Lewis PACER DNF
Event 66 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Fountain ADIDAS 3:55.58
2 Nick Symmonds OREGON T.C. 4:01.21
3 Rob Myers REEBOK 4:01.22
4 Nate Brannen REEBOK 4:01.58
5 Scott Overall BUTLER 4:01.67
6 Gareth Turnbull UNATTACHED 4:02.47
7 Thomas Morgan ZAP FITNESS 4:03.20
8 Sam Burley ASICS 4:04.04
9 Adam Perkins ARKANSAS 4:07.54
-- Andy McClary PACER DNF
-- Alex McClary PACER DNF
Event 67 Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Sullivan REEBOK 7:40.17
2 Matt Tegenkamp NIKE 7:40.25
3 Alistair Cragg ADIDAS 7:43.30
4 Bolota Asmerom NIKE 7:46.58
5 Mark Carroll ADIDAS 7:52.07
6 Jonathan Riley NIKE 7:56.73
7 Robert Cheseret ARIZ TC 8:00.33
8 Seth Summerside UNATTACHED 8:04.59
9 Chris Lukezic REEBOK 8:09.15
-- Josphat Boit PACER DNF
Event 68 Women 300 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allyson Felix ADIDAS 36.33
2 Dee Dee Trotter ADIDAS 36.42
3 Mary Wineberg NIKE 37.60
Event 70 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 USA 3:04.97
2 BAYLOR 3:05.14
3 LSU 3:06.62
4 S CAROLINA 3:08.22
5 FLORIDA 3:13.28
Event 77 Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshevet Hooker ADIDAS 7.26
2 Sheri-Ann Brooks REEBOK 7.34
3 Rachelle Smith NIKE 7.40 (7.396)
4 Aleen Bailey NIKE 7.40 (7.400)
5 Kya Brookins UNATTACHED 7.43
6 Stephanie Durst NIKE 7.45
7 Alexandria Anderson TEXAS 7.50
Event 78 Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawn Crawford NIKE 6.61
2 DaBryan Blanton NIKE 6.63
3 Trell Kimmons ADIDAS 6.64
4 Walter Dix FLA STATE 6.67
5 Travis Padgett CLEMSON 6.71
6 Aaron Armstrong UNATTACHED 6.76
7 Mark Jelks NIKE 6.76
8 Jacey Harper ADIDAS 6.86
Event 79 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichole Denby NIKE 8.02
2 Priscilla Lopes NIKE 8.04
3 Perdita Felicien NIKE 8.05
4 Jenny Adams ADIDAS 8.06
5 Joanna Hayes NIKE 8.08
6 Dawn Harper VECTOR T.C. 8.08
7 Tiffany Ofili MICHIGAN 8.18
Event 80 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Oliver NIKE 7.60
2 Joel Brown NIKE 7.73
3 David Payne UNATTACHED 7.77
4 Antwon Hicks ADIDAS 7.78
5 Thomas Hilliard S CAROLINA 7.91
6 Daryl Burges TEX TECH 8.09
-- Aries Merritt REEBOK DNF
Event 83 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 S CAROLINA 3:31.85
2 LSU 3:32.93
3 LA TECH 3:35.73
4 TCU 3:37.48
5 ARKANSAS 3:38.09