comscore script

UA Student-Athletes Celebrate Spring Graduation

BY ANDRES FOCIL
UA Student-Athletes Celebrate Spring Graduation

FAYETTEVILLE – The Office of Student-Athlete Success celebrated the @ArkRazorbacks Spring 2014 graduating class on Wednesday night.

Wednesday’s ceremony kicks off the graduation festivities, featuring a reception where all student-athlete graduates were recognized for their achievements in the classroom and presented with a plaque.

Student-athletes from fifteen different sports gathered for a final time before finals week and the university graduation ceremony to share memories and future plans with their peers and fellow competitors. Several of these young men and women will continue competition at the next level, both here and internationally, but even more will use their degrees earned while wearing the Razorback uniform.

The 81 graduates represented over twenty different majors and a variety of future plans. For more information on the Office of Student-Athlete Success and Arkansas athletics, follow @ArkRazorbacks on Twitter.

Spring/Summer 2014 Graduates:

Eric Fisher Baseball
Tim Carver Baseball
Kelvin Fisher Football
Jeremiah Jackson Football
Dennis Johnson Football
Byran Jones Football
Alan Turner Football
Brad Taylor Football
LaVunce Askew Football
Jeffrey "Bo" Mosley Football
Bryan Smith Football
Ronnie Wingo Football
Daunte Carr Football
Luke Charpentier Football
A. John Henson Football
Katherine Grable Gymnastics
Shelby Salmon Gymnastics
Bailee Zumwalde Gymnastics
Scarlett Williams Gymnastics
Amy Borsellino Gymnastics
Coty Clarke Men’s Basketball
Fred Gulley III Men’s Basketball
Alandise Harris Men’s Basketball
Kikko Haydar Men’s Basketball
Rickey Scott, Jr. Men’s Basketball
Mardracus Wade Men’s Basketball
Sebastian Cappelen Men’s Golf
Will Meason Men’s Golf
Mike Nott Men’s Tennis
Pete Thomason Men’s Tennis
Gregoire Lehmann Men’s Tennis
Hall Fess Men’s Tennis
David Flynn Men’s Track & Field
Akheem Gauntlett Men’s Track & Field
Dewayne Golbek Men’s Track & Field
Raymond Higgs Men’s Track & Field
Raymond Joseph Men’s Track & Field
Noah Kittelson Men’s Track & Field
Peter Mirocke Men’s Track & Field
Travis Southard Men’s Track & Field
Tarik Batchelor Men’s Track & Field
Brede Ellingsen Men’s Track & Field
Anthony Leighio Men’s Track & Field
Leoman Momoh Men’s Track & Field
Marek Niit Men’s Track & Field
Yvonne Desjarlais Soccer
Jessie Givens Soccer
Taylor Green Soccer
Evan Palmer Soccer
Melanie Foncham Soccer
Sierra Bronkey Softball
Jayme Gee Softball
Amanda Geile Softball
Ashley Martindale Softball
Clarisa Navarro Softball
Clarisa Oprzedek Softball
Jennifer Rambo Softball
Andrea Sullivan Softball
Kesha Naylor Swimming & Diving
Shana Lim Swimming & Diving
Tera Bradham Swimming & Diving
Shelby Cox Swimming & Diving
Aubrey Golbek Hertzler Swimming & Diving
Elizabeth Whitbek Swimming & Diving
Alexandra Sutton Swimming & Diving
Emily Helm Volleyball
Avery Lewis Volleyball
Clarissa Pavey Volleyball
rymariely Santos Volleyball
Joey Bailey Women’s Basketball
Kiera Peak Women’s Basketball
Ashley Daniels Women’s Basketball
Emma Lavey Women’s Golf
Emily Tubert Women’s Golf
Makeba Alcide Women’s Track & Field
Stephanie Brown Women’s Track & Field
Rachel Carpino Women’s Track & Field
Kirsten Hesseltime Women’s Track & Field
Paige Johnston Women’s Track & Field
Danielle Nowell Women’s Track & Field
Megan Weller Women’s Track & Field
Keri Wood-McClary Women’s Track & Field


Sports Category :