comscore script

Women’s hoops camp begins soon

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Women’s hoops camp begins soon

FAYETTEVILLE — Are you coming to the Razorback women’s basketball team camp that begins June 9-11?

This camp is for junior high, junior varsity and varsity teams of girls entering grades 7-12. Teams must consist of at least eight (8) eligible players.

Here’s a look at Team Camp 1’s schedule:

Court 1

Bud Walton

Court 2

Bud Walton

Court 3

Bud Walton

BHill

Ct 1

BHill

Ct 2

HPER

Gym 2

Wed 12:45

ACC

Harding vs Weaubleau

ACC

Destiny vs Forrest City A

ACC

Farmington vs Keys

ACC

SW Wash vs P’ville

ACC

Gentry vs Spokane

ACC Nemo vs Cotter

Wed

1:25

JV White

Harding vs Fayetteville B

JV White

Weaubleau vs Lincoln

JV White

Keys vs Woodland

JV Red

West Fork vs Rogers

JV White

Pearson vs Gentry

JV White

S’dale B vs Nemo

Wed

2:05

JV Red

Fayetteville A vs Huntsville

JV Red

Edmond N vs Farmington

JV Red

Greenwood vs Kansas

SEC

Shiloh vs Edmond N

SEC

Lincoln vs West Fork

JV Red

S’dale A vs P. Grove

Wed

2:45

SEC

Kansas vs Huntsville

SEC

S’Dale vs Forrest City

SEC

Rogers vs Greenwood

JR HS

Woodland B vs P Grove

JR HS

Keys vs Lincoln A

SEC

Pr Grove vs Fayetteville

Wed

3:25

ACC

SW Wash vs Gentry

ACC

Keys vs Spokane

ACC

Harding vs Forrest City A

JR HS

Woodland A vs Lincoln B

ACC

Farmington vs Nemo

ACC

P’ville vs Cotter

Wed

4:05

JR HS

W Fork vs Shiloh

ACC

Weaubleau vs Destiny

JV Red

Rogers vs S’Dale A

Jv White

Woodland vs Nemo

JV White

Lincoln vs S’Dale B

JV White

Fayetteville B vs Weaubleau

Wed

4:45

JV White

Pearson vs Keys

JV Red

West Fork vs Edmond N

JV White

Gentry vs Harding

JV Red

Kansas vs P. Grove

JV Red

Huntsville vs Greenwood

JV Red

Farmington vs Fayetteville A

Wed

5:25

SEC

Kansas vs Rogers

JR HS

Woodland A vs Lincoln A

SEC

Forrest City vs Shiloh

SEC

Edmond N vs Pr Grove

SEC

Huntsville vs S’Dale

SEC

Fayetteville vs Lincoln

Wed 6:05

JR HS

Lincoln B vs West Fork

SEC

Greenwood vs West Fork

JR HS

Shiloh vs Woodland B

JR HS

P Grove vs Keys

ACC

Forrest City A vs Weaubleau

ACC

Farmington vs SW Wash

Wed

6:45

ACC

Cotter vs

Keys

ACC

Spokane vs Nemo

ACC

Perryville vs Gentry

ACC

Harding vs Destiny

JV White

Pearson vs Woodland

JV Red

Greenwood vs Farmington

Wed

7:25

JV White

S’Dale B vs Fayetteville B

JV White

Nemo vs Lincoln

JV White

Weaubleau vs Gentry

JV White

Harding vs Keys

JR HS

Woodland A vs Keys

JV Red

Fayetteville A vs West Fork

Wed

8:05

JV Red

P Grove vs Huntsville

JV Red

S’Dale A vs Kansas

SEC

S’Dale vs Kansas

SEC

Shiloh vs Huntsville

SEC

Lincoln vs Edmond N

SEC

Greenwood vs Fayetteville

Wed

8:45

SEC

PR Grove vs Forrest City

SEC

West Fork vs Rogers

JR HS

P. Grove vs West Fork

JV Red

Edmond N vs Rogers

JR HS

Lincoln A vs Woodland B

JR HS

Shiloh vs Lincoln B

Download: Team camp day 1 schedule.pdf



Sports Category : Basketball (W)