comscore script

2006 NCAA Mideast Regional Track Agate Results – Day 1

BY ANDRES FOCIL
2006 NCAA Mideast Regional Track Agate Results – Day 1

NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor

Track & Field MidEast Regional

Knoxville, TN – 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006

Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Demi Omole, Wisconsin, 9.96Q, w:2.9. 2, Kelly Willie, LSU, 10.04Q, w:2.6.

3, Xavier Carter, LSU, 10.08Q, w:2.3. 4, Chauncey Harris, Alabama, 10.20Q,

w:1.7. 5, Orlando Reid, M. Tenn. St., 10.07q, w:2.9. 6, James Rainer, E. Tenn

St., 10.16q, w:2.6. 7, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 10.27q, w:1.7. 8, Keantwon

Gray, Grambling St., 10.29q, w:1.7. 9, Gordon McKenzie, Kentucky, 10.29,

w:2.9. 10, Pierre Vinson, C. Michigan, 10.29, w:2.9. 11, Johnie Drake, C.

Michigan, 10.29, w:2.6. 12, Ravyn Hayward, NW State-La., 10.31, w:2.3. 13,

Willie Green, Memphis, 10.33, w:2.9. 14, Richard Thompson, LSU, 10.34, w:2.3.

15, Kory Cook, Grambling St., 10.35, w:2.6. 16, Marc Johnson, Kent State,

10.38, w:2.9. 17, Matthieu Pritchett, Tennessee, 10.38, w:2.3. 17, Curtis

Thompson, Alabama St., 10.38, w:2.6. 19, Kenroy Dixon, Missouri St., 10.44,

w:2.3. 20, John Bowie, Cincinnati, 10.45, w:1.7. 21, Melvin Ogletree, Alabama

St., 10.48, w:2.6. 22, Van Fraley, M. Tenn. St., 10.50, w:2.3. 23, Robert

Amedee, Louisville, 10.51, w:2.6. 24, Quenton Lawrence, McNeese St., 10.53,

w:1.7. 25, Greg Bracey, Missouri, 10.54, w:2.9. 26, Dominique Worsley,

Illinois, 10.55, w:1.7. 27, Adam Harris, Michigan, 10.55, w:1.7. 28, Howard

Harris, Akron, 10.57, w:2.6. 29, Todd Chisley, Morehead St., 10.65, w:1.7.

Men 200 Meter Dash

1, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 20.48Q, w:2.3. 2, Orlando Reid, M. Tenn. St.,

20.54Q, w:1.7. 3, Chauncey Harris, Alabama, 20.63Q, w:1.2. 4, Kelly Willie,

LSU, 20.64Q, w:1.5. 5, Michael Cooley, Alabama, 20.54q, w:1.7. 6, Kory Cook,

Grambling St., 20.76q, w:2.3. 7, Dominique Worsley, Illinois, 20.77q, w:1.5.

8, Jose Acevedo, Kentucky, 20.79q, w:2.3. 9, Louis Harris, Troy, 20.90, w:2.3.

10, Curtis Thompson, Alabama St., 20.99, w:1.2. 11, Marvin Stevenson, LSU,

21.01, w:1.7. 12, Van Fraley, M. Tenn. St., 21.04, w:1.2. 13, Amel Alexander,

LSU, 21.10, w:1.5. 14, Gordon McKenzie, Kentucky, 21.12, w:1.5. 15, Ravyn

Hayward, NW State-La., 21.16, w:1.5. 16, Jerry Clopton, Indiana St., 21.21,

w:1.2. 17, Christopher Howell, Tenn St., 21.26, w:1.2. 18, Chris Lawson, Ole

Miss, 21.38, w:2.3. 19, Pierre Vinson, C. Michigan, 21.44, w:1.7.

Men 400 Meter Dash

1, David Neville, Jr., Indiana, 46.00Q. 2, Reginald Dardar, LSU, 46.08Q. 3,

Melville Rogers, LSU, 46.31Q. 4, Miles Smith, SE Missouri, 46.47Q. 5, Xavier

Carter, LSU, 46.60Q. 6, Stann Waithe, Michigan, 46.71Q. 7, Nathan

Vadeboncouer, Illinois, 46.40q. 8, Jeremy Orr, Michigan St., 46.50q. 9, Luis

Luna, Kentucky, 46.61. 10, Ezra Jones, Miss. State, 46.73. 11, Nathanael

Browning, Kentucky, 46.75. 12, Bruce Davis, Miss. State, 46.85. 13, Albert

Turner, Southern, 46.88. 14, Jacob Farmer, Ole Miss, 47.06. 15, Cornelius

Duncan, S. Mississippi, 47.08. 16, Sean Wright, Indiana St., 47.10. 17, Steve

Wezner, C. Michigan, 47.11. 18, Siraj Williams, LSU, 47.13. 19, Justin

Harrison, Kentucky, 47.24. 20, Jason Brooks, Arkansas St., 47.26. 21, Kylon

Wishom, Southern, 47.34. 22, Nathan Daniels, Miss. State, 47.35. 23, Ryan

Postel, Notre Dame, 47.45. 24, Arthur Davis, Miss. State, 47.52. 25, James

Groce, Wisconsin, 47.69. 26, Rodney Lockhart, Ole Miss, 47.71. 27, Ronald

Morris, Tenn St., 47.73. 28, Jacob Dennis, Tennessee, 47.81. 29, Kendrick

Shepherd, La.-Monroe, 47.88. 30, Austin Benton, LSU, 48.02. 31, Doug Dayhoff,

Indiana, 48.05. 32, Cedric Powell, Cincinnati, 48.52. 33, Trent Thompson,

Ill.-Chicago, 50.21.

Men 800 Meter Run

1, Joel Williams, Jackson St., 1:49.26Q. 2, Vincent Rono, S. Alabama,

1:49.35Q. 3, Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame, 1:49.60Q. 4, Marcus Mayes, Missouri,

1:49.43Q. 5, Chris Woods, Miss. State, 1:49.91Q. 6, Yarrick Kincaid,

Tennessee, 1:50.04Q. 7, Bronco Meeks, Illinois St., 1:49.72q. 8, Rondell Ruff,

Michigan, 1:49.93q. 9, Phil Marlatt, Michigan St., 1:50.28q. 10, Stephen

Larubi, S. Alabama, 1:50.38. 11, John Cavanaugh, Notre Dame, 1:50.61. 12,

Jimmie Jones, Missouri, 1:50.92. 13, Eric Speer, Jackson St., 1:51.19. 14,

Abraham Mach, C. Michigan, 1:51.52. 15, Michael Hendry, LSU, 1:52.05. 16,

Brian Roe, Arkansas, 1:52.12. 17, Adam Currie, Notre Dame, 1:52.90. 18, Jeremy

Majors, UW-Milwaukee, 1:53.48. 19, Chris Smith, Morehead St., 1:55.25. 20,

Titus Koeh, Alabama, 1:56.25. 21, Tim Hobbs, Illinois, 1:56.56. 22, Neville

Miller, Missouri, 1:57.22. 23, Aaron King, Illinois, 2:05.80.

Men 1500 Meter Run

1, Vincent Rono, S. Alabama, 3:47.36Q. 2, John Jefferson, Indiana, 3:49.31Q.

3, Mike Woods, Michigan, 3:47.87Q. 4, Adam Perkins, Arkansas, 3:49.69Q. 5,

Tyler DeVault, Tennessee, 3:48.24Q. 6, John Richardson, Kentucky, 3:49.79Q. 7,

Tonny Okello, S. Alabama, 3:48.44Q. 8, Ben Gregory, Wisconsin, 3:50.05Q. 9,

Jordan Davis, Auburn, 3:48.83q. 10, Lex Williams, Michigan, 3:50.70q. 11, Eric

Redman, Indiana, 3:50.83q. 12, Sean Conroy, Loyola-IL, 3:51.35q. 13, Patrick

Sovacool, Miami-Ohio, 3:52.31. 14, Alex Hains, Butler, 3:55.79. 15, Patrick

Gavin, LSU, 3:56.20. 16, Chris Swisher, Miami-Ohio, 3:58.12. 17, Dan

Strackeljahn, E. Illinois, 4:11.01.

Men 5000 Meter Run

1, Josphat Boit, Arkansas, 14:00.73. 2, Tonny Okello, S. Alabama, 14:01.15. 3,

Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin, 14:02.01. 4, Wesley Korir, Louisville, 14:08.68. 5,

Marc Rodriguez, Arkansas, 14:09.83. 6, Seth Summerside, Arkansas, 14:11.27. 7,

Scott Overall, Butler, 14:16.55. 8, Daniel Huling, Miami-Ohio, 14:17.94. 9,

Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame, 14:26.03. 10, Jacob Korir, E. Kentucky, 14:26.74.

11, Christian Wagner, Wisconsin, 14:45.73. 12, Shawn Forrest, Arkansas,

14:46.59. 13, Colin Sullivan, Chattanooga, 14:51.60. 14, Stephan Shay,

Michigan St., 15:02.35. 15, Trent Hoerr, Illinois, 15:10.48. 16, Jeff Powers,

C. Michigan, 15:18.54. –, Sean O’Donnell, Notre Dame, DNF.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, Aries Merritt, Tennessee, 13.29Q, w:2.3. 2, Linnie Yarbrough, M. Tenn. St.,

13.49Q, w:3.5. 3, Clarence Glenn, C. Michigan, 13.60Q, w:2.9. 4, Anthony

Acklin, S. Illinois, 13.69Q, w:3.3. 5, John Yarbrough, Ole Miss, 13.55q,

w:3.5. 6, Tyrone Akins, Auburn, 13.64q, w:2.9. 7, Andrew Brunson, Tennessee,

13.70q, w:3.3. 8, Shamar Sands, Auburn, 13.72q, w:2.3. 9, Keith Hopkins,

Purdue, 13.74, w:2.9. 10, Ricky Pinkney, Purdue, 13.77, w:2.3. 10, Nolan

Jackson, La. Tech, 13.77, w:3.3. 12, Andre English, Illinois, 13.88, w:3.5.

13, Jeff Porter, Michigan, 13.92, w:2.9. 14, Paul Check, Wisconsin, 13.94,

w:3.3. 15, Marcus Siwemuke, Alabama, 14.12, w:3.3. 16, Damond Campbell,

Tennessee, 14.15, w:3.5. 17, John Childress, Michigan St., 14.18, w:2.9. 18,

John Kent, La. Tech, 14.24, w:2.3. 19, Ryan Fontenot, LSU, 14.32, w:2.3. 20,

Byron Gibson, Alabama, 14.32, w:3.5. 21, Kirkland Thornton, E. Illinois,

14.38, w:2.3. 22, Avery Sorapuru, SE Louisiana, 14.45, w:2.9. 23, Wendell

Woods, La. Tech, 14.49, w:3.5. –, Stephanos Ioannou, Indiana, DNF, w:3.3.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Isa Phillips, LSU, 50.61Q. 2, Micheal Tinsley, Jackson St., 51.01Q. 3, Abe

Jones, Illinois, 51.09Q. 4, Rueben McCoy, Auburn, 51.33Q. 5, Alonzo Nelson, SE

Missouri, 50.79q. 6, Dedrick Tillerson, Kentucky, 51.42q. 7, Eric Alejandro,

E. Michigan, 51.64q. 8, Kareem Samuel, Missouri St., 51.87q. 9, Dan Harmsen,

Michigan, 52.14. 10, Brad Keys, Louisville, 52.27. 11, Tavaris Washington,

Auburn, 52.35. 12, Ryan Smith, Indiana, 52.48. 13, Paladin Jordan, Indiana

St., 52.49. 14, Michael Smith, Samford, 52.56. 15, Brad Dittoe, Arkansas,

52.57. 16, Elon Simms, Ohio State, 52.70. 17, Eddie Larkins, Southern, 52.87.

18, Peterson Senatus, M. Tenn. St., 53.08. 19, Nick Ivancic, Kent State,

53.19. 20, Austin Wechter, Notre Dame, 53.57. 21, Matt Comer, Ohio State,

53.58. 22, Jason Browhow, W. Kentucky, 53.82. 23, Mike Meditz, Akron, 53.96.

24, Florent Joulain, New Orleans, 1:36.70.

Men 4×100 Meter Relay

1, LSU ‘A’ 39.71Q. 2, Alabama ‘A’ 39.93Q. 3, Cincinnati ‘A’ 40.08Q. 4,

Tennessee ‘A’ 40.30Q. 5, Illinois ‘A’ 39.99q. 6, Middle Tennessee State ‘A’

40.09q. 7, Troy ‘A’ 40.32q. 8, Tennessee State ‘A’ 40.38q. 9, Wisconsin ‘A’

40.47. 10, Grambling State ‘A’ 40.54. 11, Indiana ‘A’ 40.82. 12, Alabama State

‘A’ 40.85. 13, Memphis ‘A’ 40.90. 14, Central Michigan ‘A’ 41.04. 15, Southern

‘A’ 41.35. 16, Ohio State ‘A’ 41.47. 17, Illinois-Chicago ‘A’ 42.05. –,

Kentucky ‘A’ FS. –, Mississippi ‘A’ DNF.

Men Pole Vault

1, Brad Gebauer, Michigan St., 5.31m, (17-05). 2, Jimmie Heath, McNeese St.,

5.21m, (17-01). 2, John Russell, Akron, 5.21m, (17-01). 4, Dave Jones, C.

Michigan, 5.21m, (17-01). 5, Devin Rodriguez, McNeese St., 5.06m, (16-07.25).

6, Jeff Coover, Indiana, 5.06m, (16-07.25). 7, Chris Helwick, Tennessee,

4.91m, (16-01.25). 7, Jeremy Willis, Arkansas St., 4.91m, (16-01.25). 7, Mark

Langlois, Michigan St., 4.91m, (16-01.25). 7, Derek Thiel, Wisconsin, 4.91m,

(16-01.25). 11, Thomas Fowlkes, S. Alabama, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 11, Michael

Hogue, Tennessee, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 13, John Porter, Purdue, 4.91m,

(16-01.25). 13, Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 4.91m, (16-01.25). –, Eric DiSilvestro,

Illinois, NH. –, Derek Riker, Youngstown St., NH. –, Trent Schmidt, Samford,

NH. –, Marcus Breidinger, C. Michigan, NH.

Men Long Jump

1, Nathan Mayle, Ohio, 7.79m, w:1.5 (25-06.75). 2, Tone Belt, Louisville,

7.67m, w:1.6 (25-02). 3, Phil Rickaby, Kent State, 7.66m, w:1.7 (25-01.75). 4,

Jeremy Hicks, LSU, 7.62m, w:1.3 (25-00). 5, Chandler Groves, Cincinnati,

7.62m, w:3.3 (25-00). 6, Andre Black, Louisville, 7.61m, w:1.3 (24-11.75). 7,

Avery Sorapuru, SE Louisiana, 7.53m, w:3.6 (24-08.50). 8, Chris Horn,

Missouri, 7.52m, w:1.7 (24-08.25). 9, Iran Bickham, Jackson St., 7.52m, w:1.7

(24-08.25). 10, Marcus Brown, McNeese St., 7.44m, w:4.2 (24-05). 11, Darrick

Brown, McNeese St., 7.42m, w:0.7 (24-04.25). 12, Alonzo Moore, Wisconsin,

7.41m, w:1.2 (24-03.75). 13, Charles Bailey, Ole Miss, 7.38m, w:2.5

(24-02.50). 14, Edouard Joliveau, E. Michigan, 7.35m, w:2.4 (24-01.50). 15, Ed

McCall, Ole Miss, 7.34m, w:1.8 (24-01). 15, Michael Acree, Troy, 7.34m, w:1.2

(24-01). 17, Buford Williams, Tenn St., 7.31m, w:1.7 (23-11.75). 18, Bob

Kandell, Cincinnati, 7.30m, w:2.2 (23-11.50). 18, Brandon Winbush, Memphis,

7.30m, w:2.0 (23-11.50). 20, Nolan Petties, Purdue, 7.29m, w:2.9 (23-11). 21,

Hanif Muhammad, Indiana St., 7.25m, w:5.4 (23-09.50). 22, Mychael Stewart,

Arkansas, 7.21m, w:1.9 (23-08). 23, Pierre Bush, Illinois, 7.19m, w:1.9

(23-07.25). 23, Ryan Taylor, Missouri St., 7.19m, w:1.7 (23-07.25). 25, Julian

Williams, Michigan St., 7.18m, w:1.8 (23-06.75). 26, Nick Brown, Illinois,

7.17m, w:2.9 (23-06.25). 27, Shawn Aronson, Arkansas St., 7.16m, w:0.8

(23-06). 28, John Berry, SE Missouri, 7.14m, w:3.3 (23-05.25). 29, Dominque

Rodgers, Tenn St., 7.10m, w:2.5 (23-03.50). 30, Stephen Wilson, W. Kentucky,

7.05m, w:0.4 (23-01.75). 31, Daniel Quinn, Arkansas, 6.92m, w:2.5 (22-08.50).

–, Eric Pierce, Tennessee, FOUL, w:NWI.

Men Discus Throw

1, Jason Morgan, La. Tech, 57.49m, (188-07). 2, Arthur Turland, Louisville,

57.46m, (188-06). 3, Auston Papay, Akron, 56.54m, (185-06). 4, Randall Hafner,

Akron, 56.25m, (184-06). 5, Teremaine White, SE Louisiana, 55.96m, (183-07).

6, Charles Sparks, Indiana St., 55.12m, (180-10). 7, J.D. Erickson, Memphis,

55.04m, (180-07). 8, Brandon Cook, Louisville, 54.99m, (180-05). 9, David

Borchardt, Missouri, 54.90m, (180-01). 10, Steven Boozer, Alabama, 53.58m,

(175-09). 11, Brent Shelby, Kent State, 53.40m, (175-02). 12, Walt Williams,

La.-Monroe, 53.27m, (174-09). 13, Jason Morris, Missouri, 53.11m, (174-03).

14, Nick Gazis, Ill.-Chicago, 52.91m, (173-07). 15, Ryan Ketchum, Indiana,

51.84m, (170-01). 16, Mark Milleville, S. Illinois, 51.37m, (168-06). 17,

Norbi Gulyas, Memphis, 51.19m, (167-11). 18, Jesse Williams, Arkansas St.,

50.83m, (166-09). 19, Drew Traub, Indiana St., 50.75m, (166-06). 20, Reuben

Stevens, SE Louisiana, 50.57m, (165-11). 21, Steve Bartholomew, Valparaiso,

50.34m, (165-02). 22, Greg Pilling, C. Michigan, 49.76m, (163-03). 23,

Franklin Brandon, Alcorn State, 48.92m, (160-06). 24, Brian Krantz, Illinois

St., 46.67m, (153-01). 25, Jason Dixon, Alabama, 46.29m, (151-10). 26, Mathew

Taitt, W. Kentucky, 41.61m, (136-06). –, Andy Fryman, Kentucky, FOUL. –,

Austin Hogue, E. Illinois, FOUL. –, Bobby Musil, Missouri, FOUL.

Men Hammer Throw

1, Mark Milleville, S. Illinois, 64.65m, (212-01). 2, Jason Morris, Missouri,

63.87m, (209-06). 3, Andy Nicholas, Kent State, 63.30m, (207-08). 4, Wil

Fleming, Indiana, 62.71m, (205-09). 5, Bobby Musil, Missouri, 61.80m,

(202-09). 6, Jim Sexton, Tennessee, 61.46m, (201-08). 7, Jason Carruthers,

Indiana St., 60.22m, (197-07). 8, Brenton Siemons, S. Illinois, 60.10m,

(197-02). 9, Tyler Dailey, Missouri, 59.75m, (196-00). 10, Chris Rohr,

Missouri, 58.40m, (191-07). 11, Arthur Turland, Louisville, 58.25m, (191-01).

12, Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State, 57.79m, (189-07). 13, Dave Ebersole, Ohio

State, 57.76m, (189-06). 14, Brian Krantz, Illinois St., 56.79m, (186-04). 15,

Richard Wooten, Tennessee, 55.29m, (181-05). 16, Dave Stallworth, C. Michigan,

55.24m, (181-03). 17, Leonard Jatsek, Ohio State, 55.16m, (181-00). 18, Steve

Bartholomew, Valparaiso, 54.90m, (180-01). 19, Jarrod Davis, Youngstown St.,

53.94m, (177-00). 20, Matt Whalen, S. Illinois, 53.03m, (174-00). 21, Mark

Jackson, Illinois St., 52.94m, (173-08). 22, Kyle Annen, Notre Dame, 52.03m,

(170-08). 23, Garet Koxlien, Notre Dame, 52.02m, (170-08). 24, Marcus Brown,

S. Mississippi, 48.49m, (159-01). 25, Prentiss Leaks, Alabama St., 47.83m,

(156-11). –, Rabun Fox, LSU, FOUL.

Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 11.10Q, w:1.8. 2, Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, 11.15Q,

w:2.3. 3, Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU, 11.16Q, w:2.7. 4, Kerron Stewart, Auburn,

11.18Q, w:2.2. 5, Brooklynn Morris, LSU, 11.49Q, w:2.2. 6, Sherry Fletcher,

LSU, 11.40q, w:2.2. 7, Yvonne Mensah, Illinois, 11.45q, w:1.8. 8, Ara Towns,

Indiana, 11.46q, w:2.2. 9, Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 11.47, w:1.8. 10,

Cachet Murray, Ole Miss, 11.49, w:2.3. 11, Gloria Asumnu, Tulane, 11.50,

w:2.2. 12, Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame, 11.53, w:2.7. 13, Patrice Beasley, E.

Michigan, 11.53, w:2.3. 14, Kim Mulkey, Ole Miss, 11.53, w:1.8. 15, Juanita

Broaddus, LSU, 11.54, w:1.8. 16, Donesha Spivey, La. Tech, 11.55, w:2.2. 17,

Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin, 11.60, w:2.3. 18, Devon Williams, Illinois St.,

11.60, w:2.7. 19, Deanna Caldwell-Edwards, Akron, 11.64, w:1.8. 20, Angela

Johnson, S. Mississippi, 11.65, w:2.7. 21, Joy Eloms, W. Michigan, 11.66,

w:2.2. 22, Jenna Harris, Ohio State, 11.68, w:2.2. 23, Tanisha Davis, Troy,

11.69, w:2.7. 24, Carita Cole, W. Kentucky, 11.72, w:2.2. 25, Danielle Bolt,

Youngstown St., 11.82, w:1.8. 26, Jessica White, Bowling Green, 11.82, w:2.2.

27, Shanea Wilson, W. Kentucky, 11.84, w:2.3. 28, Asha Gibson, Jacksonville

St., 11.90, w:2.3. 29, Andrea Norris, S. Illinois, 12.00, w:2.7. 30, Danielle

Norville, Missouri St., 12.07, w:2.3. 31, Audra Bark, W. Illinois, 12.10,

w:2.7. 32, Kaisha Weeks, Southern, 12.11, w:2.2. 33, Dartania Jackson,

Southern, 12.14, w:2.2. 34, Tawanna Meadows, Troy, 12.21, w:2.2.

Women 200 Meter Dash

1, Kerron Stewart, Auburn, 22.84Q, w:2.0. 2, Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU, 22.93Q,

w:1.3. 3, Brooklynn Morris, LSU, 23.19Q, w:1.4. 4, Cleo Tyson, Tennessee,

23.34Q, w:1.2. 5, Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, 23.19q, w:1.4. 6, Jenna Harris,

Ohio State, 23.51q, w:1.3. 7, Tamara Thomas, Auburn, 23.52q, w:1.3. 8, Sherry

Fletcher, LSU, 23.61q, w:2.0. 9, Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 23.64, w:2.0.

10, Gloria Asumnu, Tulane, 23.81, w:1.2. 11, Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame,

23.91, w:1.4. 12, Patrice Beasley, E. Michigan, 23.93, w:1.2. 13, Devon

Williams, Illinois St., 24.08, w:1.4. 14, Adebola Shoyebi, La.-Monroe, 24.17,

w:1.4. 15, Eboni Matthews, Jacksonville St., 24.25, w:1.2. 16, Tanisha Davis,

Troy, 24.37, w:2.0. 17, Gabrielle Dillion, Miss. State, 24.48, w:1.4. 18,

Antranette Stringer, M. Tenn. St., 24.56, w:1.2. 19, Kalimah Muhammad, Jackson

St., 26.28, w:1.2. 20, Danielle Norville, Missouri St., 29.06, w:1.3.

Women 400 Meter Dash

1, Deonna Lawrence, LSU, 52.26Q. 2, Patricia Hall, Tennessee, 52.88Q. 3, Kou

Luogon, Alabama, 52.89Q. 4, Cynetheia Rooks, LSU, 53.06Q. 5, Ayrizanna

Favours, Ohio State, 53.52Q. 6, Tominque Boatright, Arkansas, 53.25q. 7,

Kenyata Coleman, Ole Miss, 53.26q. 7, Latonya Loche, Tennessee, 53.26q. 9,

Jenaie Edwards, C. Michigan, 53.63. 10, Latonia Wilson, La. Tech, 53.65. 11,

Sasha Rolle, Arkansas, 53.85. 12, Becky Horn, W. Michigan, 53.98. 13, Eboni

Matthews, Jacksonville St., 54.01. 14, Yvonne Ferguson, Ball State, 54.20. 15,

Bria Woods, E. Michigan, 54.30. 16, Okechi Ogbuokiri, Notre Dame, 54.40. 17,

Tanya Cyrus, Missouri St., 54.73. 18, Tayari Clay, Jackson St., 55.11. 19,

Lynette Rives, Belmont, 55.16. 20, Stephaine Hunt, Kent State, 55.29. 21,

Alecia Brown, W. Kentucky, 55.48. 22, Valencia Wilson, Tulane, 55.89. 23,

Shanna-Kay Campbell, M. Tenn. St., 56.37. –, Carliesa Meakes, LSU, DNF.

Women 800 Meter Run

1, Ashley Patten, Missouri, 2:04.98Q. 2, Meisue Francis, LSU, 2:06.69Q. 3,

Ty-Nica Davis, S. Illinois, 2:08.15Q. 4, Geena Gall, Michigan, 2:08.68Q. 5,

Paige Farrell, Arkansas, 2:06.66q. 6, Leslie Treherne, Tennessee, 2:06.76q. 7,

Georganne Way, Kentucky, 2:08.38q. 8, Lavera Morris, Kentucky, 2:08.42q. 9,

Trisa Nickoley, Missouri, 2:08.79. 10, Tenia Fisher, UW-Milwaukee, 2:09.37.

11, Clarisse Moh, S. Alabama, 2:09.84. 12, Shannon Tobias, E. Kentucky,

2:10.07. 13, Erica Schoeller, Wisconsin, 2:10.59. 14, Kate Buchan, Butler,

2:10.90. 15, Jackie Carter, Notre Dame, 2:11.13. 16, Brooke Woodruff, Purdue,

2:11.30. 17, Aimee Keenan, Michigan St., 2:11.52. 18, Beata Rudzinska, Akron,

2:12.54. 19, Lindsay Doucett, Ole Miss, 2:12.94. 20, Caitlin Shannon,

Vanderbilt, 2:14.26. 21, Genoah Collins, UAB, 2:14.87. 22, Mindy Sullivan,

Tennessee, 2:15.73. 23, Tanya Osbourne, LSU, 2:22.66. 24, Jessica Miller, S.

Alabama, 2:23.90. 25, Ruth Mick, Lipscomb, 2:26.43.

Women 1500 Meter Run

1, Sarah Bowman, Tennessee, 4:24.59Q. 2, Nicole Edwards, Michigan, 4:25.24Q.

3, Michaela Courtney, Marquette, 4:25.62Q. 4, Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 4:27.01Q.

5, Amanda Bales, Missouri, 4:25.94Q. 6, Cassie Peller, Marquette, 4:28.63Q. 7,

Larra Overton, Indiana, 4:27.40Q. 8, Jennifer McPherson, Miss. State,

4:30.26Q. 9, Kristin Hansen, Missouri, 4:31.12q. 10, Kasey Kimball, Missouri,

4:31.39q. 11, Brooke Novak, Tennessee, 4:33.86q. 12, Brionne Yosten,

Wisconsin, 4:34.33q. 13, Rachel Zubricky, Akron, 4:35.00. 14, Corrie Whisner,

Purdue, 4:36.96. 15, Theresa Feldkamp, Michigan, 4:37.10. 16, Lindsay Zeiler,

SE Missouri, 4:39.43. 17, Ava Hutchinson, Butler, 4:42.47. 18, Jill Odom, W.

Michigan, 4:43.24. 19, Zita Magloire, Miss. State, 4:49.43.

Women 5000 Meter Run

1, Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 16:24.51. 2, Erin Webster, Michigan, 16:25.48. 3,

Alyson Kohlmeier, Michigan, 16:27.12. 4, Serena Ramsey, Missouri, 16:30.89. 5,

Stephanie Madia, Notre Dame, 16:41.80. 6, Elizabeth Ambrus, UAB, 16:44.42. 7,

Christine Kalmer, Arkansas, 16:46.47. 8, Jessica Gall, Indiana, 16:48.16. 9,

Jill Scully, Ball State, 16:51.25. 10, Amy Huss, Vanderbilt, 16:51.94. 11,

Jaime Turilli, Illinois, 16:56.86. 12, Lindsay Hattendorf, Indiana, 17:01.01.

13, Stephanie Simms, Illinois, 17:02.92. 14, Ashley Benson, Wisconsin,

17:03.62. 15, Lanni Marchant, Chattanooga, 17:09.15. 16, Kelly Vrshek,

Arkansas, 17:15.27. 17, Leah Soro, Tennessee, 17:22.80. 18, Jenni Pereria,

Butler, 17:23.38. 19, Michelle Rafferty, Michigan St., 17:25.36. 20, Alicia

Pabich, Wisconsin, 17:28.49. 21, Genevieve Gardner, Butler, 17:32.20. 22,

Linsey Smith, Wisconsin, 17:32.62. 23, Erika Schneble, Vanderbilt, 17:38.21.

24, Wendi Robinson, Indiana, 17:42.66. 25, Diana Jepchirchir, New Orleans,

17:44.18. 26, Brandi Schoeppner, Akron, 17:54.73. –, Katrina Rundhaug,

Wisconsin, DNF.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, Angel Boyd, LSU, 13.04Q, w:2.8. 2, Raquel Washington, S. Mississippi,

13.09Q, w:2.8. 3, Jessica Ohanaja, LSU, 13.15Q, w:2.9. 4, Josanne Lucas,

Auburn, 13.23Q, w:2.8. 5, Celriece Law, Tennessee, 13.21q, w:2.8. 6, Tamera

Thomas, C. Michigan, 13.26q, w:2.8. 7, Leah Kincaid, Purdue, 13.27q, w:2.8. 8,

LaTasha Pharr, Alabama, 13.32q, w:2.8. 9, Tia Thompson, Arkansas, 13.42,

w:2.9. 10, Tiffany Ofili, Michigan, 13.44, w:2.8. 11, Crystal Dooley, E.

Michigan, 13.50, w:2.9. 12, Lorian Price, Indiana, 13.57, w:2.8. 13, Shanae

Steward, NW State-La., 13.60, w:2.8. 14, Candice Robertson, M. Tenn. St.,

13.64, w:2.8. 15, Jackie Walton, Michigan St., 13.67, w:2.8. 16, Courtney

Johnson, Indiana, 13.68, w:2.9. 17, April Howell, Samford, 13.72, w:2.8. 18,

Tiffany Nesfield, Illinois, 13.74, w:2.8. 19, Monique Johnson, Troy, 13.74,

w:2.9. 20, Kaisha Weeks, Southern, 13.76, w:2.8. 21, Jasmine Johnson, Auburn,

13.78, w:2.9. 22, Tracy Partain, Missouri St., 13.80, w:2.8. 23, TaMeshia

Miller, NW State-La., 13.85, w:2.8. 24, Marissa Harris, Miss. State, 13.94,

w:2.8. 25, Amber Williams, Ball State, 14.10, w:2.9. 26, Megan Akre, LSU,

14.12, w:2.8. 27, Rachel Wilson, Alabama, 14.14, w:2.8. 28, Satara Freeman,

Youngstown St., 14.27, w:2.8.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Markita James, Auburn, 56.25Q. 2, Ajoke Odumosu, S. Alabama, 56.53Q. 3,

Josanne Lucas, Auburn, 56.81Q. 4, Carlene Robinson, Illinois, 57.90Q. 5,

Camile Robinson, Illinois, 57.41q. 6, Crystal Dooley, E. Michigan, 57.89q. 7,

Miriam Barnes, La. Tech, 57.96q. 8, Heather Trimiew, Louisville, 59.44q. 9,

Jennifer Sabra, W. Michigan, 59.53. 10, Andrea Mosher, Illinois St., 59.54.

11, Dominika Stokowska, Kent State, 59.76. 12, Shayna Sangster, W. Michigan,

59.92. 13, Danielle Brown, W. Michigan, 1:00.53. 14, Brittney Boston, Jackson

St., 1:00.89. 15, Jasmine Johnson, Auburn, 1:00.95. 16, Veronia Patterson, M.

Tenn. St., 1:00.98. 17, Shamarie Giscombe, E. Michigan, 1:01.18. 18, Katie

LaValley, Michigan, 1:01.36. 19, Jessica Kestler, Ohio, 1:01.45. 20, Amber

Hay, Michigan, 1:01.54. 21, Gabriela Plocka, Kent State, 1:02.67. 22, Tracy

Partain, Missouri St., 1:03.72. 23, Margetha McLean, Tenn St., 1:07.43.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Tennessee ‘A’ 43.87Q. 2, LSU ‘A’ 44.28Q. 3, Auburn ‘A’ 44.37Q. 4, Southern

Mississippi ‘A’ 44.49q. 5, Louisiana Tech ‘A’ 44.96q. 6, Mississippi ‘A’

45.04q. 7, Southern ‘A’ 45.53q. 8, Illinois State ‘A’ 45.59q. 9, Eastern

Michigan ‘A’ 45.68. 10, Western Kentucky ‘A’ 45.96. 11, Jacksonville State ‘A’

46.23. 12, Troy ‘A’ 48.50. –, Youngstown State ‘A’ DNF.

Women High Jump

1, Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama, 1.87m, (6-01.50). 2, Natalie Sako, Akron, 1.76m,

(5-09.25). 3, Carmia Carroll, Ole Miss, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 3, Shaunette

Davidson, LSU, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 5, Emily Loomis, Notre Dame, 1.76m,

(5-09.25). 6, Kelley Bowman, Louisville, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 6, Jessica

Stringer, Ohio State, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 6, Michelle Williamson, Auburn, 1.76m,

(5-09.25). 9, Renee Hein, Cincinnati, 1.76m, (5-09.25). 10, Anna Marie

Riccardi, E. Tenn St., 1.76m, (5-09.25). 11, Kristina Bolterstein, Miami-Ohio,

1.71m, (5-07.25). 12, Santia Spight, Indiana St., 1.71m, (5-07.25). 12, Lukina

Burks, Jackson St., 1.71m, (5-07.25). 12, Lauren Maul, Illinois St., 1.71m,

(5-07.25). 15, Cassie Gullickson, Notre Dame, 1.71m, (5-07.25). 15, Stacey

Cowan, Notre Dame, 1.71m, (5-07.25). 15, Mariesa Greene, Illinois, 1.71m,

(5-07.25). –, Michelle Martin, Arkansas, NH. –, Lauren Biscardi, Notre Dame,

NH. –, Nicole Knox, S. Alabama, NH. –, Melissa Jones, SE Louisiana, NH. –,

Lisa Ravn, Akron, NH. –, Denise Jones, E. Illinois, NH. –, Taylor Morrell,

McNeese St., NH. –, Marcia Faustin, Loyola-IL, NH. –, Tamera Thomas, C.

Michigan, NH. –, Jasmine Wall, Miss. State, NH. –, Amy Kremer, Dayton, NH.

Women Long Jump

1, Monica Robinson, Southern, 6.40m, w:2.9 (21-00). 2, Andrea Linton, LSU,

6.36m, w:1.6 (20-10.50). 3, Jovanee Jarrett, Auburn, 6.35m, w:1.5 (20-10). 4,

Ashley McCullough, E. Michigan, 6.35m, w:2.7 (20-10). 5, Marquita Aldridge,

Ole Miss, 6.31m, w:1.4 (20-08.50). 6, Tanika Liburd, S. Mississippi, 6.30m,

w:1.1 (20-08). 7, April Williams, Toledo, 6.27m, w:1.9 (20-07). 8, Cachet

Murray, Ole Miss, 6.12m, w:3.3 (20-01). 9, Bejide Williams, La. Tech, 6.10m,

w:4.4 (20-00.25). 10, Erin Harris, UAB, 6.07m, w:4.0 (19-11). 11, Janae

Bridges, Indiana St., 6.03m, w:3.3 (19-09.50). 12, Amanda Barnhart, Ball

State, 5.98m, w:2.4 (19-07.50). 13, Brittney Hourd, Illinois St., 5.97m, w:0.6

(19-07). 14, Bettie Wade, Michigan, 5.96m, w:2.5 (19-06.75). 15, Kathryn

Coleman, LSU, 5.95m, w:1.9 (19-06.25). 16, Sherlonda Johnson, Austin Peay,

5.94m, w:2.1 (19-06). 17, Candace Perry, Indiana, 5.93m, w:1.9 (19-05.50). 18,

Lauren Johnson, Miss. State, 5.92m, w:1.4 (19-05.25). 19, Lashonda Davis,

Miami-Ohio, 5.90m, w:1.3 (19-04.25). 20, Dominique Dawson, Arkansas St.,

5.82m, w:4.0 (19-01.25). 21, Jessica Tuck, NW State-La., 5.79m, w:1.9 (19-00).

22, Taren James, Michigan St., 5.67m, w:2.0 (18-07.25). 23, Kim Carter,

Missouri St., 5.65m, w:0.5 (18-06.50). 23, Marissa Harris, Miss. State, 5.65m,

w:2.3 (18-06.50). 25, TaMeshia Miller, NW State-La., 5.63m, w:4.7 (18-05.75).

26, Lakiesha Martin, Arkansas, 5.58m, w:2.2 (18-03.75). 27, Casey Taylor,

Michigan, 5.56m, w:1.7 (18-03). 28, Sadrina Shaw, La.-Monroe, 5.44m, w:2.9

(17-10.25). –, Janelle Finley, Miss. State, FOUL, w:NWI. –, Amber Bledsoe,

Ole Miss, FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Shot Put

1, Amarachi Ukabam, S. Illinois, 17.97m, (58-11.50). 2, Aymara Albury,

Alabama, 17.23m, (56-06.50). 3, Aubrey Martin, W. Illinois, 17.06m,

(55-11.75). 4, Jennifer Gilson, W. Illinois, 16.91m, (55-05.75). 5, Gail Lee,

Memphis, 16.18m, (53-01). 6, Ashley Muffet, Kentucky, 15.95m, (52-04). 7,

Elizabeth Robe, Missouri, 15.42m, (50-07.25). 8, Krishna Lee, Missouri,

15.19m, (49-10). 9, Keturah Lofton, Ohio State, 15.10m, (49-06.50). 10, April

Thomas, Tennessee, 14.79m, (48-06.25). 11, Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State,

14.77m, (48-05.50). 12, Susan King, Memphis, 14.71m, (48-03.25). 13, Nadia

Alexander, La. Tech, 14.67m, (48-01.75). 14, Mary Raney, C. Michigan, 14.63m,

(48-00). 15, Helmi Leppanen, Tulane, 14.54m, (47-08.50). 16, Takarra Dunning,

Bowling Green, 14.52m, (47-07.75). 17, Shaterika Allen, La. Tech, 14.49m,

(47-06.50). 18, Nicola Wilson, Miss. State, 14.38m, (47-02.25). 19, Kristalyn

Mauch, W. Michigan, 14.27m, (46-10). 20, Ashley Morrow, N. Illinois, 14.23m,

(46-08.25). 21, Latheria M. Lewis, Tenn St., 14.16m, (46-05.50). 21, Kelly

Pohlman, Dayton, 14.16m, (46-05.50). 23, Janine Zylinski, Ohio State, 13.95m,

(45-09.25). 24, LeVania Henderson, Kent State, 13.92m, (45-08). 25, Sivan

Aballi, Memphis, 13.88m, (45-06.50). 26, Jaclyn Lugaila, Ohio, 13.86m,

(45-05.75). 27, Margaret Gorski, N. Illinois, 13.76m, (45-01.75). 28, Kendra

Richardson, Missouri, 13.70m, (44-11.50). –, Jenna Strouse, Akron, FOUL.

Women Javelin Throw

1, Kara Patterson, Purdue, 51.16m, (167-10). 2, Ashley Kaufman, Akron, 50.99m,

(167-03). 3, Lindsey Blaine, Purdue, 50.47m, (165-07). 4, Samantha Ford, NW

State-La., 49.01m, (160-09). 5, Bekah Stoltz, Kent State, 48.53m, (159-03). 6,

Jelena Jurlina, Tulane, 48.26m, (158-04). 7, Leslie Bourgeois, Nicholls St.,

46.25m, (151-09). 8, Laura Huarte, Notre Dame, 45.56m, (149-06). 9, Hana

Prudilova, S. Mississippi, 44.69m, (146-07). 10, Chelsea Stephan, Ohio,

43.09m, (141-04). 11, Helmi Leppanen, Tulane, 42.76m, (140-03). 12, Chen Edri,

Memphis, 42.54m, (139-07). 13, Carly Bloomfield, Arkansas, 41.87m, (137-04).

14, Holly Geibel, Louisville, 41.63m, (136-07). 15, Ronnie Maglaughlin,

Arkansas St., 40.66m, (133-05). 16, Katalin Mate, Auburn, 40.53m, (133-00).

17, Betsy Baldwin, SE Louisiana, 40.12m, (131-07). 18, Marlee Kevech, Ole

Miss, 39.55m, (129-09). 19, Susan Legatova, Ole Miss, 39.11m, (128-04). 20,

Krista Switzer, Detroit Mercy, 37.78m, (123-11). 21, Anna Lyons, LSU, 37.20m,

(122-00).



Sports Category : Track & Field (M)