comscore script

Season

Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS MEDIA MORE LINKS
AWAY

Sept. 1

Carmel Cup

Carmel, Calif. (Pebble Beach GC)

10 a.m.

4th of 8

AWAY

Sept. 2

Carmel Cup

Carmel, Calif. (Pebble Beach GC)

10 a.m.

6th of 8

AWAY

Sept. 3

Carmel Cup

Carmel, Calif. (Pebble Beach GC)

9 a.m.

6th of 8

AWAY

Sept. 10

Gopher Invitational

Independence, Minn. (Windsong Farm GC)

9 a.m.

1st of 16

AWAY

Sept. 11

Gopher Invitational

Independence, Minn. (Windsong Farm GC)

8:30 a.m.

1st of 16

AWAY

Sept. 25

Bearcat Invitational

Cincinnati, Ohio (Coldstream CC)

7:45 a.m.

2nd of 12

AWAY

Sept. 26

Bearcat Invitational

Cincinnati, Ohio (Coldstream CC)

8:35 a.m.

2nd of 12

AWAY

Oct. 9

Jerry Pate Intercollegiate

Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton)

7:30 a.m.

4th of 12

AWAY

Oct. 10

Jerry Pate Intercollegiate

Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Old Overton)

8 a.m.

5th of 12

AWAY

Oct. 23

Royal Oaks Intercollegiate

Dallas, Texas (Royal Oaks CC)

8:15 a.m.

2nd of 13

AWAY

Oct. 24

Royal Oaks Intercollegiate

Dallas, Texas (Royal Oaks CC)

8:15 a.m.

2nd of 13

AWAY

Feb. 5

Sea Best Invitational

Ponta Vedra, Fla. (TPC Sawgrass)

7 a.m.

1st of 14

AWAY

Feb. 6

Sea Best Invitational

Ponta Vedra, Fla. (TPC Sawgrass)

8:30 a.m.

2nd of 14

AWAY

Feb. 17

SunTrust Gator Invitational

Gainesville, Fla. (Mark Bostick GC)

8 a.m.

10th of 16

AWAY

Feb. 18

SunTrust Gator Invitational

Gainesville, Fla. (Mark Bostick GC)

8 a.m.

T-8th of 16

AWAY

March 4

Querencia Cabo Collegiate

Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (Querencia GC)

10 a.m.

T-11th of 15

AWAY

March 5

Querencia Cabo Collegiate

Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (Querencia GC)

10 a.m.

7th of 15

AWAY

March 6

Querencia Cabo Collegiate

Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (Querencia GC)

9 a.m.

T-6th of 15

AWAY

March 12

Southern Intercollegiate

Athens, Ga. (Athens CC)

9 a.m.

1st of 18

AWAY

March 18

Valspar Collegiate

Palm City, Fla. (Floridian)

8:30 a.m.

9th of 16

AWAY

March 19

Valspar Collegiate

Palm City, Fla. (Floridian)

8:30 a.m.

T-11th of 16

AWAY

March 20

Valspar Collegiate

Palm City, Fla. (Floridian)

8:30 a.m.

T-10th of 16

AWAY

April 7

Aggie Invitational

Bryan, Texas (Traditions Club)

7:50 a.m.

T-8th of 14

AWAY

April 8

Aggie Invitational

Bryan, Texas (Traditions Club)

8 a.m.

8th of 14

AWAY

April 25

SEC Championship

Sea Island, Ga. (Sea Island GC)

All Day

10 of 14

Neutral

April 26

SEC Championship

Sea Island, Ga. (Sea Island GC)

All Day

11 of 14

Neutral

April 27

SEC Championship

Sea Island, Ga. (Sea Island GC)

All Day

T-4 of 14

Neutral

April 28

SEC Championship Match Play

Sea Island, Ga. (Sea Island GC)

All Day

T-5 of 8

AWAY

May 14

NCAA Regionals

Norman, Okla.

All Day

T2 of 14

Neutral

May 15

NCAA Regionals

Norman, Okla.

All Day

10 of 14

Neutral

May 16

NCAA Regionals

Norman, Okla.

All Day

T-4 of 14

AWAY

May 24-29

NCAA Championship

Stillwater, Okla. (Karsten Creek)

All Day