comscore script

Arkansas 2 Nebraska 0

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 2 Nebraska 0

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas vs NebraskaFeb 26, 2010 at Columbus, Ga. (South Commons Stad.)

Arkansas 2 (6-4)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf300002510
Brittany Griffiths ss311102400
Miranda Dixon dh300001000
Sandra Smith 1b300001300
Courtney Breault 2b211111300
Becca Carden lf200002000
Tori Mort rf100000100
Jessica Robison 3b300001101
Brea Van de Pol pr000000000
Brittany Robison rf/lf200002001
Jessica Waddle c200001410
Hope McLemore p000000000
Totals242221132122
Nebraska 0 (7-5)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Foland, Heidi 1b301001200
Haget, Nikki lf200000100
Guile, Ashley c1000101300
Brechtel, Julie 2b200000101
Hupp, Alex dh300000002
Banda, Gabby 3b300001220
Barrett, Whitney ss200001100
Southworth, Megan ph101000000
Hagemann, Ashley p100011000
Wright, Kirby ph101000000
Drake, Madison pr000000000
Gonzalez, Crystal cf200001101
Gay, Jamie ph100000002
Tyson, Tori rf000000000
Totals22030252126
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 000 001 1 -  2  2  0
Nebraska............ 000 000 0 -  0  3  1
-----------------------------------------
E – Foland(1). DP – ARK 1. LOB – ARK 2; NU 6. HR – Griffiths(2); Breault(1). HBP – Haget; Guile; Brechtel. SB – Haget(4).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore W,4-17.03002500302227113
Nebraska iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hagemann, Ashley L,2-37.02221130000242562
Win – McLemore (4-1). Loss – Hagemann (2-3). Save – None. HBP – by McLemore (Haget); by McLemore (Guile); by McLemore (Brechtel).

Umpires – HP: Kurnat 1B: Mangrum 3B: Martinez Start: 10:52 Time: 2:00 Attendance:



Sports Category : Softball