comscore script

Arkansas 3 Tulsa 1

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 3 Tulsa 1

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas at Tulsa (Game 2)Mar 31, 2010 at Tulsa, Okla. (Hardesty Complex)

Arkansas 3 (22-12)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf423100300
Layne McGuirt lf301110400
Sandra Smith 3b301110200
Brea Van de Pol pr000000000
Miranda Dixon dh400000003
Stephanie Brewer 1b311101612
Courtney Breault 2b300000210
Leslie Dixon c302000100
Amanda Summerford pr000000000
Brittany Griffiths ss200000240
Jessica Robison ph100001001
Tori Mort rf300001101
Chelsea Cohen p000000000
Totals29384232167
Tulsa 1 (19-14)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
EVERETT, Caitlin cf300000400
LINDSAY, Lauren rf211110000
COBB, Samantha ss300000432
BOWEN, Cassidy c301000300
VICE, Vanessa 1b300000800
TIMMONS, Christian dh300000000
STOELKE, Jessica lf200000000
SWANSON, Skylar 2b100010010
CHAPMAN, Kelly 3b100000110
KINARD, Jordan p000000010
SCHROCK, Kalynn p000000100
Totals21121202162
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 010 010 1 -  3  8  0
Tulsa............... 100 000 0 -  1  2  0
-----------------------------------------
DP – Arkansas 1; TLS 1. LOB – Arkansas 7; TLS 2. 2B – Bachkora(12); McGuirt(1); Dixon, L(4). HR – Bachkora(13); Brewer(1); LINDSAY, L.(15). SH – CHAPMAN, K.(1).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Chelsea Cohen W,2-07.02112000002124146
Tulsa iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
KINARD, Jordan L,5-66.2733230000272997
SCHROCK, Kalynn0.11000000002210
Win – Cohen (2-0). Loss – KINARD, J. (5-6). Save – None.

Umpires – HP: Lenny Fly 1B: Susie Benzel 3B: Scott Thomas Start: 6:09 Time: 1:48 Attendance: 815 Weather: 82 degrees, sunny/windy



Sports Category : Softball