comscore script

Arkansas 4 Iowa State 2

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 4 Iowa State 2

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas vs Iowa StateFeb 14, 2010 at Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)

Arkansas 4 (2-3)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf311011000
Jessica Robison 3b300001000
Brea Van de Pol pr100001000
Miranda Dixon dh312201000
Stephanie Brewer pr010000000
Sandra Smith 1b300001802
Brittany Griffiths ss312200530
Courtney Breault 2b201001130
Brittany Robison rf300002200
Jessica Waddle c200002401
Emily Jones ph100001001
Becca Carden lf200001110
Tori Mort ph/lf100000000
Layne McGuirt p000000000
Hope McLemore p000000000
Totals274641122174
Iowa State 2 (2-2)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Kidwell, Heidi rf402100100
Berry, Carleigh lf403000200
Johnson, Alex c4000001100
Jones, Sydni 1b400002203
Miller, Erica dh302000000
Habben, Amandine pr000000000
Wray, Courtney 3b311001010
Bradberry, Amanda 2b300001200
Monroe, Carrie ss110000202
Varela, Dalyn ph101000000
Kidwell, Kelsey cf302100101
Zabriskie, Rachel p000000020
Totals302112042138
Score by Innings                   R  H  E
------------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 301 000 00 -  4  6  0
Iowa State.......... 000 200 0X -  2 11  1
------------------------------------------
E – Johnson(1). DP – Arkansas 1. LOB – Arkansas 4; Iowa State 8. 2B – Wray(2). HR – Dixon, M; Griffiths(1). HBP – Monroe. SH – Breault(1). SB – Wray(1).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Layne McGuirt W6.01022030010262767
Hope McLemore S,11.01000100004411
Iowa State iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Zabriskie, Rachel L,2-37.06441120000272973
Win – McGuirt. Loss – Zabriskie. Save – McLemore (1). HBP – by McGuirt (Monroe).

Umpires – HP: Mark Reiber 1B: Roger Cheyne 3B: Nate Shannon Start: 9:00 am Time: 2:03 hrs Attendance: Weather: Indoors



Sports Category : Softball