comscore script

Arkansas hosts Penn State

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas hosts Penn State

Untitled Document

Friday, January 25, 2008 Attendance: 2,336

Team Scores
Vault
Bars
Beam
Floor
Total
Arkansas
49.025
48.700
48.425

49.100

195.250

Penn State
48.700

48.900

48.350

48.675

194.625

Rotation 1
Arkansas VAULT
Alexandra LaChance9.775
Casey Jo Magee9.775
Amy DeFilippo9.750
Samantha Cortez9.850
Michelle Stout9.850
Ashly McPherson9.775
Total49.025
Penn State BARS
Danielle Hover9.725
Kristina Beck
8.775
Lindsey Montross
9.800
Rosie Smith
9.750
Brandi Personett
9.875
Alex Brockway
9.750
Total48.900
Rotation 2
ArkansasBARS
Amy DeFilippo9.800
Samantha Cortez9.275
Emily Peacock9.825
Michelle Stout9.850
Casey Jo Magee9.725
Allison Daniels9.500
Total48.700
Penn State VAULT
Casey Rohrbaugh
9.675
Krisitna Beck
9.700
Aslynn Satterfield
9.725
Alex Brockway
9.725
Rosie Smith
7.000
Brandi Personett
9.875
Total48.700
Rotation 3
Arkansas BEAM
Samantha Cortez9.775
Emily Peacock9.825
Amy DeFilippo9.750
Alex LaChance9.200
Stacy Bartlett9.050
Casey Jo Magee9.875
Total48.425
Penn State FLOOR
Kristina Beck
9.675
Heather McElwee
9.625
Casey Rohrbaugh
9.500
Alex Brockway
9.200
Aslynn Satterfield
9.875
Brandi Personett
9.900
Total48.675
Rotation 4
Arkansas FLOOR
Ashly McPherson

9.725

Michelle Stout9.800
Casey Jo Magee9.825
Alexandra LaChance9.850
Samantha Cortez9.175
Emily Peacock9.900
Total49.100
Penn State BEAM
Casey Rohrbaugh
9.750
Lindsey Montross
9.250
Heather McElwee
9.775
Danielle Hover
9.750
Brandi Personett
9.200
Alex Brockway
9.775
Total48.350
Arkansas Gym’Back All Around Results
Vault
Bars
Beam
Floor
All-Around
Casey Jo Magee9.7759.7259.8759.82539.200
Samantha Cortez9.8509.2759.7759.17538.075
Alex LaChance9.7759.2009.850
Amy DeFilippo9.7509.8009.750
Michelle Stout9.8509.8509.800
Ashly McPherson9.7759.725
Emily Peacock9.8259.8259.900
Alison Daniels9.500
Stacy Bartlett9.050
Penn State All Around Results
Vault
Bars
Beam
Floor
All-Around
Rosie Smith7.0009.750
Brandi Personett9.8759.8759.2009.90038.850
Lindesy Montross9.8009.250
Danielle Hover9.7259.750
Kristina Beck9.7008.7759.675
Alex Brockway9.7259.7509.7759.20038.450
Ashlynn Satterfield9.7259.875
Casey Rohrbaugh9.6759.7509.500
Heather McElwee9.7759.625
TBA
Meet Judges
HeadAlice Childress
Carol Arnaut
Robin Smith
Donna Meinecke
Kathy Boeckman


Sports Category : Gymnastics (W)