comscore script

Arkansas Twilight Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas Twilight Results
 
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2007 09:35 PM
                         Arkansas Twilight - 5/4/2007                          
                 University of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, Ark.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 11.75                                                          
Facility Rec: F 11.03  5/14/2006   Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yolanda Goff                 Oklahoma                 11.45   2.5  1 
  2 Kiamesha Otey                Unattached               11.51R  1.8  2 
  3 Larica Urbina                Oklahoma                 11.56   2.5  1 
  4 Karen Robinson               Lincoln                  11.57R  1.8  2 
  5 Victoria Howard              Kansas                   11.63   2.5  1 
  6 Nandelle Cameron             Lincoln                  11.67   2.5  1 
  7 Jody-Ann Powell              Lincoln                  11.69   2.5  1 
  8 Shandria Brown               Unattached               11.78   1.8  2 
  9 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 11.80   2.5  1 
 10 Marcia Woolery               Lincoln                  12.03   1.8  2 
 11 Brittany Culver              Unattached               12.07   1.8  2 
 12 Danielle Norville            Unattached               12.09   1.8  2 
 13 Alexandria Oembler           Mo State                 12.32   1.8  2 
 14 Paulette Mullings            Lincoln                  12.53   2.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 23.96                                                          
Facility Rec: F 22.36  5/14/2006   Shalonda Solomon, S. Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Victoria Howard              Kansas                   23.45R  1.6  2 
  2 Davita Prendergast           Lincoln                  23.49R  1.4  1 
  3 Nandelle Cameron             Lincoln                  23.82R  1.4  1 
  4 Shandria Brown               Unattached               23.92R  1.4  1 
  5 Jhavonne Pope                Oklahoma                 23.99   1.6  2 
  6 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                 24.05   1.4  1 
  7 Karen Robinson               Lincoln                  24.41   1.6  2 
  8 Jody-Ann Powell              Lincoln                  24.42   2.7  3 
  9 Genna Williams               Mo State                 24.51   1.4  1 
 10 Marcia Woolery               Lincoln                  24.69   2.7  3 
 11 Danielle Norville            Unattached               24.71   1.4  1 
 12 Monique Robinson             Lincoln                  25.04   1.6  2 
 13 Paulette Mullings            Lincoln                  25.76   2.7  3 
 14 Kerry-Ann Robinson           Lincoln                  25.81   2.7  3 
 15 Okine Codlyn                 Lincoln                  26.09   2.7  3 
 16 Chelsea Helm                 Kansas                   28.20   2.7  3 
 -- Tanya Cyrus                  Mo State                   DNF   1.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 54.61                                                          
Facility Rec: F 51.77  5/14/2006   Patricia Hall, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leander Ernest               Mo State                 54.30R 
  2 Paige Farrell                Arkansas                 54.46R 
  3 Courtenay Brown              Arkansas                 54.67  
  4 Sha'Ray Butler               Kansas                   55.32  
  5 Monique Robinson             Lincoln                  55.89  
  6 Okine Codlyn                 Lincoln                  59.62  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 2:09.80                                                        
Facility Rec: F 2:04.66  5/12/2006   Leslie Treherne, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Fountain               Unattached             2:06.28R 
  2 Jessica Eldridge             Oklahoma               2:07.91R 
  3 Meleshia Spencer             Lincoln                2:11.45  
  4 Lauren Bonds                 Kansas                 2:11.56  
  5 Maresia Pencil               Kansas                 2:12.71  
  6 Nessa Paul                   Lincoln                2:13.51  
  7 Kelly Long                   Unattached             2:18.17  
  8 Kaydian Howell               Lincoln                2:18.36  
  9 Heather Klotz                Wichita St             2:18.72  
 10 Rachel Gruenbacher           Kansas                 2:20.45  
 11 Jessica Hensley              Wichita St             2:29.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 4:27.80                                                        
Facility Rec: F 4:21.10  5/14/2006   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asher Kyger                  MidAmNaz               4:35.44  
  2 Nessa Paul                   Lincoln                4:50.64  
  3 Whitney Stevens              Wichita St             4:58.15  
  4 Grace McCarron               Wichita St             5:03.79  
  5 Jessica Stephens             Wichita St             5:17.14  
  6 Ryan Ayers                   Wichita St             5:20.57  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 13.92                                                          
Facility Rec: F 12.98  5/14/2006   Josanne Lucas, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                 13.26R  1.9  1 
  2 Makeatha Cooper              Arkansas                 13.30R  1.9  1 
  3 Ashley Brown                 Kansas                   13.31R  1.9  1 
  4 Carla Thomas                 Lincoln                  13.72R  1.9  1 
  5 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                 13.77R  1.9  1 
  6 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 13.97   1.9  1 
  7 Alexandria Oembler           Mo State                 14.18   2.3  2 
  8 Brittany Culver              Unattached               14.30   2.3  2 
  9 Kerry-Ann Robinson           Lincoln                  14.81   1.9  1 
 10 Kim Carter                   Mo State                 15.17   2.3  2 
 11 Angelique Stephens           Mo State                 15.21   2.3  2 
 12 Anna Monson                  Oklahoma                 15.84   2.3  2 
 13 Chelsea Helm                 Kansas                   16.65   2.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 1:00.82                                                        
Facility Rec: F   56.44  5/14/2006   Markita James, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carla Thomas                 Lincoln                  58.36R 
  2 Alison Erzinger              Unattached             1:00.42R 
  3 Jennifer Fall                Arkansas               1:01.68  
  4 Shquanda Meylor              Oklahoma               1:02.48  
  5 Kate Guinn                   Kansas                 1:03.80  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 1.75m                                                          
Facility Rec: F  6-00              K. Carter                                   
Facility Rec: F  6-00              J. Jones-Hudson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Debra Vento                  Duke                     1.79mR   5-10.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Notoya Thompson              Lincoln                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rachael Stevens              Wichita St               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Michelle Martin              Arkansas                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kelsey Erb                   Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ashley Hagensick             Oklahoma                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kim Carter                   Mo State                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 3.80m                                                          
Facility Rec: F 13-11  5/13/2006   Jodi Unger, Arkansas                        
Facility Rec: F 13-11  5/13/2006   K. Jackson, Georgia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jodi Unger                   Arkansas                 4.06mR  13-03.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Irwin              Arkansas                 3.96mR  12-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laura Gjerde                 Kansas                   3.81mR  12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Katie Stripling              Arkansas                 3.81mR  12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Scott                  Arkansas                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Libby Harmon                 Kansas                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Liz Wray                     Wichita St               3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Brown                Oklahoma                    NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Regional Q: R    6.00m                                                       
Facility Rec: F 21-07.50  5/13/2006   Patricia Sylvester, Georgia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma                 6.45m   4.5  21-02.00 
     5.57m(4.4) 6.10m(2.9) 6.10m(4.8) FOUL(3.2) 6.45m(4.5) 6.22m(3.5)
  2 Kiamesha Otey                Unattached               6.18m   2.8  20-03.50 
     5.97m(3.8) 6.08m(3.0) 6.06m(3.4) 6.14m(2.8) 6.09m(4.1) 6.18m(2.8)
  3 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                 6.06m   3.6  19-10.75 
     5.99m(4.1) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.2) 6.06m(3.6) 5.96m(4.0)
  4 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                 6.04m   3.2  19-09.75 
     FOUL(4.3) 6.04m(3.2) 5.96m(4.8) 5.85m(2.7) 4.20m(3.8) 3.77m(2.7)
  5 Anna Monson                  Oklahoma                 5.66m   3.8  18-07.00 
     5.63m(2.3) 5.66m(3.8) 5.58m(2.9) 5.53m(3.0) 5.40m(2.2) 5.63m(3.3)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Regional Q: R   12.32m                                                       
Facility Rec: F 44-00.50  1992        Sheila Hudson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 English Clark                Oral Roberts            12.81m   2.6  42-00.50 
     12.55m(2.0) FOUL(4.3) 12.40m(2.7) 12.76m(2.7) 12.16m(3.1) 12.81m(2.6)
  2 Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                12.80m   2.7  42-00.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 12.49m(3.7) 12.31m(4.0) 12.34m(3.3) 12.80m(2.7) 12.49m(1.7)
  3 Kerry-Ann Robinson           Lincoln                 12.03m   1.5  39-05.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.59m(3.4) 11.90m(2.6) 12.03m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 11.90m(1.8)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R   14.30m                                                       
Facility Rec: F 56-01.25  5/14/2006   Aymara Albury, Alabama                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Schaake                 Wichita St              14.56mR  47-09.25 
      14.26m  14.56m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kellie Wartick               Wichita St              14.51mR  47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.81m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                14.37mR  47-01.75 
      14.37m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.05m
  4 Carolyn Winchester           Oklahoma                13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.10m  13.07m  12.53m  13.19m  13.11m  13.02m
  5 Chandra Andrews              Wichita St              13.18m   43-03.00 
      11.24m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  13.18m
  6 Megan Rakes                  Wichita St              12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.88m  12.76m  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  12.92m
  7 Karon Woodard                Wichita St              12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.06m  11.89m  11.68m  11.88m  11.57m
  8 Angie Scott                  Arkansas                12.08m   39-07.75 
      10.40m  12.08m  11.73m  FOUL  11.40m  11.51m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 47.30m                                                         
Facility Rec: F 195-01  4/14/2001   Jessica Cross, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Schaake                 Wichita St              46.12m     151-04 
      42.47m  43.72m  FOUL  42.88m  46.12m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Scott                 Oklahoma                40.33m     132-04 
      FOUL  39.31m  40.33m  39.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chandra Andrews              Wichita St              37.59m     123-04 
      FOUL  35.56m  36.23m  32.57m  37.59m  37.46m
  4 Carolyn Winchester           Oklahoma                37.41m     122-09 
      37.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Megan Rakes                  Wichita St              35.64m     116-11 
      35.64m  34.84m  FOUL  33.30m  34.90m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 54.15m                                                         
Facility Rec: F 235-06  5/12/2006   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chandra Andrews              Wichita St              46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.22m
  2 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                45.47m     149-02 
      44.09m  FOUL  43.22m  43.05m  FOUL  45.47m
  3 Angie Scott                  Arkansas                41.15m     135-00 
      34.39m  41.15m  40.71m  40.20m  FOUL  40.87m
 -- Karon Woodard                Wichita St                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 43.45m                                                         
Facility Rec: F 167-05  4/16/2001   A. Bulat, Kansas                           
Facility Rec: F 167-05  6/14/2006   K. Woodard, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carly Bloomfield             Arkansas                46.99mR    154-02 
      44.17m  46.99m  40.65m  43.57m  42.42m  45.04m
  2 Kelsey Mollenkamp            Arkansas                44.60mR    146-04 
      44.60m  41.93m  43.91m  40.54m  40.04m  43.70m
  3 Anna Adamik                  Wichita St              33.05m     108-05 
      32.55m  FOUL  32.95m  32.66m  31.72m  33.05m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 10.50                                                          
Facility Rec: F 10.03  1994        Tim Harden, Kentucky                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chris Johnson                Unattached               10.26R  1.7  1 
  2 Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                 10.51   1.7  1 
  3 jake jensen                  Unattached               10.62   1.3  2 
  4 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                 10.63   1.3  2 
  5 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 10.67   1.3  2 
  6 Kenroy Dixon                 Unattached               10.70   1.7  1 
  7 Franklyn Mitchell            Lincoln                  10.80   1.3  2 
  8 Ryan Varner                  N Texas                  10.81   1.7  1 
  9 Seth Cavenee                 Wichita St               10.92   1.3  2 
 10 Scott Buess                  Wichita St               11.09   1.3  2 
 11 Denny Nedd                   Wichita St               11.11   1.3  2 
 12 Justin Smith                 Wichita St               11.26   1.3  2 
 13 Matt Baker                   Wichita St               11.29   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 21.19                                                          
Facility Rec: F 20.18  1985        Kirk Baptiste, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 20.92R  1.1  1 
  2 Marek Niit                   Unattached               20.96R  1.1  1 
  3 Ryan Varner                  N Texas                  21.26   2.0  2 
  4 LeTra Lewis                  Unattached               21.27   1.1  1 
  5 jake jensen                  Unattached               21.28   2.0  2 
  6 Antwane President            Unattached               21.30   2.0  2 
  7 Pete Smith                   Lincoln                  21.31   1.7  3 
  8 Leo Settle                   Unattached               21.45   1.1  1 
  9 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 21.71   2.0  2 
 10 Seth Cavenee                 Wichita St               21.71   1.7  3 
 11 Dona-Ray Jones               Unattached               21.85   2.0  2 
 12 Franklyn Mitchell            Lincoln                  21.85   1.7  3 
 13 Kenroy Dixon                 Unattached               22.17   2.0  2 
 14 Josh Kirk                    Kansas                   22.58   1.7  3 
 15 Scott Buess                  Wichita St               22.80   1.7  3 
 16 Denny Nedd                   Wichita St               23.01   1.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Regional Q: R 47.20                                                          
Facility Rec: F 44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               46.63R  1 
  2 Jerry Jones                  St. Gregory's            47.09R  1 
  3 William McCaskill            St. Gregory's            47.27   2 
  4 Joe Hughes                   St. Gregory's            47.52   2 
  5 Clemore Henry                Arkansas                 47.56   1 
  6 Zach Dawson                  Oklahoma                 47.63   2 
  7 Raymond Richards             Lincoln                  47.75   1 
  8 Huntly Thomas                Lincoln                  48.78   3 
  9 Ricardo Foster               Lincoln                  48.84   2 
 10 Bruce Suber                  Lincoln                  49.10   3 
 11 Jean Nougues                 Lincoln                  49.11   2 
 12 Michael Trusty               Lincoln                  49.34   3 
 13 Dona-Ray Jones               Unattached               49.37   3 
 14 DeShaun Thornton             St. Gregory's            49.68   3 
 15 Ferrell Johns                St. Gregory's            49.78   3 
 16 Josh Kirk                    Kansas                   50.15   3 
 17 Chandler Frigon              Kansas                   50.30   3 
 18 Alie Beauvais                Lincoln                  50.36   2 
 19 Anthon Bowleg                Kansas                   51.93   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 1:50.40                                                        
Facility Rec: F 1:47.13  1994        Jose Parilla, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Mims                  Unattached             1:49.53R 
  2 Matt Baysinger               Kansas                 1:50.04R 
  3 Andy McClary                 Unattached             1:50.46  
  4 Clif Mitchell                Kansas                 1:50.89  
  5 Nephi Tyler                  Unattached             1:51.65  
  6 clay schubert                Unattached             1:52.14  
  7 Brian Roe                    Arkansas               1:52.45  
  8 Jack Sachse                  Kansas                 1:53.39  
  9 James Karanu                 Unattached             1:54.07  
 10 Jerhoemee Murray             Okla State             1:54.42  
 11 Ryan Peterson                Kansas                 1:54.73  
 12 Mark Gdowski                 Kansas                 1:55.39  
 13 Daniel LaCava                Unattached             1:55.52  
 14 Patrick Simon                St. Gregory's          1:55.76  
 15 Logan Jones                  Oklahoma               1:55.81  
 16 Richard Cross                Lincoln                1:56.15  
 17 Ryan Cornelius               Wichita St             1:56.84  
 18 Nick Garcia                  Wichita St             1:58.08  
 19 Nelson Kapkiwok              Unattached             1:58.32  
 20 Isaac Venable                Wichita St             2:03.46  
 21 Mike Rost                    Kansas                 2:04.26  
 -- Jean Nougues                 Lincoln                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 3:47.80                                                        
Facility Rec: F 3:35.84  1988        Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pablo Solares                Rice                   3:40.34R 
  2 Adam Perkins                 Arkansas               3:45.26R 
  3 Alex McClary                 Unattached             3:46.38R 
  4 Rob Sorrell                  Unattached             3:48.20  
  5 Micky Cobrin                 Arkansas               3:49.39  
  6 Andrew Maloney               Unattached             3:49.57  
  7 Peter Kosgei                 Arkansas               3:50.01  
  8 Jordan Kinley                Unattached             3:50.80  
  9 Sean McCabe                  Unattached             3:53.50  
 10 Simon Bucknell               Rice                   3:53.54  
 11 Sam Dech                     Unattached             3:53.60  
 12 Orey Smith                   Unattached             3:54.13  
 13 Aki Nummela                  Unattached             3:54.82  
 14 Brian Gosnell                Okla State             3:57.83  
 15 Billy Giano                  N Texas                3:57.93  
 16 Arturs Lazdekalns            Wichita St             4:00.10  
 17 Chris Sweeney                Unattached             4:02.80  
 18 Clay Mayes                   Okla State             4:09.70  
 19 Scott Johnson                Wichita St             4:12.17  
 20 Chris Hatch                  Wichita St             4:34.34  
 -- Colin Costello               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Seth Summerside              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Regional Q: R 14.30                                                          
Facility Rec: F 13.51  1980        Dan Lavitt, Missouri                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                 13.78R  1.4 
  2 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                   13.85R  1.4 
  3 Pete Smith                   Lincoln                  14.05R  1.4 
  4 Dermillo Wise                Oklahoma                 14.09R  1.4 
  5 Gary Anderson                Rice                     14.72   1.4 
  6 Chris Allen                  Wichita St               14.76   1.4 
  7 Luther Wilson                Wichita St               14.87   1.4 
  8 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                 16.54   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 52.51                                                          
Facility Rec: F 50.15  1985        Joseph Pugh, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry Josserand              Unattached               51.33R 
  2 Antwane President            Unattached               51.54R 
  3 Jerome Miller                Unattached               51.95R 
  4 Leonarde Smith               Oklahoma                 52.40R 
  5 Claude Senior                Oklahoma                 52.43R 
  6 Kent Austell                 Arkansas                 54.91  
  7 Dallas Henry                 MidAmNaz                 55.78  
  8 Aldo Rivera                  Okla State               55.85  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 40.66                                                          
Facility Rec: F 38.81  1985        Arkansas                                    
                       Cleary, Haley, Conley, Spearmon                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wichita State                                         41.27  
 -- Arkansas                                                DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Regional Q: R 3:10.00                                                        
Facility Rec: F 3:04.91              Baylor                                    
                         Chase, Graham, Thomas, Caldwell                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wichita State                                       3:10.90  
  2 St. Gregory's                                       3:11.11  
  3 Lincoln                                             3:12.43  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R   2.10m                                                        
Facility Rec: F 7-05.75  1994        Doakes, Arkansas                          
Facility Rec: F 7-05.75  1994        Jenkins, Tennessee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Synder                 Oklahoma                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Brent Rosson                 Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 CJ Greene                    Oral Roberts             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nate Scherzer                Kansas                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R    5.05m                                                       
Facility Rec: F 19-00.25  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chip Heuser                  Oklahoma                 5.30mR  17-04.50 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Scott                 Kansas                   5.20mR  17-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Hull                  Unattached               5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dylan Schmidt                Wichita St               5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Whitham                Rice                     5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chris Hough                  Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Josh Kirk                    Kansas                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Chad Burnett                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Hays                    Kansas                      NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Matt O'Conner                Oklahoma                    NH            
     4.15 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Tony Johnson                 Wichita St                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Gordon Sasser                Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                    NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Regional Q: R    7.34m                                                       
Facility Rec: F 27-04.75  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Gillis                 Unattached               8.01m   4.2  26-03.50 
     7.43m(1.6) 7.64m(4.4) 7.32m(2.9) 7.68m(3.1) 7.99m(3.8) 8.01m(4.2)
  2 Eric Babb                    Kansas                   7.65m   4.3  25-01.25 
     7.46m(3.6) 7.32m(3.1) FOUL(4.6) 7.16m(3.7) 7.65m(4.3) 7.50m(4.8)
  3 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                 7.49m   3.5  24-07.00 
     FOUL(3.3) 7.49m(3.5) FOUL(4.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                 7.45m   4.1  24-05.50 
     7.45m(4.1) 6.73m(3.7) 7.12m(4.3) 7.35m(2.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Frankie Wright               Oklahoma                 7.41m   3.0  24-03.75 
     FOUL(3.6) 6.87m(2.8) 7.12m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 7.41m(3.0) 7.19m(3.2)
  6 Eric Walder                  Unattached               7.39m   2.6  24-03.00 
     6.75m(2.6) 7.31m(2.5) 6.85m(2.7) 7.39m(2.6) 5.66m(3.4) PASS(NWI)
  7 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                 7.19m   3.6  23-07.25 
     7.03m(2.0) 7.19m(3.6) 7.15m(2.1) FOUL(3.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Wasim Walker                 Lincoln                  7.19m   4.0  23-07.25 
     6.93m(2.6) 7.19m(4.0) FOUL(3.1) 6.85m(3.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.8)
  9 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                 7.17m   3.4  23-06.25 
     6.99m(3.5) 6.86m(2.8) FOUL(2.5) 7.17m(3.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Regional Q: R   15.00m                                                       
Facility Rec: F 56-03.50  1985        Mike Conley, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jaanus Uudmae                Unattached              16.56mR  1.9  54-04.00 
     15.99m(3.2) FOUL(3.2) 16.56m(1.9) 16.21m(2.8) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                16.09m   3.8  52-09.50 
     16.09m(3.8) 15.87m(3.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Fabian Florent               Unattached              15.98mR  1.7  52-05.25 
     15.98m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 15.96m(2.9) 15.85m(3.2) FOUL(2.8) 15.51m(2.0)
  4 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma                15.89m   3.2  52-01.75 
     15.89m(3.2) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.4) 15.20m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) 14.56m(2.9)
  5 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                15.06m   3.0  49-05.00 
     15.06m(3.0) FOUL(2.4) 14.67m(1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6 Wasim Walker                 Lincoln                 15.00m   2.6  49-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.71m(3.9) 14.61m(2.5) 14.32m(2.2) FOUL(2.7) 15.00m(2.6)
  7 Brian Wellman                Unattached              14.82m   3.1  48-07.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 14.82m(3.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Frankie Green                Oklahoma                14.65m   3.4  48-00.75 
     13.72m(3.4) 14.65m(3.4) 14.43m(2.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Eric Fattig                  Kansas                    FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R   16.80m                                                       
Facility Rec: F 70-06.25  2003        Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Baker                  Wichita St              16.96mR  55-07.75 
      FOUL  16.69m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Zach Patterson               Wichita St              15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.99m  14.94m  14.77m  FOUL  15.35m  15.17m
  3 Mike Hines                   Unattached              15.23m   49-11.75 
      FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Darren Moser                 Wichita St              15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.46m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.11m  14.76m
  5 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                10.60m   34-09.50 
      9.80m  10.30m  FOUL  10.60m  FOUL  10.42m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 51.70m                                                         
Facility Rec: F 199-04  1981        Scott Lofquist, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Wartick                 Wichita St              47.90m     157-02 
      46.26m  44.71m  47.07m  47.90m  46.87m  FOUL
  2 Darren Moser                 Wichita St              45.42m     149-00 
      FOUL  39.82m  43.07m  45.42m  45.10m  43.80m
  3 Zach Patterson               Wichita St              44.37m     145-07 
      44.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.56m  FOUL
  4 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.87m  FOUL
  5 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                33.64m     110-04 
      33.64m  30.21m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Matt O'Conner                Oklahoma                33.32m     109-04 
      31.56m  31.17m  33.32m  32.39m  33.30m  FOUL
 -- Brian Baker                  Wichita St                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 55.60m                                                         
Facility Rec: F 224-11  1994        Jan Bielecki, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Becker                  Wichita St              50.12m     164-05 
      FOUL  50.12m  FOUL  FOUL  49.36m  49.80m
  2 Darren Moser                 Wichita St              45.85m     150-05 
      FOUL  45.85m  FOUL  44.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Regional Q: R 61.60m                                                         
Facility Rec: F 267-10  1977        Bob Roggy, Southern Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              72.10mR    236-06 
      63.39m  72.10m  6.89m  68.25m  FOUL  70.65m
  2 Kyle Komarek                 Arkansas                64.36mR    211-02 
      62.13m  59.91m  64.36m  61.50m  61.21m  FOUL
  3 Jonathon Edwards             Kansas                  51.51m     169-00 
      48.07m  FOUL  51.51m  50.22m  51.05m  FOUL
  4 Nick Baker                   Wichita St              51.03m     167-05 
      50.02m  45.68m  49.25m  45.97m  50.75m  51.03m
  5 Matt Wartick                 Wichita St              49.01m     160-09 
      46.67m  FOUL  46.16m  47.20m  49.01m  FOUL
  6 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                43.08m     141-04 
      43.08m  FOUL  41.12m  40.39m  42.64m  42.22m


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)