comscore script

Aztec Invitational Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Aztec Invitational Results

WI TEAM.txt

63RD ANNUAL

AZTEC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Saturday, September 15, 2007

BALBOA PARK Registration & Results by

San Diego, CA Kathy Loper Events

—————————————————————————-

Women’s Invite TEAM Results

—————————————————————————-

1. ARKANSAS

3 4 5 7 9 (10) (19) = 28

JILLIAN ROSEN, DANI PARRY, CHRISTINE KALMER, CATHERINE WHITE, MEGAN

JACKSON, DENISE BARGIACHI, MIRANDA WALKER

2. UCSB

6 16 17 28 30 (38) (47) = 97

MEGAN LEWIS, LIZA HITCHNER, DANIELLE DOMENICHELLI, ALYSSA BROWN,

ANDREA JACOBS, BREANNE STRENKOWSKI, LISETTE ARELLANO

3. NAU

12 20 21 25 36 (42) (59) = 114

LESLEY VON MIERT, AMANDA BOYD, KELSY HARDT, NIKKI CODD, LAUREN

DVORACEK, NELL ROJAS, ANGI AXMANN

4. USC

1 13 26 31 46 (62) (68) = 117

SARAH COCCO, ZSOFIA ERDELYI, BRIDGET HELGERSON, LAURA MEYERS, CHANEL

FISCHETTI, TAYLOR CARROLL, BRIANNA BENTLEY

5. CAL STATE LA

11 18 24 34 48 (71) (79) = 135

KARLA ALBUREZ, MARIBEL CASPEDES, SHAWNA BURGER, LILLIANA HERNANDEZ,

CYNTHIA RIOS, CLAIRE WEIMAN, DORA PEREZ

6. LMU

2 14 37 43 53 (77) (80) = 149

LAURA MICKELSON, TARA ERDMANN, BRITTANY REZOWALLI, ABBY FALL, ANNIE

HOLDEN, BRENN DONNELLY, AHNIE DRAPER

7. CSULB

15 27 29 39 60 (76) (82) = 170

SARAH APGAR, CARLY HARRIS, MISSY BARCLAY, KRISTINA WILSON, MELISSA

VELASQUEZ, BETHANY GARDNER, VERONICA FRANCO

8. CSUSM – A TEAM

23 32 35 45 58 (63) (75) = 193

MORGAN SJUREN, JESSICA SANDOVAL, WHITNEY PATTON, JOY LEON, KRISTEN

SIMCK, LINDSEY MCKOWN, STEPHANIE COOK

9. SUU

8 49 52 56 57 (64) (65) = 222

SHARLA PLATT, MEGHAN REILLY, STEFFI MINSON, KATIE EBORN, JOANNA

CROWTHER, LYNZEE BAXTER, KATRINA LEE

10. AFA

22 50 54 55 69 (81) (83) = 250

BRITTANY MORREALE, ALISON ROMANKO, KELLY ROBINSON, KATHERINE WARD,

KATIE ANDERSON, DANIELLE POZUN, WHITNEY BECK

11. SDSU-A

40 44 61 66 67 (70) (78) = 278

LISA NAUCLER, STEPHANIE ARMSTRONG, KRISTIN GLEN, ALYSSA ROBINSON,

DARIEN BUC, ANDREA NORTON, MAKENZIE MABRY

12. UNLV

41 72 74 86 87 (90) (95) = 360

CHARLOTTE BROWNING, JENNIFER SHEARER, ASHLEY SILVA, ALI AINSWORTH,

JESSICA HEIL, LAURA LUNDIN, KRISTIN SHELL

13. ST MARY’S COLLEGE

33 51 88 94 96 (97) = 362

KARRIE HAGEDORM, TESS GRANNEMANN, MADISON DENGLER, JADE LEWIS, JENNA

ZACK, ALEX BETTENCOURT

14. USD

Page 1

WI TEAM.txt

73 84 85 89 91 (92) (93) = 422

ASHLEN NIMMO, LAURA WELLS, ERICA EYNON, SARAH COXHEAD, NICOLE RILEY,

MEGAN KACHIGAN, SALLY KALLET

Page 2

WI RESULTS.txt

Page 1

63RD ANNUAL

AZTEC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Saturday, September 15, 2007

BALBOA PARK Registration & Results by

San Diego, CA Kathy Loper Events

Place Name No. Tea School Timewi Pace

===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======= =====

1 SARAH COCCO 4 USC 17:43 5:42

2 LAURA MICKELSON 192 LMU 17:45 5:43

3 JILLIAN ROSEN 20 ARKANSAS 17:54 5:46

4 DANI PARRY 17 ARKANSAS 18:02 5:49

5 CHRISTINE KALMER 16 ARKANSAS 18:03 5:49

6 MEGAN LEWIS 228 UCSB 18:04 5:49

7 CATHERINE WHITE 22 ARKANSAS 18:05 5:50

8 SHARLA PLATT 114 SUU 18:06 5:50

9 MEGAN JACKSON 15 ARKANSAS 18:07 5:50

10 DENISE BARGIACHI 13 ARKANSAS 18:08 5:51

11 KARLA ALBUREZ 37 CAL STATE LA 18:09 5:51

12 LESLEY VON MIERT 122 NAU 18:11 5:52

13 ZSOFIA ERDELYI 5 USC 18:13 5:52

14 TARA ERDMANN 187 LMU 18:17 5:53

15 SARAH APGAR 203 CSULB 18:18 5:54

16 LIZA HITCHNER 231 UCSB 18:25 5:56

17 DANIELLE DOMENICHEL 230 UCSB 18:26 5:56

18 MARIBEL CASPEDES 39 CAL STATE LA 18:27 5:57

19 MIRANDA WALKER 21 ARKANSAS 18:29 5:57

20 AMANDA BOYD 125 NAU 18:35 5:59

21 KELSY HARDT 126 NAU 18:36 5:59

22 TIFFANY REDLARCZYK 19 ARKANSAS 18:37 6:00

23 CAROLINE PEYTON 18 ARKANSAS 18:38 6:00

24 BRITTANY MORREALE 145 AFA 18:47 6:03

25 MORGAN SJUREN 212 CSUSM – A TEAM 18:51 6:04

26 SHAWNA BURGER 40 CAL STATE LA 18:54 6:05

27 JULIE- ANN BAILEY 112 PLNU 18:59 6:07

28 NIKKI CODD 129 NAU 19:00 6:07

29 BRIDGET HELGERSON 8 USC 19:01 6:08

30 CARLY HARRIS 206 CSULB 19:01 6:08

31 ALYSSA BROWN 232 UCSB 19:02 6:08

32 MISSY BARCLAY 205 CSULB 19:03 6:08

33 ANDREA JACOBS 236 UCSB 19:04 6:08

34 LAURA MEYERS 10 USC 19:04 6:09

35 JESSICA SANDOVAL 213 CSUSM – A TEAM 19:05 6:09

36 KARRIE HAGEDORM 49 ST MARY’S COLLEGE 19:08 6:10

37 LILLIANA HERNANDEZ 38 CAL STATE LA 19:08 6:10

38 WHITNEY PATTON 214 CSUSM – A TEAM 19:09 6:10

39 JENNIFER HARPER 14 ARKANSAS 19:09 6:10

40 LAUREN DVORACEK 127 NAU 19:10 6:11

41 BRITTANY REZOWALLI 193 LMU 19:11 6:11

42 BREANNE STRENKOWSKI 237 UCSB 19:13 6:12

43 KRISTINA WILSON 204 CSULB 19:14 6:12

44 LISA NAUCLER 425 SDSU-A 19:16 6:12

45 CHARLOTTE BROWNING 170 UNLV 19:18 6:13

46 NELL ROJAS 124 NAU 19:22 6:14

47 ABBY FALL 188 LMU 19:28 6:16

48 STEPHANIE ARMSTRONG 417 SDSU-A 19:29 6:17

49 JOY LEON 215 CSUSM – A TEAM 19:30 6:17

50 CHANEL FISCHETTI 6 USC 19:31 6:17

Page 2

63RD ANNUAL

AZTEC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Page 1

WI RESULTS.txt

Saturday, September 15, 2007

BALBOA PARK Registration & Results by

San Diego, CA Kathy Loper Events

Place Name No. Tea School Timewi Pace

===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======= =====

51 LISETTE ARELLANO 233 UCSB 19:34 6:18

52 CYNTHIA RIOS 41 CAL STATE LA 19:35 6:18

53 MEGHAN REILLY 115 SUU 19:35 6:19

54 ALISON ROMANKO 148 AFA 19:36 6:19

55 TESS GRANNEMANN 51 ST MARY’S COLLEGE 19:36 6:19

56 STEFFI MINSON 113 SUU 19:37 6:19

57 ANNIE HOLDEN 190 LMU 19:37 6:19

58 KELLY ROBINSON 147 AFA 19:38 6:20

59 KATHERINE WARD 150 AFA 19:39 6:20

60 KATIE EBORN 118 SUU 19:41 6:20

61 JOANNA CROWTHER 116 SUU 19:41 6:21

62 KRISTEN SIMCK 221 CSUSM – A TEAM 19:42 6:21

63 STEPHANIE GARCIA 234 UCSB 19:46 6:22

64 LAURA HUERING 226 UNATTACHED 19:48 6:23

65 ANGI AXMANN 130 NAU 19:50 6:23

66 MELISSA VELASQUEZ 208 CSULB 19:51 6:24

67 KRISTIN GLEN 421 SDSU-A 19:53 6:24

68 TAYLOR CARROLL 3 USC 19:56 6:25

69 LINDSEY MCKOWN 218 CSUSM – A TEAM 19:58 6:26

70 ASHLEY RAMIREZ 235 UCSB 19:59 6:26

71 LYNZEE BAXTER 117 SUU 20:00 6:27

72 KATRINA LEE 119 SUU 20:01 6:27

73 ALYSSA ROBINSON 427 SDSU-A 20:01 6:27

74 DARIEN BUC 419 SDSU-A 20:02 6:27

75 BRIANNA BENTLEY 1 USC 20:02 6:27

76 KATIE ANDERSON 143 AFA 20:03 6:27

77 DIANA MEDINA 120 SUU 20:05 6:28

78 SHIYRAH MIELKE 131 NAU 20:06 6:28

79 ZARA LUKENS 9 USC 20:06 6:28

80 MADALYN OLPIN 263 I SUU 20:07 6:29

81 ANDREA NORTON 426 SDSU-A 20:08 6:29

82 CLAIRE WEIMAN 44 CAL STATE LA 20:09 6:29

83 JENNIFER SHEARER 175 UNLV 20:12 6:30

84 ASHLEN NIMMO 90 USD 20:14 6:31

85 MATLEENA OJAPALO 132 UNAT 20:18 6:32

86 ASHLEY SILVA 176 UNLV 20:20 6:33

87 STEPHANIE COOK 216 CSUSM – A TEAM 20:20 6:33

88 BETHANY GARDNER 209 CSULB 20:23 6:34

89 LINDSAY KEOUGH 410 UNATT 20:24 6:34

90 BRENN DONNELLY 185 LMU 20:25 6:35

91 MAKENZIE MABRY 423 SDSU-A 20:26 6:35

92 DORA PEREZ 42 CAL STATE LA 20:29 6:36

93 AHNIE DRAPER 186 LMU 20:30 6:36

94 DANIELLE POZUN 146 AFA 20:32 6:37

95 ANNE VIEIRA 428 SDSU-A 20:32 6:37

96 JENNIFER WELLS 12 USC 20:33 6:37

97 SHEA FRANKLIN 189 LMU 20:34 6:38

98 SIN CARRANO 220 CSUSM – A TEAM 20:37 6:38

99 DANIELLE GUERIN 409 UNATTACHED 20:38 6:39

100 SUZANNE SARIMENTI 219 CSUSM – A TEAM 20:39 6:39

Page 3

63RD ANNUAL

AZTEC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Saturday, September 15, 2007

BALBOA PARK Registration & Results by

San Diego, CA Kathy Loper Events

Page 2

WI RESULTS.txt

Place Name No. Tea School Timewi Pace

===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======= =====

101 VERONICA FRANCO 210 CSULB 20:44 6:41

102 SARA CUNNINGHAM 420 SDSU-A 20:44 6:41

103 SARA BEYERS 418 SDSU-A 20:46 6:41

104 WHITNEY BECK 144 AFA 20:47 6:42

105 SARAH ROTH 239 UCSB 20:48 6:42

106 ADDIE DEVINE 128 NAU 20:50 6:43

107 LAURA WELLS 92 USD 20:50 6:43

108 MARIA CASTANEDA 45 CAL STATE LA 20:51 6:43

109 ERICA EYNON 91 USD 20:52 6:43

110 MALLORY BAWKEY 224 CSUSM – B TEAM 20:53 6:44

111 LIZ LEONARD 422 SDSU-A 20:53 6:44

112 ALI AINSWORTH 168 UNLV 20:57 6:45

113 JEN REINAGEL 217 CSUSM – A TEAM 21:03 6:47

114 MICHELLE MARTINEZ 424 SDSU-A 21:09 6:49

115 LINDSAY BRUNNER 238 UCSB 21:10 6:49

116 JESSICA HEIL 171 UNLV 21:15 6:51

117 KRISTEN LUNDGREN 121 SUU 21:18 6:52

118 MADISON DENGLER 47 ST MARY’S COLLEGE 21:21 6:53

119 SARAH COXHEAD 95 USD 21:22 6:53

120 DENISE NUNEZ 211 CSULB 21:30 6:55

121 LAURA LUNDIN 173 UNLV 21:31 6:56

122 NICOLE RILEY 93 USD 21:34 6:57

123 JESSIE STIMPSON 149 AFA 21:39 6:58

124 MANIKA VALENZUELA 222 CSUSM – B TEAM 21:40 6:59

125 GLORIA GALAZ 46 CAL STATE LA 21:41 6:59

126 MEGAN KACHIGAN 94 USD 21:42 6:59

127 MEGAN LYNCH 191 LMU 21:51 7:02

128 SALLY KALLET 96 USD 22:12 7:09

129 JEN LANGEDROST 97 USD 22:15 7:10

130 JADE LEWIS 48 ST MARY’S COLLEGE 22:18 7:11

131 KRISTIN SHELL 174 UNLV 22:31 7:15

132 GABBY BENITO 169 UNLV 22:33 7:16

133 LILLY MARTINEZ 177 UNLV 22:40 7:18

134 JENNA ZACK 53 ST MARY’S COLLEGE 23:21 7:31

135 ALEX BETTENCOURT 52 ST MARY’S COLLEGE 23:54 7:42

136 ALYSSA HERNANDEZ 265 O UNAT 24:29 7:53

137 STEPHANIE SOLLARS 99 USD 24:33 7:54

138 SHARON MATSUOKA 225 CSUSM – B TEAM 24:59 8:03

139 DANA DANCEY 100 USD 25:21 8:10

Page 3



Sports Category : Cross Country (W)