comscore script

Indiana Invitational Day One Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Indiana Invitational Day One Results
Licensed to BSC - Indiana University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/18/2005 08:32 PM
     2005 Indiana University Open Invitational - 11/18/2005 to 11/20/2005      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.56        2005 Michigan, Michigan                         
                1:31.01  "A"
                1:33.74  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                             1:36.23    1:32.85 "B"    
     1) Brown, Kristin E 20             2) Redcay, Kelly J 18             
     3) O'Hara, Kelly 18                4) Wallace, Jordan 19             
                23.69             23.26             23.23    22.67         
  2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  1:36.14    1:34.43        
     1) Lofstedt, Annica 23             2) Vaziri, Leila 20               
     3) Wentworth, Clarissa 20          4) Cooper, Abby                   
                23.43             23.13             23.77    24.10         
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            1:37.85    1:35.67        
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18          2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19          
     3) Nyysti, Johanna 21              4) Greyling, Melanie 20           
                24.21             24.20             23.87    23.39         
  4 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                1:36.50    1:37.12        
     1) Henning, Brie                   2) Manard, Makenzie               
     3) Dominique, Brittany             4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth           
                24.55             24.28             24.53    23.76         
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                             1:39.24    1:37.32        
     1) Baird, Kimmie 18                2) Shoust, Andrea L 18            
     3) Stevens, Brittany 17            4) Safritt, Stacie 17             
                25.19             24.15             24.62    23.36         
  6 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              1:39.78    1:37.45        
     1) Jackson, Summer                 2) Fulop, Mariann 21              
     3) Silver, Tifanie 18              4) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21         
                24.04             24.49             24.78    24.14         
  7 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            1:42.09    1:37.67        
     1) Wilson, Katherine C 19          2) Schimenti, Jenny M 18          
     3) Clark, Rebecca D 19             4) Rabe, Emily E 21               
                24.96             24.32             24.65    23.74         
  8 Pittsburgh  'C'                             1:43.30    1:38.93        
     1) Barr, Shannon 16                2) Criner, Kristin E 20           
     3) Sullivan, Colleen 18            4) Seiffert, Ruth 16              
                24.72             25.09             24.98    24.14         
  9 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  1:42.19    1:39.00        
     1) Cihoski, Kristin                2) Bradley, Kristen A 22          
     3) Colgin, Doherty D 21            4) Miller, M E                    
                25.03             24.91             24.28    24.78         
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    1:38.10    1:39.65        
     1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22             2) de Jong, Gerdien R 20          
     3) Brasier, Karen L 20             4) Smith, Lindsey 21              
                25.40             23.94             24.40    25.91         
 11 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              1:44.00    1:41.15        
     1) Heidloff, Jesika                2) Webb, Macey                    
     3) Fletcher, Emily                 4) Kimmel, Dashya                 
                25.42             24.65             25.60    25.48         
 12 University of Toledo-OH  'B'                1:41.50    1:41.28        
     1) Hazelton, Shannon               2) McDaries, Beth                 
     3) Tubbs, Lindsay                  4) Gamelier, Kylie                
                25.10             25.23             25.70    25.25         
 13 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  1:45.70    1:41.66        
     1) Heyman, Caitlin                 2) Mitchell, Abbey                
     3) Stockwell, Sarah                4) Ernst, Susanna S 21            
                25.94             25.23             25.29    25.20         
 14 University of Louisville-KY  'C'                 NT    1:44.13        
     1) Densmore, Margaret M 21         2) Niehoff, Larissa B 20          
     3) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21           4) Genett, Amanda M 18            
                25.62             24.74             25.86    27.91         
 15 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    1:45.69    1:50.99        
     1) Griffin, Alison                 2) de Bruin, Dominique 21         
     3) Smith, Tammy                    4) Pass, Erica 20                 
                28.52             27.89             26.92    27.66         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:18.69        2002 Penn State, Penn State                     
                1:18.47  "A"
                1:20.82  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  1:22.08    1:21.67        
     1) Patrick, Todd W 20              2) Houchin, Lee A 21              
     3) Swander, Kevin A 21             4) Clavier, Thomas P 23           
       20.24    20.44    20.43    20.56                                    
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             1:24.83    1:21.68        
     1) Bird, Thomas R 20               2) Miller, Jason T 20             
     3) Bernardi, Michael L 20          4) Washington, Darryl L 21        
       20.78    20.08    20.71    20.11                                    
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            1:26.63    1:23.53        
     1) Farnham, Jon E 22               2) Lees, Matt B 21                
     3) Teudean, Andrei V 21            4) Maley, Matt J 21               
       21.12    20.98    21.03    20.40                                    
  4 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    1:23.69    1:23.79        
     1) Kleiner, Marcel 22              2) Gustavsson, David H 23         
     3) Marshall, Steve R 21            4) Yearwood, Ryan 22              
       20.89    20.47    21.68    20.75                                    
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                             1:29.11    1:25.33        
     1) Leath, Jeff K 19                2) Mansfield, Patrick 16          
     3) Burkey, Andrew 17               4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19        
       21.84    20.86    21.60    21.03                                    
  6 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  1:25.18    1:25.38        
     1) Walkotten, Nick 19              2) Baldwin, Hank A 21             
     3) Jones, Mike D 22                4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20           
       21.59    21.21    21.51    21.07                                    
  7 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  1:27.28    1:27.21        
     1) Millard, Ryan B 21              2) Jensen, Matt R 20              
     3) Tanner, Scott M 21              4) Hesen, Ben E 19                
       22.22    21.69    21.77    21.53                                    
  8 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            1:28.50    1:27.23        
     1) Lowrance, Steven S 18           2) Lindauer, Chris K 20           
     3) Trapp, Ian J 18                 4) Preda, Vali 20                 
       21.62    21.59    22.20    21.82                                    
  9 Pittsburgh  'C'                             1:32.11    1:27.53        
     1) Sheaff, Andrew 19               2) Kyrejko, Andy 16               
     3) Conklyn, B.J. 16                4) White, Chad A 21               
       22.20    21.84    21.51    21.98                                    
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    1:30.24    1:27.89        
     1) Wood, Stephen 19                2) Czapla, Zach                   
     3) Kaemmerlen, Jeff                4) Talma, Mark R                  
       22.14    21.83    22.09    21.83                                    
 11 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            1:30.80    1:30.03        
     1) Augustus, Paul A 20             2) Horne, Gaelen R 19             
     3) Pinkston, Chris T 19            4) Jacobs, Clay C 21              
       22.46    22.23    22.06    23.28                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00        2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin                    
                4:45.46  "A"
                4:54.02  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Siuda, Kathy K      19 Pittsburgh           5:01.87    4:55.53        
      27.52   29.45   30.02   30.05   29.59   29.43   29.88   30.12
      30.00   29.47                                                
  2 Brown, Kristin E    20 Pittsburgh           5:00.60    4:57.42        
      26.76   29.55   30.42   30.46   30.61   30.47   30.22   30.18
      29.67   29.08                                                
  3 Degenstein, Ann     21 BearCats             5:00.42    4:59.90        
      27.51   29.34   30.24   30.31   30.28   30.14   30.40   30.27
      30.65   30.76                                                
  4 Jackson, Ashley D   18 Cards-KY             5:00.87    5:00.36        
      27.66   29.58   30.14   30.38   30.29   30.53   30.81   30.73
      30.59   29.65                                                
  5 Colgin, Doherty D   21 Hoosiers-IN          5:02.19    5:01.24        
      27.59   29.68   30.44   30.43   30.25   30.43   30.26   30.44
      30.96   30.76                                                
  6 Greyling, Melanie   20 Cards-KY             5:01.56    5:04.16        
      26.74   29.55   30.59   30.68   30.49   30.98   31.25   31.42
      31.44   31.02                                                
  7 Manard, Makenzie       Rockets-OH           5:05.28    5:05.12        
      27.54   30.30   31.00   31.01   31.02   31.54   31.01   31.28
      30.67   29.75                                                
  8 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats             5:05.20    5:06.00        
      28.13   30.30   30.65   30.64   30.62   31.05   31.06   31.43
      31.30   30.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Torpey, Lauren M    21 Hoosiers-IN          5:07.48    4:59.88        
      27.82   29.66   30.29   30.26   30.18   30.28   30.79   30.64
      30.29   29.67                                                
 10 Miller, Abby C      18 Cards-KY             5:06.20    5:02.96        
      28.11   30.28   30.40   30.61   30.66   30.56   30.35   30.42
      31.06   30.51                                                
 11 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN          5:08.86    5:06.82        
      27.59   30.43   30.63   30.52   31.11   31.32   31.43   31.39
      31.64   30.76                                                
 12 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh           5:10.45    5:07.33        
      28.55   30.91   31.05   31.01   30.98   31.25   31.38   31.27
      30.81   30.12                                                
 13 Rivas, Paola        21 BearCats             5:07.05    5:07.94        
      28.34   30.32   30.80   30.75   30.87   31.54   31.54   31.35
      31.63   30.80                                                
 14 Fuchs, Christie L   19 Hoosiers-IN          5:12.99    5:08.62        
      28.75   31.23   31.38   31.20   31.16   31.11   30.93   31.23
      31.03   30.60                                                
 15 Stech, Sara            Rockets-OH           5:08.65    5:10.62        
      28.47   30.72   30.80   30.91   31.35   31.51   31.91   31.83
      31.72   31.40                                                
 16 Curry, Courtney        Rockets-OH           5:11.92    5:17.69        
      28.79   31.49   31.72   32.10   32.11   32.52   32.21   32.44
      32.57   31.74                                                
C - Final
 17 Webb, Macey            UARK-AR              5:13.52    5:10.74        
      29.21   31.47   31.23   31.31   31.25   31.22   31.46   31.46
      31.55   30.58                                                
 18 Telljohann, Sam        Rockets-OH           5:17.00    5:12.91        
      28.84   31.03   31.13   31.27   31.59   31.91   31.91   32.14
      31.89   31.20                                                
 19 Leite, Karla        16 Pittsburgh           5:19.33    5:14.65        
      28.75   31.18   31.63   31.84   31.92   32.16   32.21   32.08
      32.17   30.71                                                
 20 Hagen, Kelly M      22 BearCats             5:15.57    5:15.19        
      28.49   31.79   31.72   31.66   31.81   31.85   32.07   32.24
      32.45   31.11                                                
 21 Lonergan, Megan        Hoosiers-IN          5:14.45    5:16.80        
      29.06   31.79   31.94   32.33   32.11   32.21   32.35   31.97
      31.84   31.20                                                
 22 Sandberg, Katy         Hoosiers-IN          5:21.13    5:19.39        
      29.22   31.76   32.39   32.59   32.66   32.45   32.19   32.49
      32.44   31.20                                                
 23 Miller, Dinah          Rockets-OH           5:17.94    5:22.58        
      29.47   31.68   31.99   32.91   32.75   32.77   33.02   33.00
      33.10   31.89                                                
 24 Niehoff, Larissa B  20 Cards-KY             5:17.48    5:23.34        
      28.89   31.56   32.29   32.35   32.81   33.14   33.17   33.94
      33.04   32.15                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00        2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin                    
                4:45.46  "A"
                4:54.02  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             4:51.71    5:00.42        
      28.41   30.16   30.34   30.60   30.48   30.32   30.34   30.00
      29.98   29.79                                                
  2 Brown, Kristin E          20 Pittsburgh           5:00.94    5:00.60        
      26.70   29.08   30.11   30.63   30.62   30.60   30.76   31.24
      30.65   30.21                                                
  3 Jackson, Ashley D         18 Cards-KY             5:06.78    5:00.87        
      27.77   29.56   30.32   30.42   30.70   30.84   30.79   30.61
      30.63   29.23                                                
  4 Greyling, Melanie         20 Cards-KY             5:03.99    5:01.56        
      27.45   30.10   30.60   30.58   30.79   30.74   30.59   30.79
      30.54   29.38                                                
  5 Siuda, Kathy K            19 Pittsburgh           4:56.80    5:01.87        
      26.98   29.21   29.84   30.24   30.55   30.79   30.94   31.10
      31.19   31.03                                                
  6 Colgin, Doherty D         21 Hoosiers-IN          5:00.16    5:02.19        
      28.46   30.44   30.59   30.37   30.29   30.39   30.16   30.52
      30.69   30.28                                                
  7 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats             5:05.00    5:05.20        
      27.87   30.47   30.65   30.88   30.75   30.94   31.09   31.09
      31.33   30.13                                                
  8 Manard, Makenzie             Rockets-OH           5:10.62    5:05.28        
      27.38   30.13   30.73   30.91   31.51   31.48   31.05   31.03
      30.85   30.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Abby C            18 Cards-KY             5:07.72    5:06.20        
      28.17   30.38   30.93   31.00   30.92   30.84   30.82   31.06
      31.30   30.78                                                
 10 Rivas, Paola              21 BearCats             5:05.66    5:07.05        
      28.35   30.30   30.69   30.73   30.81   31.44   31.53   31.48
      31.25   30.47                                                
 11 Torpey, Lauren M          21 Hoosiers-IN          4:55.09    5:07.48        
      28.25   30.53   31.03   31.06   30.83   31.16   31.16   31.43
      31.40   30.63                                                
 12 Stech, Sara                  Rockets-OH           5:12.25    5:08.65        
      28.49   30.92   31.30   31.15   31.38   31.16   31.30   31.28
      31.31   30.36                                                
 13 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN          5:12.11    5:08.86        
      28.04   30.58   31.04   31.33   31.09   31.35   31.44   31.55
      31.70   30.74                                                
 14 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh           5:07.15    5:10.45        
      29.70   31.78   31.47   31.34   31.67   31.35   31.02   30.84
      30.99   30.29                                                
 15 Curry, Courtney              Rockets-OH           5:12.59    5:11.92        
      28.85   31.57   31.12   31.55   31.58   31.77   31.88   31.72
      31.53   30.35                                                
 16 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             5:10.23    5:12.44        
      29.18   31.54   31.46   30.95   31.16   31.79   32.33   31.79
      32.07   30.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fuchs, Christie L         19 Hoosiers-IN          5:13.14    5:12.99        
      29.09   31.52   31.73   31.76   31.69   31.38   31.60   31.42
      31.51   31.29                                                
 18 Webb, Macey                  UARK-AR              5:09.95    5:13.52        
      28.10   30.62   30.97   31.34   31.64   31.74   31.89   32.22
      32.87   32.13                                                
 19 Lonergan, Megan              Hoosiers-IN          5:11.43    5:14.45        
      29.42   31.58   31.66   31.87   31.35   31.98   31.83   31.78
      31.89   31.09                                                
 20 Hagen, Kelly M            22 BearCats             5:06.11    5:15.57        
      28.88   31.66   31.87   32.05   31.95   31.93   31.88   32.09
      31.91   31.35                                                
 21 Telljohann, Sam              Rockets-OH           5:06.30    5:17.00        
      28.40   31.12   31.67   31.81   32.12   32.47   32.77   32.76
      32.28   31.60                                                
 22 Niehoff, Larissa B        20 Cards-KY             5:30.76    5:17.48        
                      30.93                                        
 23 Miller, Dinah                Rockets-OH           5:21.99    5:17.94        
                      30.49                                        
 24 Leite, Karla              16 Pittsburgh           5:12.10    5:19.33        
      29.86   32.07   32.14   32.17   32.21   32.10   32.11   32.14
      32.62   31.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sandberg, Katy               Hoosiers-IN          5:24.41   J5:21.13        
                      31.71                                        
 26 Keefer, Meghan               Hoosiers-IN          5:16.42   J5:21.13        
                      31.78                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Parent, Michelle S        20 Hoosiers-IN          5:23.20    5:21.45        
                      31.89                                        
 28 Spiedenner, Jennifer         Rockets-OH           5:25.00    5:25.76        
                      33.01                                        
 29 Fletcher, Emily              UARK-AR              5:14.52    5:26.98        
      29.68   31.58   32.27   32.64   32.63   33.33   33.47   33.56
      33.81   34.01                                                
 30 Wyman, Stephanie             Hoosiers-IN          5:40.09    5:28.29        
                      32.48                                        
 31 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              5:38.98    5:32.02        
                      33.43                                        
 32 Smith, Tammy                 BearCats             5:46.67    5:42.69        
                      33.40                                        
 33 Weintraub, Andrea            Hoosiers-IN          5:50.40    5:45.66        
                      33.93                                        
 34 Brunett, Lizzy               Hoosiers-IN          6:04.95    6:03.00        
                      36.02                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30        2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan                      
                4:19.63  "A"
                4:27.41  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fesenko, Sergiy     23 Hoosiers-IN          4:36.14    4:28.40        
      24.95   26.97   27.56   27.86   27.49   27.60   27.88   27.17
      25.01   25.91                                                
  2 Koehler, JK K       19 Hoosiers-IN          4:34.15    4:33.01        
      24.82   26.85   27.49   27.71   27.79   27.58   28.05   27.72
      27.48   27.52                                                
  3 Brunfeldt, Alex T   20 Hoosiers-IN          4:34.90    4:34.48        
      25.46   27.40   27.83   27.99   27.77   27.66   27.75   27.63
      27.89   27.10                                                
  4 Smith, Tyler A      20 Cards-KY             4:39.43    4:35.44        
      24.63   27.72   28.07   28.25   28.18   27.72   28.05   27.96
      28.11   26.75                                                
  5 Mates, Bjorn           BearCats             4:36.64    4:35.70        
      24.37   27.46   27.84   27.80   27.76   27.61   28.40   28.13
      28.73   27.60                                                
  6 Lawson, Charlton L  20 Cards-KY             4:36.15    4:37.13        
      25.50   27.93   28.20   28.11   28.05   27.85   27.86   28.00
      28.12   27.51                                                
  7 Jackson, Steve      18 Pittsburgh           4:39.65    4:38.93        
      25.43   28.25   28.33   28.48   28.22   28.11   27.99   28.68
      28.31   27.13                                                
  8 Carda, Jakub           BearCats             4:38.95    4:44.39        
      25.61   27.81   28.28   28.79   28.83   28.93   29.02   29.44
      29.20   28.48                                                
B - Final
  9 McNeill, Ryan A     20 Hoosiers-IN          4:41.54    4:37.00        
      25.77   27.87   28.10   28.09   28.08   28.04   28.09   28.12
      27.76   27.08                                                
 10 George, Chris       19 Pittsburgh           4:40.35    4:37.78        
      26.16   27.85   27.97   28.20   28.39   27.88   28.25   28.38
      28.34   26.36                                                
 11 McCutcheon, Nathan  19 Pittsburgh           4:39.92    4:38.69        
      25.56   27.32   28.06   28.52   28.31   28.65   28.79   28.29
      28.04   27.15                                                
 12 Troxel, Steffan        Hoosiers-IN          4:41.02    4:38.83        
      26.46   28.10   28.58   28.32   27.62   28.02   28.03   27.89
      28.67   27.14                                                
 13 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh           4:40.35    4:40.04        
      25.47   28.05   27.98   28.48   28.38   28.22   28.44   29.08
      28.34   27.60                                                
 13 Shearer, Scott      18 Pittsburgh           4:43.89    4:40.04        
      25.38   28.03   28.50   28.53   28.40   28.35   28.59   28.70
      28.37   27.19                                                
 15 Mason, Anthony L    18 Cards-KY             4:40.89    4:41.73        
      25.79   27.84   28.40   28.77   28.60   28.87   28.55   28.68
      28.50   27.73                                                
 16 Wood, Jeff             Hoosiers-IN          4:41.60    4:44.30        
      26.18   28.38   28.78   28.74   28.18   28.35   28.70   28.88
      29.37   28.74                                                
C - Final
 17 Sigfusson, Paul B   20 Hoosiers-IN          4:46.43    4:38.03        
      25.85   28.61   28.37   28.62   28.41   27.73   27.88   27.83
      27.57   27.16                                                
 18 Son, Michael           Hoosiers-IN          4:46.99    4:43.64        
      26.64   29.19   29.12   29.01   28.17   28.66   28.69   28.48
      28.22   27.46                                                
 19 Wood, Stephen       19 BearCats             4:48.96    4:46.03        
      25.95   28.55   29.44   29.30   28.95   28.58   29.35   29.49
      29.35   27.07                                                
 20 Houchin, Lee A      21 Hoosiers-IN          4:54.99    4:46.10        
      25.86   28.68   29.23   28.99   29.16   29.49   29.24   30.54
      29.28   25.63                                                
 21 Gray, Samuel T      21 Cards-KY             4:50.49    4:48.75        
      26.53   29.22   29.15   29.61   29.69   28.95   29.47   29.15
      28.49   28.49                                                
 22 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh           4:47.83    4:49.83        
      25.70   28.27   29.25   29.09   29.90   29.58   29.43   30.13
      29.83   28.65                                                
 23 Ference, Norman R   19 Hoosiers-IN          4:48.95    4:51.54        
      26.76   29.14   29.08   29.22   29.14   29.29   29.50   29.97
      30.16   29.28                                                
 24 Augustus, Paul A    20 Cards-KY             4:56.81    4:59.34        
      26.40   28.91   29.47   29.96   30.20   30.29   31.11   31.33
      31.05   30.62                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30        2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan                      
                4:19.63  "A"
                4:27.41  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koehler, JK K             19 Hoosiers-IN          4:25.67    4:34.15        
      24.69   26.92   27.61   27.52   27.81   27.82   27.85   27.90
      28.22   27.81                                                
  2 Brunfeldt, Alex T         20 Hoosiers-IN          4:24.44    4:34.90        
      25.44   27.65   28.05   28.11   27.79   27.41   27.39   27.59
      27.82   27.65                                                
  3 Fesenko, Sergiy           23 Hoosiers-IN          4:18.91    4:36.14        
      24.81   27.40   27.69   27.57   27.69   27.90   27.73   28.16
      28.72   28.47                                                
  4 Lawson, Charlton L        20 Cards-KY             4:48.56    4:36.15        
      25.21   27.27   27.89   27.81   27.90   27.93   27.93   27.93
      28.32   27.96                                                
  5 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats             4:45.00    4:36.64        
      24.14   26.78   27.45   27.51   27.54   28.39   28.25   29.26
      29.59   27.73                                                
  6 Carda, Jakub                 BearCats             4:39.72    4:38.95        
      25.08   27.73   27.81   28.26   28.28   28.08   28.12   28.87
      28.98   27.74                                                
  7 Smith, Tyler A            20 Cards-KY             4:52.02    4:39.43        
      25.34   27.64   28.28   28.54   28.37   28.09   28.15   28.41
      28.50   28.11                                                
  8 Jackson, Steve            18 Pittsburgh           4:46.62    4:39.65        
      25.15   27.95   28.31   28.27   28.25   28.13   28.75   28.60
      28.64   27.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCutcheon, Nathan A      19 Pittsburgh           4:56.91    4:39.92        
      26.00   28.12   28.42   28.23   28.27   28.26   28.34   28.75
      28.43   27.10                                                
 10 Buchanan, Jon             16 Pittsburgh           4:40.63    4:40.35        
      25.52   27.86   28.40   28.62   28.44   28.40   28.26   28.55
      28.29   28.01                                                
 10 George, Chris             19 Pittsburgh           4:38.60    4:40.35        
      26.16   28.24   28.01   27.97   27.93   27.89   28.54   28.67
      28.52   28.42                                                
 12 Mason, Anthony L          18 Cards-KY             4:48.25    4:40.89        
      25.31   27.33   28.05   28.40   28.40   28.28   28.52   29.01
      29.02   28.57                                                
 13 Kleiner, Marcel           22 BearCats             4:48.00    4:40.92        
      24.95   27.66   28.37   28.84   28.76   28.96   29.03   29.20
      28.57   26.58                                                
 14 Troxel, Steffan              Hoosiers-IN          4:44.43    4:41.02        
      26.31   28.09   28.60   28.60   28.45   28.21   28.93   28.50
      28.20   27.13                                                
 15 McNeill, Ryan A           20 Hoosiers-IN          4:30.53    4:41.54        
      25.80   28.08   28.28   28.18   28.45   28.61   28.74   28.75
      28.67   27.98                                                
 16 Wood, Jeff                   Hoosiers-IN          4:46.52    4:41.60        
      26.41   28.64   28.22   28.26   28.55   28.54   28.44   29.10
      28.29   27.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shearer, Scott            18 Pittsburgh           4:50.29    4:43.89        
      25.21   28.70   28.85   28.72   28.75   28.72   29.07   28.93
      29.05   27.89                                                
 18 Sigfusson, Paul B         20 Hoosiers-IN          4:28.12    4:46.43        
      25.73   28.22   28.51   28.95   28.58   28.46   28.59   29.45
      30.57   29.37                                                
 19 Son, Michael                 Hoosiers-IN          4:53.90    4:46.99        
      26.23   28.01   27.86   28.55   28.84   29.13   29.75   30.56
      29.96   28.10                                                
 20 Lannan, Ross M            20 Pittsburgh           4:53.09    4:47.83        
      26.23   29.19   29.13   29.09   28.81   29.08   29.03   29.14
      29.38   28.75                                                
 21 Bell, John T              19 Cards-KY             4:59.24    4:48.40        
      25.68   28.08   28.52   28.81   29.05   28.96   29.44   29.79
      30.33   29.74                                                
 22 Ference, Norman R         19 Hoosiers-IN          4:51.02    4:48.95        
      26.08   28.68   28.82   29.32   29.37   29.53   29.66   29.81
      29.68   28.00                                                
 23 Wood, Stephen             19 BearCats             4:47.57    4:48.96        
      26.14   28.82   29.36   29.54   28.58   28.71   29.58   29.35
      29.76   29.12                                                
 24 Gray, Samuel T            21 Cards-KY             5:06.68    4:50.49        
      26.36   28.39   29.17   29.44   30.05   29.86   29.15   29.52
      29.47   29.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Houchin, Lee A            21 Hoosiers-IN          4:51.47    4:54.99        
      25.34   28.81   28.98   30.74   30.68   30.41   30.41   30.66
      30.18   28.78                                                
 26 Augustus, Paul A          20 Cards-KY             4:52.37    4:56.81        
      25.58   28.50   29.19   29.87   30.25   30.56   30.56   30.81
      31.20   30.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 King, Shawn                  BearCats             4:50.00    5:00.23        
      27.51   30.31   31.10   30.68   30.80   30.50   30.41   29.93
      29.80   29.19                                                
 28 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats             4:55.03    5:01.95        
      26.45   29.77   30.46   31.78   31.24   31.35   31.65   31.34
      30.84   27.07                                                
 29 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats             5:08.00    5:04.01        
      25.56   29.25   30.32   30.94   31.56   31.06   30.92   31.40
      31.56   31.44                                                
 30 Hewitt, Alex                 BearCats             5:17.10    5:11.11        
      27.83   31.18   31.74   31.76   31.72   31.52   31.35   31.30
      31.53   31.18                                                
 31 McComas, Eric                BearCats             5:02.00    5:11.38        
      27.34   30.19   30.61   31.17   32.13   32.04   31.90   32.07
      32.35   31.58                                                
 32 Dowling, Albert           21 BearCats             5:18.07    5:37.08        
      30.62   34.12   34.44   34.72   34.12   34.02   33.84   34.11
      33.94   33.15                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78        2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan                  
                2:00.52  "A"
                2:04.29  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bradley, Kristen A  22 Hoosiers-IN          2:06.43    2:04.36        
      28.19   32.35   35.88   27.94                                
  2 Vanwinkle, Leslie   18 Cards-KY             2:06.55    2:05.59        
      27.12   32.25   36.88   29.34                                
  3 Schimenti, Jenny M  18 Cards-KY             2:07.35    2:06.67        
      27.58   32.71   37.62   28.76                                
  4 Miller, Abby C      18 Cards-KY             2:07.56    2:07.05        
      28.06   32.89   36.59   29.51                                
  5 Meng, Heather M     21 Cards-KY             2:09.12    2:08.95        
      28.85   33.26   35.94   30.90                                
  6 Cihoski, Kristin       Hoosiers-IN          2:07.10    2:09.13        
      27.65   32.49   38.96   30.03                                
  7 Smith, Elizabeth L  19 Cards-KY             2:08.89    2:09.50        
      28.71   34.03   37.40   29.36                                
  8 Degenstein, Ann     21 BearCats             2:08.87    2:09.93        
      27.63   35.44   37.02   29.84                                
B - Final
  9 Siuda, Kathy K      19 Pittsburgh           2:09.60    2:06.80        
      28.45   32.28   36.95   29.12                                
 10 Vogel, Randi        21 BearCats             2:10.08    2:09.05        
      28.22   32.72   38.86   29.25                                
 11 Cooper, Abby           Hoosiers-IN          2:10.20    2:09.20        
      29.17   33.95   36.74   29.34                                
 12 Jonsson, Annelie       BearCats             2:10.08    2:09.34        
      27.38   34.13   37.25   30.58                                
 13 Seiffert, Ruth      16 Pittsburgh           2:09.32    2:09.59        
      29.34   33.30   37.65   29.30                                
 14 Tremblay, Ashley       Rockets-OH           2:09.92    2:09.76        
      27.64   31.47   40.34   30.31                                
 15 Fulop, Mariann      21 UARK-AR              2:10.24    2:10.26        
      27.48   32.68   39.99   30.11                                
 16 Stockwell, Sarah       Hoosiers-IN          2:10.26    2:11.25        
      29.15   34.01   37.21   30.88                                
C - Final
 17 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN          2:11.05    2:07.05        
      26.90   31.68   39.91   28.56                                
 18 Kay, Allison           Hoosiers-IN          2:11.88    2:07.65        
      26.98   32.85   37.64   30.18                                
 19 Miller, M E            Hoosiers-IN          2:11.74    2:10.26        
      28.43   34.70   37.13   30.00                                
 20 Ernst, Susanna S    21 Hoosiers-IN          2:12.00    2:10.85        
      28.97   32.78   38.71   30.39                                
 21 Miteff, Amy M       19 Pittsburgh           2:12.21    2:11.23        
      27.60   32.90   40.15   30.58                                
 22 Engs, Elizabeth        UARK-AR              2:11.29    2:12.24        
      28.30   34.27   37.69   31.98                                
 23 Rosenberg, Laura    16 Pittsburgh           2:12.31    2:12.43        
      29.41   32.44   39.60   30.98                                
 24 Brasier, Karen L    20 BearCats             2:12.28    2:14.25        
      27.31   34.06   40.42   32.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78        2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan                  
                2:00.52  "A"
                2:04.29  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Kristen A        22 Hoosiers-IN          2:04.96    2:06.43        
      28.39   33.16   36.55   28.33                                
  2 Vanwinkle, Leslie M       18 Cards-KY             2:05.00    2:06.55        
      28.16   32.12   37.25   29.02                                
  3 Cihoski, Kristin             Hoosiers-IN          2:07.85    2:07.10        
      27.68   32.49   37.73   29.20                                
  4 Schimenti, Jenny M        18 Cards-KY             2:07.97    2:07.35        
      27.35   32.81   37.78   29.41                                
  5 Miller, Abby C            18 Cards-KY             2:11.89    2:07.56        
      28.03   32.28   37.30   29.95                                
  6 Degenstein, Ann           21 BearCats             2:09.97    2:08.87        
      27.64   35.31   37.13   28.79                                
  7 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY             2:10.56    2:08.89        
      28.08   33.25   37.69   29.87                                
  8 Meng, Heather M           21 Cards-KY             2:12.79    2:09.12        
      28.33   32.97   36.72   31.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seiffert, Ruth            16 Pittsburgh           2:11.33    2:09.32        
      29.45   33.51   36.99   29.37                                
 10 Siuda, Kathy K            19 Pittsburgh           2:07.61    2:09.60        
      28.53   32.54   38.63   29.90                                
 11 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh           2:20.00    2:09.88        
      27.31   33.64   39.00   29.93                                
 12 Tremblay, Ashley             Rockets-OH           2:10.98    2:09.92        
      27.69   31.85   40.26   30.12                                
 13 Jonsson, Annelie             BearCats             2:07.55    2:10.08        
      28.57   34.94   36.58   29.99                                
 13 Vogel, Randi              21 BearCats             2:10.99    2:10.08        
      28.45   32.92   38.42   30.29                                
 15 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.09    2:10.20        
      28.99   33.62   37.25   30.34                                
 16 Fulop, Mariann            21 UARK-AR              2:12.67    2:10.24        
      27.83   31.76   39.88   30.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stockwell, Sarah             Hoosiers-IN          2:10.09    2:10.26        
      28.75   33.78   37.34   30.39                                
 18 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN          2:04.09    2:11.05        
      27.68   32.66   41.38   29.33                                
 19 Engs, Elizabeth              UARK-AR              2:09.40    2:11.29        
      28.21   34.50   37.34   31.24                                
 20 Miller, M E                  Hoosiers-IN          2:10.40    2:11.74        
      29.08   35.21   37.18   30.27                                
 21 Kay, Allison                 Hoosiers-IN          2:06.94    2:11.88        
      28.16   34.62   38.53   30.57                                
 22 Ernst, Susanna S          21 Hoosiers-IN          2:09.09    2:12.00        
      28.84   33.25   38.84   31.07                                
 23 Miteff, Amy M             19 Pittsburgh           2:10.01    2:12.21        
      27.35   33.26   40.21   31.39                                
 24 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats             2:14.63    2:12.28        
      27.60   34.28   39.53   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rosenberg, Laura          16 Pittsburgh           2:11.42    2:12.31        
      29.51   33.61   38.81   30.38                                
 26 Winck, Kristy                Hoosiers-IN          2:09.09    2:12.45        
      28.76   34.92   37.37   31.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hazelton, Shannon            Rockets-OH           2:14.83    2:12.78        
      27.93   32.29   39.54   33.02                                
 28 Mitchell, Abbey              Hoosiers-IN          2:14.30    2:13.60        
      28.94   34.81   38.40   31.45                                
 29 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats             2:14.43    2:14.36        
      28.66   33.87   41.10   30.73                                
 30 Wagner, Sarah             18 Pittsburgh           2:16.89    2:14.38        
      28.22   36.04   38.41   31.71                                
 31 Gamelier, Kylie              Rockets-OH           2:17.00    2:14.73        
      28.18   36.28   38.00   32.27                                
 32 Hagen, Kelly M            22 BearCats             2:12.26    2:15.20        
      28.96   36.71   38.23   31.30                                
 33 Breen, Amanda                Rockets-OH           2:16.30    2:15.28        
      29.69   35.26   37.94   32.39                                
 34 Tubbs, Lindsay               Rockets-OH           2:15.11    2:16.29        
      29.05   33.85   42.39   31.00                                
 35 Wyatt, Stephanie A        21 Cards-KY             2:18.14    2:16.81        
      28.46   35.79   39.35   33.21                                
 36 Kora, Angela              21 UARK-AR              2:18.49    2:17.28        
      31.10   33.53   40.58   32.07                                
 37 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats             2:19.04    2:18.35        
      30.12   36.46   39.35   32.42                                
 38 Nasakaitis, Samantha      18 Pittsburgh           2:20.94    2:18.60        
      29.85   37.65   37.76   33.34                                
 39 Morris, Kelly                Hoosiers-IN          2:22.10    2:18.70        
      30.85   37.91   37.75   32.19                                
 40 Salerno, Christa             Rockets-OH           2:18.88    2:19.26        
      30.38   37.26   39.12   32.50                                
 41 Childers, Katie              Rockets-OH           2:18.91    2:19.39        
      30.23   35.44   41.19   32.53                                
 42 Rodriguez, Erika          15 Pittsburgh           2:20.89    2:19.87        
      31.10   36.78   38.84   33.15                                
 43 Decelle, Kendra           16 Pittsburgh           2:19.16    2:19.98        
      29.77   34.99   41.94   33.28                                
 44 Martinez, Nikki              BearCats             2:23.94    2:21.35        
      31.07   37.19   40.48   32.61                                
 45 Strange, Lonnie              UARK-AR              2:18.00    2:23.27        
      30.94   38.83   39.72   33.78                                
 46 Genett, Amanda M          18 Cards-KY             2:21.34    2:23.97        
      30.33   37.10   41.57   34.97                                
 47 Smith, Tammy                 BearCats             2:38.29    2:36.61        
      33.37   42.36   48.15   32.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48        1997 Matt Brown, Purdue                         
                1:46.49  "A"
                1:49.89  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick, Todd W     20 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.18    1:49.12 "B"    
      23.35   27.43   31.95   26.39                                
  2 Miller, Jason T     20 Pittsburgh           1:53.86    1:50.27        
      23.38   28.07   32.04   26.78                                
  3 Preda, Vali         20 Cards-KY             1:52.99    1:52.29        
      24.57   28.27   32.29   27.16                                
  4 Swander, Kevin A    21 Hoosiers-IN          1:53.54    1:52.36        
      24.10   29.54   31.99   26.73                                
  5 Clavier, Thomas P   23 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.06    1:54.07        
      24.42   30.22   32.96   26.47                                
  6 Jones, Mike D       22 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.52    1:54.66        
      24.59   28.50   34.85   26.72                                
  7 Gustavsson, David   23 BearCats             1:53.47    1:55.49        
      23.95   29.91   33.96   27.67                                
  8 Mates, Bjorn           BearCats             1:54.75    1:55.66        
      24.09   28.22   36.73   26.62                                
B - Final
  9 Murry, Steven          Hoosiers-IN          1:56.25    1:54.46        
      25.16   30.19   32.72   26.39                                
 10 Buchanan, Jon       16 Pittsburgh           1:56.55    1:54.87        
      24.98   29.52   33.78   26.59                                
 11 Jensen, Matt R      20 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.55    1:55.55        
      24.88   29.43   33.82   27.42                                
 12 Baldwin, Hank A     21 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.21    1:55.60        
      25.30   30.84   32.52   26.94                                
 13 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN          1:56.14    1:56.13        
      23.99   28.69   35.93   27.52                                
 14 Carda, Jakub           BearCats             1:55.46    1:56.27        
      25.67   29.68   33.89   27.03                                
 15 Kyrejko, Andy       16 Pittsburgh           1:57.00    1:57.62        
      24.84   31.52   34.18   27.08                                
 16 Jackson, Steve      18 Pittsburgh           1:57.50    2:00.09        
      25.03   30.90   36.10   28.06                                
C - Final
 17 Miller, AJ             Hoosiers-IN          1:57.84    1:55.13        
      24.51   29.68   32.69   28.25                                
 18 Martin, Jared       18 Pittsburgh           1:58.97    1:56.27        
      25.83   30.11   33.12   27.21                                
 19 Haley, Alec W       20 Hoosiers-IN          1:58.78    1:58.17        
      25.90   31.04   33.67   27.56                                
 20 Pinkston, Chris T   19 Cards-KY             1:58.33    1:58.89        
      24.72   28.58   37.86   27.73                                
 21 Tameris, Heath         Hoosiers-IN          1:59.89    1:58.93        
      25.89   31.93   33.46   27.65                                
 22 White, Chad A       21 Pittsburgh           1:58.42    1:59.76        
      25.23   30.18   35.72   28.63                                
 23 Lannan, Ross M      20 Pittsburgh           1:59.03    2:01.37        
      26.11   30.52   36.20   28.54                                
 24 Barnes, Warren      19 Pittsburgh           1:59.24    2:01.80        
      25.83   32.23   31.90   31.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48        1997 Matt Brown, Purdue                         
                1:46.49  "A"
                1:49.89  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Todd W           20 Hoosiers-IN          1:47.30    1:51.18        
      23.58   27.90   32.99   26.71                                
  2 Preda, Vali               20 Cards-KY             1:53.48    1:52.99        
      24.88   29.77   30.93   27.41                                
  3 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats             1:49.30    1:53.47        
      24.29   29.97   32.94   26.27                                
  4 Swander, Kevin A          21 Hoosiers-IN          1:46.89    1:53.54        
      24.80   29.93   31.93   26.88                                
  5 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh           1:51.59    1:53.86        
      23.37   29.10   33.47   27.92                                
  6 Jones, Mike D             22 Hoosiers-IN          1:49.87    1:54.52        
      24.63   28.60   34.73   26.56                                
  7 Mates, Bjorn                 BearCats             1:55.09    1:54.75        
      23.85   27.84   36.23   26.83                                
  8 Clavier, Thomas P         23 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.25    1:55.06        
      24.54   29.59   33.90   27.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carda, Jakub                 BearCats             1:55.28    1:55.46        
      25.33   29.26   34.10   26.77                                
 10 Jensen, Matt R            20 Hoosiers-IN          1:51.39    1:55.55        
      24.59   29.08   33.76   28.12                                
 11 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.09    1:56.14        
      24.26   28.70   36.07   27.11                                
 12 Baldwin, Hank A           21 Hoosiers-IN          1:55.61    1:56.21        
      25.41   31.05   32.61   27.14                                
 13 Murry, Steven                Hoosiers-IN          1:53.79    1:56.25        
      25.54   30.09   33.58   27.04                                
 14 Buchanan, Jon             16 Pittsburgh           1:56.27    1:56.55        
      25.73   29.87   33.74   27.21                                
 15 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh           1:57.46    1:57.00        
      24.65   31.42   33.74   27.19                                
 16 Jackson, Steve            18 Pittsburgh           2:00.47    1:57.50        
      25.10   30.15   35.37   26.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, AJ                   Hoosiers-IN          1:56.55    1:57.84        
      25.44   29.67   33.84   28.89                                
 18 Pinkston, Chris T         19 Cards-KY             2:03.23    1:58.33        
      24.37   28.42   37.82   27.72                                
 19 White, Chad A             21 Pittsburgh           1:56.50    1:58.42        
      24.75   29.31   35.29   29.07                                
 20 Haley, Alec W             20 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.90    1:58.78        
      25.58   31.12   34.05   28.03                                
 21 Martin, Jared             18 Pittsburgh           2:07.71    1:58.97        
      26.36   30.46   34.17   27.98                                
 22 Lannan, Ross M            20 Pittsburgh           2:01.41    1:59.03        
      25.83   29.23   36.41   27.56                                
 23 Barnes, Warren            19 Pittsburgh           1:59.15    1:59.24        
      25.48   30.55   31.82   31.39                                
 24 Tameris, Heath               Hoosiers-IN          1:51.09    1:59.89        
      25.77   32.48   33.87   27.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats             1:58.86    1:59.98        
      25.96   31.45   33.85   28.72                                
 26 Lindauer, Chris K         20 Cards-KY             2:00.15    2:00.66        
      26.20   30.65   34.34   29.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hehn, Ronnie L            19 Hoosiers-IN          1:52.15    2:00.69        
      26.10   31.10   34.53   28.96                                
 28 Howard, Chris             16 Pittsburgh           2:02.06    2:00.78        
      25.40   30.27   37.13   27.98                                
 29 Montgomery, Dave F        20 Pittsburgh           2:00.00    2:01.18        
      26.22   33.82   32.61   28.53                                
 30 Grcevich, George             Unattached           2:03.00    2:02.90        
      25.98   31.69   36.43   28.80                                
 31 Anderson, David           18 Pittsburgh           2:01.10    2:03.41        
      25.78   30.50   38.31   28.82                                
 32 King, Shawn                  BearCats             2:03.70    2:03.60        
      26.91   32.05   36.45   28.19                                
 33 Peterfish, Justin            Hoosiers-IN          2:01.19    2:03.65        
      26.42   32.50   35.10   29.63                                
 34 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN          1:54.26    2:03.92        
      24.74   30.23   38.25   30.70                                
 35 Talma, Mark R                BearCats             2:07.17    2:05.12        
      26.62   32.89   35.72   29.89                                
 36 Martin, Reed R            19 Hoosiers-IN          1:58.28    2:05.52        
      26.92   32.79   35.41   30.40                                
 37 Schwartz, Jimmy              Hoosiers-IN          2:03.93    2:05.81        
      26.62   33.16   36.85   29.18                                
 38 Jacobs, Clay C            21 Cards-KY             2:06.42    2:05.94        
      26.91   32.86   36.20   29.97                                
 39 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats             2:03.79    2:06.37        
      25.56   31.63   40.02   29.16                                
 40 White, Logan                 BearCats             2:11.09    2:09.65        
      27.65   36.33   35.82   29.85                                
 41 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats             2:13.46    2:10.59        
      28.22   37.14   34.92   30.31                                
 42 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav     Hoosiers-IN          2:05.09    2:11.47        
      27.83   32.39   39.46   31.79                                
 43 O'Neal, Matt                 Hoosiers-IN          2:02.09    2:12.95        
      27.71   34.40   40.33   30.51                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32        2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana                         
                22.88  "A"
                23.56  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wallace, Jordan     19 Pittsburgh             23.68      23.35 "B"    
  2 Lofstedt, Annica    23 Hoosiers-IN            23.57      23.54 "B"    
  3 Vaziri, Leila       20 Hoosiers-IN            23.79      23.74        
  4 Redcay, Kelly J     18 Pittsburgh             23.68      23.75        
  5 Brown, Kristin E    20 Pittsburgh             23.77      23.86        
  6 Jackson, Summer        UARK-AR                23.97      23.89        
  7 O'Hara, Kelly       18 Pittsburgh             24.04      24.03        
  8 Safritt, Stacie     17 Pittsburgh             24.09      24.07        
B - Final
  9 Greyling, Melanie   20 Cards-KY               24.10      24.18        
 10 Nyysti, Johanna     21 Cards-KY               24.41      24.41        
 11 Smith, Elizabeth L  19 Cards-KY               24.24      24.53        
 12 Hinkleman, Elizabe     Rockets-OH             24.36      24.58        
 13 Brasier, Karen L    20 BearCats               24.54      24.67        
 14 Henning, Brie          Rockets-OH             24.41      24.68        
 15 de Jong, Gerdien R  20 BearCats               24.42      24.72        
 16 Shoust, Andrea L    18 Pittsburgh             24.54      24.76        
C - Final
 17 Wentworth, Clariss  20 Hoosiers-IN            24.60      24.49        
 18 Rabe, Emily E       21 Cards-KY               24.56      24.75        
 19 Stevens, Brittany   17 Pittsburgh             24.78      24.79        
 19 Cihoski, Kristin       Hoosiers-IN            24.66      24.79        
 19 Baird, Kimmie       18 Pittsburgh             24.82      24.79        
 22 Silver, Tifanie     18 UARK-AR                24.82      24.87        
 23 Wilson, Katherine   19 Cards-KY               24.90      25.00        
 24 Niehoff, Larissa B  20 Cards-KY               24.88      25.18        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32        2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana                         
                22.88  "A"
                23.56  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lofstedt, Annica          23 Hoosiers-IN            23.60      23.57        
  2 Redcay, Kelly J           18 Pittsburgh             23.92      23.68        
  2 Wallace, Jordan           19 Pittsburgh             23.75      23.68        
  4 Brown, Kristin E          20 Pittsburgh             24.31      23.77        
  5 Vaziri, Leila             20 Hoosiers-IN            23.85      23.79        
  6 Jackson, Summer              UARK-AR                23.85      23.97        
  7 O'Hara, Kelly             18 Pittsburgh             24.15      24.04        
  8 Safritt, Stacie           17 Pittsburgh             24.51      24.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greyling, Melanie         20 Cards-KY               24.17      24.10        
 10 Smith, Elizabeth L        19 Cards-KY               24.62      24.24        
 11 Hinkleman, Elizabeth         Rockets-OH             24.40      24.36        
 12 Nyysti, Johanna           21 Cards-KY               24.93      24.41        
 12 Henning, Brie                Rockets-OH             24.32      24.41        
 14 de Jong, Gerdien R        20 BearCats               23.65      24.42        
 15 Brasier, Karen L          20 BearCats               24.62      24.54        
 15 Shoust, Andrea L          18 Pittsburgh             24.35      24.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabe, Emily E             21 Cards-KY               24.89      24.56        
 18 Wentworth, Clarissa       20 Hoosiers-IN            24.04      24.60        
 19 Cihoski, Kristin             Hoosiers-IN            24.29      24.66        
 20 Stevens, Brittany         17 Pittsburgh             24.50      24.78        
 21 Silver, Tifanie           18 UARK-AR                25.14      24.82        
 21 Baird, Kimmie             18 Pittsburgh             25.18      24.82        
 23 Niehoff, Larissa B        20 Cards-KY               25.80      24.88        
 24 Wilson, Katherine C       19 Cards-KY               25.34      24.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cooper, Abby                 Hoosiers-IN            24.65     J24.92        
 26 Clark, Rebecca D          19 Cards-KY               25.29     J24.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Barr, Shannon             16 Pittsburgh             24.80      24.96        
 28 Thibodeaux, Kristen       21 UARK-AR                25.57      24.99        
 29 Dominique, Brittany          Rockets-OH             24.94      25.05        
 30 Vaicaityte, Lina          22 BearCats               25.00      25.08        
 31 Hazelton, Shannon            Rockets-OH             25.15      25.14        
 32 Criner, Kristin E         20 Pittsburgh             25.20      25.25        
 33 Colgin, Doherty D         21 Hoosiers-IN            25.21      25.35        
 34 Manard, Makenzie             Rockets-OH             25.00      25.36        
 35 Heidloff, Jesika             UARK-AR                26.03      25.37        
 36 Sullivan, Colleen         18 Pittsburgh             25.26      25.42        
 37 McDaries, Beth               Rockets-OH             25.37      25.52        
 38 Densmore, Margaret M      21 Cards-KY               26.60      25.59        
 39 Decelle, Kendra           16 Pittsburgh             25.60      25.69        
 40 Rich, Amanda              16 Pittsburgh             25.83      25.74        
 41 Smith, Lindsey            21 BearCats               26.28      25.87        
 42 Heyman, Caitlin              Hoosiers-IN            24.29      25.88        
 43 Telljohann, Sam              Rockets-OH             25.50      25.94        
 44 Weeks, Stephanie E           Hoosiers-IN            25.88      26.03        
 45 Gamelier, Kylie              Rockets-OH             25.72      26.04        
 46 Mitsch, Katie                Hoosiers-IN            25.59      26.11        
 47 Kimmel, Dashya               UARK-AR                27.00      26.19        
 48 Wagner, Sarah             18 Pittsburgh             25.89      26.28        
 49 Schrader, Lauren M        19 Hoosiers-IN            26.99      26.42        
 50 Rivas, Paola              21 BearCats               25.65      26.98        
 51 Wyman, Stephanie             Hoosiers-IN            26.74      27.03        
 52 Jones, Sarah                 Hoosiers-IN            26.38      27.21        
 53 Cole, Baillie B           18 Hoosiers-IN            27.32      27.28        
 54 de Bruin, Dominique       21 BearCats               27.55      27.98        
 55 Pass, Erica               20 BearCats               28.48      28.02        
 56 Parker, Jennifer             Rockets-OH             29.30      28.63        
 57 Griffin, Alison              BearCats               29.53      28.88        
 58 Weintraub, Andrea            Hoosiers-IN            27.19      29.63        
 59 Dorl, Cassie                 BearCats               29.70      29.78        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68        2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State                   
                19.74  "A"
                20.33  "B"
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington, Darryl  21 Pittsburgh             20.69      20.40        
  2 Patrick, Todd W     20 Hoosiers-IN            20.30      20.47        
  3 Kleiner, Marcel     22 BearCats               21.06      20.63        
  4 Bird, Thomas R      20 Pittsburgh             20.96      20.83        
  5 Farnham, Jon E      22 Cards-KY               20.89      20.93        
  6 Maley, Matt J       21 Cards-KY               20.96      21.11        
  7 Lees, Matt B        21 Cards-KY               21.24      21.36        
  8 Houchin, Lee A      21 Hoosiers-IN            21.31      21.51        
B - Final
  9 Yearwood, Ryan      22 BearCats               21.54      21.48        
 10 Hesen, Ben E        19 Hoosiers-IN            21.84      21.59        
 11 Teudean, Andrei V   21 Cards-KY               21.77      21.69        
 12 Leath, Jeff K       19 Pittsburgh             21.61      21.72        
 13 Bernardi, Michael   20 Pittsburgh             21.55      21.74        
 14 Walkotten, Nick     19 Hoosiers-IN            21.83      21.84        
 15 McCutcheon, Nathan  19 Pittsburgh             21.78      21.85        
 16 Clavier, Thomas P   23 Hoosiers-IN            21.59      22.21        
C - Final
 17 Mansfield, Patrick  16 Pittsburgh             21.90      21.54        
 18 Sigfusson, Paul B   20 Hoosiers-IN            22.17      21.55        
 19 Millard, Ryan B     21 Hoosiers-IN            22.03      21.85        
 20 Lowrance, Steven S  18 Cards-KY               22.22      21.94        
 21 Burkey, Andrew      17 Pittsburgh             22.09      22.04        
 22 Baldwin, Hank A     21 Hoosiers-IN            22.06      22.21        
 23 Barnes, Warren      19 Pittsburgh             22.22      22.22        
 24 Montgomery, Dave F  20 Pittsburgh             22.23      22.50        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68        2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State                   
                19.74  "A"
                20.33  "B"
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Todd W           20 Hoosiers-IN            20.51      20.30 "B"    
  2 Washington, Darryl L      21 Pittsburgh             20.85      20.69        
  3 Farnham, Jon E            22 Cards-KY               21.67      20.89        
  4 Maley, Matt J             21 Cards-KY               21.47      20.96        
  4 Bird, Thomas R            20 Pittsburgh             20.63      20.96        
  6 Kleiner, Marcel           22 BearCats               20.54      21.06        
  7 Lees, Matt B              21 Cards-KY               21.66      21.24        
  8 Houchin, Lee A            21 Hoosiers-IN            20.64      21.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Jason T           20 Pittsburgh             21.01      21.47        
 10 Yearwood, Ryan            22 BearCats               20.33      21.54        
 11 Bernardi, Michael L       20 Pittsburgh             21.69      21.55        
 12 Clavier, Thomas P         23 Hoosiers-IN            21.13      21.59        
 13 Leath, Jeff K             19 Pittsburgh             21.44      21.61        
 14 Teudean, Andrei V         21 Cards-KY               22.76      21.77        
 15 McCutcheon, Nathan A      19 Pittsburgh             21.80      21.78        
 16 Walkotten, Nick           19 Hoosiers-IN            21.89      21.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hesen, Ben E              19 Hoosiers-IN            21.41      21.84        
 18 Mansfield, Patrick        16 Pittsburgh             21.98      21.90        
 19 Millard, Ryan B           21 Hoosiers-IN            21.33      22.03        
 20 Baldwin, Hank A           21 Hoosiers-IN            22.24      22.06        
 21 Gustavsson, David H       23 BearCats               21.17      22.09        
 21 Burkey, Andrew            17 Pittsburgh             22.13      22.09        
 23 Sigfusson, Paul B         20 Hoosiers-IN            21.82      22.17        
 24 Barnes, Warren            19 Pittsburgh             21.86      22.22        
 24 Lowrance, Steven S        18 Cards-KY               22.47      22.22        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Montgomery, Dave F        20 Pittsburgh             22.01      22.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wood, Stephen             19 BearCats               22.01      22.24        
 28 Sheaff, Andrew            19 Pittsburgh             22.14      22.25        
 29 Kyrejko, Andy             16 Pittsburgh             21.50      22.28        
 30 Marshall, Steve R         21 BearCats               22.75      22.41        
 31 Conklyn, B.J.             16 Pittsburgh             22.46      22.43        
 32 Trapp, Ian J              18 Cards-KY               23.06      22.47        
 33 Czapla, Zach                 BearCats               22.11      22.51        
 34 Kaemmerlen, Jeff             BearCats               22.49      22.58        
 35 Augustus, Paul A          20 Cards-KY               23.30      22.62        
 36 Talma, Mark R                BearCats               23.51      22.74        
 37 Horne, Gaelen R           19 Cards-KY               23.81      22.84        
 38 Nevarez, Sergio           22 BearCats               21.73      22.93        
 39 Goldberg, Dan             20 BearCats               21.65      22.96        
 40 White, Chad A             21 Pittsburgh             21.90      23.20        
 41 Shearer, Scott            18 Pittsburgh             23.01      23.26        
 42 Dawley, Keith                Hoosiers-IN            23.09      23.59        
 43 McComas, Eric                BearCats               23.27      23.63        
 44 White, Logan                 BearCats               23.96      24.11        
 45 Celik, Aaron M            20 BearCats               23.33      24.16        
 46 Dowling, Albert           21 BearCats               25.95      24.35        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:38.78        2001 Michigan, Michigan                         
                3:38.32  "A"
                3:44.86  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:47.76    3:48.76        
     1) Vaziri, Leila 20                2) Stockwell, Sarah               
     3) Kay, Allison                    4) Lofstedt, Annica 23            
       27.42    56.43    30.79  1:05.79    25.69    55.68    24.49    50.86
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                             3:52.32    3:51.41        
     1) Shoust, Andrea L 18             2) Seiffert, Ruth 16              
     3) Stevens, Brittany 17            4) Brown, Kristin E 20            
       28.36    57.46    30.98  1:06.61    26.09    56.91    23.70    50.43
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            3:55.06    3:52.85        
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18          2) Meng, Heather M 21             
     3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18           4) Greyling, Melanie 20           
       28.81    59.34    30.17  1:04.35    26.83    57.53    24.25    51.63
  4 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    3:50.41    3:53.53        
     1) Vogel, Randi 21                 2) Jonsson, Annelie               
     3) Degenstein, Ann 21              4) Brasier, Karen L 20            
       28.71    58.42    31.55  1:07.01    25.92    55.80    24.79    52.30
  5 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              3:52.68    3:53.68        
     1) Fulop, Mariann 21               2) Heidloff, Jesika               
     3) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21          4) Jackson, Summer                
       28.35    58.34    30.42  1:05.72    26.58    58.53    24.71    51.09
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                             3:56.37    3:54.57        
     1) Wallace, Jordan 19              2) Leite, Karla 16                
     3) Miteff, Amy M 19                4) Safritt, Stacie 17             
       27.81    57.40    31.95  1:08.55    26.69    57.20    24.15    51.42
  7 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            3:59.62    3:57.45        
     1) Niehoff, Larissa B 20           2) Nyysti, Johanna 21             
     3) Miller, Abby C 18               4) Smith, Elizabeth L 19          
                29.88    45.77  1:01.24    13.53    29.78    46.61  1:04.15
       12.67    27.92    43.49    59.15    12.12    25.56    39.50    52.91
  8 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                3:57.00    3:57.56        
     1) Tremblay, Ashley                2) Gamelier, Kylie                
     3) Manard, Makenzie                4) Henning, Brie                  
                28.05    43.07    57.98    14.33    31.48    49.64  1:08.05
       12.13    27.32    43.42  1:00.24    11.63    24.64    37.99    51.29
  9 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  4:00.68    4:00.02        
     1) Heyman, Caitlin                 2) Winck, Kristy                  
     3) Fuchs, Christie L 19            4) Bradley, Kristen A 22          
                29.50    45.52  1:01.29    14.14    31.02    48.63  1:06.17
       12.74    27.92    43.24    59.05    11.81    25.36    39.67    53.51
 10 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  3:55.36    4:00.24        
     1) Ernst, Susanna S 21             2) Cooper, Abby                   
     3) Cihoski, Kristin                4) Wentworth, Clarissa 20         
       29.85  1:01.00    30.88  1:05.82    27.29    59.83    25.55    53.59
 11 Pittsburgh  'C'                             4:01.99    4:01.55        
     1) Rosenberg, Laura 16             2) Nasakaitis, Samantha 18        
     3) O'Hara, Kelly 18                4) Redcay, Kelly J 18             
                30.38    46.14  1:01.78    14.21    31.89    50.41  1:09.11
       12.28    27.03    43.07    59.39    11.29    24.40    38.04    51.27
 12 University of Toledo-OH  'B'                4:05.50    4:03.92        
     1) Hazelton, Shannon               2) Breen, Amanda                  
     3) Tubbs, Lindsay                  4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth           
                29.63    45.74  1:01.67    14.24    15.66             31.46
       18.10    36.35    49.20  1:04.59    16.32    32.95  1:12.26  1:26.20
 13 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    3:59.75    4:07.39        
     1) de Jong, Gerdien R 20           2) Pass, Erica 20                 
     3) Hagen, Kelly M 22               4) Vaicaityte, Lina 22            
                29.18    44.97  1:00.67    15.27    33.22    51.90  1:11.12
       12.33    28.04    44.63  1:01.53    12.32    26.13    40.37    54.07
 14 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              3:56.00    4:08.14        
     1) Silver, Tifanie 18              2) Engs, Elizabeth                
     3) Fletcher, Emily                 4) Webb, Macey                    
       30.88  1:02.61    32.27  1:09.78    28.39  1:01.47    25.70    54.28
 15 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            4:04.25    4:11.31        
     1) Clark, Rebecca D 19             2) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21          
     3) Densmore, Margaret M 21         4) Rabe, Emily E 21               
                30.38    46.82  1:03.04    14.86    32.64    51.18  1:10.58
       12.61    28.07    44.40  1:01.35    11.94    26.30    41.31    56.34
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:11.41        2002 Minnesota, Minnesota                       
                3:11.96  "A"
                3:18.13  "B"
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                             3:21.51    3:20.46        
     1) Bird, Thomas R 20               2) Barnes, Warren 19              
     3) Miller, Jason T 20              4) Washington, Darryl L 21        
       24.73    50.66    26.01    56.30    22.11    48.44    21.21    45.06
  2 CinCinnati BearCats  'A'                    3:24.00    3:22.82        
     1) Mates, Bjorn                    2) Marshall, Steve R 21           
     3) Gustavsson, David H 23          4) Kleiner, Marcel 22             
       24.95    51.25    25.84    56.85    22.15    49.39    21.59    45.33
  3 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  3:18.28    3:24.38        
     1) Walkotten, Nick 19              2) Baldwin, Hank A 21             
     3) Clavier, Thomas P 23            4) Fesenko, Sergiy 23             
       24.50    50.09    26.52    57.29    22.51    49.73    22.43    47.27
  3 University of Louisville-KY  'A'            3:25.33    3:24.38        
     1) Teudean, Andrei V 21            2) Preda, Vali 20                 
     3) Maley, Matt J 21                4) Farnham, Jon E 22              
       24.52    51.28    26.23    56.35    23.15    50.42    21.72    46.33
  5 Pittsburgh  'C'                             3:35.50    3:29.35        
     1) Leath, Jeff K 19                2) Conklyn, B.J. 16               
     3) Kyrejko, Andy 16                4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19        
       25.45    51.73    27.60  1:00.33    23.55    51.19    21.84    46.10
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                             3:31.27    3:29.99        
     1) Bernardi, Michael L 20          2) Montgomery, Dave F 20          
     3) White, Chad A 21                4) Mansfield, Patrick 16          
       25.47    52.91    27.29    59.09    23.90    51.89    21.38    46.10
  7 Indiana University-IN  'C'                  3:23.68    3:30.80        
     1) Jones, Mike D 22                2) Tameris, Heath                 
     3) Tanner, Scott M 21              4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20           
       25.86    53.03    26.95    58.50    23.82    52.59    22.13    46.68
  8 University of Louisville-KY  'B'            3:32.42    3:31.91        
     1) Pinkston, Chris T 19            2) Lindauer, Chris K 20           
     3) Lees, Matt B 21                 4) Lowrance, Steven S 18          
       25.55    52.89    27.14    59.18    23.75    51.83    23.07    48.01
  9 University of Louisville-KY  'C'            3:37.76    3:34.64        
     1) Augustus, Paul A 20             2) Jacobs, Clay C 21              
     3) Smith, Tyler A 20               4) Trapp, Ian J 18                
       26.25    53.91    28.17  1:01.03    23.48    50.54    22.80    49.16
 10 CinCinnati BearCats  'B'                    3:33.04    3:37.99        
     1) Goldberg, Dan 20                2) Carda, Jakub                   
     3) Yearwood, Ryan 22               4) Wood, Stephen 19               
       26.85    55.09    29.07  1:01.54    24.04    53.15    22.85    48.21
 -- Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:12.97         DQ        
     1) Hesen, Ben E 19                 2) Swander, Kevin A 21            
     3) Patrick, Todd W 20              4) Houchin, Lee A 21              
       24.48    50.64    25.48    55.34    22.34    48.33    21.22    45.19
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, QiongJie        U-HAW                     NT     304.35        
  2 Loukas, Christina      Hoosiers-IN               NT     295.55        
  3 Eberst, Christin       MIA-U                     NT     284.55        
  4 Farrow, Megan          U-HAW                     NT     270.95        
  5 McKinley, Megan        Rockets-OH                NT     270.15        
  6 Wang, Rui              U-HAW                     NT     260.40        
  7 Greene, Ashley         Hoosiers-IN               NT     256.70        
  8 Weigle, Lindsay        Hoosiers-IN               NT     252.90        
  9 Kushner, Brieanne      UARK-AR                   NT     241.20        
 10 Bradford, Marianne     Cards-KY                  NT     235.95        
 11 Caiazzo, Kristin    18 Pittsburgh                NT     234.80        
 12 Roemmele, Melissa      MIA-U                     NT     229.25        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                   Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stultz, Jeremy      19 Pittsburgh            305.90     334.10        
  2 Fagan, Ryan            Hoosiers-IN           341.80     322.80        
  3 Rappaport, Jesse       Hoosiers-IN           278.55     322.35        
  4 Wiktorsson, Mats       U-HAW                 255.95     311.65        
  5 Volovetski, Alex    16 Pittsburgh            334.55     304.45        
  6 Niehaus, Zach          MIA-U                 251.15     293.05        
  7 Nemtsanov, Dennis   21 Pittsburgh            297.45     275.30        
  8 Mariano, Brian         Hoosiers-IN           334.30     274.30        
  9 Lewis, Robbie          Cards-KY              209.20     268.25        
 10 Montrie, Justin        Unattached            251.65     265.55        
 11 Heaton, Chris          MIA-U                 230.60     236.85        
 12 Teske, Eric            MIA-U                 250.50     228.55        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fagan, Ryan                  Hoosiers-IN           341.30     341.80        
  2 Volovetski, Alex          16 Pittsburgh            290.95     334.55        
  3 Mariano, Brian               Hoosiers-IN           310.35     334.30        
  4 Stultz, Jeremy            19 Pittsburgh            299.40     305.90        
  5 Nemtsanov, Dennis         21 Pittsburgh            290.65     297.45        
  6 Rappaport, Jesse             Hoosiers-IN           295.35     278.55        
  7 McKown, David                MIA-U                 227.80     277.10        
  8 Wiktorsson, Mats             U-HAW                 295.05     255.95        
  9 Montrie, Justin              Unattached            243.80     251.65        
 10 Niehaus, Zach                MIA-U                 301.50     251.15        
 11 Teske, Eric                  MIA-U                 264.30     250.50        
 12 Natishyn, Adam L          22 Pittsburgh            229.20     245.95        
 13 Heaton, Chris                MIA-U                 253.95     230.60        
 14 Kleinert, Nick               MIA-U                 218.20     225.10        
 15 Legler, David                Hoosiers-IN           197.05     212.30        
 16 Lewis, Robbie                Cards-KY              273.95     209.20        
 17 Campbell, Eric               W-ILL                 200.55     204.80        
 18 Roberts, Taylor              Hoosiers-IN           239.35     198.25        
 19 Reinke, Ryan                 MIA-U                 198.60     182.40        
 20 Holzhauer, Anthony           W-ILL                 177.85     176.45        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fagan, Ryan                  Hoosiers-IN               NT     341.30        
  2 Mariano, Brian               Hoosiers-IN               NT     310.35        
  3 Niehaus, Zach                MIA-U                     NT     301.50        
  4 Stultz, Jeremy            19 Pittsburgh                NT     299.40        
  5 Rappaport, Jesse             Hoosiers-IN               NT     295.35        
  6 Wiktorsson, Mats             U-HAW                     NT     295.05        
  7 Volovetski, Alex          16 Pittsburgh                NT     290.95        
  8 Nemtsanov, Dennis         21 Pittsburgh                NT     290.65        
  9 Lewis, Robbie                Cards-KY                  NT     273.95        
 10 Teske, Eric                  MIA-U                     NT     264.30        
 11 Heaton, Chris                MIA-U                     NT     253.95        
 12 Montrie, Justin              Unattached                NT     243.80        
 13 Roberts, Taylor              Hoosiers-IN               NT     239.35        
 14 Natishyn, Adam L          22 Pittsburgh                NT     229.20        
 15 McKown, David                MIA-U                     NT     227.80        
 16 Kleinert, Nick               MIA-U                     NT     218.20        
 17 Campbell, Eric               W-ILL                     NT     200.55        
 18 Reinke, Ryan                 MIA-U                     NT     198.60        
 19 Legler, David                Hoosiers-IN               NT     197.05        
 20 Holzhauer, Anthony           W-ILL                     NT     177.85        
 
Event 43S  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
                4:45.46  "A"
                4:54.02  "B"
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
 -- Sandberg, Katy         Hoosiers-IN               NT   X5:17.47        
 -- Keefer, Meghan         Hoosiers-IN               NT   X5:20.37        
 
Event 44S  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
                  22.88  "A"
                  23.56  "B"
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cooper, Abby           Hoosiers-IN               NT     X24.41        
 -- Clark, Rebecca D    19 Cards-KY                  NT     X24.77        


Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)