comscore script

John McDonnell Invitational Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
John McDonnell Invitational Results
             John McDonnell Invitational - 4/20/2007 to 4/21/2007              
                 University of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, Ark.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooke Campbell              Fayetteville             12.14   5.3 
  2 Elizabeth Chitwood           Van Buren HS             12.66   5.3 
  3 Kayla Middlebrook            Bentonville              12.87   5.3 
  4 Caroline McCombs             Fayetteville             13.00   5.3 
  5 Shatara Stone                Union Christ             13.18   5.3 
  6 Monye Iris                   Springdale H             13.29   5.3 
  7 Joanna Goshett               Springdale H             13.39   5.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Chitwood           Van Buren HS             26.49   0.9 
  2 Lindsey Hilliard             Van Buren HS             26.59   0.9 
  3 Kayla Middlebrook            Bentonville              27.01   0.9 
  4 Kristen Carson               Stilwell HS              27.10   0.9 
  5 Caroline McCombs             Fayetteville             27.37   0.9 
  6 Shatara Stone                Union Christ             27.80   0.9 
  7 Leticia Carachure            Springdale H             28.00   0.9 
  8 Keli Theiss                  Springdale H             28.56   0.9 
  9 Marina Carachure             Springdale H             31.13   0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Middlebrook            Bentonville            1:00.83  
  2 Bethany Surgener             Rogers HS              1:02.04  
  3 Brittany McFarland           Union Christ           1:02.34  
  4 Shatara Stone                Union Christ           1:02.35  
  5 Leticia Carachure            Springdale H           1:03.94  
  6 Keli Theiss                  Springdale H           1:04.60  
  7 Branda Ptacek                Springdale H           1:05.99  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Gatling                 Van Buren HS           2:16.00  
  2 Courtney Efurd               Rogers HS              2:24.42  
  3 Natalia Guerrero             Rogers HS              2:25.58  
  4 Marissa DeLaPaz              Cabot HS               2:25.62  
  5 Dawn L'Heureux               Springdale H           2:37.33  
  6 Marina Carachure             Springdale H           3:11.49  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Efurd               Rogers HS              5:22.51  
  2 Rachel Conley                Rogers HS              5:30.13  
  3 Emily Carpenter              Cabot HS               5:38.41  
  4 Marissa DeLaPaz              Cabot HS               5:39.13  
  5 Rachel Hill                  Siloam Sprin           5:40.66  
  6 Sydney Foreman               Har-Ber HS             5:45.43  
  7 Dawn L'Heureux               Springdale H           5:54.42  
  8 hall corryn                  Poteau HS              6:09.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Carpenter              Cabot HS              12:02.83  
  2 Gena Burch                   Fayetteville          12:20.46  
  3 Sydney Foreman               Har-Ber HS            12:22.95  
  4 Alex Patterson               Unattached            12:28.32  
  5 hall corryn                  Poteau HS             12:28.57  
  6 Jane Thomason                Fayetteville          12:35.32  
  7 Rachel Hill                  Siloam Sprin          12:50.60  
  8 Alex Haynes                  Prescott HS           12:59.28  
  9 Starr Harmon                 Union Christ          15:46.18  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jessica Potter               Fayetteville             16.06   1.3 
  2 Joanna Goshett               Springdale H             16.54   1.3 
  3 Amanda Sanders               Bentonville              18.45   1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Potter               Fayetteville             51.69  
  2 Branda Ptacek                Springdale H             52.15  
  3 Amanda Sanders               Bentonville              52.88  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Buren HS  'A'                                   4:15.96  
  2 Springdale HS  'A'                                  4:19.81  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentonville HS  'A'                                 9:38.05  
  2 Rogers HS  'A'                                      9:43.73  
  3 Fayetteville HS  'A'                               10:38.09  
  4 Springdale HS  'A'                                 11:35.03  
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Potter               Fayetteville           5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Torie Quinn                  Bentonville            4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 Angelica Patterson           Bentonville            4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Sterling Conkey              Fayetteville           4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Ariel Spencer                Bentonville            4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Astrid Graesner              Bentonville            4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Alena Dodd                   Union Christ           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Amanda Sanders               Bentonville            4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory lawrence             Russellville          12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 mckinnley rea                Conway HS             10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Alena Dodd                   Union Christ           8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Gina Caylor                  Fayetteville           8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Starr Harmon                 Union Christ                NH            
 -- Laura Owen                   Union Christ                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torie Quinn                  Bentonville           17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
  2 Lindsey Hilliard             Van Buren HS          16-10.25   NWI     5.13m 
  3 Jessica Potter               Fayetteville          16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
  4 Kristen Carson               Stilwell HS           16-01.50   NWI     4.91m 
  5 Tierra Francis               Fayetteville          15-10.25   NWI     4.83m 
  6 Kacy Puckett                 FS Southside          15-09.75   NWI     4.81m 
  7 Caroline McCombs             Fayetteville          15-03.25   NWI     4.65m 
  8 Amanda Sanders               Bentonville           14-11.25   NWI     4.55m 
  9 Monye Iris                   Springdale H          14-11.25   NWI     4.55m 
 10 Angelica Patterson           Bentonville           14-08.25   NWI     4.47m 
 11 Brittany McFarland           Union Christ          14-07.75   NWI     4.46m 
 12 Kayla Middlebrook            Bentonville           14-03.25   NWI     4.34m 
 13 Cassie Nolan                 Springdale H          13-06.25   NWI     4.12m 
 14 Jennifer Wade                Springdale H          12-06.75   NWI     3.82m 
 -- Leslie Gonzalez              Springdale H              FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torie Quinn                  Bentonville           35-00.75   NWI    10.68m 
  2 Monye Iris                   Springdale H          34-03.00   NWI    10.43m 
  3 Kacy Puckett                 FS Southside          34-01.75   NWI    10.40m 
  4 Lindsey Hilliard             Van Buren HS          33-08.25   NWI    10.26m 
  5 Jessica Potter               Fayetteville          33-03.00   NWI    10.13m 
  6 Amanda Sanders               Bentonville           31-08.00   NWI     9.65m 
  7 Brittany McFarland           Union Christ          31-07.50   NWI     9.63m 
  8 Jeanna Sheppard              Bentonville           31-03.00   NWI     9.52m 
  9 Cassie Nolan                 Springdale H          30-11.50   NWI     9.43m 
 10 Astrid Graesner              Bentonville           30-07.00   NWI     9.32m 
 -- Leslie Gonzalez              Springdale H              FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natasha Shockey              Russellville          42-11.75     13.10m 
  2 Brittany Huggins             Fayetteville          37-11.75     11.57m 
  3 Carolyn Duda                 Bentonville           32-06.25      9.91m 
  4 Kristen Walker               Fayetteville          32-04.25      9.86m 
  5 Shanice Phillips             FS Southside          31-05.00      9.57m 
  6 Samantha Devlin              Bentonville           29-08.00      9.04m 
  7 Ariel Spencer                Bentonville           28-10.00      8.78m 
  8 Asleigh Eddebuttal           Bentonville           26-03.50      8.01m 
  9 Jessica Jay                  Springdale H          24-01.50      7.35m 
 10 Brittany Burris              Springdale H          20-02.75      6.16m 
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Meads                Har-Ber HS              119-07     36.44m 
  2 Autumn Stewart               Russellville            112-01     34.16m 
  3 Natasha Shockey              Russellville            111-06     33.98m 
  4 Samantha Devlin              Bentonville             108-09     33.14m 
  5 Brittany Huggins             Fayetteville            108-07     33.09m 
  6 Molly Bell                   FS Southside             92-00     28.04m 
  7 Kristen Walker               Fayetteville             81-10     24.94m 
  8 Carolyn Duda                 Bentonville              79-07     24.25m 
  9 Ariel Spencer                Bentonville              69-00     21.03m 
 10 Jessica Jay                  Springdale H             56-02     17.11m 
 11 Emily Halliburton            Bentonville              44-04     13.51m 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latonia Wilson               Louisiana Te             11.36Q  3.4  3 
  2 Yolanda Goff                 Oklahoma                 11.48Q  2.3  2 
  3 Larica Urbina                Oklahoma                 11.81Q  1.7  1 
  4 Lakeisha Martin              Arkansas                 11.68Q  3.4  3 
  5 Genna Williams               Missouri Sta             11.73Q  2.3  2 
  6 Chesa Gibson                 Unattached               11.88Q  1.7  1 
  7 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 11.69q  3.4  3 
  8 Forest Anna                  Northwestern             11.85q  2.3  2 
  9 Shannon Williams             Louisiana Te             11.86q  3.4  3 
 10 Pepper Foster                Ark-Little R             11.89   1.7  1 
 11 Danniel Norvell              Unattached               12.00   2.3  2 
 12 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta             12.04   1.7  1 
 13 Tatenda Goronga              Oral Roberts             12.13   1.7  1 
 14 Lashawn Wright               Iowa State               12.15   1.7  1 
 15 Danielle Oliver              Missouri Sou             12.16   3.4  3 
 16 Williams Jazman              Northwestern             12.17   3.4  3 
 17 Leia Jackson                 Iowa State               12.26   3.4  3 
 17 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                 12.26   2.3  2 
 19 Rakeshia Green               Louisiana Te             12.32   2.3  2 
 20 Krystol Lartey               Tulsa                    12.46   1.7  1 
 21 Smith Whitney                Northwestern             12.64   2.3  2 
 22 Courtenee Boulard            Missouri Sta             12.79   2.3  2 
 23 Anda Udris                   Missouri Sta             13.40   1.7  1 
 -- Rosalyn Nelson               Fort Scott C                FS   3.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Latonia Wilson               Louisiana Te             11.13   4.2 
  2 Yolanda Goff                 Oklahoma                 11.24   4.2 
  3 Larica Urbina                Oklahoma                 11.46   4.2 
  4 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 11.50   4.2 
  5 Lakeisha Martin              Arkansas                 11.55   4.2 
  6 Chesa Gibson                 Unattached               11.86   4.2 
  7 Forest Anna                  Northwestern             11.93   4.2 
  8 Shannon Williams             Louisiana Te             11.94   4.2 
 -- Genna Williams               Missouri Sta                FS   4.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jessica Cousins              Arkansas                 23.07   2.9  1 
  2 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 23.30   2.9  1 
  3 Lakeisha Martin              Arkansas                 23.47   3.2  2 
  4 Sasha Rolle                  Arkansas                 23.62   3.2  2 
  5 Chesa Gibson                 Unattached               23.86   2.9  1 
  6 TJ Newton                    Oklahoma                 24.10   3.3  3 
  7 Shannon Williams             Louisiana Te             24.12   3.2  2 
  8 Jhavonne Pope                Oklahoma                 24.23   3.2  2 
  9 Danniel Norvell              Unattached               24.27   2.9  1 
 10 Williams Jazman              Northwestern             24.49   3.3  3 
 11 Peter-Gay Beckford           Arkansas                 24.53   3.2  2 
 12 Lashawn Wright               Iowa State               24.56   3.2  2 
 13 Leander Ernest               Missouri Sta             24.61   2.9  1 
 14 Courtenay Brown              Arkansas                 24.62   3.2  2 
 15 Angela Makaha                Oral Roberts             24.73   3.3  3 
 16 Tatenda Goronga              Oral Roberts             24.76   2.9  4 
 17 Angelique Stephens           Missouri Sta             24.91   2.9  4 
 18 Shamekia Berkley             Pittsburg St             25.04   2.9  1 
 19 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 25.04   3.3  3 
 20 Krystol Lartey               Tulsa                    25.22   3.3  3 
 21 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                    25.30   3.3  3 
 22 Leia Jackson                 Iowa State               25.31   2.9  4 
 23 Ysatis Williams              Missouri Sou             25.31   2.2  5 
 24 Yaneika Malcolm              Missouri Sta             25.34   2.9  4 
 25 Rosalyn Nelson               Fort Scott C             25.35   3.3  3 
 26 El Charrita Reynolds         Louisiana Te             25.41   2.9  1 
 27 Smith Whitney                Northwestern             25.49   2.2  5 
 28 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                 25.56   2.9  4 
 29 Kerry-Ann Telesford          Louisiana Te             25.69   2.9  4 
 30 Shquanda Meylor              Oklahoma                 25.79   2.9  4 
 31 Courtenee Boulard            Missouri Sta             25.85   3.3  3 
 32 Re Waterford                 Missouri Sou             26.01   2.2  5 
 33 Alex Cunningham              Oral Roberts             26.39   2.2  5 
 34 Autumn Hubbard               Oral Roberts             26.42   2.2  5 
 35 Stacy Borgard                Missouri Sou             26.96   2.2  5 
 36 Anda Udris                   Missouri Sta             27.33   2.2  5 
 37 Brittany Frierson            Oral Roberts             30.48   2.2  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtenay Brown              Arkansas                 55.48   2 
  2 Flowers Samantha             Northwestern             56.31   1 
  3 Angelique Stephens           Missouri Sta             57.56   1 
  4 Iheanacho Phillis            Northwestern             58.26   1 
  5 Foley Shannon                Northwestern           1:00.09   2 
  6 Alex Cunningham              Oral Roberts           1:00.75   1 
  7 Stacy Borgard                Missouri Sou           1:00.97   2 
  8 Camille Brown                Missouri Sou           1:01.58   2 
  9 Mackenzie Williamson         Harding                1:02.11   2 
 -- Ysatis Williams              Missouri Sou                FS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faithy Kamangila             Oral Roberts           2:16.16  
  2 Grace Rich                   Ark-Little R           2:16.29  
  3 Catherine Angwech            Oral Roberts           2:16.72  
  4 Megan Ballock                Pittsburg St           2:16.75  
  5 Sarah Wallace                Missouri Sou           2:17.31  
  6 Katie Paulson                Iowa State             2:17.40  
  7 tenisha mays                 Louisiana Te           2:18.15  
  8 Brooke Higgs                 Arkansas               2:19.49  
  9 Kelly Long                   Unattached             2:22.08  
 10 Emily Fletcher               Missouri Sta           2:23.63  
 11 Shannan Borgard              Missouri Sou           2:24.26  
 12 Jess Fisher                  Harding                2:25.17  
 13 Kaylee Small                 Iowa State             2:25.55  
 14 Brianna Greene               Ark Tech               2:32.13  
 15 Danielle Timmerman           Harding                2:35.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Sneddon               Pittsburg St           4:46.28  
  2 Paige Ties                   Iowa State             4:51.21  
  3 Carrie Vestal                Missouri Sta           4:51.98  
  4 Lauren Nystrom               Missouri Sta           4:54.77  
  5 Dawn Caffrey                 Iowa State             4:56.90  
  6 Amy VanGundy                 Pittsburg St           4:57.27  
  7 Courtney Waltbillig          Missouri Sou           4:59.49  
  8 Lucinda Fortney              Pittsburg St           4:59.56  
  9 Dana Peters                  Iowa State             4:59.70  
 10 Nicole Carter                Robert Morri           4:59.89  
 11 Kim Brown                    Iowa State             5:01.41  
 12 Petrina Lamb                 Tulsa                  5:03.47  
 13 Heather Stroeder             Tulsa                  5:03.82  
 14 Krista Merrill               Missouri Sou           5:19.59  
 15 Kayla Waldrup                Ark Tech               5:24.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               13.06Q  2.2  2 
  2 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                 13.59Q  1.5  3 
  3 Rebecca Williams             Iowa State               13.75Q  2.4  1 
  4 Makeatha Cooper              Arkansas                 13.65Q  1.5  3 
  5 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                 13.99Q  2.2  2 
  6 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta             15.05Q  2.4  1 
  7 Jenna Caffrey                Iowa State               14.23q  2.2  2 
  8 Megan Nielsen                Iowa State               14.52q  2.2  2 
  9 Jordhanna White              Robert Morri             14.54q  2.2  2 
 10 Sara Boison                  Iowa State               14.68   1.5  3 
 11 Brittany Humphress           Robert Morri             14.93   1.5  3 
 12 Christina Tupper             Louisiana Te             15.17   1.5  3 
 13 Autumn Hubbard               Oral Roberts             15.39   1.5  3 
 14 Channell Lloyd               Missouri Sou             15.55   2.4  1 
 15 Anna Monson                  Oklahoma                 15.87   1.5  3 
 16 Angelique Stephens           Missouri Sta             15.92   1.5  3 
 17 April Brooks                 Missouri Sta             17.15   2.4  1 
 18 Tiffany Arnett               Oral Roberts             17.55   1.5  3 
 -- Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                    DQ   2.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               12.94   3.4 
  2 Makeatha Cooper              Arkansas                 13.33   3.4 
  3 Rebecca Williams             Iowa State               13.41   3.4 
  4 Jenna Caffrey                Iowa State               13.72   3.4 
  5 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                 13.88   3.4 
  6 Jordhanna White              Robert Morri             14.42   3.4 
  7 Megan Nielsen                Iowa State               14.48   3.4 
  8 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta             15.17   3.4 
  9 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                 20.13   3.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miriam Barnes                Louisiana Te             58.86  
  2 Sara Boisen                  Iowa State             1:00.23  
  3 Tanisha Guthrie              Unattached             1:00.40  
  4 Jennifer Fall                Arkansas               1:02.44  
  5 Shquanda Meylor              Oklahoma               1:02.80  
  6 Caitlin Lynch                Tulsa                  1:06.78  
  7 April Brooks                 Missouri Sta           1:11.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Vest                   Missouri Sta          10:40.55  
  2 Angela Potyrkus              Missouri              10:46.91  
  3 Tiffany Redlarczyk           Arkansas              11:06.06  
  4 Esther Komen                 Unattached            11:09.91  
  5 Carloyn Rauen                Missouri              11:09.96  
  6 Erica Ogle                   Pittsburg St          11:12.20  
  7 Kata Lovrantova              Ark-Little R          11:25.86  
  8 Chloe Key                    Missouri Sta          11:32.62  
  9 Kara Eckard                  Missouri Sou          11:38.22  
 10 Katy Grant                   Harding               11:57.57  
 11 Kari Fritchie                Missouri Sou          12:09.64  
 12 Erin Gray                    Arkansas              12:22.41  
 13 Staci Nelson                 Missouri Sta          12:46.75  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                         44.63  
  2 Oklahoma  'A'                                         44.70  
  3 Iowa State  'A'                                       46.33  
  4 Northwestern State  'A'                               46.49  
  5 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   46.49  
  6 Oral Roberts  'A'                                     46.81  
  7 Missouri Southern  'A'                                48.82  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:38.90  
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:41.18  
  3 Missouri State  'A'                                 3:42.75  
  4 Arkansas  'B'                                       3:48.29  
  5 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:49.65  
  6 Northwestern State  'A'                             3:51.87  
 
Women High Jump University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Johnson            Oklahoma                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Leigh Wagner                 Iowa State               1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Zaleika Goffe                Missouri Sta             1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Maraneika Goffe              Missouri Sta             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Christina Tim                Iowa State               1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Julia Wilson                 Louisiana Te             1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Katy McGillen                Tulsa                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Kayla Piley                  Missouri Sou                NH            
 -- Jessie Wood                  Missouri Sou                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Steiner                Una - Adidas             4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Jodi Unger                   Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Stephanie Irwin              Arkansas                 4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Katie Stripling              Arkansas                 4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Jessica Brown                Oklahoma                 3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Caitlin Clancy               Tulsa                    3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Ciara Lipsey                 Missouri Sou             3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Erica Culver                 Missouri Sou             3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Megan Scott                  Arkansas                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma                 6.14m   1.6  20-01.75 
  2 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                 6.13m   2.4  20-01.50 
  3 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                 6.06m   2.5  19-10.75 
  4 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta             6.01m   2.4  19-08.75 
  5 Priya Hoze                   Iowa State               5.82m   2.6  19-01.25 
  6 Toni Robinson                Oral Roberts             5.76m   1.6  18-10.75 
  7 Nikol Zachery                Oral Roberts             5.63m   3.7  18-05.75 
  8 Melitta Brown                Robert Morri             5.60m   2.5  18-04.50 
  9 Christina Tupper             Louisiana Te             5.58m   2.2  18-03.75 
 10 Anna Monson                  Oklahoma                 5.42m   1.9  17-09.50 
 11 Latoya Collins               Louisiana Te             5.35m   2.2  17-06.75 
 
Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma                13.36m   3.6  43-10.00 
  2 English Clark                Oral Roberts            12.87m   3.8  42-02.75 
  3 Christina Tupper             Louisiana Te            12.19m   4.4  40-00.00 
  4 Latoya Collins               Louisiana Te            12.13m   3.0  39-09.75 
  5 Brittany Humphress           Robert Morri            11.64m   3.0  38-02.25 
  6 Melitta Brown                Robert Morri            11.63m   2.8  38-02.00 
 -- Jordhanna White              Robert Morri              FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaterika Allen              Louisiana Te            15.18m   49-09.75 
  2 Stephanie Jeffers            Tulsa                   14.95m   49-00.75 
  3 Jessica Selby                Missouri Sou            14.56m   47-09.25 
  4 Rew Trecey                   Northwestern            14.03m   46-00.50 
  5 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                14.00m   45-11.25 
  6 Phelecia Reynolds            Louisiana Te            13.69m   44-11.00 
  7 Amber Metoyer                Louisiana Te            13.41m   44-00.00 
  8 Lashonda Martin              Louisiana Te            12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Emilie Miesler               Missouri Sou            12.59m   41-03.75 
 10 Jessica Self                 Missouri Sou            12.13m   39-09.75 
 11 Erin Steffens                Missouri Sou            11.79m   38-08.25 
 12 Ashley Jones                 Harding                 11.65m   38-02.75 
 12 Cortney Vie                  Missouri Sou            11.65m   38-02.75 
 14 Angie Scott                  Arkansas                11.43m   37-06.00 
 15 Brittany Frierson            Oral Roberts            11.22m   36-09.75 
 16 Peter-Gay Beckford           Arkansas                11.10m   36-05.00 
 17 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                11.02m   36-02.00 
 18 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta            10.84m   35-06.75 
 -- Deandrea Rolle               Missouri Sta              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Roadman            Robert Morri            46.10m     151-03 
  2 Rew Trecey                   Northwestern            45.68m     149-10 
  3 Phelecia Reynolds            Louisiana Te            45.26m     148-06 
  4 Courtney Lenart              Robert Morri            42.84m     140-07 
  5 Stephanie Jeffers            Tulsa                   42.59m     139-09 
  6 Griffin Dejon                Northwestern            41.72m     136-10 
  7 Cortney Vie                  Missouri Sou            40.68m     133-05 
  8 Jessica Self                 Missouri Sou            39.82m     130-08 
  9 Erin Steffens                Missouri Sou            38.28m     125-07 
 10 Deandrea Rolle               Missouri Sta            36.85m     120-11 
 11 Amber Bowles                 Fort Scott C            35.93m     117-10 
 12 Morgan Bolom                 Tulsa                   30.79m     101-00 
 13 Mackenzie Castle             Harding                 23.22m      76-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Selby                Missouri Sou            51.11m     167-08 
  2 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                48.99m     160-09 
  3 Holmes Alison                Northwestern            45.80m     150-03 
  4 Jessica Self                 Missouri Sou            45.19m     148-03 
  5 Toney Mindy                  Northwestern            44.35m     145-06 
  6 Cortney Vie                  Missouri Sou            44.26m     145-02 
  7 Stephanie Kuhn               Robert Morri            42.08m     138-01 
  8 Angie Scott                  Arkansas                40.97m     134-05 
  9 Emilie Miesler               Missouri Sou            38.79m     127-03 
 10 Christina Roadman            Robert Morri            38.14m     125-01 
 11 Erin Steffens                Missouri Sou            37.21m     122-01 
 12 Griffin Dejon                Northwestern            34.28m     112-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carly Bloomfield             Arkansas                47.46m     155-08 
  2 Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                46.72m     153-03 
  3 Stephanie Kuhn               Robert Morri            46.52m     152-07 
  4 Katy McGillen                Tulsa                   44.40m     145-08 
  5 Dawn Comeaux                 Northwestern            44.05m     144-06 
  6 Courtney Lenart              Robert Morri            41.80m     137-02 
  7 Kelsey Mollenkamp            Arkansas                41.70m     136-10 
  8 Neill Heather                Northwestern            41.11m     134-10 
  9 Sanda Ddzile                 Ark-Little R            39.50m     129-07 
 10 Jessica Self                 Missouri Sou            32.88m     107-10 
 11 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta            31.99m     104-11 
 12 Ashley Fejleh                Ark-Little R            28.66m      94-00 
 13 Tiffany Stripling            Fort Scott C            27.14m      89-00 
 -- Mackenzie Castle             Harding                   FOUL            
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Veronica Campbel             Una - Adidas             22.39   2.7 
  2 Latonia Wilson               Louisiana Te             22.80   2.7 
  3 Yolanda Goff                 Oklahoma                 23.36   2.7 
  4 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 23.51   2.7 
  5 Lasadies McClain             Louisiana Te             23.78   2.7 
  6 Chantelle Willard            Tulsa                    24.11   2.7 
  7 Sophia Jackson               Louisiana Te             24.51   2.7 
  8 Kamelia Stroy                Louisiana Te             24.93   2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sasha Rolle                  Arkansas                 53.46  
  2 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 53.75  
  3 Aisha Mitchell               Oral Roberts             54.37  
  4 TJ Newton                    Oklahoma                 54.46  
  5 Jessica Cousins              Arkansas                 54.99  
  6 Jhavonne Pope                Oklahoma                 55.70  
  7 Krystal Cole                 Louisiana Te             56.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Sigmont                Unattached             2:06.72  
  2 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               2:08.45  
  3 Mable Kunihira               Oral Roberts           2:09.85  
  4 Paige Farrell                Arkansas               2:14.02  
  5 Gosia Drazkowska             Harding                2:15.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diana Chelimo                Oral Roberts           4:21.98  
  2 Jessica Eldridge             Oklahoma               4:22.56  
  3 Kellyn Johnson               Wichita Stat           4:22.92  
  4 Alex Becker                  Tulsa                  4:23.05  
  5 Mable Kunihira               Oral Roberts           4:24.11  
  6 Amanda Bales                 Una - Nyac             4:24.24  
  7 Ellen Ries                   Missouri               4:30.63  
  8 Kristin Hansen               Missouri               4:31.37  
  9 Faithy Kamangila             Oral Roberts           4:31.95  
 10 Emily Baker                  Missouri               4:32.08  
 11 Jenny Mockler                Iowa State             4:32.36  
 12 Venessa Lee                  Pittsburg St           4:33.38  
 13 Dawn Nagazina                Tulsa                  4:35.43  
 14 Mica Land                    Wichita Stat           4:36.88  
 15 Marissa Saunders             Tulsa                  4:37.33  
 16 Catherine Odell              Oklahoma               4:37.65  
 17 Megan Jackson                Arkansas               4:38.63  
 18 Kasey Kimball                Missouri               4:39.66  
 19 Eimear O'Brien               Ark Tech               4:40.39  
 20 Tayler Rigsby                Tulsa                  4:41.20  
 21 Kristin Wolkey               Missouri Sta           4:47.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney Kerth                Ark-Little R          10:14.25  
  2 Miranda Walker               Arkansas              10:19.63  
  3 Caroline Peyton              Arkansas              10:19.64  
  4 Amber Warren                 Missouri              10:35.61  
  5 Ashley Bunch                 Missouri Sou          10:39.66  
  6 Mallory Van Ness             Missouri              10:41.46  
  7 Victoria Klilne              Missouri Sou          10:53.33  
  8 Maryke Rossouw               Tulsa                 11:01.75  
  9 Auvia Miller                 Missouri Sta          11:05.91  
 10 Chandra Cole                 Missouri Sou          11:09.07  
 11 Abbey Adams                  Missouri Sou          11:18.87  
 12 Melissa Pollreis             Ark Tech              11:55.93  
 -- Kalina Szteyn                Harding                    DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Henderson            Sylvan Hills             10.91Q  2.7  1 
  2 Taylor Stockemer             Van Buren HS             11.10Q  2.4  2 
  3 Allen Hartgraves             FS Southside             11.19q  2.7  1 
  4 T.J. Young                   FS Southside             11.33q  2.7  1 
  5 Jamie Jones                  Springdale H             11.33q  2.4  2 
  6 Joseph Berroa                Rogers HS                11.45q  2.4  2 
  7 wann jacob                   Poteau HS                11.57q  2.4  2 
  8 Michael Tibbs                Rogers HS                11.79q  2.7  1 
  9 Colby Leding                 Springdale H             11.84q  2.7  1 
 10 Zach Corter                  Rogers HS                11.88   2.4  2 
 11 Antoine Adams                Poteau HS                12.27   2.4  2 
 12 taylor charles               Poteau HS                12.38   2.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Stockemer             Van Buren HS             11.04   2.8 
  2 Allen Hartgraves             FS Southside             11.18   2.8 
  3 Joseph Berroa                Rogers HS                11.36   2.8 
  4 Jamie Jones                  Springdale H             11.37   2.8 
  5 T.J. Young                   FS Southside             11.44   2.8 
  6 wann jacob                   Poteau HS                11.49   2.8 
  7 Colby Leding                 Springdale H             11.80   2.8 
  8 Michael Tibbs                Rogers HS                11.90   2.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Stockemer             Van Buren HS             22.25Q  1.9  1 
  2 Jamie Jones                  Springdale H             22.66Q  2.9  2 
  3 Tiemeyer Ryan                Bentonville              23.14Q  1.9  1 
  4 Charlie Baker                FS Southside             23.48Q  2.9  2 
  5 McCullum Austin              Bentonville              23.90q  1.9  1 
  6 Sirome Dorsey                Springdale H             24.09q  1.9  1 
  7 Antoine Adams                Poteau HS                24.15q  2.9  2 
 -- Anthony Warren               FS Southside                DQ   2.9  2  Lane Violation
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Stockemer             Van Buren HS             22.33   2.0 
  2 Anthony Warren               FS Southside             22.99   2.0 
  3 Jamie Jones                  Springdale H             23.10   2.0 
  4 Tiemeyer Ryan                Bentonville              23.63   2.0 
  5 Charlie Baker                FS Southside             23.78   2.0 
  6 Antoine Adams                Poteau HS                24.73   2.0 
  7 Sirome Dorsey                Springdale H             24.81   2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Bourke                Fayetteville             49.70Q  1 
  2 Thomas Burton                Fayetteville             51.45Q  2 
  3 Nate Durham                  FS Southside             54.07q  1 
  4 Antoine Adams                Poteau HS                54.10q  1 
  5 Hatt Hinkson                 Springdale H             54.20q  1 
  6 Ryan Silvey                  Fayetteville             54.69q  1 
  7 Justin Garton                FS Southside             55.41q  2 
  8 Sam Dorman                   Springdale H             56.89q  1 
  9 Brian Martin                 Rogers HS                57.59q  2 
 -- Joey Hurst                   Alma HS                     DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- taylor charles               Poteau HS                   DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Bourke                Fayetteville             51.37  
  2 Thomas Burton                Fayetteville             52.39  
  3 Justin Garton                FS Southside             53.62  
  4 Ryan Silvey                  Fayetteville             53.91  
  5 Hatt Hinkson                 Springdale H             54.53  
  6 Nate Durham                  FS Southside             54.64  
  7 Antoine Adams                Poteau HS                54.86  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Mason                   Alma HS                1:58.62  
  2 Rob Gulliver                 Springdale H           2:02.16  
  3 Phillip Sandifer             Alma HS                2:04.54  
  4 Tyler Rose                   Rogers HS              2:06.11  
  5 Nathan Johnson               Cabot HS               2:07.69  
  6 Jacob DeLaPaz                Cabot HS               2:08.23  
  7 Trent Gobble                 Rogers HS              2:09.58  
  8 Eric Molina                  Rogers HS              2:10.38  
  9 Andrew Hubbard               FS Southside           2:11.45  
 10 Paul Ussery                  Springdale H           2:15.98  
 -- brandon broussard            Poteau HS                  DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Surly                 Rogers HS              4:30.10  
  2 Reese Jackson                Una - Jenks            4:38.18  
  3 Jordan Falls                 Rogers HS              4:39.21  
  4 Cameron Efurd                Rogers HS              4:45.39  
  5 Alden Hotz                   FS Southside           4:47.00  
  6 Caleb Hanson                 FS Southside           4:48.91  
  7 Cameron George               Springdale H           4:50.31  
  8 Jacob DeLaPaz                Cabot HS               4:54.99  
  9 Colton Mason                 Alma HS                4:58.15  
 10 Ben Peterson                 Rogers HS              5:02.09  
 11 Heath Beckham                Van Buren HS           5:02.16  
 12 John Mcgowan                 Springdale H           5:07.64  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Hamilton               Rogers HS              9:56.09  
  2 Forrest Roth                 Rogers HS             10:11.92  
  3 Tyler Beaver                 Har-Ber HS            10:23.34  
  4 Caleb Hanson                 FS Southside          10:29.70  
  5 Zane Bennett                 Van Buren HS          10:47.89  
  6 Robert Gault                 Cabot HS              11:01.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fredell Wesley               Fayetteville             15.43   3.9 
  2 Nate Durham                  FS Southside             16.16   3.9 
  3 Austin Young                 Rogers HS                16.28   3.9 
  4 Thomas Duty                  Van Buren HS             16.32   3.9 
  5 Dexter Kemmet                Rogers HS                16.33   3.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Young                 Rogers HS                41.20Q  1 
  2 Fredell Wesley               Fayetteville             42.04Q  2 
  3 Jamar Logan                  Fayetteville             42.68q  1 
  4 Ryan Haley                   FS Southside             42.80q  1 
  5 Thomas Duty                  Van Buren HS             42.91q  2 
  6 Zac Buchanan                 Van Buren HS             43.27q  2 
  7 Kyle Boyd                    Rogers HS                43.86q  1 
  8 Dexter Kemmet                Rogers HS                45.56q  2 
  9 Jeremy Benson                Springdale H             45.63q  1 
 10 Antoine Adams                Poteau HS                46.33   2 
 11 trenton tompson              Poteau HS                56.53   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fredell Wesley               Fayetteville             41.73  
  2 Austin Young                 Rogers HS                41.78  
  3 Ryan Haley                   FS Southside             43.10  
  4 Jamar Logan                  Fayetteville             43.48  
  5 Thomas Duty                  Van Buren HS             43.89  
  6 Kyle Boyd                    Rogers HS                44.56  
  7 Zac Buchanan                 Van Buren HS             47.42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville HS  'A'                                  43.33  
  2 Van Buren HS  'A'                                     45.01  
  3 Rogers HS  'A'                                        45.66  
  4 Springdale HS  'A'                                    46.09  
 -- FS Southside HS  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FS Southside HS  'A'                                3:33.98  
  2 Van Buren HS  'A'                                   3:37.06  
  3 Springdale HS  'A'                                  3:42.56  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alma HS  'A'                                        8:13.03  
  2 Rogers HS  'A'                                      8:15.27  
  3 Rogers HS  'B'                                      8:23.14  
  4 Bentonville HS  'A'                                 8:28.44  
  5 FS Southside HS  'A'                                8:29.95  
  6 Van Buren HS  'A'                                   8:37.74  
  7 Springdale HS  'A'                                  8:40.95  
  8 Fayetteville HS  'A'                                8:53.53  
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Durham                  FS Southside           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Michael Norman               FS Southside           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Sean Graham                  Fayetteville           6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Tommy Mayfield               Har-Ber HS             6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Adam Stowe                   Fayetteville           6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Patrick Hester               Bentonville            6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Taylor Stockemer             Van Buren HS           6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Micah Washington             FS Southside           5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Dexter Kemmet                Rogers HS              5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Travis Rose                  Rogers HS              5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- sanders trey                 Poteau HS                   NH            
 -- Kieth Westphal               Springdale H                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer McCorkel             Bryant HS             17-02.00      5.23m 
  2 Jason Pelletier              Bryant HS             15-02.00      4.62m 
  3 Brent Sams                   Alma HS               14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 John Ellis                   Caddo Hills           14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 sanders trey                 Poteau HS             12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Kellen Campbell              Fayetteville          12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 Mason McSpadden              Alma HS               12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Michael Tibbs                Rogers HS             11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Nick Rea                     Rogers HS             11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Brenden Ho                   Fayetteville          11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Nick Deluca                  Bentonville                 NH            
 -- Jacob Davis                  Bentonville                 NH            
 -- Chad Johnson                 Farmington High             NH            
 -- wann jacob                   Poteau HS                   NH            
 -- Nate Durham                  FS Southside                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Henderson            Sylvan Hills          23-09.75   NWI     7.25m 
  2 Jamar Logan                  Fayetteville          22-04.00   NWI     6.80m 
  3 Gionni Harris                Fayetteville          22-00.75   NWI     6.72m 
  4 Dawson Urrutia               Union Christ          21-09.25   NWI     6.63m 
  5 Nate Durham                  FS Southside          21-05.00   NWI     6.52m 
  6 Patrick Hester               Bentonville           20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
  7 Blake Breeden                Van Buren HS          20-04.25   NWI     6.20m 
  7 Austin Young                 Rogers HS             20-04.25   NWI     6.20m 
  9 Hunter Bourke                Fayetteville          19-11.50   NWI     6.08m 
 10 Jamie Jones                  Springdale H          19-06.25   NWI     5.94m 
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Henderson            Sylvan Hills          45-10.25   NWI    13.97m 
  2 Robert Rolfe                 Fayetteville          45-04.00   NWI    13.81m 
  3 Jamar Logan                  Fayetteville          43-07.50   NWI    13.29m 
  4 Micah Washington             FS Southside          42-09.75   NWI    13.04m 
  5 Blake Breeden                Van Buren HS          41-02.50   NWI    12.56m 
  6 Joseph Berroa                Rogers HS             40-08.75   NWI    12.41m 
  7 Patrick Hester               Bentonville           40-06.25   NWI    12.35m 
  8 Jeremy James                 Fayetteville          40-05.50   NWI    12.33m 
  9 Nathan Hughes                Bentonville           39-09.25   NWI    12.12m 
 10 Colby Leding                 Springdale H          39-00.50   NWI    11.89m 
 11 Brandon Meek                 Rogers HS             37-07.50   NWI    11.46m 
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John White                   Alma HS               52-07.00     16.02m 
  2 Michael Mikita               Bentonville           49-08.00     15.13m 
  3 Jerry Mcevoy                 FS Southside          48-08.50     14.84m 
  4 Guy Rose                     Alma HS               48-02.50     14.69m 
  5 Phillips Ryan                Bentonville           47-11.50     14.61m 
  6 Nightingale Colis            Bentonville           46-04.50     14.13m 
  7 Antwon Nikerson              Springdale H          42-01.00     12.82m 
  8 Nick Stewart                 Bentonville           41-06.00     12.64m 
  9 Kyle Young                   Bentonville           41-05.50     12.63m 
 10 James Pierce                 Springdale H          38-00.50     11.59m 
 11 Sam Chewning                 Springdale H          35-04.50     10.78m 
 12 Mirch Patrick                Bentonville           35-01.50     10.70m 
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John White                   Alma HS                 149-04     45.51m 
  2 brigance james               Poteau HS               128-08     39.21m 
  3 Kyle Young                   Bentonville             125-01     38.12m 
  4 Michael Mikita               Bentonville             123-07     37.66m 
  5 James Pierce                 Springdale H            121-08     37.08m 
  6 Phillips Ryan                Bentonville             116-01     35.38m 
  7 Nick Stewart                 Bentonville             105-02     32.05m 
  8 Patrick Mirch                Bentonville              86-06     26.36m 
  9 Juan Mendez                  Springdale H             84-06     25.75m 
 10 Mike Heard                   Springdale H             79-06     24.23m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                 10.52Q  2.8  2 
  2 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 10.69Q  3.8  1 
  3 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                 10.75Q  2.8  2 
  4 David Dawson                 Iowa State               10.92Q  3.8  1 
  5 Jordan Patton                Northwestern             10.90q  2.8  2 
  6 Jamel Jackson                Northwestern             10.96q  3.8  1 
  7 Jonathan Coussens            Oral Roberts             11.01q  3.8  1 
  8 Nathaniel Brown              Northwestern             11.03q  2.8  2 
  9 RJ Sumrall                   Iowa State               11.04q  3.8  1 
 10 Leighton Scott               Louisiana Te             11.15   3.8  1 
 11 Jesrick Levy                 Northwestern             11.23   3.8  1 
 12 Kris Bolom                   Tulsa                    11.44   2.8  2 
 13 RJ Young                     Tulsa                    11.82   2.8  2 
 14 Dante Berry                  Oral Roberts             11.95   2.8  2 
 15 Ethorn Bullard               Oral Roberts             12.42   2.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                 10.44   2.8 
  2 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                 10.56   2.8 
  3 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 10.68   2.8 
  4 David Dawson                 Iowa State               10.88   2.8 
  5 Jamel Jackson                Northwestern             10.89   2.8 
  6 Nathaniel Brown              Northwestern             10.91   2.8 
  7 Jordan Patton                Northwestern             10.92   2.8 
  8 RJ Sumrall                   Iowa State               11.00   2.8 
  9 Jonathan Coussens            Oral Roberts             11.01   2.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordan Patton                Northwestern             21.66   2.8  1 
  2 Tony Stanfield               Iowa State               21.82   2.8  1 
  3 David Dawson                 Iowa State               21.91   2.8  1 
  4 Jamel Jackson                Northwestern             21.97   2.8  1 
  5 C.J. Ecalono                 Robert Morri             22.12   2.8  1 
  6 Justin Peel                  Iowa State               22.17   2.8  1 
  7 Jonathan Coussens            Oral Roberts             22.24   3.1  2 
  8 |korey Moss                  Unattached               22.44   3.1  2 
  9 Nelson Kapkiwok              Unattached               22.71   2.8  1 
 10 Jesrick Levy                 Northwestern             22.75   2.8  1 
 11 RJ Young                     Tulsa                    24.26   3.1  2 
 12 Ethorn Bullard               Oral Roberts             24.84   3.1  2 
 -- Kris Bolom                   Tulsa                       DQ   3.1  2  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Greenwood             Ark-Little R             48.06   1 
  2 Tavarus Roberts              Oral Roberts             48.14   1 
  3 Michael Batts                Northwestern             48.21   1 
  4 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    48.66   1 
  5 John Lamb                    Ark-Little R             48.96   1 
  6 T.J. Britton                 Missouri Sou             49.15   2 
  7 C.J. Ecalono                 Robert Morri             49.25   1 
  8 James Robinson               Iowa State               49.45   1 
  9 Daniel Ladd                  Ark-Little R             50.08   2 
 10 |korey Moss                  Unattached               50.95   2 
 11 Nick Patrick                 Missouri Sou             52.29   1 
 12 Russell Wood                 Harding                  53.29   2 
 13 David Stewart                Unattached               54.71   2 
 -- Daniel Oldenettel            Missouri Sou                DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Cole Sessions                Harding                     DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Lantz                  Iowa State             1:53.68  
  2 Johnny Reel                  Iowa State             1:54.01  
  3 Steve Headrick               Missouri               1:54.42  
  4 Vladimir Findra              Ark-Little R           1:54.50  
  5 Jordan Hughes                Tulsa                  1:54.80  
  6 Clay Schubert                Una - Okc TC           1:54.97  
  7 Tim Testa                    Pittsburg St           1:55.08  
  8 Michael Alexander            Iowa State             1:56.46  
  9 Jerhoemee Murray             Oklahoma Sta           1:56.49  
 10 Derek Wright                 Missouri Sou           1:57.25  
 11 Frank Bolling                Harding                1:57.65  
 12 John VanGundy                Pittsburg St           1:57.73  
 13 David Zahn                   Oral Roberts           1:58.94  
 14 Tyler Chiartano              Missouri Sou           2:00.35  
 15 Michael Hayes                Tulsa                  2:01.06  
 16 Rustin Crockett              Missouri Sou           2:01.07  
 17 Garrett White                Harding                2:01.77  
 18 David Foster                 Oklahoma Sta           2:10.67  
 19 David Stewart                Unattached             2:10.95  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Fleming                 Unattached             3:55.89  
  2 Aki Nummela                  Unattached             3:56.08  
  3 Ben Wade                     Missouri               3:57.01  
  4 Brian Ehlis                  Oklahoma Sta           3:57.36  
  5 Brian Graybill               Missouri               3:57.85  
  6 Kyle Dekker                  Tulsa                  3:58.54  
  7 Josh Butts                   Tulsa                  3:58.79  
  8 Richard Newton               Iowa State             3:58.97  
  9 Chris Pearson                Northwestern           4:00.22  
 10 Alejandro Ruiz               Oklahoma Sta           4:00.33  
 11 Dustin Dixon                 Missouri Sou           4:01.10  
 12 Michael Barrows              Missouri               4:01.52  
 13 Alex Rowin                   Oral Roberts           4:02.27  
 14 Mike Breshears               Oklahoma Sta           4:03.29  
 15 Kemei Stephen                Northwestern           4:08.39  
 16 Andrew Beard                 Tulsa                  4:11.37  
 17 Cory Denstel                 Louisiana Te           4:12.58  
 18 Sam Dech                     Una - Okc TC           4:15.68  
 19 Jordan Conley                Harding                4:22.97  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker Weems                 Oklahoma Sta           8:43.37  
  2 Clay Mayes                   Oklahoma Sta           8:52.49  
  3 Zack Schuler                 Louisiana Te           8:55.08  
  4 Kyle Rasmussen               Iowa State             8:56.36  
  5 Timothy Marshall             Louisiana Te           8:56.45  
  6 Nathan Davis                 Louisiana Te           8:57.90  
  7 Ryan Birklholz               Unattached             9:01.65  
  8 Marshall Summa               Oklahoma Sta           9:09.07  
  9 Matt Cregger                 Harding                9:12.96  
 10 Brennon Benkert              Missouri Sou           9:15.42  
 11 Peter Wood                   Oklahoma Sta           9:32.88  
 -- TJ Davidson                  Harding                    DNF  
 -- David Jankowski              Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                 14.00Q  2.7  1 
  2 Dermillo Wise                Oklahoma                 14.20Q  2.6  2 
  3 John Kent                    Louisiana Te             14.14Q  2.7  1 
  4 Rickey Wilson                Tulsa                    14.35Q  2.6  2 
  5 Wendell Woods                Louisiana Te             14.36q  2.6  2 
  6 Eric Parker                  Iowa State               14.39q  2.7  1 
  7 Kellen Burl                  Iowa State               14.63q  2.6  2 
  8 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts             15.15q  2.6  2 
  9 Scott Lynn                   Iowa State               15.19q  2.6  2 
 10 Tyler Zimmerman              Robert Morri             15.30   2.7  1 
 11 Neil Hines                   Iowa State               15.51   2.6  2 
 12 Darren Carradine             Ark-Little R             15.82   2.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                 13.73   3.0 
  2 Dermillo Wise                Oklahoma                 13.96   3.0 
  3 John Kent                    Louisiana Te             14.07   3.0 
  4 Rickey Wilson                Tulsa                    14.19   3.0 
  5 Wendell Woods                Louisiana Te             14.28   3.0 
  6 Kellen Burl                  Iowa State               14.32   3.0 
  7 Scott Lynn                   Iowa State               15.11   3.0 
  8 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts             15.19   3.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry Jossard                Unattached               51.50   1 
  2 Leonarde Smith               Oklahoma                 52.18   1 
  3 Chad Leath                   Northwestern             53.50   1 
  4 Kent Austell                 Arkansas                 53.87   1 
  5 Wade Mc Gahaa                Louisiana Te             55.11   2 
  6 Rickey Wilson                Tulsa                    55.15   1 
  7 Jeremie Schwartz             Ark-Little R             55.58   2 
  8 Tyler Zimmerman              Robert Morri             56.43   1 
  9 Aldo Rivera                  Oklahoma Sta             56.44   2 
 10 Wendell Woods                Louisiana Te             56.53   1 
 11 Logan Wheeler                Harding                  57.72   2 
 12 Mike Daniels                 Oral Roberts           1:04.08   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dustin Miller                Missouri Sou           9:30.75  
  2 Rex Hamel                    Ark-Little R           9:36.30  
  3 Phillips Thompson            Robert Morri           9:43.61  
  4 Aaron Batey                  Ark-Little R           9:53.70  
  5 Brandon Griffin              Ark-Little R           9:55.96  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Una - Pure Speed TC  'A'                              39.76  
  2 Arkansas  'A'                                         39.95  
  3 Northwestern State  'A'                               40.68  
  4 Iowa State  'A'                                       43.62  
 -- Oklahoma  'A'                                           DNF  
 -- Louisiana Tech  'A'                                      DQ   Zone Violation
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:08.83  
  2 Oklahoma  'A'                                       3:09.78  
  3 Oral Roberts  'B'                                   3:12.65  
  4 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:12.85  
  5 Missouri  'A'                                       3:17.53  
  6 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:18.19  
  7 Missouri Southern  'A'                              3:21.85  
 
Men High Jump University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Synder                 Oklahoma                 2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Brent Rosson                 Arkansas                 2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                 2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Tim George                   Oral Roberts             2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Corey Reynolds               Missouri Sou             2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts             2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 CJ Greene                    Oral Roberts             1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Ben Honig                    Iowa State               1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Darren Carradine             Ark-Little R             1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Thomas Deuschle              Oral Roberts                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Martin                 Oklahoma                 5.35m   17-06.50 
  1 Chip Heuser                  Oklahoma                 5.35m   17-06.50 
  1 Jeremy Scott                 Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
  4 Kyle Rutledge                Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
  5 Jacob Williams               Missouri Sou             4.90m   16-00.75 
  5 Russell Ellis                Missouri Sou             4.90m   16-00.75 
  7 Josh Ghaly                   Robert Morri             4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Spencer Morgan               Northwestern             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Drew Bell                    Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Niel Hines                   Iowa State               4.60m   15-01.00 
 11 Brian Jones                  Harding                  4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Chad Burnett                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Corey Shumate                Missouri Sou             4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 Lee Baer                     Fort Scott C             4.30m   14-01.25 
 14 Heath Morphew                Ark-Little R             4.30m   14-01.25 
 16 Derrik Womack                Ark-Little R             4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Seager Wilson                Missouri Sou                NH            
 -- Gordon Sasser                Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                 7.70m   2.2  25-03.25 
  2 Dermillo Wise                Oklahoma                 7.66m   3.3  25-01.75 
  3 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                 7.64m   2.7  25-00.75 
  4 James Lundberg               Ark-Little R             7.58m   3.2  24-10.50 
  5 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                 7.56m   2.8  24-09.75 
  6 Frankie Wright               Oklahoma                 7.49m   2.4  24-07.00 
  7 Melvin Lister                Una - Asics              7.23m   3.4  23-08.75 
  8 Matthew Craig                Louisiana Te             7.22m   3.8  23-08.25 
  9 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                 7.12m   3.0  23-04.50 
 10 Nasim Siddeeq                Robert Morri             6.95m   5.1  22-09.75 
 11 Eric Walder                  Unattached               6.82m   1.8  22-04.50 
 12 LaMonte Styles               Unattached               6.81m   4.2  22-04.25 
 13 Neil Hines                   Iowa State               6.63m   4.4  21-09.00 
 14 Mark Watson                  Fort Scott C             6.40m   2.1  21-00.00 
 -- Stefan Tauber                Iowa State                FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jaanus Uudmae                Una - Estoni            16.78m   5.0  55-00.75 
  2 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma                16.37m   4.1  53-08.50 
  3 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                16.17m   3.5  53-00.75 
  4 Fabian Florant               Unattached              15.52m   3.7  50-11.00 
  5 Frankie Green                Oklahoma                15.22m   3.2  49-11.25 
  6 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                14.96m   5.2  49-01.00 
  7 Tydree Lewis                 Oklahoma                14.63m   1.7  48-00.00 
  8 Brandon Andrews              Oral Roberts            12.99m   2.6  42-07.50 
  9 Dante Berry                  Oral Roberts            12.77m   3.5  41-10.75 
 10 Carl Gissendaner             Missouri Sou            12.17m   3.0  39-11.25 
 -- Nasim Siddeeq                Robert Morri              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Melvin Lister                Una - Asics               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Bookout                Oklahoma                19.57m   64-02.50 
  2 Jones Corey                  Northwestern            16.56m   54-04.00 
  3 Mike Hines                   Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75 
  4 Clyde Smith                  Louisiana Te            15.97m   52-04.75 
  5 Adam Sims                    Missouri Sou            14.25m   46-09.00 
  6 Eric Bearden                 Missouri Sou            14.13m   46-04.25 
  7 Alex Franklin                Harding                 12.88m   42-03.25 
  8 Landon Dover                 Harding                 12.58m   41-03.25 
  9 Emmanuel McComb              Fort Scott C            12.37m   40-07.00 
 10 Ray Hatfield                 Harding                 11.22m   36-09.75 
 
Men Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Bookout                Oklahoma                55.02m     180-06 
  2 Kirby Atkins                 Ark-Little R            51.53m     169-01 
  3 Jones Corey                  Northwestern            50.30m     165-00 
  4 Clyde Smith                  Louisiana Te            49.01m     160-09 
  5 Kevin Argauer                Robert Morri            43.90m     144-00 
  6 Adam Sims                    Missouri Sou            41.28m     135-05 
  7 Aaron Gurskey                Robert Morri            40.59m     133-02 
  8 Emmanuel McComb              Fort Scott C            38.74m     127-01 
  9 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                28.55m      93-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Argauer                Robert Morri            51.58m     169-03 
  2 Isenman John                 Missouri Sou            50.03m     164-02 
  3 Aaron Gurskey                Robert Morri            49.17m     161-04 
  4 Jamie Tallman                Unattached              48.04m     157-07 
  5 Luke Clark                   Missouri Sou            43.14m     141-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Fillinich               Northwestern            72.28m     237-02 
  2 Cale Drumright               Oklahoma                61.76m     202-07 
  3 Kyle Komarek                 Arkansas                60.38m     198-01 
  4 Justin Martin                Louisiana Te            56.67m     185-11 
  5 Kirby Atkins                 Ark-Little R            54.46m     178-08 
  6 Stefan Tauber                Iowa State              54.20m     177-10 
  7 James Breeding               Fort Scott C            51.38m     168-07 
  8 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts            44.84m     147-01 
  9 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                41.45m     136-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Una - Nike               10.05   2.6 
  2 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 10.13   2.6 
  3 Shomari Wilson               Unattached               10.28   2.6 
  4 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                 10.28   2.6 
  5 Ravyn Hayward                Northwestern             10.29   2.6 
  6 Kenroy Dixon                 Unattached               10.40   2.6 
  7 Lamont Johnson               Unattached               10.56   2.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Una - Nike               19.87   2.2  1 
  2 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 20.63   2.2  1 
  3 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                 20.71   2.2  1 
  4 Ravyn Hayward                Northwestern             20.79   1.7  2 
  5 Jared Lewis                  Iowa State               20.83   2.2  1 
  6 Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                 20.86   2.2  1 
  7 Albert Fullwood              Louisiana Te             20.87   1.7  2 
  8 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 21.52   1.7  2 
  9 Tavarus Roberts              Oral Roberts             21.69   1.7  2 
 10 Kenroy Dixon                 Unattached               21.73   1.7  2 
 11 Elijah Braimah               Iowa State               21.85   1.7  2 
 12 Accario Trotter              Louisiana Te             22.10   2.2  1 
 -- Clemore Henry                Arkansas                   DNF   1.7  2 
 -- Lamont Johnson               Unattached                 DNF   2.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frankie Wright               Oklahoma                 47.04  
  2 Elijah Braimah               Iowa State               47.63  
  3 Clemore Henry                Arkansas                 47.70  
  4 Zach Dawson                  Oklahoma                 48.01  
  5 Jared Graham                 Iowa State               48.17  
  6 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    48.34  
  7 Ryan McPeak                  Missouri Sou             49.24  
  8 Jamaal London                Louisiana Te             49.35  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex McClary                 Unattached             1:47.90  
  2 Prince Mumba                 Oral Roberts           1:48.28  
  3 Neville Miller               Una - Nyac             1:48.49  
  4 Marcus Mayes                 Missouri               1:48.65  
  5 Mark Fountain                Una - Adidas           1:48.69  
  6 Shaun Smith                  Oral Roberts           1:48.71  
  7 Derrick Peterson             Una - Adidas           1:49.77  
  8 Andrew Maloney               Tulsa                  1:50.60  
  9 Brian Roe                    Arkansas               1:50.75  
 10 Brayon Brown                 Oklahoma               1:50.85  
 11 Adrian Foster                Oral Roberts           1:50.94  
 12 Logan Jones                  Oklahoma               1:51.72  
 13 Sheldon Williams             Louisiana Te           1:52.13  
 14 Jimmie Jones                 Missouri               1:52.16  
 15 Marcus Walton                Missouri Sou           1:53.02  
 16 Micky Cobrin                 Arkansas               1:53.85  
 17 Timothy Dunne                Una - Nyac             1:56.32  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seth Summerside              Ark Tech               3:41.59  
  2 Andy McClary                 Unattached             3:42.33  
  3 Josphat Boit                 Una - Adidas           3:42.95  
  4 Adam Perkins                 Arkansas               3:43.32  
  5 Nephi Tyler                  Ark Tech               3:45.02  
  6 Girts Azis                   Wichita Stat           3:45.07  
  7 Sean McCabe                  Unattached             3:47.77  
  8 Ryan Ripley                  Oklahoma Sta           3:48.07  
  9 Rob Sorrell                  Unattached             3:48.44  
 10 Edwin Henshaw                Tulsa                  3:48.71  
 11 Garett Jeffries              Missouri               3:49.38  
 12 Matt Munoz                   Arkansas               3:49.40  
 13 James Strang                 Arkansas               3:49.41  
 14 Ryan Vail                    Oklahoma Sta           3:49.44  
 15 Tyler Hill                   Arkansas               3:49.52  
 16 Brandon Rooney               Iowa State             3:49.87  
 17 Dan Hedgecock                Missouri               3:49.96  
 18 Jordan Kinley                Unattached             3:50.58  
 19 James Wanjiku                Oral Roberts           3:51.20  
 20 Chris Barnicle               Arkansas               3:52.22  
 21 Peter Doroshuk               Oklahoma Sta           3:53.06  
 22 Tim Cornell                  Missouri               3:53.98  
 23 Rio Reina                    Arkansas               3:55.05  
 24 Matt Barnes-Smith            Oklahoma Sta           3:55.24  
 25 Julius Kosgei                Harding                3:58.35  
 26 Tim Ross                     Missouri               4:01.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Kirwa                 Unattached             8:22.12  
  2 Orey Smith                   Unattached             8:32.07  
  3 Ondrej Puskar                Ark-Little R           8:45.39  
  4 Lewis Timmins                Tulsa                  8:50.28  


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)