comscore script

Ohio State Invitational Day Three Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Ohio State Invitational Day Three Results
  
Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2006 12:06 PM
               Ohio State Invitational - 12/1/2006 to 12/3/2006                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 16:12.95   2/18/2006 Yuen Kobayashi, Minnesota                 
 Meet Record: @ 16:29.94   12/4/2005 Yuen Kobayashi, Minnesota                 
                16:23.54  A
                16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeller, Harmony        Denver Pioneers     17:33.67   17:18.73        
      29.42   31.28   31.68   31.59   31.52   31.44   31.57   31.60
      31.54   31.53   31.68   31.47   31.56   31.57   31.54   31.47
      31.34   31.43   31.32   31.39   31.52   31.58   31.63   31.48
      31.67   31.74   31.53   31.91   31.86   31.83   31.93   31.65
      30.46
  2 Brown, Lindsay         Denver Pioneers     17:41.59   17:23.74        
   0  29.84   31.86   31.89   32.01   31.92   31.68   31.82   31.58
      31.65   31.82   31.18   31.52   31.50   31.44   31.60   31.45
      31.41   31.70   31.80   31.95   31.71   31.92   31.99   32.00
      31.90   31.65   31.86   31.74   31.65   31.80   31.69   31.80
      30.41
  3 O'Rourke, Natalie      Denver Pioneers     17:41.89   17:41.05        
   5  29.53   31.68   32.18   32.13   32.24   32.06   32.22   32.22
      32.19   32.27   32.10   32.14   32.24   32.27   32.08   32.21
      32.27   32.36   32.21   32.44   32.40   32.58   32.20   32.31
      32.41   32.24   32.04   32.30   32.24   32.34   32.39   32.61
      31.95
  4 Webb, Macey K       SO University of Ar-AR 17:42.54   17:43.06        
   0  30.31   32.21   32.34   32.82   32.68   32.94   32.49   32.93
      32.60   32.73   32.36   32.04   32.20   32.47   32.04   32.12
      32.19   32.45   31.95   32.23   32.21   32.18   32.24   32.13
      32.30   32.47   32.51   32.39   32.13   32.27   31.89   31.59
      30.65
  5 McNally, Amanda        Denver Pioneers     17:47.60   17:56.65        
      30.03   31.87   32.38   32.42   32.28   32.54   32.53   32.41
      32.24   32.55   32.30   32.40   32.57   32.46   32.81   32.94
      32.70   32.54   32.72   33.00   33.09   33.20   33.30   33.25
      33.22   33.25   33.50   32.69   32.96   33.03   32.85   32.78
      31.84
  6 Fletcher, Emily A   SO University of Ar-AR 18:00.00   18:12.43        
   0  30.96   33.33   33.00   33.23   32.99   32.75   32.91   33.14
      33.03   33.02   32.91   32.77   32.85   33.00   32.98   33.27
      33.13   33.20   33.38   33.06   33.03   33.66   33.14   33.25
      33.25   33.15   33.25   33.34   33.54   33.42   33.71   33.50
      33.28
  7 Trescott, Jenn A    SO Utes-UT             17:45.00   18:17.01        
   5  30.06   32.54   32.95   33.02   33.08   33.02   32.57   32.58
      32.60   32.87   32.42   32.22   32.82   32.89   32.93   33.32
      33.74   33.59   33.79   34.20   34.34   34.53   34.55   34.35
      34.23   34.59   34.99   33.84   32.99   32.70   33.10   32.98
      32.61
  8 McNally, Meghan        Denver Pioneers     17:55.21   18:21.38        
      30.00   32.31   32.75   32.82   32.81   33.11   32.90   33.35
      33.02   33.25   33.09   33.60   33.52   33.68   33.95   33.65
      33.63   33.56   34.11   33.74   33.51   34.17   33.92   33.83
      33.68   33.73   33.80   33.59   33.52   33.99   33.95   33.65
      33.19
  9 Maasberg, Katie M   FR Utes-UT             18:00.00   18:30.81        
      29.75   32.41   32.86   33.46   33.53   33.69   33.77   34.12
      33.89   34.00   33.82   34.10   34.02   33.59   34.16   34.15
      33.96   34.63   34.06   33.99   33.42   34.04   33.62   34.06
      33.50   34.61   33.74   33.65   33.77   33.94   33.98   34.01
      32.51
 10 Schuman, Rhianon       Denver Pioneers     19:00.02   19:50.49        
   4  33.02   35.19   35.97   36.02   35.88   36.13   35.99   36.15
      35.95   36.19   36.13   36.18   36.34   36.03   36.23   36.06
      36.19   36.38   36.32   36.48   36.41   36.56   36.54   36.61
      36.45   36.47   36.50   36.71   36.58   36.10   36.16   35.91
      34.66
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 15:18.80   12/4/2005 Travis M Beckerle, Minnesota              
 Meet Record: @ 15:18.80   12/4/2005 Travis M Beckerle, Minnesota              
                15:05.87  A
                15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Nico        FR Minnesota-MN        15:53.66   15:45.09        
   7  26.51   28.17   28.46   28.80   28.69   28.63   28.53   28.52
      28.76   29.05   28.42   28.67   28.78   28.53   28.45   28.58
      28.74   28.60   28.85   28.65   28.66   28.96   28.74   29.10
      28.82   28.81   28.97   29.32   28.79   29.12   29.25   29.19
      26.97
  2 Seery, Rob          JR Notre Dame          15:54.06   15:52.61        
   8  26.07   28.28   28.89   29.19   29.18   29.01   28.91   28.89
      29.18   29.26   29.28   29.40   29.26   29.11   28.84   29.13
      29.14   28.98   29.29   29.23   29.34   28.91   28.64   28.93
      28.88   28.87   28.85   29.04   29.31   29.08   28.73   28.63
      26.88
  3 Ferraro, Marco      SO Utes-UT             15:55.00   15:55.49        
   4  26.70   28.97   29.20   29.35   29.55   29.74   29.55   29.82
      29.52   29.06   29.10   29.55   29.49   29.32   29.17   29.27
      29.33   29.20   29.18   29.11   28.66   29.08   28.77   28.63
      28.66   28.91   29.12   28.80   28.64   28.69   28.36   28.12
      26.87
  4 Zeches, Chris       SR Notre Dame          15:55.06   16:03.18        
   2  26.10   28.63   29.07   29.09   29.21   29.14   29.37   29.30
      29.35   29.43   29.37   29.36   29.27   29.19   29.33   29.36
      29.48   29.45   29.42   29.61   29.41   29.60   29.52   29.54
      29.61   29.66   29.65   29.71   29.38   29.55   29.33   28.82
      26.87
  5 Chen, Alex          FR Buckeyes-OH         16:14.54   16:03.82        
   1  26.44   28.91   29.18   29.38   29.41   29.53   29.56   29.36
      29.47   29.39   29.16   28.83   28.80   29.11   29.14   29.19
      29.23   29.02   29.06   28.93   29.10   28.94   29.27   29.30
      29.50   29.42   29.71   29.41   29.81   29.59   29.59   29.75
      29.33
  6 West, Nathan           Denver Pioneers     15:53.46   16:09.87        
   9  25.73   28.42   28.85   28.97   29.05   29.02   29.00   29.01
      29.19   29.44   29.12   29.43   29.67   29.67   29.45   29.37
      29.48   29.83   29.64   29.95   29.93   29.78   29.96   30.21
      29.90   30.11   29.93   30.22   29.97   30.05   29.56   29.50
      28.46
  6 Stoneburg, Ryan J   SO Buckeyes-OH         16:16.08   16:09.87        
   9  26.24   28.81   29.17   29.26   29.47   29.32   29.32   29.34
      29.20   29.20   29.31   29.38   29.49   29.44   29.51   29.45
      29.68   29.61   29.65   29.65   29.67   29.73   29.81   29.92
      29.73   29.74   29.78   29.80   30.00   29.73   29.59   29.71
      28.16
  8 Hershberger, Jorda  SO Buckeyes-OH         16:20.24   16:11.20        
   1  26.51   28.96   29.42   29.59   29.52   29.54   29.32   29.14
      29.52   29.37   28.56   28.71   29.08   29.21   29.45   29.44
      29.23   29.39   29.43   29.14   29.83   30.09   30.00   29.91
      29.97   29.94   30.25   30.17   29.94   30.09   30.26   30.43
      27.79
  9 Barber, Justin      SR Notre Dame          15:57.31   16:12.44        
   7  26.40   29.09   29.36   29.50   29.76   29.40   29.41   29.62
      29.27   29.59   29.53   29.61   29.77   29.64   29.58   29.41
      29.64   29.88   29.69   29.58   29.92   30.12   30.07   30.05
      30.14   29.58   29.46   29.74   29.70   29.84   29.53   29.09
      27.47
 10 Clark, Jeremy R     SR Utes-UT             15:58.26   16:17.61        
   9  26.27   28.78   29.18   29.44   29.64   29.72   29.44   29.86
      29.65   29.84   29.39   29.54   29.92   30.02   29.41   29.51
      29.54   29.84   29.80   30.07   30.05   29.68   30.04   29.60
      29.86   30.02   29.92   30.22   30.02   30.37   30.12   29.87
      28.98
 11 Farris, Brian S     FR IOWA                16:25.56   16:22.26        
   4  25.94   29.01   29.25   29.61   29.88   29.86   29.80   30.01
      30.03   29.70   30.14   29.98   29.88   30.00   29.58   29.86
      29.82   30.30   29.85   29.99   29.90   30.24   30.08   30.25
      30.05   30.21   30.07   30.13   30.34   30.12   30.14   29.68
      28.56
 12 Luckie, Steven J    SO Usc Gamecocks-SC    16:52.02   16:48.70        
   9  26.23   29.78   30.31   30.37   30.41   30.42   30.51   30.27
      30.30   30.38   30.75   30.13   30.21   30.95   31.42   30.62
      31.14   30.83   31.28   31.54   31.17   31.78   30.83   30.64
      30.84   30.34   30.99   31.00   31.10   30.57   30.91   30.71
      29.97
 13 Schroeder, Sam         Denver Pioneers     16:49.00   17:04.49        
   8  28.01   30.63   31.96   31.64   31.79   31.57   31.49   31.66
      31.58   31.63   31.22   31.67   31.63   32.16   31.56   31.79
      31.68   31.39   31.32   31.52   31.31   31.16   30.94   31.01
      30.98   30.93   30.94   30.94   30.82   30.74   30.78   29.70
      26.34
 14 Verink, Tyler S     FR IOWA                17:11.49   17:04.84        
   3  27.41   29.47   30.53   30.82   30.46   30.70   30.81   30.91
      30.80   31.08   31.10   31.13   31.29   31.51   31.64   31.36
      31.40   31.82   32.23   31.87   32.06   31.89   31.83   31.52
      32.01   31.87   31.37   31.68   31.57   31.80   31.29   30.39
      27.22

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2006 12:05 PM Ohio State Invitational - 12/1/2006 to 12/3/2006 Results Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:56.27 2/18/2006 Kaitlyn Brady, Michigan Meet Record: @ 1:59.58 12/4/2005 Katie Wind, Minnesota 1:57.79 A 2:01.32 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McQueen, Shannon C SO Utes-UT 2:02.96 2:02.17 0 28.60 30.75 31.42 31.40 2 Totura, Kelsey Denver Pioneers 2:03.30 2:02.19 0 28.77 30.31 31.18 31.93 3 Lockhart, Jill E FR Ohio State-OH 2:04.56 2:02.70 1 30.17 30.43 30.89 31.21 4 Fulop, Mariann SO University of Ar-AR 2:03.46 2:03.24 3 29.93 31.28 31.34 30.69 5 Gschwend, Alison L SO IOWA 2:03.42 2:03.68 9 29.49 31.53 31.80 30.86 6 Lowry, Michele Denver Pioneers 2:04.50 2:05.29 8 29.74 31.35 32.35 31.85 7 Yee, Alisha SO Bowling Green 2:05.75 2:05.43 7 29.58 31.46 31.76 32.63 8 Martin, Marissa SR Utes-UT 2:05.37 2:05.81 7 30.03 31.44 32.26 32.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Saurman, Kelly FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:09.73 2:06.21 8 29.21 31.84 32.69 32.47 10 Gunderson, Beth A FR Utes-UT 2:07.22 2:06.35 0 30.39 31.82 32.45 31.69 11 O'Rourke, Natalie Denver Pioneers 2:12.00 2:07.14 0 30.00 31.86 32.42 32.86 12 Fennell, Steph L SR Ohio State-OH 2:10.10 2:07.37 1 29.82 31.53 32.43 33.59 13 O'Connor, Brit SR Bowling Green 2:11.07 2:09.34 4 31.19 32.25 32.87 33.03 14 Lopus, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 2:10.80 2:09.90 6 29.85 32.13 34.14 33.78 15 Callahan, Courtney FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:12.05 2:10.16 5 30.30 32.75 33.63 33.48 16 Osterer, Liz L SR Ohio State-OH 2:13.13 2:12.12 6 31.80 32.79 33.77 33.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Silver, Tifanie K JR University of Ar-AR 2:12.23 2:12.59 8 31.70 33.26 33.82 33.81 18 Leigh, Hilary I FR IOWA 2:13.60 2:12.96 0 31.46 33.51 34.14 33.85 19 Blaskovits, Farriss M FR Ohio State-OH 2:11.74 2:14.25 6 32.24 33.40 34.35 34.26 20 Schwartz, Leah F SO IOWA 2:12.97 2:14.93 8 31.99 34.13 34.82 33.99 21 McKee, Meridith FR Usc Gamecocks-SC NT 2:16.57 7 31.79 34.43 35.26 35.09 22 Kimmel, Dashya G SO University of Ar-AR 2:19.24 2:19.41 2 31.53 34.44 36.75 36.69 Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:43.54 12/4/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 1:43.54 12/4/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Plummer, David E JR Minnesota-MN 1:46.97 1:47.04 B 8 25.47 26.82 27.38 27.37 2 Payne, Russ R JR Minnesota-MN 1:49.31 1:47.31 8 25.58 27.12 27.21 27.40 3 Lemyre, Robert J SR Buckeyes-OH 1:48.69 1:48.44 5 25.18 27.15 27.69 28.42 4 King, Nathan P SR Buckeyes-OH 1:49.79 1:49.36 2 25.71 27.34 28.03 28.28 5 Whaley, Wil R FR IOWA 1:51.87 1:49.48 2 26.18 27.27 27.94 28.09 6 Berve, Dan M SR Minnesota-MN 1:50.99 1:49.79 2 26.29 28.00 28.28 27.22 7 Cole, Andrew S SR Utes-UT 1:51.99 1:50.06 6 25.78 27.30 28.32 28.66 8 Novak, Daniel JR Buckeyes-OH 1:53.79 1:50.19 4 25.26 27.95 28.81 28.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Carter, Alan SR Notre Dame 1:54.79 1:50.33 3 25.73 28.07 28.41 28.12 10 Wood, Jeff SO Notre Dame 1:50.50 1:50.85 4 26.21 28.38 27.72 28.54 11 Lendjel, Dominique FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:50.46 1:51.06 9 26.13 27.84 28.60 28.49 12 Freeman, Brian SR Notre Dame 1:56.27 1:51.38 1 26.55 28.26 28.51 28.06 13 Jollands, Craig Denver Pioneers 1:55.55 1:51.51 1 27.11 28.40 27.99 28.01 14 Vollmer, Daniel Denver Pioneers 1:55.00 1:52.03 1 26.82 28.98 28.24 27.99 15 Johnson, David G SR Utes-UT 1:53.41 1:52.38 6 25.98 28.62 29.02 28.76 16 Kata, Christian D JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:52.55 1:52.59 0 26.67 28.18 29.02 28.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Oliver, Adam F SO Utes-UT 1:56.88 1:52.65 0 26.73 29.03 28.42 28.47 18 Markovic, George FR Buckeyes-OH 1:55.70 1:52.84 2 26.37 27.94 28.93 29.60 19 Zebley, Nico FR Minnesota-MN 1:53.89 1:53.18 1 27.01 28.17 28.88 29.12 20 MacKay, Andrew JR Notre Dame 1:52.76 1:53.50 6 26.78 29.07 29.10 28.55 21 Sherman, Mitchell C SO Notre Dame 2:02.65 1:53.66 2 25.77 28.60 29.77 29.52 22 Zeches, Chris SR Notre Dame 1:57.96 1:53.75 4 27.48 29.30 29.05 27.92 23 Lenert, Andrej JR IOWA 1:55.66 1:53.80 7 27.06 29.01 29.02 28.71 24 Atzhorn, Andrew FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:55.94 1:53.95 7 27.39 28.56 29.24 28.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Bauman, Bill SO Notre Dame 1:58.02 1:54.17 1 26.52 29.11 29.56 28.98 26 Totura, Gannon Denver Pioneers 1:55.00 1:54.31 9 27.14 28.72 29.31 29.14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Tharpe, Trey FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:55.85 1:55.08 7 27.63 28.74 29.34 29.37 28 Marjanovic, Milos Denver Pioneers 1:56.00 1:55.44 0 26.65 29.44 29.62 29.73 29 King, Tyler J SO Buckeyes-OH 1:57.85 1:55.58 0 26.60 28.94 30.05 29.99 30 Folster, Tanner S JR Utes-UT 1:56.80 1:56.23 9 27.79 29.13 29.54 29.77 31 Wright, Eric Denver Pioneers 1:57.53 1:57.10 6 26.69 29.52 30.99 29.90 32 Bey, Scott FR Buckeyes-OH 2:00.90 1:58.01 3 27.01 29.16 30.70 31.14 33 Busch, Jacob R SO Buckeyes-OH 1:56.15 1:58.78 3 27.93 29.73 30.56 30.56 34 Sigfusson, Andy Denver Pioneers 1:58.00 2:01.49 9 27.77 30.12 31.37 32.23 Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 49.06 2/18/2006 Barbie M Viney, Illinois Meet Record: @ 50.75 12/4/2005 Barbie M Viney, ILL-IL 49.49 A 50.97 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Walter, Amber L SR Utes-UT 51.27 50.40@B 7 11.28 12.60 13.27 13.25 2 McInturff, Ali M SR Utes-UT 52.30 50.86 B :+0.73 26.39 3 McLean, Sharntelle S SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.32 51.67 1 24.68 26.99 4 Chan, Elaine SO Ohio State-OH 52.30 52.07 3 12.09 12.88 13.63 13.47 5 Nance, Aunya F SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 54.94 52.56 9 12.17 13.28 13.82 13.29 6 Rennebohm, Annie M JR Ohio State-OH 53.71 52.62 6 25.34 27.28 7 Giese, Kelly L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.42 52.67 4 12.16 13.26 13.62 13.63 8 Lopez, Diana J JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 51.57 52.70 12.23 13.06 13.64 13.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Jackson, Summer M SO University of Ar-AR 52.39 52.85 5 11.93 13.16 13.88 13.88 10 Kuczek, Christine B FR IOWA 52.49 52.87 1 25.42 27.45 11 Van Leeuwen, Annie FR Utes-UT 53.59 52.96 0 11.97 13.36 13.87 13.76 12 Aiken, Sherah L SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 53.32 53.08 7 25.46 27.62 13 Delp, Kristina FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.85 53.11 2 12.04 13.26 13.85 13.96 14 Houck, Frankie FR Bowling Green 53.96 53.19 2 12.16 13.37 13.87 13.79 15 Kristiansen, Linda Lund JR Ohio State-OH 53.85 53.20 2 12.35 13.43 13.76 13.66 16 Margalis, Stephanie M SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 53.58 53.21 2 12.49 13.46 13.68 13.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wright, Jen JR Bowling Green 54.76 53.41 9 12.32 13.51 13.96 13.62 17 Kugler, Kassy A SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 51.64 53.41 1 25.42 27.99 19 DeBruin, Julie A FR IOWA 54.32 53.49 4 12.19 13.23 14.08 13.99 20 Samples, Robin M SR IOWA 53.94 53.55 9 25.89 27.66 21 Yee, Alisha SO Bowling Green 55.52 53.62 0 25.79 27.83 22 Anderson, Claire Denver Pioneers 54.22 53.87 0 12.65 13.55 13.87 13.80 23 Von Rahl, Stasia B SO Ohio State-OH 54.21 54.01 3 25.80 28.21 24 VanAssen, Jessica L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 53.17 54.19 1 12.52 13.52 14.15 14.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Ross, Erika Denver Pioneers 54.84 54.32 0 12.71 13.65 14.11 13.85 26 Hoefler, Emily A SO IOWA 53.95 54.39 5 12.57 13.73 14.19 13.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Petty, Erin K JR IOWA 54.42 54.61 26.46 28.15 28 Silver, Tifanie K JR University of Ar-AR 54.68 54.71 9 12.56 13.96 14.28 13.91 29 Richardson, Meg FR Bowling Green 54.83 54.79 1 26.24 28.55 30 Webb, Macey K SO University of Ar-AR 55.15 54.93 0 26.67 28.26 31 Sarnecki, Christina A SO Ohio State-OH 56.20 55.04 3 26.45 28.59 32 Wong, Dara Denver Pioneers 56.55 55.18 4 26.12 29.06 33 Hipp, Lisa JR Bowling Green 56.47 55.48 2 26.56 28.92 34 Ratica, Sarah FR Ohio State-OH 55.35 55.57 6 26.96 28.61 35 Schulte, Mindy C JR IOWA 55.54 55.76 8 26.74 29.02 36 Wiser, Mary Ann M FR Ohio State-OH 55.46 56.12 8 27.12 29.00 37 Noble, Meg L FR Ohio State-OH 55.25 56.14 9 27.12 29.02 38 Church, Erin M JR Ohio State-OH 55.20 56.36 27.19 29.17 39 Holmes, Elizabeth Denver Pioneers 56.23 56.40 9 27.30 29.10 Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 44.35 12/4/2005 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 44.35 12/4/2005 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota 43.53 A 44.65 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Cerensek, Igor SR Minnesota-MN 44.57 44.08#B 73 9.99 10.81 11.60 11.68 2 Schmidt, Tyler L JR Minnesota-MN 45.62 44.79 7 10.42 11.31 11.56 11.50 3 Voelker, Matthew P JR Buckeyes-OH 45.85 45.08 0 10.26 11.45 11.84 11.53 4 Woodson, Mike J JR Minnesota-MN 45.80 45.15 1 10.26 11.33 11.75 11.81 5 Cormier, Kyle K JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 45.62 45.18 6 10.79 11.15 23.24 5 Doyle, Joseph G SR Buckeyes-OH 45.40 45.18 8 10.07 11.40 23.71 7 Delac, Mario SR Minnesota-MN 45.26 45.31 0 10.40 11.08 11.84 11.99 8 Volcansek, Ales SR Minnesota-MN 47.13 45.46 3 10.26 11.40 12.13 11.67 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Engel, Matt J JR Minnesota-MN 45.91 45.62 5 10.52 11.33 11.85 11.92 10 Lytle, John FR Notre Dame 45.80 45.65 4 10.53 11.64 11.88 11.60 11 Mack, Colby B SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 45.10 46.00 0 10.43 11.58 11.94 12.05 12 White, Dan A JR Usc Gamecocks-SC NT 46.10 8 10.71 11.60 11.94 11.85 13 Betuzzi, Ray FR Minnesota-MN 46.10 46.13 2 10.64 11.52 12.07 11.90 14 Muller, Kurt JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 46.48 46.17 4 10.58 11.72 12.05 11.82 15 Robledo, Christian A SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 44.61 46.36 6 10.58 11.49 12.08 12.21 16 Peterson, Michael Denver Pioneers 47.50 46.42 4 10.59 11.43 12.14 12.26 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Maasberg, David W SR Utes-UT 46.41 J46.42 1 10.41 11.35 12.15 12.51 18 Lutkus, Danny G SO Notre Dame 47.79 46.48 6 10.65 11.68 12.09 12.06 19 Worsely, Blake Denver Pioneers 47.60 46.58 0 10.60 11.65 12.11 12.22 20 Sauaia, Ciro FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 47.35 46.63 0 10.71 11.83 12.16 11.93 21 Bailey, Matt C SR Utes-UT 47.57 46.77 4 10.74 11.70 12.10 12.23 22 Elber, Joel FR Buckeyes-OH 47.15 46.90 3 10.80 11.72 12.11 12.27 22 Kordel, Michael SO Buckeyes-OH 47.82 46.90 4 10.82 11.78 12.22 12.08 24 Hoffman, Andrew FR Notre Dame 46.58 46.91 4 10.85 11.81 12.27 11.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Evans, George M SO Utes-UT 47.11 46.98 6 10.97 11.62 12.34 12.05 26 Cavadini, Louis SR Notre Dame 47.01 47.05 0 10.50 11.94 12.50 12.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Monsivais, Daniel Denver Pioneers 47.90 J47.05 1 11.01 11.88 12.21 11.95 28 Cole, Andrew S SR Utes-UT 47.69 47.06 2 10.75 11.75 12.32 12.24 29 Travesso, Felipe M SO Buckeyes-OH 47.86 47.14 2 10.53 11.81 12.38 12.42 30 Sigrist, Stefan FR Buckeyes-OH 48.00 47.23 4 10.99 12.12 12.22 11.90 31 Seery, Rob JR Notre Dame 47.33 47.25 1 11.07 11.86 12.26 12.06 32 Lloyd, Pat FR Notre Dame 48.06 47.44 5 10.82 11.98 12.48 12.16 33 Edmunds, Bryan L FR Utes-UT 48.65 47.53 6 11.01 11.71 12.51 12.30 34 Folster, Tanner S JR Utes-UT 47.00 47.56 7 11.02 11.93 12.36 12.25 35 Stuart, Alex FR Buckeyes-OH 48.09 47.59 7 10.79 11.98 12.48 12.34 36 Monaghan, James Denver Pioneers 48.70 47.70 6 10.92 11.88 12.44 12.46 37 Jones, Brad R FR IOWA 48.14 47.71 7 10.84 11.86 12.47 12.54 38 Anderson, David FR Notre Dame 49.33 47.80 5 10.73 11.99 25.08 39 Weyandt, Todd F SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 46.86 47.87 7 10.80 12.02 12.65 12.40 40 Toomey, Ray FR Notre Dame 47.86 47.88 1 11.05 12.07 12.59 12.17 41 Brown, Ted SR Notre Dame 46.60 47.96 1 10.84 12.28 12.55 12.29 42 Burke, Michael C JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 47.27 48.08 2 10.88 11.98 12.55 12.67 43 Johnson, David G SR Utes-UT 46.95 48.23 9 10.83 12.26 12.59 12.55 44 Taggart, JD D SO Buckeyes-OH 48.75 48.60 6 11.08 12.24 12.85 12.43 45 De Wet, Duncan FR Buckeyes-OH 50.34 48.67 6 10.95 12.09 12.88 12.75 46 Moore, Jake R SO IOWA 49.20 48.68 0 11.22 12.23 12.95 12.28 47 Van Heers, Yannick G SO Buckeyes-OH 48.48 48.83 3 10.66 12.12 12.96 13.09 48 Tweedy, Seth A SR IOWA 48.16 48.98 8 11.26 12.22 12.75 12.75 49 Miner, Andy W SO IOWA 49.28 49.15 7 11.39 12.57 12.87 12.32 50 Lemyre, Robert J SR Buckeyes-OH 47.10 49.22 1 11.06 12.28 13.00 12.88 51 Schroeder, Sam Denver Pioneers 49.30 49.27 5 11.46 12.33 12.90 12.58 52 Sigfusson, Andy Denver Pioneers 49.25 49.56 9 11.16 12.41 13.08 12.91 Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 2:13.09 2/18/2006 Yi Ting Siow, Wisconsin Meet Record: @ 2:19.43 12/4/2005 Abby E Hoisington, Penn State 2:13.65 A 2:17.65 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Tiberio, Lindsey E SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:17.39 2:18.24@ 0 31.07 34.13 35.84 37.20 2 Alexander, Megan E FR Ohio State-OH 2:21.00 2:21.13 2 32.97 36.17 36.04 35.95 3 Coburn, Adrienne M JR Utes-UT 2:22.81 2:21.99 2 32.50 36.74 36.18 36.57 4 Hensel, Carly E JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:19.83 2:22.79 33.04 36.30 36.25 37.20 5 Feingold, Julie A FR IOWA 2:22.03 2:22.87 0 33.09 36.36 36.85 36.57 6 Schweitzer, Colleen R FR Ohio State-OH 2:22.88 2:22.91 1 32.54 35.88 36.91 37.58 7 Dunnigan, Amanda M SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:18.40 2:23.52 5 32.65 36.25 37.07 37.55 8 Albin, Kim JR Bowling Green 2:26.13 2:23.71 7 33.01 36.28 37.14 37.28 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Church, Erin M JR Ohio State-OH 2:24.01 2:23.77 3 33.38 36.01 36.91 37.47 10 Rychvalsky, Bek M SR Ohio State-OH 2:23.78 2:24.28 2 32.42 36.08 37.77 38.01 11 Hackman, Whitney L SO Ohio State-OH 2:24.71 2:24.53 4 33.51 36.24 37.15 37.63 12 Fiorentino, Kendel L SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:20.70 2:24.55 5 33.10 36.80 37.30 37.35 13 Haeger, Emmy J SR IOWA 2:23.39 2:24.97 0 32.69 36.32 37.79 38.17 14 Nance, Aunya F SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:24.88 2:26.28 6 33.04 37.06 38.14 38.04 15 Cregar, Mandee L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:20.79 2:26.63 8 32.96 36.64 38.06 38.97 16 McGraw, Katie JR University of Ar-AR 2:29.50 2:28.21 2 33.69 37.36 38.11 39.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Vaca, Christina JR Bowling Green 2:31.95 2:28.76 9 33.61 37.93 38.54 38.68 18 Engs, Elizabeth J SO University of Ar-AR 2:25.95 2:28.95 5 33.74 37.74 38.58 38.89 19 Tidwell, Caitlin A JR Utes-UT 2:31.81 2:29.63 5 33.80 37.88 38.78 39.17 20 Carriaga, Michael JR Bowling Green 2:33.49 2:29.98 2 34.40 38.01 38.49 39.08 21 Slocum, Sterling Denver Pioneers 2:30.00 2:30.15 0 33.69 37.72 38.76 39.98 22 Johnson, Sam C JR Ohio State-OH 2:26.20 2:30.62 2 33.96 37.91 39.22 39.53 23 Swedlund, Lexi M FR IOWA 2:28.34 2:30.81 6 33.61 37.87 39.13 40.20 24 Johns, Stacia L FR IOWA 2:30.58 2:31.98 0 34.33 38.87 39.59 39.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Silva, Barb F FR Utes-UT 2:33.23 2:32.20 4 34.97 38.90 38.91 39.42 26 O'Connell, Tessa Denver Pioneers 2:28.00 2:32.41 6 34.34 38.56 39.84 39.67 Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 2:01.04 3/5/2006 Andrew Albright, Michigan Meet Record: @ 2:01.71 12/4/2005 Davis Zarins, KC 1:57.29 A 2:00.80 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Malnik, Daniel FR Buckeyes-OH 2:04.64 1:59.22#B 2 27.40 30.03 30.60 31.19 2 Agache, Dragos M JR IOWA 2:04.68 2:02.66 6 27.52 30.98 32.17 31.99 3 Rave, Daniel SO Notre Dame 2:05.26 2:03.51 1 28.45 31.41 31.77 31.88 4 Knoechel, Drew T SR Minnesota-MN 2:03.36 2:03.74 0 28.22 31.46 31.85 32.21 5 Pendergast, Sam FR Notre Dame 2:03.56 2:03.84 1 28.18 31.65 31.91 32.10 6 Timmer, Jason D JR Minnesota-MN 2:02.50 2:04.97 0 28.15 31.01 32.44 33.37 7 Pelkey, Sam FR Buckeyes-OH 2:05.87 2:05.47 0 28.71 32.16 32.91 31.69 8 Angelo, Tyler FR Notre Dame 2:05.50 2:06.03 9 28.25 31.81 32.72 33.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 DeCarolis, Michel JR Utes-UT 2:08.31 2:06.12 5 27.66 31.35 33.10 34.01 10 Christianson, Marcus Denver Pioneers 2:08.60 2:07.91 2 28.27 32.74 33.85 33.05 11 Blake, Richard S SO Buckeyes-OH 2:10.00 2:07.94 3 28.84 32.54 33.38 33.18 12 Lee-To, Colin SO Minnesota-MN 2:07.87 2:08.29 3 28.19 33.02 33.17 33.91 13 Schaefer, Rob FR Minnesota-MN 2:09.61 2:08.59 9 29.08 32.26 33.33 33.92 14 Brunger, Nicholas Denver Pioneers 2:08.50 2:08.68 6 28.75 32.58 33.50 33.85 15 Solfelt, Mark FR Minnesota-MN 2:11.01 2:09.49 4 29.26 33.30 33.35 33.58 16 Peterson, Spencer G FR Utes-UT 2:09.60 2:09.62 3 29.28 32.49 33.61 34.24 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Baque, John L FR Utes-UT 2:09.88 2:10.61 7 29.34 33.09 33.81 34.37 18 Swenson, Eric J JR Notre Dame 2:18.04 2:10.75 7 29.25 33.58 34.00 33.92 19 Travesso, Felipe M SO Buckeyes-OH 2:10.89 2:10.80 5 27.55 33.49 34.50 35.26 20 Philpot, Nick J JR Utes-UT 2:13.97 2:12.38 7 29.35 33.48 34.57 34.98 21 Ryan, Matt J FR IOWA 2:13.64 2:13.24 7 30.01 33.64 34.59 35.00 22 Johnson, Andy D SO Buckeyes-OH 2:21.18 2:13.26 7 29.24 33.77 35.11 35.14 23 Wenzel, Serge Denver Pioneers 2:11.00 2:13.32 3 28.87 32.72 34.83 36.90 24 Bales, Joseph Denver Pioneers 2:12.30 2:14.98 8 29.63 34.24 35.58 35.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Hanson, Spenser S SO Buckeyes-OH 2:15.74 2:16.16 4 30.36 34.70 35.81 35.29 26 Bowles, Drew S SO Utes-UT 2:15.68 2:16.57 5 30.54 34.36 35.45 36.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 McCormick, Bryan Denver Pioneers 2:14.00 2:17.71 6 29.88 33.90 36.38 37.55 Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:58.26 2/18/2006 Carlene Takaki, Purdue Meet Record: @ 2:00.13 12/4/2005 Amberle M Biedermann, Penn State 1:58.99 A 2:02.55 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Christy E JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:59.12 2:02.99 27.83 31.25 31.98 31.93 2 Gunenc, Gulsah SR Ohio State-OH 2:01.65 2:03.20 27.66 30.69 32.07 32.78 3 Buelens, Griet JR Ohio State-OH 2:01.70 2:03.72 3 27.78 31.15 32.01 32.78 4 Gregory, Emily J JR University of Ar-AR 2:04.59 2:04.79 0 28.09 31.05 32.55 33.10 5 Roffey, Heather C JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:03.52 2:04.86 9 27.98 31.22 32.37 33.29 6 Lockhart, Jill E FR Ohio State-OH 2:04.92 2:05.11 2 28.37 31.54 32.41 32.79 7 Chamberlin, Margie M FR IOWA 2:04.88 2:05.59 1 27.58 31.49 32.59 33.93 8 Dean, Olivia Denver Pioneers 2:08.57 2:06.43 7 28.34 32.57 32.78 32.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Thibodeaux, Kristen L SR University of Ar-AR 2:07.79 2:06.68 5 28.75 31.77 32.75 33.41 10 Ruka, Meredith M SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:06.71 2:06.85 6 29.09 32.06 32.95 32.75 11 McIntyre, Kelly C JR Utes-UT 2:08.80 2:07.72 8 28.45 32.03 33.20 34.04 12 Lopus, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 2:09.98 2:07.74 4 28.27 32.29 33.16 34.02 13 Mozdzen, Laura C FR IOWA 2:07.15 2:07.80 8 28.72 32.89 33.15 33.04 14 Blair, Michelle A JR Utes-UT 2:06.76 2:07.91 0 28.49 31.71 33.32 34.39 15 Michelau, Kathryn G FR IOWA 2:08.83 2:07.94 6 28.85 32.55 32.97 33.57 16 Fredsall, Jen A SO Utes-UT 2:08.40 2:07.96 0 28.23 32.07 32.83 34.83 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Keating, Caroline SR Bowling Green 2:11.86 2:09.23 7 29.02 32.86 33.59 33.76 18 Mitchell, Haley M FR Ohio State-OH 2:13.72 2:09.55 3 29.70 32.95 33.25 33.65 19 Chinn, Allison FR University of Ar-AR 2:15.51 2:09.81 4 29.22 32.53 33.75 34.31 20 Petty, Erin K JR IOWA 2:10.60 2:11.11 8 29.45 33.06 34.52 34.08 21 Krone, Sarah E FR Ohio State-OH 2:10.32 2:11.65 4 28.65 32.49 35.06 35.45 22 Albin, Kim JR Bowling Green 2:12.88 2:11.75 29.60 33.03 34.28 34.84 23 Summers, Caitlin Denver Pioneers 2:10.50 2:11.80 8 29.99 32.86 33.94 35.01 24 Fletcher, Emily A SO University of Ar-AR 2:09.94 2:11.98 0 29.60 33.26 34.47 34.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Kirchler, Kelly FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:13.22 2:12.16 6 29.44 33.01 34.68 35.03 26 Brayman, Courtney K SO Ohio State-OH 2:12.59 2:12.65 31.82 32.50 33.62 34.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Carriaga, Michael JR Bowling Green 2:19.27 2:14.33 5 30.00 34.05 34.90 35.38 28 McNally, Amanda Denver Pioneers 2:13.00 2:17.01 30.11 34.15 36.28 36.47 29 McNally, Meghan Denver Pioneers 2:19.86 2:19.03 5 30.93 34.94 36.23 36.93 30 Schuman, Rhianon Denver Pioneers 2:32.48 2:33.79 8 32.93 37.76 40.48 42.62 Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:48.68 3/5/2006 Dane Grenda, Michigan Meet Record: @ 1:50.50 12/4/2005 Brian T Tiemeier, Ohio State 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Andara, Leopoldo JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:49.40 1:49.37@ 1 25.14 28.03 28.11 28.09 2 Sugimoto, Hiro SR Minnesota-MN 1:49.79 1:49.91@ 4 24.45 27.56 28.64 29.26 3 Bernier, Evan SO Minnesota-MN 1:51.46 1:50.15@ 2 24.50 28.09 28.36 29.20 4 Wold, Alex FR Minnesota-MN 1:51.24 1:50.19@ 5 25.28 28.11 28.54 28.26 5 LeBlanc, MacKenzie FR Notre Dame 1:50.73 1:50.28@ 3 24.91 28.50 28.52 28.35 6 Wood, Zach J SR Minnesota-MN 1:55.53 1:50.71 1 25.42 28.33 28.38 28.58 7 Sigrist, Matthias L SO Buckeyes-OH 1:50.84 1:51.06 9 24.74 28.12 28.90 29.30 8 Weis, Adam SO Minnesota-MN 1:52.43 1:51.12 7 24.97 28.43 28.41 29.31 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Alger, Seamus C FR Utes-UT 1:54.37 1:52.69 5 24.95 28.13 29.88 29.73 10 Portela, Anthony SO Minnesota-MN 1:55.32 1:53.50 6 24.97 29.18 29.24 30.11 11 Luckie, Steven J SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:52.74 1:53.73 8 25.41 28.67 29.56 30.09 12 Barber, Justin SR Notre Dame 1:56.75 1:54.04 2 25.70 29.02 29.64 29.68 13 Keeling, Nate F JR IOWA 1:56.67 1:54.41 5 24.78 27.86 30.07 31.70 14 Deters, Andrew FR Notre Dame 1:55.12 1:54.48 1 25.59 29.33 29.30 30.26 15 Sigrist, Stefan FR Buckeyes-OH 2:00.17 1:54.82 6 25.65 29.99 29.57 29.61 16 Kegelman, Tim SR Notre Dame NT 1:54.93 7 25.75 29.74 29.35 30.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:55.81 1:55.00 5 25.64 29.20 29.99 30.17 18 Brown, Andrew B JR Utes-UT 1:54.50 1:55.03 4 25.66 29.45 30.15 29.77 19 Cavadini, David C SO Notre Dame 1:57.23 1:55.14 3 24.85 28.92 30.25 31.12 20 Dragon, James M SO IOWA 1:55.83 1:56.31 8 25.65 28.91 30.07 31.68 21 Wessels, Seth FR IOWA 1:58.10 1:56.46 0 25.19 29.74 30.48 31.05 22 Leonhart, Will B FR Utes-UT 1:58.32 1:56.50 0 25.55 28.99 30.31 31.65 23 Toomey, Ray FR Notre Dame 1:57.71 1:56.65 7 25.94 29.39 30.55 30.77 24 Brown, Ted SR Notre Dame 1:52.60 1:56.68 0 25.45 29.76 30.95 30.52 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Baque, John L FR Utes-UT 1:57.44 1:57.65 3 26.10 29.50 30.62 31.43 26 Wendorff, Dan FR Buckeyes-OH 2:02.25 1:58.23 9 25.42 29.47 31.62 31.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Stoneburg, Ryan J SO Buckeyes-OH 1:56.32 1:59.39 6 25.96 29.52 31.12 32.79 28 Middleton, Adam FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:59.99 1:59.79 2 26.88 30.64 31.03 31.24 29 Tipton, Chase Denver Pioneers 2:05.03 2:00.29 4 25.15 29.25 32.13 33.76 30 Schubert, Josh M FR IOWA 1:59.81 2:01.40 6 26.35 31.13 32.05 31.87 31 Hershberger, Jordan B SO Buckeyes-OH 2:04.53 2:02.45 2 27.26 30.35 32.16 32.68 32 Giddens, Jeff Denver Pioneers 2:04.50 2:03.39 5 26.38 31.30 32.93 32.78 Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 3:19.22 2/18/2006 Indiana University, Indiana A Lofstedt, C Wentworth, L Vaziri, A Kay Meet Record: @ 3:24.12 12/4/2005 University of Minnesota S Perrott, C Jennings, E Holtmeyer, M McCarthy 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Iowa 'A' 3:32.01 3:31.55 1) Kuczek, Christine B FR 2) Gschwend, Alison L SO r:0.16 3) DeBruin, Julie A FR r:0.40 4) Samples, Robin M SR r:0.27 76 25.34 52.67 25.19 53.26 25.22 52.76 25.15 52.86 2 University of Iowa 'B' 3:36.23 3:37.85 1) Haeger, Emmy J SR 2) Chamberlin, Margie M FR r:0.35 3) Hoefler, Emily A SO r:0.21 4) Petty, Erin K JR r:0.30 74 25.64 53.59 25.86 54.35 26.12 54.88 26.20 55.03 Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 2:55.53 12/4/2005 University of Minnesota, Minnesota M Woodson, A Mitchell, M Delac, I Cerensek Meet Record: @ 2:55.53 12/4/2005 University of Minnesota M Woodson, A Mitchell, M Delac, I Cerensek 2:54.21 A 2:59.43 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of South Carolina-SC 'C' NT 3:08.86 1) Weyandt, Todd F SO 2) Burke, Michael C JR r:0.11 3) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A JR r:0.2 4) Kata, Christian D JR r:0.01 66 22.65 47.35 22.12 47.40 22.44 47.28 22.23 46.83 2 University of Iowa 'A' 3:11.06 3:09.16 1) Farris, Brian S FR 2) Jones, Brad R FR r:0.29 3) Whaley, Wil R FR r:0.24 4) Moore, Jake R SO r:0.37 67 23.20 47.44 22.39 47.86 22.62 46.60 22.93 47.26 3 Notre Dame 'D' 3:16.06 3:12.06 1) Cavadini, David C SO 2) Anderson, David FR r:0.14 3) Lloyd, Pat FR r:0.27 4) Swenson, Eric J JR r:0.15 69 22.87 48.04 22.59 47.33 22.23 46.83 23.52 49.86 4 Notre Dame 'C' 3:13.54 3:12.37 1) Toomey, Ray FR 2) Hoffman, Andrew FR r:0.22 3) Freeman, Brian SR r:0.10 4) Bauman, Bill SO r:0.08 66 23.40 48.29 23.20 48.85 22.68 48.03 22.43 47.20 5 University of Iowa 'B' 3:11.39 3:12.90 1) Dragon, James M SO 2) Tweedy, Seth A SR r:0.31 3) Keeling, Nate F JR r:0.19 4) Agache, Dragos M JR r:0.33 75 23.38 48.72 22.99 48.00 22.32 48.61 22.56 47.57 -- University of South Carolina-SC 'B' NT DQ 1) Lendjel, Dominique FR 2) Sauaia, Ciro FR r:0.31 3) Muller, Kurt JR r:-0.02 4) Andara, Leopoldo JR r:0.34 77 21.97 45.56 22.48 47.31 21.33 45.19 22.79 48.05

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2006 05:40 PM Ohio State Invitational - 12/1/2006 to 12/3/2006 Results Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 16:12.95 2/18/2006 Yuen Kobayashi, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 16:29.94 12/4/2005 Yuen Kobayashi, Minnesota 16:23.54 A 16:53.04 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Curci, Rachael A SR Utes-UT 16:58.32 16:56.96 20 27.82 30.67 31.00 31.25 31.22 31.40 31.24 31.27 30.93 30.95 31.05 30.86 31.12 31.05 30.94 30.94 31.19 30.97 30.93 30.80 30.92 30.74 30.91 30.76 30.87 30.74 30.85 30.78 30.91 30.90 31.01 30.97 29.00 2 Roberts, Karly FR Utes-UT 17:00.00 17:03.56 17 1 28.10 30.60 31.01 31.23 31.28 31.37 31.21 31.37 31.21 31.12 31.07 31.10 31.28 31.20 31.20 31.11 31.07 31.39 31.40 31.32 31.08 31.36 30.98 31.19 31.10 31.09 31.45 31.11 31.18 31.20 31.15 30.74 29.29 3 Mitchell, Haley M FR Ohio State-OH 17:10.65 17:03.66 16 2 28.51 30.99 30.84 30.90 31.22 31.17 30.91 31.05 31.08 31.23 31.10 30.97 31.11 31.07 31.13 31.13 31.32 31.23 31.24 31.35 31.33 31.59 31.39 31.16 31.50 31.41 31.34 31.35 31.30 31.06 31.08 30.44 29.16 4 Dell, Ashley W SO IOWA 17:12.87 17:14.65 15 2 29.67 31.61 31.88 31.94 32.06 31.79 31.73 31.62 31.72 31.58 31.58 31.40 31.52 31.53 31.52 31.19 31.34 31.34 31.35 31.34 31.26 31.54 31.18 31.46 31.26 31.30 31.36 31.10 31.11 31.25 30.96 31.02 30.14 5 Zeller, Harmony Denver Pioneers 17:33.67 17:18.73 14 29.42 31.28 31.68 31.59 31.52 31.44 31.57 31.60 31.54 31.53 31.68 31.47 31.56 31.57 31.54 31.47 31.34 31.43 31.32 31.39 31.52 31.58 31.63 31.48 31.67 31.74 31.53 31.91 31.86 31.83 31.93 31.65 30.46 6 Brown, Lindsay Denver Pioneers 17:41.59 17:23.74 13 0 29.84 31.86 31.89 32.01 31.92 31.68 31.82 31.58 31.65 31.82 31.18 31.52 31.50 31.44 31.60 31.45 31.41 31.70 31.80 31.95 31.71 31.92 31.99 32.00 31.90 31.65 31.86 31.74 31.65 31.80 31.69 31.80 30.41 7 Keating, Caroline SR Bowling Green 17:37.58 17:25.69 12 0 30.08 31.30 32.12 32.29 32.05 31.91 32.15 32.50 31.87 31.91 31.69 31.77 31.80 32.17 31.84 31.91 32.02 31.93 31.78 31.53 30.94 31.11 31.17 31.69 31.42 31.78 31.71 31.57 31.85 31.96 31.54 31.73 30.60 8 Blaskovits, Farris FR Ohio State-OH 17:20.50 17:37.12 11 7 29.13 31.47 31.95 31.66 31.90 31.73 31.99 31.95 31.92 32.23 31.29 31.60 31.82 31.87 32.19 32.16 32.14 32.27 32.05 32.13 32.09 32.26 32.42 32.57 32.69 32.79 32.54 32.45 32.99 32.92 32.48 31.74 31.73 9 O'Rourke, Natalie Denver Pioneers 17:41.89 17:41.05 9 5 29.53 31.68 32.18 32.13 32.24 32.06 32.22 32.22 32.19 32.27 32.10 32.14 32.24 32.27 32.08 32.21 32.27 32.36 32.21 32.44 32.40 32.58 32.20 32.31 32.41 32.24 32.04 32.30 32.24 32.34 32.39 32.61 31.95 10 Webb, Macey K SO University of Ar-AR 17:42.54 17:43.06 7 0 30.31 32.21 32.34 32.82 32.68 32.94 32.49 32.93 32.60 32.73 32.36 32.04 32.20 32.47 32.04 32.12 32.19 32.45 31.95 32.23 32.21 32.18 32.24 32.13 32.30 32.47 32.51 32.39 32.13 32.27 31.89 31.59 30.65 11 Helmers, Missy E JR Utes-UT 17:40.00 17:50.06 6 29.98 31.70 32.18 32.50 32.32 32.27 32.30 32.49 32.30 32.35 32.03 32.54 32.33 32.45 32.31 32.46 32.65 32.67 32.48 32.64 32.78 32.89 32.70 32.73 32.70 32.60 32.70 32.74 33.20 32.73 32.76 32.92 31.66 12 McNally, Amanda Denver Pioneers 17:47.60 17:56.65 5 30.03 31.87 32.38 32.42 32.28 32.54 32.53 32.41 32.24 32.55 32.30 32.40 32.57 32.46 32.81 32.94 32.70 32.54 32.72 33.00 33.09 33.20 33.30 33.25 33.22 33.25 33.50 32.69 32.96 33.03 32.85 32.78 31.84 13 Fletcher, Emily A SO University of Ar-AR 18:00.00 18:12.43 4 0 30.96 33.33 33.00 33.23 32.99 32.75 32.91 33.14 33.03 33.02 32.91 32.77 32.85 33.00 32.98 33.27 33.13 33.20 33.38 33.06 33.03 33.66 33.14 33.25 33.25 33.15 33.25 33.34 33.54 33.42 33.71 33.50 33.28 14 Trescott, Jenn A SO Utes-UT 17:45.00 18:17.01 3 5 30.06 32.54 32.95 33.02 33.08 33.02 32.57 32.58 32.60 32.87 32.42 32.22 32.82 32.89 32.93 33.32 33.74 33.59 33.79 34.20 34.34 34.53 34.55 34.35 34.23 34.59 34.99 33.84 32.99 32.70 33.10 32.98 32.61 15 McNally, Meghan Denver Pioneers 17:55.21 18:21.38 2 30.00 32.31 32.75 32.82 32.81 33.11 32.90 33.35 33.02 33.25 33.09 33.60 33.52 33.68 33.95 33.65 33.63 33.56 34.11 33.74 33.51 34.17 33.92 33.83 33.68 33.73 33.80 33.59 33.52 33.99 33.95 33.65 33.19 16 Maasberg, Katie M FR Utes-UT 18:00.00 18:30.81 1 29.75 32.41 32.86 33.46 33.53 33.69 33.77 34.12 33.89 34.00 33.82 34.10 34.02 33.59 34.16 34.15 33.96 34.63 34.06 33.99 33.42 34.04 33.62 34.06 33.50 34.61 33.74 33.65 33.77 33.94 33.98 34.01 32.51 17 Chute, Katie T FR Ohio State-OH 17:25.68 18:33.32 9 30.85 33.21 33.59 33.97 33.91 33.54 33.92 33.72 33.54 33.60 33.65 33.82 33.91 33.40 33.43 33.48 33.66 33.76 33.83 33.80 33.83 33.96 34.20 34.26 33.99 34.02 34.25 34.50 34.31 34.03 34.07 33.76 33.55 18 Schuman, Rhianon Denver Pioneers 19:00.02 19:50.49 4 33.02 35.19 35.97 36.02 35.88 36.13 35.99 36.15 35.95 36.19 36.13 36.18 36.34 36.03 36.23 36.06 36.19 36.38 36.32 36.48 36.41 36.56 36.54 36.61 36.45 36.47 36.50 36.71 36.58 36.10 36.16 35.91 34.66 Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 15:18.80 12/4/2005 Travis M Beckerle, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 15:18.80 12/4/2005 Travis M Beckerle, Minnesota 15:05.87 A 15:33.04 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Markovic, George FR Buckeyes-OH 15:35.80 15:22.74 B 20 9 26.18 28.07 28.22 28.53 28.33 28.66 28.21 27.94 27.94 27.69 28.07 28.00 28.00 27.91 27.98 27.98 28.00 28.03 28.30 28.05 28.21 28.23 28.42 28.06 28.35 28.09 28.32 28.26 28.04 27.10 27.75 27.24 26.58 2 Neiman, Mark FR Buckeyes-OH 15:30.75 15:23.50 B 17 2 26.04 28.24 28.33 28.31 28.42 28.27 28.15 27.90 27.89 27.96 27.84 28.04 28.03 27.97 28.05 28.10 28.04 28.08 28.16 28.07 28.28 28.22 28.23 28.18 28.30 28.16 28.30 28.24 28.11 27.95 27.73 27.60 26.31 3 Holmes, Mike SO Minnesota-MN 15:34.54 15:33.50 16 3 25.96 28.12 28.37 28.17 28.66 28.30 28.08 27.97 28.22 28.14 28.10 28.28 28.52 28.32 28.73 28.37 28.41 28.18 28.47 28.54 28.38 28.50 28.60 28.48 28.61 28.49 28.29 28.70 28.44 28.49 28.66 28.35 27.60 4 White, Dan A JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 15:45.06 15:43.86 15 0 25.58 27.87 28.70 28.74 28.82 28.74 28.74 28.62 28.60 28.58 28.51 28.72 28.60 28.48 28.44 28.60 28.54 28.53 28.54 28.58 28.68 28.75 28.81 28.76 28.87 29.06 29.12 29.01 28.97 28.84 29.11 29.05 28.30 5 Zebley, Nico FR Minnesota-MN 15:53.66 15:45.09 14 7 26.51 28.17 28.46 28.80 28.69 28.63 28.53 28.52 28.76 29.05 28.42 28.67 28.78 28.53 28.45 28.58 28.74 28.60 28.85 28.65 28.66 28.96 28.74 29.10 28.82 28.81 28.97 29.32 28.79 29.12 29.25 29.19 26.97 6 Deters, Andrew FR Notre Dame 15:45.06 15:46.45 13 0 26.33 28.70 28.94 28.78 28.56 28.64 28.77 28.80 28.82 28.73 28.86 28.53 28.40 28.56 28.56 28.69 28.65 28.70 28.89 28.94 28.77 28.96 28.81 28.87 28.97 29.02 29.11 29.04 29.01 29.08 28.46 28.81 27.69 7 Divan, Nick J SO IOWA 15:52.10 15:50.11 12 6 25.88 28.35 28.89 29.03 28.76 28.79 28.79 28.80 28.83 28.94 28.94 28.95 28.86 29.11 28.86 28.75 28.97 28.80 28.69 28.85 29.03 29.01 29.06 29.12 29.18 28.98 29.01 29.06 28.91 29.12 28.98 28.70 28.11 8 Vanden Berg, Jay JR Notre Dame 15:37.06 15:52.56 11 1 26.25 28.38 28.51 28.50 28.66 28.60 28.76 28.91 28.79 29.03 28.94 29.03 29.02 29.16 29.00 28.97 29.07 29.34 29.08 29.21 29.09 29.08 29.27 29.31 29.00 29.16 29.39 29.10 29.10 29.07 29.25 28.67 27.86 9 Seery, Rob JR Notre Dame 15:54.06 15:52.61 9 8 26.07 28.28 28.89 29.19 29.18 29.01 28.91 28.89 29.18 29.26 29.28 29.40 29.26 29.11 28.84 29.13 29.14 28.98 29.29 29.23 29.34 28.91 28.64 28.93 28.88 28.87 28.85 29.04 29.31 29.08 28.73 28.63 26.88 10 Ferraro, Marco SO Utes-UT 15:55.00 15:55.49 7 4 26.70 28.97 29.20 29.35 29.55 29.74 29.55 29.82 29.52 29.06 29.10 29.55 29.49 29.32 29.17 29.27 29.33 29.20 29.18 29.11 28.66 29.08 28.77 28.63 28.66 28.91 29.12 28.80 28.64 28.69 28.36 28.12 26.87 11 Oliver, Adam F SO Utes-UT 15:52.00 15:58.82 6 2 26.49 29.17 29.30 29.10 29.10 29.08 29.37 29.18 28.92 29.04 28.92 29.13 29.05 29.07 29.12 29.17 28.93 28.75 29.00 29.14 29.13 29.26 29.53 29.42 29.39 29.28 29.59 29.46 29.31 29.30 29.52 29.04 27.56 12 Zeches, Chris SR Notre Dame 15:55.06 16:03.18 5 2 26.10 28.63 29.07 29.09 29.21 29.14 29.37 29.30 29.35 29.43 29.37 29.36 29.27 29.19 29.33 29.36 29.48 29.45 29.42 29.61 29.41 29.60 29.52 29.54 29.61 29.66 29.65 29.71 29.38 29.55 29.33 28.82 26.87 13 Chen, Alex FR Buckeyes-OH 16:14.54 16:03.82 4 1 26.44 28.91 29.18 29.38 29.41 29.53 29.56 29.36 29.47 29.39 29.16 28.83 28.80 29.11 29.14 29.19 29.23 29.02 29.06 28.93 29.10 28.94 29.27 29.30 29.50 29.42 29.71 29.41 29.81 29.59 29.59 29.75 29.33 14 West, Nathan Denver Pioneers 15:53.46 16:09.87 2.5 9 25.73 28.42 28.85 28.97 29.05 29.02 29.00 29.01 29.19 29.44 29.12 29.43 29.67 29.67 29.45 29.37 29.48 29.83 29.64 29.95 29.93 29.78 29.96 30.21 29.90 30.11 29.93 30.22 29.97 30.05 29.56 29.50 28.46 14 Stoneburg, Ryan J SO Buckeyes-OH 16:16.08 16:09.87 2.5 9 26.24 28.81 29.17 29.26 29.47 29.32 29.32 29.34 29.20 29.20 29.31 29.38 29.49 29.44 29.51 29.45 29.68 29.61 29.65 29.65 29.67 29.73 29.81 29.92 29.73 29.74 29.78 29.80 30.00 29.73 29.59 29.71 28.16 16 Hershberger, Jorda SO Buckeyes-OH 16:20.24 16:11.20 1 1 26.51 28.96 29.42 29.59 29.52 29.54 29.32 29.14 29.52 29.37 28.56 28.71 29.08 29.21 29.45 29.44 29.23 29.39 29.43 29.14 29.83 30.09 30.00 29.91 29.97 29.94 30.25 30.17 29.94 30.09 30.26 30.43 27.79 17 Barber, Justin SR Notre Dame 15:57.31 16:12.44 7 26.40 29.09 29.36 29.50 29.76 29.40 29.41 29.62 29.27 29.59 29.53 29.61 29.77 29.64 29.58 29.41 29.64 29.88 29.69 29.58 29.92 30.12 30.07 30.05 30.14 29.58 29.46 29.74 29.70 29.84 29.53 29.09 27.47 18 Clark, Jeremy R SR Utes-UT 15:58.26 16:17.61 9 26.27 28.78 29.18 29.44 29.64 29.72 29.44 29.86 29.65 29.84 29.39 29.54 29.92 30.02 29.41 29.51 29.54 29.84 29.80 30.07 30.05 29.68 30.04 29.60 29.86 30.02 29.92 30.22 30.02 30.37 30.12 29.87 28.98 19 Farris, Brian S FR IOWA 16:25.56 16:22.26 4 25.94 29.01 29.25 29.61 29.88 29.86 29.80 30.01 30.03 29.70 30.14 29.98 29.88 30.00 29.58 29.86 29.82 30.30 29.85 29.99 29.90 30.24 30.08 30.25 30.05 30.21 30.07 30.13 30.34 30.12 30.14 29.68 28.56 20 Luckie, Steven J SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 16:52.02 16:48.70 9 26.23 29.78 30.31 30.37 30.41 30.42 30.51 30.27 30.30 30.38 30.75 30.13 30.21 30.95 31.42 30.62 31.14 30.83 31.28 31.54 31.17 31.78 30.83 30.64 30.84 30.34 30.99 31.00 31.10 30.57 30.91 30.71 29.97 21 Schroeder, Sam Denver Pioneers 16:49.00 17:04.49 8 28.01 30.63 31.96 31.64 31.79 31.57 31.49 31.66 31.58 31.63 31.22 31.67 31.63 32.16 31.56 31.79 31.68 31.39 31.32 31.52 31.31 31.16 30.94 31.01 30.98 30.93 30.94 30.94 30.82 30.74 30.78 29.70 26.34 22 Verink, Tyler S FR IOWA 17:11.49 17:04.84 3 27.41 29.47 30.53 30.82 30.46 30.70 30.81 30.91 30.80 31.08 31.10 31.13 31.29 31.51 31.64 31.36 31.40 31.82 32.23 31.87 32.06 31.89 31.83 31.52 32.01 31.87 31.37 31.68 31.57 31.80 31.29 30.39 27.22 Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:56.27 2/18/2006 Kaitlyn Brady, Michigan Meet Record: @ 1:59.58 12/4/2005 Katie Wind, Minnesota 1:57.79 A 2:01.32 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Totura, Kelsey Denver Pioneers 2:02.19 1:59.11@B 20 9 28.42 30.13 30.38 30.18 2 McQueen, Shannon C SO Utes-UT 2:02.17 2:00.53 B 17 1 28.49 30.22 30.95 30.87 3 Fulop, Mariann SO University of Ar-AR 2:03.24 2:01.51 16 3 29.53 30.81 30.57 30.60 4 Lockhart, Jill E FR Ohio State-OH 2:02.70 2:03.03 15 0 29.63 30.39 31.66 31.35 5 Gschwend, Alison L SO IOWA 2:03.68 2:03.48 14 7 29.25 31.32 31.90 31.01 6 Yee, Alisha SO Bowling Green 2:05.43 2:04.71 13 7 29.70 31.27 31.69 32.05 7 Lowry, Michele Denver Pioneers 2:05.29 2:04.73 12 7 29.81 31.15 31.85 31.92 8 Martin, Marissa SR Utes-UT 2:05.81 2:05.25 11 8 29.89 31.50 32.16 31.70 Consolation Final 9 Gunderson, Beth A FR Utes-UT 2:06.35 2:04.05 9 1 29.19 31.50 31.79 31.57 10 Saurman, Kelly FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:06.21 2:05.65 7 6 28.97 31.71 32.80 32.17 11 Fennell, Steph L SR Ohio State-OH 2:07.37 2:06.56 6 6 29.83 31.21 32.33 33.19 12 Lopus, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 2:09.90 2:08.27 5 0 30.28 32.45 32.83 32.71 13 O'Rourke, Natalie Denver Pioneers 2:07.14 2:08.92 4 2 29.96 32.11 33.38 33.47 14 Callahan, Courtney FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:10.16 2:09.38 3 4 30.21 32.86 33.29 33.02 15 O'Connor, Brit SR Bowling Green 2:09.34 2:09.98 2 4 30.75 32.23 33.53 33.47 16 Osterer, Liz L SR Ohio State-OH 2:12.12 2:13.47 1 4 31.86 33.26 33.96 34.39 Bonus Final 17 Silver, Tifanie K JR University of Ar-AR 2:12.59 2:11.01 6 31.36 33.45 33.38 32.82 18 Leigh, Hilary I FR IOWA 2:12.96 2:12.11 0 31.03 33.67 33.83 33.58 19 Schwartz, Leah F SO IOWA 2:14.93 2:14.21 9 31.99 33.66 34.52 34.04 20 McKee, Meridith FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:16.57 2:16.09 8 32.14 35.26 34.73 33.96 21 Kimmel, Dashya G SO University of Ar-AR 2:19.41 2:18.10 1 32.51 35.15 35.30 35.14 -- Blaskovits, Farris FR Ohio State-OH 2:14.25 DQ Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:43.54 12/4/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 1:43.54 12/4/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Plummer, David E JR Minnesota-MN 1:47.04 1:44.45 B 20 8 24.32 25.81 26.77 27.55 2 Payne, Russ R JR Minnesota-MN 1:47.31 1:46.73 B 17 9 25.40 26.60 27.00 27.73 3 King, Nathan P SR Buckeyes-OH 1:49.36 1:48.33 16 3 25.69 27.42 27.62 27.60 4 Whaley, Wil R FR IOWA 1:49.48 1:48.44 15 3 25.68 26.87 27.98 27.91 5 Lemyre, Robert J SR Buckeyes-OH 1:48.44 1:48.62 14 5 24.91 27.20 28.48 28.03 6 Berve, Dan M SR Minnesota-MN 1:49.79 1:49.75 13 2 26.20 28.07 28.32 27.16 7 Cole, Andrew S SR Utes-UT 1:50.06 1:50.41 12 3 25.30 27.38 28.50 29.23 8 Novak, Daniel JR Buckeyes-OH 1:50.19 1:58.08 11 0 25.93 29.88 31.01 31.26 Consolation Final 9 Lendjel, Dominique FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:51.06 1:48.03 9 8 25.24 26.97 27.82 28.00 10 Vollmer, Daniel Denver Pioneers 1:52.03 1:49.73 7 0 26.41 27.92 27.65 27.75 11 Jollands, Craig Denver Pioneers 1:51.51 1:49.90 6 5 26.78 27.93 27.67 27.52 12 Wood, Jeff SO Notre Dame 1:50.85 1:50.68 5 5 25.72 27.70 28.11 29.15 13 Carter, Alan SR Notre Dame 1:50.33 1:50.75 4 2 25.77 27.65 28.61 28.72 14 Kata, Christian D JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:52.59 1:52.36 3 8 26.60 28.29 28.60 28.87 15 Freeman, Brian SR Notre Dame 1:51.38 1:53.14 2 4 26.45 28.61 28.96 29.12 16 Johnson, David G SR Utes-UT 1:52.38 1:53.86 1 5 26.68 28.98 29.21 28.99 Bonus Final 17 MacKay, Andrew JR Notre Dame 1:53.50 1:51.86 3 25.40 27.84 29.57 29.05 18 Zebley, Nico FR Minnesota-MN 1:53.18 1:52.65 3 26.89 28.12 28.78 28.86 19 Sherman, Mitchell SO Notre Dame 1:53.66 1:53.08 0 25.73 28.30 29.83 29.22 20 Zeches, Chris SR Notre Dame 1:53.75 1:53.73 0 26.81 29.55 29.23 28.14 21 Lenert, Andrej JR IOWA 1:53.80 1:53.79 0 26.76 28.41 29.45 29.17 22 Atzhorn, Andrew FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:53.95 1:54.85 6 27.41 29.09 29.25 29.10 23 Bauman, Bill SO Notre Dame 1:54.17 1:55.38 3 26.97 29.66 29.85 28.90 24 Markovic, George FR Buckeyes-OH 1:52.84 2:02.18 0 27.41 30.15 32.44 32.18 Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 49.06 2/18/2006 Barbie M Viney, Illinois Meet Record: @ 50.40 12/3/2006 Amber L Walter, Utes 49.49 A 50.97 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Walter, Amber L SR Utes-UT 50.40 50.63 B 20 11.29 12.74 13.54 13.06 2 McInturff, Ali M SR Utes-UT 50.86 50.93 B 17 1 11.73 12.79 13.18 13.23 3 McLean, Sharntelle SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 51.67 51.01 16 2 11.55 12.59 13.15 13.72 4 Rennebohm, Annie M JR Ohio State-OH 52.62 51.99 15 2 12.08 12.99 13.53 13.39 5 Chan, Elaine SO Ohio State-OH 52.07 52.06 14 7 11.79 12.84 13.66 13.77 6 Nance, Aunya F SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.56 52.34 13 6 12.06 13.37 13.70 13.21 7 Lopez, Diana J JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.70 52.45 12 12.15 13.11 13.53 13.66 8 Giese, Kelly L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.67 52.64 11 8 12.19 13.50 13.68 13.27 Consolation Final 9 Jackson, Summer M SO University of Ar-AR 52.85 52.14 9 7 12.16 13.20 13.51 13.27 10 Kuczek, Christine FR IOWA 52.87 52.38 7 5 11.98 13.25 13.65 13.50 11 Van Leeuwen, Annie FR Utes-UT 52.96 52.51 6 8 11.83 13.26 13.79 13.63 12 Margalis, Stephani SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 53.21 52.58 5 0 12.30 13.23 13.53 13.52 13 Kristiansen, Linda JR Ohio State-OH 53.20 52.71 4 0 12.09 13.30 13.70 13.62 14 Aiken, Sherah L SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 53.08 52.85 3 6 12.11 13.36 13.71 13.67 15 Houck, Frankie FR Bowling Green 53.19 52.86 2 7 12.13 13.50 13.84 13.39 16 Delp, Kristina FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 53.11 52.90 1 7 12.01 13.16 13.80 13.93 Bonus Final 17 Wright, Jen JR Bowling Green 53.41 53.15 12.26 13.47 13.85 13.57 18 VanAssen, Jessica JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 54.19 53.41 4 12.25 13.35 13.96 13.85 19 Samples, Robin M SR IOWA 53.55 53.52 7 12.34 13.54 14.01 13.63 20 DeBruin, Julie A FR IOWA 53.49 53.64 2 12.24 13.37 14.02 14.01 21 Von Rahl, Stasia B SO Ohio State-OH 54.01 53.88 9 12.47 13.29 13.94 14.18 22 Ross, Erika Denver Pioneers 54.32 53.96 4 12.55 13.48 13.95 13.98 23 Anderson, Claire Denver Pioneers 53.87 54.00 6 12.63 13.53 13.94 13.90 24 Hoefler, Emily A SO IOWA 54.39 54.95 12.71 13.81 14.37 14.06 Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 44.08 12/3/2006 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 44.08 12/3/2006 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota 43.53 A 44.65 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Cerensek, Igor SR Minnesota-MN 44.08 44.46 B 20 75 9.96 10.97 11.97 11.56 2 Schmidt, Tyler L JR Minnesota-MN 44.79 44.92 16.5 9 10.43 11.43 11.58 11.48 2 Cormier, Kyle K JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 45.18 44.92 16.5 2 10.62 11.35 11.62 11.33 4 Delac, Mario SR Minnesota-MN 45.31 45.09 15 1 10.34 11.17 11.89 11.69 5 Doyle, Joseph G SR Buckeyes-OH 45.18 45.11 14 72 9.89 11.34 11.85 12.03 6 Voelker, Matthew P JR Buckeyes-OH 45.08 45.21 13 2 10.24 11.45 11.99 11.53 7 Woodson, Mike J JR Minnesota-MN 45.15 45.48 12 1 10.21 11.37 12.00 11.90 8 Volcansek, Ales SR Minnesota-MN 45.46 46.18 11 4 10.66 11.88 12.13 11.51 Consolation Final 9 Robledo, Christian SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 46.36 45.24 9 7 10.44 11.28 11.78 11.74 10 Muller, Kurt JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 46.17 45.27 7 4 10.41 11.50 11.92 11.44 11 Lytle, John FR Notre Dame 45.65 45.61 6 7 10.51 11.59 11.91 11.60 12 Mack, Colby B SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 46.00 45.73 5 1 10.41 11.54 11.93 11.85 13 Engel, Matt J JR Minnesota-MN 45.62 45.78 4 8 10.41 11.35 11.86 12.16 14 Peterson, Michael Denver Pioneers 46.42 45.98 3 0 10.58 11.60 12.02 11.78 15 White, Dan A JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 46.10 46.76 2 7 10.81 11.67 12.31 11.97 16 Betuzzi, Ray FR Minnesota-MN 46.13 46.81 1 6 10.72 11.68 12.25 12.16 Bonus Final 17 Kordel, Michael SO Buckeyes-OH 46.90 46.50 8 10.93 11.62 12.09 11.86 18 Worsely, Blake Denver Pioneers 46.58 46.51 1 10.64 11.83 12.04 12.00 19 Hoffman, Andrew FR Notre Dame 46.91 46.56 0 10.55 11.55 12.26 12.20 20 Bailey, Matt C SR Utes-UT 46.77 46.59 4 10.56 11.62 12.17 12.24 21 Elber, Joel FR Buckeyes-OH 46.90 46.66 4 10.79 11.75 12.07 12.05 22 Lutkus, Danny G SO Notre Dame 46.48 46.69 7 10.65 11.93 12.12 11.99 23 Maasberg, David W SR Utes-UT 46.42 47.13 8 10.92 11.93 12.41 11.87 24 Sauaia, Ciro FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 46.63 47.65 6 10.73 12.05 12.64 12.23 Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 2:13.09 2/18/2006 Yi Ting Siow, Wisconsin Meet Record: @ 2:18.24 12/3/2006 Lindsey E Tiberio, USC Gamecocks 2:13.65 A 2:17.65 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Tiberio, Lindsey E SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:18.24 2:17.36@B 20 30.72 34.56 35.48 36.60 2 Dunnigan, Amanda M SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:23.52 2:18.52 17 2 31.87 35.85 35.68 35.12 3 Hensel, Carly E JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:22.79 2:19.40 16 1 32.33 35.61 35.61 35.85 4 Alexander, Megan E FR Ohio State-OH 2:21.13 2:19.72 15 9 32.47 35.25 36.05 35.95 5 Feingold, Julie A FR IOWA 2:22.87 2:22.13 14 8 31.93 36.22 36.65 37.33 6 Schweitzer, Collee FR Ohio State-OH 2:22.91 2:23.94 13 8 32.16 36.08 37.47 38.23 7 Coburn, Adrienne M JR Utes-UT 2:21.99 2:25.40 12 5 32.10 36.64 37.70 38.96 8 Albin, Kim JR Bowling Green 2:23.71 2:25.85 11 33.40 36.79 37.54 38.12 Consolation Final 9 Rychvalsky, Bek M SR Ohio State-OH 2:24.28 2:23.37 9 6 32.49 35.91 38.14 36.83 10 Church, Erin M JR Ohio State-OH 2:23.77 2:23.56 7 33.16 35.43 37.09 37.88 11 Fiorentino, Kendel SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:24.55 2:23.57 6 1 32.90 36.23 37.02 37.42 12 Haeger, Emmy J SR IOWA 2:24.97 2:24.19 5 0 32.46 36.45 37.57 37.71 13 Hackman, Whitney L SO Ohio State-OH 2:24.53 2:24.75 4 4 33.31 36.87 37.45 37.12 14 Cregar, Mandee L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:26.63 2:26.88 3 8 32.49 36.65 38.29 39.45 15 Nance, Aunya F SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:26.28 2:27.56 2 9 33.13 37.56 38.93 37.94 16 McGraw, Katie JR University of Ar-AR 2:28.21 2:30.32 1 34.09 38.19 39.11 38.93 Bonus Final 17 Engs, Elizabeth J SO University of Ar-AR 2:28.95 2:25.97 7 32.95 37.15 37.88 37.99 18 Carriaga, Michael JR Bowling Green 2:29.98 2:27.15 7 34.31 37.06 38.11 37.67 19 Tidwell, Caitlin A JR Utes-UT 2:29.63 2:27.19 8 33.21 36.98 37.94 39.06 20 Johns, Stacia L FR IOWA 2:31.98 2:28.17 1 33.06 37.64 38.34 39.13 21 Swedlund, Lexi M FR IOWA 2:30.81 2:28.19 0 33.72 38.55 37.54 38.38 22 Vaca, Christina JR Bowling Green 2:28.76 2:28.83 33.48 37.21 38.32 39.82 23 Silva, Barb F FR Utes-UT 2:32.20 2:30.44 0 33.98 38.51 38.32 39.63 24 Slocum, Sterling Denver Pioneers 2:30.15 2:33.18 79 5.01 1:06.65 39.95 41.57 Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:59.22 12/3/2006 Daniel Malnik, Buckeyes Meet Record: @ 1:59.22 12/3/2006 Daniel Malnik, Buckeyes 1:57.29 A 2:00.80 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Malnik, Daniel FR Buckeyes-OH 1:59.22 1:59.17#B 20 27.37 30.15 30.28 31.37 2 Timmer, Jason D JR Minnesota-MN 2:04.97 2:02.00 17 2 27.23 31.19 32.58 31.00 3 Agache, Dragos M JR IOWA 2:02.66 2:02.96 16 7 27.58 30.90 31.96 32.52 4 Rave, Daniel SO Notre Dame 2:03.51 2:02.97 15 5 28.06 31.11 31.76 32.04 5 Knoechel, Drew T SR Minnesota-MN 2:03.74 2:03.16 14 0 27.69 31.07 31.76 32.64 6 Pelkey, Sam FR Buckeyes-OH 2:05.47 2:04.54 13 8 28.42 31.54 32.71 31.87 7 Pendergast, Sam FR Notre Dame 2:03.84 2:04.59 12 4 27.85 30.62 32.48 33.64 8 Angelo, Tyler FR Notre Dame 2:06.03 2:05.00 11 0 28.80 31.81 32.48 31.91 Consolation Final 9 Lee-To, Colin SO Minnesota-MN 2:08.29 2:04.71 9 1 28.15 32.15 32.48 31.93 10 DeCarolis, Michel JR Utes-UT 2:06.12 2:04.95 7 7 27.62 31.67 32.59 33.07 11 Blake, Richard S SO Buckeyes-OH 2:07.94 2:06.93 6 2 29.04 32.31 32.82 32.76 12 Schaefer, Rob FR Minnesota-MN 2:08.59 2:07.23 5 9 29.18 32.27 32.92 32.86 13 Brunger, Nicholas Denver Pioneers 2:08.68 2:07.67 4 8 28.91 32.18 33.35 33.23 14 Christianson, Marc Denver Pioneers 2:07.91 2:08.05 3 2 28.53 32.27 33.66 33.59 15 Solfelt, Mark FR Minnesota-MN 2:09.49 2:08.74 2 2 28.94 33.14 33.05 33.61 16 Peterson, Spencer FR Utes-UT 2:09.62 2:10.84 1 3 29.16 32.66 33.87 35.15 Bonus Final 17 Travesso, Felipe M SO Buckeyes-OH 2:10.80 2:07.01 2 27.58 31.90 33.26 34.27 18 Baque, John L FR Utes-UT 2:10.61 2:08.31 29.28 32.70 33.03 33.30 19 Johnson, Andy D SO Buckeyes-OH 2:13.26 2:10.04 5 28.85 32.70 34.15 34.34 20 Swenson, Eric J JR Notre Dame 2:10.75 2:10.07 9 29.15 33.62 33.82 33.48 21 Ryan, Matt J FR IOWA 2:13.24 2:11.64 2 29.32 33.06 34.29 34.97 22 Wenzel, Serge Denver Pioneers 2:13.32 2:11.80 9 29.42 32.87 34.29 35.22 23 Philpot, Nick J JR Utes-UT 2:12.38 2:12.89 7 29.10 33.25 34.93 35.61 24 Bales, Joseph Denver Pioneers 2:14.98 2:16.26 5 30.15 34.66 35.50 35.95 Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:58.26 2/18/2006 Carlene Takaki, Purdue Meet Record: @ 2:00.13 12/4/2005 Amberle M Biedermann, Penn State 1:58.99 A 2:02.55 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Williams, Christy JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:02.99 1:59.10@B 20 26.60 30.02 30.83 31.65 2 Gunenc, Gulsah SR Ohio State-OH 2:03.20 2:01.24 B 17 4 27.24 30.46 31.33 32.21 3 Buelens, Griet JR Ohio State-OH 2:03.72 2:01.35 B 16 6 27.29 30.43 31.54 32.09 4 Roffey, Heather C JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:04.86 2:03.98 15 6 27.55 31.21 32.34 32.88 5 Gregory, Emily J JR University of Ar-AR 2:04.79 2:04.75 14 8 27.68 31.06 32.38 33.63 6 Dean, Olivia Denver Pioneers 2:06.43 2:05.00 13 27.98 32.13 32.27 32.62 7 Lockhart, Jill E FR Ohio State-OH 2:05.11 2:05.60 12 1 28.40 31.57 32.23 33.40 8 Chamberlin, Margie FR IOWA 2:05.59 2:06.37 11 8 27.44 31.74 33.46 33.73 Consolation Final 9 Mozdzen, Laura C FR IOWA 2:07.80 2:05.74 9 9 28.42 31.91 32.83 32.58 10 Ruka, Meredith M SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:06.85 2:05.85 7 8 28.51 32.21 32.62 32.51 11 Thibodeaux, Kriste SR University of Ar-AR 2:06.68 2:06.07 6 28.72 31.72 32.39 33.24 12 Fredsall, Jen A SO Utes-UT 2:07.96 2:06.50 5 27.92 31.63 32.51 34.44 13 Michelau, Kathryn FR IOWA 2:07.94 2:06.66 4 0 28.74 32.04 33.08 32.80 14 McIntyre, Kelly C JR Utes-UT 2:07.72 2:07.31 3 2 28.37 31.90 32.86 34.18 15 Blair, Michelle A JR Utes-UT 2:07.91 2:08.22 2 6 28.06 31.99 33.69 34.48 16 Lopus, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 2:07.74 2:09.19 1 3 28.10 32.32 33.83 34.94 Bonus Final 17 Keating, Caroline SR Bowling Green 2:09.23 2:08.05 0 29.21 32.13 33.25 33.46 18 Petty, Erin K JR IOWA 2:11.11 2:09.59 5 28.99 32.99 33.73 33.88 19 Kirchler, Kelly FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 2:12.16 2:10.57 3 29.21 33.22 33.76 34.38 20 Chinn, Allison FR University of Ar-AR 2:09.81 2:10.71 2 29.43 32.83 34.27 34.18 21 Albin, Kim JR Bowling Green 2:11.75 2:11.13 8 29.61 33.30 34.00 34.22 22 Brayman, Courtney SO Ohio State-OH 2:12.65 2:11.48 9 30.90 32.52 33.68 34.38 23 Summers, Caitlin Denver Pioneers 2:11.80 2:12.09 6 30.23 33.29 34.16 34.41 24 Fletcher, Emily A SO University of Ar-AR 2:11.98 2:12.52 3 30.03 33.44 34.28 34.77 Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:48.68 3/5/2006 Dane Grenda, Michigan Meet Record: @ 1:49.37 12/3/2006 Leopoldo Andara, USC Gamecocks 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 LeBlanc, MacKenzie FR Notre Dame 1:50.28 1:48.36# 20 4 24.40 27.61 28.08 28.27 2 Sugimoto, Hiro SR Minnesota-MN 1:49.91 1:48.55# 17 1 24.04 27.85 28.31 28.35 3 Wood, Zach J SR Minnesota-MN 1:50.71 1:48.70@ 16 4 24.61 27.60 28.19 28.30 4 Bernier, Evan SO Minnesota-MN 1:50.15 1:48.84@ 15 3 24.68 27.63 28.30 28.23 5 Andara, Leopoldo JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:49.37 1:49.80 14 9 25.28 28.31 27.95 28.26 6 Wold, Alex FR Minnesota-MN 1:50.19 1:50.22 13 2 24.88 27.99 28.57 28.78 7 Weis, Adam SO Minnesota-MN 1:51.12 1:52.42 12 3 25.16 28.56 29.26 29.44 8 Sigrist, Matthias SO Buckeyes-OH 1:51.06 1:53.11 11 4 24.70 28.11 29.74 30.56 Consolation Final 9 Alger, Seamus C FR Utes-UT 1:52.69 1:51.86 9 5 24.84 28.03 29.35 29.64 10 Luckie, Steven J SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:53.73 1:53.61 7 1 25.90 28.78 28.80 30.13 11 Barber, Justin SR Notre Dame 1:54.04 1:53.70 6 8 25.76 28.65 29.54 29.75 12 Deters, Andrew FR Notre Dame 1:54.48 1:53.91 5 1 25.52 29.01 29.51 29.87 13 Sigrist, Stefan FR Buckeyes-OH 1:54.82 1:53.97 4 8 25.40 29.28 29.63 29.66 14 Portela, Anthony SO Minnesota-MN 1:53.50 1:54.03 3 5 24.49 29.25 29.86 30.43 15 Keeling, Nate F JR IOWA 1:54.41 1:57.59 2 4 25.80 29.65 30.70 31.44 16 Kegelman, Tim SR Notre Dame 1:54.93 1:59.64 1 5 25.05 30.28 31.09 33.22 Bonus Final 17 Brown, Ted SR Notre Dame 1:56.68 1:53.28 2 25.61 29.23 29.48 28.96 18 Cavadini, David C SO Notre Dame 1:55.14 1:53.38 8 24.70 29.00 29.22 30.46 19 Brown, Andrew B JR Utes-UT 1:55.03 1:53.54 4 24.81 28.69 29.80 30.24 20 Toomey, Ray FR Notre Dame 1:56.65 1:55.01 3 25.18 29.11 30.43 30.29 21 Dragon, James M SO IOWA 1:56.31 1:55.02 5 24.89 28.46 30.18 31.49 22 Duffin-Barnes, Eva JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:55.00 1:55.22 6 25.32 28.59 30.22 31.09 23 Leonhart, Will B FR Utes-UT 1:56.50 1:55.76 1 25.80 29.32 29.92 30.72 24 Wessels, Seth FR IOWA 1:56.46 1:56.16 4 25.02 28.95 30.30 31.89 Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 3:19.22 2/18/2006 Indiana University, Indiana A Lofstedt, C Wentworth, L Vaziri, A Kay Meet Record: @ 3:24.12 12/4/2005 University of Minnesota S Perrott, C Jennings, E Holtmeyer, M McCarthy 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Utah-UT 'A' 3:29.64 3:23.81@B 40 1) Walter, Amber L SR 2) McInturff, Ali M SR r:0.23 3) Van Leeuwen, Annie FR r:0.22 4) McQueen, Shannon C SO r:0.26 69 23.91 50.43 24.13 50.71 24.55 51.88 24.24 50.79 2 University of South Carolina-SC 'A' 3:26.84 3:24.68 B 34 1) Kugler, Kassy A SO 2) McLean, Sharntelle S SO r:0.14 3) Lopez, Diana J JR r:0.23 4) Williams, Christy E JR r:0.01 70 24.99 52.68 23.78 50.27 24.20 51.16 23.61 50.57 3 The Ohio State University-OH 'A' 3:30.10 3:26.40 32 1) Buelens, Griet JR 2) Chan, Elaine SO r:0.46 3) Kristiansen, Linda Lund L JR r 4) Rennebohm, Annie M JR r:0.19 88 25.20 52.04 24.24 51.18 24.61 51.93 24.17 51.25 4 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 3:31.99 3:30.12 30 1) Fulop, Mariann SO 2) Jackson, Summer M SO r:0.15 3) Gregory, Emily J JR r:0.21 4) Thibodeaux, Kristen L SR r:0.3 83 25.57 52.79 25.14 52.47 24.79 52.22 25.30 52.64 5 University of South Carolina-SC 'B' NT 3:30.47 28 1) Delp, Kristina FR 2) Giese, Kelly L JR r:0.15 3) Nance, Aunya F SR r:0.28 4) Margalis, Stephanie M SR r:0.2 76 25.20 53.12 25.05 52.60 25.35 52.57 25.09 52.18 6 The Ohio State University-OH 'B' 3:39.78 3:31.19 26 1) Mitchell, Haley M FR 2) Von Rahl, Stasia B SO r:+0.0 3) Gunenc, Gulsah SR r:+0.0 4) Lockhart, Jill E FR r:+0.0 25.83 53.88 24.92 52.65 25.53 52.69 24.93 51.97 7 University of Denver Pioneers 'A' 3:37.00 3:31.43 24 1) Totura, Kelsey 2) Dean, Olivia r:0.32 3) Ross, Erika r:0.43 4) Anderson, Claire r:0.20 80 24.66 51.11 25.24 52.42 25.76 54.45 25.88 53.45 8 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 3:36.32 3:31.53 22 1) Houck, Frankie FR 2) Wright, Jen JR r:0.02 3) Yee, Alisha SO r:0.55 4) Richardson, Meg FR r:0.21 75 25.46 53.21 24.89 52.26 25.35 53.29 24.87 52.77 9 University of Iowa 'A' 3:32.01 3:31.55 18 1) Kuczek, Christine B FR 2) Gschwend, Alison L SO r:0.16 3) DeBruin, Julie A FR r:0.40 4) Samples, Robin M SR r:0.27 76 25.34 52.67 25.19 53.26 25.22 52.76 25.15 52.86 10 University of South Carolina-SC 'C' NT x3:33.36 1) VanAssen, Jessica L JR 2) Hensel, Carly E JR r:0.55 3) Aiken, Sherah L SO r:0.33 4) Dunnigan, Amanda M SO r:0.59 76 25.71 53.40 26.14 54.09 24.92 52.18 25.83 53.69 11 University of Utah-UT 'B' 3:34.00 3:34.34 14 1) Curci, Rachael A SR 2) Coburn, Adrienne M JR r:0.46 3) Gunderson, Beth A FR r:0.33 4) Fredsall, Jen A SO r:0.26 80 25.76 54.37 25.47 53.38 25.56 53.56 24.84 53.03 12 The Ohio State University-OH 'C' 3:42.55 x3:36.50 1) Sarnecki, Christina A SO 2) Blaskovits, Farriss M FR r:0.2 3) Krone, Sarah E FR r:0.33 4) Alexander, Megan E FR r:0.17 67 25.79 54.18 25.65 53.75 25.19 53.20 26.15 55.37 13 University of Iowa 'B' 3:36.23 3:37.85 12 1) Haeger, Emmy J SR 2) Chamberlin, Margie M FR r:0.35 3) Hoefler, Emily A SO r:0.21 4) Petty, Erin K JR r:0.30 74 25.64 53.59 25.86 54.35 26.12 54.88 26.20 55.03 14 Bowling Green State Univ. 'B' 3:40.32 3:38.25 10 1) Keating, Caroline SR 2) Lopus, Chelsea FR r:0.24 3) Hipp, Lisa JR r:0.22 4) Jordan, Sami SO r:0.28 77 26.19 54.89 25.73 54.44 25.85 55.20 25.54 53.72 15 The Ohio State University-OH 'D' 3:45.89 x3:39.64 1) Ratica, Sarah FR 2) Wiser, Mary Ann M FR r:0.18 3) Noble, Meg L FR r:0.02 4) Brayman, Courtney K SO r:0.40 89 26.36 54.74 26.27 55.03 25.37 54.28 26.30 55.59 16 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 3:37.22 3:41.45 8 1) Silver, Tifanie K JR 2) Webb, Macey K SO r:+0.0 3) McGraw, Katie JR r:0.16 4) Chinn, Allison FR r:0.30 66 25.60 53.58 25.99 54.76 27.01 56.58 27.07 56.53 17 University of Utah-UT 'C' 3:44.00 x3:44.29 1) Trescott, Jenn A SO 2) Maasberg, Katie M FR r:0.37 3) Silva, Barb F FR r:0.15 4) Helmers, Missy E JR r:0.13 79 27.44 57.19 26.90 56.18 26.33 55.18 26.38 55.74 Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 2:55.53 12/4/2005 University of Minnesota, Minnesota M Woodson, A Mitchell, M Delac, I Cerensek Meet Record: @ 2:55.53 12/4/2005 University of Minnesota M Woodson, A Mitchell, M Delac, I Cerensek 2:54.21 A 2:59.43 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Minnesota-MN 'A' 3:01.12 2:56.27 B 40 1) Cerensek, Igor SR 2) Schmidt, Tyler L JR r:0.12 3) Delac, Mario SR r:0.24 4) Bernier, Evan SO r:0.27 71 20.85 43.50 21.08 44.04 20.91 44.29 21.23 44.44 2 University of Minnesota-MN 'B' 3:03.88 2:59.34 B 34 1) Timmer, Jason D JR 2) Woodson, Mike J JR r:0.23 3) Engel, Matt J JR r:0.12 4) Volcansek, Ales SR r:0.08 58 21.79 45.46 21.01 44.85 21.02 44.89 21.08 44.14 3 University of South Carolina-SC 'A' 2:59.48 3:00.28 32 1) Mack, Colby B SR 2) Robledo, Christian A SO r:0.69 3) White, Dan A JR r:-0.29 4) Cormier, Kyle K JR r:-0.26 65 21.78 46.21 20.93 44.47 21.35 45.27 21.28 44.33 4 Ohio State University-OH 'A' 3:04.50 3:00.58 30 1) Doyle, Joseph G SR 2) Voelker, Matthew P JR r:0.31 3) Lemyre, Robert J SR r:0.37 4) Kordel, Michael SO r:0.31 75 21.39 44.82 21.29 45.03 21.17 45.13 21.78 45.60 5 Notre Dame 'A' 3:03.83 3:02.75 28 1) Lytle, John FR 2) Wood, Jeff SO r:0.18 3) Lutkus, Danny G SO r:0.21 4) Brown, Ted SR r:0.17 74 22.03 45.85 21.68 46.08 21.58 45.55 21.51 45.27 6 University of Minnesota-MN 'C' 3:08.81 x3:03.61 1) Lee-To, Colin SO 2) Solfelt, Mark FR r:0.66 3) Payne, Russ R JR r:0.39 4) Betuzzi, Ray FR r:0.66 63 22.42 46.57 21.44 46.04 21.57 45.98 21.25 45.02 7 Notre Dame 'B' 3:09.77 3:04.85 26 1) Carter, Alan SR 2) Seery, Rob JR r:0.24 3) Cavadini, Louis SR r:0.25 4) Kegelman, Tim SR r:0.07 64 22.14 46.44 22.23 46.50 21.28 45.38 21.52 46.53 8 University of Utah-UT 'A' 3:06.40 3:04.97 24 1) Cole, Andrew S SR 2) Maasberg, David W SR r:0.22 3) Bailey, Matt C SR r:0.09 4) Evans, George M SO r:0.31 77 22.28 47.22 21.69 45.87 21.45 45.82 21.93 46.06 9 University of Denver Pioneers 'A' 3:08.00 3:05.35 22 1) Peterson, Michael 2) Worsely, Blake r:0.17 3) Vollmer, Daniel r:0.31 4) Jollands, Craig r:0.19 69 22.13 46.31 22.06 46.18 21.88 45.99 22.44 46.87 10 University of Utah-UT 'B' 3:09.00 3:05.74 18 1) Folster, Tanner S JR 2) Edmunds, Bryan L FR r:0.24 3) Johnson, David G SR r:0.25 4) DeCarolis, Michel JR r:0.22 81 22.34 46.90 21.94 46.37 21.89 46.51 21.51 45.96 11 Ohio State University-OH 'C' 3:09.00 3:06.74 14 1) Markovic, George FR 2) Olson, Andrew FR r:0.09 3) Van Heers, Yannick G SO r:0.20 4) Busch, Jacob R SO r:0.13 92 22.64 46.75 22.06 47.03 22.15 46.86 21.78 46.10 12 Ohio State University-OH 'B' 3:06.00 x3:07.13 1) Travesso, Felipe M SO 2) Elber, Joel FR r:0.15 3) Sigrist, Stefan FR r:0.19 4) Sigrist, Matthias L SO r:0.28 75 22.23 47.22 21.39 45.41 22.34 47.11 22.65 47.39 13 University of South Carolina-SC 'C' NT 3:08.86 12 1) Weyandt, Todd F SO 2) Burke, Michael C JR r:0.11 3) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A JR r:0.2 4) Kata, Christian D JR r:0.01 66 22.65 47.35 22.12 47.40 22.44 47.28 22.23 46.83 14 University of Iowa 'A' 3:11.06 3:09.16 10 1) Farris, Brian S FR 2) Jones, Brad R FR r:0.29 3) Whaley, Wil R FR r:0.24 4) Moore, Jake R SO r:0.37 67 23.20 47.44 22.39 47.86 22.62 46.60 22.93 47.26 15 University of Utah-UT 'C' 3:10.50 x3:09.82 1) Ferraro, Marco SO 2) Clark, Jeremy R SR r:0.19 3) Philpot, Nick J JR r:0.29 4) Oliver, Adam F SO r:0.11 75 23.07 47.20 22.20 47.11 22.44 47.44 22.43 48.07 16 University of Denver Pioneers 'B' 3:10.00 3:10.27 8 1) Monsivais, Daniel 2) Wright, Eric r:0.43 3) Totura, Gannon r:0.23 4) Brunger, Nicholas r:0.16 71 22.82 46.77 22.92 48.29 22.52 47.84 22.24 47.37 17 Ohio State University-OH 'D' 3:11.00 x3:11.12 1) Taggart, JD D SO 2) Stuart, Alex FR r:0.12 3) King, Tyler J SO r:0.34 4) Stoneburg, Ryan J SO r:0.20 85 23.10 48.69 22.28 47.31 22.63 48.12 22.24 47.00 18 Notre Dame 'D' 3:16.06 x3:12.06 1) Cavadini, David C SO 2) Anderson, David FR r:0.14 3) Lloyd, Pat FR r:0.27 4) Swenson, Eric J JR r:0.15 69 22.87 48.04 22.59 47.33 22.23 46.83 23.52 49.86 19 Notre Dame 'C' 3:13.54 x3:12.37 1) Toomey, Ray FR 2) Hoffman, Andrew FR r:0.22 3) Freeman, Brian SR r:0.10 4) Bauman, Bill SO r:0.08 66 23.40 48.29 23.20 48.85 22.68 48.03 22.43 47.20 20 University of Iowa 'B' 3:11.39 3:12.90 6 1) Dragon, James M SO 2) Tweedy, Seth A SR r:0.31 3) Keeling, Nate F JR r:0.19 4) Agache, Dragos M JR r:0.33 75 23.38 48.72 22.99 48.00 22.32 48.61 22.56 47.57 21 Ohio State University-OH 'E' 3:11.50 x3:15.02 1) De Wet, Duncan FR 2) Johnson, Andy D SO r:0.37 3) Wendorff, Dan FR r:0.42 4) Chen, Alex FR r:0.16 77 22.82 48.22 22.81 48.49 23.61 50.03 22.96 48.28 -- University of South Carolina-SC 'B' NT DQ 1) Lendjel, Dominique FR 2) Sauaia, Ciro FR r:0.31 3) Muller, Kurt JR r:-0.02 4) Andara, Leopoldo JR r:0.34 77 21.97 45.56 22.48 47.31 21.33 45.19 22.79 48.05 Event 41 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bell, Katie Ohio State-OH NT 299.05 20 2 Bounds, Heather N Miami NT 281.80 17 3 Hallyburton, Laure Purdue NT 223.55 16 4 Farwell, Cassidy C Arizona State NT 218.45 15 5 Tuthill, Karissa L Alabama NT 187.80 14 6 Palmer, Madison SO University of Ar-AR NT 177.55 13 7 Wetzel, Emily Purdue NT 176.70 12 8 Duckett, Hannah Denver Pioneers NT 155.20 11 9 Williams, Kellyn SO University of Ar-AR NT 134.40 9 Event 42 Men Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cox, Danny O Purdue NT 339.85 20 2 Fleshner, Aaron D Alabama NT 331.75 17 3 Lobue, Steven A Purdue NT 317.15 16 4 Perez, Jon P Purdue NT 311.55 15 5 Wieser, Weston W Buckeyes-OH NT 311.50 14 6 Ross, Rueben D Miami NT 309.65 13 7 Benedetti, Michele Arizona State NT 309.45 12 8 Kennedy, Shaun M Minnesota-MN NT 302.60 11 9 Schultz, Zachary R Purdue NT 277.10 9 10 Jones, Andy SR Utes-UT NT 269.40 7 11 Jefferson, Ryan C Buckeyes-OH NT 257.10 6 12 Brown, Damian J SR Utes-UT NT 241.95 5 13 Feight, Aaron P Denver Pioneers NT 234.10 4 14 Young, Cole R Minnesota-MN NT 233.50 3 15 Gilligan, Michael IOWA NT 229.40 2 16 Hanneman, Nick Buckeyes-OH NT 197.45 1 17 McCormick, Chris Alabama NT 173.80



Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)