comscore script

Razorback Invitational Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Razorback Invitational Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/26/2008 05:43 PM
                Razorback Invitational – 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008               
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                          
                     Univ.of Arkansas — Fayetteville, AR                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simone Facey                 Texas A&M               P 7.38q  6
  2 Porscha Lucas                Texas A&M               P 7.41q  7
  3 Juanita Broaddus             LSU                     P 7.43q  8
  4 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                  P 7.43q  6
  5 Gabby Mayo                   Texas A&M                 7.51q  1
  6 Allison George               Texas A&M                 7.52q  7
  7 Elizabeth Adeoti             Texas A&M                 7.53q  1
  8 Kenyanna Wilson              LSU                       7.54q  5
  9 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M                 7.55   4
 10 Jessica Gregory              Baylor                    7.56   2
 11 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M                 7.59   5
 12 Brittany Carr                Baylor                    7.59   3
 13 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas               7.62   6
 14 Nathasha Coleman             Elite Perf                7.62   2
 15 Whitney Mills                Oral Roberts              7.63   6
 16 Carita Cole                  Unattached                7.64   3
 17 Kristina Davis               LSU                       7.65   9
 18 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                  7.65   2
 19 Rachael Runnels              North Texas               7.66   3
 20 Dominque Lauderdale          Arkansas                  7.66   1
 21 Lauren Smith                 Elite Perf                7.67   7
 22 Carla Grace                  Baylor                    7.67   5
 23 Christie Jones               Houston                   7.68   7
 24 Courtney Prentiss            Jackson St                7.69   9
 25 Brittani Simmons             North Texas               7.75   4
 26 Jalesa Walker                Oklahoma                  7.76   8
 27 Kelli Johnson                North Texas               7.82   8
 28 Anna Forest                  NWestern St               7.82   7
 29 Cortenee Boulard             Missouri St               7.83   8
 30 Miesha Dinkins               Oral Roberts              7.84   9
 31 Keisha Hornsby               North Texas               7.87   4
 32 Keila Crawford               Stephen F. A              7.88   1
 33 Tayari Clay                  Jackson St                7.89   4
 34 Ana Teresa Martinez          Tec de Monte              7.89   2
 35 Missy Barnes                 Oklahoma                  7.91   1
 36 Adedayo Ogunniyi             Houston                   7.96   3
 37 Alysha Adams                 North Texas               7.97   6
 38 Gayla Cloud                  S Methodist               7.97   8
 39 Jodiann Walker               Missouri St               7.98   2
 40 Shawnte Middlebrook          Missouri St               8.00   9
 41 Jazmen Williams              NWestern St               8.02   3
 42 Rashida Allen                Missouri St               8.02   5
 43 Lisa Quinn                   Jackson St                8.03   4
 44 Mardavia Lynch               Baylor                    8.05   2
 45 Tracey Rivers                Ark-Pine Bluff            8.07   7
 46 Ashley Wills                 Tulsa                     8.09   1
 47 Alex Smith                   S Methodist               8.12   3
 48 Whitney Smith                NWestern St               8.15   9
 49 Shamaigun Vanburen           NWestern St               8.16   7
 50 Jasmine Christopher          NWestern St               8.18   5
 51 Demi Evbvomwon               Oral Roberts              8.19   4
 52 Victoria Wiggins             Ark-Pine Bluff            8.20   4
 53 October Wells                NWestern St               8.22   2
 54 Quinesha Rambo               LA-Lafayette              8.22   6
 55 Sholanda Truman              Mississippi               8.23   7
 56 Chiara Obey                  LA-Lafayette              8.38   9
 57 Brittany Frierson            Oral Roberts              8.55   8
 58 Anda Udris                   Missouri St               8.57   1
 59 Alexandra Hurst              Harding                   8.62   6
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                  
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simone Facey                 Texas A&M                 7.28P  7.272
  2 Juanita Broaddus             LSU                       7.28P  7.277
  3 Porscha Lucas                Texas A&M                 7.39P
  4 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                    7.48 
  5 Elizabeth Adeoti             Texas A&M                 7.49 
  6 Kenyanna Wilson              LSU                       7.54 
  7 Gabby Mayo                   Texas A&M                 7.55 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Henry               LSU                      23.09A  1
  2 Porscha Lucas                Texas A&M                23.16A  1
  3 Kelly-ann Baptiste           LSU                      23.31P  1
  4 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   23.65P  2
  5 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M                23.75P  5
  6 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   24.09   1
  6 Gabby Mayo                   Texas A&M                24.09   2
  8 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 24.12   2
  9 Allison George               Texas A&M                24.16   8
 10 Elizabeth Adeoti             Texas A&M                24.35   6
 11 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                 24.40   4
 12 Deonna Lawrence              LSU                      24.44   5
 13 Sandy Wooten                 Texas A&M                24.46   8
 14 Dominque Lauderdale          Arkansas                 24.48   2
 15 Lindsey Adams                Texas A&M                24.49  13
 16 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M                24.56   4
 17 Kristina Davis               LSU                      24.60   3
 18 Brittany Carr                Baylor                   24.61   5
 19 Kenyanna Wilson              LSU                      24.65   3
 20 Quinshundolyn McPherson      Houston                  24.70   9
 21 Christie Jones               Houston                  24.70  14
 22 Rachael Runnels              North Texas              24.70   4
 23 Monique Cabral               LSU                      24.73   4
 24 Shelise Williams             Arkansas                 24.78   3
 25 Jasmine Still                Oklahoma                 24.96  16
 26 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                 24.99   7
 27 Whitney Mills                Oral Roberts             25.01   8
 28 Jennifer Mace                Tulsa                    25.08  12
 29 Tayari Clay                  Jackson St               25.14  12
 30 Leander Ernest               Missouri St              25.14   6
 31 Miesha Dinkins               Oral Roberts             25.14  12
 32 Chi Chi Echebelem            North Texas              25.18   6
 33 Lisa Quinn                   Jackson St               25.19  15
 34 Alex Smith                   S Methodist              25.19  14
 35 Keisha Hornsby               North Texas              25.20   9
 36 Jazmine Greer                LA-Lafayette             25.21   9
 37 Makeatha Cooper              Arkansas                 25.21  11
 38 Seun Adigun                  Houston                  25.23   9
 39 Brittani Simmons             North Texas              25.30  14
 40 Jalesa Walker                Oklahoma                 25.33  13
 41 Yaneika Malcolm              Missouri St              25.43  11
 42 Ana Teresa Martinez          Tec de Monte             25.54  10
 43 Tijahnni Newton              Oklahoma                 25.56   2
 44 Cortenee Boulard             Missouri St              25.58   9
 45 Angela Makaha                Oral Roberts             25.61  16
 46 Katrina Roundtree            Stephen F. A             25.61  15
 47 Jazmen Williams              NWestern St              25.63  11
 48 Taji Dorsey                  Jackson St               25.69  14
 49 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                 25.71  10
 50 Rashida Allen                Missouri St              25.75  10
 51 Mardavia Lynch               Baylor                   25.81   4
 52 Ashley Wills                 Tulsa                    25.82  13
 53 Anna Forest                  NWestern St              25.83  13
 54 October Wells                NWestern St              25.90  12
 55 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                    25.91  13
 56 Chrystal Mitchell            North Texas              25.97   8
 57 Jodiann Walker               Missouri St              25.99  11
 58 Keila Crawford               Stephen F. A             26.30  15
 59 Hyleta Young                 Houston                  26.37  16
 60 Whitney Smith                NWestern St              26.41   7
 61 Connie Robinson              LA-Lafayette             26.44  11
 62 Tracey Rivers                Ark-Pine Bluff           26.49   5
 62 Jamie Blue                   LA-Lafayette             26.49  14
 64 Jacqui Lindsey               Missouri St              26.77   3
 65 Shamaigun Vanburen           NWestern St              26.88   6
 66 Tisha Hinds                  Ark-Pine Bluff           26.92   4
 67 Jasmine Anderson             LA-Lafayette             26.92  10
 68 Renna Berry                  Missouri St              26.95   5
 69 Missy Barnes                 Oklahoma                 26.97   7
 70 April Montgomery             Tulsa                    27.14   7
 71 Candace Frye                 Jackson St               27.24   5
 72 Victoria Wiggins             Ark-Pine Bluff           27.32   7
 72 Jasmine Christopher          NWestern St              27.32  16
 74 Nneena Ejesieme              S Methodist              27.42  10
 75 Sholanda Truman              Mississippi              27.50  11
 76 Demi Evbvomwon               Oral Roberts             27.60   8
 77 Chelsea Wells                S Methodist              27.82  10
 78 Anda Udris                   Missouri St              28.08   9
 79 Leneice Rolle                Missouri St              28.23   8
 80 Yolanda Truman               Mississippi              29.13  15
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nickiesha Wilson             LSU                      53.66P  1
  2 Latavia Thomas               LSU                      53.99P  3
  3 Sandy Wooten                 Texas A&M                54.47   3
  4 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 54.69   3
  5 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 54.74   1
  6 Brooklynn Morris             LSU                      55.02   1
  7 Kayann Thompson              LSU                      55.10   8
  8 Jennifer Mace                Tulsa                    55.25   3
  9 Jessica Cousins              Unattached               55.33   1
 10 Courtenay Brown              Arkansas                 55.79   2
 11 Yaneika Malcolm              Missouri St              55.97   5
 12 Brittany Hall                LSU                      56.06   7
 13 Shayla Hart                  North Texas              56.22   5
 14 Katrina Taylor               Baylor                   56.25   4
 15 Jasmine Still                Oklahoma                 56.80   4
 16 Brittany Bruce               Baylor                   56.94   7
 17 Katrina Roundtree            Stephen F. A             56.96   6
 18 Ciara Smith                  North Texas              57.02   5
 19 Laneeka Allen                Houston                  57.25   9
 20 Ciara Willis                 Houston                  57.31   9
 21 Jazmine Greer                LA-Lafayette             57.44   9
 22 Tijahnni Newton              Oklahoma                 57.49   2
 23 Jacqui Lindsey               Missouri St              57.76   8
 24 Andrea Warren                NWestern St              57.78   4
 25 Ashley Harvey                North Texas              58.58   7
 26 Taji Dorsey                  Jackson St               58.62   8
 27 Jennifer Fall                Arkansas                 58.70   5
 28 Brittany Montgomery          St. Gregorys             58.88  10
 29 Fernanda MacKenna            North Texas              58.93   6
 30 April Montgomery             Tulsa                    58.97   8
 31 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                    59.29   6
 32 Renna Berry                  Missouri St              59.36   6
 33 Connie Robinson              LA-Lafayette             59.43   4
 34 Haley Mendicki               Pittsburg St             59.71   9
 35 Jamie Blue                   LA-Lafayette             59.80   8
 36 Tatenda Goronga              Oral Roberts           1:00.06  10
 37 Diona Finley                 Stephen F. A           1:00.18   8
 38 Nneena Ejesieme              S Methodist            1:00.33   5
 39 Chelsea Wells                S Methodist            1:00.77   9
 40 Rachael Long                 Baylor                 1:00.90   7
 41 Marion Booth                 Ark-Pine Bluff         1:01.01  10
 42 Tisha Hinds                  Ark-Pine Bluff         1:01.07  10
 43 Phyllis Iheanacho            NWestern St            1:01.10   5
 44 Laura Lovett                 Harding                1:02.62  10
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State    
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Catherine White              Arkansas               4:52.64 
  2 Denise Bargiachi             Arkansas               5:02.18 
  3 Vasity Chemweno              Ark-Pine Bluff         5:06.15 
  4 Miranda Walker               Arkansas               5:08.41 
  5 Lauren Watson                Oklahoma               5:10.30 
  6 Katherine Dawson             LSU                    5:11.60 
  7 Kristen Radcliff             Oral Roberts           5:15.50 
  8 Ilyssa Pettigrew             S Methodist            5:16.24 
  9 Megan Ballock                Pittsburg St           5:19.02 
 10 Lauren Lewis                 Arkansas               5:19.03 
 11 Petrina Lamb                 Tulsa                  5:20.49 
 12 Rysper Sirma                 Harding                5:22.75 
 13 Jemu Zarzar                  Jackson St             5:25.45 
 14 Rachel Conley                Harding                5:27.14 
 15 Kelcee Keenan                Houston                5:30.29 
 16 Tamera Smith                 Oral Roberts           5:35.61 
 17 Tunisia Milner               Jackson St             5:39.38 
 — Alie Cornell                 Texas A&M                  DNF 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Steel                Tulsa                  2:27.63   723 
  2 Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A           2:29.50   699 
  3 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas               2:29.53   699 
  4 Lauren Cox                   Arkansas               2:34.88   633 
  5 Megan Harlan                 Stephen F. A           2:35.28   628 
  6 Peter-gaye Beckford          Arkansas               2:48.79   476 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                   
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mary Mwangi                  Abilene                2:14.96 
  2 Kathryn Benvegnu             Baylor                 2:16.07 
  3 Evelyn Wing                  Texas A&M              2:16.31 
  4 Gosia Drazkowska             Harding                2:16.58 
  5 Venessa Whittle              Abilene                2:17.01 
  6 Adriane Guinn                Houston                2:17.73 
  7 Jennifer Harper              Houston                2:18.00 
  8 Loren Hodges                 Baylor                 2:18.22 
  9 Kelly Long                   Arkansas               2:18.50 
 10 Lauren Simpson               Baylor                 2:19.17 
 11 Brittany Harlan              Baylor                 2:19.62 
 12 Jasmine Collins              LA-Lafayette           2:20.99 
 13 Brittany Montgomery          St. Gregorys           2:21.16 
 14 Lina Futi                    LA-Lafayette           2:22.80 
 15 Esther Adeyemi               Ark-Pine Bluff         2:24.13 
 16 Hagan Atkins                 Harding                2:27.91 
 17 Surgener Bethany             Harding                2:27.92 
 18 Kimberly Whalen              Jackson St             2:27.94 
 19 Sydney Jackson               Baylor                 2:29.18 
 20 Brittany Culotta             NWestern St            2:29.91 
 21 Shannon Foley                NWestern St            2:30.41 
 22 Lacolony Oliver              Jackson St             2:36.86 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Shaw                   Baylor                10:06.31 
  2 Caitlyn Fairly               Baylor                10:09.06 
  3 Laura Englehutt              Tulsa                 10:10.37 
  4 Debbie King                  Unattached            10:17.49 
  5 Erica Ogle                   Pittsburg St          10:24.91 
  6 Ashley Williams              Arkansas              10:31.52 
  7 Brittney Graff               Pittsburg St          10:35.24 
  8 Katy Grant                   Harding               10:38.23 
  9 Hether Stroeder              Tulsa                 10:41.15 
 10 Marie Flores                 Stephen F. A          10:41.53 
 11 Jackline Chumo               Ark-Pine Bluff        10:50.46 
 12 Theresa Padilla              Ark-Pine Bluff        11:00.55 
 13 Jennifer Redman              Jackson St            11:04.68 
 14 Julie Jones                  Pittsburg St          11:04.98 
 15 Kirsten Wieseman             Stephen F. A          11:19.20 
 16 Dani Timmerman               Harding               11:27.87 
 17 Rachel Hardin                Mississippi           12:01.27 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                   
   NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00                                                      
   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Laura Jakosky                Unattached            17:20.26 
  2 Kimi Shank                   MOSO                  17:26.69 
  3 Ashley Monteau               Stephen F. A          17:58.13 
  4 Esther Komen                 Harding               18:22.56 
  5 Megan Broussard              LSU                   18:34.89 
  6 Amy Shackelford              Stephen F. A          18:43.53 
  7 Heather Adams                Stephen F. A          19:02.50 
  8 Meredith Blocker             Stephen F. A          19:27.54 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                       
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makeatha Cooper              Arkansas                P 8.27q  2
  2 Jessica Ohanaja              LSU                     P 8.32q  4
  3 Jennifer Williams            Texas A&M               P 8.35q  3
  4 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                  8.44q  4
  5 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas               8.46q  4
  6 Seun Adigun                  Houston                   8.49q  3
  7 Lauren Smith                 Elite Perf                8.51q  5
  8 Lindsey Adams                Texas A&M                 8.52q  2
  9 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                  8.56   5
 10 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                       8.60   1
 11 Deana Carson                 Baylor                    8.63   1
 12 Alysha Adams                 North Texas               8.63   2
 13 Leeandrea Robinson           Houston                   8.80   1
 14 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  8.86   2
 15 Latoya Heath                 Oklahoma                  8.88   3
 16 Angel Boyd                   Unattached                8.88   1
 17 Autumn Hubbard               Oral Roberts              9.02   4
 18 Rachael Long                 Baylor                    9.03   2
 19 Gayla Cloud                  S Methodist               9.04   4
 20 Silent-joy Egboba-waye       Stephen F. A              9.08   5
 21 Quinesha Rambo               LA-Lafayette              9.32   4
 22 Jasmine Anderson             LA-Lafayette              9.34   1
 23 Chiara Obey                  LA-Lafayette              9.38   5
 24 Carli Wester                 Oklahoma                  9.38   4
 25 Alicia Jackson               Stephen F. A              9.43   1
 26 Ashley Harvey                North Texas               9.48   2
 27 Candace Frye                 Jackson St                9.48   1
 28 Leneice Rolle                Missouri St               9.62   3
 29 Brittani Williams            Houston                   9.71   2
 30 Tiffany Arnett               Oral Roberts             10.24   2
 31 Rashida Allen                Missouri St              11.99   5
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  8.66   982 
  2 Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A              8.93   925 
  3 Peter-gaye Beckford          Arkansas                  9.00   910 
  4 Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                  9.31   846 
  5 Brianna Steel                Tulsa                     9.43   822 
  6 Megan Harlan                 Stephen F. A              9.45   818 
  7 Katy McGillen                Tulsa                    10.01   710 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                       
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Ohanaja              LSU                       8.14A
  2 Jennifer Williams            Texas A&M                 8.30P
  3 Makeatha Cooper              Arkansas                  8.34P
  4 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                  8.39P
  5 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas               8.46 
  6 Lindsey Adams                Texas A&M                 8.55 
  7 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                  8.67 
  8 Seun Adigun                  Houston                   8.80 
 
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:35.32P  1
  2 LSU                                                 3:37.19P  1
  3 Arkansas                                            3:37.52P  1
  4 Baylor                                              3:42.53   1
  5 Texas A&M  ‘B’                                      3:45.16   2
  6 Missouri St                                         3:45.30   2
  7 LSU  ‘B’                                            3:45.72   1
  8 North Texas                                         3:46.32   2
  9 Houston                                             3:47.60   2
 10 Louisiana-Lafayette                                 3:53.22   4
 11 North Texas  ‘B’                                    3:53.76   3
 12 Tulsa                                               3:53.90   3
 13 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:55.71   3
 14 Baylor  ‘B’                                         3:59.95   3
 15 Missouri St  ‘B’                                    4:02.12   4
 16 Tulsa  ‘B’                                          4:06.65   3
 — Baylor  ‘C’                                             DNF   4
 — Arkansas  ‘B’                                           DNF   2
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                    
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                      
   NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00                                                      
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tulsa                                              11:51.87 
  2 Abilene Christian                                  12:08.12 
  3 Tulsa  ‘B’                                         12:12.62 
  4 Houston                                            12:27.54 
  5 Harding                                            12:35.66 
  6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                                12:40.53 
  7 Northwesten St                                     13:37.15 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80
Randal Tyson: R 1.95m  2/10/2006   Amy Acuff, USA                             
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Brittani Carter              LSU                      1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Katherine Johnson            Oklahoma                 1.68m    5-06.00
  3 Brianna Steel                Tulsa                    1.68m    5-06.00
  4 Meghan Denman                Stephen F. A             1.63m    5-04.25
  5 Audrey Azu                   Stephen F. A             1.63m    5-04.25
  6 Laura Allred                 Houston                  1.58m    5-02.25
  7 Zaleika Goffe                Missouri St              1.58m    5-02.25
  8 Julia Wilson                 Oral Roberts             1.58m    5-02.25
  8 Caresir Hamilton             Houston                  1.58m    5-02.25
  8 Dia Gibson                   Harding                  1.58m    5-02.25
  8 Mareneika Goffe              Missouri St              1.58m    5-02.25
 12 Rokie Mayfield               Oral Roberts             1.58m    5-02.25
 — Kayla Smith                  Baylor                      NH           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Steel                Tulsa                    1.66m    5-05.25  806 
  1 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25  806 
  3 Megan Harlan                 Stephen F. A             1.57m    5-01.75  701 
  3 Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A             1.57m    5-01.75  701 
  5 Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                 1.54m    5-00.50  666 
  5 Katy McGillen                Tulsa                    1.54m    5-00.50  666 
  7 Peter-gaye Beckford          Arkansas                 1.45m    4-09.00  566 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.42, 3.62, 3.77, 3.92, 4.02, 4.12, 4.20, 4.28
Randal Tyson: R 4.71m  2/14/2004   Stacy Dragila, USA                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 April Steiner                Unattached               4.35mA  14-03.25
  2 Stephanie Irwin              Arkansas                 4.12mP  13-06.25
  3 Katie Stripling              Arkansas                 4.12mP  13-06.25
  4 Sarah Landau                 Unattached               4.12mP  13-06.25
  5 Katelyn Rodrigue             LSU                      3.92m   12-10.25
  6 Tara Diebold                 Arkansas                 3.77m   12-04.50
  7 Kristen Keith                Arkansas                 3.77m   12-04.50
  8 Kristina Windham             Stephen F. A             3.77m   12-04.50
  8 Jodi Unger                   Unattached               3.77m   12-04.50
 10 Jennifer Davidson            Texas A&M                3.77m   12-04.50
 11 Laura Asimakis               Texas A&M                3.62m   11-10.50
 12 Katie Stover                 Oral Roberts             3.62m   11-10.50
 13 Mallory Lawrence             Unattached               3.62m   11-10.50
 14 Megan Scott                  Arkansas                 3.62m   11-10.50
 14 Kaleigh Teel                 Baylor                   3.62m   11-10.50
 16 Mallory Thompson             LSU                      3.42m   11-02.50
 16 Caitlin Clancy               Tulsa                    3.42m   11-02.50
 16 Kelsea David                 Stephen F. A             3.42m   11-02.50
 16 Shelley Hollingsworth        North Texas              3.42m   11-02.50
 20 Ashley Korol                 Baylor                   3.42m   11-02.50
 — Equonda Netters              Jackson St                  NH           
 — Liz Blase                    Missouri St                 NH           
 — Kelli Delka                  North Texas                 NH           
 — Christal Brewster            North Texas                 NH           
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Linton                LSU                      6.20mP  20-04.25
  2 Tory Polk                    Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50
  3 Latoya Heath                 Oklahoma                 5.95m   19-06.25
  4 Claudett Martinez            Tec de Monte             5.92m   19-05.25
  5 Deana Carson                 Baylor                   5.90m   19-04.25
  6 Nathasha Coleman             Elite Perf               5.89m   19-04.00
  7 Dominique Jacobs             Oklahoma                 5.85m   19-02.50
  8 Kathryn Coleman              LSU                      5.74m   18-10.00
  9 Shawnte Middlebrook          Missouri St              5.67m   18-07.25
 10 Silent-joy Egboba-waye       Stephen F. A             5.63m   18-05.75
 11 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                 5.61m   18-05.00
 12 Ashley McCarty               Texas A&M                5.46m   17-11.00
 13 Hyleta Young                 Houston                  5.45m   17-10.75
 14 Brandi Stanfield             North Texas              5.39m   17-08.25
 15 Carli Wester                 Oklahoma                 5.30m   17-04.75
 16 Nedra Gross                  LSU                      5.27m   17-03.50
 17 English Clark                Oral Roberts             5.23m   17-02.00
 17 Amiria Holloman              Jackson St               5.23m   17-02.00
 19 Tisha Hinds                  Ark-Pine Bluff           5.19m   17-00.50
 20 Tracey Rivers                Ark-Pine Bluff           5.18m   17-00.00
 21 Adedayo Ogunniyi             Houston                  5.04m   16-06.50
 22 Rokie Mayfield               Oral Roberts             5.00m   16-05.00
 23 Brittani Williams            Houston                  4.96m   16-03.25
 24 Jessica Gregory              Baylor                   4.91m   16-01.50
 25 Krystalea Phillips           Ark-Pine Bluff           4.79m   15-08.75
 26 Victoria Wiggins             Ark-Pine Bluff           4.11m   13-06.00
 27 Alicia Jackson               Stephen F. A             3.59m   11-09.50
 — Latanya Short                Oral Roberts              FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter-gaye Beckford          Arkansas                 6.05m   19-10.25  865 
  2 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 5.99m   19-08.00  846 
  3 Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                 5.20m   17-00.75  614 
  4 Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A             5.17m   16-11.50  606 
  5 Brianna Steel                Tulsa                    5.05m   16-07.00  573 
  6 Megan Harlan                 Stephen F. A             4.71m   15-05.50  482 
 — Katy McGillen                Tulsa                     FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State           
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ashika Charan                Texas A&M               13.27mP  43-06.50
  2 Andrea Linton                LSU                     12.77mP  41-10.75
  3 Angela Thomas                Texas A&M               12.47m   40-11.00
  4 Brandi Stanfield             North Texas             12.43m   40-09.50
  5 Dominique Jacobs             Oklahoma                12.42m   40-09.00
  6 Kathryn Coleman              LSU                     12.22m   40-01.25
  7 Stasia Kelly-Taylor          Baylor                  12.02m   39-05.25
  8 Tiffany Peters               Texas A&M               12.00m   39-04.50
  9 English Clark                Oral Roberts            11.90m   39-00.50
 10 Peter-gaye Beckford          Arkansas                11.55m   37-10.75
 11 Quinshundolyn McPherson      Houston                 11.28m   37-00.25
 12 Shawnte Middlebrook          Missouri St             11.24m   36-10.50
 13 Amiria Holloman              Jackson St              11.05m   36-03.00
 — Monica Cabbler               Unattached                FOUL           
 — Nedra Gross                  LSU                       FOUL           
 — Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                  FOUL           
 — Rashida Allen                Missouri St               FOUL           
 — Kelli Johnson                North Texas               FOUL           
 — Krystalea Phillips           Ark-Pine Bluff            FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                11.87m   38-11.50  653 
  2 Peter-gaye Beckford          Arkansas                11.76m   38-07.00  645 
  3 Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                11.20m   36-09.00  608 
  4 Brianna Steel                Tulsa                   10.67m   35-00.25  573 
  5 Megan Harlan                 Stephen F. A            10.60m   34-09.50  569 
  6 Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A            10.39m   34-01.25  555 
  7 Katy McGillen                Tulsa                   10.10m   33-01.75  536 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Ruston                  Unattached              16.47mP  54-00.50
  2 Trecey Rew                   NWestern St             14.83m   48-08.00
  3 Rachel Talbert               Oral Roberts            14.66m   48-01.25
  4 Anteneshia Lindsey           Texas A&M               14.53m   47-08.00
  5 Kiara Pulliam                Houston                 14.09m   46-02.75
  6 Frednisha Marshall           Stephen F. A            13.75m   45-01.50
  7 Kaitlyn Andrews              Stephen F. A            13.67m   44-10.25
  8 Lindsey Frazier              Texas A&M               13.32m   43-08.50
  9 Leadrianne White             Jackson St              11.93m   39-01.75
 10 Danielle Miller              Jackson St              11.86m   38-11.00
 11 Melton Whintey               Mississippi             11.81m   38-09.00
 12 Deandrea Rolle               Missouri St             11.74m   38-06.25
 13 Alana Tyler                  North Texas             11.67m   38-03.50
 14 Stephanie Cleave             Jackson St              11.61m   38-01.25
 15 Sofie Blount                 Missouri St             10.98m   36-00.25
 16 Kelsey Klein                 Tulsa                   10.89m   35-08.75
 17 Deshawnna Chiles             Jackson St              10.54m   34-07.00
 18 Carli Wester                 Oklahoma                10.10m   33-01.75
 19 Shanika Tophia               Oral Roberts             9.05m   29-08.25
 20 Gloria Burzynski             Oral Roberts             7.72m   25-04.00
 — Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, NYAC                       
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Frednisha Marshall           Stephen F. A            18.33m   60-01.75
  2 Brittany Devereaux           Baylor                  17.15m   56-03.25
  3 Kimberly Williams            LSU                     16.87m   55-04.25
  4 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                16.34m   53-07.50
  5 Alana Tyler                  North Texas             15.96m   52-04.50
  6 Rachel Talbert               Oral Roberts            15.92m   52-02.75
  7 Trecey Rew                   NWestern St             15.63m   51-03.50
  8 Alison Holmes                NWestern St             15.30m   50-02.50
  9 Shauna Shepherd              North Texas             15.06m   49-05.00
 10 Leadrianne White             Jackson St              14.80m   48-06.75
 11 Deshawnna Chiles             Jackson St              13.42m   44-00.50
 12 Dejon Griffin                NWestern St             13.29m   43-07.25
 13 Stephanie Cleave             Jackson St              12.50m   41-00.25
 14 Kelsey Klein                 Tulsa                   12.44m   40-09.75
 — Sofie Blount                 Missouri St               FOUL           
 — Lauren Kuhner                S Methodist               FOUL           
 — Deandrea Rolle               Missouri St               FOUL           
 — Ashley Bryant                Houston                   FOUL           
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  4050                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  3700                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  3986P
  2 Brianna Steel                Tulsa                     3497 
  3 Tabitha Riley                Stephen F. A              3486 
  4 Peter-gaye Beckford          Arkansas                  3462 
  5 Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                  3367 
  6 Megan Harlan                 Stephen F. A              3198 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State    
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Hagans                Baylor                 4:41.67P
  2 Alex Becker                  Tulsa                  4:43.57P
  3 Nichole Jones                Baylor                 4:45.73P
  4 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:47.73P
  5 Silje Fjortoft               S Methodist            4:51.32 
  6 Jillian Rosen                Arkansas               4:53.30 
  7 Kelly Waters                 Oklahoma               4:54.10 
  8 Christine Kalmer             Arkansas               4:56.41 
  9 Jessica Engel                Oklahoma               4:56.69 
 10 Winrose Karunde              Abilene                4:57.65 
 11 Tayler Rigsby                Tulsa                  5:00.77 
 12 Loice Cheboi                 Abilene                5:05.32 
 13 Maryke Rossouw               Tulsa                  5:06.33 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                   
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Janine Davis                 Arkansas               2:08.88P
  2 Kristi Cook                  Oklahoma               2:09.20 
  3 Venessa Lee                  Unattached             2:09.45 
  4 Leander Ernest               Missouri St            2:09.98 
  5 Danielle Bradley             Baylor                 2:10.31 
  6 Lindsay Day                  LSU                    2:11.24 
  7 Amanda Mayfield              Oklahoma               2:11.76 
  8 Ashley Aitken                Tulsa                  2:11.85 
  9 Leigh Ann Ganzar             Baylor                 2:13.82 
 10 Dawn Nagazina                Tulsa                  2:14.28 
 11 Paige Farrell                Arkansas               2:16.39 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Laura Jakosky                Unattached             9:48.35 
  2 Lyndsey Bedell               Baylor                 9:49.18 
  3 Faithy Kamangila             Oral Roberts           9:51.33 
  4 Jessi Barnes                 Baylor                 9:51.35 
  5 Caroline Peyton              Arkansas              10:02.28 
  6 Lana Kelly                   Tulsa                 10:05.27 
  7 Katherine Accardo            LSU                   10:05.35 
  8 Ashlea Gilfillan             Tulsa                 10:05.41 
  9 Renae Van Wyhe               Baylor                10:07.73 
 10 Brenna Williamson            Texas A&M             10:08.68 
 11 Samantha Means               S Methodist           10:09.32 
 12 Christina Munoz              Texas A&M             10:14.72 
 13 Dannielle McKenzie           Tulsa                 10:44.41 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Gregory              Baylor                    7.51 
  2 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M                 7.53 
  3 Jessica Beard                Texas A&M                 7.62 
  4 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas               7.64 
  5 Nathasha Coleman             Elite Perf                7.66 
  6 Carita Cole                  Unattached                7.67 
  7 Brittany Carr                Baylor                    7.68 
  8 Whitney Mills                Oral Roberts              7.72 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Angel Boyd                   Unattached                8.38 
  2 Lauren Smith                 Elite Perf                8.45 
  3 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                       8.51 
  4 Latoya Heath                 Oklahoma                  8.58 
  5 Deana Carson                 Baylor                    8.72   8.714
  6 Leeandrea Robinson           Houston                   8.72   8.717
 — Alysha Adams                 North Texas                 FS 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Thompson             LSU                     P 6.68q  3
  2 Gerald Phiri                 Texas A&M                 6.75q  6
  3 Christopher Johnson          Unattached                6.75q  8
  4 Dallas Robinson              HPC Sport                 6.76q  7
  5 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                      6.76q  6
  6 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                  6.76q  1
  7 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                    6.77q  5
  8 Seth Amoo                    Elite Perf                6.78q  5
  9 Jacob Norman                 Baylor                    6.78   2
 10 Trey Harts                   Baylor                    6.78   1
 11 Ryan Bailey                  JP Striders               6.80   2
 12 Richard Adu-Bobie            Texas A&M                 6.83   2
 13 Tremaine Smith               Houston                   6.84   6
 14 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                  6.88   3
 15 Dominque Stafford            Texas A&M                 6.90   5
 16 Brandon Lowe                 Texas A&M                 6.91   3
 17 Justin Vance                 Jackson St                6.92   5
 18 Courtney Thomas              Baylor                    6.92   7
 19 Jerome Miller                Unattached                6.96   2
 20 Jon Knight                   Alabama                   6.97   3
 21 Ed Turner                    Houston                   7.04   5
 22 Stephon Rhea                 Stephen F. A              7.05   7
 23 Byron Washington             North Texas               7.05   4
 24 Erik Powell                  LSU                       7.10   1
 24 Ty’quenton Thomas            Stephen F. A              7.10   8
 26 Randy Parker                 Arkansas                  7.11   1
 27 Lincoln Lampley              Jackson St                7.11   3
 28 Reggie McCarther             North Texas               7.11   4
 29 Shaun Gaiser                 Alabama                   7.12   2
 30 Antareis Bryan               Baylor                    7.13   8
 31 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                  7.13   2
 32 Nathan Brown                 NWestern St               7.15   6
 33 Roderick Houston             LA-Lafayette              7.16   5
 34 Brittain Valentine           NWestern St               7.17   6
 35 O’dell Smith                 Tulsa                     7.25   6
 36 Harrison Wittels             Unattached                7.30   7
 37 Jonathan Coussens            Oral Roberts              7.31   8
 38 Jamie Alexander              Oklahoma                  7.33   3
 39 Rashad Bolds                 NWestern St               7.33   1
 40 Josh Citizen                 NWestern St               7.34   2
 41 Andrew Hadley                Harding                   7.34   4
 42 Jeremy Rone                  Jackson St                7.40   5
 43 Blake Arnold                 Harding                   7.40   4
 44 Lamar Ellison                Tulsa                     7.47   5
 45 Chris Oyeku                  NWestern St               7.53   3
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A              7.13   1  837 
  2 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                  7.15   2  830 
  3 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M                 7.18   2  819 
  4 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                  7.30   1  779 
  5 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A              7.32   1  772 
  6 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A              7.44   2  732 
  7 Martinez Ernest              Oral Roberts              7.45   2  729 
  8 Chad Johnson                 Unattached                7.46   1  726 
  9 David Clyburn                Alabama                   7.46   1  726 
 10 Nate Durham                  Unattached                7.46   1  726 
 11 Matt White                   Harding                   7.57   2  690 
 12 Roman Garibay                Tec de Monte              7.67   2  659 
 13 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte              7.73   2  640 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Richard Thompson             LSU                       6.62A
  2 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                    6.68P
  3 Gerald Phiri                 Texas A&M                 6.71P
  4 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                  6.74P
  5 Jacob Norman                 Baylor                    6.78 
  6 Trey Harts                   Baylor                    6.80 
  7 Richard Adu-Bobie            Texas A&M                 6.83 
  8 Tremaine Smith               Houston                   6.85 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seth Amoo                    Elite Perf               21.24   4
  2 Dallas Robinson              HPC Sport                21.25   3
  3 Trey Harts                   Baylor                   21.26   1
  4 Chris Dykes                  Texas A&M                21.32   1
  5 Michael Mathieu              Adidas                   21.33   2
  6 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  21.41   5
  7 Courtney Thomas              Baylor                   21.46   4
  8 Ryan Bailey                  JP Striders              21.52   2
  9 Richard Adu-Bobie            Texas A&M                21.55   1
 10 Michael Cooley               Alabama                  21.56   1
 11 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 21.64   3
 12 Brandon Lowe                 Texas A&M                21.79   3
 13 Armanti Hayes                LSU                      21.85   4
 14 Kevin Cave                   Oral Roberts             21.88   7
 15 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                 21.89  11
 16 Justin Vance                 Jackson St               22.03   7
 17 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    22.05  10
 18 Ernest Stranz                Unattached               22.06   5
 19 Brandon Spradley             Alabama                  22.10   5
 20 Gerald Phiri                 Texas A&M                22.11   4
 21 Juan Pedro Toledo            Tec de Monte             22.11   2
 22 Dominque Stafford            Texas A&M                22.12   2
 23 Stacy Fuller                 LA-Lafayette             22.15   7
 24 Tavarus Roberts              Oral Roberts             22.19  10
 25 Ryan Varner                  North Texas              22.27  10
 26 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 22.28   6
 27 Jon Moore                    Tulsa                    22.36   9
 28 Scott McElroy                Oral Roberts             22.37   9
 29 Kelvin Wright                North Texas              22.45   8
 30 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    22.51  12
 31 Blake Arnold                 Harding                  22.53  12
 32 Randy Parker                 Arkansas                 22.56  11
 33 Michael Batts                NWestern St              22.60  11
 34 Byron Washington             North Texas              22.62   8
 35 Courtney Hines               Oral Roberts             22.64   1
 36 Willson Carr                 NWestern St              22.66   7
 37 Brittain Valentine           NWestern St              22.69   6
 38 Nathan Brown                 NWestern St              22.74  10
 39 Antoine Fant                 Alabama                  22.77   6
 40 O’dell Smith                 Tulsa                    22.78   6
 41 Reggie McCarther             North Texas              22.81   1
 42 Ty’quenton Thomas            Stephen F. A             22.90   2
 43 Tremaine Cosey               LA-Lafayette             22.90  11
 44 Chad Leath                   NWestern St              23.00   5
 45 Kris Karnes                  Tulsa                    23.00   4
 46 Kreg Kell                    Harding                  23.02   2
 47 Joel Pile                    Alabama                  23.08   3
 48 Lamar Ellison                Tulsa                    23.13  12
 49 Lincoln Lampley              Jackson St               23.20   3
 50 Josh Citizen                 NWestern St              23.32   3
 51 Joey Wynn                    LA-Lafayette             23.42  12
 52 Jonathan Varnado             Mississippi              23.55  10
 53 Rashad Bolds                 NWestern St              23.73  10
 54 D’andre Fischer              Oklahoma                 23.80   4
 55 R.j. Young                   Tulsa                    23.85   9
 56 Justin Cunningham            Unattached               25.51   8
 — Erik Powell                  LSU                         DQ   8  Lane Violation
 — Roderick Houston             LA-Lafayette                DQ   9  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     46.54P  1
  2 David Neville                Nike                     46.68P  1
  3 Quentin Iglehart-summers     Baylor                   46.77P  3
  4 Craig Everhart               Unattached               47.14P  3
  5 Andretti Bain                Oral Roberts             47.15P  2
  6 Kenneth Ferguson             Adidas                   47.29   1
  7 Justin Oliver                Texas A&M                47.35   1
  8 Justin Boyd                  Baylor                   47.56   5
  9 Danzell Fortson              Texas                    47.68   1
 10 William McCaskill            St. Gregorys             48.10   3
 11 Elkana Kosgei                LSU                      48.14  13
 12 Reuben Twijukye              LSU                      48.14   9
 13 Reginald Dardar              LSU                      48.18   4
 14 Bryant McCombs               Texas A&M                48.26   4
 15 AC Robinson                  Texas A&M                48.47   2
 16 Kevin Cave                   Oral Roberts             48.55   6
 17 Zach Dawson                  Oklahoma                 48.63   8
 18 Tavarus Roberts              Oral Roberts             48.64   7
 19 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    48.66   9
 20 Morquise Cleveland           Texas A&M                48.68   6
 21 Joe Hughes                   St. Gregorys             48.68   5
 22 Stacy Fuller                 LA-Lafayette             48.74   4
 23 J.t. Scheuerman              Baylor                   48.78   8
 24 Zach Ross                    Stephen F. A             48.88  12
 25 Justin Davis                 Houston                  48.88  12
 26 Jamaal James                 LSU                      49.00  12
 27 Lazarus Crumedy              Houston                  49.05  13
 28 Bryan Kelley                 Unattached               49.06   2
 29 Michael Batts                NWestern St              49.14   9
 30 Allen Sinegal                Jackson St               49.15   7
 31 Andre Thomas                 Texas                    49.28  11
 32 Courtney Hines               Oral Roberts             49.45  14
 33 James Gilreath               Baylor                   49.57  10
 34 Dabodorick Walton            Jackson St               49.64  10
 35 Derrick Ray                  Jackson St               49.69  13
 36 Marvin Bonde                 Oral Roberts             49.71  11
 37 Brandon Machacek             Texas A&M                49.85   9
 38 Jon Moore                    Tulsa                    49.96  14
 39 Darnell Greig                North Texas              50.12  11
 40 Tremaine Cosey               LA-Lafayette             50.20   8
 41 Kent Austell                 Arkansas                 50.36  12
 42 Scott McElroy                Oral Roberts             50.43   4
 43 Brandon Rich                 St. Gregorys             50.54  13
 44 Kreg Kell                    Harding                  50.71  13
 45 Dominic Milton               Houston                  50.88  11
 46 David Gettis                 Baylor                   50.92  10
 47 Juan Pedro Toledo            Tec de Monte             51.01   6
 48 Daniel Storts                Oklahoma St              51.08   3
 49 Jeremy Thomas                NWestern St              51.15   9
 50 Desmond Lowe                 Jackson St               51.37   5
 51 Corey Crook                  St. Gregorys             51.51   9
 52 Willson Carr                 NWestern St              51.53  14
 53 Jay McIntyre                 Oklahoma                 51.75  12
 54 Joey Wynn                    LA-Lafayette             52.12   8
 55 Ferrell Johns                St. Gregorys             52.41   6
 56 Kris Karnes                  Tulsa                    52.52   7
 57 Durante Ponder               Jackson St               52.66  12
 58 Ryan Caldwell                Oklahoma St              53.29  14
 59 R.j. Young                   Tulsa                    54.45  13
 — Matt Watson                  Alabama                    DNF   7
 — Joel Pile                    Alabama                    DNF   7
 — Michael Mathieu              Adidas                     DNF   2
 — Chris Jones                  Unattached                  DQ   2  Excessive Pushing
 — Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                       DQ  11  Lane Violation
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Kirwa                 Harding                4:06.25 
  2 Lewis Timmins                Tulsa                  4:08.34 
  3 Kevin Ondrasek               Texas A&M              4:08.74 
  4 Jonah Lagat                  Oral Roberts           4:10.65 
  5 Matt Ross                    Texas A&M              4:11.15 
  6 Alan Sticker                 LSU                    4:11.57 
  7 Serge Gasore                 Abilene                4:13.06 
  8 Rio Reina                    Arkansas               4:13.46 
  9 Daniel Watts                 Oklahoma St            4:13.96 
 10 Jason Coleman                Oklahoma               4:14.22 
 11 Alex Rowin                   Oral Roberts           4:14.33 
 12 Brian Gosnell                Oklahoma St            4:14.84 
 13 Jay Heller                   Texas                  4:16.13 
 14 Graham Northcutt             Texas A&M              4:17.89 
 15 Andrew Huston                Unattached             4:18.36 
 16 Prince Mumba                 Unattached             4:19.51 
 17 Josh Butts                   Tulsa                  4:19.64 
 18 Tim Testa                    Pittsburg St           4:21.47 
 19 Sean Fleming                 Oklahoma St            4:22.30 
 20 David Jankowski              Oklahoma St            4:23.58 
 21 Elliot Starcevich            Stephen F. A           4:24.53 
 22 Mujahid Hassaballa           Pittsburg St           4:26.57 
 23 Kyle Norris                  Pittsburg St           4:30.00 
 24 Sam Hulse                    Stephen F. A           4:34.68 
 25 Marqueno Davis               Jackson St             5:07.42 
 — Dusty Dischler               NWestern St                DNF 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona               
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Courtney Irby                Jackson St             1:54.13 
  2 Logan Gonzales               Texas                  1:54.15 
  3 Chris Pearson                NWestern St            1:55.44 
  4 Jordan Hughes                Tulsa                  1:55.52 
  5 Kyle Eckman                  Oklahoma               1:56.36 
  6 Brad McNiff                  Oklahoma St            1:56.44 
  7 Frank Bolling                Harding                1:56.51 
  8 Brian Downey                 Oklahoma St            1:57.30 
  9 Brandon Stephens             Alabama                1:57.50 
 10 Reggie Hayter                North Texas            1:58.12 
 11 Galen Mudd                   NWestern St            1:58.40 
 12 Kevin Itima                  Jackson St             1:58.46 
 13 John Vangundy                Pittsburg St           1:58.50 
 14 Brian Rhodes-devey           Texas                  1:58.81 
 15 Nolan Jenkins                Tulsa                  1:58.82 
 16 Peter Doroshuk               Oklahoma St            1:58.88 
 17 Jacob Snelson                Unattached             1:58.89 
 18 Logan Roberts                Baylor                 1:59.11 
 19 Paul Burke                   Oklahoma St            1:59.21 
 20 Montrel Pyron                North Texas            1:59.50 
 21 Brian Wall                   Stephen F. A           1:59.70 
 22 Derrick Burnett              Jackson St             2:01.14 
 23 Christian Ducos              Unattached             2:01.24 
 24 Brandon Holmes               Oral Roberts           2:01.70 
 25 Joseph Hawkins               Baylor                 2:02.44 
 26 Garrett White                Harding                2:03.71 
 27 Andrew Ibeh                  Unattached             2:04.22 
 28 Jerhoemee Murray             Oklahoma St            2:05.21 
 — Tevan Everett                Texas                      DNF 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma               2:51.90   746 
  2 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte           2:52.04   744 
  3 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A           2:54.61   718 
  4 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M              2:55.57   708 
  5 David Clyburn                Alabama                2:55.86   705 
  6 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A           3:03.31   632 
  7 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A           3:03.68   629 
  8 Nate Durham                  Unattached             3:06.00   607 
  9 Chad Johnson                 Unattached             3:17.25   505 
 10 Matt White                   Harding                3:18.14   497 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                    
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zac Edwards                  Alabama                8:14.88 
  2 Klye Dekker                  Tulsa                  8:23.79 
  3 Johnathan Stublaski          Oklahoma St            8:28.25 
  4 Ryan Little                  Oklahoma St            8:32.04 
  5 Matt Daniels                 Unattached             8:33.86 
  6 Josh Mathis                  Oklahoma St            8:35.58 
  7 Joe Sauvageau                Texas A&M              8:37.56 
  8 Clay Mayes                   Oklahoma St            8:38.92 
  9 Edwin Henshaw                Tulsa                  8:41.04 
 10 Jay Matlack                  Tulsa                  8:41.27 
 11 Ben Haby                     Baylor                 8:42.94 
 12 Joel Stansloski              Tulsa                  8:43.78 
 13 Wojciech Kopec               Harding                8:52.33 
 14 Peter Wood                   Oklahoma St            8:53.05 
 15 Jordan Hiller                Baylor                 8:54.00 
 16 Mason Stout                  Pittsburg St           8:56.06 
 17 Michael Williams             Baylor                 8:59.54 
 18 Josh Coberley                Pittsburg St           9:01.12 
 19 Jeff Sadler                  Baylor                 9:14.81 
 20 Will Fairhurst               Harding                9:23.53 
 21 Jamal Jones                  Jackson St             9:34.48 
 22 Dusty Dischler               NWestern St            9:40.59 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                      
   NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Kirwa                 Harding               14:03.35P
  2 Brandon Birdsong             Texas                 14:44.19 
  3 Lane Boyer                   Unattached            14:49.26 
  4 Amos Sang                    Abilene               15:02.23 
  5 Michael Florek               LSU                   15:02.58 
  6 Habben Berhane               Texas                 15:05.93 
  7 Drew Haro                    LSU                   15:06.41 
  8 Keith Mahipala               Stephen F. A          15:14.67 
  9 Shadrock Koech               Oral Roberts          15:17.67 
 10 James Presley                LSU                   15:20.59 
 11 Mitchel Ownbey               Stephen F. A          15:24.33 
 12 Dennis Yeats                 Stephen F. A          15:34.30 
 13 Aaron Hohn                   Stephen F. A          15:57.63 
 14 Logan Smart                  Stephen F. A          16:04.44 
 15 Stanley Martin               Jackson St            16:27.75 
 — Gerardo Moreno               Stephen F. A               DNF 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                     
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Fontenot                LSU                       7.94q  1
  2 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                  7.95q  5
  3 Jerome Miller                Unattached                7.96q  4
  4 Elliot O’hare                Texas                     8.02q  3
  5 Ryan Bailey                  JP Striders               8.09q  1
  6 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                    8.10q  2
  7 Cade Liverman                Texas A&M                 8.15q  5
  8 Laszlo Vandraesek            Baylor                    8.16q  3
  9 Antoine Fant                 Alabama                   8.23   2
 10 Melvin Echard                Texas A&M                 8.24   3
 11 Thomas Lang                  Houston                   8.26   1
 12 D’andre Fischer              Oklahoma                  8.34   4
 13 Tim Grier                    Alabama                   8.40   5
 14 Colby Comeaux                LA-Lafayette              8.45   2
 15 Wesley Bray                  Houston                   8.50   5
 16 Steven Jones                 Houston                   8.52   1
 17 Louis Stevens                LA-Lafayette              8.52   2
 18 Wilbert Smith                Jackson St                8.53   4
 19 Jay McIntyre                 Oklahoma                  8.67   3
 20 Dustin Hahn                  Harding                   8.70   2
 21 Chris Oyeku                  NWestern St               8.71   3
 22 Jordan Wehr                  North Texas               8.73   3
 23 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                     8.80   5
 24 Logan Wheeler                Harding                   9.11   5
 25 Derrick Burnett              Jackson St                9.21   1
 26 Matt Voss                    Harding                   9.36   2
 27 Jeremy Rone                  Jackson St               10.13   4
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A              8.09   2  959 
  2 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A              8.57   2  843 
  3 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                  8.60   2  836 
  4 David Clyburn                Alabama                   8.63   1  829 
  5 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A              8.80   1  791 
  6 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M                 8.92   2  764 
  7 Matt White                   Harding                   9.13   1  717 
  8 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte              9.38   1  664 
  9 Nate Durham                  Unattached                9.57   2  625 
 10 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                  9.62   1  615 
 11 Chad Johnson                 Unattached                9.69   2  601 
 12 Roman Garibay                Tec de Monte             10.38   1  471 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                     
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                  7.91P
  2 Ryan Fontenot                LSU                       7.95 
  3 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                    8.00   7.993
  4 Elliot O’hare                Texas                     8.00   7.997
  5 Cade Liverman                Texas A&M                 8.08 
  6 Laszlo Vandraesek            Baylor                    8.11 
  7 Antoine Fant                 Alabama                   8.18 
 
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96  2/11/2006                                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Redemption                                          3:08.27P  2
  2 Baylor                                              3:09.49P  1
  3 LSU                                                 3:09.97P  1
  4 Oral Roberts                                        3:10.12P  1
  5 Texas A&M                                           3:10.58   1
  6 Texas                                               3:11.05   2
  7 Texas A&M  ‘B’                                      3:11.53   2
  8 Baylor  ‘B’                                         3:12.10   2
  9 Jackson St  ‘B’                                     3:13.55   2
 10 Alabama                                             3:13.75   2
 11 Northwesten St                                      3:15.14   1
 12 Houston                                             3:15.71   4
 13 Tulsa                                               3:16.60   3
 14 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:17.43   4
 15 St. Gregorys                                        3:17.75   3
 16 Louisiana-Lafayette                                 3:19.57   4
 17 Jackson St                                          3:23.48   3
 18 Tulsa  ‘B’                                          3:26.29   4
 19 Northwesten St  ‘B’                                 3:27.25   4
 — HSI                                                     DNF   1
 — North Texas                                              DQ   3  1st Runner-Lane Viol
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 9:45.70                                                       
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            9:38.37P
  2 Oklahoma                                            9:42.35P
  3 Arkansas  ‘B’                                       9:52.01 
  4 Alabama                                             9:53.04 
  5 Tulsa                                               9:53.94 
  6 Abilene Christian                                   9:54.64 
  7 Texas                                               9:56.42 
  8 Oklahoma  ‘B’                                      10:04.54 
  9 Harding                                            10:12.55 
 10 Tulsa  ‘B’                                         10:29.19 
 11 Stephen F. Austin                                  10:41.82 
 12 Jackson St                                         10:49.42 
 — Northwesten St                                           DQ   No Baton
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24
Randal Tyson: R 2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 2.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ivan Diggs                   Houston                  2.18mP   7-01.75
  2 Joel Hargett                 Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75
  3 Al Winsley                   Mississippi              2.05m    6-08.75
  4 Paul Gill                    Oklahoma                 2.05m    6-08.75
  4 Raymond Harris               Texas                    2.05m    6-08.75
  6 Kevin Synder                 Oklahoma                 2.05m    6-08.75
  6 Cj Greene                    Oral Roberts             2.05m    6-08.75
  6 Justin Reyes                 Stephen F. A             2.05m    6-08.75
  9 Toby Edwards                 North Texas              2.05m    6-08.75
 10 Greg Hall                    NWestern St              2.00m    6-06.75
 10 Devon Bond                   Texas                    2.00m    6-06.75
 12 Layne Farmer                 North Texas              2.00m    6-06.75
 13 Brandon Letsinger            Texas A&M                2.00m    6-06.75
 13 Jermaine Jamison             North Texas              2.00m    6-06.75
 13 Brent Rosson                 Arkansas                 2.00m    6-06.75
 16 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                    2.00m    6-06.75
 17 Kyle McGillen                Tulsa                    1.95m    6-04.75
 18 Mitchell Scott               Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75
 19 Kennis Byers                 NWestern St              1.95m    6-04.75
 — Shaun Gaiser                 Alabama                     NH           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A             1.96m    6-05.00  767 
  1 Nate Durham                  Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00  767 
  1 David Clyburn                Alabama                  1.96m    6-05.00  767 
  4 Martinez Ernest              Oral Roberts             1.93m    6-04.00  740 
  4 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte             1.93m    6-04.00  740 
  6 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A             1.90m    6-02.75  714 
  6 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                 1.90m    6-02.75  714 
  6 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M                1.90m    6-02.75  714 
  9 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50  687 
 10 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A             1.84m    6-00.50  661 
 11 Chad Johnson                 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00  610 
 12 Matt White                   Harding                  1.69m    5-06.50  536 
 13 Roman Garibay                Tec de Monte             1.66m    5-05.25  512 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions:4.50,4.65,4.80,4.95,5.05,5.15,5.25,5.35,5.42,5.50
Randal Tyson: R 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer McCorkel             Arkansas                 5.25mP  17-02.75
  2 Maston Wallace               Texas                    5.15m   16-10.75
  3 Will Paine                   Texas                    5.15m   16-10.75
  4 Chip Heuser                  Oklahoma                 5.05m   16-06.75
  5 Steve Elliott                Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75
  6 Josh Dominguez               LSU                      4.95m   16-02.75
  7 Tyson Smith                  Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75
  7 Brandon Schneider            Alabama                  4.95m   16-02.75
  9 Alex Bentley                 Houston                  4.95m   16-02.75
 10 Derrick Shultz               Houston                  4.80m   15-09.00
 11 Chris Roy                    LA-Lafayette             4.80m   15-09.00
 12 Jeremy Hull                  Vaultiletics             4.80m   15-09.00
 13 Brett Bennett                Texas A&M                4.80m   15-09.00
 14 Toby Zelt                    North Texas              4.80m   15-09.00
 15 Samuel Kranz                 Oklahoma                 4.80m   15-09.00
 16 Kyle Rose                    LSU                      4.80m   15-09.00
 17 Patrick Wells                Alabama                  4.65m   15-03.00
 17 Geoffrey Carey               Stephen F. A             4.65m   15-03.00
 19 Chad Stoermer                Texas A&M                4.65m   15-03.00
 20 Joe Farley                   Baylor                   4.65m   15-03.00
 21 Erik Vance                   Baylor                   4.50m   14-09.00
 22 Chad Burnett                 Arkansas                 4.50m   14-09.00
 22 Bryan Brown                  Houston                  4.50m   14-09.00
 — Stuart Sparks                Oklahoma                    NH           
 — Joel Miller                  Oral Roberts                NH           
 — Brian Jones                  Harding                     NH           
 — Josh Papagno                 North Texas                 NH           
 — Jordan Wehr                  North Texas                 NH           
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                 4.65m   15-03.00  804 
  2 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A             4.45m   14-07.25  746 
  3 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A             4.35m   14-03.25  716 
  4 David Clyburn                Alabama                  3.95m   12-11.50  603 
  4 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M                3.95m   12-11.50  603 
  6 Chad Johnson                 Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50  576 
  7 Matt White                   Harding                  3.75m   12-03.50  549 
  7 Nate Durham                  Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50  549 
  9 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A             3.45m   11-03.75  469 
 10 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte             3.15m   10-04.00  393 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                 
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                 7.80mP  25-07.25
  2 Julian Reid                  Texas A&M                7.68mP  25-02.50
  3 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                 7.62mP  25-00.00
  4 Jeremy Hicks                 LSU                      7.61mP  24-11.75
  5 Tim Grier                    Alabama                  7.59mP  24-11.00
  6 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                 7.47m   24-06.25
  7 Michael Nichols              Alabama                  7.44m   24-05.00
  8 Ed Turner                    Houston                  7.41m   24-03.75
  9 Erik Walder                  Unattached               7.29m   23-11.00
 10 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                   7.19m   23-07.25
 11 Will Coppage                 LSU                      7.02m   23-00.50
 11 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                 7.02m   23-00.50
 13 Sumbo Adeniran               Stephen F. A             6.93m   22-09.00
 14 Kyle McGillen                Tulsa                    6.90m   22-07.75
 15 Charles Green                NWestern St              6.88m   22-07.00
 16 Allen Sinegal                Jackson St               6.86m   22-06.25
 17 Adrian Wiltshire             Oklahoma                 6.84m   22-05.25
 18 Jamie Emery                  NWestern St              6.82m   22-04.50
 19 Vincent Scillitani           Texas A&M                6.80m   22-03.75
 20 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  6.73m   22-01.00
 21 Joseph Davis                 Texas                    6.68m   21-11.00
 22 Chris Oyeku                  NWestern St              6.66m   21-10.25
 23 Antareis Bryan               Baylor                   6.64m   21-09.50
 24 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                    6.52m   21-04.75
 25 Zedric Thomas                LSU                      6.51m   21-04.25
 26 Rob Nickles                  Tulsa                    6.47m   21-02.75
 27 Dominique Johnson            Oklahoma                 6.38m   20-11.25
 28 Jamie Alexander              Oklahoma                 6.34m   20-09.75
 29 Corvell Arterberry           Stephen F. A             6.31m   20-08.50
 30 Kenneth Bellard              LA-Lafayette             6.27m   20-07.00
 31 Kennis Byers                 NWestern St              5.92m   19-05.25
 — Alyanwale Afoulabbi          Jackson St                FOUL           
 — Laszlo Vandraesek            Baylor                    FOUL           
 — Grant Hightower              Houston                   FOUL           
 — Shaun Gaiser                 Alabama                   FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                 6.85m   22-05.75  778 
  2 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A             6.76m   22-02.25  757 
  3 Nate Durham                  Unattached               6.74m   22-01.50  753 
  4 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                 6.62m   21-08.75  725 
  5 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A             6.41m   21-00.50  677 
  6 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M                6.40m   21-00.00  675 
  7 Martinez Ernest              Oral Roberts             6.39m   20-11.75  673 
  8 David Clyburn                Alabama                  6.32m   20-09.00  657 
  9 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A             6.24m   20-05.75  639 
 10 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte             6.01m   19-08.75  589 
 11 Matt White                   Harding                  5.76m   18-10.75  535 
 12 Roman Garibay                Tec de Monte             5.49m   18-00.25  479 
 — Chad Johnson                 Unattached                FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma                16.14mA  52-11.50
  2 Tydree Lewis                 Oklahoma                15.88mP  52-01.25
  3 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                15.87mP  52-01.00
  4 Fabian Florant               Jumpzone                15.45mP  50-08.25
  5 Chris Carter                 Houston                 15.41mP  50-06.75
  6 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                15.35m   50-04.50
  7 Devon Bond                   Texas                   14.94m   49-00.25
  8 Elliot O’hare                Texas                   14.82m   48-07.50
  9 Joseph Davis                 Texas                   14.75m   48-04.75
 10 Jeremy Hicks                 LSU                     14.62m   47-11.75
 11 Frankie Green                Oklahoma                14.55m   47-09.00
 12 Melvin Echard                Texas A&M               14.54m   47-08.50
 13 Jamie Emery                  NWestern St             14.47m   47-05.75
 14 Charles Green                NWestern St             14.29m   46-10.75
 15 Terry Dike                   Texas A&M               14.28m   46-10.25
 16 Jeremy Kelley                Houston                 14.22m   46-08.00
 17 Tyron Stewart                Texas A&M               14.17m   46-06.00
 18 Reginald Haslom              LSU                     14.14m   46-04.75
 19 Kennis Byers                 NWestern St             14.10m   46-03.25
 20 Kenneth Bellard              LA-Lafayette            14.07m   46-02.00
 21 Thomas Lang                  Houston                 13.87m   45-06.25
 22 Chuck Freeman                Texas                   13.75m   45-01.50
 23 Will Coppage                 LSU                     13.67m   44-10.25
 24 Brandon Andrews              Oral Roberts            13.10m   42-11.75
 — Gregory Hughes               Jumpzone                  FOUL           
 — Jermaine Jamison             North Texas               FOUL           
 — Josh Cruse                   Stephen F. A              FOUL           
 — Zedric Thomas                LSU                       FOUL           
 — Josh Camp                    Baylor                    FOUL           
 — Zuheir Sharif                Texas A&M                 FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                 
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Corey James                  NWestern St             16.17m   53-00.75
  2 Adam Wilcox                  LSU                     15.67m   51-05.00
  3 Nick Baucom                  Texas                   15.58m   51-01.50
  4 Ronnell Jones                Jackson St              14.89m   48-10.25
  5 Adrian Edmonds               Baylor                  14.61m   47-11.25
  6 Brandon Hubbard              Houston                 14.33m   47-00.25
  7 Dillon Goins                 Unattached              14.29m   46-10.75
  8 Jamie Alexander              Oklahoma                12.14m   39-10.00
  9 Laszlo Vandraesek            Baylor                  10.41m   34-02.00
 — Mike Green                   Mississippi               FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A            13.80m   45-03.50  716 
  2 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                13.07m   42-10.75  672 
  3 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A            12.88m   42-03.25  660 
  4 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M               12.31m   40-04.75  625 
  5 Roman Garibay                Tec de Monte            11.89m   39-00.25  600 
  6 David Clyburn                Alabama                 11.86m   38-11.00  598 
  7 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A            10.84m   35-06.75  536 
  8 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                10.80m   35-05.25  534 
  9 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte            10.46m   34-04.00  513 
 10 Matt White                   Harding                 10.00m   32-09.75  486 
 11 Nate Durham                  Unattached               9.75m   32-00.00  471 
 12 Martinez Ernest              Oral Roberts             9.73m   31-11.25  469 
 13 Chad Johnson                 Unattached               9.51m   31-02.50  456 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached             
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Yarbrough             NWestern St             18.59m   61-00.00
  2 Rabun Fox                    LSU                     18.15m   59-06.75
  3 Matt Langdon                 Stephen F. A            17.96m   58-11.25
  4 Josh Tiemann                 Texas A&M               15.87m   52-01.00
  5 Brandon Hubbard              Houston                 14.91m   48-11.00
  6 Martin Agoes                 Stephen F. A            14.87m   48-09.50
  7 Nick Pianalto                Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50
  8 Ronnell Jones                Jackson St              13.27m   43-06.50
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  5650                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P  5300                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                  5329P
  2 Aaron Harlan                 Stephen F. A              5302P
  3 Chris Jones                  Stephen F. A              4979 
  4 Trinity Otto                 Texas A&M                 4908 
  5 David Clyburn                Alabama                   4885 
  6 Jacques Neyrey               Stephen F. A              4690 
  7 Nate Durham                  Unattached                4498 
  8 Jorge Rivera                 Tec de Monte              4283 
  9 Matt White                   Harding                   4010 
 10 Chad Johnson                 Unattached                3474 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 John Kosgei                  LSU                    4:01.95P
  2 Daniel Lacava                Arkansas               4:03.83P
  3 Mark Thompson                OC TC                  4:04.44 
  4 Micky Cobrin                 Unattached             4:05.14 
  5 Mark Davidson                Tulsa                  4:05.32 
  6 Sean McCabe                  Unattached             4:06.04 
  7 Ryan Vail                    Oklahoma St            4:06.67 
  8 Daniel Maina                 Abilene                4:09.69 
  9 David Chirchir               Oklahoma St            4:09.89 
 10 Tipper O’Brien               Unattached             4:16.59 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona               
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 James Hatch                  Unattached             1:49.47P
  2 Shaun Smith                  Oral Roberts           1:49.82P
  3 Tony Clement                 Oklahoma               1:50.55 
  4 Andrew McClary               Arkansas               1:50.79 
  5 Alex McClary                 Arkansas               1:50.83 
  6 Marcus Mayes                 Unattached             1:50.97 
  7 Nick Toohey                  Texas A&M              1:51.05 
  8 Chris Bilbrew                Arkansas               1:51.08 
  9 Michael Hendry               LSU                    1:51.31 
 10 Heleodoro Navarro            Tec de Monte           1:51.87 
 11 Brayon Brown                 Oklahoma               1:52.80 
 12 Michael Chinchar             Arkansas               1:53.55 
 13 Julius Nyango                Abilene                1:53.63 
 14 Duncan Phillips              Arkansas               1:54.89 
 15 Joel Williams                Unattached             1:55.01 
 16 Nicholas Thornton            Montgomery TC          1:56.56 
 17 Titus Koeh                   Alabama                1:56.78 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                    
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott MacPherson             Arkansas               8:03.12P
  2 Emmanuel Bor                 Alabama                8:03.69P
  3 Tyson David                  Alabama                8:07.71 
  4 Orey Smith                   Unattached             8:08.42 
  5 James Strang                 Arkansas               8:08.63 
  6 Kevin McNab                  Texas A&M              8:11.25 
  7 John Beattie                 Tulsa                  8:17.35 
  8 Tyler Hill                   Arkansas               8:19.35 
  9 Julius Kosgei                Harding                8:21.53 
 10 Andrew Kirwa                 Alabama                8:22.84 
 11 Joseph Simuchimba            LSU                    8:23.24 
 — Peter Kosgei                 Unattached                 DNF 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Johnson          Unattached                6.64 
  2 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                      6.70 
  3 Dallas Robinson              HPC Sport                 6.71 
  4 Dominque Stafford            Texas A&M                 6.83   6.823
  5 Seth Amoo                    Elite Perf                6.83   8.828
  6 Ryan Bailey                  JP Striders               6.84 
  7 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                  6.86 
  8 Brandon Lowe                 Texas A&M                 6.90 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jerome Miller                Unattached                7.88 
  2 Thomas Lang                  Houston                   8.14 
  3 Ryan Bailey                  JP Striders               8.19 
  4 Tim Grier                    Alabama                   8.20 
  5 Steven Jones                 Houston                   8.29 
  6 D’andre Fischer              Oklahoma                  8.30 
  7 Colby Comeaux                LA-Lafayette              8.54 



Sports Category :