comscore script

All-Time Olympians

FIRSTLASTCOUNTRYSPORTEVENTYEARSITEMEDAL
EspenBorgeNorwayMen's Track and FieldSteeplechase1988Seoul-
CalvinDavisUSAMen's Track and Field400-M Hurdles1996AtlantaBronze
MattHemingwayUSAMen's Track and FieldHigh Jump2004AthensSilver
NiallBrutonIrelandMen's Track and Field1500-M1996Atlanta-
PaulDonovanIrelandMen's Track and Field5000-M1992Barcelona-
PaulDonovanIrelandMen's Track and Field5000-M1984Los Angeles-
RaymondHiggsBahamasMen's Track and FieldLong Jump2012London-
MikeConleyUSAMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1996Atlanta-
MikeConleyUSAMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1992BarcelonaGold
MikeConleyUSAMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1984Los AngelesSilver
KennyEansUSAMen's Track and FieldHigh Jump2000Sydney-
GrahamHoodCanadaMen's Track and Field1500-M1996Atlanta-
GrahamHoodCanadaMen's Track and Field1500-M1992Barcelona-
DougConsiglioCanadaMen's Track and Field1500-M1988Seoul-
EdrickFlorealCanadaMen's Track and FieldLong Jump1992Barcelona-
EdrickFlorealCanadaMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1988Seoul-
RobertHowardUSAMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump2000Sydney-
RobertHowardUSAMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1996Atlanta-
AlistairCraggIrelandMen's Track and Field5000-M2012London-
AlistairCraggIrelandMen's Track and Field1500/5000-M2008Beijing-
AlistairCraggIrelandMen's Track and Field5000-M2004Athens-
TysonGayUSAMen's Track and Field100-M2012London-
TysonGayUSAMen's Track and Field4x100-M Relay2012LondonSilver
TysonGayUSAMen's Track and Field100-M2008Beijing-
TysonGayUSAMen's Track and Field4x100-M Relay2008Beijing-
SeanKaleyCanadaMen's Track and Field10,000-M2000Sydney-
DanielLincolnUSAMen's Track and FieldSteeplechase2004Athens-
MichaelPowerAustraliaMen's Track and Field5000-M2000Sydney-
GodfreySiamusiyeZambiaMen's Track and FieldSteeplechase1996Atlanta-
GodfreySiamusiyeZambiaMen's Track and Field5000-M1992Barcelona-
MelvinListerUSAMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump2004Athens-
MelvinListerUSAMen's Track and FieldLong Jump2000Sydney-
ReubenReinaUSAMen's Track and Field5000-M1992Barcelona-
WallaceSpearmon JrUSAMen's Track and Field200-M2012London-
WallaceSpearmon JrUSAMen's Track and Field200-M2008Beijing-
MarekNiitEstoniaMen's Track and Field100-M2012London-
MarekNiitEstoniaMen's Track and Field200-M2012London-
BrandonRockUSAMen's Track and Field5000-M1992Barcelona-
BrianWellmanBermudaMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump2000Sydney-
BrianWellmanBermudaMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1996Atlanta-
BrianWellmanBermudaMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1992Barcelona-
BrianWellmanBermudaMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump1988Seoul-
FrankO'MaraIrelandMen's Track and Field5000-M1992Barcelona-
FrankO'MaraIrelandMen's Track and Field5000-M1998Seoul-
FrankO'MaraIrelandMen's Track and Field5000-M1984Los Angeles-
ClydeScottUSAMen's Track and Field110-M Hurdles1948LondonSilver
SamuelVazquezPuerto RicoMen's Track and Field1500-M2012London-
NiallO'ShaughnessyIrelandMen's Track and Field800-M1976Montreal-
NiallO'ShaughnessyIrelandMen's Track and Field1500-M1976Montreal-
JeremyScottUSAMen's Track and FieldPole Vault2012London-
LeeYoderUSAMen's Track and Field400-M Hurdles1952Helsinki-
JeromeRomainUSAMen's Track and Field1996Atlanta-
KemoyCampbellJamaicaMen's Track and Field5000 Meters2016RioTBA
TysonGayUSAMen's Track and Field4x1002016RioTBA
JarrionLawsonUSAMen's Track and FieldLong Jump2016RioTBA
OmarMcLeodJamaicaMen's Track and Field110 Hurdles2016RioTBA
ClivePullenJamaicaMen's Track and FieldTriple Jump2016RioTBA
AmyYoder-BegleyUSAWomen's Track and Field10,000-M2008Beijing-
DeenaDrossin KastorUSAWomen's Track and Field10,000-M2000Sydney-
DeenaDrossin KastorUSAWomen's Track and FieldMarathon2004AthensBronze
DeenaDrossin KastorUSAWomen's Track and FieldMarathon2008Beijing-
TinaSutejSloveniaWomen's Track and FieldPole Vault2012London-
AprilSteiner-BennettUSAWomen's Track and FieldPole Vault2008Beijing-
IvaniqueKempBahamasWomen's Track and Field100-H2012London-
NicoleTeterUSAWomen's Track and Field800-M2004Athens-
NicoleTeterUSAWomen's Track and Field800-M2008Beijing-
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field4x100-M Relay2000SydneySilver
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field100-M2004AthensBronze
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field200-M2004AthensGold
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field4x100-M Relay2004AthensGold
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field200-M2008BeijingGold
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field4x100-M Relay2008Beijing-
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field100-M2012LondonBronze
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field200-M2012London-
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field4x100-M Relay2012LondonSilver
Kerri AnnMitchellCanadaWomen's Track and Field100-M2012London-
ChristinWurth ThomasUSAWomen's Track and Field1500-M2008Beijing-
ReginaGeorgeNigeriaWomen's Track and Field400-M2012London-
ReginaGeorgeNigeriaWomen's Track and Field4x400-M Relay2012London-
LashaunteaMooreUSAWomen's Track and Field200-M2004Athens-
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field200 Meters2016RioTBA
VeronicaCampbell-BrownJamaicaWomen's Track and Field4x1002016RioTBA
TaylorEllis-WatsonUSAWomen's Track and Field4x4002016RioTBA
ChristineKalmerSouth AfricaWomen's Track and FieldMarathon2016RioTBA
SparkleMcKnightTrinidad and TobagoWomen's Track and Field400 Hurdles2016RioTBA
SandiMorrisUSAWomen's Track and FieldPole Vault2016RioTBA
DominiqueScottSouth AfricaWomen's Track and Field10000 Meters2016RioTBA
TinaSutejSloveniaWomen's Track and FieldPole Vault2016RioTBA
LexiWeeksUSAWomen's Track and FieldPole Vault2016RioTBA
ChrishunaWilliamsUSAWomen's Track and FieldPole Vault2016RioTBA
GordonCarpenterUSAMen's Basketball-1948LondonGold
RobertPittsUSAMen's Basketball-1948LondonGold
JoeKleineUSAMen's Basketball-1984LondonGold
AlvinRobertsonUSAMen's Basketball-1984LondonGold
DavidLingmerthSwedenMen's Golf-2016RioTBA
StacyLewisUSAWomen's Golf-2016RioTBA
GabrielaLopezMexicoWomen's Golf-2016RioTBA
Yi-TingSiowMalaysiaWomen's Swimming200 Breast2000Sydney-
Yi-TingSiowMalaysiaWomen's Swimming200 IM2000Sydney-
Yi-TingSiowMalaysiaWomen's Swimming400 IM2000Sydney-
Yi-TingSiowMalaysiaWomen's SwimmingNA2004Athens-
Yi-TingSiowMalaysiaWomen's SwimmingNA2008Beijing-
NataliaKodajovaSlovakiaWomen's Swimming100 Breast1996Atlanta-
NataliaKodajovaSlovakiaWomen's Swimming200 Breast1996Atlanta-
SigrunSverrisdottirIcelandWomen's Swimming200 Free2008Beijing-
ZsuzsaCsobankiHungaryWomen's Swimming50-M Free2004Athens-
CherylMcArtonCanadaWomen's Swimming4x100 M Free1984Los Angeles-