comscore script
Logan Brown
Logan Brown

#16 Logan Brown

Freshman | 6-0 | Dallas, Texas / Rowlett HS

Before Arkansas
Brown was a three-year starter at Rowlett (Texas) High School and helped the Eagles to three district titles. She was named the District 11-5A Newcomer of the Year after a standout freshman year and was a member of the All-District First Team in each of the next two seasons. Brown was also part of three state tournament appearances. She played club with Dallas Premier in the final two years of her prep career and was a member of the open division national champion with TAV in 2015.

Personal
Logan is the daughter of Gordon Brown and Aleta Ferrill, and plans to be an English and broadcast journalism major at Arkansas.

2017 Match-by-Match

Opponentspketapctasaseredigbsbabetbbhepts
ULM1114.000001010000.001.0
Wisconsin2216.167012010000.003.0
Syracuse1000.000001000000.000.0
USC43221.000001110313.004.5
UCSB47330.500112270000.008.0
Sam Houston State38226.269000000202.0010.0
Auburn22314-.071000010101.002.5
Georgia3000.000001000000.000.0
Ole Miss2000.000002000000.000.0
Florida 45419.053000080202.006.0
South Carolina 46315.200000010111.006.5
Totals303519135.11912103200929.0041.5