comscore script

SEC Championships Agate

BY ANDRES FOCIL
SEC Championships Agate
SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/11/2006 to 5/14/2006
University of Arkansas
John McDonnell Field
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
 (w: 1.4) 1, Kerron Stewart, Auburn, 11.03S. 2, Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU, 
 11.08R. 3, Shalonda Solomon, S Carolina, 11.09R. 4, Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, 
 11.13R. 5, Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 11.24R. 6, Brooklynn Morris, LSU, 11.30R. 7, 
 Amberly Nesbitt, S Carolina, 11.31R. 8, Lakecia Ealey, Florida, 11.52R. 9, 
 Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 11.70R. 
Women 200 Meter Dash
 (w: 1.1) 1, Shalonda Solomon, S Carolina, 22.36R. 2, Kerron Stewart, Auburn, 
 22.85R. 3, Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 22.97R. 4, Brooklynn Morris, LSU, 23.03R. 5, 
 Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU, 23.05R. 6, Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, 23.23R. 7, 
 Amberly Nesbitt, S Carolina, 23.36R. 8, Patricia Hall, Tennessee, 23.49R. 9, 
 Natalie Knight, Florida, 23.63R. 
Women 400 Meter Dash
 1, Patricia Hall, Tennessee, 51.77R. 2, Natasha Hastings, S Carolina, 52.18R. 
 3, Kou Luogon, Alabama, 52.61R. 4, Deonna Lawrence, LSU, 52.80R. 5, Markita 
 James, Auburn, 52.99R. 6, Tominque Boatright, Arkansas, 53.10R. 7, Cynetheia 
 Rooks, LSU, 53.50R. 8, Stephanie Smith, S Carolina, 53.76R. 9, Jessica 
 Cousins, Arkansas, 54.58R. 
Women 800 Meter Run
 1, Tanya Osbourne, LSU, 2:06.26R. 2, Leslie Treherne, Tennessee, 2:06.28R. 3, 
 Meisue Francis, LSU, 2:07.31R. 4, Lavera Morris, Kentucky, 2:07.95R. 5, Paige 
 Farrell, Arkansas, 2:08.23R. 6, Shannon Leinert, Florida, 2:08.89R. 7, 
 Georganne Way, Kentucky, 2:09.06R. 8, Jennifer McPherson, Miss State, 
 2:09.31R. 9, Mindy Sullivan, Tennessee, 2:11.97. 
Women 1500 Meter Run
 1, Sarah Bowman, Tennessee, 4:21.10R. 2, Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 4:22.57R. 3, 
 Brooke Novak, Tennessee, 4:25.74R. 4, Natalie Picchetti, Georgia, 4:26.42R. 5, 
 Lavera Morris, Kentucky, 4:26.53R. 6, Georganne Way, Kentucky, 4:27.04R. 7, 
 Caitlin Shannon, Vanderbilt, 4:28.70. 8, Jennifer McPherson, Miss State, 
 4:31.24. 9, Julia Hicks, Alabama, 4:33.33. 10, Mindy Sullivan, Tennessee, 
 4:34.65. 11, Zita Magloire, Miss State, 4:40.15. 12, Christine Kalmer, 
 Arkansas, 4:41.36. 
Women 5000 Meter Run
 1, Angela Homan, Auburn, 16:28.57R. 2, Erika Schneble, Vanderbilt, 16:38.79R. 
 3, Amy Huss, Vanderbilt, 16:41.45R. 4, Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 16:42.37R. 5, 
 Jill Steffens, Georgia, 16:44.55R. 6, Leah Soro, Tennessee, 16:48.58R. 7, 
 Kelly Vrshek, Arkansas, 16:48.66R. 8, Lauren Burks, Georgia, 16:51.74R. 9, 
 Kristen Johnson, Florida, 16:52.81. 10, Denise Bargiachi, Arkansas, 17:00.43. 
 11, Christine Kalmer, Arkansas, 17:01.65. 12, Jacy Kruzel, Florida, 17:02.76. 
 13, Sarah Bowman, Tennessee, 17:06.60. 14, Kristin Heffelfinger, Georgia, 
 17:07.27. 15, Annie Falor, Miss State, 17:10.09. 16, Sarah Madebach, Georgia, 
 17:11.28. 17, Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, 17:22.84. 18, Julia Hicks, 
 Alabama, 17:25.71. 19, Katie Van Horn, Tennessee, 17:27.69. 20, Jennifer 
 Harper, Arkansas, 17:30.46. 21, Joy Griffith, Miss State, 17:33.97. 22, Beth 
 Fahey, Arkansas, 17:34.94. 23, Carly Matthews, Tennessee, 17:37.81. 24, 
 Michelle Corrigan, Miss State, 17:41.34. 25, Caroline Peyton, Arkansas, 
 17:45.41. 26, Mina Thorstenson, Miss State, 17:47.84. 27, Rebekah Madebach, 
 Georgia, 17:50.20. 28, Laura Kerr, Arkansas, 18:08.99. 29, Natalie Picchetti, 
 Georgia, 18:16.73. 30, Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 18:19.46. 31, Michelle Hymel, 
 LSU, 18:20.10. 32, Lea Carruthers, Arkansas, 18:27.73. 33, Shannon Chandler, 
 Ole Miss, 18:49.92. --, Meggan Hodge, Miss State, DNF. --, Zita Magloire, Miss 
 State, DNF. --, Mindy Sullivan, Tennessee, DNF. --, Katherine Accardo, LSU, 
 DNF. --, Brooke Novak, Tennessee, DNF. --, Katherine Dawson, LSU, DNF. --, 
 Megan Kliebert, LSU, DNF. --, Lindsay Day, LSU, DNF. 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
 (w: 3.0) 1, Josanne Lucas, Auburn, 12.98. 2, Jessica Ohanaja, LSU, 13.10. 3, 
 Ronnetta Alexander, S Carolina, 13.10. 4, Angel Boyd, LSU, 13.14. 5, LaTasha 
 Pharr, Alabama, 13.26. 6, Tia Thompson, Arkansas, 13.36. 7, Chiquita Martin, S 
 Carolina, 13.46. 8, Celriece Law, Tennessee, 13.53. 9, Keke Clarke, S 
 Carolina, 13.56. 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 1, Markita James, Auburn, 56.44R. 2, Josanne Lucas, Auburn, 57.66R. 3, 
 Chiquita Martin, S Carolina, 59.12R. 4, Jasmine Johnson, Auburn, 59.96R. 5, 
 Ashley Trimble, Kentucky, 1:01.31. 6, Bailey Lewis, S Carolina, 1:01.71. 7, 
 Kou Luogon, Alabama, 1:02.14. 8, Rachel Wilson, Alabama, 1:03.94. 9, LaTisha 
 Bryant, Vanderbilt, 1:08.06. 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, S Carolina 43.81R. 2, Tennessee 44.23R. 3, LSU 44.43R. 4, Auburn 44.59R. 5, 
 Florida 44.60R. 6, Ole Miss 45.05R. 7, Alabama 45.22R. 8, Arkansas 45.35R. 9, 
 Georgia 46.28. 10, Miss State 46.49. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Auburn 3:31.35R. 2, LSU 3:31.44R. 3, S Carolina 3:33.46R. 4, Tennessee 
 3:38.63R. 5, Florida 3:39.78R. 6, Ole Miss 3:41.87R. 7, Vanderbilt 3:44.20. 8, 
 Kentucky 3:46.32. 9, Georgia 3:49.08. 10, Miss State 3:51.02. --, Alabama DNF. 
Women Triple Jump
 1, Patricia Sylvester, Georgia, 13.35mR, w:+0.0 (43-09.75). 2, Shenea Dawkins, 
 Georgia, 13.21mR, w:0.7 (43-04.25). 3, Michelle Vaughn, Auburn, 13.01mR, w:1.3 
 (42-08.25). 4, Jovanee Jarrett, Auburn, 12.94mR, w:1.0 (42-05.50). 5, Candace 
 Cabey, Florida, 12.86mR, w:1.0 (42-02.25). 6, Andrea Linton, LSU, 12.76mR, 
 w:+0.0 (41-10.50). 7, Celriece Law, Tennessee, 12.73m, w:2.3 (41-09.25). 8, 
 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama, 12.34mR, w:1.1 (40-06). 9, Kemesha Whitmire, S 
 Carolina, 12.32mR, w:1.5 (40-05). 10, Kathryn Coleman, LSU, 12.06m, w:3.0 
 (39-07). 11, Amelia Anderson, Auburn, 11.99m, w:1.1 (39-04). 12, Nedra Gross, 
 LSU, 11.95m, w:0.1 (39-02.50). 13, Carmia Carroll, Ole Miss, 11.87m, w:2.0 
 (38-11.50). 14, Michelle Gales, Kentucky, 11.70m, w:1.9 (38-04.75). 15, Kou 
 Luogon, Alabama, 11.52m, w:2.8 (37-09.50). 16, Alex Rozefort, Miss State, 
 11.30m, w:1.3 (37-01). 17, Anita Clonts, Georgia, 11.19m, w:1.6 (36-08.50). 
 18, Reanna Townsend, S Carolina, 11.13m, w:0.6 (36-06.25). --, LaTasha Pharr, 
 Alabama, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Janelle Finley, Miss State, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Alexis 
 McField, Ole Miss, FOUL, w:NWI. 
Women Shot Put
 1, Aymara Albury, Alabama, 17.10mR, (56-01.25). 2, Ashley Muffet, Kentucky, 
 16.52mR, (54-02.50). 3, Precious Akins, S Carolina, 16.15mR, (53-00). 4, April 
 Thomas, Tennessee, 15.40mR, (50-06.25). 5, Beth Mallory, Alabama, 15.03mR, 
 (49-03.75). 6, Katalin Mate, Auburn, 14.92mR, (48-11.50). 7, Jenny Dahlgren, 
 Georgia, 14.84mR, (48-08.25). 8, Nicola Wilson, Miss State, 14.53mR, (47-08). 
 9, Ronda Gullatte, Auburn, 14.48mR, (47-06.25). 10, Shanna Dickenson, 
 Tennessee, 13.69m, (44-11). 11, Ariel Brooks, Tennessee, 13.63m, (44-08.75). 
 12, Jennifer Amobi, Auburn, 13.28m, (43-07). 13, Michelle Rossio, Arkansas, 
 13.23m, (43-05). 14, Christina Hernandez, Miss State, 13.15m, (43-01.75). 15, 
 Crystal Stewart, Ole Miss, 12.92m, (42-04.75). 16, Amara McKell, Tennessee, 
 12.72m, (41-08.75). 17, Lorna Finn, Alabama, 12.72m, (41-08.75). 
Women Javelin Throw
 1, Krista Woodward, Georgia, 51.04mR, (167-05). 2, Sigrun Fjeldsted, Georgia, 
 46.22mR, (151-08). 3, Katalin Mate, Auburn, 45.69mR, (149-11). 4, Carly 
 Bloomfield, Arkansas, 44.71mR, (146-08). 5, Sarah Pastoriza, Florida, 44.34mR, 
 (145-06). 6, Susan Legatova, Ole Miss, 43.94mR, (144-02). 7, Anna Lyons, LSU, 
 41.17m, (135-01). 8, Kathleen Biondi, Kentucky, 40.90m, (134-02). 9, Marlee 
 Kevech, Ole Miss, 40.77m, (133-09). 10, Emily Sanders, Miss State, 40.30m, 
 (132-03). 11, Sarah Gretzmacher, Georgia, 40.26m, (132-01). 12, Lauren Abney, 
 Kentucky, 39.90m, (130-11). 13, Kelsey Mollenkamp, Arkansas, 39.35m, (129-01). 
 14, Tina Epps, Florida, 37.70m, (123-08). 15, Garnetta Holloway, Vanderbilt, 
 36.77m, (120-08). 16, Jennifer Wynn, Florida, 36.35m, (119-03). 17, Amara 
 McKell, Tennessee, 33.18m, (108-10). 
Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
 (w: 0.7) 1, Chauncey Harris, Alabama, 10.14R. 2, Kelly Willie, LSU, 10.19R. 3, 
 Willie Perry, Florida, 10.27R. 4, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 10.31R. 5, Leroy 
 Dixon, S Carolina, 10.31R. 6, Richard Thompson, LSU, 10.43R. 7, Matthieu 
 Pritchett, Tennessee, 10.56. 8, Jonathon Wade, Tennessee, 10.57. 9, Richard 
 Adu-Bobie, Florida, 10.67. 
Men 200 Meter Dash
 (w: 0.5) 1, Xavier Carter, LSU, 20.30R. 2, Kelly Willie, LSU, 20.42R. 3, Rubin 
 Williams, Tennessee, 20.62R. 4, Willie Perry, Florida, 20.63R. 5, Michael 
 Cooley, Alabama, 20.80R. 6, Chauncey Harris, Alabama, 20.83R. 7, David 
 Dickens, Georgia, 21.06R. 8, Sekou Clarke, Florida, 21.13R. 9, Leroy Dixon, S 
 Carolina, 21.18R. 
Men 400 Meter Dash
 1, Xavier Carter, LSU, 45.26R. 2, Sekou Clarke, Florida, 45.82R. 3, Reginald 
 Dardar, LSU, 46.41R. 4, David Dickens, Georgia, 46.55R. 5, Bruce Davis, Miss 
 State, 46.61R. 6, Michael Cooley, Alabama, 46.81R. 7, Melville Rogers, LSU, 
 47.20R. 8, Luis Luna, Kentucky, 47.20R. 9, Jacob Farmer, Ole Miss, 47.24R. 
Men 800 Meter Run
 1, Shane Stroup, Florida, 1:49.46R. 2, John Richardson, Kentucky, 1:49.91R. 3, 
 Brian Roe, Arkansas, 1:50.06R. 4, Michael Hendry, LSU, 1:50.37R. 5, Yarrick 
 Kincaid, Tennessee, 1:50.54. 6, Titus Koeh, Alabama, 1:52.07. 7, Peter Etoot, 
 Alabama, 1:52.51. 8, Shawn Cunningham, S Carolina, 1:52.70. 
Men 1500 Meter Run
 1, John Richardson, Kentucky, 3:43.90R. 2, Josphat Boit, Arkansas, 3:44.45R. 
 3, Tyler DeVault, Tennessee, 3:46.44R. 4, Jordan Davis, Auburn, 3:46.77R. 5, 
 Seth Summerside, Arkansas, 3:46.98R. 6, Adam Perkins, Arkansas, 3:47.04R. 7, 
 Shane Stroup, Florida, 3:48.31. 8, Collin Costello, Arkansas, 3:48.38. 9, 
 Patrick Gavin, LSU, 3:48.46. 10, Ryley Miller, Georgia, 3:50.73. 11, Dusty 
 Miller, Tennessee, 3:53.46. 12, Jeff Day, Tennessee, 4:02.64. 
Men 5000 Meter Run
 1, Josphat Boit, Arkansas, 13:52.17R. 2, Marc Rodrigues, Arkansas, 13:54.26R. 
 3, Augustus Maiyo, Alabama, 13:57.04R. 4, Shawn Forrest, Arkansas, 13:59.05R. 
 5, Barnabas Kirui, Ole Miss, 14:01.23R. 6, Seth Summerside, Arkansas, 
 14:09.91R. 7, Zach Sabatino, Tennessee, 14:15.60. 8, Kenny Cormier, Arkansas, 
 14:17.71. 9, Andrew Heath, Auburn, 14:19.18. 10, Josh Robles, Arkansas, 
 14:21.75. 11, Scott MacPherson, Arkansas, 14:23.56. 12, Enoch Nadler, Florida, 
 14:31.19. 13, Luis Bordes, Arkansas, 14:32.09. 14, Jordan Davis, Auburn, 
 14:32.70. 15, Adam Perkins, Arkansas, 14:36.56. 16, Travis McKay, Miss State, 
 14:37.63. 17, Jeremy Criscione, Florida, 14:40.15. 18, Jacob Simmons, LSU, 
 14:41.04. 19, Ian Rawlinson, Alabama, 14:48.18. 20, Ben Lukowski, Tennessee, 
 14:49.45. 21, Ryder Leary, Florida, 14:50.22. 22, Kevin McDonough, Alabama, 
 14:50.68. 23, Ryley Miller, Georgia, 14:52.19. 24, Matt Piccarello, Tennessee, 
 14:52.68. 25, Albert Matheny, Florida, 14:53.60. 26, Wade Martin, Miss State, 
 14:55.41. 27, Jeremy Miller, Florida, 14:58.48. 28, Pad Judd, Miss State, 
 14:59.43. 29, Tyler DeVault, Tennessee, 15:02.55. 30, Clay Askew, Auburn, 
 15:06.12. 31, Doug Brown, Tennessee, 15:08.15. 32, Jonathan Thomas, Kentucky, 
 15:08.96. 33, Chris Platt, Tennessee, 15:15.28. 34, Jonathan Norris, Arkansas, 
 15:16.43. 35, Dusty Miller, Tennessee, 15:39.57. 36, Kyle Lewis, Ole Miss, 
 15:54.29. --, Sam Gillespie, Georgia, DNF. --, Coleman Hoover, Georgia, DNF. 
 --, Andre Silva, Kentucky, DNF. --, Roland Leblanc, LSU, DNF. --, Patrick 
 Gavin, LSU, DNF. --, Michael Hendry, LSU, DNF. --, Jeffrey Adolph, LSU, DNF. 
 --, Jeffrey Parker, LSU, DNF. --, Daniel Parker, Florida, DNF. --, Phillip 
 Moore, Miss State, DNF. 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
 (w: 1.2) 1, Aries Merritt, Tennessee, 13.22S. 2, Jason Richardson, S Carolina, 
 13.51R. 3, John Yarbrough, Ole Miss, 13.75R. 4, Andrew Brunson, Tennessee, 
 13.79R. 5, Shamar Sands, Auburn, 13.87R. 6, Tyrone Akins, Auburn, 13.89R. 7, 
 Thomas Hilliard, S Carolina, 13.90R. 8, Justin Gaymon, Georgia, 13.90R. 9, 
 Damond Cambell, Tennessee, 13.95R. 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 1, Rueben McCoy, Auburn, 50.15R. 2, Jason Richardson, S Carolina, 50.45R. 3, 
 Isa Phillips, LSU, 50.46R. 4, Thomas Hilliard, S Carolina, 50.94R. 5, Tavaris 
 Washington, Auburn, 51.89R. 6, Dedrick Tillerson, Kentucky, 52.30R. 7, Brad 
 Dittoe, Arkansas, 52.38R. 8, Keelan Knox, Georgia, 52.95. 9, Trey Fletcher, 
 Georgia, 53.28. 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, LSU 39.35R. 2, Tennessee 39.48R. 3, Florida 39.61R. 4, Georgia 40.15R. 5, 
 Alabama 40.20R. 6, Kentucky 40.76. 7, Auburn 41.23. 8, Miss State 41.34. --, 
 Ole Miss DNF. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, LSU 3:05.98R. 2, Kentucky 3:06.32R. 3, S Carolina 3:06.71R. 4, Florida 
 3:09.58R. 5, Miss State 3:10.10. 6, Georgia 3:11.53. 7, Tennessee 3:11.79. 8, 
 Ole Miss 3:12.34. 9, Alabama 3:14.49. 10, Arkansas 3:15.57. 
Men High Jump
 1, Michael Morrison, Florida, 2.19mR, (7-02.25). 2, Greg Martin, Arkansas, 
 2.16mR, (7-01). 3, James Jones, Tennessee, 2.10mR, (6-10.75). 4, Andrew 
 Brunson, Tennessee, 2.07m, (6-09.50). 5, Alan Cassell, Miss State, 2.04m, 
 (6-08.25). 6, Chris Helwick, Tennessee, 2.04m, (6-08.25). 6, Greg Mays, 
 Georgia, 2.04m, (6-08.25). 8, Chris Wilson, Tennessee, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 9, 
 Kevin Dickson, Georgia, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 10, Brent Rosson, Arkansas, 2.00m, 
 (6-06.75). 10, Tim Williams, Miss State, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 12, Josh Bagley, 
 Georgia, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 13, Eugene Martin, Florida, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 14, 
 Mychael Stewart, Arkansas, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 15, Blake Taylor, Florida, 1.90m, 
 (6-02.75). --, Daryl Brady, Miss State, NH. --, Curt McGill, S Carolina, NH. 
 --, Trevis Nelson, LSU, NH. 
Men Pole Vault
 1, Chris Helwick, Tennessee, 5.05mR, (16-06.75). 2, Trey Bell, S Carolina, 
 5.05mR, (16-06.75). 3, Michael Hogue, Tennessee, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 3, Jeff 
 Trembley, Tennessee, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 5, Justin Semeyn, Florida, 4.95m, 
 (16-02.75). 6, Garrett Penton, Florida, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 7, Brandon 
 Schneider, Alabama, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 7, Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 4.95m, 
 (16-02.75). 9, Drew Lovette, Auburn, 4.85m, (15-11). 9, Dan Brennan, Georgia, 
 4.85m, (15-11). 11, Alex Cassuto, Georgia, 4.70m, (15-05). 12, Kurt Lee, 
 Florida, 4.70m, (15-05). --, Wes Fuller, Georgia, NH. --, Adam Sarafian, 
 Georgia, NH. --, Ed Hissam, Georgia, NH. --, Karl Kosman, Ole Miss, NH. --, 
 Jeremy Protz, Alabama, NH. --, Joseph Queen, Miss State, NH. --, Dan McKenzie, 
 S Carolina, NH. --, Greg Royster, S Carolina, NH. --, Matt Vogtner, Alabama, 
 NH. 
Men Triple Jump
 1, Nkosinza Balumbu, Arkansas, 16.27m, w:4.4 (53-04.50). 2, Alex Harris, 
 Florida, 15.75m, w:3.6 (51-08.25). 3, Greg Martin, Arkansas, 15.59m, w:4.9 
 (51-01.75). 4, Eric Pierce, Tennessee, 15.53m, w:2.1 (50-11.50). 5, Greig 
 Cryer, S Carolina, 15.21m, w:4.3 (49-11). 6, Mychael Stewart, Arkansas, 
 15.13m, w:3.0 (49-07.75). 7, Derek Pressley, S Carolina, 15.08m, w:4.0 
 (49-05.75). 8, Daniel Quinn, Arkansas, 15.04m, w:5.7 (49-04.25). 9, Dominick 
 Bailey, Florida, 14.83m, w:4.5 (48-08). 10, Charles Bailey, Ole Miss, 14.70m, 
 w:1.3 (48-02.75). 11, Akeem Hardnett, Tennessee, 14.67m, w:2.1 (48-01.75). 12, 
 Carjay Lyles, Tennessee, 14.64m, w:4.0 (48-00.50). 13, Blake Taylor, Florida, 
 14.31m, w:0.1 (46-11.50). 14, Keith Hewlett, Miss State, 14.03m, w:3.1 
 (46-00.50). 15, Jerald Wilson, Miss State, 13.85m, w:2.5 (45-05.25). 
Men Discus Throw
 1, Westley Stockbarger, Florida, 57.50mR, (188-08). 2, Martin Maric, Georgia, 
 54.96mR, (180-04). 3, Brook Antonio, S Carolina, 54.53mR, (178-11). 4, Chad 
 McClendon, Georgia, 53.88mR, (176-09). 5, Jason Dixon, Alabama, 53.09mR, 
 (174-02). 6, Andy Fryman, Kentucky, 52.15mR, (171-01). 7, Gavin Ball, 
 Kentucky, 50.72m, (166-05). 8, Steven Boozer, Alabama, 50.41m, (165-05). 9, 
 Derek McGuire, Ole Miss, 49.50m, (162-05). 10, James Maloney, Ole Miss, 
 49.28m, (161-08). 11, Dave Zaycek, S Carolina, 48.95m, (160-07). 12, Kyle 
 Helf, Georgia, 48.87m, (160-04). 13, Nick Panezich, Tennessee, 47.86m, 
 (157-00). 14, Tyler Trout, S Carolina, 47.59m, (156-02). 15, Jm Sexton, 
 Tennessee, 46.46m, (152-05). 16, Jason Cook, S Carolina, 46.08m, (151-02). 17, 
 Alek Grietens, Kentucky, 45.28m, (148-07). 18, Ricky Jean-Francois, LSU, 
 45.17m, (148-02). 19, Joe Schroeder, S Carolina, 43.50m, (142-08). 20, Tony 
 Ugoh, Arkansas, 42.89m, (140-08). 21, Daniel Zalbaldano, Miss State, 41.93m, 
 (137-07). 22, Jim Mitchell, S Carolina, 41.29m, (135-05). --, Jeff Hoffman, 
 Florida, FOUL. 
Men Javelin Throw
 1, Eric Brown, Arkansas, 76.73mR, (251-09). 2, Martin Maric, Georgia, 68.58mR, 
 (225-00). 3, Chris Helwick, Tennessee, 64.44mR, (211-05). 4, Chad Radgowski, 
 LSU, 61.88mR, (203-00). 5, Grant Stone, Alabama, 60.73m, (199-03). 6, Kyle 
 Helf, Georgia, 60.62m, (198-11). 7, Tim Skeper, Florida, 59.47m, (195-01). 8, 
 Joe Schroeder, S Carolina, 58.75m, (192-09). 9, Patrick Perrien, LSU, 56.55m, 
 (185-06). 10, Keith Baker, Alabama, 56.45m, (185-02). 11, Kayne Dakoski, 
 Florida, 55.16m, (181-00). 12, Lamar Daley, Ole Miss, 52.61m, (172-07). 13, 
 Daniel Zalbaldano, Miss State, 51.84m, (170-01). 


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)