comscore script

SEC Championships – Updated Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
SEC Championships – Updated Results
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                  
                             February 23-25, 2007                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A  6.95  1993        G.Devers/M.Jones, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C  7.09  2001        Angela Williams, USC                        
  SEC Indoor: S  7.17  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
UK Fieldhous: F  7.17  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
06 SEC Winnr: *  7.23              Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Kerron           SR Auburn                  * 7.22Q 
  2 Ohanaja, Jessica          JR Louisiana St            P 7.44q  7.4352
  3 Rowe, Tracy Ann           JR Auburn                    7.47  
  4 Hamilton, Felicia         JR Georgia                   7.66  
  5 Williams, Shaquela        FR Auburn                    7.70  
  6 Phillips, Angelica        JR Miss. State               8.02  
 -- Layne, Lynne              FR Tennessee                   FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyson, Cleo               JR Tennessee               P 7.35Q 
  2 Solomon, Shalonda         JR So. Carolina            P 7.36q 
  3 Murray, Cachet            SO Mississippi             P 7.43q  7.4233
  4 Ealey, Lakecia            JR Florida                   7.57  
  5 Dillion, Gabrielle        SO Miss. State               7.63  
  6 House, Kim                SO Georgia                   7.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        JR Tennessee               * 7.19Q 
  2 Henry, Samantha           FR Louisiana St            P 7.41q 
  3 Cabral, Monique           SO Louisiana St            P 7.43q  7.4289
  4 Morris, Brooklynn         JR Louisiana St              7.48  
  5 Fortune, Kadeshia         SO Mississippi               7.50  
  6 Owens, Talaya             FR Alabama                   7.83  
  7 Howze, Sharee             JR So. Carolina              7.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Baptiste, Kelly Ann       JR Louisiana St            P 7.28Q 
  2 Palmer, Nadine            SR Florida                 P 7.44   7.4372
  3 Davis, Kristina           FR Louisiana St              7.58  
  4 Mulkey, Kimberly          SR Mississippi               7.61  
  5 Lowe, Tangie              JR Georgia                   7.76  
  6 Laing, Kimberley          FR Alabama                   7.89  
 -- Fletcher, Sherry          JR Louisiana St                FS  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A  6.39  1998        Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
06 SEC Winnr: *  6.74              Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Jeremy              FR Florida                 * 6.67Q 
  2 Stewart, Mychael          JR Arkansas                * 6.72Q  6.7189
  3 Pritchett, Matthieu       JR Tennessee               * 6.73q 
  4 Wells, Evander            FR Tennessee                 6.75q 
  5 Autman, Anka              JR Mississippi               6.86   6.8520
  5 Chaplin, David            SO Alabama                   6.86   6.8545
  7 Obeng, Kwasi              FR Kentucky                  6.91  
  8 Rogers, Greg              JR Auburn                    6.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Richard         JR Louisiana St            * 6.71Q 
  2 Stevenson, Kyle           FR Tennessee                 6.77Q 
  3 McKenzie, Gordon          SO Kentucky                  6.80q 
  4 Perry, Willie             SO Florida                   6.86   6.8514
  5 Austin, Brandon           SO Kentucky                  6.87  
  6 Foster, Hailey            SO Auburn                    6.95  
  7 Lytle, Nick               JR So. Carolina              6.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rubin           JR Tennessee               * 6.65Q 
  2 Samuels, J-Mee            SO Arkansas                * 6.72Q  6.7177
  3 Stewart, Jarrell          SO Georgia                   6.81  
  4 Thomas, Mikel             SO Kentucky                  6.88  
  5 Hancock, Johnathan        SO So. Carolina              6.94  
  6 Knight, Jon               FR Alabama                   7.00  
  7 Brown, Antoine            FR Kentucky                  7.12  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American: A  7.74  2003        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
  SEC Indoor: S  8.05  1996        K.Carson/L.Jones, LSU                       
UK Fieldhous: F  8.05  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
06 SEC Winnr: *  8.10              Beau Walker, Alabama                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Law, Celriece             SO Tennessee               P 8.23Q 
  2 Martin, Chiquita          SR So. Carolina            P 8.33Q 
  3 James, Pavi'elle          SO Tennessee               P 8.38q  8.3702
  4 Laing, Kimberley          FR Alabama                   8.58  
  5 Wilson, Nickiesha         SO Louisiana St              8.59  
  6 Dacus, Jasmine            FR Mississippi               9.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ali, Nia                  FR Tennessee               P 8.18Q 
  2 Alexander, Ronnetta       JR So. Carolina            P 8.37Q 
  3 James, Brittney           SO So. Carolina            P 8.39q 
  4 Boyd, Angel               JR Louisiana St            P 8.41  
  5 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas                  8.68  
  6 Owens, Talaya             FR Alabama                   8.84  
  7 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina              8.87  
  8 Murphy, Meghan            FR Vanderbilt                9.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ohanaja, Jessica          JR Louisiana St            P 8.19Q 
  2 Dennison, Shaka           JR Georgia                 P 8.36Q 
  3 Gilchrist, Danielle       FR Auburn                  P 8.38q  8.3739
  4 Thompson, Tia             SR Arkansas                  8.57  
  5 Young, Trier              SO So. Carolina              8.59  
  6 Robertson, Cherice        FR Vanderbilt                8.92  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American: A  7.36  1987        G.Foster/A.Johnson, WCAC/Nike               
  Collegiate: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  SEC Indoor: S  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
06 SEC Winnr: *  7.74              Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sands, Shamar             SR Auburn                  P 7.77Q  7.7680
  2 Fontenot, Ryan            JR Louisiana St              7.97Q 
  3 Addy, Jangy               JR Tennessee                 8.03q 
  4 Fant, Kris                SO Tennessee                 8.12  
  5 Taylor, Joe               JR Florida                   8.20  
  6 Isom, DeLon               FR Tennessee                 8.33  
  7 Butler, Josh              JR Alabama                   8.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Akins, Tyron              JR Auburn                  P 7.85Q 
  2 Gaymon, Justin            SO Georgia                 P 7.91Q 
  3 Martin, Dennis            SO Florida                   8.00q  7.9945
  4 Hilliard, Thomas          SR So. Carolina              8.10  
  5 Daley, Geoffrey           FR Kentucky                  8.22  
  6 Johnson, Kevin            FR Arkansas                  8.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Yarbrough, John           SR Mississippi             P 7.77Q  7.7607
  2 Lett, Alleyne             SR Louisiana St            P 7.79Q 
  3 Pitt, Kallinka            SO Florida                   8.00q  7.9920
  4 Knox, Keelan              SO Georgia                   8.24  
  5 Riley, Ron                JR Alabama                   8.78  
 -- Thomas, Mikel             SO Kentucky                    DQ   Lane violation
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.43  2004        Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
  SEC Indoor: S 22.67  2004        Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
UK Fieldhous: F 22.67  2004        Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
06 SEC Winnr: * 23.11              Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baptiste, Kelly Ann       JR Louisiana St           A 23.14q 
  2 Morris, Brooklynn         JR Louisiana St           A 23.26q 
  3 Cabral, Monique           SO Louisiana St             24.10  
  4 Martin, Chiquita          SR So. Carolina             24.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        JR Tennessee              A 23.28q 
  2 Palmer, Nadine            SR Florida                P 23.51q 
  3 Layne, Lynne              FR Tennessee              P 23.73q 
  4 Martin, Lakeisha          SR Arkansas                 24.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Shalonda         JR So. Carolina           * 23.09q 
  2 Rowe, Tracy Ann           JR Auburn                 P 23.47q 
  3 Knight, Natalie           JR Florida                P 23.77  
  4 Henry, Samantha           FR Louisiana St           P 23.78  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Kerron           SR Auburn                 * 22.78q 
  2 Fletcher, Sherry          JR Louisiana St           P 23.64q 
  3 Tyson, Cleo               JR Tennessee                24.26  
  4 Mulkey, Kimberly          SR Mississippi              24.32  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron, LaQuinta           FR Miss. State              24.84  
  2 Williams, Shaquela        FR Auburn                   24.96  
  3 Owens, Talaya             FR Alabama                  25.06  
  4 Fortune, Kadeshia         SO Mississippi              25.21  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bartholomew, Trish        JR Alabama                P 23.86  
  2 Martin, Jenna             FR Kentucky                 24.32  
  3 Davis, Kristina           FR Louisiana St             24.50  
  4 Gilchrist, Yendy          SR Georgia                  24.69  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Dillion, Gabrielle        SO Miss. State              25.02  
  2 Phillips, Angelica        JR Miss. State              25.80  
  2 Young, Trier              SO So. Carolina             25.80  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Lowe, Tangie              JR Georgia                  24.99  
  2 Hamilton, Felicia         JR Georgia                  25.37  
  3 Howze, Sharee             JR So. Carolina             26.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  SEC Indoor: S 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
06 SEC Winnr: * 21.01              Kelly Willie, LSU                           
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rubin           JR Tennessee              A 20.72q 
  2 Smith, Calvin             FR Florida                * 20.98q 
  3 Acevedo, Jose             SO Kentucky               P 21.21q  21.2020
  4 Henry, Clemore            FR Arkansas                 21.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dickens, David            SR Georgia                P 21.21q  21.2009
  2 Thompson, Richard         JR Louisiana St             21.32  
  3 Farmer, Jacob             SR Mississippi              21.44  
  4 Etelman, Brian            SR Georgia                  21.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Evander            FR Tennessee              * 20.97q 
  2 Samuels, J-Mee            SO Arkansas               P 21.19q 
  3 Perry, Willie             SO Florida                  21.31q 
  4 Bratton, Rickie           JR Mississippi              21.41  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Melville          JR Louisiana St           P 21.20q 
  2 Cooley, Michael           JR Alabama                  21.42  
  3 Stewart, Jarrell          SO Georgia                  21.58  
  4 Middleton, Bernard        JR Florida                  21.62  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Greg              JR Auburn                   22.13  
  2 Autman, Anka              JR Mississippi              22.22  
  3 Foster, Hailey            SO Auburn                   22.48  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Brandon           SO Kentucky                 21.72  
  2 Browning, Nathan          JR Kentucky                 21.96  
  3 Obeng, Kwasi              FR Kentucky                 22.02  
  4 Lytle, Nick               JR So. Carolina             22.03  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Armanti            FR Louisiana St           P 21.22q 
  2 McKenzie, Gordon          SO Kentucky                 21.69  
  3 Hancock, Johnathan        SO So. Carolina             22.51  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 50.64  1991        Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.82  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
  SEC Indoor: S 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
UK Fieldhous: F 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
06 SEC Winnr: * 52.67              Patricia Hall, Tennessee                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Deonna          JR Louisiana St           P 53.13q 
  2 Coleman, Kenyata          JR Mississippi            P 53.42q 
  3 Cross, Brandi             FR So. Carolina             54.59  
  4 Meakes, Carliesa          SO Louisiana St             55.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Nickiesha         SO Louisiana St           P 52.88q 
  2 Martin, Jenna             FR Kentucky               P 53.44q 
  3 Giles, Faraign            JR So. Carolina             55.04  
  4 Gilchrist, Yendy          SR Georgia                  55.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Stephanie          SR So. Carolina           P 53.47q 
  2 Cantey, Krystal           FR So. Carolina           P 54.21  
  3 Boatright, Tominque       JR Arkansas                 54.77  
  4 Rolle, Sasha              SR Arkansas                 55.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hastings, Natasha         JR So. Carolina           A 51.62q 
  2 Cousins, Jessica          JR Arkansas               P 52.79q 
  3 Loche, Latonya            JR Tennessee              P 53.71q 
  4 Rooks, Cynetheia          SR Louisiana St           P 53.78q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Amelia          SO Auburn                   56.43  
  2 Mack, Kleo                SO Kentucky                 56.76  
  3 House, Kim                SO Georgia                  57.07  
  4 Davis, Sirdonea           JR Mississippi              58.76  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Trumesa            SO Miss. State              58.28  
  2 Floyd, Amani              JR Vanderbilt               58.54  
  3 Walker, Ashley            FR Alabama                  58.63  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bartholomew, Trish        JR Alabama                  55.03  
  2 David, Abigail            JR Florida                  55.80  
  3 Brown, Courtenay          JR Arkansas                 55.90  
 -- Joseph, Zan               JR Florida                     DQ   Lane violation
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Hollingshed, Shalondan    SO Georgia                  56.87  
  2 Watkins, Tawana           SR So. Carolina             57.49  
  3 Brown, Keisha             JR So. Carolina             57.58  
  4 Dacus, Jasmine            FR Mississippi              58.08  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  SEC Indoor: S 45.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40  2006        Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
06 SEC Winnr: * 46.98              Xavier Carter, LSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Calvin             FR Florida                A 46.05q 
  2 Luna, Luis                SR Kentucky               * 46.47q 
  3 Dennis, Jacob             SR Tennessee              * 46.84q  46.8309
  4 Cooley, Michael           JR Alabama                P 47.03q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dickens, David            SR Georgia                * 46.84q  46.8362
  2 Hinnant, Keith            JR So. Carolina           * 46.97q 
  3 Gaymon, Justin            SO Georgia                  47.48  
  4 Stevenson, Marvin         SR Louisiana St             48.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lockhart, Rodney          SO Mississippi            * 46.50q 
  2 Williams, Siraj           SR Louisiana St           * 46.61q 
  3 Rogers, Melville          JR Louisiana St           P 47.18  
  4 Harrison, Justin          JR Kentucky                 47.30  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dardar, Reginald          JR Louisiana St           * 46.69q 
  2 Moore, Quentin            FR So. Carolina           P 47.24  
  3 Fraser, Samdi             FR Tennessee                47.48  
  4 Middleton, Bernard        JR Florida                  47.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Rueben             JR Auburn                   48.49  
  2 Aromire, Afolabi          SO Florida                  50.13  
  3 Austell, Kent             SO Arkansas                 50.72  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Fortenberry, Jonathan     SO So. Carolina             48.21  
  2 Henry, Clemore            FR Arkansas                 48.36  
  3 James, Jamil              JR So. Carolina             48.47  
  4 Proctor, Michael          SO Georgia                  48.54  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Armanti            FR Louisiana St           P 47.04  
  2 Acevedo, Jose             SO Kentucky                 47.59  
  2 Phillips, Isa             SR Louisiana St             47.59  
  4 Browning, Nathan          JR Kentucky                 47.75  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon  FR Georgia                  48.77  
  2 Grace, Nathan             FR Tennessee                49.35  
  3 Daley, Geoffrey           FR Kentucky                 49.71  
  4 Davis, Colt               FR Arkansas                 50.54  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 1:58.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F 2:05.08  1996        Hazel Clark, Florida                      
06 SEC Winnr: * 2:07.53              Shay Shelton, So.Carolina                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.20                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Treherne, Leslie          SR Tennessee            P 2:09.00Q 
  2 Osbourne, Tanya           SO Louisiana St           2:09.65q 
  3 McKenzie, Lorain          JR Florida                2:10.15q 
  4 Gordon, Jackie            SR Kentucky               2:11.62  
  5 Patterson, Kirby          JR Mississippi            2:14.38  
  6 Shaffer, Amy              FR Auburn                 2:22.96  
  7 Douglas, Stephanie        SR Vanderbilt             2:23.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, LaTavia           FR Louisiana St         P 2:08.62Q 
  2 Doucett, Lindsay          SO Mississippi            2:10.44q 
  3 Day, Lindsay              JR Louisiana St           2:10.71q 
  4 Smith, Jessica            JR Auburn                 2:15.46  
  5 McDonald, Kimarra         SO Tennessee              2:17.79  
  6 Smith, Jennifer           JR Kentucky               2:18.32  
  7 Taylor, Whitney           SO Alabama                2:20.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Lavera            JR Kentucky             P 2:08.94Q 
  2 Farrell, Paige            JR Arkansas             P 2:08.95q 
  3 Wright, Phoebe            FR Tennessee              2:13.20  
  4 Fall, Jennifer            FR Arkansas               2:17.36  
  5 Detzel, Brittany          SO Miss. State            2:17.69  
  6 Fischer, Sabrina          SO Auburn                 2:21.86  
  7 Adams, Taylor             FR Georgia                2:22.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Way, Georganne            SR Kentucky               2:10.36Q 
  2 Francis, Meisue           SR Louisiana St           2:12.07  
  3 Trimble, Ashley           SO Kentucky               2:14.05  
  3 Betts, Megan              SO Alabama                2:24.06  
  4 Gray, Jennifer            SO Alabama                2:15.28  
  4 Barton, Meredith          FR Kentucky               2:33.75  
  5 Fortson, Lauren           JR Vanderbilt             2:17.82  
  6 Washington, Anjarae       JR Vanderbilt             2:20.96  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 1:45.00  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78  2001        Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina               
06 SEC Winnr: * 1:49.90              Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:49.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 James, Jamaal             FR Louisiana St           1:51.07Q 
  2 Phillips, Carlos          SO Florida                1:51.36Q 
  3 Baez, Johnny              SR So. Carolina           1:51.56q 
  4 Dawson, Andrew            JR Tennessee              1:52.08q 
  5 Koeh, Titus               JR Alabama                1:53.62  
  6 Novack, Scott             FR Auburn                 1:56.22  
  7 Taylor, Justin            SO Florida                1:57.71  
  8 Conerly, Seth             FR Mississippi            2:07.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Twijukye, Rueben          SO Louisiana St           1:50.41Q 
  2 Kincaid, Yarrick          JR Tennessee              1:50.97Q 
  3 Alberter, Eric            JR Florida                1:51.33q 
  4 Miley, Ray                JR So. Carolina           1:52.31  
  5 Philpot, Ethan            FR Florida                1:53.82  
  6 Geisinger, Scott          SO Kentucky               1:54.58  
  7 Darnall, Devin            SR Mississippi            1:56.98  
  8 Benton, Austin            SR Louisiana St           1:59.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roe, Brian                SR Arkansas               1:52.19Q 
  2 Costello, Colin           SO Arkansas               1:52.41Q 
  3 Smith, Stephan            JR Kentucky               1:53.08  
  4 Ward, Kris                SO Georgia                1:53.30  
  5 Pasalic, Edin             FR Mississippi            1:53.37  
  6 Adolph, Jeffery           JR Louisiana St           1:56.10  
  7 Rhodenbaugh, Andy         SO Kentucky               2:00.12  
  8 Thomas, Chris             SO Florida                2:01.47  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    American: A 4:20.64  1982        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
  SEC Indoor: S 4:35.06  1986        Elizabeth Lynch, Alabama                  
UK Fieldhous: F 4:35.91  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
06 SEC Winnr: * 4:49.17              Natalie Picchetti, Georgia                
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bowman, Sarah             SO Tennessee              4:51.20Q 
  2 Galligan, Rose-Anne       FR Tennessee              4:51.75Q 
  3 Johnson, Kristen          JR Florida                4:51.77Q 
  4 Bell, Rolanda             SO Tennessee              4:54.45q 
  5 Lewis, Lauren             SO Arkansas               4:55.16q 
  6 Sizer, Brittany           SR Vanderbilt             4:55.45q 
  7 Dawson, Katie             JR Louisiana St           4:57.55  
  8 Rodriguez, Valeria        JR Florida                5:04.67  
  9 Nawrocki, LeeAnn          SO Florida                5:13.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Picchetti, Natalie        JR Georgia                4:52.93Q 
  2 Barr, Dacia               JR Arkansas               4:53.06Q 
  3 Areson, Jackie            FR Tennessee              4:53.20Q 
  4 Way, Georganne            SR Kentucky               4:53.75q 
  5 Halasek, Andrea           SO Kentucky               5:03.88  
  6 Peyton, Caroline          JR Arkansas               5:05.00  
  7 Peterson, Katherine       FR Kentucky               5:06.45  
  8 Ryan, Leah                FR Kentucky               5:11.18  
  9 Thorstenson, Mina         SR Miss. State            5:16.88  
 10 Ard, Ashley               FR Alabama                5:36.20  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.14  1974        Tony Waldrop, No.Carolina                 
  SEC Indoor: S 3:59.40  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F 3:58.64  2003        Rob Myers, Ohio State                     
06 SEC Winnr: * 4:05.79              Said Ahmed, Arkansas                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 DeVault, Tyler            SR Tennessee              4:11.02Q 
  2 Costello, Colin           SO Arkansas               4:11.93Q 
  3 LaCava, Daniel            SO Arkansas               4:12.05Q 
  4 Hendry, Michael           JR Louisiana St           4:13.10  
  5 Hill, Tyler               JR Arkansas               4:13.43  
  6 Maiyo, Augustus           JR Alabama                4:13.70  
  7 Leary, Ryder              JR Florida                4:16.07  
  8 Nyang, Simon              FR Auburn                 4:16.87  
  9 Conerly, Seth             FR Mississippi            4:28.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kiboiywo, Felix           FR Auburn               * 4:05.57Q 
  2 Bor, Emmanuel             FR Alabama              * 4:05.74Q 
  3 Richardson, John          JR Kentucky               4:06.27Q 
  4 Perkins, Adam             SR Arkansas               4:06.70q 
  5 Cobrin, Micky             JR Arkansas               4:10.92q 
  6 Parker, Jeffrey           JR Louisiana St           4:11.37q 
  7 Garcia, Jose              JR Florida                4:12.57q 
  8 Reeves, Nick              SR Kentucky               4:17.80  
  9 Williams, Daniel          JR So. Carolina           4:24.12  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 8:39.14  1999        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                     
  Collegiate: C 8:49.18  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                     
  SEC Indoor: S 9:15.69  1987        Lisa Breiding, Kentucky                   
UK Fieldhous: F 9:19.37  2006        Erin Webster, Michigan                    
06 SEC Winnr: * 9:21.56              Penny Splichal, Arkansas                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Falor, Annie              JR Miss. State            9:57.17  
  2 Chain, Rebecca            JR So. Carolina          10:01.45  
  3 Pritchard, Laurel         FR Auburn                10:01.61  
  4 Kramer, Kathryn           SO Florida               10:02.29  
  5 Matthews, Carly           SR Tennessee             10:02.69  
  6 Redlarczyk, Tiffany       JR Arkansas              10:17.19  
  7 Kazmer, Valerie           JR Vanderbilt            10:31.57  
  8 Carnes, Megan             SR Alabama               10:40.29  
  9 Gale, Casey               FR So. Carolina          10:42.62  
 10 Accardo, Katherine        SR Louisiana St          10:45.09  
 11 Stewart, Farrah           SO Alabama               10:47.81  
Section  2  
  1 Bowman, Sarah             SO Tennessee              9:20.43*   10  
  2 Barr, Dacia               JR Arkansas               9:22.01P    8  
  3 Kalmer, Christine         SO Arkansas               9:23.98P    6  
  4 Steffens, Jill            SR Georgia                9:26.79P    5  
  5 Madebach, Sarah           SO Georgia                9:28.47P    4  
  6 Flaute, Katie             SR Tennessee              9:29.69P    3  
  7 Heffelfinger, Kristin     JR Georgia                9:29.71P    2  
  8 Sundell, Lindsay          JR Florida                9:30.66P    1  
  9 Bargiachi, Denise         SO Arkansas               9:36.25  
 10 Hicks, Julia              SR Alabama                9:37.22  
 11 Schneble, Erika           SR Vanderbilt             9:39.07  
 12 Mims, Carmen              SO Vanderbilt             9:41.22  
 13 Guliford, Felicia         SR Tennessee              9:43.63  
 14 Van Horn, Katie           SO Tennessee              9:48.58  
 15 Parrish, Kelly            FR Tennessee              9:51.28  
 16 Areson, Jackie            FR Tennessee              9:54.71  
 17 Parry, Dani               FR Arkansas               9:56.43  
 18 Jackson, Megan            FR Arkansas              10:28.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 7:32.43  2007        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
  SEC Indoor: S 7:55.06  1999        Michael Power, Arkansas                   
UK Fieldhous: F 7:59.25  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
06 SEC Winnr: * 8:02.23              Josphat Boit, Arkansas                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 7:54.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burrell, Ian              JR Georgia                8:03.48P   10  
  2 Bor, Emmanuel             FR Alabama                8:04.80P    8  
  3 MacPherson, Scott         SO Arkansas               8:06.03     6  
  4 Kosgei, Peter             SR Arkansas               8:06.41     5  
  5 Kirui, Barnabas           SO Mississippi            8:08.32     4  
  6 Munoz, Matt               SR Arkansas               8:08.85     3  
  7 Strang, James             SO Arkansas               8:10.35     2  
  8 Perkins, Adam             SR Arkansas               8:13.87     1  
  9 Nadler, Enoch             SO Florida                8:15.26  
 10 Maiyo, Augustus           JR Alabama                8:24.25  
 11 Simuchimba, Joseph        SO Louisiana St           8:24.93  
 12 Hill, Tyler               JR Arkansas               8:28.09  
 13 Hordusky, Bruce           SO Kentucky               8:31.53  
 14 Gillespie, Sam            SR Georgia                8:33.94  
 15 Thompson, John            SO Kentucky               8:35.36  
 16 Thomas, Jonathan          JR Kentucky               8:37.61  
 17 Day, Jeff                 SR Tennessee              8:40.19  
 18 Lewis, Kyle               SO Mississippi            8:42.53  
 19 Wilder, Zach              JR Kentucky               8:46.52  
 20 Nyang, Simon              FR Auburn                 8:56.53  
 21 Long, Chris               SO Kentucky               9:02.85  
 -- Muriithi, Macharia        FR Auburn                     DNF  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  1991        Hollis Conway, Nike Intnl                   
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  1989        Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                 
  SEC Indoor: S 2.32m  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                        
UK Fieldhous: F 2.25m  1996        Eugene Grundy, KENTUCKY                     
06 SEC Winnr: * 2.27m              Michael Morrison, Florida                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thomas, Donald            SR Auburn                   2.24mA   7-04.25   10  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.24 2.33 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morrison, Michael         SR Florida                  2.18mP   7-01.75    8  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO 
  3 Bailey, Alain             FR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50    6  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXP 
  4 Rosson, Brent             SO Arkansas                 2.08m    6-09.75    5  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Malcolm, Phillip          SO Louisiana St             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mays, Greg                SR Georgia                  2.03m    6-08.00    2  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Brenard           FR Tennessee                2.03m    6-08.00    2  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Boswell, Tyler            FR Alabama                  2.03m    6-08.00    2  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Clyburn, David            FR Alabama                  2.03m    6-08.00    4  
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Martin, Eugene            SO Florida                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Averso, Daniel            FR Georgia                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hunter, Machel            FR Florida                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Martin, Greg              SR Arkansas                    NH            
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American: A 4.81m  2004        Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2002        Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
  SEC Indoor: S 4.40m  2001        Thorey Ellisdottir, Georgia                 
UK Fieldhous: F 4.40m  2001        Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia                  
06 SEC Winnr: * 3.98m              Kierney Jackson, Georgia                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moser, Natalie            JR Florida                  4.17m*  13-08.25   10  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.85 3.93 4.01 4.09 4.17 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Unger, Jodi               SR Arkansas                 4.17m*  13-08.25    8  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.85 3.93 4.01 4.09 4.17 4.25 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Irwin, Stephanie          JR Arkansas                 4.01m*  13-01.75    6  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.85 3.93 4.01 4.09 4.17 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XP   XX 
  4 Rodrigue, Katelyn         FR Louisiana St             3.93m   12-10.75    5  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.85 3.93 4.01 
        P    P  XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Essex, Alicia             SO Tennessee                3.77m   12-04.50    4  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Tincher, Maggie           SO Kentucky                 3.67m   12-00.50    2  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Stripling, Katie          FR Arkansas                 3.67m   12-00.50    3  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Toto, Juleann             SO Georgia                  3.67m   12-00.50    1  
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Todd, Liza                SO So. Carolina             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gurganus, Sallie          FR So. Carolina             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Menke, Lauren             FR Florida                  3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Peters, Annalise          FR Georgia                  3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Cooper, Lynda             SO Alabama                  3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Scott, Megan              FR Arkansas                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Black, Alex               SO Florida                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
        O  XXX 
 15 Natale, Kayla             SO Alabama                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Strickland, Katherine     FR Alabama                  3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carr, Christy             JR Georgia                     NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Pease, Emily              SO So. Carolina                NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Norman, CaAdrian          FR So. Carolina                NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 7.13m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
  SEC Indoor: S 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
UK Fieldhous: F 6.45m  1999        Vonetta Jeffrey, Unatt.                     
06 SEC Winnr: * 6.17m              Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Cachet            SO Mississippi              6.20m*  20-04.25    5   2nd 5.89
      FOUL  5.86m  5.89m  6.20m  5.72m  FOUL
  2 Vaughn, Michelle          SR Auburn                   6.09m   19-11.75    3  
      5.68m  6.09m  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL  5.70m
  3 Harris, Tina              JR Louisiana St             5.84m   19-02.00  2nd 5.72, 3rd none
      5.84m  FOUL  5.72m         
  4 Harris, Marrissa          SO Miss. State              5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.52m  FOUL         
  5 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas                 5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.61m  5.61m         
  6 Bledsoe, Amber            SR Mississippi              5.70m   18-08.50  2nd 5.59
      5.59m  4.44m  5.70m         
  6 Layne, Lynne              FR Tennessee                5.70m   18-08.50  2nd 5.51
      5.51m  5.40m  5.70m         
  8 Vital, Francis            JR Mississippi              5.68m   18-07.75  2nd 5.27
      5.68m  5.27m  FOUL         
  9 Smith, Lauryn             SO Vanderbilt               5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.65m  5.63m         
 10 Copeland, Wendy           FR Miss. State              5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.32m         
 11 Daniels, Brittany         SO Tennessee                5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  5.10m         
 12 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina             5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.17m  5.20m  PASS         
 -- Law, Celriece             SO Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Reese, Brittney           SO Mississippi              6.64mF  21-09.50   10  
      6.53m  6.48m  FOUL  6.31m  6.47m  6.64m
  2 Sylvester, patricia       SR Georgia                  6.21m*  20-04.50    8  
      6.03m  6.21m  6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  6.19m
  3 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SO Arkansas                 6.20m*  20-04.25    6   2nd 6.05
      5.97m  6.05m  5.89m  FOUL  6.20m  FOUL
  4 Coleman, Kathryn          JR Louisiana St             6.16mP  20-02.50    4  
      5.98m  6.16m  5.96m  FOUL  6.04m  6.07m
  5 Dennison, Shaka           JR Georgia                  6.08m   19-11.50    1   2nd 5.99
      5.96m  5.99m  5.94m  5.66m  6.08m  FOUL
  5 Proctor, Shara            FR Florida                  6.08m   19-11.50    2   2nd 6.06
      6.08m  5.99m  5.99m  6.03m  6.02m  6.06m
  7 Davidson, Shaunette       SR Louisiana St             5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  5.79m  5.61m  FOUL  5.70m  5.63m
  8 Linton, Andrea            SO Louisiana St             5.84m   19-02.00  2nd 5.72, 3rd none
      5.72m  FOUL  5.84m         
  9 James, Brittney           SO So. Carolina             5.68m   18-07.75  2nd 5.57
      5.68m  5.57m  FOUL         
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 8.79m  1984        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.60m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
  SEC Indoor: S 8.23m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
UK Fieldhous: F 8.14m  2001        Walter Davis, LSU                           
06 SEC Winnr: * 7.85m              Michael Morrison, Florida                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morrison, Michael         SR Florida                  7.73mP  25-04.50   10  
      FOUL  7.73m  7.57m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Bailey, Alain             FR Arkansas                 7.72mP  25-04.00    8  
      7.27m  7.72m  PASS  FOUL  7.54m  7.64m
  3 Hicks, Jeremy             SO Louisiana St             7.46m   24-05.75    6  
      7.32m  7.46m  7.05m  7.03m  7.24m  7.11m
  4 Stewart, Mychael          JR Arkansas                 7.43m   24-04.50    5  
      7.38m  7.43m  FOUL  7.23m  7.11m  FOUL
  5 Coppage, Will             FR Louisiana St             7.28m   23-10.75    4  
      6.93m  7.11m  7.26m  7.27m  FOUL  7.28m
  6 Odetunde, Wale            SO Mississippi              7.20m   23-07.50    3  
      6.77m  7.16m  7.20m  6.88m  7.03m  FOUL
  7 Quinn, Daniel             SO Arkansas                 7.06m   23-02.00    2  
      7.06m  7.01m  6.90m  FOUL  6.72m  7.01m
  8 Balumbu, Nkosinza         SO Arkansas                 7.00m   22-11.75    1  
      6.91m  7.00m  6.79m  6.80m  6.87m  6.94m
  9 Pressley, Derek           JR So. Carolina             6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.71m  FOUL  6.96m  FOUL  6.70m  FOUL
 10 Wynn, Paul                SO Alabama                  6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.87m  6.92m  FOUL         
 11 Bailey, Dominick          SO Florida                  6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  6.77m  6.79m         
 12 Gunn, Justin              SO Mississippi              6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.86m  6.81m         
 -- Searles, Aaron            FR So. Carolina              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: A 22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  1977        Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
  SEC Indoor: S 20.32m  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina                
UK Fieldhous: F 20.25m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
06 SEC Winnr: * 18.65m              Gavin Ball, Kentucky                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Jacob       JR Auburn                  17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.83m  17.20m  17.19m  16.60m  17.16m  FOUL
  2 Panezich, Nick            SO Tennessee               16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.36m  16.76m  16.42m         
  3 McGuire, Derek            SO Mississippi             16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  16.69m  FOUL         
  4 Cook, Jason               SO So. Carolina            16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.31m  16.62m  16.23m         
  5 Atkins, Geno              FR Georgia                 16.40m   53-09.75 
      14.74m  15.90m  16.40m         
  6 Mitchell, Jim             SR So. Carolina            16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  15.82m  16.02m         
  7 Wilcox, Adam              SO Louisiana St            16.01m   52-06.50 
      14.81m  15.81m  16.01m         
  8 Coselli, P.J.             SR Mississippi             15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Stockbarger, Westley      SO Florida                 19.44mA  63-09.50   10  
      19.10m  19.44m  FOUL  18.61m  9.05m  19.16m
  2 Vanek, Daniel             SO Georgia                 19.31mA  63-04.25    8  
      18.46m  19.31m  18.89m  FOUL  19.06m  FOUL
  3 Helf, Kyle                JR Georgia                 18.98m*  62-03.25    6  
      17.67m  18.39m  18.98m  FOUL  17.68m  17.69m
  4 Ball, Gavin               SR Kentucky                18.56mP  60-10.75    5  
      18.27m  18.00m  17.87m  17.40m  FOUL  18.56m
  5 Martin, Cory              SR Auburn                  18.50mP  60-08.50    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.05m  18.07m  18.38m  18.50m
  6 Fryman, Andy              JR Kentucky                18.47mP  60-07.25    3  
      17.55m  FOUL  7.40m  17.29m  FOUL  18.47m
  7 Elkescvic, Edis           JR Auburn                  17.92mP  58-09.50    2  
      17.67m  17.48m  17.85m  17.81m  FOUL  17.92m
  8 Wooten, Richard           SO Tennessee               17.77mP  58-03.75    1  
      17.38m  17.31m  16.97m  17.15m  17.77m  FOUL
  9 Burroughs, William        SO Florida                 16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.40m  16.82m  16.70m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 24.23m  2005        Erin Gilreath, New York AC                 
  Collegiate: C 24.17m  2005        Candice Scott, Florida                     
  SEC Indoor: S 22.74m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 22.74m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
06 SEC Winnr: * 22.33m              Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Finn, Lorna               JR Alabama                 17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.38m  16.51m  16.39m  15.57m  17.00m  16.39m
  2 Robles, Sarah             FR Alabama                 16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  FOUL           
  3 Garcia, Rachel            FR Alabama                 16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  16.16m           
  4 Stewart, Crystal          SR Mississippi             16.14m   52-11.50 
      FOUL  16.14m  FOUL           
  5 Smith, Kristen            FR Kentucky                15.96m   52-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.96m         
  6 Williams, Kim             FR Louisiana St            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Spry, Tiffany             FR Auburn                  13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.13m  13.92m  13.28m         
 -- Sanders, Emily            SO Miss. State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Dahlgren, Jenny           SR Georgia                 22.00mA  72-02.25   10  
      20.42m  21.27m  20.90m  21.25m  22.00m  22.00m
  2 Dickenson, Shanna         JR Tennessee               19.88mP  65-02.75    8  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.16m  19.88m  19.69m  FOUL
  3 Albury, Aymara            SR Alabama                 18.93m   62-01.25    6  
      FOUL  16.81m  18.41m  FOUL  17.69m  18.93m
  4 Akins, Precious           SR So. Carolina            18.50m   60-08.50    5  
      17.98m  17.91m  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m
  5 Williams, Shawneise       SO Florida                 18.24m   59-10.25    4  
      18.24m  17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Muffet, Ashley            SO Kentucky                17.75m   58-03.00    3  
      17.13m  FOUL  17.75m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  7 Bernhardt, Emily          FR Kentucky                17.42m   57-02.00    2  
      16.75m  16.29m  17.42m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ubaka, Chinelo            JR Florida                 17.26m   56-07.50    1  
      16.28m  16.75m  7.24m  16.86m  17.26m  FOUL
  9 Orieukwu, Davina          FR Mississippi             16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.01m         
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    American: A  4753  1999        DeDee Nathan, IN Invaders                   
  Collegiate: C  4425  2002        Austra Skujyte, Kansas St.                  
  SEC Indoor: S  4417  2004        Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
UK Fieldhous: F  4417  2004        Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
06 SEC Winnr: *  3971              Megan Akre, LSU                             
   NCAA AUTO: A  4050                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  3700                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shaunette       SR Louisiana St              3896P   10  
  2 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas                  3865P    8  
  3 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt                3832P    6  
  4 Gretzmacher, Sarah        SR Georgia                   3817P    5  
  5 Harris, Marrissa          SO Miss. State               3803P    4  
  6 Clarke, Keke              SO So. Carolina              3653     3  
  7 Robertson, Cherice        FR Vanderbilt                3447     2  
  8 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina              3434     1  
  9 Aaron, LaQuinta           FR Miss. State               3408  
 10 Hitt, Mallory             FR Vanderbilt                3181  
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    American: A  6476  1993        Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  6208  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
  SEC Indoor: S  6035  2005        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
UK Fieldhous: F  5767  2004        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
06 SEC Winnr: *  5504              Edwin Billot, LSU                           
   NCAA AUTO: A  5500                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  5100                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addy, Jangy               JR Tennessee                 5688*   10  
  2 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                 5666*    8  
  3 Morrison, Michael.        FR Florida                   5652*    6  
  4 Fleming, Gavin            SR Louisiana St              4859     5  
  5 McGill, Curt              SO So. Carolina              4810     4  
  6 Livingston, Jager         FR Auburn                    4774     3  
  7 Roslov, Boris             SO Arkansas                  4744     2  
  8 Kragt, Jon                JR Alabama                   4692     1  
  9 Aldridge, Daryl           JR Alabama                   4524  
 10 Willen, Bryce             FR Mississippi               4502  
 11 Lee, Kurt                 JR Florida                   4233  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    45        2) Georgia                    36   
    3) Tennessee                   25        4) Louisiana State            19   
    5) Univ. of Florida            18        6) Mississippi                15   
    7) South Carolina               9        8) Vanderbilt                  8   
    9) Kentucky                     7       10) Alabama                     6   
   11) Miss. State                  4       12) Auburn                      3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    46        2) Univ. of Florida           34   
    3) Georgia                     26        4) Tennessee                  21   
    5) Auburn                      19        6) Alabama                    15   
    6) Louisiana State             15        8) Kentucky                    8   
    9) Mississippi                  7       10) South Carolina              4   


Sports Category : Track & Field (M)