comscore script

SEC Indoor Championships – Day One Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
SEC Indoor Championships – Day One Results
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                  
                             February 23-25, 2007                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Keke              SO So. Carolina              8.57   2 1002  
  2 Harris, Marrissa          SO Mississippi St.           8.63   2  989  
  3 Davidson, Shaunette       SR Louisiana St              8.67   3  980  
  4 Robertson, Cherice        FR Vanderbilt                8.70   3  974  
  5 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas                  8.86   3  939  
  6 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina              8.91   1  929  
  7 Vital, Francis            JR Mississippi               8.95   1  920  
  8 Aaron, LaQuinta           FR Mississippi St.           8.99   1  912  
  9 Gretzmacher, Sarah        SR Georgia                   9.05   2  900  
 10 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt                9.11   2  887  
 11 Hitt, Mallory             FR Vanderbilt                9.48   1  812  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shaunette       SR Louisiana St             1.76m    5-09.25  928  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gretzmacher, Sarah        SR Georgia                  1.70m    5-07.00  855  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Clarke, Keke              SO So. Carolina             1.67m    5-05.75  818  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt               1.64m    5-04.50  783  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Harris, Marrissa          SO Mississippi St.          1.64m    5-04.50  783  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robertson, Cherice        FR Vanderbilt               1.64m    5-04.50  783  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vital, Francis            JR Mississippi              1.64m    5-04.50  783  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas                 1.61m    5-03.25  747  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Hitt, Mallory             FR Vanderbilt               1.58m    5-02.25  712  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina             1.58m    5-02.25  712  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Aaron, LaQuinta           FR Mississippi St.          1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt              12.49m   40-11.75  694  
      11.13m  FOUL  12.49m            
  2 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas                11.95m   39-02.50  658  
      10.18m  10.83m  11.95m            
  3 Gretzmacher, Sarah        SR Georgia                 11.48m   37-08.00  627  
      11.48m  11.30m  FOUL            
  4 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina            11.09m   36-04.75  601  
      10.41m  10.02m  11.09m            
  5 Harris, Marrissa          SO Mississippi St.         11.07m   36-04.00  600  
      11.07m  10.60m  10.85m            
  6 Davidson, Shaunette       SR Louisiana St            10.36m   34-00.00  553  
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Hitt, Mallory             FR Vanderbilt              10.35m   33-11.50  552  
      8.18m  9.87m  10.35m            
  8 Aaron, LaQuinta           FR Mississippi St.         10.09m   33-01.25  535  
      FOUL  10.09m  9.40m            
  9 Robertson, Cherice        FR Vanderbilt               9.74m   31-11.50  512  
      9.42m  9.74m  8.88m            
 10 Vital, Francis            JR Mississippi              9.59m   31-05.75  503  
      9.59m  8.80m  9.15m            
 11 Clarke, Keke              SO So. Carolina             9.14m   30-00.00  473  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.14m            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shaunette       SR Louisiana St             5.98m   19-07.50  843  
      5.98m  5.70m  5.79m            
  2 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas                 5.80m   19-00.50  789  
      5.75m  5.71m  5.80m            
  3 Harris, Marrissa          SO Mississippi St.          5.79m   19-00.00  786  
      5.78m  5.79m  5.79m            
  4 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt               5.59m   18-04.25  726  
      5.49m  5.31m  5.59m            
  5 Gretzmacher, Sarah        SR Georgia                  5.51m   18-01.00  703  
      5.39m  5.51m  FOUL            
  6 Clarke, Keke              SO So. Carolina             5.46m   17-11.00  688  
      5.43m  5.46m  5.44m            
  7 Aaron, LaQuinta           FR Mississippi St.          5.43m   17-09.75  680  
      3.89m  5.37m  5.43m            
  8 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina             5.36m   17-07.00  660  
      FOUL  5.16m  5.36m            
  9 Robertson, Cherice        FR Vanderbilt               5.30m   17-04.75  643  
      5.11m  5.30m  5.09m            
 10 Hitt, Mallory             FR Vanderbilt               4.82m   15-09.75  511  
      FOUL  4.82m  4.72m            
 -- Vital, Francis            JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holloway, Garnetta        SR Vanderbilt             2:26.16   742  
  2 Chaplin, Etienne          JR Arkansas               2:26.90   732  
  3 Gretzmacher, Sarah        SR Georgia                2:26.95   732  
  4 Clarke, Keke              SO So. Carolina           2:31.67   672  
  5 Aaron, LaQuinta           FR Mississippi St.        2:31.75   671  
  6 Harris, Marrissa          SO Mississippi St.        2:33.87   645  
  7 Hitt, Mallory             FR Vanderbilt             2:38.15   594  
  8 Davidson, Shaunette       SR Louisiana St           2:38.32   592  
  9 Robertson, Cherice        FR Vanderbilt             2:43.31   535  
 10 Townsend, Reanna          SR So. Carolina           2:43.65   532  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addy, Jangy               JR Tennessee                 7.01   1  879  
  2 Roslov, Boris             SO Arkansas                  7.11   2  844  
  3 Morrison, Michael.        FR Florida                   7.16   2  826  
  4 Stoudemire, Eddie         FR So. Carolina              7.19   2  816  
  5 Kragt, Jon                JR Alabama                   7.27   2  789  
  6 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                 7.30   2  779  
  7 McGill, Curt              SO So. Carolina              7.33   1  769  
  7 Lee, Kurt                 JR Florida                   7.33   1  769  
  9 Radecker, Eric            FR Louisiana St              7.45   1  729  
 10 Livingston, Jager         FR Auburn                    7.46   2  726  
 11 Fleming, Gavin            SR Louisiana St              7.52   2  706  
 12 Aldridge, Daryl           JR Alabama                   7.53   1  703  
 13 Willen, Bryce             FR Mississippi               7.71   1  646  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addy, Jangy               JR Tennessee                7.32m   24-00.25  891  
      6.98m  7.03m  7.32m            
  2 Morrison, Michael.        FR Florida                  7.11m   23-04.00  840  
      6.97m  7.11m  7.10m            
  3 Stoudemire, Eddie         FR So. Carolina             7.03m   23-00.75  821  
      6.74m  6.68m  7.03m            
  4 Roslov, Boris             SO Arkansas                 6.91m   22-08.00  792  
      6.66m  6.73m  6.91m            
  5 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                6.70m   21-11.75  743  
      6.40m  FOUL  6.70m            
  6 McGill, Curt              SO So. Carolina             6.51m   21-04.25  700  
      6.51m  6.51m  6.42m            
  7 Fleming, Gavin            SR Louisiana St             6.47m   21-02.75  691  
      6.37m  6.47m  6.40m            
  8 Lee, Kurt                 JR Florida                  6.44m   21-01.50  684  
      6.33m  6.44m  6.39m            
  9 Livingston, Jager         FR Auburn                   6.38m   20-11.25  670  
      6.38m  6.21m  6.10m            
 10 Aldridge, Daryl           JR Alabama                  6.26m   20-06.50  644  
      6.05m  FOUL  6.26m            
 11 Radecker, Eric            FR Louisiana St             6.24m   20-05.75  639  
      6.06m  6.24m  6.20m            
 12 Kragt, Jon                JR Alabama                  6.15m   20-02.25  619  
      5.61m  6.15m  5.75m            
 13 Willen, Bryce             FR Mississippi              5.82m   19-01.25  548  
      5.57m  5.82m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addy, Jangy               JR Tennessee               16.80m   55-01.50  901  
      15.75m  16.80m  FOUL            
  2 McGill, Curt              SO So. Carolina            14.77m   48-05.50  776  
      14.52m  14.77m  13.81m            
  3 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee               14.11m   46-03.50  735  
      13.68m  13.86m  14.11m            
  4 Aldridge, Daryl           JR Alabama                 12.96m   42-06.25  665  
      12.46m  12.96m  12.41m            
  5 Lee, Kurt                 JR Florida                 12.80m   42-00.00  655  
      11.84m  FOUL  12.80m            
  6 Morrison, Michael.        FR Florida                 12.44m   40-09.75  633  
      12.44m  12.24m  12.13m            
  7 Kragt, Jon                JR Alabama                 12.13m   39-09.75  614  
      11.43m  11.68m  12.13m            
  8 Willen, Bryce             FR Mississippi             11.48m   37-08.00  575  
      11.39m  9.59m  11.48m            
  9 Livingston, Jager         FR Auburn                  11.05m   36-03.00  549  
      10.37m  11.05m  10.79m            
 10 Radecker, Eric            FR Louisiana St            11.04m   36-02.75  548  
      10.38m  10.61m  11.04m            
 11 Fleming, Gavin            SR Louisiana St            10.47m   34-04.25  514  
      9.26m  10.47m  10.40m            
 12 Stoudemire, Eddie         FR So. Carolina            10.42m   34-02.25  511  
      FOUL  10.42m  9.84m            
 13 Roslov, Boris             SO Arkansas                 8.95m   29-04.50  423  
      FOUL  8.95m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helwick, Chris            SR Tennessee                2.03m    6-08.00  831  
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Roslov, Boris             SO Arkansas                 1.97m    6-05.50  776  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO 
  3 Morrison, Michael.        FR Florida                  1.94m    6-04.25  749  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Addy, Jangy               JR Tennessee                1.91m    6-03.25  723  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 McGill, Curt              SO So. Carolina             1.88m    6-02.00  696  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Stoudemire, Eddie         FR So. Carolina             1.79m    5-10.50  619  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fleming, Gavin            SR Louisiana St             1.76m    5-09.25  593  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  8 Lee, Kurt                 JR Florida                  1.73m    5-08.00  569  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Willen, Bryce             FR Mississippi              1.73m    5-08.00  569  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P   XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kragt, Jon                JR Alabama                  1.73m    5-08.00  569  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Livingston, Jager         FR Auburn                   1.70m    5-07.00  544  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Aldridge, Daryl           JR Alabama                  1.67m    5-05.75  520  
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Radecker, Eric            FR Louisiana St                NH            
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XP 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisiana State             10        2) Arkansas                    8   
    2) Vanderbilt                   8        4) Georgia                     5   
    5) South Carolina               4        5) Mississippi State           4   


Sports Category : Track & Field (M)