comscore script

SEC Swimming and Diving Championships Day Four Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
SEC Swimming and Diving Championships Day Four Results
Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 10:58 PM
      2006 Southeastern Conference Championships - 2/15/2006 to 2/18/2006      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29A  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 15:50.00        2005 Adrienne Binder, Auburn                   
        NCAA: # 15:39.14        1990 Janet Evans, Stanford                     
    American: % 15:39.14   3/17/1990 Janet Evans, Stanford                     
     US Open: * 15:39.14   3/17/1990 Janet Evans, Stanford                     
        Pool: ! 15:58.15   2/27/1988 Tammi Bruce, Florida                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Hayley           20 AU                  16:12.74   15:53.90!  26  
      27.35   28.76   29.12   29.07   28.95   28.90   28.90   28.92
      29.17   29.06   28.96   28.98   28.90   29.04   28.99   28.96
      28.99   28.91   29.00   28.86   28.73   28.90   29.00   28.82
      29.22   28.93   29.16   28.87   29.07   28.88   29.29   29.19
      28.05
  2 Conway, Laura                UGA                 16:19.78   16:01.09   22  
      27.50   28.73   28.69   28.87   28.88   29.00   29.18   29.01
      29.11   29.13   28.98   28.86   29.03   28.99   29.04   28.98
      28.85   29.01   29.19   29.23   29.35   29.36   29.39   29.48
      29.47   29.45   29.51   29.50   29.66   29.52   29.69   29.59
      28.86
  3 Binder, Adrienne          20 AU                  15:56.41   16:09.64   21  
      27.06   28.98   29.22   29.40   29.49   29.58   29.50   29.58
      29.41   29.51   29.76   29.41   29.61   29.63   29.48   29.48
      29.66   29.57   29.62   29.51   29.49   29.63   29.70   29.56
      29.64   29.23   29.34   29.40   29.48   29.30   29.50   29.27
      28.64
  4 Cota, Stephanie           18 UF                  16:55.37   16:29.28   20  
      27.71   30.09   30.19   30.08   30.15   30.41   30.16   30.16
      30.36   30.53   30.42   30.29   30.23   30.02   30.23   30.44
      30.18   30.28   30.03   29.95   30.01   30.03   30.04   30.03
      29.81   29.91   29.93   30.05   29.86   29.88   29.73   29.47
      28.62
  5 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                 16:34.54   16:32.05   19  
      27.82   29.55   29.74   29.94   30.05   29.83   29.85   29.81
      29.99   29.87   29.84   29.86   29.85   30.00   30.01   30.18
      29.94   29.94   30.03   30.08   30.13   30.21   30.35   30.46
      30.37   30.50   30.47   30.52   30.56   30.62   30.68   30.88
      30.12
  6 Maust, Claire                UGA                 16:36.71   16:32.45   18  
      27.76   29.81   30.26   30.15   30.20   30.44   30.33   30.26
      30.27   30.33   30.31   30.33   30.14   30.13   30.10   30.03
      29.91   29.88   29.99   30.11   30.17   30.24   30.17   30.26
      30.26   30.33   30.31   30.29   30.40   30.30   30.17   30.04
      28.77
  7 Guenthner, Laurabeth      18 UF                  16:32.70   16:37.71   16  
      27.89   29.58   29.67   29.93   29.95   30.10   30.00   29.88
      29.95   29.91   29.86   30.01   30.06   30.20   30.42   30.40
      30.33   30.41   30.23   30.44   30.33   30.55   30.60   30.44
      30.73   30.76   30.64   30.82   30.79   30.87   31.01   30.95
      30.00
  8 Larson, Kim               20 UF                  16:46.02   16:43.76   13  
      28.00   29.90   30.03   30.13   30.14   30.36   29.89   30.06
      30.33   30.00   30.18   30.44   30.41   30.67   30.94   30.40
      30.62   30.56   30.59   31.12   31.06   30.87   30.91   30.90
      30.86   31.07   31.10   30.80   30.93   30.68   30.44   30.18
      29.19
  9 Cain, Misty               20 UT                  17:07.11   16:50.78   12  
      28.68   30.31   30.46   30.37   30.51   30.43   30.33   30.35
      30.27   30.15   30.44   30.33   30.45   30.57   30.81   30.84
      30.85   30.92   31.05   30.93   30.69   31.02   31.06   31.31
      30.99   30.94   31.15   31.24   30.84   31.03   30.97   30.79
      29.70
 10 Maccherola, Sam              UT                  17:08.12   16:55.29   11  
      27.84   30.19   30.15   30.65   30.33   30.85   30.64   30.53
      30.80   30.79   30.60   30.80   30.92   31.03   31.20   30.82
      31.04   31.02   31.18   31.32   31.13   31.12   31.14   30.95
      31.48   31.20   31.34   31.38   31.27   31.25   30.74   30.14
      29.45
 11 Haser, Chelsea            19 AU                  16:51.56   17:00.43   10  
      27.80   29.32   29.67   29.58   29.57   29.64   29.90   29.81
      30.14   30.46   30.75   30.76   30.92   30.82   30.89   31.07
      31.10   31.46   31.36   31.90   31.70   31.50   32.18   32.03
      31.90   32.32   31.82   32.19   32.40   32.30   31.12   31.72
      30.33
 12 Schepens, Clare           19 LSU                 17:06.68   17:08.99    9  
      28.59   30.73   31.10   31.08   31.11   31.17   31.24   30.91
      31.37   31.21   31.28   31.27   31.49   31.37   31.63   31.67
      31.59   31.59   31.52   31.46   31.43   31.39   31.37   31.23
      31.35   31.41   31.34   31.31   31.25   31.09   31.05   31.07
      30.32
 13 Harms, Leah               19 UK                  17:09.25   17:15.48    7  
      28.91   30.96   31.27   31.32   31.04   31.03   31.29   31.60
      31.38   30.87   31.34   31.34   31.29   31.48   31.30   31.83
      31.57   31.46   31.04   31.78   31.43   31.36   31.62   31.47
      32.07   31.98   32.07   31.81   31.76   31.66   31.71   31.57
      30.87
 14 Miluska, Hanna            21 UA                  17:15.88   17:16.77    5  
      27.77   30.54   30.37   30.71   30.90   30.75   30.65   30.48
      31.04   30.79   30.91   31.65   31.62   31.71   31.64   31.54
      31.70   31.70   31.69   32.26   31.88   32.05   31.86   32.20
      32.12   32.22   32.26   31.80   32.10   32.21   32.11   32.01
      31.53
 15 Deighan, Mallory          19 USC                 17:19.22   17:18.99    4  
      28.76   31.00   30.99   31.34   31.34   31.51   31.31   31.56
      31.61   31.61   31.54   31.49   31.71   31.44   31.27   31.64
      31.29   31.92   31.57   31.72   31.92   31.69   31.64   31.81
      32.06   31.77   31.75   31.92   31.91   31.83   31.81   31.65
      30.61
 16 Yeager, Ashley            21 UT                  17:52.65   17:23.34    3  
      28.71   31.56   31.89   32.17   31.93   32.24   32.02   31.99
      31.98   32.24   32.08   32.23   32.30   32.31   32.20   31.91
      31.97   31.91   31.69   31.42   31.26   31.36   31.32   31.37
      31.26   31.42   31.47   31.53   31.43   31.81   31.46   31.03
      29.87
 17 Margalis, Stephanie       22 USC                       NT   17:31.83    2  
      29.68   31.98   32.62   32.86   32.97   32.90   32.75   32.44
      32.25   32.55   32.31   32.35   32.18   32.35   32.26   32.01
      32.15   32.46   32.08   32.16   32.30   32.00   31.62   31.28
      31.41   31.33   31.55   30.92   31.33   31.17   31.18   30.82
      29.61
 18 Morrison, Kelley          19 UK                  17:33.32   17:33.11    1  
      28.33   30.91   31.44   31.84   31.62   31.87   31.88   31.98
      31.65   32.28   31.89   31.85   31.61   31.67   32.14   31.97
      32.09   32.05   32.12   32.27   31.99   32.29   32.20   32.24
      32.50   32.11   32.02   32.05   32.40   32.22   32.67   33.27
      31.69
 19 Fayssoux, Lauren          20 USC                       NT   17:36.98  
      29.56   31.69   32.03   32.11   31.81   32.39   32.13   31.82
      31.82   31.89   31.94   31.85   31.91   31.78   31.89   31.62
      31.91   31.69   31.82   31.65   31.86   32.10   32.41   32.53
      32.77   32.79   32.94   32.56   33.03   32.68   32.61   32.05
      31.34
 20 Simons, Lauren            19 LSU                 18:04.97   17:46.95  
      29.81   31.95   32.40   32.91   32.73   32.79   32.59   32.38
      32.39   32.70   32.09   32.28   32.34   32.26   32.16   32.44
      32.32   32.49   32.00   32.41   32.37   32.63   32.53   32.15
      32.28   32.37   32.47   32.77   32.42   32.46   32.49   32.75
      31.82
 21 Humperville, Caroline     18 UA                        NT   18:14.02  
      29.49   32.22   32.51   32.66   32.56   32.56   32.76   33.35
      32.91   32.99   33.17   33.40   33.22   33.62   33.33   33.52
      33.61   33.60   33.97   33.66   33.67   33.90   33.52   33.42
      33.55   33.85   33.80   33.45   33.33   33.64   33.95   32.86
      31.97
 22 Belyea, Bridget              UA                  17:48.15   18:17.88  
      30.01   31.79   32.66   32.69   32.59   33.05   33.11   33.26
      33.52   33.76   33.86   33.94   33.43   33.70   33.52   33.24
      33.55   33.77   34.02   33.45   33.65   33.73   33.57   33.79
      33.37   33.37   33.63   33.66   33.64   33.57   33.50   33.34
      32.14
 -- Gilliam, Kristin          20 UF                  17:17.74  X17:12.36  
      29.01   30.50   30.95   30.96   30.93   30.96   31.01   31.24
      30.87   30.96   31.14   31.06   31.33   31.48   31.45   31.55
      31.50   31.56   31.56   31.48   31.59   31.72   31.51   31.58
      31.50   31.60   31.58   31.50   31.63   31.83   31.81   31.79
      31.22
 -- Tannhauser, Jamie         22 UF                  17:00.09  X17:30.58  
      29.33   31.32   31.47   31.75   31.63   31.57   31.60   31.40
      31.75   31.51   31.62   31.96   31.63   31.79   31.91   31.68
      31.98   31.83   32.01   32.27   32.20   31.90   32.10   32.39
      32.42   32.28   32.17   32.29   32.38   32.21   32.48   32.29
      31.46
 
Event 29B  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 14:41.20        2005 Sebastian Rouault, Georgia                
        NCAA: # 14:26.62        2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan                  
    American: % 14:26.62   3/24/2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan                  
     US Open: * 14:26.62   3/24/2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan                  
        Pool: ! 15:08.98        1988 Jason Gorrie, Florida                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                 14:55.31   14:40.81@  26  
      24.42   26.51   26.70   27.16   26.88   27.17   26.88   27.01
      26.87   27.09   26.60   26.55   26.86   26.55   26.81   27.05
      27.10   27.21   27.07   26.57   26.74   27.15   27.23   26.82
      26.70   26.71   26.93   26.97   26.81   26.53   26.34   26.07
      24.75
  2 Randall, Mark                UA                  14:41.02   14:53.78!  22  
      24.90   26.74   27.01   27.21   27.35   27.48   27.06   27.32
      27.44   27.41   27.10   27.29   27.00   27.29   27.27   27.28
      27.11   27.07   27.13   27.25   27.26   27.16   27.22   27.22
      27.28   27.21   27.12   27.23   27.34   27.27   26.95   26.96
      25.85
  3 Fleming, Anthony             AU                  15:28.08   15:04.38!  21  
      25.48   27.73   27.86   27.88   27.94   28.15   28.21   28.04
      27.36   26.95   26.94   27.41   27.52   27.38   27.22   27.34
      27.65   27.24   27.61   27.61   27.51   27.67   27.45   27.35
      27.59   27.35   27.43   27.71   27.27   27.35   26.86   26.88
      26.44
  4 Work, Tobias              20 UF                  15:16.59   15:06.18!  20  
      25.21   27.11   27.16   27.42   27.04   27.22   27.30   27.35
      27.50   27.46   27.38   27.49   27.51   27.51   27.61   27.46
      27.37   27.51   27.56   27.41   27.45   27.76   27.87   27.88
      27.78   27.83   27.77   27.78   27.92   27.84   27.98   27.62
      27.12
  5 Johnson, Grant            21 UF                  16:18.98   15:20.47   19  
      25.83   28.15   28.30   28.31   28.57   28.06   28.05   28.16
      28.00   28.04   28.10   27.90   27.74   28.20   28.21   27.80
      27.70   28.03   27.88   27.95   28.17   28.32   28.10   27.88
      28.24   28.29   28.09   28.13   27.53   28.04   28.11   27.55
      25.04
  6 Owen, Matthew                UGA                 15:40.84   15:21.33   18  
      24.44   26.95   27.41   27.48   27.34   27.82   28.22   28.28
      27.90   28.37   28.25   28.25   28.61   28.30   28.35   28.28
      28.23   27.93   28.28   28.30   28.01   27.92   27.75   27.78
      27.92   28.14   28.14   28.23   28.38   28.58   28.19   28.30
      27.00
  7 Jaben, Max                20 UF                  15:09.93   15:24.93   16  
      25.37   27.60   27.72   27.77   27.72   27.65   27.58   28.00
      27.92   27.89   27.80   27.88   27.69   27.81   27.72   27.92
      28.08   28.01   28.30   28.20   28.24   28.61   28.69   28.67
      28.45   28.68   28.77   28.42   28.77   29.26   28.25   28.36
      27.13
  8 Coan, Matthew             20 UF                  15:47.87   15:26.23   13  
      25.84   28.34   28.56   28.76   28.65   28.55   28.60   28.39
      28.35   28.18   27.97   27.83   27.84   27.89   27.72   27.82
      27.89   27.80   27.77   27.86   27.89   27.94   28.00   28.02
      28.07   28.11   28.27   28.14   28.38   28.27   28.43   28.40
      27.70
  9 Slocki, Daniel            21 AU                  15:57.77   15:30.33   12  
      26.06   28.67   28.60   28.68   28.79   28.82   28.60   28.81
      28.68   28.69   28.47   28.26   28.17   28.15   27.98   28.27
      28.04   27.98   28.12   28.05   28.20   28.32   27.89   27.85
      27.98   28.16   28.15   28.20   28.02   28.29   28.19   27.83
      27.36
 10 Batley, James             18 UK                  15:42.03   15:42.43   11  
      25.58   27.91   28.02   28.06   28.33   28.07   28.06   28.16
      28.11   27.98   27.79   28.08   28.13   28.35   28.44   28.82
      29.03   29.53   29.44   29.30   28.74   29.30   29.63   29.27
      29.18   29.13   29.37   29.40   29.47   29.59   29.19   28.68
      26.29
 11 Baer, Peter               19 UT                  15:53.07   15:44.84   10  
      26.63   29.19   29.32   29.10   28.94   29.30   28.87   29.19
      28.80   29.02   28.68   28.84   28.76   28.67   28.50   28.84
      28.69   28.76   29.26   28.78   28.54   28.62   28.63   28.81
      28.59   28.74   28.63   28.54   28.65   28.09   28.39   28.00
      26.47
 12 White, Dan                19 USC                 15:52.71   15:45.06    9  
      26.26   28.86   28.92   28.80   28.63   28.86   28.79   28.74
      28.79   28.70   28.41   28.64   28.83   28.65   28.57   28.70
      28.71   28.82   28.75   28.75   28.65   28.76   28.70   28.99
      28.86   29.00   29.02   28.74   28.85   28.95   28.81   28.48
      27.07
 13 McLarty, Dustin           19 UF                  15:33.01   15:47.84    7  
      25.88   28.09   28.66   28.46   28.58   28.62   28.19   28.20
      28.30   28.47   28.57   28.72   28.46   28.80   28.79   28.82
      29.08   29.02   28.96   29.33   29.31   29.13   29.76   29.21
      29.22   29.00   28.97   29.20   28.92   29.20   29.12   28.94
      27.86
 14 Schnack, Andy             20 UA                  16:25.79   15:59.20    5  
      26.32   29.55   29.77   29.42   29.51   29.45   29.41   29.31
      29.36   29.36   29.12   29.17   29.31   29.25   28.84   28.93
      28.92   28.87   28.65   28.76   28.76   28.87   28.94   28.77
      29.05   29.17   29.48   29.73   29.33   29.56   29.16   29.15
      27.95
 15 Farrington, Tim           22 USC                 16:14.15   16:02.92    4  
      26.93   29.41   29.29   29.18   29.13   29.19   29.11   29.15
      29.09   28.97   28.85   28.79   28.92   28.88   28.86   28.92
      29.13   28.96   29.22   29.06   29.08   29.50   29.42   29.57
      29.64   29.65   29.90   29.81   29.34   29.58   29.87   29.80
      28.72
 16 Farrington, Mike          22 USC                       NT   16:08.41    3  
      25.84   28.12   28.39   28.53   28.46   28.58   28.63   28.88
      28.68   29.29   29.15   29.29   29.69   29.75   29.89   30.13
      30.24   29.66   29.97   29.65   29.66   29.65   30.12   29.67
      30.27   29.43   30.18   30.23   29.60   29.68   30.02   29.74
      29.34
 17 Cargill, Kevin            19 USC                 16:16.67   16:12.28    2  
      26.27   28.92   28.87   29.03   28.94   28.89   29.05   28.91
      29.06   29.48   29.66   29.64   30.13   29.23   29.44   29.41
      29.66   29.73   30.04   30.21   30.06   30.08   30.03   29.57
      30.24   29.94   29.62   30.13   29.72   29.96   29.74   29.82
      28.80
 18 Houchin, Greg             18 UT                        NT   16:16.75    1  
      27.12   29.31   29.75   29.99   29.40   29.45   29.61   29.44
      29.25   29.68   29.68   29.57   29.67   29.44   29.53   29.73
      29.82   29.83   30.02   29.43   29.48   29.41   29.55   29.68
      30.05   30.27   29.71   30.11   30.16   30.07   30.16   29.31
      29.07
 19 Tortora, Vincent          18 UK                  16:10.11   16:28.78  
      26.02   28.17   28.68   28.82   29.06   28.90   28.91   29.15
      29.35   29.32   29.59   29.62   29.64   29.78   29.88   30.16
      30.22   30.59   30.76   30.79   30.77   30.76   31.37   30.74
      30.91   31.15   31.09   30.96   31.26   30.85   30.89   30.67
      29.95
 -- Smith, Jeff               20 AU                  16:09.70  X15:35.64  
      26.29   28.75   28.86   28.70   28.86   28.60   28.67   28.78
      28.64   28.51   28.18   28.20   28.18   28.23   28.46   28.41
      28.56   28.33   28.56   28.31   28.18   28.00   28.48   28.30
      28.46   28.23   28.70   28.37   28.83   28.50   28.16   27.91
      27.44
 -- Callahan, Andrew          19 AU                  15:45.57  X15:37.71  
      26.02   28.63   29.12   29.12   28.58   28.63   28.83   28.64
      28.70   28.55   28.28   28.34   28.54   28.27   28.12   28.16
      28.52   28.44   28.27   28.70   28.52   28.58   28.68   28.62
      28.69   28.55   28.60   28.50   28.06   28.57   27.86   28.37
      27.65
 
Event 30  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colwill, Chris               UGA                   408.30     432.75   26  
  2 Segerlin, Steven             AU                    409.60     390.20   22  
  3 Ashworth, Aaron              UA                    318.90     359.65   21  
  4 Schmidt, Justin           21 UF                    301.20     318.05   20  
  5 Rincon, Ryan                 UT                    290.85     306.45   19  
  6 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                   270.35     274.55   18  
  7 Wilcox, Jonathan          18 UF                    271.65     238.35   16  
  8 Schreiber, Nathan            LSU                   249.15     220.60   13  
 
Event 30  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Segerlin, Steven             AU                        NT     409.60  
  2 Colwill, Chris               UGA                       NT     408.30  
  3 Ashworth, Aaron              UA                        NT     318.90  
  4 Schmidt, Justin           21 UF                        NT     301.20  
  5 Rincon, Ryan                 UT                        NT     290.85  
  6 Wilcox, Jonathan          18 UF                        NT     271.65  
  7 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                   270.45     270.35  
  8 Schreiber, Nathan            LSU                   233.60     249.15  
  9 Venditti, John               UT                        NT     243.50  
 10 Keane, Andrew                LSU                   241.15     238.35  
 11 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                       NT     229.40  
 12 Frichtl, Chad                UA                        NT     225.65  
 13 Balman, Ian               22 USC                       NT     220.65  
 14 Worthington, Webb            UGA                       NT     217.90  
 15 Morgan, Scott                AU                        NT     202.70  
 16 Smith, Justin             18 UK                        NT     200.80  
 17 Cuilla, Dan               19 UK                        NT     195.30  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:51.43        2005 Kirsty Coventry, Auburn                    
        NCAA: # 1:49.52        2002 Natalie Coughlin, California               
    American: % 1:49.52   3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
     US Open: * 1:49.52   3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
        Pool: ! 1:56.70   2/18/2006 Jeri Moss, AU   -SE                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  1:57.95    1:55.56!  26  
      27.73   29.02   29.59   29.22                                
  2 Moss, Jeri                21 AU                   1:56.70    1:56.84   22  
      27.20   29.07   30.08   30.49                                
  3 Goh, Rachel               19 AU                   1:58.03    1:57.05   21  
      27.45   29.56   30.09   29.95                                
  4 Fessel, Jacque            21 UT                   1:58.57    1:58.13   20  
      27.26   29.59   30.63   30.65                                
  5 Volcan, Erin              22 AU                   1:58.75    1:58.16   19  
      27.89   29.23   30.28   30.76                                
  6 Chura, Haley                 UGA                  1:59.15    1:59.87   18  
      28.60   29.99   30.50   30.78                                
B - Final
  7 McCawley, Margo           19 AU                   1:59.23    1:57.33   16  
      28.12   29.41   29.74   30.06                                
  8 Cota, Stephanie           18 UF                   1:59.36    1:59.58   13  
      28.59   30.30   30.34   30.35                                
  9 Smith, Kelsey             19 UF                   2:00.82    1:59.93   12  
      28.36   29.74   30.54   31.29                                
 10 Reid, Jamie               22 UF                   1:59.84    1:59.98   11  
      28.42   29.86   30.79   30.91                                
 11 Aljand, Berit             20 LSU                  2:01.58    2:02.68   10  
      28.94   31.04   31.33   31.37                                
 12 Brooks, Karly                UGA                  2:01.14    2:02.82    9  
      28.65   30.38   31.30   32.49                                
C - Final
 13 Vanderbilt, Samantha      20 UF                   2:01.67    2:00.44    7  
      28.54   30.11   30.88   30.91                                
 14 Bethune, Tawnie           21 AU                   2:02.55    2:00.78    5  
      30.10   30.47   30.40   29.81                                
 15 Nauta, Brittany              UT                   2:02.35    2:01.73    4  
      28.60   30.38   31.10   31.65                                
 16 Moore, Brennan            21 UK                   2:04.55    2:03.29    3  
      29.66   31.00   31.19   31.44                                
 17 Neltner, Mallory          19 LSU                  2:04.14    2:03.90    2  
      29.05   31.43   31.81   31.61                                
 18 Yeager, Ashley            21 UT                   2:05.25    2:06.97    1  
      30.20   32.19   32.72   31.86                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:51.43        2005 Kirsty Coventry, Auburn                    
        NCAA: # 1:49.52        2002 Natalie Coughlin, California               
    American: % 1:49.52   3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
     US Open: * 1:49.52   3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
        Pool: ! 1:56.70   2/18/2006 Jeri Moss, AU   -SE                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moss, Jeri                21 AU                   1:57.75    1:56.70! 
      27.22   28.91   30.12   30.45                                
  2 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  1:57.97    1:57.95  
      27.54   29.58   30.48   30.35                                
  3 Goh, Rachel               19 AU                   1:59.63    1:58.03  
      27.21   29.64   30.29   30.89                                
  4 Fessel, Jacque            21 UT                   1:57.39    1:58.57  
      27.56   29.94   30.45   30.62                                
  5 Volcan, Erin              22 AU                   1:59.25    1:58.75  
      28.72   29.69   29.87   30.47                                
  6 Chura, Haley                 UGA                  1:59.79    1:59.15  
      28.60   29.76   30.44   30.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 McCawley, Margo           19 AU                   2:00.81    1:59.23  
      27.93   29.64   30.65   31.01                                
  8 Cota, Stephanie           18 UF                   2:02.33    1:59.36  
      28.61   30.87   30.26   29.62                                
  9 Reid, Jamie               22 UF                   1:57.71    1:59.84  
      28.62   30.17   30.38   30.67                                
 10 Smith, Kelsey             19 UF                   2:00.03    2:00.82  
      29.06   30.11   30.33   31.32                                
 11 Brooks, Karly                UGA                  2:00.28    2:01.14  
      29.09   30.38   30.63   31.04                                
 12 Aljand, Berit             20 LSU                  2:01.44    2:01.58  
      28.26   30.57   31.53   31.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Vanderbilt, Samantha      20 UF                   2:01.69    2:01.67  
      28.54   30.11   31.20   31.82                                
 14 Nauta, Brittany              UT                   2:04.56    2:02.35  
      28.81   30.33   31.38   31.83                                
 15 Bethune, Tawnie           21 AU                   2:08.12    2:02.55  
      29.97   30.73   30.68   31.17                                
 16 Neltner, Mallory          19 LSU                  2:06.15    2:04.14  
      28.92   30.71   32.08   32.43                                
 17 Moore, Brennan            21 UK                   2:02.52    2:04.55  
      29.69   31.05   31.75   32.06                                
 18 Yeager, Ashley            21 UT                   2:08.91    2:05.25  
      29.80   31.50   32.20   31.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fulop, Mariann            21 UARK                 2:05.79    2:05.35  
      29.57   31.82   31.93   32.03                                
 20 Carver, Stefanie          19 LSU                  2:06.83    2:05.52  
      28.77   31.55   32.32   32.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hallquist, Kathryn           UA                   2:05.23    2:05.55  
      29.04   31.89   32.29   32.33                                
 22 Barrett, Blair            20 UK                   2:04.89    2:06.97  
      29.36   31.30   32.72   33.59                                
 23 Maher, Amanda             19 UA                   2:08.52    2:07.49  
      30.72   31.77   32.41   32.59                                
 24 Anderson, Caitlin         18 UA                   2:10.08    2:09.67  
      30.10   32.60   33.28   33.69                                
 25 McJunkin, Monica          18 LSU                  2:06.89    2:09.94  
      29.88   32.39   33.59   34.08                                
 26 Beji, Selma                  UA                   2:16.76    2:10.54  
      31.12   33.44   33.79   32.19                                
 27 Kora, Angela              21 UARK                 2:12.00    2:11.87  
      31.46   32.77   33.75   33.89                                
 28 Southerlan, Jill          19 UK                   2:03.23    2:14.53  
      27.94   32.50   36.72   37.37                                
 29 Kimmel, Dashya            19 UARK                 2:16.78    2:17.40  
      31.30   33.74   36.18   36.18                                
 -- Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                  2:02.17   X1:58.25  
      27.50   29.78   30.40   30.57                                
 -- Morales, Gisela           18 AU                   2:05.61   X1:58.49  
      28.49   29.98   29.85   30.17                                
 -- Harris, Kristen           21 UF                   2:03.14   X1:58.62  
      28.31   29.80   30.11   30.40                                
 -- McLane, Julianne          18 AU                   2:03.81   X1:58.69  
      28.12   29.74   30.25   30.58                                
 -- Forster, Erin                UGA                  2:01.51   X1:59.43  
      28.08   29.73   30.57   31.05                                
 -- Bunch, Blakeley           18 AU                   2:04.22   X2:03.24  
      29.40   30.60   31.75   31.49                                
 -- Vincent, Danyelle         18 UT                   2:06.47   X2:03.73  
      29.00   30.96   31.46   32.31                                
 -- Hnat, Keli                19 UK                   2:07.57   X2:07.35  
      28.57   31.53   33.17   34.08                                
 -- Leininger, Katy           20 LSU                  2:09.49   X2:09.30  
      30.74   32.63   32.83   33.10                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        NCAA: # 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
    American: % 1:38.29   2/19/2005 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
     US Open: * 1:38.29   2/19/2005 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
        Pool: ! 1:43.56   2/18/2006 Lucas Salatta, UF-FL                       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Wie, Doug             21 AU                   1:45.96    1:42.83!  26  
      23.74   25.71   26.55   26.83                                
  2 Salatta, Lucas            18 UF                   1:43.56    1:42.98!  22  
      24.06   26.51   26.37   26.04                                
  3 Wolfe, Michael            19 UT                   1:44.27    1:44.11   21  
      24.38   26.51   26.68   26.54                                
  4 Hartley, Brian            22 UF                   1:45.92    1:45.70   20  
      25.09   26.96   27.06   26.59                                
  5 Boswell, Brad             20 UT                   1:46.60    1:46.68   19  
      24.18   26.79   27.84   27.87                                
  6 Goodrich, Scott           19 AU                   1:46.38    1:48.39   18  
      24.49   27.07   28.40   28.43                                
B - Final
  7 Spooner, Chris               UGA                  1:46.73    1:46.66   16  
      25.21   26.90   27.52   27.03                                
  8 Thorburn, Will               UGA                  1:46.94    1:46.76   13  
      25.69   26.89   26.98   27.20                                
  9 Morrell, Nolan            18 UT                   1:47.84    1:46.77   12  
      25.39   27.57   27.50   26.31                                
 10 Schneider, Joey           21 AU                   1:47.07    1:47.05   11  
      25.12   27.01   27.52   27.40                                
 11 Bovell, Nick              19 AU                   1:47.65    1:48.15   10  
      25.58   27.29   27.78   27.50                                
 12 Nead, Kevin               20 UF                   1:48.41    1:48.17    9  
      26.01   27.07   27.60   27.49                                
C - Final
 13 Braud, Kevin              20 LSU                  1:48.58    1:47.38    7  
      24.72   26.99   27.86   27.81                                
 14 Johnson, Mark             21 AU                   1:49.42    1:49.35    5  
      26.37   28.16   27.53   27.29                                
 15 Vanmeter, Andrew          21 UT                   1:49.11    1:49.67    4  
      24.50   26.80   28.66   29.71                                
 16 Dickson, Luke             21 UA                   1:50.31    1:50.05    2.5
      26.43   27.91   27.94   27.77                                
 16 Perry, Christopher        19 UA                   1:49.70    1:50.05    2.5
      25.74   27.95   27.83   28.53                                
 18 McLarty, Dustin           19 UF                   1:49.24    1:53.21    1  
      26.88   28.48   29.04   28.81                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        NCAA: # 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
    American: % 1:38.29   2/19/2005 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
     US Open: * 1:38.29   2/19/2005 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
        Pool: ! 1:43.56   2/18/2006 Lucas Salatta, UF-FL                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salatta, Lucas            18 UF                   1:43.25    1:43.56! 
      24.02   25.93   26.57   27.04                                
  2 Wolfe, Michael            19 UT                   1:44.64    1:44.27  
      24.64   26.56   26.79   26.28                                
  3 Hartley, Brian            22 UF                   1:47.33    1:45.92  
      25.32   26.63   27.20   26.77                                
  4 Van Wie, Doug             21 AU                   1:45.66    1:45.96  
      25.30   27.09   27.05   26.52                                
  5 Goodrich, Scott           19 AU                   1:50.43    1:46.38  
      24.14   26.41   27.74   28.09                                
  6 Boswell, Brad             20 UT                   1:48.48    1:46.60  
      25.35   27.21   27.29   26.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Spooner, Chris               UGA                  1:51.11    1:46.73  
      25.42   26.75   27.48   27.08                                
  8 Thorburn, Will               UGA                  1:49.77    1:46.94  
      25.89   27.37   27.06   26.62                                
  9 Schneider, Joey           21 AU                   1:53.39    1:47.07  
      25.16   27.13   27.42   27.36                                
 10 Bovell, Nick              19 AU                   1:48.56    1:47.65  
      25.36   26.64   27.57   28.08                                
 11 Morrell, Nolan            18 UT                   1:48.91    1:47.84  
      26.01   27.88   27.42   26.53                                
 12 Nead, Kevin               20 UF                   1:48.67    1:48.41  
      25.95   27.14   27.65   27.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Braud, Kevin              20 LSU                  1:46.62    1:48.58  
      24.43   26.85   28.17   29.13                                
 14 Vanmeter, Andrew          21 UT                   1:50.13    1:49.11  
      25.46   27.67   28.19   27.79                                
 15 McLarty, Dustin           19 UF                   1:49.74    1:49.24  
      25.90   27.49   27.66   28.19                                
 16 Johnson, Mark             21 AU                   1:52.87    1:49.42  
      26.08   27.48   27.59   28.27                                
 17 Perry, Christopher        19 UA                   1:50.56    1:49.70  
      25.54   28.35   27.98   27.83                                
 18 Dickson, Luke             21 UA                   1:51.96    1:50.31  
      25.93   28.02   28.08   28.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eliason, Shane            19 UK                   1:49.84    1:50.48  
      25.71   27.17   28.56   29.04                                
 20 French, Kit                  UGA                  1:48.74    1:51.09  
      25.06   27.87   28.83   29.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cargill, Kevin            19 USC                  1:53.12    1:51.78  
      26.44   28.31   28.44   28.59                                
 22 Murray, Sean              20 USC                  1:52.36    1:52.64  
      26.07   27.97   28.71   29.89                                
 23 Smith, Sean               19 UK                   1:53.89    1:53.14  
      25.13   28.53   29.71   29.77                                
 24 Schnack, Andy             20 UA                   1:55.33    1:53.51  
      26.03   27.93   29.28   30.27                                
 25 Veron, Joe                20 LSU                  1:56.21    1:54.05  
      27.45   28.45   29.09   29.06                                
 26 Kata, Christian           20 USC                  1:56.47    1:55.87  
      26.68   28.39   30.22   30.58                                
 -- Greener, Andrew           21 UF                   1:48.90   X1:48.09  
      25.53   26.76   27.52   28.28                                
 -- Czarnecki, Stan           19 UT                   1:52.58   X1:50.18  
      25.42   27.80   28.42   28.54                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 47.49        2003 Maritiza Correia, Georgia                    
        NCAA: # 47.00        2003 Natalie Coughlin, California                 
    American: % 47.00   3/22/2003 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
     US Open: * 47.00   3/22/2003 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        Pool: ! 48.91   2/18/2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, UGA-ZZ                      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                    48.91      47.67!  26  
      23.11   24.56                                                
  2 Kukors, Emily             20 AU                     49.10      48.80!  22  
      23.76   25.04                                                
  3 Bradford, Jenny           20 UK                     49.40      49.38   21  
      23.31   26.07                                                
  4 Kolukanova, Jana          24 AU                     49.86      49.70   20  
      24.37   25.33                                                
  5 Vollmer, Dana             18 UF                     49.63      49.77   19  
      24.27   25.50                                                
  6 Magnuson, Christine       20 UT                     49.74      49.83   18  
      24.01   25.82                                                
B - Final
  7 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    49.97      50.08   16  
      23.95   26.13                                                
  8 Miller, Anna                 UGA                    50.52      50.53   13  
      24.62   25.91                                                
  9 Noland, Katherine         19 LSU                    50.29      50.63   12  
      24.14   26.49                                                
 10 Bradford, Heather         20 UK                     50.62      50.90   11  
      23.83   27.07                                                
 11 Pike, Natalie             20 UF                     50.90      50.91   10  
      24.54   26.37                                                
 12 Burckle, Caroline         19 UF                     50.78      51.03    9  
      24.62   26.41                                                
C - Final
 13 Ewing, Emile              18 AU                     51.11      50.65    7  
      24.25   26.40                                                
 14 Mathes, Carly                UT                     51.42      50.92    5  
      24.63   26.29                                                
 15 Von der Heyde, Vanessa    19 UA                     51.14      50.97    4  
      24.67   26.30                                                
 16 Lopez, Diana              19 USC                    51.61      51.57    3  
      24.52   27.05                                                
 17 Brand, Heather            23 LSU                    51.41      51.76    2  
      24.83   26.93                                                
 18 Christy, Elizabeth        21 UT                     51.64      52.18    1  
      24.93   27.25                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 47.49        2003 Maritiza Correia, Georgia                    
        NCAA: # 47.00        2003 Natalie Coughlin, California                 
    American: % 47.00   3/22/2003 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
     US Open: * 47.00   3/22/2003 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        Pool: ! 48.91   2/18/2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, UGA-ZZ                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                    49.90      48.91! 
      23.71   25.20                                                
  2 Kukors, Emily             20 AU                     49.71      49.10  
      23.79   25.31                                                
  3 Bradford, Jenny           20 UK                     50.21      49.40  
      23.75   25.65                                                
  4 Vollmer, Dana             18 UF                     49.88      49.63  
      23.93   25.70                                                
  5 Magnuson, Christine       20 UT                     50.26      49.74  
      23.83   25.91                                                
  6 Kolukanova, Jana          24 AU                     49.64      49.86  
      23.74   26.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    49.85      49.97  
      23.90   26.07                                                
  8 Noland, Katherine         19 LSU                    50.86      50.29  
      24.43   25.86                                                
  9 Miller, Anna                 UGA                    51.19      50.52  
      24.31   26.21                                                
 10 Bradford, Heather         20 UK                     51.67      50.62  
      24.17   26.45                                                
 11 Burckle, Caroline         19 UF                     51.06      50.78  
      24.50   26.28                                                
 12 Pike, Natalie             20 UF                     50.47      50.90  
      24.55   26.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ewing, Emile              18 AU                     51.53      51.11  
      24.73   26.38                                                
 14 Von der Heyde, Vanessa    19 UA                     51.65      51.14  
      24.55   26.59                                                
 15 Brand, Heather            23 LSU                    53.28      51.41  
      24.72   26.69                                                
 16 Mathes, Carly                UT                     51.47      51.42  
      24.85   26.57                                                
 17 Lopez, Diana              19 USC                    51.66      51.61  
      24.46   27.15                                                
 18 Christy, Elizabeth        21 UT                     53.50      51.64  
      24.61   27.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Volcan, Erin              22 AU                     51.59      51.72  
      24.93   26.79                                                
 20 McLean, Joanna            22 UK                     52.33      51.80  
      24.36   27.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sledge, Kristina          19 UK                     52.06      51.82  
      24.76   27.06                                                
 22 Terveer, Abbi             21 UT                     52.23      51.83  
      24.27   27.56                                                
 23 Gilmore, Katie            18 LSU                    51.56      51.87  
      24.64   27.23                                                
 24 Jackson, Summer           18 UARK                   51.60      51.99  
      24.71   27.28                                                
 25 Skaggs, Haley             21 USC                    51.26      52.11  
      24.65   27.46                                                
 26 Cady, Alyssa              20 USC                    53.04      52.14  
      25.01   27.13                                                
 27 Bassino, Melina           23 UA                     52.12      52.30  
      25.08   27.22                                                
 27 Gehring, Katie               UT                     52.52      52.30  
      24.93   27.37                                                
 29 Messmer, Sabrina          18 LSU                    52.62      52.35  
      24.70   27.65                                                
 30 Johnson, Stephanie        19 UA                     53.42      52.39  
      25.30   27.09                                                
 31 Deveaux, Nikia            20 UK                     51.97      52.40  
      24.92   27.48                                                
 32 Wright, Jamie             18 LSU                    53.55      52.68  
      25.28   27.40                                                
 33 Kerns, Haleigh            19 UK                     53.07      52.99  
      25.28   27.71                                                
 34 Giese, Kelly              19 USC                    52.42      53.00  
      25.37   27.63                                                
 35 Kugler, Kassy             18 USC                    51.64      53.20  
      25.20   28.00                                                
 36 Gregory, Emily            20 UARK                   55.22      53.62  
      25.35   28.27                                                
 37 Trepp, Nele               20 LSU                    53.86      53.72  
      25.33   28.39                                                
 38 Theilemann, Tara          20 UA                        NT      54.15  
      26.34   27.81                                                
 39 Silver, Tifanie           20 UARK                   54.25      54.36  
      26.28   28.08                                                
 -- Denby, Kara               19 AU                     51.23     X50.29  
      24.20   26.09                                                
 -- Fehrman, Laura            20 UT                     52.47     X51.75  
      24.83   26.92                                                
 -- Nowotzin, Silke           20 UF                     52.61     X52.04  
      25.30   26.74                                                
 -- Parsons, Beth             19 UK                     53.13     X52.26  
      25.20   27.06                                                
 -- Carter, Austen               UGA                    51.96     X52.87  
      25.30   27.57                                                
 -- VanAssen, Jessica         19 USC                    53.59     X53.17  
      25.63   27.54                                                
 -- Quinn, Ashley                UT                     53.60     X53.25  
      25.61   27.64                                                
 -- Aiken, Sherah             18 USC                    53.75     X53.32  
      26.00   27.32                                                
 -- Taylor, Rachel            22 LSU                    56.68     X56.87  
      27.31   29.56                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 42.53        2004 Fred Bousquet, Auburan                       
        NCAA: # 41.49        2005 Duje Dragarga, CAL-Berkley                   
    American: % 41.62   3/30/2002 Anthony Ervin, CAL                           
     US Open: * 41.49   3/26/2005 Duje Draganja, CAL                           
        Pool: ! 42.81   2/18/2006 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cielo, Cesar                 AU                     43.65      43.00   26  
      20.73   22.27                                                
  2 Andkjaer, Jakob              AU                     43.30      43.02   22  
      20.38   22.64                                                
  3 Lundquist, Bryan          20 AU                     43.99      43.81   21  
      21.05   22.76                                                
  4 Erasmus, Darren           22 UA                     43.61      43.95   20  
      20.71   23.24                                                
  5 Borreca, Nicholas         22 UF                     44.01      44.07   19  
      21.07   23.00                                                
  6 Manley, Steven            23 UK                     43.94      44.16   18  
      21.00   23.16                                                
B - Final
  7 Puninski, Alexei          21 AU                     44.23      43.93   16  
      20.95   22.98                                                
  8 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                     44.14      44.07   13  
      20.87   23.20                                                
  9 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                     44.02      44.16   12  
      20.94   23.22                                                
 10 Cady, Kurt                22 AU                     44.19      44.30   11  
      21.31   22.99                                                
 11 Alesi, Octavio            19 UT                     44.30      44.35   10  
      21.16   23.19                                                
 12 Penniman, Daniel          19 UF                     44.29      44.48    9  
      21.19   23.29                                                
C - Final
 13 Bovell, George            22 AU                     44.37      44.40    7  
      21.60   22.80                                                
 14 Malberg, Miko             20 LSU                    44.59      44.42    5  
      21.07   23.35                                                
 15 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    44.55      44.59    4  
      21.61   22.98                                                
 16 Goldberg, Bryan           22 UT                     44.80      44.87    3  
      21.56   23.31                                                
 17 Townsend, Darian          21 UF                     44.44      45.02    2  
      21.71   23.31                                                
 18 Gustafson, Tyler          22 UT                     44.61      45.28    1  
      21.71   23.57                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 42.53        2004 Fred Bousquet, Auburan                       
        NCAA: # 41.49        2005 Duje Dragarga, CAL-Berkley                   
    American: % 41.62   3/30/2002 Anthony Ervin, CAL                           
     US Open: * 41.49   3/26/2005 Duje Draganja, CAL                           
        Pool: ! 42.81   2/18/2006 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andkjaer, Jakob              AU                     43.59      43.30  
      20.57   22.73                                                
  2 Erasmus, Darren           22 UA                     45.01      43.61  
      20.83   22.78                                                
  3 Cielo, Cesar                 AU                     44.09      43.65  
      21.36   22.29                                                
  4 Manley, Steven            23 UK                     44.13      43.94  
      21.20   22.74                                                
  5 Lundquist, Bryan          20 AU                     45.79      43.99  
      20.65   23.34                                                
  6 Borreca, Nicholas         22 UF                     44.48      44.01  
      20.86   23.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                     43.34      44.02  
      21.07   22.95                                                
  8 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                     45.06      44.14  
      21.11   23.03                                                
  9 Cady, Kurt                22 AU                     44.90      44.19  
      21.37   22.82                                                
 10 Puninski, Alexei          21 AU                     44.83      44.23  
      20.63   23.60                                                
 11 Penniman, Daniel          19 UF                     45.18      44.29  
      20.80   23.49                                                
 12 Alesi, Octavio            19 UT                     44.52      44.30  
      21.07   23.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bovell, George            22 AU                     44.35      44.37  
      21.38   22.99                                                
 14 Townsend, Darian          21 UF                     43.33      44.44  
      21.14   23.30                                                
 15 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    44.91      44.55  
      21.42   23.13                                                
 16 Malberg, Miko             20 LSU                    44.19      44.59  
      20.86   23.73                                                
 17 Gustafson, Tyler          22 UT                     44.08      44.61  
      21.22   23.39                                                
 18 Goldberg, Bryan           22 UT                     45.42      44.80  
      21.34   23.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mack, Colby               21 USC                    45.96      45.13  
      21.42   23.71                                                
 20 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                    45.08      45.14  
      21.41   23.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Murphy, Barry             20 UT                     44.75      45.17  
      21.38   23.79                                                
 22 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    45.08      45.40  
      21.69   23.71                                                
 23 Bitsakis, Spiros             UA                     45.94      45.43  
      21.70   23.73                                                
 24 Thirlwell, Andrew         20 UT                     46.38      45.47  
      21.72   23.75                                                
 25 Ashby, Ryan               23 LSU                    46.15      45.53  
      21.41   24.12                                                
 26 Robledo, Christian        19 USC                    44.61      45.55  
      21.49   24.06                                                
 27 Ballatore, Ron            19 UF                     45.55      45.57  
      21.81   23.76                                                
 28 Grobbelaar, Warren        19 UK                     46.71      45.70  
      22.07   23.63                                                
 29 Latone, Ryan              20 UA                        NT      45.77  
      21.84   23.93                                                
 30 Doyle, Mark               21 UK                     46.16      46.06  
      21.80   24.26                                                
 31 Jones, Mike               20 UA                     47.02      46.11  
      21.79   24.32                                                
 32 Ward, Chris                  UGA                    46.64      46.15  
      21.67   24.48                                                
 33 Duff, Reid                22 USC                    45.45      46.17  
      22.07   24.10                                                
 34 Alleyne, Damian              UGA                    45.34      46.28  
      22.17   24.11                                                
 35 Farber, Connor            18 LSU                    47.70      46.64  
      22.34   24.30                                                
 36 Corvin, Justin            19 LSU                    47.68      46.83  
      22.66   24.17                                                
 37 Weyandt, Todd             18 USC                    48.82      46.86  
      22.51   24.35                                                
 38 Schneider, Sven           22 LSU                    48.27      47.25  
      22.32   24.93                                                
 39 Burke, Michael            20 USC                    47.80      47.27  
      22.57   24.70                                                
 40 Chambers, Roy             18 LSU                    48.61      47.43  
      22.21   25.22                                                
 41 Bowman, Lance             19 UK                     47.61      48.57  
      22.64   25.93                                                
 -- Smith, James              19 UF                     46.14     X45.43  
      21.83   23.60                                                
 -- Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    45.77     X45.60  
      21.57   24.03                                                
 -- Dabney, Jimmy             18 UT                     45.96     X45.62  
      21.85   23.77                                                
 -- Samland, Zac              19 UT                     46.06     X46.06  
      21.98   24.08                                                
 -- Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    46.22     X47.35  
      22.54   24.81                                                
 -- Eichold, Hamp             18 UA                     49.17     X47.77  
      22.62   25.15                                                
 -- Burke, Will                  UA                        NT     X48.04  
      22.81   25.23                                                
 -- Shirey, Austin               UA                     50.36     X48.95  
      23.23   25.72                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 2:08.85        2001 Anne Poleska, Alabama                      
        NCAA: # 2:07.36        2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
    American: % 2:07.36   3/23/2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
     US Open: * 2:07.36   3/23/2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
        Pool: ! 2:12.74   2/18/2006 Alicia Jensen, AU   -SE                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           23 UF                   2:13.28    2:11.04!  26  
      29.92   32.93   33.61   34.58                                
  2 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                  2:15.72    2:11.52!  22  
      28.97   33.29   33.98   35.28                                
  3 Stupp, Julie              19 AU                   2:13.99    2:12.49!  21  
      30.06   33.63   34.29   34.51                                
  4 Jensen, Alicia            19 AU                   2:12.74    2:12.84   20  
      29.97   33.43   34.01   35.43                                
  5 Duerk, Lauren             21 AU                   2:14.11    2:14.75   19  
      30.40   33.60   35.19   35.56                                
  6 Amardeilh, Nanou          24 AU                   2:15.13    2:15.18   18  
      30.97   33.92   34.76   35.53                                
B - Final
  7 Huff, Mandy               22 UF                   2:17.63    2:15.90   16  
      31.15   34.61   34.75   35.39                                
  8 Commander, Shantel        21 UK                   2:17.56    2:16.61   13  
      31.30   34.59   35.09   35.63                                
  9 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  2:17.47    2:16.73   12  
      30.82   34.99   35.13   35.79                                
 10 Clay, Tiffany             21 UT                   2:18.21    2:18.18   11  
      31.19   34.90   35.79   36.30                                
 11 Hartley, Amanda           21 UF                   2:18.48    2:18.24   10  
      31.43   34.54   35.22   37.05                                
 12 Drab, Carolyn             20 UF                   2:18.65    2:20.23    9  
      30.97   35.24   36.44   37.58                                
C - Final
 13 Klein, Melissa               UGA                  2:19.77    2:16.00    7  
      31.08   34.29   34.71   35.92                                
 14 Graham, Laura             22 UK                   2:19.33    2:17.41    5  
      30.47   34.42   35.79   36.73                                
 15 Sparks, Erin              19 UA                   2:18.94    2:18.56    3.5
      31.10   34.57   35.77   37.12                                
 15 Dunnigan, Amanda          18 USC                  2:19.34    2:18.56    3.5
      31.87   35.04   35.43   36.22                                
 17 Myhre, Lindsay            20 UK                   2:20.17    2:19.49    2  
      31.08   35.03   36.52   36.86                                
 18 Tiberio, Lindsey          21 USC                  2:19.83    2:19.75    1  
      30.63   34.59   36.65   37.88                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 2:08.85        2001 Anne Poleska, Alabama                      
        NCAA: # 2:07.36        2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
    American: % 2:07.36   3/23/2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
     US Open: * 2:07.36   3/23/2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
        Pool: ! 2:12.74   2/18/2006 Alicia Jensen, AU   -SE                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Alicia            19 AU                   2:17.78    2:12.74! 
      29.90   33.30   33.69   35.85                                
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa           23 UF                   2:14.17    2:13.28  
      30.95   33.95   33.46   34.92                                
  3 Stupp, Julie              19 AU                   2:15.61    2:13.99  
      30.31   33.90   34.52   35.26                                
  4 Duerk, Lauren             21 AU                   2:15.53    2:14.11  
      30.48   33.59   34.73   35.31                                
  5 Amardeilh, Nanou          24 AU                   2:17.03    2:15.13  
      31.00   34.25   34.74   35.14                                
  6 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                  2:14.52    2:15.72  
      29.93   34.39   35.08   36.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  2:18.56    2:17.47  
      31.15   34.78   35.57   35.97                                
  8 Commander, Shantel        21 UK                   2:16.30    2:17.56  
      31.20   34.30   35.57   36.49                                
  9 Huff, Mandy               22 UF                   2:18.30    2:17.63  
      31.50   34.45   35.53   36.15                                
 10 Clay, Tiffany             21 UT                   2:15.31    2:18.21  
      31.29   34.90   35.63   36.39                                
 11 Hartley, Amanda           21 UF                   2:21.52    2:18.48  
      31.30   34.78   35.84   36.56                                
 12 Drab, Carolyn             20 UF                   2:21.12    2:18.65  
      31.45   35.18   35.95   36.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sparks, Erin              19 UA                   2:19.83    2:18.94  
      31.05   34.97   35.86   37.06                                
 14 Graham, Laura             22 UK                   2:17.35    2:19.33  
      31.27   34.87   36.28   36.91                                
 15 Dunnigan, Amanda          18 USC                  2:18.40    2:19.34  
      31.99   35.20   35.86   36.29                                
 16 Klein, Melissa               UGA                  2:20.06    2:19.77  
      31.70   35.36   36.00   36.71                                
 17 Tiberio, Lindsey          21 USC                  2:18.22    2:19.83  
      30.71   34.44   36.39   38.29                                
 18 Myhre, Lindsay            20 UK                   2:18.41    2:20.17  
      31.82   35.04   36.21   37.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cregar, Mandee            20 USC                  2:22.46    2:20.79  
      30.96   34.63   36.63   38.57                                
 20 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                  2:19.55    2:21.80  
      31.21   35.45   37.08   38.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brockman, Betsy           22 UT                   2:25.23    2:21.89  
      32.39   35.87   36.43   37.20                                
 22 Fiorentino, Kendel        20 USC                  2:20.70    2:22.00  
      32.07   35.95   36.59   37.39                                
 23 Hensel, Carly             20 USC                  2:19.83    2:22.64  
      31.91   35.75   36.80   38.18                                
 24 Bedell, Sarah             19 LSU                  2:21.85    2:22.95  
      31.88   35.35   37.50   38.22                                
 25 Engs, Elizabeth           19 UARK                 2:25.50    2:24.73  
      32.15   36.23   37.59   38.76                                
 26 Hartman, Sallye           19 UT                   2:26.51    2:25.55  
      32.14   36.31   38.03   39.07                                
 27 Nance, Aunya              20 USC                  2:24.88    2:27.38  
      32.54   37.42   38.62   38.80                                
 28 Hanson, Michelle          19 LSU                  2:26.87    2:27.76  
      32.79   36.70   38.39   39.88                                
 29 Sellers, Mary-Kate        18 UA                   2:26.45    2:28.51  
      32.78   37.27   38.57   39.89                                
 30 Strange, Lonnie           18 UARK                 2:29.62    2:34.59  
      35.47   38.78   40.03   40.31                                
 -- Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                  2:21.91   X2:25.65  
      32.33   36.19   37.61   39.52                                
 -- Bailey, Chelsea           19 UK                   2:27.76   X2:30.72  
      33.87   38.09   38.94   39.82                                
 -- Kliewer, Aimee            19 UA                   2:34.78   X2:36.87  
      34.17   39.44   41.16   42.10                                
 -- Wit, Cassie               21 UK                   2:36.26   X2:41.56  
      36.14   40.76   42.54   42.12                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:55.09        2005 Vladislav Polyakov, Alabama                
        NCAA: # 1:52.62        2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
    American: % 1:52.62   3/29/2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
     US Open: * 1:52.62   3/29/2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
        Pool: ! 1:57.69   2/18/2006 James Wike, AU   -SE                       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polyakov, Vlad               UA                   1:58.63    1:54.16@  26  
      26.24   29.23   29.31   29.38                                
  2 Ally, Bradley             19 UF                   1:59.52    1:57.14!  22  
      26.62   29.22   30.12   31.18                                
  3 Versfeld, Neil               UGA                  1:58.26    1:58.23   21  
      26.57   30.49   30.21   30.96                                
  4 Mate, Hunor                  UA                   1:59.28    1:59.60   20  
      27.37   30.90   30.82   30.51                                
  5 Wike, James               22 AU                   1:57.69    1:59.76   19  
      26.38   30.29   31.35   31.74                                
  6 Vietti, Will              20 UK                   1:59.75    2:01.47   18  
      26.93   30.86   31.98   31.70                                
B - Final
  7 Outinen, Kristian         23 UK                   1:59.87    1:58.58   16  
      26.50   30.25   30.71   31.12                                
  8 Roberts, Jon              18 AU                   1:59.88    2:00.00   13  
      26.53   30.10   31.25   32.12                                
  9 DeMatteis, Luca           22 UF                   1:59.92    2:00.10   12  
      26.98   29.51   30.57   33.04                                
 10 Osborne, Sean             21 AU                   2:00.37    2:00.63   10.5
      26.74   30.81   31.27   31.81                                
 10 Huston, Kiel              21 UT                   2:01.78    2:00.63   10.5
      27.45   30.55   31.14   31.49                                
 12 Parsley, Jeff                UGA                  2:01.34    2:01.87    9  
      27.44   30.66   31.52   32.25                                
C - Final
 13 Coenen, Matt              22 LSU                  2:01.90    2:02.30    7  
      27.59   30.89   31.83   31.99                                
 14 Mrazek, William           21 UF                   2:02.31    2:02.89    5  
      26.82   30.06   32.07   33.94                                
 15 Sudbury, Jeff             19 UT                   2:02.75    2:03.42    4  
      27.56   30.87   31.95   33.04                                
 16 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  2:03.78    2:03.72    3  
      27.60   31.08   31.92   33.12                                
 17 Kata, Justin              21 USC                  2:04.64    2:04.62    2  
      27.95   31.13   32.12   33.42                                
 18 Russo, Michael            21 UT                   2:04.43    2:05.04    1  
      27.74   31.70   32.35   33.25                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:55.09        2005 Vladislav Polyakov, Alabama                
        NCAA: # 1:52.62        2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
    American: % 1:52.62   3/29/2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
     US Open: * 1:52.62   3/29/2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
        Pool: ! 1:57.69   2/18/2006 James Wike, AU   -SE                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wike, James               22 AU                   1:59.91    1:57.69! 
      26.06   29.79   30.64   31.20                                
  2 Versfeld, Neil               UGA                  1:58.90    1:58.26  
      26.89   30.03   30.16   31.18                                
  3 Polyakov, Vlad               UA                   1:55.82    1:58.63  
      26.97   31.04   30.33   30.29                                
  4 Mate, Hunor                  UA                   2:01.27    1:59.28  
      27.17   30.99   30.13   30.99                                
  5 Ally, Bradley             19 UF                   1:59.15    1:59.52  
      27.04   30.99   30.55   30.94                                
  6 Vietti, Will              20 UK                   2:02.62    1:59.75  
      27.06   30.23   30.81   31.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Outinen, Kristian         23 UK                   1:58.72    1:59.87  
      26.94   30.78   30.82   31.33                                
  8 Roberts, Jon              18 AU                   2:04.85    1:59.88  
      26.67   29.88   31.18   32.15                                
  9 DeMatteis, Luca           22 UF                   1:59.78    1:59.92  
      27.55   30.52   30.61   31.24                                
 10 Osborne, Sean             21 AU                   2:01.86    2:00.37  
      27.00   30.29   30.79   32.29                                
 11 Parsley, Jeff                UGA                  2:05.03    2:01.34  
      27.34   30.88   31.00   32.12                                
 12 Huston, Kiel              21 UT                   2:03.80    2:01.78  
      27.19   30.54   31.36   32.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Coenen, Matt              22 LSU                  2:05.66    2:01.90  
      27.31   30.53   31.49   32.57                                
 14 Mrazek, William           21 UF                   2:02.10    2:02.31  
      27.11   30.72   31.44   33.04                                
 15 Sudbury, Jeff             19 UT                   2:08.84    2:02.75  
      27.46   30.84   31.47   32.98                                
 16 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  2:07.40    2:03.78  
      27.76   31.14   31.95   32.93                                
 17 Russo, Michael            21 UT                   2:05.55    2:04.43  
      27.29   31.34   32.37   33.43                                
 18 Kata, Justin              21 USC                  2:05.91    2:04.64  
      27.93   31.27   32.19   33.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Malul, Mickey             19 UK                   2:08.67    2:05.18  
      27.75   31.54   32.97   32.92                                
 20 Cellini, Michael             UGA                  2:06.42    2:05.94  
      28.57   31.76   32.77   32.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 White, Chris              18 LSU                  2:07.69    2:08.53  
      28.28   31.86   34.05   34.34                                
 22 Hansen, Tim               20 UA                   2:14.16    2:09.10  
      28.63   32.34   33.79   34.34                                
 -- Fischetti, Robert         20 UF                   2:04.88   X2:01.25  
      27.54   30.58   31.26   31.87                                
 -- Callahan, Andrew          19 AU                   2:04.68   X2:01.74  
      27.71   30.72   31.04   32.27                                
 -- Maras, David              20 AU                   2:06.16   X2:01.87  
      26.67   30.63   31.58   32.99                                
 -- Deery, Kyle               21 UF                   2:04.93   X2:04.10  
      27.99   31.79   31.99   32.33                                
 -- Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                  2:07.55   X2:06.52  
      27.97   31.04   32.48   35.03                                
 -- McVey, Peter              21 UT                   2:09.32   X2:06.93  
      27.80   31.00   33.51   34.62                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:53.51        2005 Mary DeScenza, Georgia                     
        NCAA: # 1:51.91        2002 Natalie Coughlin, California               
    American: % 1:51.91   12/7/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
     US Open: * 1:51.91   12/7/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
        Pool: ! 1:56.31   2/18/2006 Mary DeScenza, UGA-ZZ                      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                  1:56.31    1:54.23!  26  
      25.64   29.12   29.81   29.66                                
  2 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                  1:58.30    1:58.54   22  
      26.19   30.47   30.56   31.32                                
  3 Weiman, Candace           22 UF                   1:58.42    1:58.71   21  
      26.77   30.51   30.43   31.00                                
  4 Hastrup, Kristen          19 AU                   1:59.05    1:59.09   20  
      27.29   30.30   30.43   31.07                                
  5 Grams, Beth                  UGA                  1:59.50    1:59.11   19  
      26.90   30.37   30.66   31.18                                
  6 Bethune, Tawnie           21 AU                   1:59.61    2:01.00   18  
      27.56   30.08   31.42   31.94                                
B - Final
  7 Carusone, Ashley          20 UF                   2:00.56    2:00.05   16  
      27.55   30.13   31.10   31.27                                
  8 Williams, Christy         19 USC                  2:00.56    2:00.22   13  
      27.58   30.05   30.94   31.65                                
  9 LeClair, Danielle         18 AU                   2:01.30    2:00.31   12  
      27.25   30.83   30.76   31.47                                
 10 Huff, Mandy               22 UF                   2:03.67    2:01.38   11  
      26.67   30.76   31.61   32.34                                
 11 Genova, Victoria             UA                   2:02.27    2:02.38   10  
      27.65   31.11   31.02   32.60                                
 12 Rames, Kelly              18 UK                   2:03.49    2:03.53    9  
      28.10   31.05   31.71   32.67                                
C - Final
 13 Roffey, Heather           19 USC                  2:07.00    2:04.64    7  
      28.12   31.38   32.87   32.27                                
 14 Brockman, Betsy           22 UT                   2:06.90    2:07.75    5  
      28.36   31.94   32.97   34.48                                
 15 Molinski, Jenna           22 LSU                  2:08.38    2:07.79    4  
      29.01   32.16   32.91   33.71                                
 16 Fiorentino, Kendel        20 USC                  2:09.09    2:08.02    3  
      28.18   31.96   33.68   34.20                                
 17 Thibodeaux, Kristen       21 UARK                 2:10.96    2:09.02    2  
      28.64   33.05   33.09   34.24                                
 18 Fletcher, Emily           19 UARK                 2:10.36    2:10.53    1  
      29.06   32.32   33.84   35.31                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:53.51        2005 Mary DeScenza, Georgia                     
        NCAA: # 1:51.91        2002 Natalie Coughlin, California               
    American: % 1:51.91   12/7/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
     US Open: * 1:51.91   12/7/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                      
        Pool: ! 1:56.31   2/18/2006 Mary DeScenza, UGA-ZZ                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                  1:54.21    1:56.31! 
      25.56   29.40   30.23   31.12                                
  2 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                  1:59.81    1:58.30  
      26.45   30.06   30.34   31.45                                
  3 Weiman, Candace           22 UF                   1:58.35    1:58.42  
      27.74   30.29   29.80   30.59                                
  4 Hastrup, Kristen          19 AU                   1:59.57    1:59.05  
      26.78   30.01   30.53   31.73                                
  5 Grams, Beth                  UGA                  2:01.38    1:59.50  
      27.02   30.69   30.53   31.26                                
  6 Bethune, Tawnie           21 AU                   1:59.39    1:59.61  
      27.24   29.59   30.91   31.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Williams, Christy         19 USC                  1:59.12    2:00.56  
      27.20   30.28   31.05   32.03                                
  7 Carusone, Ashley          20 UF                   1:59.67    2:00.56  
      27.51   30.32   31.17   31.56                                
  9 LeClair, Danielle         18 AU                   2:01.31    2:01.30  
      26.64   30.06   31.50   33.10                                
 10 Genova, Victoria             UA                   2:02.20    2:02.27  
      27.15   30.36   31.55   33.21                                
 11 Rames, Kelly              18 UK                   2:02.03    2:03.49  
      27.51   30.60   31.65   33.73                                
 12 Huff, Mandy               22 UF                   2:02.63    2:03.67  
      28.10   31.70   31.63   32.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brockman, Betsy           22 UT                   2:07.18    2:06.90  
      28.90   31.68   32.50   33.82                                
 14 Roffey, Heather           19 USC                  2:03.52    2:07.00  
      28.05   31.47   32.79   34.69                                
 15 Molinski, Jenna           22 LSU                  2:06.43    2:08.38  
      29.01   31.75   33.25   34.37                                
 16 Fiorentino, Kendel        20 USC                  2:07.15    2:09.09  
      29.12   32.86   33.14   33.97                                
 17 Fletcher, Emily           19 UARK                 2:09.87    2:10.36  
      29.15   32.83   33.68   34.70                                
 18 Thibodeaux, Kristen       21 UARK                 2:08.30    2:10.96  
      28.30   32.15   33.95   36.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lange, Betsy                 UT                   2:11.54    2:11.71  
      28.92   32.13   34.32   36.34                                
 20 Belyea, Bridget              UA                   2:08.36    2:13.22  
      29.72   33.07   33.97   36.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Strange, Lonnie           18 UARK                 2:20.35    2:23.39  
      31.82   36.42   36.96   38.19                                
 -- Lago, Jenny               19 UF                   2:02.93   X2:01.72  
      27.22   30.50   31.45   32.55                                
 -- Nelson, Kara              18 AU                   2:03.62   X2:02.11  
      27.62   30.70   31.19   32.60                                
 -- Ruka, Meredith            20 USC                  2:07.02   X2:06.71  
      28.51   31.73   32.54   33.93                                
 -- Lutz, Julia               21 UT                   2:09.11   X2:11.79  
      28.48   33.43   34.68   35.20                                
 -- Sowell, Amanda            19 USC                  2:10.17   X2:11.81  
      29.63   33.11   34.19   34.88                                
 -- Stanley, Melissa          21 LSU                  2:14.77   X2:16.12  
      29.54   33.76   35.68   37.14                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:42.80        2001 Jeff Somensatto, Auburn                    
        NCAA: # 1:41.78        1991 Melvin Stewart, Tennessee                  
    American: % 1:41.72   3/10/2003 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore            
     US Open: * 1:41.72   3/10/2003 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore            
        Pool: ! 1:43.87        1983 Mike Heath, Florida                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan              21 UF                   1:45.49    1:42.39@  26  
      22.93   26.34   26.25   26.87                                
  2 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                  1:45.09    1:43.21!  22  
      23.27   26.55   26.54   26.85                                
  3 Wolfe, Michael            19 UT                   1:44.97    1:44.54   21  
      23.44   26.87   26.85   27.38                                
  4 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                  1:46.86    1:46.66   20  
      22.95   26.88   28.07   28.76                                
  5 Shanteau, Eric            22 AU                   1:46.54    1:46.92   19  
      23.81   27.05   27.59   28.47                                
  6 Fleming, Anthony             AU                   1:44.88    1:50.62   18  
      23.91   28.09   28.72   29.90                                
B - Final
  7 Johnson, Mark             21 AU                   1:47.01    1:46.72   16  
      23.72   27.00   27.62   28.38                                
  8 Hughes, Tim               20 UF                   1:46.97    1:46.77   13  
      23.94   26.73   27.56   28.54                                
  9 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                  1:49.06    1:47.25   12  
      23.63   27.27   28.18   28.17                                
 10 Gloeckner, Julius         21 LSU                  1:50.06    1:48.03   11  
      24.11   27.65   27.90   28.37                                
 11 Nelson, Grant             20 UK                   1:49.93    1:50.33   10  
      24.38   27.45   28.90   29.60                                
 12 Dauw, Casey               21 UT                   1:49.29    1:52.12    9  
      24.16   28.06   29.36   30.54                                
C - Final
 13 Cormier, Kyle             19 USC                  1:50.99    1:50.55    7  
      24.89   27.48   28.54   29.64                                
 14 Retrum, Joe               19 UK                   1:51.04    1:50.73    5  
      24.32   27.52   28.69   30.20                                
 15 Al-Qahtani, Waleed           UA                   1:51.22    1:50.77    4  
      24.63   28.02   28.71   29.41                                
 16 Houchin, Greg             18 UT                   1:50.74    1:51.43    3  
      25.38   28.47   28.74   28.84                                
 17 Jaben, Max                20 UF                   1:50.30    1:51.54    1.5
      24.66   27.99   28.94   29.95                                
 17 Bathazi, Tamas            26 USC                  1:51.13    1:51.54    1.5
      24.47   27.64   28.67   30.76                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:42.80        2001 Jeff Somensatto, Auburn                    
        NCAA: # 1:41.78        1991 Melvin Stewart, Tennessee                  
    American: % 1:41.72   3/10/2003 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore            
     US Open: * 1:41.72   3/10/2003 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore            
        Pool: ! 1:43.87        1983 Mike Heath, Florida                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Anthony             AU                   1:47.85    1:44.88  
      23.72   26.28   27.29   27.59                                
  2 Wolfe, Michael            19 UT                   1:47.27    1:44.97  
      23.64   26.37   27.00   27.96                                
  3 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                  1:46.29    1:45.09  
      23.09   26.64   27.47   27.89                                
  4 Lochte, Ryan              21 UF                   1:44.13    1:45.49  
      24.36   27.99   27.53   25.61                                
  5 Shanteau, Eric            22 AU                   1:46.95    1:46.54  
      24.10   27.37   27.47   27.60                                
  6 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                  1:48.66    1:46.86  
      22.93   26.38   28.01   29.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hughes, Tim               20 UF                   1:46.86    1:46.97  
      24.20   26.68   27.75   28.34                                
  8 Johnson, Mark             21 AU                   1:49.28    1:47.01  
      24.10   27.39   27.59   27.93                                
  9 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                  1:47.86    1:49.06  
      24.17   27.94   28.07   28.88                                
 10 Dauw, Casey               21 UT                   1:48.92    1:49.29  
      24.58   27.90   28.07   28.74                                
 11 Nelson, Grant             20 UK                   1:49.64    1:49.93  
      24.53   27.68   28.61   29.11                                
 12 Gloeckner, Julius         21 LSU                  1:50.40    1:50.06  
      24.45   27.79   29.05   28.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jaben, Max                20 UF                   1:52.19    1:50.30  
      24.78   27.66   28.44   29.42                                
 14 Houchin, Greg             18 UT                   1:52.75    1:50.74  
      25.35   28.11   27.91   29.37                                
 15 Cormier, Kyle             19 USC                  1:52.22    1:50.99  
      25.00   28.02   28.46   29.51                                
 16 Retrum, Joe               19 UK                   1:53.86    1:51.04  
      24.43   27.90   29.08   29.63                                
 17 Bathazi, Tamas            26 USC                  1:49.80    1:51.13  
      24.67   27.83   28.48   30.15                                
 18 Al-Qahtani, Waleed           UA                   1:54.03    1:51.22  
      24.93   28.09   29.00   29.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engle, Andrew             21 UT                   1:51.21    1:51.71  
      24.34   27.76   28.83   30.78                                
 20 Wright, Travis            20 UT                   1:56.22    1:52.00  
      24.87   28.43   28.97   29.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Neff, Andy                19 UA                   1:54.19    1:52.34  
      24.95   28.46   28.88   30.05                                
 22 Benge, Will               19 LSU                  1:54.89    1:52.48  
      25.44   28.58   28.79   29.67                                
 23 Luckie, Steven            19 USC                  1:52.74    1:53.58  
      24.95   28.34   29.44   30.85                                
 24 Cloutet, Chris            20 LSU                  1:56.02    1:53.65  
      26.18   28.52   29.05   29.90                                
 25 Greer, Kevin              18 UA                   1:59.00    1:55.45  
      25.44   29.00   29.65   31.36                                
 26 Smith, Sean               19 UK                   1:53.37    1:55.55  
      25.23   29.40   29.95   30.97                                
 27 Farris, Andy              21 UK                   1:55.64    1:55.58  
      25.24   28.72   30.21   31.41                                
 28 Arroyo, Guido                UA                   2:00.39    1:59.04  
      26.60   29.88   30.79   31.77                                
 29 Bierwirth, Matt           18 UK                   1:58.76    1:59.95  
      26.28   30.01   31.56   32.10                                
 30 McGregor, Pete            18 USC                  2:02.30    1:59.99  
      24.83   29.40   31.71   34.05                                
 31 Duffin-Barnes, Evan       19 USC                  2:02.82    2:01.07  
      25.71   29.97   31.65   33.74                                
 -- Scott, John               21 AU                   1:49.59   X1:46.77  
      23.98   27.31   27.74   27.74                                
 -- Walsh, James              19 UF                   1:48.44   X1:48.78  
      24.70   26.85   28.11   29.12                                
 -- Weniger, Luke             19 AU                   1:56.62   X1:50.90  
      23.59   27.38   29.05   30.88                                
 -- Farnham, Adam             20 UT                   1:51.96   X1:51.18  
      23.77   27.41   28.98   31.02                                
 -- Stibrich, Nathan             UGA                  1:53.19   X1:51.37  
      24.19   28.39   29.00   29.79                                
 -- Greener, Andrew           21 UF                   2:02.66   X1:56.93  
      25.93   29.76   30.85   30.39                                
 
Event 38A  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ignacio, Taryn            21 UK                    290.70     282.80   26  
  2 Thompson, Jessica         21 UK                    223.80     261.25   22  
  3 Brown, Joey               21 UK                    264.60     256.35   21  
  4 Hershman, Sara               UGA                   220.40     236.85   20  
  5 Seagraves, Lynnsey           AU                    252.95     236.10   19  
  6 Hunter, Emily                UGA                   224.60     233.45   18  
  7 Linnell, Vicky               UT                    224.95     226.15   16  
  8 Saucier, Hali                LSU                   231.20     204.40   13  
 
Event 38A  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ignacio, Taryn            21 UK                        NT     290.70  
  2 Brown, Joey               21 UK                        NT     264.60  
  3 Seagraves, Lynnsey           AU                        NT     252.95  
  4 Saucier, Hali                LSU                   256.95     231.20  
  5 Linnell, Vicky               UT                        NT     224.95  
  6 Hunter, Emily                UGA                       NT     224.60  
  7 Thompson, Jessica         21 UK                        NT     223.80  
  8 Hershman, Sara               UGA                       NT     220.40  
  9 Stern, Whitney            18 UF                        NT     207.75  
 10 Kushner, Brieanne            UARK                      NT     205.80  
 11 Tuthill, Karissa             UA                        NT     202.05  
 12 Rasmussen, Crystal           UA                        NT     201.90  
 13 Leroy, Lauren                UT                        NT     198.35  
 14 Wilson, Hilarie              UARK                      NT     192.75  
 15 Becker, Jillian           20 UK                        NT     186.65  
 16 Miller, Alicia            18 UF                        NT     172.50  
 17 Gerlach, Corey               AU                        NT     170.25  
 18 Brown, Paige                 LSU                   223.15     167.85  
 19 Hyslop, Jamie                UARK                      NT     165.20  
 20 Fulmer, Brittany             UT                        NT     163.40  
 21 Snyder, Ryanne               LSU                   213.40     162.65  
 22 McCartney, Staley            UT                        NT     156.75  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 3:13.47        2005 University of Georgia, Georgia             
                         Weir, Kearns, DeScenze, Joyce                     
        NCAA: # 3:13.56        2005 University of Georgia, Georgia             
                         Joye, Kearns, DeScenze, Weir                      
    American: % 3:13.47   2/19/2005 University of Georgia, UGA                 
                         Weir, Keams, DeScenza, Joyce                      
     US Open: * 3:13.47   2/19/2005 University of Georgia, UGA                 
                         Weir, Keams, DeScenza, Joyce                      
        Pool: ! 3:22.89    2/7/1996 University of Georgia, Georgia             
                         Coole, Pimentel, Rake, Blackmon                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                        3:18.15    3:15.67!  52  
     1) DeScenza, Mary                  2) Cole, Jessica   r:+0.41        
     3) Miller, Anna   r:+0.22          4) Joyce, Kara Lynn   r:+0.34     
       23.22    48.24    23.62    49.43    23.77    49.85    23.14    48.15
  2 Auburn University  'A'                            3:20.48    3:18.31!  44  
     1) Goh, Rachel 19                  2) Kolukanova, Jana 24  r:+0.26   
     3) McCawley, Margo 19  r:+0.19     4) Kukors, Emily 20  r:+0.20      
       24.20    50.70    14.58    49.16    23.85    50.23    23.00    48.22
  3 University of Tennessee  'A'                      3:21.94    3:19.61!  42  
     1) Mathes, Carly                   2) Magnuson, Christine 20  r:+0.26
     3) Christy, Elizabeth 21  r:+0.27  4) Tomes, Megan 20  r:+0.16       
       24.37    50.53    23.09    48.86    24.06    51.21    23.30    49.01
  4 University of Kentucky  'A'                       3:25.03    3:22.04!  40  
     1) Bradford, Heather 20            2) Sledge, Kristina 19  r:+0.38   
     3) Bradford, Jenny 20  r:+0.26     4) McLean, Joanna 22  r:+0.14     
       24.43    50.91    24.34    51.04    22.94    49.10    23.75    50.99
  5 University of Florida  'A'                        3:20.78    3:22.88!  38  
     1) Pike, Natalie 20                2) Vollmer, Dana 18  r:+0.18      
     3) Weiman, Candace 22  r:+0.25     4) Burckle, Caroline 19  r:+0.22  
       24.70    51.54    23.66    49.37    24.43    50.92    24.12    51.05
  6 Louisiana State University  'A'                   3:23.92    3:23.30   36  
     1) Noland, Katherine 19            2) Bertirotti, Colleen 20  r:+0.23
     3) Gilmore, Katie 18  r:+0.07      4) Brand, Heather 23  r:+0.17     
       24.53    50.49    23.45    50.73    23.83    50.94    24.21    51.14
  7 University of Alabama  'A'                        3:24.97    3:25.15   32  
     1) Sparks, Erin 19                 2) Bassino, Melina 23  r:+0.14    
     3) Von der Heyde, Vanessa 19  r:+0 4) Hallquist, Kathryn   r:+0.32   
       24.50    51.15    24.19    51.29    24.33    50.96    24.51    51.75
  8 University of South Carolina  'A'                 3:25.20    3:26.84   26  
     1) Lopez, Diana 19                 2) Skaggs, Haley 21  r:+0.11      
     3) Cady, Alyssa 20  r:+0.24        4) Williams, Christy 19  r:+0.20  
       24.65    51.71    24.03    51.15    24.86    52.58    24.32    51.40
  9 University of Arkansas  'A'                       3:33.38    3:29.80   24  
     1) Jackson, Summer 18              2) Fulop, Mariann 21  r:-0.10     
     3) Gregory, Emily 20  r:+0.19      4) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21  r:+0.33
       25.15    52.15    24.54    52.44    24.67    52.46    24.87    52.75
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 2:50.68        2005 University of Florida, Florida             
                         Lochte, Townsend, Penniman, Sioui                 
        NCAA: # 2:47.70        2005 Cal-Berkley, Cal-Berkley                   
                         Draganja, Cavic, Tilly, Gimbutis                  
    American: % 2:49.80   3/24/2001 Texas, Texas                               
                         Dusing, Crocker, Hannan, Rauch                    
     US Open: * 2:47.70   3/26/2005 California, CAL                            
                         Draganja, Cavic, Tilly, Gimbutis                  
        Pool: ! 2:54.54        1979 University of Tennessee, Tennessee         
                         Rindahl, Ebuna, Coan, Newton                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                            2:55.02    2:52.41!  52  
     1) Cielo, Cesar                    2) Lundquist, Bryan 20  r:+0.34   
     3) Cady, Kurt 22  r:+0.35          4) Andkjaer, Jakob   r:+0.27      
       20.87    42.81    20.49    42.99    20.56    43.73    20.41    42.88
  2 University of Florida  'A'                        2:57.45    2:54.95   44  
     1) Lochte, Ryan 21                 2) Townsend, Darian 21  r:+0.21   
     3) Penniman, Daniel 19  r:+0.35    4) Borreca, Nicholas 22  r:+0.27  
       20.98    42.90    20.97    44.54    20.47    43.59    20.50    43.92
  3 Univ. of Tennessee Swimming  'A'                  2:57.62    2:56.61   42  
     1) Alesi, Octavio 19               2) Boswell, Brad 20  r:+0.20      
     3) Goldberg, Bryan 22  r:+0.36     4) Sudbury, Jeff 19  r:+0.12      
       21.46    44.91    20.79    44.03    20.73    43.75    20.52    43.92
  4 University of Alabama  'A'                        3:02.40    2:56.67   40  
     1) Bitsakis, Spiros                2) Erasmus, Darren 22  r:+0.25    
     3) Latone, Ryan 20  r:+0.21        4) Tsagkarakis, Apostolos 23  r:+0
       21.39    44.78    20.24    43.44    21.30    45.35    20.47    43.10
  5 University of Kentucky  'A'                       2:58.31    2:56.86   38  
     1) Farnham, Daniel 22              2) Manley, Steven 23  r:+0.25     
     3) Doyle, Mark 21  r:+0.17         4) Grobbelaar, Warren 19  r:+0.10 
       20.79    43.81    20.74    43.41    21.39    45.34    21.09    44.30
  6 University of Georgia  'A'                        2:57.80    2:59.20   36  
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Bibliowicz, Nathan   r:+0.29   
     3) Stovall, Gil   r:+0.05          4) Verhoef, Peter   r:+0.30       
       21.62    45.64    20.90    44.52    20.76    43.86    21.32    45.18
  7 University of South Carolina  'A'                 2:59.22    2:59.48   32  
     1) Mack, Colby 21                  2) Robledo, Christian 19  r:-0.03 
     3) Duff, Reid 22  r:+0.17          4) Cormier, Kyle 19  r:+0.28      
       21.41    45.10    21.28    45.62    21.27    44.66    21.20    44.10
  8 Louisiana State University  'A'                   3:05.72    2:59.84   26  
     1) Malberg, Miko 20                2) Gloeckner, Julius 21  r:+0.28  
     3) Ashby, Ryan 23  r:+0.06         4) Farber, Connor 18  r:+0.13     
       20.99    44.70    21.41    44.94    20.78    44.59    21.21    45.61
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 126                   
 
  1. University of Georgia              1094   2. Auburn University                  1075
  3. University of Florida               758   4. University of Kentucky              597
  5. University of Tennessee             535   6. University of South Carolina      363.5
  7. University of Alabama             293.5   8. Louisiana State University          290
  9. University of Arkansas              144                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 126                    
 
  1. Auburn University                1101.5   2. University of Florida             939.5
  3. University of Georgia               761   4. Univ. of Tennessee Swimming       715.5
  5. University of Alabama               468   6. University of Kentucky              424
  7. Louisiana State University          369   8. University of South Carolina      274.5



Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)