comscore script

Tennessee 5 Arkansas 3

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Tennessee 5 Arkansas 3

2010 Arkansas Softball#16 Tennessee at Arkansas (Game 2)Apr 14, 2010 at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bogle Park)

Tennessee 5 (35-8,14-4)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Raven Chavanne lf210010000
Holly Baker lf100001000
Kelly Grieve cf402000000
Kat Dotson rf300002100
Megan Givens rf100000001
Jessica Spigner 3b313100010
Leah Taylor pr010000000
Tiffany Huff c210011801
Lauren Gibson 2b310100620
Shelby Burchell dp301201000
Erinn Webb 1b301100300
Ashley Andrews ss200000312
Whitney Hammond ph100000000
Cat Hosfield p000000020
Ivy Renfroe p000000000
Totals28575252164
Arkansas 3 (24-18,8-8)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf412000102
Becca Carden lf400002300
Miranda Dixon dp300010000
Sandra Smith 3b401100010
Courtney Breault 2b401001113
Emily Jones 1b300001700
Leslie Dixon c302001610
Brittany Robison rf301000203
Tori Mort rf000000100
Layne McGuirt p323200010
Brittany Griffiths ss000000040
Totals313103152188
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Tennessee........... 401 000 0 -  5  7  0
Arkansas............ 001 000 2 -  3 10  1
-----------------------------------------
E – Griffiths(16). LOB – TN 4; Arkansas 8. 2B – J. Spigner 2(9); Bachkora(15); Robison, B(5). HR – McGuirt 2(4). CS – K. Grieve(3).
Tennessee iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Cat Hosfield2.1411100000111234
Ivy Renfroe W,21-24.2622050000202063
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Layne McGuirt L,7-77.0751251000283078
Win – I. Renfroe (21-2). Loss – McGuirt (7-7). Save – None. WP – McGuirt(4). PB – Dixon, L(5).

Umpires – HP: Pat Lyon 1B: Larry White 3B: Susie Benzel Start: 7:32 Time: 2:09 Attendance: 665 Weather: 78 degrees, sunny



Sports Category : Softball