comscore script

Tyson Invitational Agate

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Tyson Invitational Agate
Tyson Invitational - 2/11/2005 to 2/12/2005
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, 183 Fana Ashby, Auburn, 7.21q. 2, 1210 Tremedia Brice, Texas Southe, 7.34q. 
 3, 1145 Toyin Olupona, Tennessee, 7.35q. 4, 1141 Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 
 7.35q. 5, 1150 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 7.36q. 6, 1133 Courtney Champion, 
 Tennessee, 7.39q. 7, 984 alexis Joyce, South Car, 7.40q. 8, 994 erica Whipple, 
 South Car, 7.41q. 9, 198 Simone Facey, Barton Co.CC, 7.41. 10, 74 Tahesia 
 Harrigan, Alabama, 7.42. 11, 506 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois, 7.44. 12, 992 
 shalonda Solomon, South Car, 7.46. 13, 718 Wiande Moore, Miami, 7.46. 14, 987 
 amberly Nesbitt, South Car, 7.48. 15, 660 Donesha Spivey, La Tech, 7.49. 16, 
 719 India Ransom, Miami, 7.50. 17, 1241 Melissa Branch, Texas Tech, 7.51. 18, 
 981 khalilah Carpenter, South Car, 7.51. 19, 654 Shandra Freeman, La Tech, 
 7.52. 20, 321 Janay Deloach, Colorado Sta, 7.53. 21, 241 Lakadron Ivery, 
 Baylor, 7.53. 22, 858 Osaze Aghedo, North Texas, 7.57. 23, 767 Mariama Gondo, 
 Morgan State, 7.58. 24, 898 Yolanda Goff, Oklahoma, 7.58. 25, 1107 Jamee 
 Jones, TCU, 7.59. 26, 397 Kimberly Walker, Florida Stat, 7.60. 27, 471 LaDedra 
 Guy, Houston, 7.62. 28, 1252 Jatoya Moore, Texas Tech, 7.62. 29, 296 Randi 
 Hinton, Clemson, 7.62. 30, 252 Elizabeth Wilson, Baylor, 7.62. 31, 1214 
 Michelle Jones, Texas Southe, 7.63. 32, 249 Marquisha Sefas, Baylor, 7.64. 33, 
 188 Jovanee Jarrett, Auburn, 7.66. 34, 1387 Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin, 7.69. 
 35, 713 Tabia Charles, Miami, 7.69. 35, 590 Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 7.69. 35, 
 623 Kenya Patton, Kentucky, 7.69. 38, 516 LaNeisha Waller, Illinois, 7.70. 39, 
 535 Ara Towns, Indiana Univ, 7.70. 40, 475 Jasmin Jackson, Houston, 7.71. 41, 
 79 Majik Reed, Alabama, 7.72. 42, 531 Zakiya Robinson, Indiana Univ, 7.72. 42, 
 1292 Jolanda Diego, UCLA, 7.72. 44, 497 Tiara Armstrong, Illinois, 7.73. 45, 
 652 Crystlle Church, La Tech, 7.73. 46, 1153 Ellen Garrison, Tex-Arlingto, 
 7.74. 47, 905 Larcia Urbina, Oklahoma, 7.74. 48, 293 Jessica Cousins, Clemson, 
 7.74. 49, 899 Ashley Harris, Oklahoma, 7.75. 50, 1096 Kandis Bell, TCU, 7.76. 
 51, 1240 Stephanie Adams, KCK CC, 7.77. 52, 1069 Undine Becker, Stanford, 
 7.78. 53, 1157 Brittany Williams, Tex-Arlingto, 7.80. 54, 1219 Quasharda 
 Welch, Texas Southe, 7.81. 55, 1233 Amber Everett, Texas State, 7.85. 56, 617 
 Talonda Ingram, Kentucky, 7.87. 56, 307 Vanessa Clarida, Cloud, 7.87. 58, 376 
 Traci Henry, Florida, 7.88. 59, 191 Imani White, Auburn, 7.88. 60, 6 Jessica 
 Hunt, Abilene Chri, 7.89. 61, 1023 Heidi Muellenburg, South Dakota, 7.91. 62, 
 1217 Andrea Taylor, Texas Southe, 7.92. 63, 440 Sheriee Willis, Georgia Stat, 
 7.93. 64, 733 Paris Mandy, Michigan Sta, 7.95. 65, 306 Katrina Carter, Cloud, 
 7.96. 66, 769 Kady Joseph, Morgan State, 7.99. --, 123 Lakiesha Martin, 
 Arkansas, FS. 
Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, 183 Fana Ashby, Auburn, 7.27. 2, 1210 Tremedia Brice, Texas Southe, 7.30. 
 3, 1150 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 7.33. 4, 1141 Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 7.35. 
 5, 1145 Toyin Olupona, Tennessee, 7.39. 6, 984 alexis Joyce, South Car, 7.41. 
 7, 1133 Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 7.41. 
Women 200 Meter Dash
 1, 183 Fana Ashby, Auburn, 23.26. 2, 1210 Tremedia Brice, Texas Southe, 23.28. 
 3, 198 Simone Facey, Barton Co.CC, 23.43. 4, 983 natasha Hastings, South Car, 
 23.62. 5, 1150 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 23.68. 6, 1071 Janice Davis, Stanford, 
 23.70. 7, 662 Latonia Wilson, La Tech, 23.74. 8, 1145 Toyin Olupona, 
 Tennessee, 23.77. 9, 1140 Latonya Loche, Tennessee, 23.80. 10, 80 Beau Walker, 
 Alabama, 23.81. 11, 1133 Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 23.85. 12, 381 Natalie 
 Knight, Florida, 23.92. 13, 1179 LaTashia Kerr, Texas, 23.92. 14, 506 Yvonne 
 Mensah, Illinois, 23.99. 15, 714 Dominique Darden, Miami, 24.03. 16, 990 
 stoddart shevon, South Car, 24.05. 17, 296 Randi Hinton, Clemson, 24.05. 18, 
 1080 Ashley Purnell, Stanford, 24.08. 18, 1077 Christine Moschella, Stanford, 
 24.08. 20, 981 khalilah Carpenter, South Car, 24.11. 21, 660 Donesha Spivey, 
 La Tech, 24.15. 22, 239 Carla Grace, Baylor, 24.15. 23, 241 Lakadron Ivery, 
 Baylor, 24.16. 24, 293 Jessica Cousins, Clemson, 24.20. 25, 252 Elizabeth 
 Wilson, Baylor, 24.21. 26, 470 Cheryl Garner, Houston, 24.22. 27, 1214 
 Michelle Jones, Texas Southe, 24.24. 28, 249 Marquisha Sefas, Baylor, 24.27. 
 29, 737 Cynethia Rooks, Michigan Sta, 24.29. 30, 518 Stacey Clausing, Indiana 
 Univ, 24.29. 31, 1188 Melaine Walker, Texas, 24.30. 32, 991 stephanie Smith, 
 South Car, 24.31. 33, 185 Daniele Browning, Auburn, 24.44. 34, 901 Kerri Ann 
 Mitchell, Oklahoma, 24.45. 35, 1387 Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin, 24.46. 36, 623 
 Kenya Patton, Kentucky, 24.50. 37, 987 amberly Nesbitt, South Car, 24.53. 38, 
 1252 Jatoya Moore, Texas Tech, 24.54. 39, 471 LaDedra Guy, Houston, 24.55. 40, 
 74 Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, 24.56. 41, 1107 Jamee Jones, TCU, 24.57. 42, 654 
 Shandra Freeman, La Tech, 24.58. 43, 397 Kimberly Walker, Florida Stat, 24.61. 
 44, 508 Shanna Pickett, Illinois, 24.65. 45, 206 TracyAnn Rowe, Barton Co.CC, 
 24.66. 46, 330 Katrice Thomas, Colorado Sta, 24.71. 47, 1075 Nashonme Johnson, 
 Stanford, 24.71. 48, 767 Mariama Gondo, Morgan State, 24.81. 49, 437 Natasha 
 O'Connor, Georgia Stat, 24.83. 50, 10 Shawna-Kaye Thompson, Abilene Chri, 
 24.85. 51, 307 Vanessa Clarida, Cloud, 24.92. 52, 309 Patricia Mayers, Cloud, 
 24.97. 53, 6 Jessica Hunt, Abilene Chri, 25.04. 54, 1106 Deborah Jones, TCU, 
 25.11. 55, 1096 Kandis Bell, TCU, 25.12. 56, 1100 Marquita Davis, TCU, 25.14. 
 57, 1403 Mandy Paris, Michigan Sta, 25.23. 58, 5 Brooklyn Hunt, Abilene Chri, 
 25.26. 59, 874 Rhonda Williams, North Texas, 25.29. 60, 123 Lakiesha Martin, 
 Arkansas, 25.34. 61, 435 Ciji Canady, Georgia Stat, 25.34. 62, 79 Majik Reed, 
 Alabama, 25.34. 63, 1013 Steph Gebhart, South Dakota, 25.36. 64, 722 Marquita 
 Allen, Michigan Sta, 25.44. 65, 905 Larcia Urbina, Oklahoma, 25.50. 66, 899 
 Ashley Harris, Oklahoma, 25.52. 67, 590 Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 26.03. 68, 
 1253 Desiree Moorer, KCK CC, 26.18. 69, 1184 Alandra Sherman, Texas, 26.20. 
 --, 376 Traci Henry, Florida, DQ. --, 992 shalonda Solomon, South Car, DQ. --, 
 386 Nadine Palmer, Florida, DQ. 
Women 400 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
 1, 715 Ginou Etienne, Miami, 52.91. 2, 990 stoddart shevon, South Car, 53.15. 
 3, 655 Nina Gibert, La Tech, 53.67. 4, 1235 Katya Kostetskaya, Texas State, 
 53.72. 5, 993 tawana Watkins, South Car, 54.21. 6, 710 Lauren Austin, Miami, 
 54.43. 7, 417 Alycia Williams, George Mason, 54.51. 8, 1077 Christine 
 Moschella, Stanford, 54.66. 9, 1399 Patricia Hall, Tennessee, 54.83. 10, 1106 
 Deborah Jones, TCU, 54.94. 11, 1100 Marquita Davis, TCU, 54.96. 12, 438 Ashley 
 Taylor, Georgia Stat, 55.02. 13, 1075 Nashonme Johnson, Stanford, 55.03. 14, 
 892 Andrea Allen, Northeastern, 55.04. 15, 737 Cynethia Rooks, Michigan Sta, 
 55.23. 16, 769 Kady Joseph, Morgan State, 55.34. 17, 770 Modeste Ramona, 
 Morgan State, 55.36. 18, 323 Megan Fox, Colorado Sta, 55.46. 19, 511 Camile 
 Robinson, Illinois, 55.51. 20, 187 Markita James, Auburn, 55.56. 21, 518 
 Stacey Clausing, Indiana Univ, 55.57. 22, 330 Katrice Thomas, Colorado Sta, 
 55.75. 23, 380 Zan Joseph, Florida, 55.88. 24, 245 Danielle Myricks, Baylor, 
 55.90. 25, 309 Patricia Mayers, Cloud, 55.91. 26, 239 Carla Grace, Baylor, 
 56.06. 27, 439 Princess Thomas, Georgia Stat, 56.21. 28, 361 Alicia Harris, 
 E.Illinois, 56.22. 29, 184 Treska Baptiste, Auburn, 56.33. 30, 986 chiquita 
 Martin, South Car, 56.42. 31, 1258 Krystal Troutman, KCK CC, 56.43. 32, 76 Kou 
 Luogon, Alabama, 56.48. 33, 372 Abigail David, Florida, 56.59. 34, 250 Lauren 
 Tillman, Baylor, 56.66. 35, 5 Brooklyn Hunt, Abilene Chri, 56.67. 36, 508 
 Shanna Pickett, Illinois, 56.71. 37, 234 Shanta Bibbs, Baylor, 56.72. 38, 396 
 Dana Massiah, Florida Stat, 57.01. 39, 70 Christy Fairley, Alabama, 57.14. 40, 
 522 Michele Huber, Indiana Univ, 57.30. 41, 612 Jackie Gordon, Kentucky, 
 57.31. 42, 201 Sophia Jackson, Barton Co.CC, 57.33. 43, 414 Paula Bailey, 
 George Mason, 57.38. 44, 530 LaDonna Ray, Indiana Univ, 57.85. 45, 722 
 Marquita Allen, Michigan Sta, 58.38. 46, 1027 Kiki Smith, South Dakota, 58.87. 
 47, 653 Krystal Cole, La Tech, 59.44. 48, 1103 Jordan Durham, TCU, 59.64. 49, 
 1063 Feemster Tangela, Southern Met, 1:01.91. 50, 204 Veronia Patterson, 
 Barton Co.CC, 1:04.03. 51, 937 Perisha Hinton, Paradise Val, 1:04.23. --, 82 
 Rachel Wilson, Alabama, DNF. 
Women 800 Meter Run UNSEEDED
 1, 989 shay Shelton, South Car, 2:09.19. 2, 1175 Carlee Clark, Texas, 2:09.39. 
 3, 527 Larra Overton, Indiana Univ, 2:11.18. 4, 1243 Althea Chambers, Texas 
 Tech, 2:11.20. 5, 1078 Laura Mottaz, Stanford, 2:11.39. 6, 186 Kareen Gayle, 
 Auburn, 2:12.15. 7, 8 Denise Morgan, Abilene Chri, 2:12.50. 8, 735 Megan 
 Radermacher, Michigan Sta, 2:13.26. 9, 528 Nikki Peterson, Indiana Univ, 
 2:13.36. 10, 744 Zita Magloire, Miss. State, 2:13.37. 11, 83 Fancie Chepkorir, 
 Arizona, 2:13.54. 12, 517 Natalie Young, Illinois, 2:13.76. 13, 418 Fiana 
 York, George Mason, 2:13.83. 14, 443 Gosia Drazkowski, Harding Univ, 2:13.93. 
 15, 622 Lavera Morris, Kentucky, 2:14.09. 16, 240 Lauren Hagans, Baylor, 
 2:14.27. 17, 390 Amanda Schommer, Florida, 2:14.77. 18, 9 Addeh Mwamba, 
 Abilene Chri, 2:15.19. 19, 766 Nichelle Gibbs, Morgan State, 2:15.42. 20, 474 
 Jennifer Hunt, Houston, 2:15.49. 21, 378 Kecia Johnson, Florida, 2:15.73. 22, 
 762 Alison Walker, Missouri Sou, 2:16.13. 23, 434 Dawn Arnold, Georgia Stat, 
 2:17.38. 24, 524 Lauren Keefe, Indiana Univ, 2:17.48. 25, 377 Jodi Heyens, 
 Florida, 2:17.51. 26, 199 Latoria Howard, Barton Co.CC, 2:17.80. 27, 1362 
 Leora Jordan, Western Stat, 2:18.19. 28, 194 Miriam Barnes, Barton Co.CC, 
 2:19.27. 29, 1056 Krystal Rodriguez, Southern Met, 2:19.70. 30, 463 Tiffany 
 Abney, Houston, 2:19.99. 31, 1108 Justina Malone, TCU, 2:21.40. 32, 1218 Linda 
 Uhegwu, Texas Southe, 2:21.41. 33, 628 Katie Weber, Kentucky, 2:23.21. 34, 624 
 Jennifer Smith, Kentucky, 2:23.30. 35, 1053 Jennifer Clarke, Southern Met, 
 2:28.93. --, 1017 Kassy Laber, South Dakota, DNF. --, 294 Thea Dix, Clemson, 
 DNF. 
Women 1 Mile Run UNSEEDED
 1, 625 Liliane Sparkes, Kentucky, 4:55.46. 2, 75 Julia Hicks, Alabama, 
 4:56.18. 3, 515 Tabitha Volling, Illinois, 4:57.88. 4, 896 Valintina Medina, 
 Okla State, 4:57.89. 5, 503 Rachel Hernandez, Illinois, 4:58.28. 6, 510 
 Lindsey Reu, Illinois, 4:58.36. 7, 308 Kellyn Johnson, Cloud, 4:59.53. 8, 928 
 Eva Tomankova, Ok State, 4:59.91. 9, 242 Brittany Mcguire, Baylor, 5:00.55. 
 10, 1154 Lisa Haglund, Tex-Arlingto, 5:02.08. 11, 691 Daniele Riendeau, 
 Memphis, 5:03.39. 12, 1293 Valerie Flores, UCLA, 5:04.39. 13, 301 Casey 
 Phillips, Clemson, 5:05.78. 14, 445 Hellen Singoei, Harding Univ, 5:06.10. 15, 
 724 Brittany Ballard, Michigan Sta, 5:06.87. 16, 757 Click Erin, Missouri Sou, 
 5:08.34. 17, 759 Russell Megan, Missouri Sou, 5:08.94. 18, 729 Katie Forsyth, 
 Michigan Sta, 5:09.15. 19, 1187 Mariya Townswichk, Texas, 5:10.16. 20, 936 
 Sereena Harmon, Paradise Val, 5:13.14. 21, 73 Virnetta Greene, Alabama, 
 5:13.35. 22, 232 Jessi Barnes, Baylor, 5:13.82. 23, 536 Kristin Whitezell, 
 Indiana Univ, 5:14.17. 24, 1060 Rachel Barber, Southern Met, 5:15.18. 25, 291 
 Jenny Barton, Clemson, 5:15.83. 
Women 3000 Meter Run UNSEEDED
 1, 793 Jacquelyne Gallegos, New Mexico, 9:45.99. 2, 236 Jessa Chance, Baylor, 
 9:51.38. 3, 118 Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 9:51.74. 4, 498 Maggie Carroll, 
 Illinois, 9:51.93. 5, 916 kim Blomquist, Ok State, 9:52.65. 6, 1143 Elizabeth 
 McCalley, Tennessee, 9:54.35. 7, 1059 Nicole Kelleher, Southern Met, 9:55.88. 
 8, 233 Lyndsy Bedell, Baylor, 9:57.98. 9, 1142 Carly Matthews, Tennessee, 
 10:04.50. 10, 243 Alissa McKaig, Baylor, 10:09.19. 11, 1132 Megan Cauble, 
 Tennessee, 10:10.71. 12, 929 Maria Trejo, Ok State, 10:19.35. 13, 67 Megan 
 Carnes, Alabama, 10:24.79. 14, 379 Kristen Johnson, Florida, 10:26.50. 15, 476 
 Veronica Ramirez, Houston, 10:29.97. 16, 1244 Violet Chemakili, Texas Tech, 
 10:30.02. 17, 1101 McKale Davis, TCU, 10:30.50. 18, 935 Chrysten Baca, 
 Paradise Val, 10:30.90. 19, 866 Bonnie McKernan, North Texas, 10:32.36. 20, 
 619 Emily King, Kentucky, 10:32.64. 21, 871 Cassie Storms, North Texas, 
 10:34.01. 22, 1111 Katrina Zielinski, TCU, 10:39.84. 23, 276 Maggie Kimani, 
 Butler CC, 10:41.40. 24, 452 Julie Coats, Hendrix Coll, 10:41.87. 25, 1058 
 Megan Moore, Southern Met, 10:42.63. 26, 469 Shawna Florida, Houston, 
 10:44.08. 27, 859 Jill Brennan, North Texas, 10:45.49. --, 1049 Courtney 
 Dugan, Southern Met, DNF. --, 114 Lea Carruthers, Arkansas, DNF. 
Women 5000 Meter Run UNSEEDED
 1, 521 Lindsay Hattendorf, Indiana Univ, 17:14.40. 2, 132 Penny Splichal, 
 Arkansas, 17:22.50. 3, 1097 Halie Bullin, TCU, 17:33.27. 4, 310 Jolene Mick, 
 Cloud, 17:34.55. 5, 755 Ashley Caffey, Missouri Sou, 17:43.27. 6, 121 Laura 
 Kerr, Arkansas, 17:46.69. 7, 917 Catherine Clifford, Ok State, 17:49.94. 8, 
 127 Caroline Peyton, Arkansas, 17:57.68. 9, 69 Tara Enebak, Alabama, 18:13.54. 
 10, 370 Carling Cookerly, Florida, 18:17.06. 11, 100 Silvie Kutalkova, Ark 
 Pine Blu, 21:11.68. --, 128 Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, DNF. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, 782 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska, 8.12q. 2, 1295 Dawn Harper, UCLA, 8.17q. 3, 
 1339 Michelle Perry, UNA, 8.20q. 4, 506 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois, 8.28q. 5, 
 1337 Sheena Johnson, NIKE, 8.29q. 6, 134 Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 8.34q. 7, 
 85 Sharifa Jones, Arizona, 8.35q. 8, 80 Beau Walker, Alabama, 8.36q. 9, 466 
 Alicia Cave, Houston, 8.36. 10, 1188 Melaine Walker, Texas, 8.38. 11, 196 
 Keisha Brown, Barton Co.CC, 8.47. 12, 189 Josanne Lucas, Auburn, 8.48. 13, 651 
 Doria Appleberry, La Tech, 8.50. 14, 125 Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 8.52. 15, 
 529 Lorian Price, Indiana Univ, 8.53. 16, 516 LaNeisha Waller, Illinois, 8.59. 
 17, 523 Courtney Johnson, Indiana Univ, 8.61. 18, 1098 MaKeatha Cooper, TCU, 
 8.63. 19, 244 Janelle Mulkey, Baylor, 8.67. 20, 507 Tiffany Nesfield, 
 Illinois, 8.69. 21, 78 Tasha Pharr, Alabama, 8.71. 22, 68 Kendall Clifford, 
 Alabama, 8.73. 23, 511 Camile Robinson, Illinois, 8.76. 24, 479 Jaketa West, 
 Houston, 8.78. 25, 468 Rachel Easley, Houston, 8.79. 26, 986 chiquita Martin, 
 South Car, 8.81. 27, 299 Renata Miyamoto, Clemson, 8.83. 28, 656 Bigitte 
 Ladouceur, La Tech, 8.84. 29, 499 Alondra Cooper, Illinois, 8.85. 30, 10 
 Shawna-Kaye Thompson, Abilene Chri, 8.85. 31, 440 Sheriee Willis, Georgia 
 Stat, 8.87. 32, 726 Etienne Chaplin, Michigan Sta, 8.92. 33, 1015 Lindsay 
 House, South Dakota, 8.94. 34, 327 Katie Lloyd, Colorado Sta, 8.96. 35, 741 
 Jackie Walton, Michigan Sta, 8.98. 36, 860 Ciji Brooks, North Texas, 8.99. 37, 
 652 Crystlle Church, La Tech, 9.00. 38, 804 Vicki Howard, New Orlean, 9.01. 
 39, 197 Shaunette Davidson, Barton Co.CC, 9.03. 40, 1068 Deborah Akinniyi, 
 Stanford, 9.10. 41, 872 Jahnisha Warren, North Texas, 9.12. 42, 110 Whitney 
 Anderson, Arkansas, 9.12. 43, 1026 Diana Scott, South Dakota, 9.13. 44, 1380 
 Lindsey Biel, Wisconsin, 9.14. 45, 1184 Alandra Sherman, Texas, 9.15. 46, 206 
 TracyAnn Rowe, Barton Co.CC, 9.22. 47, 207 Shameka Speed, Barton Co.CC, 9.31. 
 48, 727 Anna Coster, Michigan Sta, 9.32. 49, 1099 Julie Curtis, TCU, 9.38. 50, 
 108 Amber Wooten, Ark Pine Blu, 9.44. 51, 1379 Julia Benson, Wisconsin, 9.51. 
 --, 1027 Kiki Smith, South Dakota, DNF. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, 782 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska, 8.03. 2, 1295 Dawn Harper, UCLA, 8.15. 3, 80 
 Beau Walker, Alabama, 8.20. 4, 506 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois, 8.31. 5, 466 
 Alicia Cave, Houston, 8.34. 6, 134 Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 8.41. 7, 85 
 Sharifa Jones, Arizona, 8.45. 8, 1188 Melaine Walker, Texas, 8.49. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay UNSEED&CHAMP
 1, Tennessee 3:33.82. 2, Texas Tech 3:35.11. 3, La Tech 3:37.48. 4, Florida 
 3:38.15. 5, Baylor 3:38.58. 6, Clemson 3:38.81. 7, Barton Co.CC 3:39.01. 8, 
 Arkansas 3:39.27. 9, Illinois 3:40.06. 10, Houston 3:41.30. 11, South Carolina 
 3:42.11. 12, Indiana Univ. 3:44.63. 13, Georgia State 3:44.67. 14, Morgan 
 State 3:47.02. 15, Michigan State 3:50.07. 16, South Dakota 3:50.52. 17, North 
 Texas 3:52.18. 18, Ark Pine Bluff 3:54.40. 19, Wisconsin 3:54.79. 20, Cloud 
 3:56.10. --, Jackson State DNF. --, George Mason DNF. --, Alabama DNF. --, TCU 
 DNF. --, Abilene Christian DQ. 
Women Distance Medley UNSEEDED
 1, Abilene Christian 11:53.83. 2, Missouri Southern State U 11:57.70. 3, South 
 Dakota 12:03.77. 4, Butler CC 13:14.88. 5, Ark Pine Bluff 13:16.95. 
Women High Jump UNSEED&CHAMP
 1, 1051 Gaelle Niare, Southern Met, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 2, 1237 Caroline Wolf, 
 Texas State, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 3, 385 Krystle Moss, Florida, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 
 4, 1260 Lacy Wilson, Texas Tech, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 5, 477 Krystal Ward, 
 Houston, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 6, 902 Kelsey Moore, Oklahoma, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 7, 
 1047 Alesha Stegemoller, Southern Met, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 8, 1304 Caroline 
 Sommers, UCLA, 1.70m, (5-07). 8, 686 Chen Edri, Memphis, 1.70m, (5-07). 8, 197 
 Shaunette Davidson, Barton Co.CC, 1.70m, (5-07). 8, 1246 Misty Coley, Texas 
 Tech, 1.70m, (5-07). 8, 873 Deidra Wesley, North Texas, 1.70m, (5-07). 13, 
 1249 Julianne Kennedy, Texas Tech, 1.70m, (5-07). 13, 771 Se'verine Tanic, 
 Morgan State, 1.70m, (5-07). 15, 124 Michelle Martin, Arkansas, 1.70m, (5-07). 
 16, 1382 Theresa Giorno, Wisconsin, 1.70m, (5-07). 17, 1299 Allie Miller, 
 UCLA, 1.70m, (5-07). 18, 620 Rachel Kohler, Kentucky, 1.65m, (5-05). 18, 1074 
 Lindsey Gannaway, Stanford, 1.65m, (5-05). 18, 1070 Maura Burk, Stanford, 
 1.65m, (5-05). 21, 938 Britney Rogers, Paradise Val, 1.65m, (5-05). 21, 362 
 Denis Jones, E.Illinois, 1.65m, (5-05). 21, 1057 Marie Normann, Southern Met, 
 1.65m, (5-05). 24, 732 Danielle Linenger, Michigan Sta, 1.65m, (5-05). 24, 278 
 Nikki Polk, Butler CC, 1.65m, (5-05). 24, 532 Jean Schaffer, Indiana Univ, 
 1.65m, (5-05). 27, 500 Mariesa Greene, Illinois, 1.65m, (5-05). 27, 768 
 Takeitia Jardon, Morgan State, 1.65m, (5-05). 27, 1405 Britany Robinson, 
 Murray State, 1.65m, (5-05). 27, 327 Katie Lloyd, Colorado Sta, 1.65m, (5-05). 
 27, 465 Nichole Brundage, Houston, 1.65m, (5-05). 32, 900 Mryia Houlihan, 
 Oklahoma, 1.60m, (5-03). 33, 297 Anni Korhonen, Clemson, 1.60m, (5-03). --, 
 129 Sydney Scarbrough, Arkansas, NH. --, 727 Anna Coster, Michigan Sta, NH. 
 --, 1215 Marie Michel, Texas Southe, NH. 
Women Pole Vault UNSEEDED
 1, 1 Angie Aguilar, Abilene Chri, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 2, 4 Val Gorter, Abilene 
 Chri, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 3, 369 Amy Carr, Florida, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 4, 304 
 Sara Young, Clemson, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 5, 1022 Marci Miller, South Dakota, 
 3.73m, (12-02.75). 6, 897 Lindsey Bourne, Oklahoma, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 6, 903 
 Jennifer Plank, Oklahoma, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 6, 1248 Krista Grantham, Texas 
 Tech, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 6, 1131 Jessica Andrews, Tennessee, 3.73m, 
 (12-02.75). 10, 392 Dana VanWagner, Florida, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 11, 593 Erin 
 Wessley, Kansas, 3.58m, (11-09). 11, 364 Mary Wood, E.Illinois, 3.58m, 
 (11-09). 13, 779 Jenna Blubaugh, Nebraska, 3.58m, (11-09). 14, 1259 Lindsey 
 Walesheck, Texas Tech, 3.58m, (11-09). 15, 591 Libby Harmon, Kansas, 3.58m, 
 (11-09). 15, 1182 Anne Phillips, Texas, 3.58m, (11-09). 15, 589 Yvonn 
 Calzonetti, Kansas, 3.58m, (11-09). 18, 467 Christa Coppin, Houston, 3.43m, 
 (11-03). 18, 501 Ashley Hanshaw, Illinois, 3.43m, (11-03). 20, 509 Amanda 
 Pintaro, Illinois, 3.43m, (11-03). 20, 1185 Lacey Smith, Texas, 3.43m, 
 (11-03). 21, 1181 Ashley Laughlin, Texas, 3.43m, (11-03). 21, 1383 Julia 
 Heinrich, Wisconsin, 3.43m, (11-03). 21, 384 Natalie Moser, Florida, 3.43m, 
 (11-03). --, 462 Danielle Aanerud, Houston, NH. --, 1384 Lindsey Heinzmann, 
 Wisconsin, NH. --, 246 Brinn Newman, Baylor, NH. --, 513 Samantha Scheidegger, 
 Illinois, NH. 
Women Long Jump UNSEEDED
 1, 660 Donesha Spivey, La Tech, 5.98m, (19-07.50). 2, 730 Taren James, 
 Michigan Sta, 5.82m, (19-01.25). 3, 1393 Christina Taylor, Wisconsin, 5.79m, 
 (19-00). 4, 1136 Edra Finley, Tennessee, 5.74m, (18-10). 5, 203 Portia Nash, 
 Barton Co.CC, 5.73m, (18-09.75). 6, 529 Lorian Price, Indiana Univ, 5.72m, 
 (18-09.25). 7, 381 Natalie Knight, Florida, 5.67m, (18-07.25). 8, 659 Chantell 
 Richardson, La Tech, 5.65m, (18-06.50). 9, 207 Shameka Speed, Barton Co.CC, 
 5.62m, (18-05.25). 10, 726 Etienne Chaplin, Michigan Sta, 5.61m, (18-05). 11, 
 472 Caresir Hamilton, Houston, 5.60m, (18-04.50). 12, 191 Imani White, Auburn, 
 5.60m, (18-04.50). 13, 516 LaNeisha Waller, Illinois, 5.60m, (18-04.50). 14, 
 508 Shanna Pickett, Illinois, 5.53m, (18-01.75). 15, 205 Toni Robinson, Barton 
 Co.CC, 5.52m, (18-01.50). 16, 1378 Michelle Bellford, Wisconsin, 5.52m, 
 (18-01.50). 17, 1247 Geralda Dukuly, Texas Tech, 5.51m, (18-01). 18, 68 
 Kendall Clifford, Alabama, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 19, 388 Kia Raf, Florida, 5.48m, 
 (17-11.75). 20, 661 Bejide Williams, La Tech, 5.47m, (17-11.50). 21, 1302 
 Georgea Richards, UCLA, 5.47m, (17-11.50). 22, 531 Zakiya Robinson, Indiana 
 Univ, 5.40m, (17-08.75). 23, 325 Amanda Huddleston, Colorado Sta, 5.36m, 
 (17-07). 24, 1249 Julianne Kennedy, Texas Tech, 5.35m, (17-06.75). --, 768 
 Takeitia Jardon, Morgan State, FOUL. --, 110 Whitney Anderson, Arkansas, FOUL. 
 --, 610 Dominique Brown, Kentucky, FOUL. --, 499 Alondra Cooper, Illinois, 
 FOUL. --, 123 Lakiesha Martin, Arkansas, FOUL. --, 1202 Liliana Cavozos, 
 Tx-Pan Am, FOUL. --, 1254 Tori Polk, Texas Tech, FOUL. --, 874 Rhonda 
 Williams, North Texas, FOUL. --, 689 Maria Majzik, Memphis, FOUL. 
Women Triple Jump UNSEEDED
 1, 1378 Michelle Bellford, Wisconsin, 12.56m, (41-02.50). 2, 505 Kristina 
 Jones, Illinois, 12.55m, (41-02.25). 3, 1136 Edra Finley, Tennessee, 12.53m, 
 (41-01.50). 4, 472 Caresir Hamilton, Houston, 12.51m, (41-00.50). 5, 325 
 Amanda Huddleston, Colorado Sta, 12.39m, (40-07.75). 6, 299 Renata Miyamoto, 
 Clemson, 12.33m, (40-05.50). 7, 203 Portia Nash, Barton Co.CC, 12.12m, 
 (39-09.25). 8, 468 Rachel Easley, Houston, 11.91m, (39-01). 9, 687 Cassandra 
 Harding, Memphis, 11.52m, (37-09.50). 10, 76 Kou Luogon, Alabama, 11.51m, 
 (37-09.25). 11, 865 Tiffanie Jordan, North Texas, 11.49m, (37-08.50). 12, 1202 
 Liliana Cavozos, Tx-Pan Am, 11.44m, (37-06.50). 13, 1247 Geralda Dukuly, Texas 
 Tech, 11.41m, (37-05.25). --, 659 Chantell Richardson, La Tech, FOUL. --, 125 
 Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, FOUL. --, 1393 Christina Taylor, Wisconsin, FOUL. 
Women Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 1173 Michelle Carter, Texas, 17.84m, (58-06.50). 2, 393 Liz Wanless, 
 Florida, 17.55m, (57-07). 3, 711 Kimberli Barrett, Miami, 17.54m, (57-06.50). 
 4, 391 Candice Scott, Florida, 17.00m, (55-09.25). 5, 329 Loree Smith, 
 Colorado Sta, 15.91m, (52-02.50). 6, 1303 Lara Saye, UCLA, 15.25m, (50-00.50). 
 7, 77 Beth Mallory, Alabama, 15.09m, (49-06.25). 8, 1148 April Thomas, 
 Tennessee, 15.03m, (49-03.75). 9, 792 Amanda Barnes, New Mexico, 14.68m, 
 (48-02). 10, 738 Michelle Rossio, Michigan Sta, 14.11m, (46-03.50). 11, 1377 
 Courtney Bauer, Wisconsin, 14.08m, (46-02.50). 12, 650 Sharterika Allen, La 
 Tech, 14.07m, (46-02). 13, 328 Jill McCormick, Colorado Sta, 14.02m, (46-00). 
 14, 478 Tinisha Wesley, Houston, 13.75m, (45-01.50). 15, 292 Della Clark, 
 Clemson, 13.55m, (44-05.50). 16, 374 Scarlett Ekeroma, Florida, 13.48m, 
 (44-02.75). 17, 860 Ciji Brooks, North Texas, 13.23m, (43-05). 18, 1110 Zelma 
 Wade, TCU, 13.04m, (42-09.50). 19, 202 Susan King, Barton Co.CC, 12.95m, 
 (42-06). 20, 658 Amber Metoyer, La Tech, 12.94m, (42-05.50). 20, 200 Nicole 
 Jackson, Barton Co.CC, 12.94m, (42-05.50). 22, 720 Khadija Talley, Miami, 
 12.90m, (42-04). 23, 649 Nadia Alexander, La Tech, 12.75m, (41-10). --, 451 
 Danielle Brown, Hendrix Coll, ND. --, 1306 Kamaiya Warren, UCLA, FOUL. --, 723 
 Erica Bailey, Michigan Sta, FOUL. --, 1048 Andrea Kvetova, Southern Met, FOUL. 
 --, 71 Lorna Finn, Alabama, FOUL. --, 688 Cassaundra Lee, Memphis, FOUL. --, 
 1391 Kayla Schultz, Wisconsin, FOUL. --, 1135 Shanna Dickenson, Tennessee, 
 FOUL. 
Women Weight Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 895 Erin Gilreath, NYAC, 23.79m, (78-00.75). 2, 391 Candice Scott, Florida, 
 23.26m, (76-03.75). 3, 329 Loree Smith, Colorado Sta, 22.11m, (72-06.50). 4, 
 711 Kimberli Barrett, Miami, 21.51m, (70-07). 5, 112 Brandy Blackwood, 
 Arkansas, 20.18m, (66-02.50). 6, 383 Rachel Longfors, Florida, 20.01m, 
 (65-07.75). 7, 924 Delisa McClain, Ok State, 19.67m, (64-06.50). 8, 77 Beth 
 Mallory, Alabama, 19.47m, (63-10.50). 9, 1303 Lara Saye, UCLA, 18.78m, 
 (61-07.50). 10, 292 Della Clark, Clemson, 18.24m, (59-10.25). 11, 394 Jennifer 
 Wynn, Florida, 18.06m, (59-03). 12, 374 Scarlett Ekeroma, Florida, 17.83m, 
 (58-06). 13, 328 Jill McCormick, Colorado Sta, 17.70m, (58-01). 14, 723 Erica 
 Bailey, Michigan Sta, 17.54m, (57-06.50). 15, 614 Genessa Guzman, Kentucky, 
 17.34m, (56-10.75). 16, 464 Shayla Bowman, Houston, 17.33m, (56-10.25). 17, 
 720 Khadija Talley, Miami, 17.09m, (56-01). 18, 1148 April Thomas, Tennessee, 
 16.89m, (55-05). 19, 792 Amanda Barnes, New Mexico, 16.85m, (55-03.50). 20, 
 758 Danee Jones, Missouri Sou, 16.27m, (53-04.50). 21, 1135 Shanna Dickenson, 
 Tennessee, 15.79m, (51-09.75). 22, 1245 Olivia Clardy, Texas Tech, 15.78m, 
 (51-09.25). 23, 1377 Courtney Bauer, Wisconsin, 15.49m, (50-10). 24, 626 
 Ildiko Varga, Kentucky, 15.47m, (50-09.25). 25, 71 Lorna Finn, Alabama, 
 15.40m, (50-06.25). 26, 371 Sara Cooper, Florida, 15.32m, (50-03.25). --, 1391 
 Kayla Schultz, Wisconsin, ND. --, 862 Jessica Henderson, North Texas, ND. --, 
 922 Deleanor Kirpatrick, Ok State, FOUL. --, 237 Brittany Devereaux, Baylor, 
 FOUL. --, 688 Cassaundra Lee, Memphis, FOUL. --, 1204 Amy Moses, Tx-Pan Am, 
 FOUL. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, 907 DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma, 6.65q. 2, 1347 Pierre Brown, UNA, 6.70q. 3, 
 411 Kenny O'Neal, Florida Stat, 6.71q. 4, 912 Marcus Pugh, Oklahoma, 6.72q. 4, 
 402 Walter Dix, Florida Stat, 6.72q. 6, 1271 Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech, 6.73q. 
 7, 410 Cedric Nabe, Florida Stat, 6.77q. 8, 1191 Quincy Boles, Texas, 6.77q. 
 9, 219 Ronnie Pines, Barton Co.CC, 6.78. 10, 1004 dixon leroy, South Car, 
 6.78. 11, 53 Chauncey Harris, Alabama, 6.78. 12, 1128 Brad Reed, TCU, 6.78. 
 13, 1005 martin rodney, South Car, 6.82. 14, 1195 Michael Huff, Texas, 6.83. 
 15, 1369 Jon Prater, Western Stat, 6.83. 16, 493 Stanford Routt, Houston, 
 6.85. 17, 997 durant adrian, South Car, 6.85. 18, 667 Johnathan Holland, La 
 Tech, 6.87. 19, 1092 Wopamo Osaisai, Stanford, 6.87. 20, 1118 Cleavon Dillon, 
 TCU, 6.87. 21, 1193 Trey Hardee, Texas, 6.89. 22, 961 Charles Howell, Rend 
 Lake Co, 6.90. 23, 1116 Delwayne Delaney, TCU, 6.90. 24, 398 Derrick Baker, 
 Florida Stat, 6.91. 25, 597 Aaron Thompson, Kansas, 6.91. 25, 146 Michael 
 Grant, Arkansas, 6.91. 27, 601 Chaime Breaux, KCK CC, 6.92. 28, 777 Kenneth 
 Walker, Morgan State, 6.93. 29, 604 Mark Jelks, KCK CC, 6.93. 30, 213 William 
 Hill, Barton Co.CC, 6.94. 31, 1115 Jay Cooper, TCU, 6.95. 32, 491 Preston 
 Perry, Houston, 6.96. 33, 14 Marvin Bien-Aime, Abilene Chri, 6.96. 34, 559 
 Marcus Thigpen, Indiana Univ, 6.96. 35, 289 Kenny Wilson, Butler CC, 6.96. 36, 
 1161 Jarrod Connaughton, Tex-Arlingto, 6.97. 37, 940 Cardell Glover, Paradise 
 Val, 6.97. 38, 231 Ronald Wright, Barton Co.CC, 6.98. 38, 1125 Otis McDaniel, 
 TCU, 6.98. 40, 704 Gergely Nemeth, Memphis, 6.99. 41, 1064 Terry Jones, 
 Southwest Ba, 6.99. 42, 1281 Earvin Parker, Texas Tech, 7.00. 43, 1162 Glen 
 Glen Taylor, Tex-Arlingto, 7.00. 44, 605 Tim Jelks, KCK CC, 7.02. 45, 913 Josh 
 Scott, Oklahoma, 7.02. 46, 431 Sammy Sesay, George Mason, 7.04. 47, 808 Robert 
 Delmore, New Orlean, 7.05. 48, 457 Travis Coombs, Hinds CC, 7.07. 49, 572 
 Keith Cole, Jackson Stat, 7.12. 50, 880 Derek Logan, North Texas, 7.14. 51, 18 
 Elton Garus-Oab, Abilene Chri, 7.24. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, 907 DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma, 6.64. 2, 402 Walter Dix, Florida Stat, 6.66. 
 3, 1271 Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech, 6.74. 4, 219 Ronnie Pines, Barton Co.CC, 
 6.77. 5, 410 Cedric Nabe, Florida Stat, 6.77. 6, 912 Marcus Pugh, Oklahoma, 
 6.78. 7, 411 Kenny O'Neal, Florida Stat, 6.79. 
Men 200 Meter Dash
 1, 357 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina, 20.40. 2, 402 Walter Dix, Florida Stat, 
 20.73. 3, 555 David Neville, Indiana Univ, 20.99. 4, 139 Omar Brown, Arkansas, 
 21.01. 5, 912 Marcus Pugh, Oklahoma, 21.20. 6, 288 Ivory Williams, Butler CC, 
 21.24. 7, 1004 dixon leroy, South Car, 21.29. 8, 231 Ronald Wright, Barton 
 Co.CC, 21.32. 9, 667 Johnathan Holland, La Tech, 21.32. 10, 53 Chauncey 
 Harris, Alabama, 21.35. 11, 14 Marvin Bien-Aime, Abilene Chri, 21.37. 12, 1093 
 Nick Sebes, Stanford, 21.60. 13, 354 DeAndre Hyman, East Carolina, 21.61. 14, 
 146 Michael Grant, Arkansas, 21.70. 15, 209 Jermaine Barton, Barton Co.CC, 
 21.70. 16, 1128 Brad Reed, TCU, 21.70. 17, 1001 james jamil, South Car, 21.72. 
 18, 997 durant adrian, South Car, 21.72. 19, 489 Dominique Milton, Houston, 
 21.72. 20, 342 Drew Moreno, Colorado Sta, 21.78. 21, 15 Delt Cockrell, Abilene 
 Chri, 21.79. 22, 410 Cedric Nabe, Florida Stat, 21.80. 23, 940 Cardell Glover, 
 Paradise Val, 21.83. 24, 1125 Otis McDaniel, TCU, 21.84. 25, 1116 Delwayne 
 Delaney, TCU, 21.89. 26, 637 Jeremy Johnson, Kentucky, 21.91. 27, 1281 Earvin 
 Parker, Texas Tech, 21.97. 28, 1161 Jarrod Connaughton, Tex-Arlingto, 22.01. 
 29, 704 Gergely Nemeth, Memphis, 22.05. 30, 153 Creighton Kiper, Arkansas, 
 22.07. 31, 1115 Jay Cooper, TCU, 22.11. 32, 1284 Matt Stewart, Texas Tech, 
 22.15. 33, 913 Josh Scott, Oklahoma, 22.21. 34, 880 Derek Logan, North Texas, 
 22.22. 35, 961 Charles Howell, Rend Lake Co, 22.22. 36, 1064 Terry Jones, 
 Southwest Ba, 22.25. 37, 213 William Hill, Barton Co.CC, 22.25. 38, 219 Ronnie 
 Pines, Barton Co.CC, 22.26. 39, 1283 Bryan Scott, Texas Tech, 22.36. 40, 605 
 Tim Jelks, KCK CC, 22.37. 41, 601 Chaime Breaux, KCK CC, 22.37. 42, 663 
 dandrew Bedford, La Tech, 22.38. 43, 1404 Glen Taylor, Tex-Arlingto, 22.42. 
 44, 18 Elton Garus-Oab, Abilene Chri, 22.45. 45, 633 Adam Franklin, Kentucky, 
 22.52. 46, 596 Julius Jiles, Kansas, 22.55. 47, 594 Adrian Carey, Kansas, 
 22.68. 48, 808 Robert Delmore, New Orlean, 22.88. 49, 572 Keith Cole, Jackson 
 Stat, 23.15. 50, 1369 Jon Prater, Western Stat, 30.13. --, 777 Kenneth Walker, 
 Morgan State, DQ. --, 955 Jason Craig, Rend Lake Co, DQ. --, 1092 Wopamo 
 Osaisai, Stanford, DQ. --, 1273 Johnny Jacobs, Texas Tech, DQ. --, 664 Mark 
 dillard, La Tech, DQ. 
Men 400 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
 1, 1357 Zolt Szeglet, UNA, 46.86. 2, 1345 Laboris Bean, UNA, 46.92. 3, 635 
 Justin Harrison, Kentucky, 47.17. 4, 1003 hinnant keith, South Car, 47.33. 5, 
 1088 Curtis Goehring, Stanford, 47.36. 6, 1264 Terry Beard, Texas Tech, 47.39. 
 7, 1001 james jamil, South Car, 47.47. 8, 996 luster aaron, South Car, 47.48. 
 9, 284 Will McCaskill, Butler CC, 47.75. 10, 955 Jason Craig, Rend Lake Co, 
 47.78. 11, 1130 Brett Wilson, TCU, 47.83. 12, 16 Marvin Essor, Abilene Chri, 
 47.87. 13, 173 Maurice Bridges, Arkansas Tra, 47.89. 14, 630 Nathan Browning, 
 Kentucky, 47.96. 15, 1344 roberts alexis, UNA, 47.98. 16, 600 Travis Bowman, 
 KCK CC, 48.03. 17, 223 Schafer Sherrer, Barton Co.CC, 48.07. 18, 1329 Denye 
 Versher, UCLA, 48.11. 19, 48 Lemual Clayborn, Alabama, 48.12. 20, 49 Michael 
 Cooley, Alabama, 48.24. 21, 776 Herbert Nicholls, Morgan State, 48.30. 22, 698 
 Austin Hunter, Memphis, 48.34. 23, 606 Joel Pile, KCK CC, 48.37. 24, 540 Doug 
 Dayhoff, Indiana Univ, 48.38. 25, 268 Mark Teter, Baylor, 48.40. 26, 486 Kolee 
 Latson, Houston, 48.41. 27, 222 Tracy Robinson, Barton Co.CC, 48.44. 28, 1310 
 Mario Bassani, UCLA, 48.44. 29, 342 Drew Moreno, Colorado Sta, 48.61. 30, 647 
 Dedrick Tillerson, Kentucky, 48.63. 31, 21 Ricardo Johnson, Abilene Chri, 
 48.66. 32, 775 Nathaniel Lettman, Morgan State, 48.77. 33, 811 Terrance Wills, 
 New Orlean, 48.79. 34, 772 Adam Casey, Morgan State, 48.84. 35, 220 Derrick 
 Ray, Barton Co.CC, 48.90. 36, 1262 Chris Adams, Texas Tech, 48.93. 36, 338 
 Brandon kent, Colorado Sta, 48.93. 38, 221 Tavarus Roberts, Barton Co.CC, 
 48.97. 39, 603 Bedawl Gomez, KCK CC, 48.99. 40, 1232 Darryl Williams, Texas 
 Southe, 49.02. 41, 355 Thomas Lewis, East Carolina, 49.23. 42, 413 Elliot 
 Wood, Florida Stat, 49.28. 43, 809 Olivier Monfort, New Orlean, 49.29. 44, 974 
 Bahnsen Miller, Rice, 49.29. 45, 958 Anthony Flournoy, Rend Lake Co, 49.42. 
 46, 358 Domonik Richmond, East Carolina, 49.43. 47, 931 Terry Josserand, Ok 
 State, 49.46. 48, 1225 Esmond Gordon, Texas Southe, 49.52. 49, 543 Andre 
 Grimes, Indiana Univ, 49.60. 50, 1220 Reggie Archie, Texas Southe, 49.71. 51, 
 87 Jeremie Brower, Arizona, 49.77. 52, 335 Justin Hazzard, Colorado Sta, 
 49.83. 53, 259 Brian McDonald, Baylor, 49.90. 54, 669 Kevin Johnson, La Tech, 
 49.99. 55, 317 Terrance Ware, Cloud Co. CC, 50.13. 56, 977 Eric Spear, Rice, 
 51.06. 57, 945 Laszlo Vandracsek, Paradise Val, 51.24. 58, 424 Macgregor 
 Lennarz, George Mason, 51.66. 59, 697 Larry Harris, Memphis, 52.04. --, 406 
 Greg Johnson, Florida Stat, DNF. 
Men 800 Meter Run UNSEEDED
 1, 1322 Martell Munguia, UCLA, 1:49.22. 2, 151 Harun Iman, Arkansas, 1:49.33. 
 3, 545 Rodney Hollis, Indiana Univ, 1:49.84. 4, 1081 Russell Brown, Stanford, 
 1:50.83. 5, 1006 emase william, South Car, 1:50.85. 6, 636 Dan Hutson, 
 Kentucky, 1:51.07. 7, 160 Brian Roe, Arkansas, 1:51.23. 8, 1086 Evan Fox, 
 Stanford, 1:51.70. 9, 229 Sheldon Williams, Barton Co.CC, 1:52.50. 10, 167 
 David Wittenmyer, Arkansas, 1:52.85. 11, 58 Curtis McBride, Alabama, 1:53.45. 
 12, 638 Kristofer Landers, Kentucky, 1:53.54. 13, 1316 Mike Haddan, UCLA, 
 1:53.62. 14, 608 Tony Williams, KCK CC, 1:53.82. 15, 975 Aaron Redman, Rice, 
 1:53.83. 16, 674 David philips, La Tech, 1:53.85. 17, 574 Terry Estwick, 
 Jackson Stat, 1:53.93. 18, 599 Simeon Bovell, KCK CC, 1:54.14. 19, 541 Mike 
 Diederich, Indiana Univ, 1:54.22. 20, 25 Martin Okello, Abilene Chri, 1:54.27. 
 21, 1032 James Jeffery, South Dakota, 1:54.46. 22, 262 Kevin Mutai, Baylor, 
 1:54.69. 23, 950 Eric Alberter, Rend Lake Co, 1:54.80. 24, 774 Hoisea Jones, 
 Morgan State, 1:55.12. 25, 496 Alex Winstel, Houston, 1:55.20. 26, 1401 
 Abraham Schpolnick, Memphis, 1:55.27. 27, 1352 Russell Hollis, UNA, 1:55.32. 
 28, 607 Dixly Simms, KCK CC, 1:55.44. 29, 571 Cori Cloyd, Jackson Stat, 
 1:56.01. 30, 91 Aaron Powell, Arizona, 1:56.25. 31, 1168 Davis Tagi, 
 Tex-Arlingto, 1:56.30. 32, 1229 Jabari Johnson, Texas Southe, 1:56.74. 33, 969 
 Marcus Walton, Rend Lake Co, 1:57.45. 
Men 1 Mile Run UNSEEDED
 1, 1090 Lauren Jespersen, Stanford, 4:05.41. 2, 976 Pablo Solares, Rice, 
 4:05.65. 3, 1082 Joaquin Chapa, Stanford, 4:06.02. 4, 485 Sesar Figueroa, 
 Houston, 4:07.90. 5, 22 Bernard Manirakiza, Abilene Chri, 4:09.78. 6, 1066 T. 
 Jay Sanderson, Southwest Ba, 4:10.28. 7, 1276 Haron Lagat, Texas Tech, 
 4:11.02. 8, 1364 Will Banks, Western Stat, 4:11.44. 9, 1238 James Ortiz, Texas 
 State, 4:11.51. 10, 797 Cameron Clarke, New Mexico, 4:11.56. 11, 1371 Rob 
 Thayer, Western Stat, 4:11.68. 12, 352 Matt Dennish, East Carolina, 4:11.72. 
 13, 266 Mitch Sanders, Baylor, 4:13.31. 14, 55 Titus Koeh, Alabama, 4:13.40. 
 15, 631 Ryan Deluca, Kentucky, 4:14.35. 16, 1159 Jacob Cedertun, Tex-Arlingto, 
 4:14.81. 17, 1263 Kyle Atwood, Texas Tech, 4:15.70. 18, 680 Robert Goodwin, 
 McNeese Stat, 4:15.95. 19, 798 Nate Clem, New Mexico, 4:16.50. 20, 147 Eric 
 Gross, Arkansas, 4:16.93. 21, 672 Stefan Malmquist, La Tech, 4:17.05. 22, 1406 
 Ryan Albertson, Arkansas Tra, 4:17.24. 23, 448 Kosgei Julius, Harding Univ, 
 4:17.57. 24, 1222 John Bullock, Texas Southe, 4:20.43. 25, 1113 John Bundren, 
 TCU, 4:22.01. 26, 644 Nick Reeves, Kentucky, 4:22.51. 27, 954 Tim Clark, Rend 
 Lake Co, 4:23.03. 28, 60 Jon Rono, Alabama, 4:23.77. 29, 646 Stephan Smith, 
 Kentucky, 4:24.48. 30, 645 Andre Silva, Kentucky, 4:26.35. 31, 943 Cory 
 Romine, Paradise Val, 4:30.32. 32, 218 Tyler Penn, Barton Co.CC, 4:31.85. 33, 
 942 Victor Mendoza, Paradise Val, 4:34.72. 
Men 3000 Meter Run UNSEEDED
 1, 345 Rob Watson, Colorado Sta, 8:30.78. 2, 671 Daniel Kinsey, La Tech, 
 8:31.43. 3, 642 Chris Millisor, Kentucky, 8:33.56. 4, 972 Colby Keithen, Rice, 
 8:36.61. 5, 287 Bobby Reyes, Butler CC, 8:38.09. 6, 885 Josh Rogers, North 
 Texas, 8:38.49. 7, 970 David Axel, Rice, 8:39.94. 8, 1129 Steve Solazzo, TCU, 
 8:55.18. 9, 1127 Alex Morris, TCU, 8:55.22. 10, 932 Jared Lake, Ok State, 
 9:11.45. 11, 934 Luke Siegle, Ok State, 9:13.64. 12, 933 Chris Lewis, Ok 
 State, 9:18.57. 
Men 5000 Meter Run UNSEEDED
 1, 802 Ben Ortega, New Mexico, 14:12.75. 2, 448 Kosgei Julius, Harding Univ, 
 14:19.57. 3, 1368 Tim Parr, Western Stat, 14:25.88. 4, 1370 Scott Swearingen, 
 Western Stat, 14:27.95. 5, 24 Laurant Ngirakamaro, Abilene Chri, 14:30.01. 6, 
 1376 Nathan Wadsworth, Wichita Stat, 14:30.13. 7, 1036 Tony Turgeon, South 
 Dakota, 14:30.56. 8, 59 Kevin McDonough, Alabama, 14:31.59. 9, 1355 Jacob 
 Rotich, UNA, 14:40.73. 10, 749 Paul Koehler, Missouri Sou, 14:40.91. 11, 482 
 Cole Dailey, Houston, 14:43.38. 12, 750 Craig Rhoads, Missouri Sou, 15:05.09. 
 13, 1124 Matt Manly, TCU, 15:41.00. --, 1354 Maciek Miereczico, UNA, DNF. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, 430 Richard Phillips, George Mason, 7.77q. 2, 602 Dexter Faulk, UNA, 7.78q. 
 3, 701 Daniel Kiss, Memphis, 7.84q. 4, 546 Stephanos Ioannou, Indiana Univ, 
 7.87q. 5, 481 Andrew Carruthers, Houston, 7.87q. 6, 260 Jerome Miller, Baylor, 
 7.88q. 7, 458 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds CC, 7.89q. 8, 347 Peter Coghlan, Doyle 
 Manage, 7.90q. 9, 428 Ricardo Melbourne, George Mason, 7.92. 10, 1375 Shannon 
 Armstrong, Wichita Stat, 7.92. 11, 192 Maurice Smith, Auburn, 7.94. 12, 1002 
 richardson jason, South Car, 7.96. 13, 1272 Shawon Harris, Texas Tech, 7.96. 
 14, 1280 Marlon Odom, Texas Tech, 8.01. 15, 215 Dior Lowry, Barton Co.CC, 
 8.01. 16, 258 Jeremy Jackson, Baylor, 8.06. 17, 351 Hector Cotto, East 
 Carolina, 8.09. 18, 1169 Paul Whitty, Tex-Arlingto, 8.09. 19, 52 Byron Gibson, 
 Alabama, 8.10. 20, 1166 Adam Stafford, Tex-Arlingto, 8.11. 21, 422 Brian Hay, 
 George Mason, 8.12. 22, 1205 Rashaad Ben, Tx-Pan Am, 8.12. 23, 596 Julius 
 Jiles, Kansas, 8.13. 24, 597 Aaron Thompson, Kansas, 8.16. 25, 554 Davis 
 Lewis, Indiana Univ, 8.17. 26, 668 Nolan Jackson, La Tech, 8.18. 27, 226 Dane 
 VanBuren, Barton Co.CC, 8.23. 28, 962 Karlos Kemp, Rend Lake Co, 8.27. 29, 670 
 John Kent, La Tech, 8.30. 30, 335 Justin Hazzard, Colorado Sta, 8.32. 31, 1196 
 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas, 8.38. 32, 1165 Jon McDowell, Tex-Arlingto, 8.38. 33, 
 62 Marcus Siwemuke, Alabama, 8.41. 34, 633 Adam Franklin, Kentucky, 8.45. 35, 
 318 Devin Wilson, Cloud Co. CC, 8.45. 36, 45 Keith Baker, Alabama, 8.48. 37, 
 225 Ross Thomas, Barton Co.CC, 8.49. 38, 1034 Terry Liggins, South Dakota, 
 8.57. 39, 1029 Jason Briggs, South Dakota, 8.73. 40, 312 Issac Combs, Cloud 
 Co. CC, 8.86. --, 945 Laszlo Vandracsek, Paradise Val, DNF. --, 810 Bradley 
 Rose, New Orlean, DNF. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, 430 Richard Phillips, George Mason, 7.74. 2, 428 Ricardo Melbourne, George 
 Mason, 7.79. 3, 546 Stephanos Ioannou, Indiana Univ, 7.88. 4, 481 Andrew 
 Carruthers, Houston, 7.90. 5, 701 Daniel Kiss, Memphis, 7.90. 6, 458 Kedrieck 
 Gibbons, Hinds CC, 7.97. 7, 260 Jerome Miller, Baylor, 7.98. --, 1375 Shannon 
 Armstrong, Wichita Stat, DNF. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay UNSEED&CHAMP
 1, Arkansas 3:06.09. 2, Baylor 3:09.02. 3, UCLA 3:09.28. 4, Indiana Univ. 
 3:09.99. 5, Houston 3:10.59. 6, TCU 3:10.71. 7, Abilene Christian 3:10.88. 8, 
 Florida State 3:11.16. 9, Butler CC 3:12.03. 10, Texas Southern 3:12.81. 11, 
 Rend Lake College 3:14.66. 12, Morgan State 3:14.82. 13, Rice 3:17.23. 14, La 
 Tech 3:17.42. 15, Hinds CC 3:17.48. 16, North Texas 3:18.28. 17, Jackson State 
 3:18.33. 18, South Dakota 3:21.58. 19, Memphis 3:22.85. --, Texas Tech DQ. --, 
 Cloud Co. CC DQ. 
Men Distance Medley
 1, Harding Univ 9:57.45. 2, South Dakota 9:59.43. 3, Southern Indiana 
 10:05.98. 4, La Tech 10:12.51. 5, Butler CC 10:18.45. 6, Barton Co.CC 
 10:31.87. 
Men High Jump Unseed&Champ
 1, 1198 Andra Manson, Texas, 2.22m, (7-03.25). 2, 786 Dusty Jonas, Nebraska, 
 2.22m, (7-03.25). 3, 764 Keith Moffatt, Morehouse, 2.18m, (7-01.75). 4, 639 
 Michael Mason, Kentucky, 2.18m, (7-01.75). 5, 1201 Nick Talley, Texas, 2.13m, 
 (6-11.75). 6, 789 Aaron Plas, Nebraska, 2.13m, (6-11.75). 6, 911 Jonathan 
 McMillian, Oklahoma, 2.13m, (6-11.75). 8, 879 Mark Lee, North Texas, 2.13m, 
 (6-11.75). 9, 944 Rafaell Thompson, Paradise Val, 2.13m, (6-11.75). 10, 1226 
 Marcus Harris, Texas Southe, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 10, 156 Cory Oldham, Arkansas, 
 2.08m, (6-09.75). 10, 483 Ivan Diggs, Houston, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 13, 1208 
 Marlin Manley, Tx-Pan Am, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 13, 495 Tristian Whitley, Houston, 
 2.08m, (6-09.75). 15, 1031 Derek Gearman, South Dakota, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 16, 
 65 Gabe Warren, Alabama, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 16, 1228 Kingsley Idemudia, Texas 
 Southe, 2.08m, (6-09.75). 18, 1227 Lawrence Hutchinson, Texas Southe, 2.03m, 
 (6-08). 18, 426 Quentin Matthews, George Mason, 2.03m, (6-08). 20, 161 Brent 
 Rosson, Arkansas, 2.03m, (6-08). 21, 914 Shea Shelby, Oklahoma, 2.03m, (6-08). 
 21, 54 Roy Jossfolk, Alabama, 2.03m, (6-08). 23, 778 James White, Morgan 
 State, 1.98m, (6-06). 23, 177 Mychael Stewart, Arkansas Tra, 1.98m, (6-06). 
 25, 886 Jarrod Stone, North Texas, 1.98m, (6-06). 25, 908 Kris Glenn, 
 Oklahoma, 1.98m, (6-06). 27, 314 Robert Heyward, Cloud Co. CC, 1.98m, (6-06). 
 28, 331 Jacob Benson, Colorado Sta, 1.93m, (6-04). 28, 643 Chris Payne, 
 Kentucky, 1.93m, (6-04). --, 432 Wayne Wright, George Mason, NH. --, 155 Greg 
 Martin, Arkansas, NH. --, 1282 Chad Pharis, Texas Tech, NH. --, 425 Jonathan 
 Martin, George Mason, NH. 
Men Pole Vault UNSEEDED
 1, 1158 Levi Armstrong, Tex-Arlingto, 5.23m, (17-01.75). 2, 745 Matt Campbell, 
 Missouri Sou, 5.23m, (17-01.75). 3, 13 Cory Aguilar, Abilene Chri, 5.13m, 
 (16-10). 4, 494 Tom Rusteberg, Houston, 5.13m, (16-10). 5, 788 Nic Petersen, 
 Nebraska, 5.03m, (16-06). 6, 557 David Stead, Indiana Univ, 4.93m, (16-02). 7, 
 678 Todd Bourgeois, McNeese Stat, 4.93m, (16-02). 8, 1160 Shay Collett, 
 Tex-Arlingto, 4.83m, (15-10). 9, 1197 Brandon Mahler, Texas, 4.83m, (15-10). 
 10, 61 Brandon Schneider, Alabama, 4.83m, (15-10). 11, 752 Kyle Rutledge, 
 Missouri Sou, 4.83m, (15-10). 11, 561 Jake Wiseman, Indiana Univ, 4.83m, 
 (15-10). 13, 142 Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 4.83m, (15-10). 14, 1402 Gordon Sasser, 
 UNA, 4.73m, (15-06.25). 14, 1193 Trey Hardee, Texas, 4.73m, (15-06.25). --, 
 1346 Cameron Bennet, UNA, NH. --, 267 Brad Settles, Baylor, NH. --, 484 Scott 
 Duckworth, Houston, NH. --, 64 Matt Vogtner, Alabama, NH. --, 747 Russell 
 Ellis, Missouri Sou, NH. --, 681 Jimmie Heath, McNeese Stat, NH. 
Men Long Jump UNSEEDED
 1, 480 Brandon Bray, Houston, 7.29m, (23-11). 2, 458 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds 
 CC, 7.24m, (23-09). 3, 331 Jacob Benson, Colorado Sta, 7.07m, (23-02.50). 4, 
 230 Frankie Wright, Barton Co.CC, 7.06m, (23-02). 5, 227 David Walker, Barton 
 Co.CC, 7.06m, (23-02). 6, 1119 Jonathan Jackson, TCU, 6.99m, (22-11.25). 7, 
 460 Clarence Spratt, Hinds CC, 6.96m, (22-10). 8, 19 Vladyslav Gorbenko, 
 Abilene Chri, 6.95m, (22-09.75). 9, 176 Daniel Quinn, Arkansas Tra, 6.94m, 
 (22-09.25). 10, 1266 Jeremy Busby, Texas Tech, 6.81m, (22-04.25). 11, 1193 
 Trey Hardee, Texas, 6.78m, (22-03). 12, 225 Ross Thomas, Barton Co.CC, 6.76m, 
 (22-02.25). 13, 1269 Corey Dowden, Texas Tech, 6.74m, (22-01.50). 14, 63 Alex 
 Straughn, Alabama, 6.71m, (22-00.25). --, 1091 Feranmi Okanlami, Stanford, 
 FOUL. --, 709 Brandon Winbush, Memphis, FOUL. --, 575 Jason Gunter, Jackson 
 Stat, FOUL. --, 1164 Devario Johnson, Tex-Arlingto, FOUL. --, 312 Issac Combs, 
 Cloud Co. CC, FOUL. 
Men Triple Jump UNSEEDED
 1, 19 Vladyslav Gorbenko, Abilene Chri, 15.67m, (51-05). 2, 1317 Michael 
 Johnson, UCLA, 15.28m, (50-01.75). 3, 753 Mike Stewart, Missouri Sou, 14.92m, 
 (48-11.50). 4, 1224 Andre Fletcher, Texas Southe, 14.89m, (48-10.25). 5, 1192 
 Joseph Davis, Texas, 14.84m, (48-08.25). 6, 952 Michael Benitez, Rend Lake Co, 
 14.72m, (48-03.50). 7, 177 Mychael Stewart, Arkansas Tra, 14.28m, (46-10.25). 
 --, 569 Iran Bickham, Jackson Stat, FOUL. --, 318 Devin Wilson, Cloud Co. CC, 
 FOUL. --, 967 Ron Roberts, Rend Lake Co, FOUL. --, 1119 Jonathan Jackson, TCU, 
 FOUL. --, 709 Brandon Winbush, Memphis, FOUL. --, 403 Johnta Griffin, Florida 
 Stat, FOUL. --, 230 Frankie Wright, Barton Co.CC, FOUL. --, 1270 Bobby Evers, 
 Texas Tech, FOUL. --, 214 Marcus Lee, Barton Co.CC, FOUL. --, 227 David 
 Walker, Barton Co.CC, FOUL. --, 1031 Derek Gearman, South Dakota, FOUL. --, 
 176 Daniel Quinn, Arkansas Tra, FOUL. --, 960 Will Henderson, Rend Lake Co, 
 FOUL. 
Men Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 339 Magnus Lohse, Colorado Sta, 19.40m, (63-07.75). 2, 552 Ryan Ketchum, 
 Indiana Univ, 18.55m, (60-10.50). 3, 405 Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat, 
 18.51m, (60-08.75). 4, 1319 Jake Knight, UCLA, 18.31m, (60-01). 5, 1311 John 
 Caulfield, UCLA, 18.09m, (59-04.25). 6, 634 Andy Fryman, Kentucky, 17.92m, 
 (58-09.50). 7, 1327 Jeremy Silverman, UCLA, 17.61m, (57-09.50). 8, 1200 Brian 
 Robison, Texas, 17.60m, (57-09). 9, 192 Maurice Smith, Auburn, 16.87m, 
 (55-04.25). 10, 1275 Brad Kring, Texas Tech, 16.85m, (55-03.50). 11, 693 J.D. 
 Erickson, Memphis, 16.79m, (55-01). 12, 1265 Harrison Benjamin, Texas Tech, 
 16.55m, (54-03.75). 13, 748 Mike Hines, Missouri Sou, 16.21m, (53-02.25). 14, 
 336 Nate Heyrman, Colorado Sta, 16.03m, (52-07.25). 15, 333 Trey Eder, 
 Colorado Sta, 15.97m, (52-04.75). 16, 978 Luke Stadel, Rice, 15.91m, 
 (52-02.50). 17, 537 Greg Brown, Indiana Univ, 15.88m, (52-01.25). 18, 492 
 Johnathan Reeves, Houston, 15.87m, (52-01). 19, 46 Steven Boozer, Alabama, 
 15.62m, (51-03). 20, 673 Jason Morgan, La Tech, 15.57m, (51-01). 21, 217 
 Fabian Morgan, Barton Co.CC, 15.37m, (50-05.25). 22, 696 Norbert Gulyas, 
 Memphis, 15.18m, (49-09.75). 23, 257 Austin Heape, Baylor, 15.05m, (49-04.50). 
 --, 576 Jonathan Harris, Jackson Stat, ND. --, 754 Nick Vince, Missouri Sou, 
 ND. --, 269 Mike Tolbert, Baylor, ND. --, 454 Ben Pollitzer, Hendrix Coll, ND. 
 --, 453 John Gray, Hendrix Coll, ND. --, 45 Keith Baker, Alabama, FOUL. 
Men Weight Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 1356 Dameon Smith, UNA, 21.45m, (70-04.50). 2, 344 Adam Trainor, Colorado 
 Sta, 20.21m, (66-03.75). 3, 1209 Isaac Ybarra, Tx-Pan Am, 20.20m, (66-03.25). 
 4, 542 Wil Fleming, Indiana Univ, 19.29m, (63-03.50). 5, 336 Nate Heyrman, 
 Colorado Sta, 19.21m, (63-00.25). 6, 552 Ryan Ketchum, Indiana Univ, 18.74m, 
 (61-05.75). 7, 333 Trey Eder, Colorado Sta, 18.63m, (61-01.50). 8, 634 Andy 
 Fryman, Kentucky, 17.72m, (58-01.75). 9, 693 J.D. Erickson, Memphis, 17.59m, 
 (57-08.50). 10, 1163 Kelley Jackson, Tex-Arlingto, 17.42m, (57-02). 11, 1206 J 
 C Crosby, Tx-Pan Am, 17.02m, (55-10.25). 12, 666 Reginald Draper, La Tech, 
 16.93m, (55-06.50). 13, 1323 Andrew Ninow, UCLA, 16.92m, (55-06.25). 14, 165 
 Tony Ugoh, Arkansas, 16.69m, (54-09.25). 15, 673 Jason Morgan, La Tech, 
 16.41m, (53-10.25). 16, 537 Greg Brown, Indiana Univ, 16.20m, (53-01.75). 17, 
 1278 Mark Medley, Texas Tech, 15.33m, (50-03.50). --, 253 Chris Cardwell, 
 Baylor, FOUL. --, 1126 Cody Moore, TCU, FOUL. 
Women Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 1141 Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 6.69m, (21-11.50). 2, 1177 Marshevet 
 Hooker, Texas, 6.47m, (21-02.75). 3, 713 Tabia Charles, Miami, 6.21m, 
 (20-04.50). 4, 1340 Rose Richmond, UNA, 6.15m, (20-02.25). 5, 995 kemesha 
 Whitmire, South Car, 6.10m, (20-00.25). 6, 716 Brenda Faluade, Miami, 6.10m, 
 (20-00.25). 7, 300 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson, 6.03m, (19-09.50). 8, 188 Jovanee 
 Jarrett, Auburn, 6.01m, (19-08.75). 9, 241 Lakadron Ivery, Baylor, 5.88m, 
 (19-03.50). 10, 1069 Undine Becker, Stanford, 5.83m, (19-01.50). 11, 321 Janay 
 Deloach, Colorado Sta, 5.77m, (18-11.25). 12, 125 Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 
 5.74m, (18-10). 13, 1042 Candace Perry, Southern Ind, 5.73m, (18-09.75). 14, 
 475 Jasmin Jackson, Houston, 5.65m, (18-06.50). 15, 1186 Ychlindria Spears, 
 Texas, 5.56m, (18-03). 16, 78 Tasha Pharr, Alabama, 5.44m, (17-10.25). 
Men Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 256 Chris Gillis, Baylor, 7.76m, (25-05.50). 2, 1398 Juaune Armon, UNA, 
 7.69m, (25-02.75). 3, 560 Aarik Wilson, Indiana Univ, 7.55m, (24-09.25). 4, 26 
 Yevgen Pashchenko, Abilene Chri, 7.54m, (24-09). 5, 1118 Cleavon Dillon, TCU, 
 7.40m, (24-03.50). 6, 553 Kiwan Lawson, Indiana Univ, 7.38m, (24-02.50). 7, 
 1194 Ron Hill, Texas, 7.28m, (23-10.75). 8, 423 Marc Kellman, George Mason, 
 7.20m, (23-07.50). 9, 1270 Bobby Evers, Texas Tech, 7.06m, (23-02). 10, 679 
 Derrick Brown, McNeese Stat, 7.04m, (23-01.25). 11, 155 Greg Martin, Arkansas, 
 7.02m, (23-00.50). 12, 702 Imre Lorincz, Memphis, 6.93m, (22-09). 13, 886 
 Jarrod Stone, North Texas, 6.86m, (22-06.25). --, 569 Iran Bickham, Jackson 
 Stat, FOUL. --, 1000 cryer greig, South Car, FOUL. 
Women Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 1289 Candice Baucham, UCLA, 13.37m, (43-10.50). 2, 300 Gisele Oliveira, 
 Clemson, 13.31m, (43-08). 3, 1343 Nicole Whitman, UNA, 13.29m, (43-07.25). 4, 
 502 Nina Henson, Illinois, 13.08m, (42-11). 5, 78 Tasha Pharr, Alabama, 
 12.94m, (42-05.50). 6, 648 Ayanna Alexander, La Tech, 12.78m, (41-11.25). 7, 
 730 Taren James, Michigan Sta, 12.73m, (41-09.25). 8, 395 LaToya Legree, 
 Florida Stat, 12.69m, (41-07.75). 9, 925 Paula Ogunbanjo, Ok State, 12.39m, 
 (40-07.75). 10, 995 kemesha Whitmire, South Car, 12.28m, (40-03.50). 11, 1234 
 Jacque Iwuchukwu, Texas State, 12.21m, (40-00.75). 12, 302 Michelle Rogers, 
 Clemson, 12.13m, (39-09.75). 13, 1068 Deborah Akinniyi, Stanford, 12.04m, 
 (39-06). --, 74 Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, FOUL. 
Men Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 400 Rafeeq Curry, Florida Stat, 16.47m, (54-00.50). 2, 166 Jaanus Uudmae, 
 Arkansas, 16.42m, (53-10.50). 3, 180 Melvin Lister, Asics, 16.39m, (53-09.25). 
 4, 560 Aarik Wilson, Indiana Univ, 16.36m, (53-08.25). 5, 27 Ben Washington, 
 Abilene Chri, 15.67m, (51-05). 6, 692 Janon Busby, Memphis, 15.55m, 
 (51-00.25). 7, 423 Marc Kellman, George Mason, 15.41m, (50-06.75). 8, 407 
 Willie Johnson, Florida Stat, 15.21m, (49-11). 9, 488 Vincent Marshall, 
 Houston, 14.95m, (49-00.75). 10, 549 Kyle Jenkins, Indiana Univ, 14.84m, 
 (48-08.25). 11, 1091 Feranmi Okanlami, Stanford, 14.62m, (47-11.75). 12, 971 
 Devon Fanfair, Rice, 14.52m, (47-07.75). 13, 1269 Corey Dowden, Texas Tech, 
 14.45m, (47-05). 14, 152 Chessly Johnson, Arkansas, 14.44m, (47-04.50). 
Women Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 893 Laura Chemielesski, Northeastern, 4.13m, (13-06.50). 2, 1300 Jackie 
 Nguyen, UCLA, 4.08m, (13-04.50). 3, 781 Christi Lehman, Nebraska, 4.08m, 
 (13-04.50). 4, 739 Mickie Rzepka, Michigan Sta, 4.03m, (13-02.50). 5, 122 
 Stacie Manuel, Arkansas, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 5, 126 Danielle O'Reilly, 
 Arkansas, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 7, 1256 Kelley Schulz, Texas Tech, 3.88m, 
 (12-08.75). 8, 119 Stephanie Irwin, Arkansas, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 8, 116 Jodi 
 Driggers, Arkansas, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 8, 1146 Jessica Reust, Tennessee, 
 3.88m, (12-08.75). 11, 794 Whitney Johnson, New Mexico, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 12, 
 1255 Dana Rosenbladt, Texas Tech, 3.88m, (12-08.75). 13, 367 Dara Altman, 
 Florida, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 13, 382 Chandra Lacombe, Florida, 3.73m, 
 (12-02.75). 15, 3 Katie Eckley, Abilene Chri, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 16, 1250 
 Britni Lawrence, Texas Tech, 3.73m, (12-02.75). 17, 368 Chelo Canino, Florida, 
 3.73m, (12-02.75). 18, 1308 Elizabeth Woepse, UCLA, 3.58m, (11-09). --, 1297 
 Megan Jamerson, UCLA, NH. 
Men Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 1407 Jeremy Scott, UNA, 5.60m, (18-04.50). 2, 790 Ray Scotten, Nebraska, 
 5.50m, (18-00.50). 3, 1409 Bubba McLean, UNA, 5.40m, (17-08.50). 4, 910 Scott 
 Martin, Oklahoma, 5.40m, (17-08.50). 5, 1318 Yoo Kim, UCLA, 5.30m, (17-04.50). 
 6, 785 Gable Baldwin, Nebraska, 5.30m, (17-04.50). 7, 1279 Bobby Most, Texas 
 Tech, 5.30m, (17-04.50). 8, 1285 Sage Thames, Texas Tech, 5.30m, (17-04.50). 
 9, 273 Mark Calvin, Bell Athleti, 5.10m, (16-08.75). 10, 1286 Jared Thornhill, 
 Texas Tech, 5.10m, (16-08.75). 11, 801 Derek Mackel, New Mexico, 5.00m, 
 (16-04.75). 11, 1326 David Shortenhaus, UCLA, 5.00m, (16-04.75). --, 179 Russ 
 Buller, Asics, NH. --, 1408 Daniel Ryland, UNA, NH. --, 1199 Brandon 
 McFarling, Texas, NH. --, 682 Cameron Nott, McNeese Stat, NH. --, 1196 Donovan 
 Kilmartin, Texas, NH. --, 909 Austin Landreth, Oklahoma, NH. --, 1320 Michael 
 Landers, UCLA, NH. --, 174 P.J. Brown, Arkansas Tra, NH. 
Women 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 387 Tiandra Ponteen, Florida, 51.68. 2, 983 natasha Hastings, South Car, 
 51.85. 3, 717 Charlette Greggs, Miami, 53.19. 4, 303 Silja Ulfarsdottir, 
 Clemson, 53.51. 5, 113 Tominque Boatwright, Arkansas, 53.60. 6, 195 Juanita 
 Broaddus, Barton Co.CC, 53.62. 7, 988 tiffany Ross, South Car, 54.22. 8, 415 
 Sheena Davidson, George Mason, 55.13. 9, 1179 LaTashia Kerr, Texas, 55.14. 
Women 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 512 Carlene Robinson, Illinois, 2:10.01. 2, 1180 Temeka Kincy, Texas, 
 2:10.50. 3, 1149 Leslie Treherne, Tennessee, 2:10.69. 4, 616 Beth Heimann, 
 Kentucky, 2:10.76. 5, 1072 Ashley Freeman, Stanford, 2:11.25. 6, 117 Paige 
 Farrell, Arkansas, 2:12.40. 7, 208 Latosha Wallace, Barton Co.CC, 2:12.84. 8, 
 1147 Mindy Sullivan, Tennessee, 2:13.49. 9, 1138 Antoinette Gorham, Tennessee, 
 2:13.83. 10, 1079 Chinny Offor, Stanford, 2:13.88. 
Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 740 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan Sta, 4:52.93. 2, 326 Danielle Korb, Colorado 
 Sta, 4:53.70. 3, 1261 Brionne Yosten, Texas Tech, 4:56.10. 4, 247 Monique 
 Ortega, Baylor, 4:56.34. 5, 725 Nicole Bush, Michigan Sta, 4:56.48. 6, 1109 
 Calandra Stewart, TCU, 4:58.82. 7, 534 Kelly Siefker, Indiana Univ, 4:59.14. 
 8, 111 Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 4:59.29. 9, 1143 Elizabeth McCalley, Tennessee, 
 5:00.10. 10, 1294 Allison Hall, UCLA, 5:01.80. 11, 677 Ruth Waller, McNeese 
 Stat, 5:01.96. 12, 133 Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas, 5:03.49. 13, 1104 Cassie 
 Hostick, TCU, 5:04.95. 
Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 1332 Catherine Berry, UNA, 9:18.32. 2, 1335 Sharon Dickie, UNA, 9:18.93. 3, 
 504 Cassie Hunt, Illinois, 9:20.90. 4, 514 Jaime Turilli, Illinois, 9:23.44. 
 5, 1291 Alison Costello, UCLA, 9:27.61. 6, 1257 Bridgett Tidwell, Texas Tech, 
 9:36.28. 7, 1374 Desiraye Osburn, Wichita Stat, 9:39.51. 8, 135 Ali 
 Zeinner-Rush, Arkansas, 9:39.87. 9, 728 Danette Doetzel, Michigan Sta, 
 9:40.11. 10, 926 Michelle Prowse, Ok State, 9:47.31. 11, 235 Brittany 
 Brockman, Baylor, 9:48.99. 12, 444 Janet Kogo, Harding Univ, 9:49.12. 13, 1242 
 Stefanie Calhoun, Texas Tech, 9:50.29. 14, 985 Jenny Lake, South Car, 9:50.88. 
 15, 130 Maureen Scott, Arkansas, 9:53.13. 16, 613 Allison Grace, Kentucky, 
 9:57.88. 17, 120 Laura Jakosky, Arkansas, 10:06.82. 18, 277 Diane Nukuri, 
 Butler CC, 10:09.81. 
Women 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 923 Barbara Kuncova, Ok State, 16:24.01. 2, 915 Mirriam Kaumba, Okla 
 Baptist, 16:24.19. 3, 322 Nicole Feest, Colorado Sta, 16:41.20. 4, 1363 Agness 
 Kroneraff, Western Stat, 16:51.33. 5, 1373 Sarah Becker, Wichita Stat, 
 16:51.63. 6, 446 Kalina Szteyn, Harding Univ, 16:54.27. 7, 731 Katie Kelly, 
 Michigan Sta, 16:54.70. 8, 736 Michelle Rafferty, Michigan Sta, 16:58.18. 9, 
 1137 Katie Flaute, Tennessee, 17:03.23. 10, 436 Jenn Feenstra, Georgia Stat, 
 17:03.47. 11, 320 Michelle Carman, Colorado Sta, 17:14.66. 12, 743 Meggan 
 Hodge, Miss. State, 17:51.10. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Coll Inv CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 271 Darold Williamson, Baylor, 46.13. 2, 399 Ricardo Chambers, Florida 
 Stat, 46.77. 3, 584 Micheal Tinsley, Jackson Stat, 46.89. 4, 555 David 
 Neville, Indiana Univ, 46.95. 5, 1093 Nick Sebes, Stanford, 46.97. 6, 1314 
 Craig Everhart, UCLA, 47.20. 7, 353 BJ Henderson, East Carolina, 47.43. 8, 583 
 Micheal Smith, Jackson Stat, 47.94. --, 1287 Andrae Williams, Texas Tech, DQ. 
 --, 1277 Michael Mathieu, Texas Tech, DQ. 
Men 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 1274 Jonathon Johnson, Texas Tech, 1:48.91. 2, 585 Joel williams, Jackson 
 Stat, 1:49.78. 3, 149 James Hatch, Arkansas, 1:50.36. 4, 255 Wil Fitts, 
 Baylor, 1:51.20. 5, 1328 Nick Thornton, UCLA, 1:51.22. 6, 1087 Michael Garcia, 
 Stanford, 1:51.62. 7, 420 Ricardo Cunningham, George Mason, 1:51.84. 8, 1121 
 Jackson Langat, TCU, 1:51.91. 9, 50 Peter Etoot, Alabama, 1:52.07. 
Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 136 Said Ahmed, Arkansas, 4:01.33. 2, 88 Robert Cheseret, Arizona, 4:02.10. 
 3, 408 Tom Lancashire, Florida Stat, 4:02.33. 4, 89 Jonah Maiyo, Arizona, 
 4:04.60. 5, 1309 Ben Aragon, UCLA, 4:05.43. 6, 20 Lucky Hadebe, Abilene Chri, 
 4:05.56. 7, 973 Steve Magness, Rice, 4:06.16. 8, 1360 Ryan Hayden, VIllanova, 
 4:08.52. 9, 795 Shadrack Biwott, New Mexico, 4:13.50. 
Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 595 Benson Chesang, Kansas, 7:59.46. 2, 1120 Kip Kangogo, TCU, 7:59.99. 3, 
 157 Adam Perkins, Arkansas, 8:01.68. 4, 1089 Ryan Hall, Stanford, 8:02.63. 5, 
 90 Obed Mutanya, Arizona, 8:03.27. 6, 548 Sean Jefferson, Indiana Univ, 
 8:03.95. 7, 343 Mike Nicks, Colorado Sta, 8:12.73. 8, 404 Ian Hornabrook, 
 Florida Stat, 8:18.76. 9, 409 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat, 8:19.88. 10, 
 148 Matt Gunn, Arkansas, 8:21.13. 11, 1324 Jon Rankin, UCLA, 8:27.81. 12, 1268 
 Bensen Cheserek, Texas Tech, 8:33.01. 
Men 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, 23 Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chri, 13:41.08. 2, 544 Stephen Haas, Indiana 
 Univ, 13:41.42. 3, 154 Peter Kosgei, Arkansas, 13:42.67. 4, 137 Josphat Boit, 
 Arkansas, 13:50.62. 5, 676 Kiplagat Soimo, Lindenwood U, 14:02.27. 6, 334 Josh 
 Glaab, Colorado Sta, 14:02.59. 7, 1365 Oliver Bodor, Western Stat, 14:07.15. 
 8, 143 Shawn Forrest, Arkansas, 14:14.45. 9, 57 Augustus Maiyo, Alabama, 
 14:17.88. 10, 1366 Kelly Christensen, Western Stat, 14:18.82. 11, 275 John 
 Frazer, Butler, 14:21.34. 12, 56 Alex Korir, Alabama, 14:33.90. 13, 1207 
 Westly Keating, Tx-Pan Am, 14:39.25. 14, 159 Marc Rodrigues, Arkansas, 
 14:47.72. 15, 162 Jason Sandfort, Arkansas, 14:47.80. 16, 332 Matt 
 Ciancciulli, Colorado Sta, 14:57.19. 
Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
 1, Tennessee 11:17.28. 2, Southern Methodist 11:52.68. 3, Illinois 11:58.83. 
 4, Baylor 12:07.66. 5, Southern Indiana 12:08.81. 
Men 3000 Meter Run COLLEGE
 1, 1267 Kevin Chelimo, Texas Tech, 8:17.12. 2, 1313 Erik Emilsson, UCLA, 
 8:17.74. 3, 92 Mohamed Trafeh, Arizona, 8:19.04. 4, 178 Nephi Tyler, Arkansas 
 Tra, 8:22.41. 5, 140 Jose Campos, Arkansas, 8:22.91. 6, 138 Luis Bordes, 
 Arkansas, 8:23.16. 7, 538 Tom Burns, Indiana Univ, 8:23.57. 8, 941 Daniel 
 Kanyaruhuru, Paradise Val, 8:24.31. 9, 141 Abdi Dubed, Arkansas, 8:24.45. 10, 
 558 Brian Sullivan, Indiana Univ, 8:25.59. 11, 270 Cody Wells, Baylor, 
 8:28.31. 12, 254 Matt Chance, Baylor, 8:31.84. 13, 158 Josh Robles, Arkansas, 
 8:33.11. 14, 356 Kyle MacKenzie, East Carolina, 8:41.39. 15, 150 Tyler Hill, 
 Arkansas, 8:52.95. 16, 261 Rob Morrow, Baylor, 8:55.46. 
Men Distance Medley Tyson
 1, Arkansas 9:29.25. 2, Indiana Univ. 9:33.11. 3, Stanford 9:33.49. 4, Abilene 
 Christian 9:40.55. 5, Arizona 9:40.68. 6, Rice 9:43.49. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Tyson
 1, 359 La Shawn Merritt, East Carolin, 44.93. 2, 846 Bershawn Jackson, Nike, 
 45.70. 3, 42 Andrew Rock, adidas, 46.01. 4, 845 Alleyne Francique, Nike, 
 46.16. 5, 856 Jordan Vaden, Nike, 48.05. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Tyson
 1, 854 Jason Smoots, Nike, 6.54. 2, 171 Tyson Gay, Arkansas, 6.55. 3, 853 
 Mardy Scales, Nike, 6.59. 4, 835 Aaron Armstrong, Nike, 6.62. 5, 455 Trell 
 Kimmons, Hinds C.C., 6.66. 6, 598 Mark Jelks, KCK CC, 6.69. 7, 763 Terrence 
 Trammell, Mizuno, 6.69. 8, 41 Darvis Patton, adidas, 6.78. 
Women 60 Meter Dash Tyson
 1, 32 Veronica Campbell, adidas, 7.09. 2, 827 Muna Lee, Nike, 7.19. 3, 819 La 
 Tasha Colander, Nike, 7.21. 4, 826 Tayna Lawrence, Nike, 7.22. 5, 820 Angela 
 Daigle, Nike, 7.23. 6, 829 Wyllesheia Myrick, Nike, 7.35. 7, 33 Allyson Felix, 
 adidas, 7.41. 8, 1170 Marshevet Hooker, Texas, 7.42. 
Men 3000 Meter Run Tyson
 1, 39 Alistair Cragg, adidas, 7:40.53. 2, 40 Markos Geneti, adidas, 7:40.72. 
 3, 38 Mark Carroll, adidas, 7:46.78. 4, 836 Bolota Asmerom, Nike, 7:50.44. 5, 
 844 Mark Fountain, Nike, 7:52.38. 6, 94 Robert Cheseret, Arizona, 7:54.89. 7, 
 290 Graham Hood, CAN, 7:59.03. 8, 837 Paul Bitok, Nike, 8:01.42. 9, 841 Reid 
 Coolsaet, Nike, 8:02.89. 10, 433 Simon Ngata, Georgia, 8:07.97. 11, 1067 
 Neftalem Araia, Stanford, 8:14.08. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Tyson
 1, 816 Danielle Carruthers, Nike, 7.98. 2, 34 Michelle Freeman, adidas, 7.99. 
 3, 36 Melissa Morrison-Howard, adidas, 8.01. 4, 822 Perdita Felicien, Nike, 
 8.06. 5, 828 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska, 8.17. 6, 948 Andrea Bliss, Puma, 8.26. 
 7, 170 Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 8.37. 
Women 800 Meter Run Tyson
 1, 817 Hazel Clark, Nike, 2:02.68. 2, 815 Marian Burnett, Nike, 2:03.17. 3, 
 813 Kameisha Bennett, Nike, 2:03.85. 4, 168 Anita Denton, Arkansas, 2:03.91. 
 5, 35 Tiffany McWilliams, adidas, 2:04.70. 6, 824 Heather Hennigar, Nike, 
 2:05.35. 7, 830 Alice Schmidt, Nike, 2:06.04. 8, 586 Michelle Ballentine, 
 Jamaica, 2:06.91. 9, 1397 Mishael Bertrand, U.S.A., 2:07.00. 10, 979 Frances 
 Santin, S.M.T.C., 2:07.20. 11, 823 Perry Fields, Nike, 2:10.33. --, 833 Aimee 
 Teteris, Nike, DNF. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Tyson
 1, 1353 Allen Johnson, UNA, 7.51. 2, 851 Anwar Moore, Nike, 7.60. 3, 840 Joel 
 Brown, Nike, 7.61. 4, 839 Ron Bramlett, Nike, 7.71. 5, 1350 Dudley Dorival, 
 Haiti, 7.71. 6, 842 Jermaine Cooper, Nike, 7.77. 7, 1348 Peter Coghlan, 
 Ireland, 7.89. 8, 857 Arend Watkins, Nike, 8.74. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Tyson
 1, Miami 3:32.59. 2, Stanford 3:34.92. 3, Auburn 3:36.19. 4, Texas 3:37.36. 5, 
 Arkansas 3:39.51. --, South Carolina DQ. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Tyson
 1, Jackson State 3:08.97. 2, Barton Co.CC 3:10.54. --, Kentucky DQ. --, East 
 Carolina DQ. --, South Carolina DQ. 
Men 200 Meter Dash Tyson
 1, 172 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas, 20.44. 2, 1007 Rodney Martin, South Caroli, 
 20.67. --, 838 Leo Bookman, Nike, DNF. --, 461 Stanford Routt, Houston, DQ. 
Men 1 Mile Run Tyson
 1, 849 Bernard Lagat, Nike, 3:49.89. 2, 721 Nate Brannen, Michigan, 3:59.50. 
 3, 949 Kevin Sullivan, Reebok, 4:00.40. 4, 848 Paul Korir, Nike, 4:07.31. --, 
 43 Laban Rotich, adidas, DNF. --, 44 Fred Sharpe, adidas, DNF. 
Women Pole Vault Tyson
 1, 181 Mary Sauer, Asics, 4.35m, (14-03.25). 2, 832 Lindsay Taylor, Nike, 
 4.35m, (14-03.25). 3, 1338 Tracy O'Hara, UNA, 4.25m, (13-11.25). 4, 1341 April 
 Steiner, UNA, 4.25m, (13-11.25). 5, 814 Dana Buller, Asics, 4.25m, (13-11.25). 
 6, 587 Amy Linnen, Kansas, 4.25m, (13-11.25). 7, 588 Ekaterina Sultanova, 
 Kansas, 4.15m, (13-07.25). 8, 1331 Erica Bartolina, UNA, 4.15m, (13-07.25). 
 --, 831 Kellie Suttle, Nike, NH. 
Men Long Jump Tyson
 1, 852 Miguel Pate, Nike, 8.16m, (26-09.25). 2, 855 Savante Stringfellow, 
 Nike, 8.14m, (26-08.50). 3, 850 John Moffitt, Nike, 8.11m, (26-07.25). 4, 843 
 Walter Davis, Nike, 7.94m, (26-00.75). 5, 847 Brian Johnson, Nike, 7.87m, 
 (25-10). 6, 182 Melvin Lister, Asics, 7.77m, (25-06). 7, 834 Tony Allmond, 
 Nike, 7.34m, (24-01). 
Women 200 Meter Dash Tyson
 1, 37 DeeDee Trotter, adidas, 23.19. 2, 825 Laverne Jones, Nike, 23.83. 3, 
 1177 Marshevet Hooker, Texas, 23.93. --, 821 Stephanie Durst, Nike, DQ. 
Women 1 Mile Run College Tyson
 1, 818 Treniere Clement, Nike, 4:39.21. 2, 791 Anne Shadle, Nebraska, 4:40.08. 
 3, 169 Erica Sigmont, Arkansas, 4:49.67. 4, 29 Olha Kryv'yak, ACU, 4:51.91. 5, 
 1041 Heather Cooksey, Southern Ind, 4:54.56. 6, 28 Trina Cox, ACU, 4:54.98. 7, 
 30 Addeh Mwamba, ACU, 4:55.65. 8, 1361 Leaora Jordan, Western Stat, 4:56.57. 
 9, 93 Beth Hoge, Arizona, 5:02.08. 


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)