comscore script

W. Basketball All-Americans

Associated Press All-America
2003-04 Shameka Christon, Third Team
1997-98 Christy Smith, honorable mention
1996-97 Christy Smith, honorable mention
1995-96 Christy Smith, honorable mention
1994-95 Christy Smith, honorable mention

Kodak All-America Honors
2003-04 Shameka Christon, honorable mention All-America; All-Dist. III
1990-91 Delmonica DeHorney, All-America; All-District VI
1988-89 Shelly Wallace, honorable mention All-America; All-District VI

Other All-America Honors
2008-09 C’eira Ricketts, Second Team
(Full Court Press Freshman All-America team)

2003-04 Shameka Christon
(Wooden Award All-American; finalist, Wade Trophy and Naismith awards; Street & Smith’s high honorable mention preseason All-America; Wooden Award preseason All-America)

2002-03 Shameka Christon
(Street & Smith’s high honorable mention preseason All-America; Basketball Times honorable mention All-America; Women’s Basketball News Service All-America)

2001-02 Shameka Christon
(Street & Smith’s honorable mention preseason All-America; Basketball Times, honorable mention All-America)
Amy Wright
(Women’s Basketball News Service preseason)

1998-99 Karyn Karlin
(Women’s Basketball News Service All-American, 2nd team)

1997-98 Christy Smith
(Women’s Basketball News Service All-American, 2nd team; WBNS preseason All-American)
Karyn Karlin
(Women’s Basketball News Service All-American, 3rd team)

1996-97 Christy Smith
(Women’s BB News Service; Athlon Sports, Lindy’s, 2nd team preseason All-American)

1995-96 Christy Smith
(ESPN Basketball Top 5; Women’s Basketball News Service, 2nd team preseason All-America)
Sytia Messer & Shaka Massey (PRIME Network Freshman All-America)

1994-95 Christy Smith (Women’s Basketball News Service, 2nd team; WBNS Freshman All-America, 1st team)
Kimberly Wilson & Stephanie Bloomer  (Women’s Basketball News Service, preseason All-America)

1990-91 Delmonica DeHorney (USA TODAY top 15; Street & Smith’s, 1st team; Dick Vitale’s Basketball, 2nd team)
Amber Nicholas (Street & Smith’s BB Yearbook, honorable mention).

1988-89 Shelly Wallace(American Women’s Sports Federation, 2nd team; Street & Smith’s, honorable mention)

1987-88 Delmonica DeHorney (American Women’s Sports Federation, Freshman All-America Team)

1985-86 Lanell Dawson
(American Women’s Sports Federation, Freshman All-America Team; Women’s Basketball Yearbook Freshman All-America, honorable mention)

CoSIDA Academic All-America
2007-08 Sarah Pfeifer, national ballot
2006-07 Sarah Pfeifer, national ballot
2005-06 Kristin Peoples, 3rd Team
2004-05 Kristin Peoples, national ballot
1990-91 Amber Nicholas, 2nd Team
1989-90 Amber Nicholas, 3rd Team

CoSIDA Academic All-District
2012-13 Calli Berna, 1st Team
2007-08 Sarah Pfeifer, 1st Team
Brittney Vaughn, 2nd Team
2006-07 Sarah Pfeifer, 1st Team
2005-06 Kristin Peoples, 1st Team
2004-05 Kristin Peoples, 1st Team
Sarah Pfeifer, 2nd Team
1990-91 Amber Nicholas, 1st Team
Sally Moore, 2nd Team