comscore script

Women’s hoops camp Thursday schedule

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Women’s hoops camp Thursday schedule

FAYETTEVILLE — Are you coming to the Razorback women’s basketball team camp that begins June 9-11?

This camp is for junior high, junior varsity and varsity teams of girls entering grades 7-12. Teams must consist of at least eight (8) eligible players.

Here’s a look at Team Camp II’s schedule:

Court 1

Bud Walton

Court 2

Bud Walton

Court 3

Bud Walton

BHill

Ct 1

BHill

Ct 2

HPER

Gym 2

Thur

8:30

JV WH

Pearson vs Harding

JV WH

Woodland vs Lincoln

JV WH

Fay B vs Nemo

ACC

Cotter vs Spokane

ACC

Destiny vs SW Wash

ACC

Weaubleau vs Farmington

Thur

9:10

SEC

Shiloh vs Team Ark

JV Red

W Fork vs S’Dale A

JV Red

Edmond N vs Fay A

SEC

Pr Grove vs

Open

JV Red

Farmington vs PR Grove

SEC

Lincoln vs S’Dale

Thursday

9:40

SEC

Edmond N vs Rogers

JV WH

Gentry vs S’Dale B

SEC

Fayetteville vs Forrest City

JV WH

Keys vs Weableau

JV Red

Rogers vs Kansas

SEC

W Fork vs Kansas

Thursday

10:20

JR HS

Keys vs Shiloh

ACC

Forrest City A vs Gentry

ACC

Perryville vs Fay A

ACC

Harding vs Keys

JR HS

W Fork vs Woodland A

JR HS

Lincoln A vs Pr Grove

Thursday

11:00

JV WH

Weaubleau vs S’Dale B

JV WH

Woodland vs Gentry

JV WH

Keys vs Fayetteville B

ACC

Wyandotte vs Nemo

JR HS

Woodland B vs Lincoln B

JV WH

Harding vs Nemo

Thursday

11:40

JV WH

Pearson vs Lincoln

JV Red

Fay A vs Rogers

SEC

Team Ark vs Kansas

JV Red S’Dale A vs Farmington

JV Red

Pr Grove vs W Fork

ACC

Forrest City A vs Cotter

Thursday

12:20

SEC

Fayetteville vs Edmond N

SEC

Shiloh vs Rogers

SEC

Lincoln vsPr Grove

SEC

S’dale vs Open ???

ACC

Harding vs Nemo

SEC

Forrest City vs W Fork

Thursday

1:00

ACC

Weaubleau vs Keys

JV Red

GWood vs Edmond N

ACC

SW Washburn vs Fay A

ACC

Farmington vs Gentry

ACC

P’ville vs Spokane

ACC

Destiny vs Wyandotte

Thursday 1:40

SEC

Huntsville vs Gwood

JV Red

Huntsville vs Kansas

JR HS

Lincoln B vs Pr Grove

JR HS

Shiloh vs Woodland A

JR HS

Woodland B vs Keys

JV WH

Nemo vs Pearson

Thursday

2:20

JV WH

Lincoln vs Keys

JV WH

S’Dale B vs Harding

JV WH

Fayettevlle B vs Gentry

JV WH

Weaubleau v Woodland

JR HS

W Fork vs Lincoln A

JV Red

Farmington vs W Fork

Thursday

3:00

JV Red

Huntsville vs Edmond N

JV Red

Greenwood vs S’Dale A

JV Red

Kansas vs Fay A

JV Red

Pr Grove vs Rogers

SEC

Forrest City vs Rogers

SEC

W Fork vs S’Dale

Thursday

3:40

SEC

Greenwood vs Shiloh

SEC

Edmond N vs Huntsville

SEC

Fayetteville vs Kansas

SEC

Pr Grove vs Team Ark

SEC

Lincoln vs Open ???

ACC

Keys vs OPEN???

Thursday

4:20

ACC

Weaubleau vs Wyandotte

JR HS

W Fork vs Woodland B

ACC

Gentry vs Cotter

JR HS

Lincoln B vs Keys

ACC

Forrest City A vs SW Wash

ACC

Harding vs Spokane

Thursday

5:00

ACC

Perryville vs Farmington

ACC

Destiny vs Nemo

JR HS

Woodland A vs Pr Grove

JR HS

Shiloh vs Lincoln A

JV WH

S’dale B vs Keys

JV WH

Lincoln vs Fayetteville B

Ct 1 Bud Walton

Ct 2 Bud Walton

Ct 3 Bud Walton

BHill Ct 1

BHill Ct 2

HPER Gym 2

5:40

JV WH

Weaubleau vs Pearson

JV WH Nemo vs Gentry

JV WH Woodland vs Harding

JV Red Gwood vs PR Grove

JV Red

W Fork vs Huntsville

JV Red Edmond N vs Kansas

Thursday

6:20

SEC

Kansas vs Open ??

JV Red

Fay A vs S’Dale A

SEC

Rogers vs PR Grove

JR HS

Keys vs W Fork

JR HS

Woodland B vs Lincoln B

ACC

Destiny vs Keys

Thursday

7:00

SEC

Huntsville vs Fayetteville

SEC

S’Dale vs GWood

SEC

Shiloh vs West Fork

JR HS

Woodland A vs Lincoln A

SEC

Forrest City vs Lincoln

JV Red Rogers vs Farmington

Thur 7:40

SEC

Team Ark vs Edmond N

ACC

Harding vs Cotter

ACC

Gentry vs

Fay A

ACC

P’Ville vs Forrest City A

JR HS

Pr Grove vs Shiloh

ACC

Farmington vs Spokane

Thur 8:20

ACC

Wyandotte vs SW Washburn

ACC

Weaubleau vs Nemo

9:00

All Star Game

All Star Game

Download: Team camp day 2 schedule (2).pdf



Sports Category : Basketball (W)